Berenger of Bayeux

Descendants of Berenger of Bayeux

Public Profile of Berenger ofEditPhotos of Berenger of BayeuxBayeux Family TreeFamily Tree - SelectedChangesTrusted ListPrivate Profile

Berenger of Wido DE Bayeux ( m. Cunigunde de Vermandois m. Adalind Gervunde Rennes m. Bretagne daughter Gurvand m. Adela de Vermandois ) is the father of 4 children and the grandfather of 6 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Berenger of Bayeux's ancestors.

  1. Judicael Berengar ancestors ( - )
  2. Judith UNKNOWN ancestors ( - ) m. Judicael II UNKNOWN
  3. Poppa (Bayeux) Normandie ancestors descendants (0872 - 0931) m. Robert Normandie
    1. Niederga (De Normandy) Normandie ancestors ( - )
    2. Kadline (Hrolfsdottir) Normandie ancestors descendants ( - 1001) m. Bjolens konunger UNKNOWN
    3. Robert Ragnvaldsson ancestors ( - )
    4. Guillaume (Normandie) of Normandy ancestors descendants (0900 - December 17, 0942) m. Poppa de Senlis m. Sprote Bretagne m. Ledgarde de Vermandois
      1. Sprotte De Crepy ancestors (0925 - )
      2. Richard (Normandie) de Normandie I ancestors descendants (August 28, 0933 - November 20, 0996) m. Mistress of Richard m. Mistress of Richard m. Emma Robertian m. Gunnora Crepon
        1. Son (of Normandy) Normandie ancestors ( - )
        2. Godfrey (Brionne) de Brionne ancestors descendants (0953 - August 28, 1015) m. Hawise Guisnes
        3. Richard II (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (August 23, 0963 - August 28, 1026) m. Estrid Margarete Svensdottir m. Judith Bretagne m. Papia of Envermeu
          1. Avelina (Fitzrichard) Normandie ancestors ( - )
          2. Judith (Normandy) Normandie ancestors ( - July 27, 1055)
          3. Richard III (Normandie) of Normandy ancestors descendants (0997 - August 6, 1027)
          4. Muriella (DeNormandy) Normandie ancestors (1000 - )
          5. Robert I Normandie ancestors descendants (June 22, 1000 - July 22, 1035)
          6. Helena (Normandy) Normandie ancestors descendants (1001 - )
          7. Judith Alice (De Normandie) De Macon ancestors (1003 - 1037)
          8. Josceline de (DePonteaudemer) Pont-Audemer ancestors (1003 - 1068)
          9. Adelaide, Judith (Normandie) Champagne ancestors descendants (April 22, 1003 - July 27, 1037)
          10. Eleanor Normandie ancestors descendants (1005 - 1071)
          11. Guillaume Nicholas de Normandie (1) ancestors descendants (1005 - June 1, 1025)
          12. Fredesende Normandie ancestors descendants (1007 - 1057)
          13. Richard (FitzGerold) Normandie ancestors descendants (1010 - 1044)
          14. Stephanie (Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1011 - July 7, 1037)
          15. Matilda (of Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1013 - 1033)
          16. Guillaume Poncius Ponce (Normandie) d'Arq (2) ancestors descendants (1025 - 1054)
          17. Unknown (De Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1026 - )
          18. Mauger Normandie (2) ancestors descendants (1027 - 1055)
          19. Robert Normandie ancestors descendants (1036 - 1081)
        4. Guillaume I Hiesmes (Normandie) Eu ancestors descendants (0965 - January 2, 1057) m. Lesceline Harcourt m. Lesceline Turqueville
          1. Pons Fitzwilliam ancestors descendants (1000 - )
          2. Robert (Eu) d'Eu ancestors descendants (1008 - 1090)
          3. Constance (Eu) Brionne ancestors descendants (1009 - 1032)
          4. Hugh (Talbot) Taleboth ancestors descendants (1010 - July 25, 1077)
          5. Guillaume (Eu) d'Eu ancestors descendants (1027 - January 1096)
