Descendants of William Berry





William Berry (married Jane Unknown (1619 - abt 1687) on 1631) is the father of 9 children and the grandfather of 30 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See William's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Elizabeth (Berry) Locke ancestors (1631 - 1708) m. John Locke (bef 13 Sep 1627 - 26 Aug 1696). m. John Locke Sr (16 Sep 1627 - 29 Aug 1696) on 1652.
  2. Elizabeth (Berry) Locke ancestors descendants (1635 - 12 Nov 1734) m. John Locke (bef 13 Sep 1627 - 26 Aug 1696). m. John Locke Sr (16 Sep 1627 - 29 Aug 1696).
    1. Triphena Locke ancestors descendants (abt 1666 - 06 Mar 1729) m. John Webster (15 Mar 1668 - 04 May 1742) on June 14, 1693.
    2. William Locke ancestors descendants (17 Apr 1677 - 22 Jan 1768) m. Hannah Knowles (18 Apr 1678 - 12 Sep 1769) on November 23, 1699.
      1. Edward Locke ancestors (28 May 1701 - 29 Jan 1788)
      2. Jonathan Locke ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1702 - 02 Jan 1774) m. Sarah Haines (abt 1690) on 1727. m. Sarah Haines (18 Oct 1705) on March 2, 1727.
        1. Hanna (Locke) Ingalls ancestors descendants (abt 14 Dec 1746) m. Jonathan Ingalls Sr. (1750 - 1834) bef 1762.
          1. Jonathan Ingalls Jr. ancestors descendants (04 May 1762 - 02 Oct 1843)
      3. Abigail Locke ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1706 - 12 Aug 1783) m. Joses Philbrick (05 Nov 1703 - 24 Mar 1757) on January 4, 1727.
        1. Hannah Philbrick ancestors (27 Nov 1727 - Apr 1729) [unmarried] [no children]
        2. Tryphena Philbrick ancestors (24 Apr 1729 - Apr 1729) [unmarried] [no children]
        3. Abigail Philbrick ancestors (11 Nov 1730 - 1816)
        4. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (09 Nov 1732 - 10 Aug 1823)
        5. Joseph Philbrick ancestors descendants (10 Aug 1735 - 11 Sep 1788) m. Anna Towle (28 Mar 1741 - 05 Jan 1824) on December 2, 1760.
          1. Levi Philbrick ancestors descendants (06 May 1778 - 27 Jun 1845)
        6. Reuben Philbrick ancestors (27 Sep 1737 - 26 Jun 1819)
        7. Daniel Philbrick ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1739 - 21 Nov 1780) m. Abigail Marden (22 Jul 1739 - 20 Jan 1817) on March 17, 1762.
          1. Mercy (Philbrick) Dalton ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1763 - 13 Sep 1842)
          2. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (30 Jul 1764)
          3. Joses Philbrick ancestors (22 Jul 1766 - 21 Dec 1842)
          4. Abagail Dalton ancestors (1816 - 19 Nov 1846)
        8. Jonathan Philbrick ancestors (26 Nov 1745 - 02 Apr 1822)
        9. Mary Philbrick ancestors (12 Feb 1748 - 15 Nov 1834)
      4. William Locke ancestors descendants (1707 - 31 Jan 1777) m. Meribah Page (03 Feb 1707 - bef 1735) on February 17, 1729. m. Elizabeth Rand (1708) on January 5, 1734.
        1. Merebeth Locke ancestors (06 Aug 1735 - 1774)
        2. Hannah Locke ancestors (18 Feb 1737 - Dec 1772) m. Reuben Philbrick (abt 1720).
        3. Elizabeth Locke ancestors (03 Mar 1740)
        4. Abigail Locke ancestors descendants (04 Mar 1743 - 09 Feb 1819) m. Joshua Foss III (12 Jun 1738 - 12 Mar 1820) on September 18, 1764.
          1. Joshua Foss ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1770 - 30 Jun 1831)
          2. Abigail (Foss) Tilton ancestors (22 Aug 1781 - 30 Apr 1862)
        5. William Locke ancestors descendants (09 Sep 1745 - 18 Apr 1826) m. Betsy Babb (28 May 1748 - 1802) bef 1766. m. Mary Hayes (abt 1740) on April 20, 1802.
          1. Hannah Locke ancestors (16 Dec 1766)
          2. Samuel Locke ancestors (16 Mar 1768)
          3. John Locke ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1769 - 29 Mar 1838)
          4. Miribah Locke ancestors (19 Dec 1771 - 1854)
          5. Mary E Locke ancestors (02 Aug 1773)
          6. Elizabeth Locke ancestors (26 Apr 1775 - 03 Feb 1778)
          7. William Locke ancestors (23 Jan 1777 - 31 Jan 1777)
          8. Elisha Locke ancestors (26 Oct 1780 - 15 Dec 1854)
          9. Betsey Locke ancestors (21 Apr 1783)
          10. Dolly Locke ancestors (11 Aug 1784)
          11. Alice Locke ancestors (24 Jun 1787)
          12. Abigail Locke ancestors (01 Aug 1789 - 24 Apr 1790)
          13. Benjamin Babb Locke ancestors (20 Sep 1792)
        6. Samuel Locke ancestors (14 Aug 1748)
        7. Mary Locke ancestors (06 Apr 1751)
      5. Hannah Locke ancestors (1709 - 1720) [unmarried] [no children]
      6. Patience Locke ancestors (1710 - 11 May 1755) m. Noah Moulton (abt 1700) on 1749.
      7. Salome Locke ancestors (20 Oct 1710)
      8. Elijah Locke ancestors (abt 1712) m. Huldah Perkins (abt 1700) on 1739.
      9. Sarah Locke ancestors (1713 - 17 Apr 1813) m. Francis Jenness (30 Dec 1699 - 02 Jun 1787) on 1741.
      10. Eliphalet Locke ancestors (1716 - May 1740)
      11. Joseph Locke ancestors (27 Apr 1716 - 22 Apr 1790)
      12. Elisha Locke ancestors (abt 1719) m. Tryphena Moulton (abt 1710) on January 13, 1743.
      13. Jemima Locke ancestors (20 Jan 1720 - 1765) m. John Blake III (20 May 1716) on May 1746.
      14. Mary Locke ancestors (01 May 1720 - 02 Apr 1771)
      15. Hannah Locke ancestors (01 Jul 1724 - 01 Jul 1770) m. Jeremiah Berry (abt 1700) on 1745.
      16. Abigail Locke ancestors (06 Nov 1725 - 25 Sep 1798)
      17. Jeremiah Locke ancestors (04 Aug 1728 - 28 Jan 1795)
  3. John Berry ancestors (1637 - 1717)
  4. Joseph Berry ancestors descendants (1639 - Feb 1717) m. Rachel Lewis (1648 - abt 1717).
    1. Nathaniel Berry ancestors descendants (May 1665 - abt 1718) m. Elizabeth Philbrick (24 Jul 1666) on July 2, 1691.
      1. Nathaniel Berry ancestors descendants (May 1695 - 30 Dec 1757) m. Rebecca Hatch (25 Jan 1700 - 09 May 1783).
        1. Joseph Berry ancestors descendants (17 Feb 1727 - 12 Apr 1813) m. Lois Pratt (13 Dec 1727 - 27 Apr 1804) on October 31, 1752.
          1. Cyrus Berry ancestors (30 Dec 1758 - 15 Feb 1815)
        2. Rebecca Berry ancestors descendants (1730) m. John Beach (08 May 1718 - 25 Mar 1805) on August 24, 1748.
          1. Mehitable Beach ancestors descendants (Jul 1749 - 1807)
          2. Hezekiah Beach ancestors descendants (abt 1750 - 28 Mar 1804)
          3. Ebenezer Beach ancestors descendants (Nov 1750 - 18 Nov 1805)
          4. Anne Beach ancestors (Apr 1753)
        3. Ebenezer Berry Sr ancestors descendants (12 Feb 1739 - 03 Apr 1815) m. Ruth Peck (10 Sep 1747 - 07 Feb 1824) on December 27, 1764.
