Descendants of Berenger of Bayeux





Berenger of Wido DE Bayeux ( m. Cunigunde de Vermandois m. Adalind Gervunde Rennes m. Bretagne daughter Gurvand m. Adela de Vermandois ) is the father of 4 children and the grandfather of 6 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Berenger of Bayeux's ancestors.

  1. Judicael Berengar ancestors ( - )
  2. Judith UNKNOWN ancestors ( - ) m. Judicael II UNKNOWN
  3. Poppa (Bayeux) Normandie ancestors descendants (0872 - 0931) m. Robert Normandie
    1. Niederga (De Normandy) Normandie ancestors ( - )
    2. Kadline (Hrolfsdottir) Normandie ancestors descendants ( - 1001) m. Bjolens konunger UNKNOWN
    3. Robert Ragnvaldsson ancestors ( - )
    4. Guillaume Normandie ancestors descendants (0900 - December 17, 0942) m. Poppa de Senlis m. Sprote Bretagne m. Ledgarde de Vermandois
      1. Sprotte De Crepy ancestors (0925 - )
      2. Richard (of Fécamp) Normandie ancestors descendants (0933 - November 20, 0996) m. Gunnora Crepon
      3. Richard (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (August 28, 0933 - November 20, 0996) m. Mistress of Richard m. Duchess of Normandy Gunnora m. Emma Robertian m. Gunnora Crepon
        1. Son (of Normandy) Normandie ancestors ( - )
        2. Godfrey (Brionne) de Brionne ancestors descendants (0953 - August 28, 1015) m. Héloïse Guisnes
        3. Richard II (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (August 23, 0963 - August 28, 1026) m. Estrid Margarete Svensdottir m. Judith Bretagne m. Papia of Envermeu
          1. Avelina (Fitzrichard) Normandie ancestors ( - )
          2. Judith (Normandy) Normandie ancestors ( - July 27, 1055)
          3. Richard (Normandie) Normandy ancestors descendants (0997 - August 6, 1027)
          4. Muriella (DeNormandy) Normandie ancestors (1000 - )
          5. Robert Normandie ancestors descendants (June 22, 1000 - July 22, 1035)
          6. Helena (Normandy) Normandie ancestors descendants (1001 - )
          7. Judith Alice (De Normandie) De Macon ancestors (1003 - 1037)
          8. Josceline de (DePonteaudemer) Pont-Audemer ancestors (1003 - 1068)
          9. Adelaide, Judith (Normandie) Champagne ancestors descendants (April 22, 1003 - July 27, 1037)
          10. Eleanor Normandie ancestors descendants (1005 - 1071)
          11. Guillaume Nicholas de Normandie (1) ancestors descendants (1005 - June 1, 1025)
          12. Fredesende Normandie ancestors descendants (1007 - 1057)
          13. Richard (FitzGerold) Normandie ancestors descendants (1010 - 1044)
          14. Stephanie (Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1011 - July 7, 1037)
          15. Matilda (of Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1013 - 1033)
          16. Guillaume Poncius Ponce (Normandie) d'Arq (2) ancestors descendants (1025 - 1054)
          17. Unknown (Normandie) Contentin ancestors (1026 - )
          18. Mauger Normandie (2) ancestors descendants (1027 - 1055)
          19. Robert Normandie ancestors descendants (1036 - 1081)
        4. Guillaume I (Normandie) Eu I ancestors descendants (0965 - January 4, 1039) m. Lesceline Harcourt m. Lesceline Turqueville
          1. Pons Fitzwilliam ancestors descendants (1000 - )
          2. Constance (Eu) Brionne ancestors descendants (1009 - 1032)
          3. Hugh (Talbot) Taleboth ancestors descendants (1010 - July 25, 1077)
