Descendants of Humphrey Atherton





Humphrey Atherton ( m. Margaret Mary Wales ) is the father of 10 children and the grandfather of 44 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Humphrey Atherton's ancestors.

  1. Catherine Atherton ancestorsdescendants (September 28, 1628 - May 15, 1678) m. Timothy Mather
    1. Elizabeth Mather ancestors (1646 - February 23, 1703)
    2. Richard Mather * ancestorsdescendants (December 22, 1653 - August 17, 1689) m. Catherine Wise
      1. Timothy Mather ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1681 - July 25, 1755) m. Sarah Noyes
        1. Timothy Mather Jr. ancestorsdescendants (October 9, 1711 - December 18, 1800) m. Sarah Lay
          1. Timothy Mather ancestorsdescendants (April 3, 1737 - March 11, 1810)
        2. Joseph Mather ancestors (February 23, 1712 - February 5, 1788)
        3. Ruth Mather ancestorsdescendants (December 3, 1715 - December 4, 1790) m. James Marvin
          1. Ruth Marvin ancestorsdescendants (July 1737 - January 6, 1796)
        4. Catharine Mather ancestors (January 11, 1717 - December 4, 1799) m. Elisha Marvin
        5. Moses Mather ancestorsdescendants (February 23, 1718 - September 21, 1806) m. Hannah Bell
          1. Joseph Mather ancestorsdescendants (July 21, 1753 - February 29, 1840)
        6. Sarah Mather ancestors (1720 - )
      2. Elizabeth Mather ancestorsdescendants (November 20, 1682 - July 17, 1725) m. Zachariah Sill
        1. Joanna Sill ancestorsdescendants (1724 - February 25, 1796) m. Joshua Harvey
          1. Sarah Harvey ancestors (1752 - )
          2. Joshua Harvey ancestors (1754 - August 26, 1764)
          3. Betty Harvey ancestors (1756 - 1824)
          4. Elizabeth Harvey ancestorsdescendants (1756 - February 15, 1819)
      3. Samuel Mather ancestors (January 23, 1683 - July 12, 1725)
      4. Joseph Mather ancestorsdescendants (January 29, 1686 - September 30, 1749) m. Phoebe DeWolf
        1. Joseph Mather ancestors (March 15, 1715 - 1797)
        2. Eleazer Mather ancestorsdescendants (November 17, 1716 - November 21, 1798) m. Anne Watrous
          1. Samuel Mather ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1742 - May 17, 1834)
        3. Phebe Mather ancestors (March 10, 1718 - May 23, 1751)
        4. John Mather ancestorsdescendants (July 13, 1721 - January 1, 1804) m. Mercy Higgins m. Ruth Robbins
          1. John Mather ancestors (April 4, 1746 - )
          2. Rebecca Mather ancestors (December 2, 1748 - )
          3. Mary Mather ancestors (December 11, 1750 - May 9, 1795)
          4. Joshua Mather ancestors (March 6, 1753 - )
          5. Hannah Mather ancestors (December 25, 1754 - )
          6. Joseph Mather ancestors (January 27, 1756 - March 21, 1848)
          7. Stephen Mather ancestors (February 9, 1758 - June 1, 1837)
          8. Sylvanus Mather ancestors (January 17, 1761 - June 8, 1835)
          9. Jerusha Mather * ancestorsdescendants (February 25, 1764 - September 13, 1851)
          10. Dan Mather ancestors (March 24, 1765 - )
          11. Jemima Mather ancestors (January 22, 1767 - December 19, 1857)
          12. Mehitable Mather ancestors (March 5, 1769 - December 19, 1839)
          13. Joseph Higgins Mather ancestors (December 31, 1789 - July 14, 1878)
        5. Jerusha Mather ancestors (February 11, 1725 - )
        6. Samuel Mather ancestors (November 10, 1728 - October 7, 1739)
        7. Ann Mather ancestors (September 22, 1733 - )
        8. Simon Mather ancestors (February 21, 1736 - February 26, 1736)
    3. Catherine Mather ancestors (January 6, 1655 - 1694)
    4. Nathaniel Mather ancestors (September 2, 1658 - September 5, 1658)
    5. Joseph Mather ancestors (May 25, 1661 - January 8, 1691)
    6. Atherton Mather ancestors (October 4, 1663 - November 9, 1734)
    7. Jeremiah Mather ancestors (1665 - )
    8. Samuel Mather ancestors (1670 - 1727)
  2. Elizabeth Atherton ancestorsdescendants (September 28, 1628 - May 15, 1678) m. William Weeks