        5. Robert (Normandie) Evreux ancestors descendants (0965 - 1037) m. #2 UNKNOWN m. Gunnois of Normandy m. Hawise Normandie
        6. Robert D'Evereux, of Rouen I ancestors descendants (0966 - 1037)
          1. Richard D'Evereux I ancestors descendants (1000 - December 13, 1067)
        7. Mauger (Normandie) Corbeil ancestors descendants (0967 - 1040) m. Germaine Corbeil
          1. Guillaume Corbeil ancestors descendants ( - 1067)
          2. Hamon Normandie ancestors descendants ( - 1047)
        8. Muriella Fredesende (Normandie) de Courcy ancestors descendants (0970 - 1020) m. Tancred Hauteville m. Balderic Courcy m. Tancred DeHauteville
          1. Fulk (Courcy) d'Aunou ancestors descendants (0985 - 1007)
          2. Godfrey (DeHauteville) Hauteville ancestors descendants (0996 - 1057)
          3. Drogon d' Apulie ancestors descendants (1016 - August 10, 1051)
        9. Matilda Mahaud (Normandy) Normandie ancestors descendants (0974 - 1005) m. Eudes II Blois
        10. Hawise (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (0978 - February 21, 1034) m. Robert Normandie m. Geoffrey I Bretagne
          1. Alan la Zouche d' (de Evreux) Evreux ancestors ( - January 7, 1079)
          2. Eudo (de Porhoët) Porhoët ancestors ( - January 7, 1078)
          3. UNKNOWN de Rouen ancestors ( - )
          4. Rodolphe (Wacy) de Wacy Constable ancestors (0988 - )
          5. Herleva (Evreux) Flaitel ancestors descendants (0990 - 1027)
          6. Alan III (Bretagne) de Cornouaille ancestors descendants (0997 - October 1, 1040)
          7. Eudes (Bretagne) de Penthièvre ancestors descendants (0997 - January 7, 1079)
          8. Evenus Bretagne ancestors (0998 - 1037)
          9. Richard (Evreux) d'Evreux ancestors descendants (1000 - 1067)
          10. Geoffrey II (de Bretagne) Bretagne ancestors (1000 - )
          11. Emme (Bretagne) Saint-Sauveur ancestors descendants (October 8, 1002 - 1049)
          12. Geoffroi (Bretagne) de Bretagne ancestors (1003 - )
          13. Ralph de (de Évreux) Evreux ancestors (1004 - )
          14. Adela (de Bretagne) Bretagne ancestors (1005 - 1067)
          15. Guillaume d' (de Evreux) Evreux ancestors (1005 - )
          16. Robert (Evreux) Bretagne ancestors descendants (1008 - December 13, 1067)
          17. Emme Lupus ancestors descendants (1008 - 1039)
          18. Robert (de Perceval, Lord of Breherval) Perceval ancestors descendants (1008 - 1083)
        11. Beatrix (Normandie) Turenne ancestors (0980 - January 18, 1035) m. Ebles Turenne
        12. Emma (Normandie) England ancestors descendants (June 23, 0985 - March 6, 1052) m. Æthelred II the Unready Wessex m. Canute I Svendsson
          1. Edward (Wessex) England ancestors (July 1002 - January 5, 1066)
          2. Emma England ancestors (1003 - 1068)
          3. Ingelric (Wessex) of England ancestors descendants (1006 - 1060)
          4. Ælfred (Wessex) Ætheling ancestors (1012 - February 5, 1036)
          5. Godgifu (Wessex) de Boulogne ancestors descendants (1013 - 1049)
          6. Ædgina (Wessex) Northumbria ancestors descendants (1016 - 1049)
          7. Hardeknud (Knudsson) Danmark ancestors descendants (1018 - June 8, 1042)
          8. Gunhilda Cnutsdatter (Knudsdottir) Danmark ancestors descendants (1020 - 1038)
          9. Gunhild (Wenden) Vortigern ancestors descendants (1020 - July 18, 1038)
          10. Wulfhild England ancestors (1042 - 1055)
          11. Ethelreda Athelreda (Wessex) Dunbar ancestors descendants (1042 - 1062)
        13. Papia (Normandie) Saint Valéry ancestors descendants (1008 - 1055) m. Gilbert St Valéry