          4. Robert (Eu) d'Eu ancestors descendants (1019 - 1052)
          5. Guillaume (Eu) d'Eu ancestors descendants (1027 - January 1096)
        5. Robert (Normandie) D'Evereux, of Rouen I ancestors descendants (0965 - 1037) m. Herleva UNKNOWN
        6. Mauger (Normandie) Corbeil ancestors descendants (0967 - 1040) m. Germaine Corbeil
          1. Guillaume Corbeil ancestors descendants ( - 1067)
          2. Hamon Normandie ancestors descendants ( - 1047)
        7. Muriella Fredesende (Normandie) Courcy ancestors descendants (0970 - 1020) m. Tancred Hauteville m. Balderic Courcy m. Tancred DeHauteville
          1. Fulk (Courcy) d'Aunou ancestors descendants (0985 - 1007)
          2. Godfrey (DeHauteville) Hauteville ancestors descendants (0996 - 1057)
          3. Drogon (d' Apulie) Apulia ancestors descendants (1016 - August 10, 1051)
        8. Matilda Mahaud (Normandy) Normandie ancestors descendants (0974 - 1005) m. Eudes II Blois
        9. Hawise (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (0978 - February 21, 1034) m. Geoffrey Bretagne
          1. Alan la Zouche d' (de Evreux) Evreux ancestors ( - January 7, 1079)
          2. Eudo (de Porhoët) Porhoët ancestors ( - January 7, 1078)
          3. Herleva (Evreux) Flaitel ancestors descendants (0990 - 1027)
          4. Alan III (Bretagne) de Cornouaille ancestors descendants (0997 - October 1, 1040)
          5. Eudes (Bretagne) de Penthièvre ancestors descendants (0997 - January 7, 1079)
          6. Evenus Bretagne ancestors (0998 - 1037)
          7. Geoffrey II (de Bretagne) Bretagne ancestors (1000 - )
          8. Emme (Bretagne) de St Sauveur ancestors descendants (October 8, 1002 - 1049)
          9. Geoffroi (Bretagne) de Bretagne ancestors (1003 - )
          10. Adela (de Bretagne) Bretagne ancestors (1005 - 1067)
          11. Robert (Evreux) Bretagne ancestors descendants (1008 - December 13, 1067)
          12. Emme Lupus ancestors descendants (1008 - 1039)
          13. Robert (de Perceval, Lord of Breherval) Perceval ancestors descendants (1008 - 1083)
        10. Beatrix (Normandie) Turenne ancestors (0980 - January 18, 1035) m. Ebles Turenne
        11. Emma (Normandie) England ancestors descendants (June 23, 0985 - March 6, 1052) m. Æthelred II the Unready Wessex m. Canute I Svendsson
          1. Edward Wessex ancestors (July 1002 - January 5, 1066)
          2. Emma England ancestors (1003 - 1068)
          3. Godgifu (Wessex) de Boulogne ancestors descendants (1004 - 1055)
          4. Ingelric (Wessex) England ancestors descendants (1006 - 1060)
          5. Ælfred (Wessex) Ætheling ancestors (1012 - February 5, 1036)
          6. Ædgina (Wessex) Northumbria ancestors descendants (1016 - 1049)
          7. Hardeknud (Knudsson) Danmark ancestors descendants (1018 - June 8, 1042)
          8. Gunhilda Cnutsdatter (Knudsdottir) Danmark ancestors descendants (1020 - 1038)
          9. Gunhild (Wenden) Vortigern ancestors descendants (1020 - July 18, 1038)
          10. Wulfhild England ancestors (1042 - 1055)
          11. Ethelreda Athelreda (Wessex) Dunbar ancestors descendants (1042 - 1062)
        12. Papia (Normandie) Saint Valéry ancestors descendants (1008 - 1055) m. Gilbert St Valéry
    5. Gerloc-Adele (Normandie) Aquitaine ancestors descendants (0912 - October 14, 0962) m. William II Carcassonne m. Guillaume of Poitiers