          1. Rebecca Berry ancestors descendants (26 Sep 1765 - 25 Jan 1817)
          2. Ebenezer Berry Jr. ancestors descendants (21 Jul 1773 - 15 May 1837)
    2. Rachel Berry ancestors (1666 - 1710)
    3. Jane (Berry) Goss ancestors descendants (1668 - 08 May 1752) m. Robert Goss Sr (abt 1660 - 1747) abt January 5, 1693.
      1. Robert Goss Jr ancestors ()
      2. Margaret (Goss) Smith ancestors descendants (abt 1694 - aft 1758) m. David Smith (08 Mar 1678 - 1758) on November 3, 1720.
        1. Margaret Smith ancestors descendants (abt 1724) m. Joseph Junkins (abt 1724 - 04 Apr 1798) on February 19, 1747.
          1. Joel Junkins Sr ancestors descendants (abt 1745 - 08 Feb 1827)
      3. Jean (Goss) Smith ancestors (abt 1698 - 1716)
      4. Joseph Goss ancestors (abt 1700)
      5. Rachel Goss ancestors (abt 1702)
      6. Deliverance Goss ancestors (abt 1708)
    4. Deliverance Berry ancestors descendants (abt 1670 - May 1725) m. Richard Pomeroy ( - bef May 1725).
      1. Jane Pomeroy ancestors descendants (12 Feb 1702 - 12 Apr 1784) m. Francis Wyman (10 Jul 1691 - 07 Jun 1775) on 1726.
        1. Esther or Hester Wyman ancestors descendants (03 Jul 1727) m. William Boynton (12 Sep 1712).
          1. William Boynton ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1764 - 09 Jan 1855)
    5. Nathaniel Berry ancestors (abt 1670 - 1717)
    6. Joseph Berry ancestors (1673 - 1721)
    7. Joseph Berry ancestors descendants (1678 - 1739) m. Mary Larrabee (1680 - 1788).
      1. Elisha Larrabee Berry ancestors descendants (abt 1702 - 02 May 1793) m. Mary Babb (1700 - abt 1744). m. Eunice Getchell (1723 - 06 Feb 1782) on February 23, 1744.
        1. Sarah (Berry) Carle ancestors descendants (09 Dec 1728 - Apr 1801) m. Benjamin Carle (abt 1725 - abt 1794) on June 14, 1744.
          1. Anna (Carle) Hanscom ancestors descendants (abt 1761 - 11 Sep 1835)
        2. Elisha Berry ancestors (09 May 1731 - 11 Jul 1738)
        3. Olive Berry ancestors (15 Jul 1733)
        4. Westbrook Berry ancestors (16 Dec 1734 - 23 Sep 1771) m. Jane Freeman (abt 1735) on January 2, 1755.
        5. John Sr Berry ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1736 - 1790) m. Sarah Libby (27 Dec 1747 - 1830). m. Sarah Libby () on September 30, 1767.
          1. John F., Jr. f Berry ancestors descendants (Feb 1768 - 02 Aug 1862)
          2. John Berry ancestors (1770 - 1834)
          3. Lemuel Berry ancestors (1770)
          4. Relief Mary (Berry) Hill ancestors (1771)
          5. Sarah Lyons (Berry) Holmes ancestors descendants (06 Feb 1773 - 18 Oct 1853)
          6. Daniel Berry ancestors descendants (1776 - 26 Mar 1860)
          7. Hannah Berry ancestors (1778)
          8. Obed Berry ancestors (1780)
        6. Elisha Berry ancestors (20 Aug 1738 - aft 1803) m. Jane Libby () on November 26, 1761.
        7. Mary Berry ancestors (24 Aug 1740 - 24 Aug 1819)
        8. Elizabeth Berry ancestors (19 Feb 1746)
        9. Mary Berry ancestors (10 Aug 1748)
        10. Olive Berry ancestors (15 Jan 1749 - 31 Oct 1828)
        11. Samuel Berry ancestors (11 Aug 1751 - 24 Nov 1773)
        12. Jonathan Berry ancestors (1754 - 13 Feb 1836)
        13. Anna Berry ancestors (1755 - 16 Mar 1833)
        14. Benjamin Berry ancestors (08 May 1757 - 16 Oct 1777)
      2. Elisha Berry ancestors (abt 1705 - 25 Feb 1757) m. Mary Babb (1700 - abt 1744) on March 17, 1728.
      3. Joseph Berry ancestors (1705 - 1783)
      4. Benjamin Berry ancestors (1708 - 1770)
      5. Mary Berry ancestors (1708)
      6. Agnis Berry ancestors (1716 - 1716) [unmarried] [no children]
      7. Thomas Berry 1 ancestors (1716 - 1716) [unmarried] [no children]
      8. Thomas Berry 2 ancestors (29 Aug 1717 - 10 Apr 1755)
      9. Abigail Berry ancestors (31 May 1721 - 07 Mar 1800)
      10. Mary Berry ancestors (1730 - 1753)
    8. Nathaniel Berry ancestors (1690 - 1734)
  5. William Berry ancestors (1639 - bef 1708) m. Judith Locke (16 May 1656 - 19 Jan 1753). m. Judith Locke (16 May 1656 - 19 Jan 1753). m. Judith Locke (16 May 1656 - 19 Jan 1753) on 1678.
  6. William Berry ancestors descendants (abt 1639 - bef 1708) m. Judith Locke (16 May 1656 - 19 Jan 1753). m. Judith Locke (16 May 1656 - 19 Jan 1753). m. Judith Locke (16 May 1656 - 19 Jan 1753) on July 6, 1678.
    1. Elizabeth Locke Barry ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1686) m. Christopher Palmer (12 Feb 1687 - 11 Dec 1775).
      1. Jonathan Palmer ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1710 - 24 Feb 1772) m. Abigail Rowe (31 Jan 1722 - 1790) on October 9, 1735.
        1. Joseph Palmer ancestors descendants (27 Apr 1744 - 08 Jul 1816) m. Susannah Gile (15 Feb 1750 - abt 1796).
          1. Sarah Palmer ancestors descendants (27 Jul 1777 - 10 Jul 1844)
    2. Nathaniel Berry ancestors descendants (13 Feb 1687) m. Esther Wallis (1690 - 1726) on 1712.
      1. Zachariah Berry ancestors descendants (1713 - 21 Jun 1768) m. Charity Webster (02 Apr 1706) on October 23, 1734.
        1. Abiah Berry ancestors (1735)
        2. Caleb Berry ancestors (09 Jan 1736)
        3. Sarah (Berry) Seavey ancestors descendants (30 Aug 1741) m. Elijah Seavey (05 Aug 1743).
          1. Phudesy Seavey ancestors (01 Jun 1765)
          2. Frederick Olley Seavey ancestors (28 Aug 1768)
        4. Frederica A Berry ancestors (10 Jun 1744)
        5. John Berry ancestors (03 May 1747)
      2. Esther (Berry) Marden ancestors descendants (1715) m. Ebenezer Marden ( - abt 1770) on January 17, 1735.
        1. George Marden ancestors (29 Jun 1741 - 22 Feb 1826) m. Sarah Webster (19 Apr 1745 - 27 Sep 1835) on January 19, 1769.
      3. John Berry ancestors (22 Mar 1724) m. Sarah Symes (1727) on May 1746.
      4. Nathaniel Berry ancestors descendants (10 Jul 1727) m. Abigail Rand (bef 1747) on April 21, 1747.
        1. Benjamin Berry ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1762 - 29 Mar 1860)
          1. Levi Berry ancestors descendants (1787 - 1858)
    3. Stephen Berry ancestors descendants (18 Jan 1691 - 1762) m. Ann Philbrick (13 Jan 1694 - 1731) on January 4, 1716.
      1. Stephen Berry II ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1724 - 04 Apr 1820) m. Miriam Bickford (1719 - 11 Jun 1781) on November 25, 1739.
        1. Lydia (Berry) Allard ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1741 - 18 Feb 1839) m. David Allard (09 Jul 1745 - 23 Nov 1831) abt 1760.
