Descendants of Priscilla (Alden) Chesebrough





Priscilla (Alden) Chesebrough (married Samuel Chesebrough (14 Feb 1674 - 27 Oct 1735) on January 4, 1700) is the mother of 7 children and the grandmother of 43 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See Priscilla's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Mary (Cheseborough) Hewitt ancestors descendants (21 Sep 1702 - 12 Oct 1754) m. Joseph Hewitt (Sep 1696 - 1787) on October 5, 1720.
    1. Nathaniel Hewitt ancestors descendants (11 Aug 1721) m. Rebecca Grant (20 Jun 1723) on April 24, 1740.
      1. Josiah Grant Hewitt ancestors (12 May 1742) m. Mercy Williams () on January 27, 1763.
      2. Grace Hewitt ancestors (25 May 1744)
      3. Nathaniel Hewitt jr ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1746) m. Anna Hobart () on November 3, 1766. m. Sarah Avery (07 Aug 1761) on 1787.
        1. Eliphalet Hewitt ancestors (07 Aug 1767)
        2. Sarah (Hewitt) Chesebrough ancestors (30 Jun 1770) m. Elam Chesebrough (30 Aug 1767).
        3. Nathaniel Hewitt III ancestors (12 Mar 1774)
        4. Rev Nathaniel Hewitt IV ancestors descendants (25 Aug 1788) m. Rebecca Hillhouse () on June 1815.
          1. Rebecca Hewitt ancestors (22 Jan 1817)
          2. James Hewitt ancestors (14 Jan 1819)
          3. Nathaniel Hewitt V ancestors (24 Nov 1820)
          4. Sarah Hewitt ancestors (13 Apr 1823)
          5. Henry Hewitt ancestors (26 Dec 1825)
        5. Sarah Hewitt ancestors (1790)
        6. Nancy Hewitt ancestors (1792)
        7. Joseph Hewitt ancestors (1794)
        8. Henry Hewitt ancestors (1797)
        9. Mary Hewitt ancestors (1800)
      4. Mary Hewitt ancestors (06 Jul 1751)
      5. Rebecca Hewitt ancestors (22 Feb 1754)
      6. Joseph Hewitt ancestors (10 May 1756)
      7. Mary Hewitt ancestors (25 Jan 1759)
    2. Samuel Hewitt ancestors (11 May 1723) m. Comfort Billings ().
    3. Mary (Hewitt) Page ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1726 - 1752) m. Joseph Page (25 Sep 1720 - 21 Nov 1810) on May 1, 1746.
      1. Joseph Page jr ancestors (31 Jan 1747) m. Patience Wheeler (06 Feb 1756).
      2. Mary (Page) Minor ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1749) m. Thomas Minor (11 Mar 1743) on September 8, 1765.
        1. Peris Minor ancestors (29 Dec 1766)
        2. Priscilla Minor ancestors (26 Apr 1769)
        3. Rev Asher Minor ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1772) m. Lucy Spalding () on November 28, 1790.
          1. Martha (Minor) Brown ancestors descendants (12 Feb 1795)
          2. Anna Minor ancestors (04 Jun 1797)
          3. Asher Minor jr ancestors (19 Sep 1799)
          4. Lucy Minor ancestors (07 Nov 1804)
          5. Jedediah Minor ancestors (23 Sep 1806)
          6. John Minor ancestors (18 Nov 1808)
          7. Asa Minor ancestors (08 Mar 1811)
          8. Hannah Minor ancestors (03 Jul 1813)
          9. Eunice (Minor) Noyes ancestors (05 Oct 1815)
        4. Adam Minor ancestors (05 Jul 1774) m. Unknown Frink ().
        5. Roswell Minor ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1776) m. Betsey Smith () on October 23, 1803.
          1. Coggswell Minor ancestors (17 Feb 1804)
        6. Sally Minor ancestors (06 May 1779)
        7. Phebe Minor ancestors (05 Nov 1781)
        8. Betsey Minor ancestors (23 Aug 1783)
      3. Hannah (Page) Chesebrough ancestors descendants (11 Jul 1751) m. Sylvester Chesebrough Sr (28 Jul 1735). m. Eliphalet Hobart (20 Jun 1752) on 1777.
        1. David Chesebrough ancestors ()
        2. Hannah (Chesebrough) Hancox ancestors () m. Benjamin Hancox ().
        3. Polly (Chesebrough) Lewis ancestors () m. Henry Lewis ().
        4. Priscilla (Chesebrough) Breed ancestors descendants () m. Roswell Breed ().
        5. Hannah (Hobart) Barnum ancestors descendants () m. John Barnum (). m. John Sterrett ().
        6. Elisha Chesebrough Sr ancestors descendants (17 Jul 1767 - 1835) m. Lucy Chapman (). m. Sarah Yeaw (22 Sep 1768 - aft 1850) on January 26, 1787.