    1. John Weeks ancestorsdescendants (February 23, 1652 - October 1714) m. Sarah Hammond
      1. Sarah Weeks ancestors (April 20, 1676 - October 1714)
      2. Hannah (Weeks) Moseley ancestorsdescendants (February 28, 1678 - March 27, 1747) m. Ebenezer Moseley
        1. Samuel Moseley ancestorsdescendants (1708 - 1791) m. Bethial Otis
          1. Anna (Moseley) Dunham ancestorsdescendants (May 23, 1746 - March 6, 1815)
        2. Nathaniel Moseley ancestorsdescendants (December 4, 1715 - 1788) m. Sarah Capen
          1. Nathaniel Moseley ancestorsdescendants (1743 - )
          2. Hannah (Moseley) Weeks ancestorsdescendants (July 1746 - March 1, 1814)
      3. Ebenezer Weeks ancestors (1679 - )
      4. Samuel Weeks ancestors (August 9, 1680 - 1740)
      5. Elizabeth Weeks ancestors (1682 - )
      6. Mary Weeks ancestors (1686 - )
      7. William C Weeks ancestorsdescendants (March 23, 1688 - 1755) m. Mary Uln
        1. Mary Weeks ancestors (May 10, 1714 - )
        2. Martha Weeks ancestors (February 23, 1716 - 1757)
        3. Subbiah Weeks ancestors (January 5, 1717 - )
        4. Elizabeth Weeks ancestors (November 9, 1731 - 1812)
        5. Lemuel Weeks ancestors (October 25, 1733 - )
        6. Hezekiah Weeks ancestorsdescendants (1739 - April 22, 1819) m. Ruth Cole
          1. Samuel Weeks ancestorsdescendants (1765 - March 15, 1843)
          2. William Weeks ancestors (1766 - )
          3. Cynthia Mary Weeks ancestors (1770 - 1808)
          4. Ruth Weeks ancestors (1773 - )
          5. Lemuel Weeks ancestors (May 21, 1777 - )
          6. Barber Weeks ancestors (July 26, 1779 - )
          7. Ebenezer Weeks ancestors (1781 - )
          8. Eunice Weeks ancestors (1783 - )
    2. Elizabeth Weeks ancestors (September 16, 1653 - )
    3. Mary Weeks ancestorsdescendants (November 10, 1656 - ) m. Henry White
      1. Patience White ancestorsdescendants (April 7, 1685 - February 9, 1746) m. John Farrington
        1. Joseph Farrington ancestorsdescendants (September 10, 1709 - September 25, 1775) m. Judith Lyon
          1. Judith Farrington ancestorsdescendants (March 17, 1754 - February 13, 1800)
    4. William Weeks ancestors (November 26, 1658 - May 1683)
    5. Renew Weeks ancestorsdescendants (1660 - July 29, 1723) m. Benjamin Carpenter
      1. Benjamin Carpenter II ancestorsdescendants (January 27, 1680 - May 22, 1727) m. Mary Barney
        1. Daniel Carpenter ancestorsdescendants (February 26, 1708 - ) m. Sarah Unknown
          1. Joel Carpenter ancestorsdescendants (August 11, 1732 - January 25, 1789)
        2. Uriah Carpenter ancestorsdescendants (June 12, 1711 - 1762) m. Sarah Hayward
          1. David Carpenter ancestorsdescendants (January 28, 1759 - April 3, 1845)
        3. William Carpenter ancestors (September 24, 1721 - ) m. Hannah Needham
        4. Benjamin Carpenter III ancestorsdescendants (September 8, 1729 - June 1820) m. Joanna Hayward
          1. Benjamin Carpenter IV ancestorsdescendants (October 21, 1760 - February 5, 1838)
      2. Elizabeth (Carpenter) Winslow ancestorsdescendants (1690 - ) m. James Winslow
        1. Job Winslow ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Margaret Barbour
          1. Ruth Winslow ancestorsdescendants (1736 - 1804)
        2. Benjamin Winslow ancestorsdescendants (June 19, 1717 - April 26, 1796) m. Hope Cobb
          1. Samuel Winslow ancestorsdescendants (September 15, 1739 - April 24, 1833)
        3. Elizabeth (Winslow) Torrey ancestorsdescendants (May 6, 1721 - 1753) m. David Torrey
          1. Lucy Torrey ancestors (September 11, 1739 - December 14, 1776)
          2. Jonathon Torrey ancestorsdescendants (1742 - March 20, 1802)
          3. James Torrey ancestors (1751 - 1800)
    6. Jane Weeks ancestors (September 30, 1662 - August 8, 1735)
    7. George Weeks ancestors (1664 - )
    8. Sarah Weeks ancestors (August 1666 - )
    9. Samuel Weeks ancestors (January 25, 1670 - May 1683)
    10. Submit Weeks ancestors (February 3, 1671 - )
  3. Elizabeth Isabel (Atherton) Wales ancestorsdescendants (January 23, 1630 - December 18, 1661) m. Nicholas Wales