          1. Louisa Allard ancestors descendants (abt 1765 - abt 1882)
          2. Abigail (Allard) Ham ancestors descendants (1794 - 1882)
      2. James Berry ancestors descendants (25 Mar 1731 - 10 Nov 1816) m. Bethany Allard (22 Jun 1739 - 22 Jun 1808).
        1. Bethany (Berry) Door ancestors descendants (11 Aug 1775 - 07 Jun 1847) m. Simon Door (10 May 1772 - 10 Jun 1854) on February 14, 1795.
          1. Stephen Berry Door ancestors descendants (18 Apr 1798 - 10 Mar 1886)
          2. Bethana (Door) Mock ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1815 - 22 Mar 1897)
  7. Mary (Berry) Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1644 - abt 1707) m. John Foss (bef 24 Nov 1633 - aft 13 Sep 1710) on 1658.
    1. John Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1660 - 05 Apr 1752) m. Mary Unknown (abt 1664 - bef 1719) bef 1700. m. Susanna Unknown (abt 1680 - aft 1719) bef 1719.
      1. Abigail Foss ancestors descendants (1691 - 1735) m. Samuel Seavey (1690 - 1761) on October 25, 1711.
        1. Abigail Seavey ancestors ()
        2. Henry J. Seavey ancestors ()
        3. Mary Seavey ancestors ()
        4. Mehitable Seavey ancestors ()
        5. Moses Seavey ancestors ()
        6. Sarah Seavey ancestors ()
        7. Ithamar Seavey ancestors descendants (27 Jan 1712 - 1785) m. Mary Fuller (). m. Mary Fuller (17 Aug 1713 - 22 Nov 1753) on November 22, 1733.
        8. Joanna Seavey ancestors (21 Aug 1712 - 1781)
        9. Samuel Seavey ancestors (18 May 1714 - 30 Sep 1761)
        10. Sarah Seavey ancestors (20 Nov 1716 - 04 Sep 1739)
        11. Henry Seavey ancestors descendants (23 Apr 1719 - 1803) m. Mary Kingman (abt 1720).
          1. Elijah Seavey ancestors descendants (05 Aug 1743)
        12. Mary Seavey ancestors (1721)
        13. Hannah Seavey ancestors (28 Sep 1726)
        14. Mehitable Seavey ancestors (1729 - 1819)
        15. Jonathan Seavey ancestors (1732)
        16. Moses Seavey ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1735) m. Huldah Locke (02 Oct 1739).
      2. Isaac Foss ancestors descendants (1695 - 1760) m. Abigail Hinkson (abt 1559 - abt 1700).
        1. John Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1722 - 14 Nov 1745) m. Tabitha Sargent (abt 1726 - 23 Aug 1803).
          1. David Foss ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1744 - 08 Dec 1786)
      3. Josiah Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (bef 13 Nov 1709) m. Elizabeth Weeks (abt 1713).
        1. Elizabeth Foss ancestors (1735 - abt 1743)
        2. Joseph Foss ancestors (abt 1737 - abt 1741)
        3. Josiah Foss Jr. ancestors (abt 1740 - abt 1743)
        4. John Foss ancestors (abt 1743 - abt 1743)
      4. Mercy (Foss) Locke ancestors descendants (1713) m. James Locke (04 Oct 1709 - 1796).
        1. Mary Foss (Locke) Door ancestors descendants (abt 1750 - Apr 1783) m. Philip Door Jr. (abt 1745 - aft 1786).
          1. Simon Door ancestors descendants (10 May 1772 - 10 Jun 1854)
      5. Ichabod Foss ancestors (abt 1716 - abt 1758)
    2. Jane (Foss) Neal ancestors descendants (abt 1663 - abt 1714) m. Samuel Neal (14 Jun 1661 - abt 1702).
      1. Walter Neal ancestors (1692 - 17 Apr 1755) m. Ann Mattoon (abt 1692 - 25 Sep 1766) on January 17, 1715.
    3. Joshua Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (1665 - 1761) m. Sarah Wallis (abt 1673 - abt 1723) on August 22, 1707.
      1. Joshua Foss Jr. ancestors descendants (26 Dec 1709 - 17 Apr 1809) m. Lydia Rand (1713 - 1788).
        1. Joshua Foss III ancestors descendants (12 Jun 1738 - 12 Mar 1820) m. Abigail Locke (04 Mar 1743 - 09 Feb 1819) on September 18, 1764.
          1. Joshua Foss ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1770 - 30 Jun 1831)
          2. Abigail (Foss) Tilton ancestors (22 Aug 1781 - 30 Apr 1862)
        2. Sarah (Foss) Otis ancestors descendants (30 Dec 1748 - 20 Jan 1827) m. Micajah Simeon Otis (21 May 1747 - 20 May 1821) on 1769.
          1. Simeon Micajah Otis Esq. ancestors descendants (13 Oct 1777 - 06 Jan 1871)
      2. Samuel Foss ancestors descendants (1712) m. Mary Dowrst (1716) on 1738.
        1. Solomon Foss ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1741 - 03 Aug 1818) m. Catherine Sanborn (1744) on 1765.
          1. Samuel Foss ancestors descendants (1771)
      3. Wallis Foss ancestors descendants (1713 - 1754) m. Mary Dowrst (08 May 1723 - 11 Dec 1812) on January 25, 1739.
        1. Hannah Foss ancestors (abt 1730)
        2. Sarah Foss ancestors (abt 1738 - abt 1778)
        3. Samuel Foss ancestors descendants (25 Oct 1739 - abt 1810) m. Elizabeth Haley (abt 1739 - abt 1810).
          1. Samuel Foss ancestors (22 Mar 1755 - abt 1800)
          2. Jeremiah Foss ancestors descendants (04 Nov 1759 - abt 1840)
        4. Solomon Foss ancestors (23 Jan 1741 - 03 Aug 1818)
      4. Job Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1725 - 01 May 1790) m. Sarah Bickford Lang (07 Dec 1730 - 19 Apr 1818) on November 1, 1750.
        1. Ebenezer Foss ancestors (20 Sep 1767)
    4. Elizabeth (Foss) Batchelder ancestors descendants (abt 1666 - 18 Aug 1746) m. Nathaniel Bachelor (24 Dec 1659 - 1745). m. Nathaniel Batchelder III (24 Dec 1659 - 18 Aug 1745) abt 1685.
      1. Deborah (Batchelder) Fellows ancestors (abt 09 Apr 1686) m. David Tilton (30 Oct 1682 - 26 May 1729) abt January 8, 1707. m. Johnathan Fellows (28 Sep 1682 - 21 Jan 1753) on June 14, 1733.
      2. Nathaniel Batchelder IV ancestors descendants (abt 19 Feb 1690 - Oct 1723) m. Sarah Robie (28 Mar 1689 - 1771) on February 24, 1717.
        1. Nathaniel Batchelder V ancestors descendants (06 Jul 1719 - 18 Jun 1764) m. Margaret Tilton (31 Mar 1720) on February 10, 1742.
          1. Ephraim Batchelder ancestors descendants (15 May 1749 - abt 15 Jun 1815)
      3. Elizabeth (Batchelder) Sanborne ancestors descendants (abt 1694 - 21 Jan 1753) m. Richard Sanborn (27 Feb 1693 - 14 Sep 1773) on January 21, 1713.
        1. Jonathan Sanborn ancestors (18 Feb 1714 - 20 May 1790)
        2. Moses Sanborn ancestors descendants (12 Jul 1717 - 08 Jun 1807) m. Priscilla Sherburne (1714 - Sep 1767) on August 29, 1738.
          1. Joseph Sanborn ancestors descendants (09 Sep 1751 - 18 Mar 1840)
        3. Rebecca Sanborn ancestors (11 Nov 1718 - 1735)
        4. David Sanborn ancestors (08 Jun 1721 - 1772)
        5. Mary Sanborn ancestors (22 Jan 1724 - 08 Apr 1772)
        6. Abigail Sanborn ancestors (01 Oct 1725 - 1750)
        7. Jeremiah Sanborn ancestors (16 Jan 1730 - 12 May 1772)
        8. Richard Sanborn ancestors (1732 - 1735)
        9. Betsy Sanborn ancestors (1734 - 1735)
        10. Richard Sanborn ancestors (23 Feb 1737 - 1773)
        11. John Dearborn Sanborn ancestors (28 Feb 1738 - 1783)
      4. Josiah Batchelder Sr ancestors descendants (01 Jul 1695 - 09 Oct 1759) m. Sarah Page (18 Oct 1698 - 08 May 1781) on 1722.
