Descendants of William Brewster





William Brewster (married Maude Mann (1510 - 11 Oct 1558) on 1532) is the father of 3 children and the grandfather of 12 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See William's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. William Brewster Sr. ancestors descendants (1535 - 1590) m. Mary Smythe (1536 - abt 17 Apr 1627). m. Prudence Peck (1538 - abt 1590) bef 1560.
    1. Millicent (Brewster) Eames ancestors descendants (1552 - 23 May 1614) m. Thomas Eames Jr. (abt 1548 - 25 Jun 1618).
      1. Alia Eames ancestors ()
      2. Alice Eames ancestors (1577 - 25 Jun 1618)
      3. John Eames ancestors (12 Jan 1586 - 1587)
      4. Richard Eames ancestors (1590 - 05 May 1634) m. Alice Sprague (1597 - bef 03 May 1668) on June 15, 1615.
      5. Mark Eames ancestors (1592) m. Rose Thomas () on June 14, 1618.
      6. Anthony Eames ancestors descendants (abt 1595 - 06 Oct 1686) m. Margery Pierce (abt 1599 - 31 Dec 1662).
        1. Millicent (Eames) Sprague ancestors descendants (1615 - 08 Feb 1696) m. William Sprague (26 Oct 1609 - 26 Oct 1675) on May 26, 1635.
          1. Anthony Sprague ancestors descendants (abt 23 May 1636 - 03 Sep 1719)
          2. John Sprague ancestors (05 Apr 1638 - 26 Oct 1683)
          3. Samuel Sprague ancestors descendants (abt 1640 - abt 1710)
          4. Jonathan Sprague (1) ancestors (bef 20 Mar 1642 - 04 Jul 1647)
          5. Persis Sprague ancestors (12 Nov 1642)
          6. Joanna (Sprague) Church ancestors descendants (16 Dec 1644 - 11 Jul 1678)
          7. Jonathan Sprague (2) ancestors descendants (28 May 1648 - 10 Sep 1741)
          8. William Sprague ancestors descendants (07 May 1650 - 26 Sep 1723)
          9. Mary Sprague ancestors (25 Apr 1652)
          10. Hannah Sprague ancestors (25 Feb 1654 - 31 Mar 1658)
        2. Thomas Eames ancestors descendants (abt 1618 - 25 Jan 1680) m. Margaret UNKNOWN (1622 - 25 Jan 1680). m. Mary Blandford (abt 1669 - 16 Feb 1676). m. Margaret Dean (1620 - 07 Sep 1660) on 1640. m. Mary Blanford (1639 - 01 Feb 1676) on October 4, 1662.
          1. John Eames ancestors (16 May 1641 - 17 Sep 1641)
          2. John Eames ancestors descendants (06 Oct 1642 - 14 Dec 1733)
          3. Mary Eames ancestors (24 May 1645 - 14 Dec 1676)
          4. Gershom Eames ancestors descendants (abt 1646 - 25 Nov 1676)
          5. Thomas Eames ancestors (12 Jul 1663 - 01 Feb 1676)
          6. Samuel Eames ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1664 - 1737)
          7. Margaret (Eames) Adams ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1666 - May 1734)
          8. Nathaniel Eames ancestors (30 Dec 1668 - 01 Jan 1746)
          9. Sarah Eames ancestors (03 Oct 1670 - 01 Feb 1676)
          10. Lydia Eames ancestors (29 Jun 1672 - 01 Feb 1676)
          11. Gershom Eames ancestors (04 May 1674 - 01 Feb 1676)
        3. John Eames ancestors (24 Jan 1618 - 03 Nov 1641)
        4. Mark Eames ancestors descendants (abt 1620 - 1693) m. Elizabeth Torrey (). m. Mrs. Mark Eames () on 1648. m. Elizabeth Andrews (1620) on May 26, 1648.
          1. Damaris Eames ancestors ()
          2. Elizabeth Eames ancestors (1644)
          3. Anthony Eames ancestors descendants (abt 1645 - abt 1718)
          4. John Eames ancestors (1649)
          5. Jonathan Eames ancestors descendants (1656 - 1724)
          6. Anthony Eames ancestors descendants (1657 - 1729)
          7. David Eames ancestors descendants (1658)
        5. Persis (Eames) Pierce ancestors descendants (1621 - 31 Dec 1662) m. Michael James Pierce (abt 1615 - 26 Mar 1676) on 1645.