    1. Nicholas Wales III ancestorsdescendants (July 1649 - March 23, 1717)
      1. Elizabeth (Wales) Childe ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1674 - September 12, 1726) m. John Childe
        1. Samuel Child ancestorsdescendants (January 27, 1702 - October 10, 1786) m. Keziah Hutchins
          1. Samuel Child ancestorsdescendants (May 1, 1733 - May 1, 1783)
  4. Mary (Atherton) Weeks ancestorsdescendants (1636 - September 17, 1692) m. Joseph Weeks
    1. Mary (Weeks) Gage ancestorsdescendants (May 20, 1668 - July 27, 1741) m. Nathaniel Gage
      1. Josiah Gage ancestors ( - July 5, 1717)
      2. Elizabeth Gage ancestors (1689 - February 11, 1774)
      3. Nathaniel Gage ancestorsdescendants (April 15, 1696 - November 2, 1777) m. Mehitable Kimball
        1. Mehitable Gage ancestors (January 6, 1720 - )
        2. Jabez Gage ancestorsdescendants (September 13, 1723 - June 14, 1786) m. Elizabeth Wilson
          1. Mehitabel Gage ancestors (October 9, 1743 - )
          2. Phineas Gage ancestors (July 22, 1745 - )
          3. James Gage ancestors (1746 - October 6, 1777)
          4. Jabesh Gage ancestors (August 18, 1747 - 1785)
          5. Hannah Gage ancestors (October 22, 1749 - )
          6. Richard Gage ancestors (August 18, 1752 - March 11, 1800)
          7. Jesse Gage ancestors (September 9, 1754 - March 11, 1800)
          8. Mehitable Gage ancestors (September 10, 1756 - )
          9. Betsey Gage ancestors (February 8, 1759 - )
          10. Phoebe Gage ancestors (April 12, 1761 - )
          11. Nathaniel Gage ancestorsdescendants (June 13, 1763 - April 9, 1844)
        3. Richard Gage ancestors (January 12, 1726 - September 8, 1770)
        4. Nathaniel Gage ancestors (December 5, 1730 - April 5, 1797)
        5. Sarah Gage ancestors (February 4, 1732 - )
      4. William Gage ancestors (June 4, 1696 - July 6, 1753)
      5. Mary Gage ancestorsdescendants (March 12, 1697 - March 5, 1778) m. Benjamin Thurston
        1. Mary Thurston ancestorsdescendants (March 4, 1725 - ) m. James Chadwick
          1. Hannah Chadwick ancestors (June 22, 1752 - )
          2. Edmund Chadwick ancestorsdescendants (April 1, 1754 - August 20, 1819)
    2. Joseph Weeks ancestors (March 26, 1670 - December 13, 1690)
    3. Joseph Weeks ancestors (March 26, 1670 - December 13, 1690)
    4. Mindwell Weeks ancestors (April 13, 1673 - February 24, 1757)
    5. Repent Weeks ancestors (February 22, 1675 - July 22, 1714)
  5. Margaret Atherton ancestorsdescendants (April 30, 1638 - August 17, 1672) m. James McGrew Trowbridge
    1. John Trowbridge ancestors (May 22, 1664 - May 2, 1737)
    2. Margaret Trowbridge ancestorsdescendants (April 30, 1666 - May 4, 1710) m. Nathaniel Jonathan Westfall m. Ebenezer Stone
      1. Ebenezer Stone Jr. ancestorsdescendants (December 21, 1686 - February 1, 1784) m. Sarah Bond
        1. William Stone ancestorsdescendants (September 7, 1719 - ) m. Esther Gale
          1. David Haven Stone ancestorsdescendants (December 6, 1750 - December 9, 1827)
        2. Hannah (Stone) Goddard ancestorsdescendants (November 15, 1726 - February 26, 1757) m. Robert Goddard
          1. Sarah (Goddard) Hastings ancestorsdescendants (March 26, 1755 - November 27, 1804)
      2. Margaret (Stone) Woodward ancestorsdescendants (August 24, 1688 - June 8, 1776) m. Nathaniel Hammond m. Daniel Woodward
        1. Joshua Hammond ancestors (November 11, 1711 - December 1, 1787)
        2. James Hammond ancestors (January 24, 1712 - January 17, 1714)
        3. Ebenezer Hammond ancestors (September 19, 1714 - October 9, 1783) m. Esther Stone
        4. Margaret (Hammond) Cheney ancestors (March 4, 1716 - March 17, 1742)
        5. Mary (Hammond) Cole ancestors (November 5, 1717 - )
        6. Keziah (Hammond) Johnson ancestorsdescendants (January 23, 1719 - June 24, 1796) m. Timothy Parker m. David Johnson
          1. Mary (Parker) Mellen ancestorsdescendants (May 7, 1748 - April 29, 1813)