        1. Josiah Batchelder Jr ancestors (29 Nov 1725 - Aug 1748)
        2. Elisha Batchelder ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1727 - 26 Feb 1813) m. Theodate Smith (29 Apr 1730 - 25 May 1796) on April 18, 1751.
          1. Sarah (Bacheldor) Richardson ancestors descendants (10 Aug 1754 - 1839)
        3. Sarah (Batchelder) Healey ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1728 - 13 Sep 1821) m. Stephen Healey (02 Nov 1727 - 17 Sep 1770).
          1. Mary Healey ancestors (09 Sep 1750 - 1785)
          2. Sarah Healey ancestors (16 Feb 1757)
          3. Samuel Healey ancestors (16 Mar 1761)
          4. Levi Healey ancestors descendants (01 Dec 1763 - 19 May 1812)
          5. Anna Healy ancestors (11 Jul 1765 - 22 Mar 1841)
          6. Eunice Healey ancestors (25 Apr 1767 - 13 Nov 1786) [unmarried] [no children]
        4. Nathaniel Batchelder ancestors (28 Oct 1730 - 15 Dec 1805) [unmarried] [no children]
        5. Reuben Batchelder ancestors (30 Jul 1733 - 05 Feb 1776) m. Miriam Fifield () on 1759.
        6. David Batchelder ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1736 - 11 Mar 1811) m. Elizabeth Swett (24 May 1742 - 12 Aug 1769). m. Mary Emery (25 Apr 1741 - 26 Nov 1834).
          1. Sarah Batchelder ancestors (26 Jan 1762 - 28 Apr 1821)
          2. Elisha Batchelder ancestors (10 Jun 1763 - 11 Oct 1813)
          3. Elizabeth Batchelder ancestors (abt 13 Jan 1765 - 28 Aug 1835)
          4. Josiah Batchelder ancestors (13 Jan 1767 - Oct 1815)
          5. Hannah (Batchelder) Philbrick ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1768 - Feb 1843)
          6. Mary (Batchelder) Elkins ancestors (Jan 1772 - 16 May 1851)
          7. Lydia Batchelder ancestors (18 Nov 1773)
          8. Anna (Batchelder) Lane ancestors (abt 26 Aug 1775)
          9. Rhoda (Batchelder) Lovering ancestors (26 Aug 1775 - 06 Feb 1847)
          10. Reuben Batchelder ancestors descendants (abt 11 May 1777 - 07 Mar 1868)
          11. Dorothy Batchelder ancestors (12 Aug 1779 - 03 Aug 1851) [no children]
          12. Moses Batchelder ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1782 - 11 Jul 1861)
          13. Abigail Batchelder ancestors (abt 04 Oct 1784 - 09 Aug 1851) [no children]
      5. John Batchelder ancestors descendants (28 Jul 1696 - 16 Mar 1753) m. Abigail Cram (10 Sep 1695 - 25 Feb 1773).
        1. Mary (Batchelder) Sanborn ancestors (20 Dec 1715 - 18 May 1790)
        2. Elizabeth (Batchelder) Shaw ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1717 - 1736) m. Joseph Shaw (02 Jun 1711) abt January 22, 1733.
        3. Abigail Batchelder ancestors (bef 09 Nov 1718 - 27 Dec 1718)
        4. John Cram Batchelder ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1719 - 25 Sep 1792) m. Esther Pettingell (23 May 1721 - 16 Jun 1787) on September 24, 1740.
          1. John Batchelder ancestors descendants (12 Sep 1744 - 26 May 1829)
        5. Joshua Batchelder ancestors descendants (1720) m. Mary Conner ().
          1. Joshua Batchelder ancestors descendants (19 May 1748 - 07 Feb 1826)
      6. Jethro Batchelder I ancestors descendants (02 Jan 1698 - 1759) m. Dorothy Sanborn (27 Oct 1698 - 11 Sep 1757) on May 15, 1721.
        1. Abraham Bachelder ancestors descendants (04 Sep 1721 - abt 1805) m. Dorothy Sarah Hampton (1721) on 1743.
          1. Jethro Batchelder ancestors descendants (1747 - 25 Nov 1841)
          2. Jethro Bachelder ancestors descendants (07 Jul 1761 - 10 Apr 1849)
        2. Jethro Bachelder II ancestors descendants (abt 1723) m. Abigail Lovering ().
      7. Nathan Bachelor ancestors (02 Jul 1700 - 17 Mar 1755) m. Mercy Tilton (03 Mar 1703) on February 25, 1729.
      8. Nathan Batchelder ancestors descendants (abt 02 Jul 1700 - 1755) m. Mercy Tilton (03 Mar 1703). m. Mary Tilton (abt 03 Mar 1703) on February 25, 1724.
        1. Nathaniel Batchelder ancestors (1726)
        2. Elizabeth Batchelder ancestors (1728)
        3. Anna Batchelder ancestors (1731)
        4. Mary Batchelder ancestors (1733)
        5. Molly (Batchelder) Tilton ancestors descendants (abt 1740 - 27 Aug 1807) m. Philip Tilton (10 Apr 1741 - 26 Jan 1835) on September 11, 1766.
          1. Nathan Tilton ancestors (02 Jul 1772 - 04 Oct 1851)
          2. Joseph Tilton ancestors (10 Aug 1774 - 28 Mar 1856)
        6. Sarah (Bachelor) Clement ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1748) m. Obediah Clement II (19 Feb 1743 - abt 1829).
          1. Daniel Clement ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1773 - 29 Sep 1840)
      9. Phineas Batchelder ancestors (abt 01 Nov 1701 - 16 Jan 1793) m. Elizabeth Gilman (bef 1793).
      10. Ebenezer Batchelder Sr ancestors descendants (10 Dec 1710 - 27 Jan 1780) m. Dorothy Boynton (12 Dec 1715 - 19 Apr 1792) on February 10, 1733.
        1. Nathan Batchelder ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1734) m. Margaret Bean (12 Aug 1738 - aft 1781) on 1781.
          1. Richard Batchelder ancestors (08 Dec 1756)
          2. Phineas Batchelder ancestors (16 Nov 1760)
          3. William Batchelder ancestors (19 Mar 1762)
          4. Joseph Batchelder ancestors descendants (02 Jan 1764)
          5. Ebenezer Batchelder ancestors (02 Oct 1769)
          6. Dolly (Batchelder) Bean ancestors (13 Feb 1772)
          7. Josiah Batchelder ancestors (24 Jan 1775)
        2. Richard Batchelder ancestors (05 Oct 1736)
        3. William Batchelder ancestors (02 Nov 1738 - abt 29 Oct 1759)
        4. Nathaniel Batchelder ancestors descendants (abt 21 Feb 1740 - abt 1819) m. Hannah Currier (abt 1747 - abt 29 Sep 1837).
        5. Betty (Batchelder) Smith ancestors (02 Aug 1744 - 05 Dec 1807) m. William Smith (abt 1745).
        6. Ebenezer Batchelder Jr ancestors descendants (06 Feb 1746 - abt 1781) m. Susanna Crosley (21 Jan 1745 - abt 1781).
        7. Josiah Batchelder ancestors (25 Dec 1749)
        8. Dorothy (Batchelder) Greeley ancestors (23 May 1753 - 27 Apr 1843) m. Enoch Greeley (01 Aug 1754 - 1815) on March 23, 1780.