          1. Charlotte Chesebrough ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1784 - 05 Aug 1885)
          2. Sylvester (Chesebrough) Chesebro ancestors (bef 1791 - 1835)
          3. Sarah C. (Chesebrough) Cheseborough ancestors descendants (23 Mar 1792 - 09 Mar 1860)
          4. Daniel Chesebro ancestors descendants (25 Oct 1795 - 01 May 1874)
          5. Stephen S (Chesebrough) Chesebro ancestors (15 Mar 1797 - 14 Oct 1881)
          6. Hiram (Cheeseborough) Chesebrough ancestors descendants (09 Jan 1799 - 06 Jun 1837)
          7. Elisha Cheeseborough Jr ancestors (16 Mar 1802 - 08 Apr 1855)
          8. Maria Chesebrough ancestors descendants (29 Feb 1808 - 28 Dec 1885)
          9. Sophia Chesebrough ancestors (11 May 1811)
        7. Daniel Hobart ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1777) m. Fanny Slack (23 Jan 1784) on December 25, 1814.
          1. Elam w Hobart ancestors (23 Nov 1815)
          2. Frances m (Hobart) Forsyth ancestors (18 May 1817)
          3. Lucy s Hobart ancestors (01 Jun 1819)
          4. William s Hobart ancestors (26 Sep 1821)
          5. Hannah t Hobart ancestors (07 Mar 1824)
          6. Nancy n Hobart ancestors (30 Mar 1828)
          7. Emma p Hobart ancestors (16 Dec 1830)
          8. Phebe d Hobart ancestors (14 Sep 1834)
        8. Joseph Hobart ancestors (1785 - 1860)
    4. Hannah (Hewitt) Wheeler ancestors descendants (bef 28 Nov 1728) m. Shepard Wheeler (12 Feb 1727) on October 18, 1751.
      1. Mary Wheeler ancestors descendants (07 Oct 1754) m. Paul Wheeler (26 Dec 1755) on April 6, 1776.
        1. Tabitha (Wheeler) Avery ancestors () m. Isaac Avery (14 Jan 1777) on April 27, 1800.
        2. Nancy (Wheeler) Holmes ancestors descendants (01 Jul 1777) m. John Holmes (abt 1777) on December 22, 1798.
          1. John Holmes jr ancestors (15 Oct 1799)
          2. Cyrus w Holmes ancestors (24 Nov 1801)
          3. Patty Holmes ancestors (03 Jul 1804 - 03 Oct 1806)
          4. b Franklin Holmes ancestors (22 Dec 1807)
          5. Nathan Wheeler Holmes ancestors (28 Mar 1809)
        3. Paul Wheeler jr ancestors (24 May 1778) m. Nancy Prentice () on October 23, 1799.
        4. Lucinda (Wheeler) Chapman ancestors (07 Aug 1784) m. Gideon Chapman ().
        5. Hannah (Wheeler) Chapman ancestors (18 Nov 1888) m. Gideon Chapman () on September 4, 1808.
      2. Shepard Wheeler jr ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1756 - 09 Dec 1798) m. Lucy Wheeler (27 Sep 1757 - 11 Dec 1805) on February 13, 1780.
        1. Shepard Wheeler III ancestors (11 Mar 1781)
        2. Phineas Wheeler ancestors (03 Apr 1784)
        3. Cyrus Wheeler ancestors (13 Nov 1792)
        4. Rufus Wheeler ancestors (02 Oct 1795)
      3. Desire Wheeler ancestors (1768)
    5. Joseph Hewitt jr ancestors descendants (02 May 1731 - 1784) m. Mehitable Brown (). m. Sarah Babcock (18 Apr 1739 - 27 Aug 1792).
      1. Mary Babcock (Hewitt) Bentley ancestors descendants (1759) m. Caleb Bentley (1742 - 1827).
        1. Mary (Bentley) Smith ancestors descendants (1795 - 1901) m. Nathaniel Smith (1787 - 1863).
          1. John I Smith ancestors descendants (10 Dec 1826 - 23 Feb 1920)
    6. Alden Hewitt ancestors (15 Nov 1734)
    7. Priscilla (Hewitt) Swan ancestors (28 May 1737 - bef Nov 1766) m. Jesse Swan (29 Dec 1738 - aft Apr 1791) on November 19, 1758.
    8. David Hewitt ancestors (bef 28 Oct 1739)
    9. Prudence (Hewitt) Lewis ancestors (10 Oct 1742 - aft 14 Jun 1802) m. Elias Lewis (25 Nov 1746 - bef 14 Jun 1802) on August 25, 1765.