        7. Benjamin Hammond ancestorsdescendants (June 7, 1724 - August 1, 1809) m. Sarah Brown
          1. Ebenezer Hammond ancestors (May 2, 1750 - )
          2. Nathaniel Hammond ancestors (May 2, 1750 - 1753)
          3. Sarah Hammond ancestors (November 1751 - )
          4. Ann Hammond ancestors (December 1754 - )
          5. Jonathan Hammond ancestors (December 19, 1756 - )
          6. Benjamin Hammond ancestors (August 19, 1759 - August 19, 1759)
          7. Lucretia Hammond ancestors (December 11, 1761 - )
          8. Elizabeth Hammond ancestors (May 26, 1764 - )
          9. Benjamin Hammond ancestors (June 12, 1768 - )
        8. Eleanor (Hammond) Fuller ancestors (December 12, 1725 - December 17, 1815)
        9. Mercy Hammond ancestors (October 23, 1730 - February 22, 1813)
        10. David Hammond ancestors (August 10, 1733 - February 22, 1813)
      3. Samuel Stone ancestors (July 1, 1690 - August 30, 1726)
      4. John Stone ancestors (September 18, 1692 - January 11, 1765)
      5. Nathaniel Stone ancestors (September 6, 1694 - December 16, 1713)
      6. Mindwell (Stone) Woodward ancestorsdescendants (June 26, 1696 - February 26, 1774) m. Ebenezer Woodward
        1. Mary Woodward ancestorsdescendants (February 28, 1733 - December 31, 1823) m. Jonathan Richardson
          1. Mary Richardson ancestorsdescendants (September 27, 1752 - March 8, 1813)
          2. Susannah Richardson ancestorsdescendants (December 12, 1755 - January 12, 1839)
      7. David Stone ancestors (May 15, 1698 - December 1, 1725)
      8. Mary Stone ancestors (April 19, 1700 - October 10, 1732)
      9. Simon Stone ancestors (September 14, 1702 - October 4, 1760)
      10. James Holliston Stone ancestors (June 8, 1704 - July 28, 1742)
      11. Experience (Stone) Ward ancestors (July 1, 1707 - December 26, 1798)
      12. Fahyma Iris Westfall ancestors (September 13, 1890 - ) m. Thomas Daniel Allen
    3. Thankful Trowbridge ancestors (March 4, 1668 - September 17, 1742)
    4. Mary (Trowbridge) Stedman ancestorsdescendants (June 11, 1670 - April 14, 1724) m. Thomas Stedman
      1. Joseph Stedman ancestorsdescendants (July 2, 1710 - January 28, 1776) m. Mary Cory
        1. John Stedman ancestorsdescendants (January 1, 1734 - August 18, 1777) m. Sarah Mills
          1. William Stedman ancestorsdescendants (August 30, 1767 - 1848)
    5. Hannah (Trowbridge) Greenwood ancestors (June 15, 1672 - June 21, 1728) m. John Greenwood
  6. Rest Atherton ancestorsdescendants (May 1639 - ) m. Obediah Swift
    1. Abigail (Swift) Appley ancestorsdescendants (January 4, 1676 - June 12, 1734) m. Daniel Appley
      1. James Appley ancestorsdescendants (April 6, 1711 - March 8, 1759) m. Allis Larrabee
        1. Susannah (Appley) Langworthy ancestorsdescendants (1740 - 1780) m. Robert Langworthy
          1. Susan Langworthy ancestors ( - )
          2. Joseph Langworthy ancestors (1760 - 1791)
          3. Benjamin Langworthy ancestors (1763 - 1852)
          4. Phineas Langworthy ancestors (1765 - 1820)
          5. Amon Langworthy ancestors (1767 - 1822)
          6. Robert Langworthy ancestors (1770 - 1832)
          7. Sanford Langworthy ancestorsdescendants (1776 - 1840)
          8. Ira Langworthy ancestors (1778 - 1839)
          9. James Langworthy ancestors (1780 - 1846)
        2. James Appley ancestorsdescendants (May 1747 - September 18, 1818) m. Abigail Williams
          1. Asa Appley ancestorsdescendants (May 2, 1772 - March 27, 1851)
  7. Thankful Atherton ancestorsdescendants (April 28, 1644 - April 11, 1719) m. Thomas Bird
    1. Joseph Bird ancestorsdescendants (October 1, 1666 - March 9, 1710) m. Miriam Leeds m. Johannah Leeds
      1. Aaron Bird ancestorsdescendants (August 28, 1690 - January 1, 1745) m. Mary Hooper
        1. Son/infant Bird ancestors (February 14, 1713 - February 14, 1713)
        2. Mary Bird ancestors (January 15, 1714 - December 16, 1715)
        3. Johannah Bird ancestors (October 11, 1717 - May 19, 1724)
        4. Joseph Bird ancestors (October 11, 1720 - August 5, 1798)