          1. Abigail Peirce ancestors ()
          2. Anna Peirce ancestors ()
          3. Deborah Peirce ancestors ()
          4. Elizabeth Peirce ancestors ()
          5. Ruth Peirce ancestors ()
          6. Persis Peirce ancestors (abt 1639)
          7. Benjamin Pierce ancestors (1646 - 03 May 1730)
          8. Benjamin Pierce ancestors descendants (abt 1646 - 03 May 1730)
          9. Ephraim Pierce Sr. ancestors descendants (1647 - abt 1719)
          10. Mary (Pierce) Holbrook ancestors descendants (06 May 1654 - 26 Apr 1735)
          11. Abiah Pierce ancestors descendants (abt 1658 - 22 Mar 1721)
          12. John Pierce ancestors descendants (1660 - 28 Jun 1738)
          13. Abigail (Pierce) Holbrook ancestors descendants (26 Dec 1662 - 29 Sep 1723)
        6. Elizabeth (Eames) Wilder ancestors descendants (13 Jun 1624 - 09 Jun 1692) m. Edward Wilder (1623 - 28 Oct 1690) on April 1, 1651.
          1. Elizabeth (Wilder) Fearing ancestors descendants (abt 1651 - 27 Jan 1731)
          2. John Wilder ancestors descendants (1653 - 11 Apr 1724)
          3. Ephriam Wilder ancestors (1655 - 21 Oct 1690)
          4. Jabez W. Wilder ancestors descendants (abt 16 Mar 1657 - 21 Mar 1731)
          5. Abia Wilder ancestors (abt 1659 - 02 Nov 1725)
          6. Mehitabel Wilder ancestors (1661 - 21 Jun 1716)
          7. Abigail Wilder ancestors (16 Mar 1662 - 06 Jun 1718)
          8. Anna Wilder ancestors (16 Mar 1665)
          9. Hannah Wilder ancestors (16 Mar 1666 - abt 1690)
          10. Isaac Wilder ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1668 - 26 Sep 1690)
          11. Mary (Wilder) LeBaron ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1668 - 25 Sep 1737)
        7. Justus Eames ancestors descendants (29 Apr 1627 - 1706) m. Mehitable Chillingworth (19 Apr 1620) on May 2, 1661.
          1. Anthony Eames ancestors descendants (1663 - 17 May 1739)
          2. Margery Eames ancestors (1666 - abt 1694)
        8. Robert Eames ancestors descendants (1629 - 30 Jul 1712) m. Elizabeth UNKNOWN (abt 1631 - 22 Mar 1710) on 1653.
          1. Elizabeth Eames ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1659 - 26 Jun 1727)
          2. Samuel Eames ancestors descendants (02 Sep 1664 - 05 Mar 1747)
          3. Samuel Eames ancestors descendants (abt 1668 - aft 1697)
          4. John Eames ancestors (09 May 1668)
        9. Margery (Eames) Jacob ancestors descendants (abt 05 Dec 1630 - 07 Apr 1659) m. John Jacobs (abt 1630). m. John Jacob (26 Feb 1630 - 18 Sep 1693) on October 20, 1653.
          1. John Jacob II ancestors (20 Oct 1654 - 19 Apr 1678)
          2. Mary (Jacob) Bisbee ancestors descendants (30 Mar 1656 - 16 Apr 1737)
          3. Sarah (Jacob) Hawke ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1657 - 07 Apr 1659)
          4. Benjamin Jacob ancestors (02 Apr 1659 - 05 Mar 1660)
        10. Abigail (Eames) Turner ancestors descendants (1634 - May 1709) m. Charles Stockbridge (abt 1634 - 28 Dec 1683) on 1659. m. Nathaniel Turner (bef 10 Mar 1638 - 31 Jan 1715) on 1691.