    10. Ann (Hewitt) Whipple ancestors (26 May 1746) m. Amos Whipple ().
  2. Priscilla (Chesebrough) Palmer ancestors descendants (02 Nov 1704 - 12 Jun 1776) m. Jabez Chesebrough Sr (10 Jan 1701 - aft May 1729) on December 26, 1723. m. Thomas Palmer Sr. (07 Jul 1703 - Jun 1776) on 1733.
    1. Mary Chesebrough ancestors (bef 10 Apr 1726)
    2. Jabez Chesebrough Jr ancestors (bef 30 Jul 1727 - bef Jan 1741)
    3. Priscilla (Chesebrough) Leeds ancestors (bef 18 May 1729) m. David Thompson (May 1728). m. Thomas Leeds () on 1746.
    4. Lucy (Palmer) Minor Thompson ancestors descendants (23 Dec 1734 - 04 Mar 1828) m. Charles Thompson (18 Apr 1734 - bef 08 Sep 1780). m. Stephen Minor (24 Nov 1734) on March 7, 1757.
      1. Lucy Minor ancestors (28 Nov 1757)
      2. Sabra Minor ancestors (11 Feb 1759)
      3. Stephen Minor jr ancestors (22 Nov 1761)
    5. Thomas Palmer jr ancestors descendants (1738 - 04 May 1811) m. Mary Rossiter (). m. Mary Rossiter (08 Dec 1735) on March 23, 1767.
      1. Hannah (Palmer) Stanton ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1767 - 30 Jun 1843) m. Samuel Stanton Sr (16 Apr 1760 - 04 Feb 1838) on February 20, 1788.
        1. Benjamin Franklin Stanton ancestors () m. Sarah Ann Wheeler (03 Jan 1821).
        2. Samuel Stanton jr ancestors (16 Aug 1789 - 27 Feb 1861)
        3. Mary Rossiter (Stanton) Leeds ancestors (02 May 1791) m. Jedediah Leeds () on November 15, 1821.
        4. Phineas Stanton ancestors (17 Dec 1795)
        5. Charles Thompson Stanton ancestors (08 Dec 1797 - 21 Apr 1880) m. Ann Adelaide Palmer (26 Nov 1800 - 03 May 1833) on October 4, 1827. m. Nancy Palmer (13 Nov 1813) on October 17, 1836.
        6. Joseph Warren Stanton ancestors (18 Oct 1800 - 19 Jan 1879) m. Grace Noyes Palmer (18 Oct 1802) on November 1, 1821. m. Lydia Emeline Palmer (19 Feb 1813) on December 27, 1871.
        7. Thomas Palmer Stanton ancestors (30 Apr 1803) m. Martha Babcock (Sep 1807 - 24 Apr 1864) on October 25, 1827.
        8. Horatio Nelson Stanton ancestors (1804 - Sep 1839)
        9. Alexander Hamilton Stanton ancestors (1808 - 08 Nov 1842)
    6. Jabez Palmer ancestors (24 Jan 1741)
    7. Bridget (Palmer) Gallup ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1743 - 22 Aug 1823) m. Benadam Gallup IV (29 Jun 1741 - 12 Apr 1818) on January 30, 1766.
      1. Benadam Gallup V ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1766 - 05 Apr 1840) m. Cynthia Fish (21 Sep 1770 - 23 Dec 1855) on October 14, 1792.
        1. James Gallup ancestors descendants (25 Nov 1793 - 07 Aug 1869) m. Abigail Spicer (1795 - 1838) on June 5, 1820.
          1. Prudence Denison (Gallup) Gates ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1824 - 14 Jun 1900)
        2. Palmer Gallup ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1802 - 31 Dec 1880) m. Desire Worthington Ball (11 Jan 1804 - 20 Feb 1869) on May 22, 1828.
          1. Hortense (Gallup) Fish ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1836 - 12 Oct 1902)
        3. Benadam Gallup VI ancestors (03 Jun 1804 - 28 Jun 1871)
        4. Cynthia Gallup ancestors descendants (14 Aug 1806 - 1903) m. Richard Wheeler (12 Jun 1800 - 28 Oct 1868) on November 23, 1824.
          1. Lucy Mary (Wheeler) Havens ancestors descendants (03 Sep 1826 - 11 Mar 1914)
        5. John Gallup ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1809 - 28 May 1893) m. Roxanna Fish ().
        6. Sophia (Gallup) Smith ancestors descendants (16 Jun 1812 - 04 Jun 1835) m. William Edward Smith (02 Jun 1811 - 13 Aug 1886) on August 10, 1834.