        5. Edward Bird ancestorsdescendants (June 21, 1725 - June 2, 1793) m. Mary Star
          1. Daniel Bird ancestors (May 25, 1761 - January 14, 1786)
          2. Polly Bird ancestorsdescendants (February 18, 1763 - July 13, 1823)
          3. Edward Bird Jr. ancestorsdescendants (March 14, 1765 - February 22, 1813)
          4. Jane Bird ancestors (February 4, 1769 - )
        6. Matthew Bird I ancestorsdescendants (June 20, 1729 - May 23, 1811) m. Ellinor Ranger
          1. Matthew Bird ancestorsdescendants (January 7, 1756 - January 13, 1816)
          2. Edmund Bird ancestors (January 22, 1760 - )
          3. Edmund Ranger Bird ancestors (January 22, 1761 - October 8, 1845)
          4. Abigail Bird ancestors (June 24, 1763 - May 13, 1801)
          5. James Seymour Bird ancestors (1768 - 1769)
          6. James Lyman Bird ancestors (January 11, 1772 - )
          7. Major Benjamin Bird ancestorsdescendants (June 15, 1774 - May 20, 1811)
        7. Aaron Bird ancestorsdescendants (January 17, 1732 - 1807) m. Ann Shippie
          1. Aaron Bird ancestors (April 7, 1756 - December 12, 1822)
          2. Anna Bird ancestorsdescendants (April 16, 1761 - 1829)
          3. Rachel Bird ancestors (July 23, 1763 - June 3, 1789)
          4. Martha Bird ancestors (April 17, 1766 - January 3, 1811)
          5. Shippee Bird ancestors (November 7, 1768 - October 25, 1769)
      2. Hannah Bird ancestors (August 2, 1692 - March 5, 1730)
      3. Joseph Bird ancestorsdescendants (May 28, 1698 - August 1, 1727) m. Ruth Jones
        1. Isaac Bird ancestors (January 18, 1724 - ) m. Elizabeth Searl
        2. Jonathan Bird ancestorsdescendants (August 17, 1726 - June 30, 1769) m. Ruth Robinson
          1. Joanna Bird ancestorsdescendants (1759 - May 28, 1783)
      4. Comfort Bird ancestorsdescendants (February 3, 1701 - ) m. Rachel Taylor
        1. John Bird ancestors (October 30, 1723 - )
        2. Sarah Bird ancestors (November 15, 1725 - )
      5. Patience Bird ancestorsdescendants (April 4, 1705 - March 18, 1729) m. John Day
        1. Johannah Day ancestors (July 1, 1727 - )
        2. Patience Day ancestors (July 11, 1729 - )
    2. Thankful Bird ancestorsdescendants (February 6, 1667 - April 27, 1729) m. Jeremiah Fuller
      1. Thomas Fuller ancestors (September 12, 1701 - November 13, 1748)
      2. Joshua Fuller ancestors (April 12, 1703 - August 23, 1777)
      3. Thankful (Fuller) Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (September 25, 1704 - April 19, 1745) m. Noah Wiswall
        1. Elizabeth Wiswall ancestors (October 2, 1723 - )
        2. Jeremiah Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (October 27, 1725 - May 29, 1807) m. Elizabeth Murdock m. Hannah Marean
          1. Samuel Wiswall ancestors (November 15, 1751 - February 1, 1814)
          2. Elizabeth (Wiswall) Trowbridge ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1753 - February 22, 1799)
          3. Thankful Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (June 3, 1756 - November 5, 1820)
          4. A child Wiswall ancestors (May 19, 1759 - May 19, 1759)
          5. Jeremiah Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (August 23, 1760 - June 22, 1836)
          6. Abigail (Wiswall) Jackson ancestors (1762 - September 24, 1852)
          7. William Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (August 23, 1765 - October 24, 1798)
          8. Esther (Wiswall) Curtis ancestorsdescendants (August 15, 1771 - June 16, 1801)
          9. A Child Wiswall ancestors (1773 - March 4, 1773)
          10. An infant Wiswall ancestors (1773 - May 1773)
          11. Thomas Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (January 5, 1775 - April 27, 1836)
          12. Enoch Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (February 9, 1777 - November 19, 1842)
          13. Hannah (Wiswall) Curtis ancestors (December 18, 1779 - )
          14. Noah Wiswall ancestors (December 18, 1779 - )