          1. John Stockbridge ancestors (02 Dec 1659 - 01 Feb 1660)
          2. Abigail Stockbridge ancestors descendants (24 Feb 1660 - 15 Jul 1743)
          3. John Stockbridge ancestors (bef 29 Sep 1662)
          4. Charles Stockbridge ancestors (04 Feb 1663 - 07 Apr 1731)
          5. Sarah (Stockbridge) Pincin ancestors (30 May 1665 - abt 1760)
          6. Thomas Stockbridge ancestors descendants (06 Apr 1667 - 03 Mar 1717)
          7. Elizabeth (Stockbridge) Turner ancestors (13 Aug 1670 - bef 1698)
          8. Joseph Stockbridge ancestors descendants (28 Jun 1672 - 11 Mar 1773)
          9. Benjamin Stockbridge Sr. ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1677 - 11 Jun 1725)
          10. Samuel Stockbridge Sr. ancestors descendants (09 Jul 1679 - 20 Jul 1758)
        11. Anthony Eames ancestors (abt 1634)
        12. Jonathan Eames ancestors (abt 1638)
      7. Anne Eames ancestors descendants (1597) m. Thomas Rose (abt 1597) on June 14, 1618.
        1. Thomas of Norwich Rose ancestors descendants (abt 1626 - abt 1683) m. Joanna Unknown (abt 1632 - abt 1693).
          1. Thomas Rose ancestors (abt 1660 - abt 1743)
          2. Mary (Rose) Parke ancestors descendants (abt 1670)
        2. Joseph Rose ancestors (abt 1633)
      8. Anthony Eames ancestors (1600 - 1661)
    2. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (1556)
      1. Elizabeth (Brewster) Brown ancestors descendants (1586 - 1610) m. Francis Brown (abt 1584 - 09 May 1626).
        1. William Brown ancestors descendants (03 May 1602 - 03 May 1662) m. Mary Unknown ( - 17 Apr 1690).
          1. Mary (Brown) Haskell ancestors descendants (1649 - 1715)
    3. James Brewster ancestors (1561)
    4. [uncertain] Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (1565 - abt 1623)
    5. Henry Brewster ancestors (1565)
    6. John Brewster ancestors (abt 1565)
    7. William Brewster ancestors descendants (1566 - 10 Apr 1644) m. Mary Unknown (abt 1568 - 17 Apr 1627) abt 1592.
      1. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (12 Aug 1593 - 07 Aug 1659) m. Lucretia Oldham (14 Jan 1600 - 04 Mar 1679) on April 10, 1624.
        1. [uncertain] Unknown Brewster ancestors (abt 1610 - abt Nov 1610)
        2. William Brewster ancestors (09 Mar 1625 - 1723) m. Mary Graham (1631) on October 15, 1651. m. Mary Peame (1625) on October 15, 1651.
        3. Mary (Brewster) Turner ancestors descendants (16 Apr 1627 - 23 Mar 1698) m. John Turner Sr. (22 Oct 1620 - 20 May 1697) on November 12, 1645.
          1. Jonathan Turner ancestors descendants (20 Sep 1646 - 18 Apr 1724)
          2. Joseph Turner ancestors descendants (12 Jan 1649 - 13 Feb 1724)
          3. Ezekiel Turner ancestors descendants (abt 07 Jan 1650 - abt 16 Jan 1703)
          4. Lydia (Turner) Barrell ancestors descendants (24 Jan 1652 - 20 Jun 1714)
          5. John Turner ancestors descendants (30 Oct 1654 - Oct 1706)
          6. Elisha Turner ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1656 - 24 Apr 1700)
          7. Mary (Turner) Prince ancestors descendants (10 Dec 1658 - 1738)
          8. Benjamin Turner ancestors (05 Mar 1660 - bef 21 Feb 1734)
          9. Ruth (Turner) Sylvester ancestors descendants (1662 - 08 Oct 1729)
          10. Isaac Turner ancestors (abt 1665 - bef 04 Mar 1695)
          11. Grace Turner ancestors (02 Aug 1668 - 01 Jun 1734)
          12. Amos Turner ancestors descendants (abt 1671 - 13 Apr 1739)
        4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (17 Jul 1629 - abt 23 Mar 1697)
        5. Ruth (Brewster) Hill ancestors descendants (03 Oct 1631 - 01 May 1677) m. John Pickett (abt 1629 - 16 Aug 1667) on March 14, 1651. m. John Pickett (1629 - 1667) on March 14, 1651. m. Charles Hill ( - Oct 1684) on July 18, 1668.