          1. Sophia Gallup Smith ancestors (03 Jun 1835 - 17 Aug 1906)
      2. Bridget (Gallup) Fish ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1768 - 24 Mar 1842) m. Sands Fish (14 Oct 1762 - 20 Aug 1838) on June 18, 1789.
        1. Asa Fish ancestors descendants (17 Jul 1790 - 20 Apr 1861) m. Prudence Brown Dean (02 Jun 1799 - 24 Dec 1873) on September 30, 1818.
          1. James Dean Fish Sr ancestors descendants (07 Aug 1819 - 31 Mar 1912)
          2. Sands Helme Fish ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1821 - 05 Nov 1893)
          3. Hannah (Fish) Randall ancestors descendants (06 Jun 1823 - 25 Jul 1899)
          4. Silas Fish ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1825 - 08 Nov 1906)
          5. John Dean Fish ancestors (Feb 1827 - 29 Aug 1838) [unmarried] [no children]
          6. Asa Fish ancestors (11 Apr 1828 - 01 Apr 1909)
          7. Prudence Fish ancestors (01 Aug 1830)
          8. Benjamin Fish ancestors (02 Sep 1834 - 13 Nov 1922)
          9. Fanny Dean (Fish) Woodhull ancestors (05 Sep 1839 - 24 Sep 1928)
        2. Hannah Fish ancestors (10 Mar 1792 - 08 Sep 1815)
        3. Levina (Fish) Denison ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1794 - 22 Jul 1890) m. Isaac Denison Jr (01 Feb 1790 - 28 Aug 1855) on February 18, 1817.
          1. Isaac Wheeler Denison ancestors descendants (20 Nov 1817 - 29 Nov 1895)
          2. Rev. Frederic Denison ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1819 - 16 Aug 1901)
          3. Charles C. Denison ancestors (20 Sep 1821 - 05 Jul 1847)
          4. Bridget p Gallu (Denison) Noyes ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1824 - 22 Mar 1876)
          5. John Ledyard Denison ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1826 - 02 Jul 1906)
          6. Daniel Webster Denison ancestors descendants (05 Sep 1828 - 07 Jan 1877)
          7. Emily Fish (Denison) Noyes ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1831 - 25 Mar 1914)
          8. Eliza Fish (Denison) Stewart ancestors descendants (12 Aug 1833 - 05 Apr 1909)
          9. Frances Levina Denison ancestors (08 May 1837 - 09 Jan 1922)
        4. Simeon Fish ancestors descendants (17 Jan 1797 - 25 Apr 1863) m. Eliza Roe Randall (03 Mar 1803 - 23 Jun 1872) on October 15, 1823.
          1. William Randall Fish ancestors descendants (13 Jul 1824 - 12 May 1890)
          2. Nathan Sands Fish ancestors descendants (11 Apr 1828 - 08 Oct 1915)
          3. Jed Randall Fish ancestors (20 Nov 1832)
        5. Sands Fish ancestors (27 Feb 1799 - 30 Nov 1829)
        6. Charles Fish ancestors descendants (03 Feb 1801 - 17 Aug 1845) m. Esther B. Williams (12 Feb 1803 - 20 Sep 1889) on April 10, 1822.
          1. Nathan Fish ancestors (07 Jun 1823 - 30 Apr 1826) [unmarried] [no children]
          2. Frances M. Fish ancestors (21 Apr 1826 - 09 Sep 1827)
          3. Charles D Fish ancestors (14 Nov 1828 - 25 May 1830) [unmarried] [no children]
          4. William Stebbins Fish ancestors descendants (25 Aug 1833 - 10 Apr 1879)
        7. Nathan Gallup Fish ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1804 - 01 Aug 1870) m. Emeline Frances Miner (18 Nov 1805 - 09 Jan 1871) on January 9, 1833.
          1. Susan Lester Fish ancestors (29 May 1834 - 06 Jan 1926)
          2. Helen Miner Fish ancestors (17 May 1836 - 15 Feb 1841) [unmarried] [no children]
          3. Simeon Gallup Fish ancestors (16 Sep 1837 - 15 Oct 1906)
          4. John Owen Fish ancestors (10 Jan 1839 - 02 Mar 1908)
          5. Horace Walworth Fish ancestors descendants (24 Oct 1840 - 22 Mar 1927)
          6. Phebe M. (Fish) Wilbur ancestors descendants (24 Jan 1843 - 20 Jul 1926)
          7. Roswell Walter Fish ancestors (15 Jun 1845 - 1923)
          8. Infant Fish ancestors (11 Jun 1847 - 11 Jun 1847) [unmarried] [no children]
        8. Alden Fish ancestors descendants (07 Aug 1808 - 06 Oct 1898) m. Sally Ann Beebe (19 Jul 1822 - 18 May 1899) on March 15, 1843.