        3. Thankful Wiswall (1) ancestors (September 1, 1727 - January 13, 1728)
        4. Thankful (Wiswall) Gee (2) ancestors (August 11, 1729 - ) m. Ebenezer Gee
        5. Mary Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (April 1, 1731 - April 15, 1800) m. Samuel Norcross
          1. Samuel Norcross ancestorsdescendants (1752 - 1844)
          2. Philip Norcross ancestorsdescendants (March 16, 1754 - October 4, 1821)
          3. Mary Norcross ancestors (1755 - 1758)
          4. Elijah Norcross ancestors (1757 - 1802)
          5. Josiah Norcross ancestors (1759 - October 21, 1828)
          6. Daniel Norcross ancestors (1761 - August 10, 1822)
          7. Mary Norcross ancestors (1763 - 1848)
          8. Hannah Norcross ancestors (1764 - )
          9. Nathaniel Norcross ancestors (1764 - January 18, 1835)
          10. Sally Norcross ancestors (1766 - )
          11. Thankful Norcross ancestorsdescendants (1767 - )
          12. Susan Norcross ancestors (1768 - 1842)
          13. Elizabeth Norcross ancestors (1769 - 1848)
        6. Sarah Wiswall ancestors (December 23, 1734 - February 24, 1798)
        7. Esther Wiswall ancestors (December 2, 1737 - )
        8. Noah Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (July 7, 1740 - October 21, 1800) m. Mary Palmer
          1. John Palmer or Parker Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (January 29, 1775 - April 6, 1828)
        9. Ebenezer Wiswall ancestors (1742 - January 20, 1822)
        10. Samuel Wiswall ancestors (1743 - 1810)
        11. Margaret Wiswall ancestors (February 25, 1744 - 1833) m. Thomas Palmer
        12. Thomas Wiswall ancestors (March 1745 - October 22, 1791)
        13. Hannah Wiswall ancestorsdescendants (March 31, 1745 - November 12, 1787) m. Ebenezer Richards
          1. Ebenezer Richards ancestors (January 11, 1770 - August 21, 1834)
          2. Noah Wiswall ancestors (September 16, 1771 - December 27, 1851)
          3. John Richards ancestors (July 6, 1773 - )
          4. Hannah Richards ancestors (March 25, 1775 - July 11, 1821)
          5. Sally Richards ancestors (June 1, 1777 - )
          6. Betsey Richards ancestors (July 19, 1779 - )
          7. John Richards ancestorsdescendants (October 22, 1781 - November 3, 1829)
      4. Jeremiah Fuller ancestors (November 1, 1707 - August 28, 1711)
      5. Elizabeth Fuller ancestors (August 24, 1709 - August 28, 1711)
      6. Ensign Josiah Fuller ancestors (December 2, 1710 - May 10, 1793)
      7. Josiah Fuller ancestors (December 2, 1710 - 1793)
    3. Sarah Bird ancestors (October 24, 1669 - June 30, 1731) m. Jonathan Jones
    4. Ann Bird ancestorsdescendants (November 8, 1671 - April 16, 1697) m. John Clark
      1. Mary Clark ancestors (January 9, 1698 - July 5, 1738)
      2. John Clark ancestors (September 22, 1700 - May 31, 1773)
      3. Ann Clark ancestorsdescendants (January 12, 1702 - October 1, 1742) m. Ebenezer Bartlett
        1. Sarah Bartlett ancestors (January 13, 1738 - November 8, 1748)
        2. Enoch Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (September 27, 1742 - August 31, 1825) m. Elizabeth Segar m. Anna Hall
          1. Elisha Bartlett ancestors (1774 - )
          2. Patty Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (February 4, 1795 - December 14, 1893)
          3. Elisha Bartlett ancestors (December 7, 1796 - October 17, 1874)
          4. Naamah Tripp ancestors (October 13, 1798 - October 9, 1875)
          5. Polly Bartlett ancestors (May 8, 1802 - August 11, 1868)
      4. Thomas Clark ancestorsdescendants (May 29, 1704 - June 30, 1775) m. Mary Bowen
        1. Jonas Clark ancestorsdescendants (December 25, 1730 - November 15, 1805) m. Lucy Bowes
          1. Jonas Clark ancestorsdescendants (November 27, 1760 - November 5, 1828)
      5. Isaac Clark ancestors (October 19, 1707 - 1783)
      6. Atherton Clark ancestors (April 16, 1711 - February 26, 1773)
    5. Mary Bird ancestorsdescendants (January 26, 1673 - October 2, 1769) m. William Royall
      1. Mary Royal ancestors (June 8, 1690 - July 31, 1749)