        9. Anna (Batchelder) Boynton ancestors (13 Jan 1758 - 21 Oct 1843) m. David V. Boynton (abt 1744 - abt 1807).
        10. Joanna (Batchelder) Poor ancestors descendants (07 Oct 1760) m. Benjamin Poor Jr () on February 24, 1785.
          1. John Tyler Poor ancestors (20 May 1787 - 02 Apr 1863)
          2. Annabella Boynton Poor ancestors descendants (13 Dec 1788 - 08 Nov 1858)
          3. Benjamin Poor I ancestors (02 Feb 1792)
          4. Dolly Bachelder Poor ancestors (17 Nov 1793)
    5. Samuel Foss ancestors descendants (1668 - 05 Apr 1752) m. Mary Hinkson (1680).
      1. George Andrew Foss ancestors descendants (10 May 1721 - 29 May 1807) m. Mary Marden (20 Sep 1726 - 13 Sep 1806) on April 3, 1746.
        1. Nathan Foss ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1766 - 30 Jun 1843) m. Alice Babb (16 Jun 1769 - 20 May 1859) on March 7, 1790.
          1. James Babb Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1792 - abt 1882)
          2. Eliza Foss ancestors descendants (abt 21 May 1801 - 29 Oct 1883)
    6. Martha (Foss) Goss ancestors descendants (abt 1670 - abt 1738) m. Richard Goss Jr. (abt 1668 - 03 Mar 1720) abt December 1693.
      1. Richard Goss III ancestors descendants (abt 1696 - 04 Aug 1735) m. Rachel Marden (20 Jul 1701 - 19 Feb 1798) on 1721.
        1. Abigail (Goss) Brown ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1724 - 04 Dec 1785) m. Joseph Brown (02 Dec 1722 - 01 Apr 1771) on November 27, 1746.
          1. Richard Brown ancestors (15 Feb 1748)
          2. Elizabeth (Brown) Lear ancestors descendants (14 May 1750 - 07 Jun 1830)
          3. Abigail Brown ancestors (19 Apr 1752 - 20 Dec 1813)
          4. Joseph Brown ancestors (05 Apr 1754 - 27 Jun 1808)
          5. Job Brown ancestors (14 Aug 1756 - 01 Aug 1814)
          6. James Brown ancestors (1770 - 15 May 1838)
        2. Margaret Goss ancestors (18 Feb 1730)
      2. Jethro Goss ancestors descendants (1702 - 1810) m. Esther Rand (1708 - 19 Feb 1783) on 1726.
        1. Samuel Goss ancestors (21 Aug 1728 - 22 Aug 1735) [unmarried] [no children]
        2. Esther Goss ancestors (05 Feb 1734 - 18 Aug 1735) [unmarried] [no children]
        3. Levi Goss ancestors (03 Feb 1735 - 18 Aug 1735) [unmarried] [no children]
        4. Sarah Goss ancestors (12 Jun 1736 - 1780)
        5. Mary Goss ancestors (10 Aug 1738 - 1790)
        6. Esther Goss ancestors (Aug 1741 - 14 Dec 1822)
        7. Susannah Goss ancestors (23 Sep 1744 - 26 May 1815)
        8. Levi Goss ancestors (11 Jan 1747 - 23 Jul 1836)
        9. Richard Goss ancestors (23 Jun 1751)
      3. Nathan Goss ancestors descendants (1711 - 07 Sep 1779) m. Mehitable Bailey (08 Aug 1709 - aft 1728) on July 30, 1728. m. Deborah Allen (1715 - 1750) on 1739.
        1. James Goss ancestors (13 Jul 1729 - Dec 1729) [unmarried] [no children]
        2. Hannah Goss ancestors (06 Nov 1730 - 30 Mar 1779)
        3. Sarah Goss ancestors (1736)
        4. Peter Goss ancestors descendants (17 Jun 1737 - 1790) m. Mary Abbot (abt 11 Mar 1740).
          1. Mary (Goss) Buck ancestors descendants (21 Oct 1769 - abt 1839)
        5. Richard Goss ancestors (03 Nov 1738 - 1768)
        6. John Goss ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1739 - 26 Sep 1821) m. Catherine Conant (10 Sep 1753 - 21 Apr 1837) on February 10, 1774.
          1. John Goss ancestors (07 Jan 1775 - 19 May 1808)
          2. Samuel Goss ancestors (29 Nov 1776 - 19 Aug 1866)
          3. Catherine Goss ancestors (30 Dec 1778 - 03 Nov 1779) [unmarried] [no children]
          4. Abel Goss ancestors (23 Oct 1780 - 12 Apr 1808)
          5. Catherine Goss ancestors (11 Oct 1782 - 26 Nov 1866)
          6. Lucy Goss ancestors (30 Dec 1784 - 12 Nov 1807)
          7. Anna Emerson Goss ancestors (15 Aug 1787 - 25 Jan 1841)
          8. Mark Goss ancestors (10 Oct 1789 - 17 Jun 1851)
          9. Luke Goss ancestors (13 Jun 1792 - 15 Dec 1863)
          10. Elizabeth Goss ancestors (19 Nov 1795 - 28 Nov 1875)
        7. Salome Sarah (Goss) Lang ancestors descendants (22 Feb 1741 - 14 Mar 1810) m. Mark Lang (21 Jun 1741 - 25 Jul 1808).
          1. Elizabeth Lang ancestors (17 May 1761 - 1804)
          2. Hannah Lang ancestors (03 Apr 1763 - 29 Jan 1806)
          3. Mark Lang ancestors (09 Oct 1768 - 03 Aug 1845)
          4. Jonathan Lang ancestors descendants (23 May 1773 - 08 Jan 1813)
          5. Jonathan Lang ancestors (23 May 1773 - 08 Jan 1806)
          6. William Lang ancestors (1774 - 03 May 1831)
          7. Richard Lang ancestors descendants (1778 - 06 May 1854)
        8. Jonathan Goss ancestors descendants (17 Jun 1743 - 1776) m. Elizabeth Brown (14 May 1750 - 07 Jun 1830) on February 16, 1769.
          1. Joseph Goss ancestors (bef 05 Nov 1769)
          2. Jonathan Goss ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1771 - 29 Aug 1851)
        9. Susannah Goss ancestors (23 Sep 1744 - 26 May 1815)
        10. Martha Goss ancestors (11 Jul 1745 - 23 Aug 1826)
        11. Joseph Goss ancestors (21 Jan 1746)
        12. Elizabeth Goss ancestors (23 Jul 1749)
        13. Samuel Goss ancestors (1756 - 07 Feb 1831)
      4. Thomas Goss ancestors (1712 - 12 Jun 1761)
      5. Martha (Goss) Webster ancestors descendants (03 Sep 1714 - 18 Nov 1798) m. Josiah Webster (02 Apr 1706 - 11 Mar 1764) on September 21, 1738.
        1. Abiah (Webster) Salter ancestors descendants (08 Sep 1742 - 10 May 1811) m. John Salter (09 Sep 1748 - 22 May 1804).
          1. Lucy Salter ancestors (16 Jul 1769)
          2. Sally Salter ancestors (25 Aug 1771 - 12 May 1836)
          3. John Salter ancestors (10 Dec 1776 - 1804)
          4. Alexander Salter ancestors (04 Jun 1778 - 18 Feb 1867)
          5. Webster Salter ancestors (05 Jan 1782 - 02 Aug 1842)
        2. Sarah (Webster) Marden ancestors (19 Apr 1745 - 27 Sep 1835) m. George Marden (29 Jun 1741 - 22 Feb 1826) on January 19, 1769.
        3. John Webster ancestors descendants (18 Jan 1751 - 22 Sep 1823) m. Dorothy Chapman (30 Apr 1754 - 09 Aug 1837).
          1. Anna (Webster) Salter ancestors (1787 - 14 Jan 1850)
    7. Thomas Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1672 - abt 1710) m. Abigail Cole (05 Dec 1673 - abt 1710) on February 5, 1696.
      1. Mary (Foss) Dearborn ancestors descendants (abt 1704 - abt 1746) m. Edward Dearborn (26 May 1702 - 02 Aug 1746) on December 17, 1724.