      1. Blanche (Aquitaine) France ancestors ( - 0989) m. Louis V Carolingian
      2. Boso II (Provence) Aquitaine ancestors ( - ) m. Constance Vienne
      3. NN d'Aquitaine ancestors ( - )
      4. Guillaume (Toulouse) Aquitaine ancestors descendants (0937 - February 3, 0994) m. Emma Blois
        1. Pierre Chabot ancestors descendants (0965 - 1030) m. Beatrix De Pierre-Buffiere
          1. Guillaume Chabot ancestors descendants (0980 - 1059)
        2. Guillaume V d' Aquitaine V ancestors descendants (0969 - January 31, 1030) m. Adalemode de Limoges m. Ermesinde Longwy m. Agnes Bourgogne m. Almodis Gévaudan m. Brisque Gascogne
          1. Adélaïs de (Aquitaine) Armagnac ancestors descendants (1000 - )
          2. Guillaume VI d' (Aquitaine) De Guyenne ancestors (1004 - March 4, 1038)
          3. Odo or Eudes, Duke of (Aquitaine) Gascogne ancestors (1010 - March 10, 1039)
          4. Theobald (d'Aquitaine) De Poitiers ancestors (1015 - )
          5. Guillaume Pierre VII (Aquitaine Poitou) Aquitaine ancestors (October 23, 1023 - August 10, 1058)
          6. Agnes (Poitou) Salian ancestors descendants (1025 - December 14, 1077)
          7. Guillaume Guy-Geoffrey VIII (Aquitaine) Poitou ancestors descendants (1026 - September 25, 1086)
          8. Beatrice (Aquitaine) Melgueil ancestors descendants (1027 - 1109)
          9. Stephanie of Aquitaine ancestors (1030 - October 19, 1088)
          10. Clémence (d'Aquitaine) Salm ancestors descendants (1060 - January 4, 1142)
        3. Ebles Aquitaine ancestors (0977 - 0997)
      5. Adelaide (Poitou) de Poitou ancestors descendants (0945 - 1004) m. Hugues Capet
        1. Gisèle (Capet) Ponthieu ancestors descendants (0968 - 1002) m. Hugues Ponthieu
          1. Hersende (Montreuil) Ponthieu ancestors descendants (0946 - 1013)
          2. Enguerrand (Ponthieu) de Ponthieu I ancestors descendants (0985 - September 20, 1045)
        2. Avoise Hedwig (Capet) Hainaut ancestors descendants (0969 - 1013) m. Hugh de Dagsbourg m. Rainier IV Henegouwen m. Hugh Dasburg
        3. Robert Capet II ancestors descendants (March 27, 0972 - July 20, 1031) m. Constance of Provence m. UNKNOWN Unnamed m. Agnes UNKNOWN m. Bertha Bourgogne m. Constance Arles m. Susanna Ivrea
          1. Son Capet ancestors (0999 - 0999)
          2. Hedwige (Capet) Nevers ancestors descendants (1003 - June 5, 1063)
          3. Hugues (Capet) France ancestors (1007 - September 17, 1025)
          4. Henri (Capet) France I ancestors descendants (May 4, 1008 - August 4, 1060)
          5. Adèle (Capet) Flandre ancestors descendants (1009 - January 8, 1079)
          6. Robert I (Capet) Bourgogne ancestors descendants (1011 - March 21, 1076)
          7. Eudes Capet ancestors (1013 - 1054)
          8. Constance (Capet) Dammartin ancestors descendants (1014 - 1042)
        4. Alice Capet ancestors (0973 - 1079) m. Reginald Nevers
        5. Renaud Borel Capet ancestors descendants (0986 - )
          1. Archimbaud Borel ancestors descendants (1019 - 1083)
        6. Constance de Vermandois ancestors (1014 - 1032) m. Manassess Dampmartin
      6. NN De Poitiers ancestors (0961 - )
  4. Mrs Ancitel (Bayeux) De Bayeux ancestors descendants (0991 - 1026) m. Anschetil Bayeux
    1. Emma Bayeux ancestors (1020 - )