    6. Thomas Bird ancestors (August 11, 1673 - 1690)
    7. Submit Bird ancestorsdescendants (May 13, 1678 - October 2, 1769) m. Isaac Howe
      1. Thomas Howe ancestors (September 23, 1703 - October 31, 1703)
      2. Mary Howe ancestorsdescendants (1704 - 1761) m. Samuel Wheeler
        1. Samuel Wheeler ancestors (December 2, 1728 - )
        2. Isaac Wheeler ancestors (May 10, 1730 - )
        3. Thomas Wheeler ancestors (October 8, 1731 - )
        4. Alice Wheeler ancestors (April 16, 1733 - )
        5. Elsie Wheeler ancestors (April 16, 1733 - )
        6. Abraham Wheeler ancestors (December 17, 1735 - January 20, 1778)
        7. Nathaniel Wheeler ancestors (July 16, 1738 - )
        8. Joseph Wheeler ancestors (February 5, 1741 - )
        9. Josiah Wheeler ancestors (July 13, 1744 - August 9, 1817)
        10. Mehitable Wheeler ancestors (March 27, 1746 - December 3, 1807)
      3. Thomas Howe ancestors (1709 - )
      4. Samuel Howe ancestors (1711 - )
      5. Isaac Howe ancestors (1715 - )
      6. Joseph Howe ancestors (March 27, 1716 - )
      7. Josiah Howe ancestors (December 16, 1718 - October 3, 1792)
      8. Sarah Howe ancestorsdescendants (May 18, 1722 - November 2, 1796) m. Nathaniel Clapp
        1. John Clap Sr ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1741 - 1784) m. Hannah Baker
          1. John Clap Jr. ancestorsdescendants (December 19, 1768 - May 16, 1816)
    8. Mercy Bird ancestorsdescendants (February 6, 1679 - March 22, 1733)
      1. Thomas Bartlett ancestors (July 26, 1697 - December 7, 1774)
      2. Elizabeth Bartlett ancestors (1713 - June 14, 1775)
      3. Sarah Bartlett ancestors (January 1, 1740 - )
    9. Patience Bird ancestorsdescendants (November 27, 1683 - December 11, 1757) m. Edward White
      1. Patience White ancestorsdescendants (December 22, 1714 - December 19, 1786) m. Samuel Blake
        1. Samuel Blake ancestors (April 7, 1741 - 1776)
        2. Edward Blake ancestors (December 22, 1742 - April 12, 1824)
        3. Thomas Blake ancestors (November 27, 1744 - December 15, 1745)
        4. Patience Blake ancestors (February 14, 1747 - February 24, 1810)
        5. Jonathan Blake ancestors (January 1, 1749 - October 8, 1836)
        6. James Blake ancestors (December 10, 1750 - November 17, 1771)
        7. Thomas Blake ancestors (October 7, 1752 - February 16, 1829)
        8. Sarah Blake ancestorsdescendants (September 21, 1754 - July 18, 1791) m. John Pierce
          1. Rev. John Pierce ancestorsdescendants (July 14, 1773 - August 24, 1849)
          2. Sarah Pierce ancestors (1774 - )
          3. Molly Pierce ancestors (1776 - 1839)
          4. Eunice Pierce ancestors (1778 - 1849)
          5. Jonas Pierce ancestors (April 15, 1780 - March 17, 1866)
          6. Samuel Blake Pierce ancestors (1782 - )
          7. Hannah Pierce ancestors (1783 - )
          8. Lois Pierce ancestors (1785 - )
          9. Patience Pierce ancestors (1787 - 1844)
          10. Lemuel Pierce ancestors (January 24, 1790 - September 15, 1876)
    10. Benjamin Bird ancestors (April 13, 1686 - March 29, 1757)
  8. Consider Atherton ancestors (August 30, 1646 - April 26, 1687)
  9. Hope Atherton ancestorsdescendants (August 30, 1646 - June 8, 1677) m. Sarah Hollister
    1. Hope Atherton ancestors (January 7, 1675 - )
    2. Joseph Atherton ancestorsdescendants (January 7, 1675 - October 13, 1753) m. Hannah Rogers
      1. Adonijah Atherton ancestorsdescendants (1716 - November 7, 1748) m. Anna Barnard
        1. Joseph Atherton ancestors (January 10, 1737 - May 6, 1750)
        2. Oliver Atherton ancestorsdescendants (April 7, 1738 - September 29, 1820) m. Mary Severence UNKNOWN
          1. Joseph Atherton ancestors (1758 - 1836)
          2. Mary Atherton ancestors (1760 - 1827)
          3. Oliver Atherton ancestors (1762 - 1838)
          4. Elihu Atherton ancestorsdescendants (April 29, 1764 - July 3, 1843)
          5. Mindwell Atherton ancestors (1766 - )
          6. Lydia Atherton ancestors (1769 - 1855)