        1. Samuel Dearborn ancestors descendants (abt 1733 - 04 Feb 1821) m. Anna Meloon (abt 1745 - abt Feb 1811).
          1. Daniel Dearborn ancestors descendants (abt 1784 - 18 Aug 1829)
        2. Mary (Dearborn) Jewett ancestors descendants (abt 1735) m. Benjamin Jewett (abt 1730).
          1. Benjamin Jewett ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1762)
          2. Mary Jewett ancestors (abt 1766)
          3. Dearborn Jewett ancestors descendants (Nov 1766 - 16 Feb 1854)
          4. Susan Jewett ancestors (abt 1767)
          5. Nathan Jewett ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1767 - 29 Dec 1861)
          6. Jotham Jewett ancestors descendants (abt Aug 1777 - 06 Oct 1876)
    8. William Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (11 Mar 1673 - 12 Dec 1718) m. Mary Unknown (abt 1664 - bef 1719). m. Margery Lord (abt 1675 - 26 Mar 1703) on 1691. m. Sarah Buswell (22 Nov 1676 - abt 1717) on 1700.
      1. William Foss Jr. ancestors (abt 1693 - 09 Dec 1791)
      2. Mary Foss ancestors (abt 1697)
      3. Lydia (Foss) Grant ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1702 - abt 1734) m. Peter Grant (14 Dec 1696 - 29 Apr 1756) on February 24, 1718.
        1. Sarah (Grant) Lord ancestors descendants (25 Apr 1723) m. Jeremiah Lord (15 Mar 1730) on June 21, 1758.
          1. Eunice (Lord) Hamilton ancestors descendants (abt 22 Jul 1761 - 08 Jul 1793)
      4. Thomas Foss ancestors (abt 1705)
      5. Humphrey Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1706 - 19 Mar 1776)
        1. Elizabeth (Foss) Coolbroth ancestors descendants (abt 1725 - aft 1800) m. John Coolbroth (abt 1723 - abt 1810) abt 1756.
          1. Daniel Coolbroth ancestors (abt 1759)
          2. Samuel Coolbroth ancestors (abt 1762 - 02 Aug 1814)
          3. Anna (Coolbroth) Berry ancestors descendants (04 Apr 1762 - 05 Nov 1825)
          4. Ebenezer Coolbroth ancestors (30 Aug 1768 - 13 Jan 1842)
          5. Dorcas Coolbroth ancestors (06 May 1769)
      6. Walter Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1708 - 04 Jul 1784) m. Sarah Babb (18 Sep 1711 - abt 1755) on September 13, 1726.
        1. Walter Foss Jr. ancestors descendants (12 Jun 1727 - 09 Dec 1791) m. Hannah Carle (abt 1729 - abt 1772) on September 29, 1748.
          1. James Foss ancestors (21 Apr 1749 - 19 Sep 1837)
          2. Joseph Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 1751)
          3. Walter Foss III ancestors descendants (abt 1763 - 04 Oct 1852)
          4. Anna (Foss) Parcher ancestors (abt 1764 - 10 Oct 1839)
        2. Levi Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1729 - 30 Apr 1779) m. Hannah Emery (05 Feb 1739 - 27 Aug 1809) on June 1, 1759.
          1. Uriah Foss ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1760 - 16 Jun 1824)
          2. Samuel Foss ancestors (04 Jan 1762 - 04 Jan 1835)
          3. Hannah Foss ancestors (abt 1764 - abt 1838)
          4. James Foss ancestors (abt 1765 - 14 Dec 1832)
          5. Sampson Foss ancestors (abt 1767)
          6. Daniel Foss ancestors (abt 1771)
          7. Phineas Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1772 - 13 Apr 1814)
          8. Silas Foss ancestors (13 Feb 1772)
          9. Timothy Foss ancestors (abt 1774)
          10. Joseph Foss ancestors (abt 1776)
        3. James Foss ancestors descendants (bef 16 Aug 1730 - 21 Jul 1804) m. Abigail Hill (abt 1729 - 21 Nov 1776) on November 7, 1751.
          1. Dorcas (Foss) Elden ancestors descendants (28 Jun 1754 - 11 Mar 1843)
        4. Pelatiah Foss ancestors (05 Nov 1732 - 01 Oct 1777)
        5. Joseph Foss ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1735 - 15 Feb 1773) m. Abigail Tibbetts (abt 1735 - abt 1754) on October 23, 1750. m. Elizabeth Parcher (abt 1736 - 13 Oct 1794) on December 22, 1757.
          1. Zachariah Foss ancestors (abt 1760 - abt 1839)
          2. Walter Foss ancestors descendants (07 May 1761 - 21 Aug 1827)
          3. Joseph Foss ancestors (abt 1762)
          4. Elias Foss ancestors (abt 1766 - 23 Mar 1845)
          5. Job Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1766 - 06 May 1801)
          6. John Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1769 - 10 Jun 1845)
        6. Lemuel Foss ancestors descendants (16 Apr 1738 - 21 May 1815) m. Olive Elizabeth Smith (24 Apr 1742 - 14 Sep 1813) on September 17, 1761.
          1. Cyrus Foss ancestors descendants (21 Jan 1785 - 16 Oct 1836)
          2. Daniel Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (21 Jan 1785 - 03 Aug 1835)
          3. Lemuel Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1788 - 19 Jan 1834)
          4. Rachel (Foss) Leadbetter ancestors (19 Mar 1788 - 08 Jul 1819)
        7. Sarah Foss ancestors (29 Mar 1741 - abt 1825)
        8. Mary Foss ancestors (abt 1743 - abt 1825)
        9. John Foss ancestors (15 Feb 1746 - 21 Apr 1833) m. Rachel Milliken (16 Jun 1752 - abt Sep 1856) on May 4, 1769.
        10. Nathaniel Foss ancestors (07 Jan 1749 - abt 1780)
        11. Benjamin Foss Sr. ancestors (26 Dec 1752 - abt 1800) m. Mary Harmon (24 May 1751 - abt 1835) on November 13, 1773.
      7. Benjamin Foss Sr. ancestors descendants (30 Jul 1710 - 01 Nov 1790) m. Silence Winch (abt 1714 - 10 Aug 1757) on October 26, 1731.
        1. Samuel Foss ancestors (31 Jan 1732)
        2. William Foss ancestors (abt 1736) m. Abigail Harmon (15 Jul 1750).
        3. Benjamin Foss Jr. ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1741 - abt 1810) m. Sarah Getchell (09 Jul 1742 - 23 Sep 1800) on November 7, 1762. m. Hannah Miller (abt 1766 - abt 1810) on September 28, 1800.
          1. Benjamin Foss III ancestors descendants (1760 - abt 1843)
          2. Eunice (Foss) Atus ancestors descendants (abt 1766 - 13 Jul 1854)
          3. Mary (Foss) Mitchell ancestors (05 Aug 1767 - 10 Dec 1855)
          4. Hannah (Foss) Nash ancestors descendants (1771 - 1855)
          5. Joseph Foss ancestors (1771 - 10 May 1853)
          6. Israel Foss ancestors descendants (abt 1772 - abt 1857)
          7. Mehitable (Foss) Harmon ancestors (abt 1778 - 15 Apr 1860)
          8. William Foss ancestors (abt 1784 - abt 1856)
          9. Edward Foss ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1802 - 18 May 1883)
          10. Frances Fanny (Foss) Roberts ancestors descendants (29 Mar 1805 - 07 Dec 1907)
        4. Peletiah Foss ancestors (abt 1743 - 28 Nov 1784)
        5. Mary (Foss) Bunker ancestors descendants (16 Oct 1743 - 08 Jun 1831) m. Silas Bunker Sr. (abt 1746 - 15 Feb 1829) on November 21, 1771.
          1. Silas Bunker Jr. ancestors descendants (26 Oct 1778 - 30 Sep 1865)
      8. Sarah (Foss) Richards ancestors descendants (abt 1713 - abt 1789) m. James Richards (1703 - 1789).
        1. Dodipher Richards I ancestors descendants (1745 - 1825) m. Sara Little Fawn (1740 - 1801).
          1. Dodivah Richards ancestors (1762)
          2. Dodipher Richards II ancestors descendants (1778 - 1868)
      9. John Foss ancestors (abt 1717 - 14 Nov 1745) m. Tabitha Sargent (abt 1726 - 23 Aug 1803) on March 11, 1745.
    9. Walter Foss ancestors (abt 1675)
    10. Zachariah Foss ancestors (11 Mar 1676 - 12 Dec 1718)
    11. Hannah (Foss) Jenness ancestors descendants (abt 1677 - 25 Nov 1718) m. John Jenness (14 Jun 1678 - 27 Aug 1716) on June 25, 1702.