          1. Mary (Picket) Shapley ancestors descendants (abt 1653 - 13 Jan 1735)
          2. Ruth (Picket) Noyes ancestors descendants (abt 1654 - 14 Sep 1690)
          3. John Pickett ancestors (25 Jul 1656 - 07 Oct 1687)
          4. Adam Picket ancestors descendants (15 Nov 1658 - 1691)
          5. Mercy (Pickett) Arnold ancestors descendants (16 Jan 1660 - 25 Nov 1725)
          6. William Pickett ancestors (1662 - abt 1689)
          7. Jane Pickett ancestors (abt 1665)
          8. Ruth Hill ancestors (abt 1669)
          9. Jane Hill ancestors (09 Dec 1669)
          10. Charles Hill ancestors (16 Oct 1671 - bef 08 Jan 1711)
          11. Jonathan Hill ancestors (Dec 1674 - 26 Feb 1725)
          12. Unknown Hill ancestors (27 Apr 1677 - 27 Apr 1677)
        6. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (17 Nov 1633 - 14 Sep 1710) m. Ann Addis (bef 17 Mar 1628 - 09 May 1709) on February 28, 1660.
          1. Mary (Brewster) Fitch ancestors descendants (10 Dec 1660 - 1725)
          2. Ann Brewster ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1662 - 30 Oct 1715)
          3. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (30 Nov 1664 - 20 Nov 1704)
          4. Daniel Brewster ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1667 - 07 May 1735)
          5. William Brewster ancestors descendants (22 Mar 1669 - abt 11 Aug 1728)
          6. Ruth (Brewster) Adgate ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1671 - 22 Aug 1734)
          7. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (25 Dec 1673 - bef 06 Feb 1755)
          8. Elizabeth (Brewster) Mix ancestors (23 Jun 1676 - 09 Mar 1744)
        7. Elizabeth (Brewster) Christophers ancestors descendants (01 May 1637 - 1708) m. Peter Bradley (abt 1634 - 03 Apr 1662) on September 7, 1653. m. Christopher Christophers (abt 1631 - 23 Jul 1687) aft July 13, 1676.
          1. Elizabeth Bradley ancestors (16 Mar 1654)
          2. Hannah Bradley ancestors (17 Sep 1656)
          3. Peter Bradley ancestors (07 Sep 1658)
          4. Lucretia Bradley ancestors descendants (16 Aug 1661 - 07 Jan 1691)
          5. John Christophers ancestors (03 Sep 1668)
        8. Grace (Brewster) Wetherell ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1639 - 22 Apr 1684) m. Daniel Wetherell (29 Nov 1630 - 14 Apr 1719) on August 4, 1659.
          1. Hannah (Wetherell) Picket ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1660 - 16 Sep 1689)
          2. Mary (Wetherell) Denison ancestors descendants (07 Oct 1668 - 22 Aug 1711)
          3. Daniel Wetherell ancestors (26 Jan 1670)
        9. Hannah (Brewster) Morgan ancestors descendants (03 Nov 1641 - Dec 1711) m. Samuel Starr (abt 09 Sep 1640 - abt 02 Feb 1687) on December 23, 1664. m. James Morgan II (03 Mar 1644 - 08 Dec 1711) on May 8, 1690.
          1. Samuel Starr ancestors (11 Dec 1665)
          2. Thomas Starr ancestors descendants (abt 27 Sep 1668 - abt 1711)
          3. Comfort Starr ancestors (07 Aug 1671)
          4. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (23 Feb 1673 - 26 Aug 1747)
      2. DNA confirmed Patience (Brewster) Prence ancestors descendants (1603 - 12 Dec 1634) m. Thomas Prence Jr. (1600 - 29 Mar 1673) on August 5, 1624.
        1. Rebecca (Prence) Freeman ancestors descendants (22 May 1627 - bef 18 Jul 1651) m. Edmund Freeman Jr. (bef 26 Nov 1620 - bef 05 Jan 1704) on April 22, 1646.
          1. Patience (Freeman) Burgess ancestors descendants (abt 1647 - 16 Apr 1738)
          2. Rebecca (Freeman) Perry ancestors descendants (18 Jul 1651 - 16 Apr 1738)
        2. Thomas Prence III ancestors descendants (22 May 1627 - 13 Mar 1672) m. Unknown Unknown ().
        3. Hannah (Prence) Sparrow ancestors descendants (1628 - bef 23 Nov 1698) m. Nathaniel Mayo (1627 - aft 19 Dec 1661) on February 13, 1649. m. Jonathan Sparrow (26 Oct 1633 - abt 21 Mar 1706) aft June 5, 1667.