          7. Anna Atherton ancestors (1771 - 1854)
          8. Adonijah Atherton ancestors (1773 - 1773)
          9. Adonijah Atherton ancestors (1775 - 1858)
          10. Sarah Atherton ancestors (1777 - 1804)
      2. Oliver Atherton ancestorsdescendants (1721 - ) m. Rachel Godfrey
        1. Mary Atherton ancestorsdescendants (January 28, 1753 - January 1794) m. Elijah Willard
          1. Oliver Atherton Willard ancestorsdescendants (May 12, 1788 - May 1822)
    3. Sarah (Atherton) Parsons ancestorsdescendants (October 26, 1676 - 1729) m. John Parsons
      1. Atherton Parsons ancestors (February 15, 1698 - April 1748)
      2. Atherton Parsons ancestors (February 15, 1698 - April 1748)
      3. John Parsons ancestors (July 15, 1700 - April 6, 1785)
      4. Gideon Parsons ancestors (December 7, 1702 - November 1, 1759)
      5. Sarah Parsons ancestors (September 20, 1705 - November 7, 1705)
      6. Moses Parsons ancestorsdescendants (July 6, 1708 - January 3, 1746) m. Wait Miller m. Sarah Jones
        1. Moses Parsons ancestorsdescendants (September 1, 1731 - July 5, 1814) m. Mehitable Bridgeman
          1. Justin Parsons ancestors (1744 - 1798)
          2. Eunice Parsons ancestors (March 24, 1759 - September 23, 1782)
          3. Rhoda Parsons ancestorsdescendants (March 8, 1763 - February 2, 1839)
          4. Moses Parsons ancestors (1765 - September 5, 1834)
          5. Seth Parsons ancestors (February 5, 1766 - July 16, 1826)
          6. Daniel Parsons ancestors (November 11, 1767 - August 26, 1825)
          7. Justin Parsons ancestors (March 11, 1770 - April 14, 1807)
        2. Joel Parsons ancestorsdescendants (May 18, 1739 - November 10, 1818) m. Abigail Ferry
          1. Joel Parsons ancestorsdescendants ( - )
      7. Eunice Parsons ancestors (February 14, 1711 - 1795)
      8. Ephraim Parsons ancestors (February 14, 1713 - February 12, 1799)
      9. Benjamin West Parsons ancestors (March 27, 1716 - January 19, 1805)
      10. Joseph Parsons ancestorsdescendants (May 16, 1722 - January 11, 1807) m. Rachel Keet
        1. Martha Parsons ancestors (October 18, 1753 - September 26, 1819)
        2. Joseph Parsons ancestors (October 27, 1755 - April 19, 1803)
        3. Oliver Parsons ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1760 - May 6, 1803) m. Rhoda Parsons
          1. Oliver Parsons ancestors (August 29, 1785 - December 3, 1852)
          2. Spencer Parsons ancestors (August 31, 1790 - January 14, 1867)
          3. William (Major) Parsons ancestors (May 7, 1792 - April 23, 1879)
          4. Quartus Parsons ancestors (July 25, 1794 - November 24, 1835)
          5. Mehitable Parsons ancestorsdescendants (June 27, 1796 - September 20, 1870)
          6. Rhoda Parsons ancestors (October 4, 1798 - May 27, 1873)
          7. Ruth Parsons ancestors (February 3, 1803 - December 12, 1813)
        4. Rachel Parsons ancestors (February 10, 1760 - September 24, 1778)
      11. Sarah Parsons ancestors (1727 - January 1, 1764)
  10. Watching Atherton ancestorsdescendants (August 24, 1651 - June 17, 1672) m. Elizabeth Rigby
    1. Patience Atherton ancestorsdescendants (May 30, 1682 - January 28, 1732) m. David Chaffee
      1. Atherton Chaffee ancestorsdescendants (April 7, 1715 - March 4, 1778) m. Abigail Squire m. Rachel Fuller
        1. Otis Chaffee ancestorsdescendants (1765 - May 29, 1813) m. Abigail Abby
          1. Ory Chaffee ancestorsdescendants (May 23, 1807 - March 11, 1872)
      2. Mary Chaffee ancestorsdescendants (June 15, 1717 - 1731) m. Gideon Franklin m. James Dyer
        1. Daniel Franklin ancestorsdescendants (July 8, 1728 - February 3, 1818) m. Beriah Titus
          1. Amie Franklin ancestors (January 12, 1758 - )
          2. Lydia Franklin ancestors (August 23, 1760 - )
          3. Dean Franklin ancestors (May 12, 1763 - May 29, 1832)
          4. Mollie Franklin ancestorsdescendants (January 14, 1765 - July 8, 1842)
          5. Hannah Franklin ancestors (August 17, 1769 - December 14, 1863)