      1. Francis Jenness ancestors (30 Dec 1699 - 02 Jun 1787) m. Sarah Locke (1713 - 17 Apr 1813) on 1741.
      2. John Jenness ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1702 - 1773) m. Lucy Norton (10 Sep 1705).
        1. John Jenness ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1740 - 26 Feb 1806) m. Mary McNeil (19 Feb 1746 - 14 Oct 1841) on 1765.
          1. Jenny Jenness ancestors (04 Jan 1766)
          2. Richard Jenness ancestors (01 May 1770 - 11 Jun 1845)
          3. David Jenness ancestors (23 Apr 1772 - 04 Oct 1804)
          4. Sarah Sallie (Jenness) Miles ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1777 - 01 Nov 1805)
          5. Betsey Jenness ancestors (26 Apr 1781)
          6. John Jenness ancestors (07 Nov 1783 - 28 Jan 1855)
          7. George Jenness ancestors (18 Dec 1787 - 17 Jul 1831)
      3. Joshua Jenness ancestors (14 May 1705 - 10 Jan 1785)
      4. William Jenness ancestors (28 Mar 1706 - 31 May 1781)
      5. Mark Jenness ancestors (12 Oct 1710 - 25 Aug 1762) m. Abigail Knowles (17 Sep 1717).
      6. Hannah Jenness ancestors (07 Mar 1711 - 22 Mar 1816)
      7. Richard Jenness ancestors (25 Sep 1714 - 01 Sep 1785)
      8. Francis Jenness ancestors (07 Jun 1721 - 1787)
      9. Thomas Jenness ancestors (16 Dec 1722 - 10 Feb 1793)
      10. Capt Nathaniel Jenness ancestors (22 Aug 1725 - 07 Feb 1812) m. Hannah Dow (23 May 1726).
  8. Rachel (Berry) Marden ancestors descendants (1645 - 12 Feb 1706) m. John Marden (1642 - abt 1702) abt 1655.
    1. James Marden ancestors descendants (25 Aug 1669 - 1710) m. Abigail Webster (27 May 1676 - 19 Jun 1750) on October 23, 1695.
      1. James Marden ancestors descendants (25 Sep 1697 - Jul 1777) m. Judith Bates (13 Jun 1703 - 31 Jul 1796).
        1. Mary Marden ancestors descendants (20 Sep 1726 - 13 Sep 1806) m. George Andrew Foss (10 May 1721 - 29 May 1807) on April 3, 1746.
          1. Nathan Foss ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1766 - 30 Jun 1843)
      2. Stephen Marden ancestors descendants (28 Aug 1699 - 19 Jun 1781) m. Charity Lang (1700) on May 21, 1721.
        1. Hannah Marden ancestors (13 Mar 1723 - 09 Sep 1822)
        2. Benjamin Marden ancestors (09 Aug 1729 - 01 Jan 1805)
        3. Ruth Marden ancestors (08 Dec 1731)
        4. Elizabeth Marden ancestors (12 Apr 1734)
        5. Stephen Marden ancestors descendants (27 Sep 1736 - 19 Jun 1781) m. Elizabeth Webster ( - 03 Nov 1830).
          1. Abagail Marden ancestors (06 Nov 1760 - 22 Jan 1798)
          2. Martha Marden ancestors (09 Jan 1764 - 26 Aug 1830)
          3. Josiah Marden ancestors (31 Dec 1765)
          4. Stephen Marden ancestors (15 Mar 1768 - 06 Apr 1768)
          5. Elizabeth Marden ancestors (11 Apr 1769 - 19 Nov 1850)
          6. Stephen Marden ancestors (13 Sep 1771)
          7. Charity Marden ancestors (14 Sep 1773 - 25 Sep 1797)
          8. Dolly Marden ancestors (18 Feb 1776 - 11 Mar 1858)
          9. John Marden ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1779 - 25 Aug 1860)
          10. Benjamin Marden ancestors (29 Sep 1781)
        6. Abigail (Marden) Philbrick ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1739 - 20 Jan 1817) m. William Davidson (1735 - 21 Mar 1807). m. Daniel Philbrick (02 Feb 1739 - 21 Nov 1780) on March 17, 1762.
          1. Mercy (Philbrick) Dalton ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1763 - 13 Sep 1842)
          2. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (30 Jul 1764)
          3. Joses Philbrick ancestors (22 Jul 1766 - 21 Dec 1842)
          4. Abagail Dalton ancestors (1816 - 19 Nov 1846)
      3. Rachel (Marden) Goss ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1701 - 19 Feb 1798) m. Richard Goss III (abt 1696 - 04 Aug 1735) on 1721.
        1. Abigail (Goss) Brown ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1724 - 04 Dec 1785) m. Joseph Brown (02 Dec 1722 - 01 Apr 1771) on November 27, 1746.
          1. Richard Brown ancestors (15 Feb 1748)
          2. Elizabeth (Brown) Lear ancestors descendants (14 May 1750 - 07 Jun 1830)
          3. Abigail Brown ancestors (19 Apr 1752 - 20 Dec 1813)
          4. Joseph Brown ancestors (05 Apr 1754 - 27 Jun 1808)
          5. Job Brown ancestors (14 Aug 1756 - 01 Aug 1814)
          6. James Brown ancestors (1770 - 15 May 1838)
        2. Margaret Goss ancestors (18 Feb 1730)
      4. Thomas Marden ancestors (1705 - 1703)
      5. Abigail Marden ancestors (20 Oct 1706)
      6. Ebenezer Marden ancestors (1708 - 1775)
    2. Elizabeth (Marden) Rand ancestors descendants (1673 - 09 Apr 1759) m. Nathaniel Rand (1669 - 1758) abt 1701.
      1. Samuel Connor ancestors ( - 1728)
      2. Elizabeth Rand ancestors (1701 - 1706)
      3. Amos Rand ancestors descendants (1703 - 15 Sep 1740) m. Esther Philbrick (02 May 1699 - 1726) on 1726.
        1. Anne Rand ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1727 - 18 Oct 1811) m. Thomas Shannon Sr (1725) on May 31, 1753.