          1. Thomas Mayo ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1650 - 22 Apr 1729)
          2. Nathaniel Mayo ancestors descendants (16 Nov 1652 - 30 Nov 1709)
          3. Samuel Mayo ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1655 - 29 Oct 1738)
          4. Hannah Mayo ancestors (17 Oct 1657 - Jun 1676)
          5. Theophilus Mayo ancestors (17 Dec 1659 - 06 Oct 1763)
          6. Patience (Sparrow) Jenkins ancestors descendants (abt 1660 - 28 Oct 1745)
          7. Bathsheba (Mayo) Freeman ancestors (abt 1662)
          8. Richard Sparrow ancestors descendants (17 Mar 1669 - 13 Apr 1728)
        4. DNA confirmed Mercy (Prence) Freeman ancestors descendants (abt 28 Sep 1631 - 28 Sep 1711) m. John Freeman Sr (28 Jan 1626 - 28 Oct 1719) abt February 14, 1649.
          1. John Freeman ancestors (02 Feb 1650 - bef Dec 1651)
          2. John Freeman Jr ancestors descendants (02 Dec 1651 - 27 Jul 1721)
          3. Thomas Freeman ancestors descendants (Sep 1653 - 09 Feb 1716)
          4. Patience Freeman ancestors (1655 - 15 Feb 1745)
          5. DNA confirmed Edmund Freeman ancestors descendants (06 Jun 1657 - 10 Dec 1718)
          6. Mercy (Freeman) Knowles ancestors descendants (23 Jun 1659 - 19 Jun 1737)
          7. William Freeman I ancestors descendants (Oct 1662 - bef 19 Jan 1686)
          8. Hannah (Freeman) Mayo ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1664 - 15 Feb 1743)
          9. Prince Freeman ancestors (03 Feb 1665 - 1747)
          10. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors descendants (20 Mar 1669 - 04 Jan 1760)
          11. Bennett (Freeman) Paine ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1671 - 30 May 1716)
          12. Jonathan Freeman ancestors (1673)
          13. Temperance Freeman ancestors (1675)
      3. Fear (Brewster) Allerton ancestors descendants (1605 - bef 12 Dec 1634) m. Isaac Allerton Sr. (abt 1586 - bef 12 Feb 1659) on 1626.
        1. Sarah Allerton ancestors (abt 1627 - bef 1651)
        2. Isaac Allerton Jr. ancestors descendants (bef 1630 - bef 30 Dec 1702) m. Elizabeth Unknown (abt 1632 - abt 1660) on 1652. m. Elizabeth Willoughby (abt 1635 - aft Apr 1672) aft 1662.
          1. Elizabeth Allerton ancestors (27 Sep 1653)
          2. Isaac Allerton III ancestors (11 Jun 1655)
          3. A Daughter Allerton ancestors (1660)
          4. Mary Allerton ancestors (1664)
          5. Willoughby Allerton ancestors (1664 - 1724)
          6. Frances Allerton ancestors (abt 1668)
          7. Sarah (Allerton) Lee ancestors descendants (abt 1671 - 17 May 1731)
      4. Unknown Brewster ancestors (abt 1609 - Jun 1609)
      5. Love Brewster ancestors descendants (15 May 1611 - 31 Jan 1650) m. Sarah Collier (bef 30 Apr 1616 - 26 Apr 1691) on May 15, 1634.
        1. Sarah (Brewster) Bartlett ancestors descendants (abt 1635 - 21 Jan 1679) m. Benjamin Bartlett (bef 06 Jun 1633 - 21 Aug 1691) on April 4, 1654.
          1. Benjamin Bartlett ancestors descendants (1658 - 10 Apr 1724)
          2. Samuel Bartlett ancestors descendants (abt 1662 - bef 09 Dec 1713)
          3. Rebecca (Bartlett) Sampson ancestors descendants (bef 1664 - 14 Dec 1741)
          4. Ebenezer Bartlett ancestors descendants (bef Aug 1670 - bef 01 Mar 1698)
          5. Sarah Bartlett ancestors (1671 - 20 Feb 1688)
          6. Ichabod Bartlett ancestors descendants (May 1674 - bef 01 Jan 1716)
        2. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors (1637 - 1676)
        3. Wrestling Brewster ancestors descendants (1644 - abt 01 Jan 1697) m. Mary Cullis (abt 1661 - 12 Nov 1742) bef 1679.
          1. Mary (Brewster) Holmes ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1679 - 17 Apr 1761)
          2. Sarah (Brewster) Stetson ancestors descendants (abt 1682 - bef 21 Oct 1732)
          3. Abigail (Brewster) Stetson ancestors descendants (abt 20 Mar 1683 - 06 May 1761)
          4. Elizabeth (Brewster) Bradford ancestors descendants (1688 - 1741)
          5. Hannah (Brewster) Alden ancestors descendants (27 Aug 1689 - 08 Jan 1763)
          6. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (abt 1691 - 24 Nov 1753)
          7. Wrestling Brewster ancestors descendants (04 Aug 1696 - 01 Jan 1767)
          8. John Brewster ancestors descendants (abt 1697 - bef 01 Jan 1771)
        4. William Brewster ancestors descendants (abt 1645 - 03 Nov 1723) m. Lydia Partridge (1650 - 02 Feb 1743) on January 2, 1672.