          1. Sands Fish ancestors (07 Nov 1855 - 03 Jun 1861)
        9. Bridget (Fish) Clift ancestors descendants (21 Aug 1811 - 17 Sep 1845) m. William Clift (20 Apr 1805 - 21 Oct 1882) on June 18, 1833.
          1. Mary H. (Clift) Foote ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1836 - 1903)
          2. Hannah F. (Clift) Ives ancestors (08 May 1838 - 1916)
      3. James Gallup ancestors (27 May 1771 - 11 May 1834) m. Sally Stoddard (abt 1760) on 1786.
      4. Desire Gallup ancestors (20 Nov 1773 - 1862)
      5. John Gallup ancestors (27 May 1776)
      6. Lucy Gallup ancestors descendants (23 Jun 1779 - 30 May 1876) m. Stephen Haley (05 Jul 1772 - 18 Oct 1854) on December 1, 1803.
        1. Mary (Haley) Gallup ancestors descendants (01 Sep 1804 - 08 Dec 1891) m. Avery Gallup (06 Apr 1796 - 04 Nov 1864) on March 13, 1834.
          1. Lucy Gallup ancestors (16 Jan 1840 - 1928)
          2. Emily Gallup ancestors (25 Mar 1846 - 30 Jan 1875)
        2. Albert Haley ancestors (25 Mar 1806)
        3. Emily Haley ancestors (30 Jan 1808 - 13 May 1887)
        4. Sally Haley ancestors (01 May 1812)
        5. Stephen Haley ancestors (25 Jul 1814)
        6. Dudley Haley ancestors (05 Jun 1816 - 03 Oct 1890)
        7. Warren Haley ancestors (20 Mar 1819 - 1880)
        8. Lucy A Haley ancestors (23 Sep 1821)
      7. Simeon Gallup ancestors (29 Sep 1781 - 13 Apr 1836)
    8. Desire (Palmer) Thompson ancestors (19 Jul 1746) m. Elihu Thompson ().
    9. Samuel Palmer ancestors (11 Jun 1749) m. Hannah Eells ().
  3. Nathaniel Chesebrough ancestors (29 Aug 1706 - 22 Apr 1709)
  4. Amos Chesebrough Sr. ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1709 - 13 Sep 1770) m. Desire Williams (25 Aug 1712 - aft 29 May 1787) on December 2, 1729.
    1. Amos Chesebrough jr ancestors descendants (31 Dec 1730) m. Mary Christophers (). m. Anna York ().
    2. Desire (Chesebrough) Minor ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1733) m. Ephraim Minor (10 Jul 1731) on December 30, 1751.
      1. Desire (Minor) Frink ancestors () m. David Frink ().
      2. Ephraim Minor jr ancestors (26 Oct 1753 - 15 Jul 1759)
    3. Lydia Esther (Chesebrough) Minor ancestors descendants (01 Dec 1735) m. Hempstead Minor (04 Aug 1734) on February 20, 1755.
      1. Hempstead Chesebrough Minor jr ancestors (21 Mar 1771) m. Lucretia Chesebrough () on March 6, 1791.
    4. Priscilla (Cheesboro) Pendleton ancestors (11 Jun 1738 - aft 07 May 1816) m. William Pendleton (11 Feb 1727 - 28 Aug 1820) abt 1785.
    5. Mary Palmer Chesebrough ancestors descendants (13 Nov 1740 - 05 Nov 1829) m. Nehemiah Palmer Jr (01 May 1738 - Feb 1829) on May 1, 1759.
      1. Mary Palmer ancestors descendants (29 Nov 1760) m. John Stanton (25 Jul 1767).
        1. Mary Palmer Stanton ancestors descendants (09 Aug 1798 - 10 Sep 1870) m. Julius Herman Mason (Jul 1798 - 17 Jan 1896) on April 15, 1820.
          1. Harrison Mason ancestors descendants ()
          2. Mary Palmer (Mason) Hibbard ancestors (abt 1825)
          3. Louisa (Mason) Whitney ancestors (abt 1826)
          4. William Henry Mason ancestors (19 Mar 1829 - 01 Mar 1868)
          5. Palmer Mason ancestors (1831)
          6. Sarah Jane (Mason) Andrews ancestors (1832)
          7. Ambrosia (Mason) Cropper ancestors (16 Jun 1837 - 21 Jun 1924)
      2. Priscilla Palmer ancestors (27 Nov 1762)
      3. Nehemiah Palmer III ancestors (11 Jul 1764)
      4. Elijah Palmer ancestors (18 Mar 1766 - 1834) m. Mary Grant (1770 - 1856) on 1791.
    6. Samuel Chesebrough ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1743 - 11 Oct 1825) m. Mary Slack ( - 25 Aug 1814) on April 26, 1772.