    5. Gerloc-Adele (Normandie) Aquitaine ancestors descendants (0912 - October 14, 0962) m. William II Carcassonne m. Guillaume IV Toulouse m. William III UNKNOWN m. William Poitou
      1. Blanche (Aquitaine) France ancestors ( - 0989) m. Louis V Carolingian
      2. Boso II (Of Provence) Provence ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Constance Constantine De VIENNE
      3. NN d'Aquitaine ancestors ( - )
      4. Guillaume (Toulouse) Aquitaine IV ancestors descendants (0937 - February 3, 0994) m. Gerloc-Adele Normandie m. Emma Blois
        1. Pierre Chabot ancestors descendants (0965 - 1030) m. Beatrix De Pierre-Buffiere
          1. Guillaume Chabot ancestors descendants (0980 - 1059)
        2. Guillaume V d' Aquitaine V ancestors descendants (0969 - January 31, 1030) m. Adalemode de Limoges m. Ermesinde Longwy m. Agnes Bourgogne m. Almodis Gévaudan m. Brisque Gascogne
          1. Adélaïs de (Aquitaine) Armagnac ancestors descendants (1000 - )
          2. Guillaume VI d' (Aquitaine) De Guyenne ancestors (1004 - March 4, 1038)
          3. Odo or Eudes, Duke of (Aquitaine) Gascogne ancestors (1010 - March 10, 1039)
          4. Theobald (d'Aquitaine) De Poitiers ancestors (1015 - )
          5. Guillaume Pierre VII (Aquitaine Poitou) Aquitaine ancestors (October 23, 1023 - August 10, 1058)
          6. Agnes (Poitou) Salian ancestors descendants (1025 - December 14, 1077)
          7. Guillaume Guy-Geoffrey VIII (Aquitaine) Poitou ancestors descendants (1026 - September 25, 1086)
          8. Beatrice (Aquitaine) Melgueil ancestors descendants (1027 - 1109)
          9. Stephanie of Aquitaine ancestors (1030 - October 19, 1088)
          10. Clémence (d'Aquitaine) Salm ancestors descendants (1060 - January 4, 1142)
        3. Ebles Aquitaine ancestors (0977 - 0997)
      5. Adelaide (Poitou) de Poitou ancestors descendants (0945 - 1004) m. Hugues Capet
        1. Gisèle (Capet) Ponthieu ancestors descendants (0968 - 1002) m. Hugues I Ponthieu m. Hugues Ponthieu
          1. Hersende (Montreuil) Ponthieu ancestors descendants (0946 - 1013)
          2. Enguerrand (Ponthieu) de Ponthieu I ancestors descendants (0985 - September 20, 1045)
        2. Avoise Hedwig (Capet) Hainaut ancestors descendants (0969 - 1013) m. Hugh de Dagsbourg m. Rainier IV Henegouwen m. Hugh Dasburg
        3. Robert Capet ancestors descendants (March 27, 0972 - July 20, 1031) m. Constance of Provence m. Constance UNKNOWN m. UNKNOWN Unnamed m. Agnes UNKNOWN m. Bertha Bourgogne m. Constance Arles m. Susanna Ivrea m. Constance DeToulouse
          1. Son Capet ancestors (0999 - 0999)
          2. Hedwige (Capet) Nevers ancestors descendants (1003 - June 5, 1063)
          3. Henri (Capet) France ancestors descendants (May 4, 1004 - August 4, 1060)
          4. Hugues (Capet) France ancestors (1007 - September 17, 1025)
          5. Adèle (Capet) Flandre ancestors descendants (1009 - January 8, 1079)
          6. Robert Capet ancestors descendants (1011 - March 21, 1076)
          7. Eudes Capet ancestors (1013 - 1054)
          8. Constance (Capet) Dammartin ancestors descendants (1014 - 1042)
        4. Alice Capet ancestors (0973 - 1079) m. Reginald Nevers
        5. Renaud Borel Capet ancestors descendants (0986 - )
          1. Archimbaud Borel ancestors descendants (1019 - 1083)
        6. Constance de Vermandois ancestors (1014 - 1032) m. Manassess Dampmartin
      6. NN De Poitiers ancestors (0961 - )
  4. Mrs Ancitel (Bayeux) De Bayeux ancestors descendants (0991 - 1026) m. Ancitel Bayeux
    1. Emma Bayeux ancestors (1020 - )
Public Profile of Berenger ofEditPhotos of Berenger of BayeuxFamily Tree - SelectedBayeux Family TreeChangesTrusted ListPrivate Profile