          1. Sarah Brewster ancestors (25 Apr 1674)
          2. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors descendants (08 Nov 1676 - 07 Apr 1755)
          3. Lydia (Brewster) Cushman ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1681 - bef 11 May 1749)
          4. William Brewster ancestors descendants (04 May 1683 - 26 Dec 1768)
          5. Mercy (Brewster) Arnold ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1685 - bef 07 Nov 1748)
          6. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (07 Jul 1688 - 07 Nov 1752)
          7. Joseph Brewster ancestors (17 Mar 1694 - 20 Apr 1767)
          8. Joshua Brewster ancestors descendants (1698 - 1776)
      6. Wrestling Brewster ancestors (1614 - aft 1627) [no children]
    8. Edward Brewster ancestors (1568 - 14 Jan 1613)
    9. James Brewster ancestors (1568 - 1613) m. Unknown Welbeck ().
    10. Prudence (Brewster) Peck ancestors descendants (abt 1568 - 10 Apr 1644) m. Robert Peck (1566 - 1598).
      1. Robert Peck ancestors (1591) m. John Merriman ().
      2. Ann (Peck) Spooner ancestors descendants (abt 1600 - 1650) m. John Spooner (1596 - 24 Dec 1616) on December 24, 1616.
        1. William Spooner ancestors descendants (1622 - abt 1684) m. Elilzabeth Patridge (abt 1625 - 28 Apr 1648). m. Hannah Pratt (abt 1630 - 1684) on March 18, 1652.
          1. John Spooner ancestors descendants (bef 28 Apr 1648 - aft 07 Feb 1734)
          2. Isaac Spooner ancestors descendants (1652 - 27 Dec 1709)
          3. William Spooner ancestors descendants (aft 1652 - 27 Oct 1735)
          4. Sarah (Spooner) Sherman ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1653 - aft 1720)
          5. Samuel Spooner ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1655 - 1739)
          6. Hannah Spooner ancestors (aft 1662 - 27 Dec 1709)
          7. Martha Spooner ancestors descendants (1663 - aft 25 Mar 1717)
          8. Mercy (Spooner) Stone ancestors (abt 1663 - 1684)
          9. Ebenezer Spooner ancestors (aft 1665 - 05 Feb 1717)
    11. Amy (Brewster) Weld ancestors descendants (1571 - 22 Jul 1608) m. Edmund Weld (abt 1565 - 22 Jul 1608) on April 12, 1585.
      1. Thomas Weld ancestors descendants (1595 - 23 Mar 1662) m. Margaret Dereslye () on 1635.
        1. Thomas Weld ancestors descendants (1626 - 17 Jan 1683) m. Dorothy Whiting (1629 - 31 Jul 1694) on June 4, 1650.
          1. Edmund Weld ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1659 - 1718)
      2. Joseph Weld ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1599 - 07 Oct 1646) m. Elizabeth Wise (abt 1602 - 07 Oct 1638) on October 11, 1620. m. Barbara Clapp (abt 1610 - 15 Apr 1655) on April 20, 1639.
        1. Joseph Weld ancestors (16 Aug 1621)
        2. John Weld ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1623 - 20 Sep 1691) m. Margaret Bowen (02 Apr 1629 - 13 Sep 1692) on December 24, 1647.
          1. Hannah Weld ancestors (abt 1633 - 07 Jul 1647)
          2. John Weld ancestors (04 Dec 1646)
          3. Thomas Weld ancestors (04 Dec 1646)
          4. Elizabeth Weld ancestors (abt 1648)
          5. John Weld ancestors (06 Jun 1649 - 21 Feb 1737)
          6. Hanna Weld ancestors (abt 1650)
          7. Joseph Weld ancestors descendants (13 Sep 1650 - 14 Feb 1712)
          8. Thomas Weld ancestors (abt 1652)
          9. Elizabeth Weld ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1655 - 1725)
        3. Mary (Weld) Harris ancestors descendants (11 Nov 1624 - 05 Sep 1711) m. Daniel Harris (1615 - 30 Nov 1701) on October 26, 1648.