      1. Mary Chesebrough ancestors (29 Aug 1783 - 22 Jul 1866) m. Rev Elihu Chesebrough (26 Dec 1769 - 29 Apr 1868) on October 8, 1848.
      2. Priscilla (Chesebrough) Noyes ancestors (26 Mar 1786) m. John Noyes (09 Aug 1777 - 20 Apr 1866) on 1817.
      3. George Chesebrough ancestors (16 Aug 1788) m. Elizabeth Bass ().
    7. Hannah (Chesebrough) Stanton ancestors descendants (27 Sep 1745 - 1835) m. Joseph Stanton (31 May 1739 - 1832).
      1. John Stanton ancestors descendants (25 Jul 1767) m. Mary Palmer (29 Nov 1760).
        1. Mary Palmer Stanton ancestors descendants (09 Aug 1798 - 10 Sep 1870) m. Julius Herman Mason (Jul 1798 - 17 Jan 1896) on April 15, 1820.
          1. Harrison Mason ancestors descendants ()
          2. Mary Palmer (Mason) Hibbard ancestors (abt 1825)
          3. Louisa (Mason) Whitney ancestors (abt 1826)
          4. William Henry Mason ancestors (19 Mar 1829 - 01 Mar 1868)
          5. Palmer Mason ancestors (1831)
          6. Sarah Jane (Mason) Andrews ancestors (1832)
          7. Ambrosia (Mason) Cropper ancestors (16 Jun 1837 - 21 Jun 1924)
      2. Joseph Stanton jr ancestors (11 May 1769) m. Polly Dennis ().
      3. Anna Stanton ancestors (13 Aug 1771 - 03 Apr 1779)
      4. Amos Stanton ancestors (10 Jun 1773) m. Sabra Palmer () on December 13, 1795.
      5. Desire (Stanton) Gallup ancestors descendants (10 Jun 1775) m. Henry Gallup (17 Oct 1758) on 1797.
        1. Alfred Gallup ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1798) m. Eliza w Hewitt (11 Mar 1803) on October 19, 1823.
          1. William a Gallup ancestors (28 Jun 1827 - 31 Aug 1843)
          2. Austin o Gallup ancestors (27 Dec 1828)
          3. Eliza a Gallup ancestors (05 Sep 1830 - 02 Sep 1832)
          4. Mary a Gallup ancestors (03 Jun 1832 - 05 Sep 1833)
          5. Harriet a (Gallup) Morgan ancestors (01 Oct 1836)
          6. Laura e (Gallup) Havens ancestors (28 May 1840)
          7. Louis a Gallup ancestors (30 Jun 1846)
        2. Anna Gallup ancestors (28 Mar 1805)
        3. Desire (Gallup) Hewitt ancestors (26 Mar 1808) m. Elisha Jefferson Hewitt (18 Dec 1800) on November 27, 1822.
      6. Joshua Stanton ancestors (01 Apr 1777 - 28 Mar 1779)
      7. Anna Stanton ancestors (02 May 1779)
      8. Joshua c Stanton ancestors (01 Jun 1781) m. Harriet Hewitt (01 Jan 1800).
      9. Hannah (Stanton) Palmer ancestors (22 May 1783) m. Samuel h Palmer ().
      10. Mary Stanton ancestors (04 Jul 1785)
      11. Robert Stanton ancestors (06 May 1787) m. Hannah Hewitt (09 Jul 1788) on February 27, 1812.
    8. John Chesebrough ancestors (04 Apr 1748 - 16 Jul 1815) m. Lois Palmer (07 Sep 1751 - 01 May 1844) on October 5, 1777.
    9. Joshua Chesebrough ancestors (14 Oct 1750)
    10. Elizabeth (Chesebrough) Dennis ancestors (27 Jul 1755) m. Oliver Hilliard Dennis ().
  5. Hannah Chesebrough ancestors (16 Jul 1712)
  6. Sarah (Cheseborough) Denison ancestors descendants (14 Aug 1715 - 05 Feb 1786) m. James Geer (07 Dec 1713 - bef 08 Apr 1755) on November 27, 1739. m. Ebenezer Billings III (20 Mar 1710 - 03 Jul 1759) on 1755. m. John Denison (1701 - 28 Nov 1777) on March 3, 1762.