          1. Bettie Shannon ancestors (18 Sep 1753 - 1754)
          2. William Shannon ancestors (25 Aug 1755 - 1803)
          3. John Shannon ancestors (16 Aug 1757 - 1758)
          4. Thomas Shannon Jr ancestors (1759 - 16 Apr 1846)
          5. Samuel Shannon ancestors (1762 - 1813)
          6. Sarah (Shannon) Leavitt ancestors descendants (1766 - 1840)
          7. Morris Shannon ancestors (1768)
        2. Philbrick Rand ancestors (11 Dec 1729)
        3. Esther Rand ancestors (13 May 1732)
        4. Joseph Rand ancestors (01 Mar 1734 - 1768)
        5. Elizabeth Rand ancestors (12 Apr 1736)
        6. Sarah Rand ancestors (12 Feb 1738)
        7. Nathaniel Rand ancestors (21 May 1740)
      4. Joshua Rand ancestors descendants (25 Dec 1703) m. Ruth Philbrick ( - 13 Dec 1752).
        1. Philemon Rand ancestors descendants (abt 18 Jan 1731 - aft 15 Sep 1776) m. Sarah Rand () on April 20, 1755.
          1. Lazarus Rand ancestors descendants (29 Jul 1755 - 03 Mar 1816)
          2. James Rand ancestors (abt 1756)
          3. Micah Rand ancestors (abt 1760)
          4. Hannah Rand ancestors (abt 1769 - aft 1845)
          5. Lydia Rand ancestors (abt 1774 - aft 1850)
      5. John Rand ancestors (1706)
      6. Elizabeth Rand ancestors (1707 - 1715)
      7. Sarah Rand ancestors descendants (1708) m. Stephen Smith (12 Dec 1699 - 04 Mar 1773) on December 25, 1728.
        1. Ruth Smith ancestors (28 Jan 1733)
        2. William Smith ancestors (23 Feb 1735)
        3. Sarah Smith ancestors (16 May 1738 - 16 May 1738)
        4. Samuel Smith ancestors descendants (27 Aug 1739 - 11 Oct 1812) m. Lydia Fogg (01 Oct 1746) on April 5, 1764.
          1. Abigail Smith ancestors (Dec 1764 - 18 Sep 1857)
          2. Samuel Fogg Smith ancestors (21 Sep 1766 - 16 Oct 1805)
          3. Daniel Smith ancestors (18 Sep 1767 - 10 Oct 1845)
          4. Philip Smith ancestors (22 May 1769)
          5. Sarah Smith ancestors (17 Jun 1771)
          6. Stephen Smith ancestors (13 Mar 1774)
          7. Lydia (Smith) Davis ancestors descendants (1778 - 17 Apr 1869)
          8. Mary Smith ancestors (07 Nov 1779)
          9. Dearborn Smith ancestors (09 Sep 1782)
          10. Josiah Smith ancestors (03 May 1790 - 11 Dec 1823)
          11. Ruth Smith ancestors (05 Jan 1794)
          12. Sarah Smith ancestors (03 Sep 1797)
          13. Abigail Smith ancestors (1800)
      8. Nathaniel Rand ancestors descendants (1713 - 1751) m. Mary Noble (abt 1714) on February 24, 1733.
        1. Sarah Rand ancestors descendants () m. Philemon Rand (abt 18 Jan 1731 - aft 15 Sep 1776) on April 20, 1755.
          1. Lazarus Rand ancestors descendants (29 Jul 1755 - 03 Mar 1816)
          2. James Rand ancestors (abt 1756)
          3. Micah Rand ancestors (abt 1760)
          4. Hannah Rand ancestors (abt 1769 - aft 1845)
          5. Lydia Rand ancestors (abt 1774 - aft 1850)
      9. Elizabeth Rand ancestors (02 Aug 1716 - 15 May 1763)
    3. William Marden ancestors descendants (abt 1676 - abt 20 Jun 1751) m. Dorcas Woodbury (abt 1675) on 1695.
      1. William Marden ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1705 - 28 Nov 1753) m. Rachel Unknown (abt 1703 - abt 1751) abt 1736.
        1. Mary Marden ancestors (abt 14 Apr 1737 - abt 1775)
        2. Rachel Marden ancestors (25 Sep 1741 - abt 1794)
        3. Elizabeth Marden ancestors (06 Jan 1745 - abt 1797)
      2. Samuel Marden ancestors descendants (15 Jun 1707 - 13 Jul 1763) m. Sarah Seavey (abt 1707 - abt 1761) abt 1726.
        1. Sarah Marden ancestors (27 Jun 1727 - abt 1782)
        2. Hepzebah Marden ancestors (02 Apr 1729 - abt 1785)
        3. Phebe Marden ancestors (03 May 1731 - abt 1788)
        4. Mary Marden ancestors (01 Nov 1733 - abt 1800)
        5. Dorcas Marden ancestors (14 Apr 1735 - abt 1800)
        6. Hepzebar Marden ancestors (28 Sep 1738 - abt 1791)
      3. Jonathan Marden ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1709 - abt Dec 1773) m. Hepzebah Hardy (abt 1710 - 1800) on June 1, 1729.
        1. Nathan Marden ancestors (11 Mar 1730 - abt 1790)
        2. Jonathan Marden ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1732 - 02 Jun 1798)
          1. William Marden ancestors descendants (06 Apr 1760 - 01 Nov 1852)
        3. Timothy Marden ancestors (28 Aug 1735 - abt 1792)
        4. John Marden ancestors (22 Mar 1737 - abt 1789)
        5. Joseph Marden ancestors descendants (22 Mar 1738 - bef 1810) m. Abigail Unknown (abt 1840 - abt 1769).
          1. Abigail Marden ancestors (abt 1758)
          2. Sarah Marden ancestors (1760 - 1837)
          3. Mary Marden ancestors (abt 1761)
          4. Hannah (Marden) Howe ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1764 - 11 Nov 1803)
          5. Jane Marden ancestors (abt 1765)
          6. Hepzibah Marden ancestors (abt 1767 - abt 1803)
          7. Joseph Marden ancestors (1769 - 1770)
        6. Samuel Marden ancestors (11 Sep 1740 - abt 1801)
        7. Hepzebah Marden ancestors (01 Nov 1742 - abt 1791)
        8. Nathaniel Marden ancestors (01 Nov 1742 - abt 1815)
      4. Mary Marden ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1712 - 19 May 1771) m. Timothy Hardy (24 Aug 1705 - 27 Jun 1777) on September 27, 1733.
        1. Levi Hardy ancestors (21 Aug 1734 - abt 1800)
        2. Timothy Hardy ancestors (26 Oct 1736 - abt 1791)
        3. Martha Hardy ancestors (17 Jun 1739 - abt 1781)
        4. Simeon Hardy ancestors (12 Jul 1741 - abt 1795)
        5. John Hardy ancestors (02 Dec 1743 - abt 1800)
        6. Joseph Hardy ancestors (13 Apr 1746 - abt 1792)
        7. Mary Hardy ancestors (27 Jun 1748 - abt 1804)
        8. Jonathan Hardy ancestors (19 Feb 1750 - abt 1811)
        9. Abigail Hardy ancestors (16 Jul 1753 - abt 1815)
      5. David Marden ancestors (abt 1713 - 01 Aug 1777)
      6. Dorcas Marden ancestors (15 Feb 1713 - abt 1765) m. William Harvey (abt 1712 - abt 1777) on March 10, 1737.
      7. Sarah Marden ancestors (abt 1715 - 31 Oct 1756)
      8. Benjamin Marden ancestors (22 Jun 1717 - abt 1774)
  9. James Berry ancestors descendants (1646 - aft 1718) m. Eleanor Wallis (abt 1652 - aft 1712) abt 1671.
    1. George Berry ancestors descendants (abt 1674 - abt 1733) m. Deliverance Haley (abt 1681 - abt 1709) on January 1, 1702.
      1. George (2) B. Berry ancestors descendants (1706 - 24 Mar 1776) m. Elizabeth Frink (14 Jan 1704 - bef 1742) on January 11, 1726.
        1. GEORGE (3b) Berry ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1733 - 03 Apr 1816) m. Sarah Stickney (12 Sep 1735 - aft 1762) on February 3, 1753.
          1. William (1) Berry ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1753 - 01 Oct 1824)
    2. Rachel (Berry) Dowrst ancestors (abt 1701 - 19 Feb 1798) m. Samuel A Dowrst (04 Oct 1690 - abt 1740) on December 14, 1713.
    3. Sarah Berry ancestors descendants (abt 1715) m. Jonathan Knowles (22 Aug 1710) on September 18, 1735.
      1. Jonathan Knowles Jr ancestors (15 Mar 1737 - May 1823) m. Mary Lane (Mar 1740 - 18 Dec 1829).
      2. Rachel Knowles ancestors (30 Jul 1743)
      3. Abigail (Knowles) Marston ancestors (Sep 1745) m. Jeremiah Marston (abt 1740).
      4. Simon Knowles R.S. ancestors (bef 22 Jun 1748 - aft 1800)
      5. Joseph Knowles ancestors (Sep 1750 - abt 1751)
      6. Samuel Knowles ancestors (Sep 1752)
      7. Josiah Knowles ancestors (10 Sep 1754 - 1840) m. Esther Blake (07 Oct 1761 - 09 Sep 1822) on September 9, 1779. m. Martha Cate (09 Jun 1775 - 11 Jun 1859) on September 22, 1824.
      8. Joseph Knowles ancestors (Feb 1757)
      9. Sarah Knowles ancestors (abt 1760)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


B  >  Berry  >  William Berry