          1. Rachel Harris ancestors (1649)
          2. Mary Harris ancestors descendants (02 Apr 1651 - 01 Aug 1740)
          3. Mary (Harris) Eppes ancestors (1653 - 1665)
          4. Daniel Harris Jr ancestors descendants (15 Jul 1653 - 18 Oct 1735)
          5. Joseph Harris ancestors (12 Feb 1655 - 1698)
          6. Thomas Harris ancestors descendants (20 May 1657 - 22 Aug 1700)
          7. Elizabeth (Harris) Hunnewell ancestors (22 Mar 1659 - 1700)
          8. Sarah Harris ancestors (17 Feb 1661 - 15 Mar 1661) [no children]
          9. Sarah (Harris) Bidwell ancestors (30 Sep 1663 - 1696)
          10. William Harris ancestors (17 Jul 1665 - 19 Feb 1751)
          11. John Harris ancestors descendants (abt 04 Jan 1667 - 29 Nov 1754)
          12. Hanna Harris ancestors (11 Feb 1669)
        4. Elizabeth (Weld) Denison ancestors descendants (bef 22 Feb 1626 - 05 Feb 1717) m. Edward Denison (03 Nov 1616 - 26 Apr 1668) on March 30, 1641.
          1. Infant son Denison ancestors ( - bef 06 Oct 1646)
          2. Sarah Denison ancestors (1640 - 1715)
          3. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (abt 1642 - 07 May 1672)
          4. John Denison ancestors (abt 1644 - 07 Sep 1644)
          5. Edward Denison ancestors (1645 - Jan 1645)
          6. Jeremiah Denison ancestors (06 Dec 1647 - May 1649)
          7. Joseph Denison ancestors (bef 08 Apr 1649 - May 1649)
          8. Margaret (Denison) Mason ancestors descendants (bef 15 Dec 1650 - 13 May 1678)
          9. Mary Denison ancestors (27 Mar 1653 - 09 Oct 1743)
          10. Hannah Denison ancestors (10 Sep 1655 - 16 Apr 1710)
          11. Sarah (Denison) Perkins ancestors descendants (25 Nov 1657 - 15 Nov 1710)
          12. Deborah Denison ancestors (16 Sep 1660 - bef 18 Jun 1663)
          13. Infant Denison ancestors (02 Jun 1663 - 02 Jun 1663)
          14. William Denison ancestors (18 Sep 1664 - 22 Mar 1717)
          15. Deborah Denison ancestors (30 Oct 1666 - 27 Apr 1667)
        5. Mary Weld ancestors (bef 04 Jul 1628 - bef 01 Jul 1629)
        6. Thomas Weld ancestors (09 Dec 1632 - 09 Sep 1649) [no children]
        7. Edmund Weld ancestors (14 Jul 1636)
        8. Denisson Weld ancestors (1638)
        9. Sarah (Weld) Frank ancestors (31 Dec 1640)
        10. Daniel Weld ancestors descendants (18 Sep 1642 - 1690) m. Bethiah Michelson (06 Dec 1642 - 24 Oct 1719) abt 1662.
          1. Elizabeth (Weld) Gardner ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1675 - 27 Sep 1770)
        11. Joseph Weld ancestors (12 Jul 1644)
        12. Marah (Weld) Starr ancestors descendants (02 Aug 1646 - abt 1689) m. Comfort Starr (07 Jun 1644 - 18 Oct 1693) on 1669.
          1. Joseph Starr ancestors (07 Mar 1668 - bef 23 Sep 1676)
          2. Hannah (Starr) Sage ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1674 - 28 Sep 1753)
          3. Joseph Starr ancestors descendants (23 Sep 1676 - 13 Jul 1758)
          4. Rachel (Starr) Norton ancestors descendants (23 Dec 1681 - 30 Sep 1755)
  2. Henry Brewster ancestors descendants (1537 - 1600) m. Agnes Unk. ().
    1. Henry Brewster ancestors descendants ()
      1. Jane (Brewster) Anderson ancestors descendants () m. John Anderson () on November 29, 1715.
  3. James Brewster ancestors (abt 1537)


Sponsored by MyHeritage