    1. Mary (Geer) Satterlee ancestors (30 Aug 1740) m. Elisha Satterlee ().
    2. Lydia (Geer) Avery ancestors descendants (10 Nov 1742 - 16 Sep 1822) m. Jonas Satterlee (04 May 1743 - 24 Oct 1781). m. James Avery (28 Feb 1737 - 22 Feb 1822) on 1785.
      1. Lucy Ella (Satterlee) Kimball ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1770 - 10 Apr 1841) m. Chester Kimball (10 Aug 1764 - 11 Nov 1839) on September 17, 1790.
        1. Elisha Satterlee Kimball ancestors descendants (07 Aug 1798 - 09 Oct 1849)
          1. George C Kimball ancestors descendants (27 Apr 1838 - 06 Oct 1883)
        2. George Chester (Kimble) Kimball ancestors descendants (1803 - 06 Mar 1836) m. Prudence Hardin (1804 - 1861) on June 26, 1832.
    3. Lucy (Geer) Billings ancestors descendants (16 May 1745 - 19 Apr 1810) m. Sanford Billings (22 Apr 1736 - 25 Apr 1806) on January 24, 1760.
      1. Ebenezer Billings ancestors (21 Jan 1761 - 07 Apr 1787)
      2. Sanford Billings jr ancestors (15 Apr 1763 - 22 Feb 1787)
      3. Robert Billings ancestors (15 Dec 1764 - 15 Feb 1796)
      4. Gilbert Billings ancestors descendants (25 Nov 1768 - 04 May 1856) m. Lucy Swan (05 Jan 1770 - 16 Dec 1854).
        1. Sanford Billings ancestors (21 Jun 1793 - 22 Sep 1820)
        2. Lucy (Billings) Frink ancestors descendants (30 Jun 1798) m. Asher Coates (16 Oct 1790) on April 18, 1826. m. Joseph Frink (03 Dec 1790) on 1827.
        3. Robert Billings ancestors descendants (23 May 1800) m. Calista Keeney ().
        4. James Billings ancestors (02 Jan 1802)
        5. George w Billings ancestors (09 Dec 1803 - 14 Feb 1873)
        6. Horatio Nelson Billings ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1805) m. Mary Ann Fish ().
        7. John s Billings ancestors (04 Mar 1809 - 28 Aug 1812)
        8. Benjamin Franklin Franklin Billings ancestors (15 Jan 1811 - 28 Nov 1891) m. Anne Potter Palmer (1813 - 1866). m. Abby Jane Starkweather () on April 18, 1844. m. Abigail Jane Starkweather (1815 - 1905) on February 12, 1868.
        9. Mary p Billings ancestors (24 Jan 1813 - 20 Mar 1856)
      5. Coddington Billings ancestors descendants (25 Oct 1770 - 16 Feb 1845) m. Eunice Williams (30 Jan 1767 - bef Jul 1819) on September 27, 1797. m. Ann Wilcox () on July 18, 1819.
        1. Coddington Billings jr ancestors (03 Sep 1798 - 19 Jan 1801) [unmarried] [no children]
        2. Noyes Billings ancestors (31 Mar 1800 - 26 Apr 1865) m. Isabella Stewart () on October 1826.
        3. William Williams Billings ancestors (16 Feb 1802) m. Louise Trott ().
        4. Eunice w (Billings) Farnsworth ancestors (15 Jun 1804) m. Dr Ralph Farnsworth ().
        5. Ann (Billings) Williams ancestors descendants (14 May 1821) m. Calvin Goddard Williams (02 Jun 1818) on October 25, 1841.
        6. Harriet (Billings) Palmer ancestors (13 Jan 1832) m. Theodore Dwight Palmer (29 Aug 1816).
        7. Coddington Billings ancestors (08 Feb 1834) m. Mary b Williams (20 Sep 1835) on November 15, 1855.
      6. Noyes Billings ancestors (20 Mar 1773 - 17 Oct 1797)
      7. Lucy (Billings) Meech ancestors (20 Jun 1775 - 26 Feb 1837) m. Stephen Meech () on March 20, 1796.
      8. James Geer Billings ancestors (04 Oct 1777 - 02 Jul 1798)
      9. Sarah Billings ancestors (17 Jul 1781 - 08 Jan 1800)
      10. Washington Billings ancestors (21 Dec 1783 - 09 Sep 1799)
    4. James Geer ancestors (17 Feb 1748) m. Lucy Hewitt (). m. Hannah Bellows ().
    5. Samuel Geer ancestors (13 Dec 1750 - Apr 1775) m. Catharine Eldredge (07 Nov 1754 - 05 Nov 1817) on 1773.
  7. Prudence Chesebrough ancestors descendants (28 Feb 1722 - Dec 1798) m. John Stanton (29 Sep 1714 - 16 Nov 1762) on February 27, 1737.
    1. Robert Stanton ancestors ( - bef 01 Jan 1784)
    2. Sarah Chesebrough (Stanton) Billings ancestors (31 Jul 1739) m. Unknown Billings ().
    3. Zerviah (Stanton) Fanning ancestors (11 Sep 1742 - aft 20 Mar 1816) m. Phineas Fanning (16 Nov 1743 - aft 20 Mar 1816) on December 14, 1760.
    4. John Stanton Jr. ancestors descendants (17 May 1745 - 03 Mar 1818) m. Elizabeth Maples (abt 1768 - 10 May 1810).
      1. Susannah (Stanton) Sisco ancestors descendants (abt 1787 - bef 1860) m. David Sisco (abt 1778 - abt 01 Nov 1850).
        1. James Frank Sisco ancestors descendants (bef 1820 - 26 Mar 1892) m. Catherine Kunkel (Sep 1826 - bef 1910) on August 30, 1840.
          1. John A Sisco ancestors (abt 1842)
          2. Elias Sisco ancestors (abt 1847)
          3. Josiah Sisco ancestors (abt 1852)
          4. John Calvin Sisco ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1858 - 29 Sep 1939)
      2. Betsey (Stanton) Webb ancestors (22 Feb 1792 - 14 Nov 1877)
      3. Elijah Maples Stanton ancestors (abt 1804 - 10 Jun 1885)
      4. Lucinda Stanton ancestors (13 Aug 1806 - 25 Jun 1821)
    5. Samuel Stanton ancestors (10 Nov 1747) m. Abigail Ayer ().
    6. Amos Stanton ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1750) m. Thankful Billings ().
    7. Prudence (Stanton) Williams ancestors descendants (07 Nov 1754) m. Roger Fanning (). m. William Williams (17 Feb 1741) on 1780.
      1. William Williams ancestors descendants (13 Oct 1780) m. Amy Stanton ().
      2. James Williams ancestors (04 Jun 1783)
      3. Erastus Williams ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1785) m. Nancy Hewitt (23 Jun 1793) on February 15, 1818.
        1. Elias h Williams ancestors (23 Jul 1819) m. Hannah Larrabee (bef 1831) on April 23, 1849.
        2. Prudence a (Williams) Appelman ancestors (11 Sep 1821) m. Gustavus a Appelman () on October 28, 1841.
        3. William Williams ancestors (21 May 1823) m. Mary Allen () on April 26, 1848. m. Mary e Williams () on May 14, 1855.
        4. Dudley r Williams ancestors (16 Apr 1825) m. Alice Otis () on March 1, 1883.
        5. John Williams ancestors (31 Jan 1827)
        6. Lydia w (Williams) Fish ancestors (21 Mar 1829) m. William r Fish (13 Jul 1824) on January 19, 1848.
        7. John Hewitt Williams ancestors (01 Oct 1831 - 21 Sep 1850)
        8. Hannah Maria Williams ancestors (12 Dec 1834 - 05 Jun 1854)
        9. Sarah Louise Williams ancestors (25 Feb 1837 - 21 Sep 1850)
      4. Salina (Williams) Packer ancestors (24 Apr 1788) m. Unknown Packer ().
      5. Sarah (Williams) Ayer ancestors (06 Nov 1790) m. Elisha Ayer ().
      6. Melinda (Williams) Gallup ancestors descendants (08 Sep 1793) m. Luke Gallup (17 Apr 1794 - 06 Feb 1869) on January 2, 1820.
        1. Luke w Gallup jr ancestors ()
        2. Olive Gallup ancestors (08 Oct 1820)
        3. Olive Gallup ancestors (25 Sep 1823)
        4. Phebe (Gallup) Wheeler ancestors (08 Sep 1825) m. Warren s Wheeler (13 Jul 1819) on February 8, 1847. m. Warren s Wheeler (13 Jul 1819) on February 8, 1847.
        5. Amos Gallup ancestors (19 Mar 1827)
        6. Jared Gallup ancestors (17 Apr 1829)
        7. Melinda (Gallup) Wheeler ancestors (02 Nov 1831) m. Nelson h Wheeler (28 Mar 1827) on April 3, 1853. m. Nelson h Wheeler (28 Mar 1827) on April 3, 1853.
        8. Bridget (Gallup) Chapman ancestors (22 Nov 1833) m. William b Chapman () on April 19, 1865.
      7. Amanda (Williams) Gray ancestors (07 Apr 1798) m. Baxter Gray ().
    8. James Stanton ancestors (28 Dec 1756)
    9. Cassandra (Stanton) Geer ancestors (29 Jan 1763) m. Robert Geer ().


Sponsored by MyHeritage