Descendants of Jonathan Brewster





Jonathan Brewster (married Lucretia Oldham (January 14, 1600 - March 4, 1679) on April 10, 1624) is the father of 10 children and the grandfather of 49 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. See Jonathan's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Unknown Brewster ancestors (1610 - November 1610)
  2. William Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1625 - 1723) m. Mary Graham (1631 - ) on October 15, 1651. m. Mary Peame (1625 - ) on October 15, 1651.
  3. Mary (Brewster) Turner ancestors descendants (April 16, 1627 - March 23, 1698) m. John Turner Sr. (October 22, 1620 - May 20, 1697) on November 12, 1645.
    1. Jonathan Turner ancestors descendants (September 20, 1646 - April 18, 1724) m. Martha Bisbee (April 21, 1651 - March 24, 1687) on 1677. m. Mercy Hatch (April 15, 1665 - 1721) on 1690. m. Lydia Hayden (1670 - January 17, 1756) on September 12, 1721.
      1. Deborah (Turner) Smith ancestors descendants (December 2, 1678 - ) m. Jonathan Smith (1676 - 1744) on August 10, 1704.
        1. Jeremiah Smith ancestors (July 8, 1705 - ) m. Martha Williams (1708 - ).
        2. Jonathan Smith ancestors (December 31, 1706 - ) m. Elizabeth Williams (October 21, 1705 - March 14, 1747).
        3. Elisha Smith ancestors (November 16, 1710 - )
        4. Deborah Smith ancestors (November 3, 1712 - )
        5. Allethiah (Smith) Whiting ancestors descendants (January 29, 1714 - ) m. Stephen Woodworth (April 10, 1701 - August 23, 1771) on October 2, 1733. m. William Whiting (January 22, 1704 - May 26, 1787) on March 8, 1774.
          1. Deborah (Woodworth) Lathrop ancestors descendants (August 7, 1734 - October 18, 1760)
          2. Theoda (Woodworth) Lathrop ancestors (October 1735 - December 22, 1816)
          3. Jonathan Woodworth ancestors descendants (October 26, 1738 - September 5, 1818)
          4. Jesse Woodworth ancestors descendants (December 3, 1740 - February 20, 1790)
          5. Asa Woodworth ancestors descendants (January 17, 1743 - March 16, 1817)
          6. Stephen Woodworth Jr. ancestors (December 30, 1747 - May 30, 1822)
          7. Joannah Woodworth ancestors (May 3, 1749 - )
          8. Allithear Woodworth ancestors (August 17, 1752 - )
        6. Priscilla (Smith) Starr ancestors (December 19, 1717 - August 10, 1784) m. Richard Starr (May 14, 1718 - February 25, 1805).
      2. Jemima (Turner) Foster ancestors descendants (October 9, 1680 - February 29, 1716) m. Edward Foster (January 22, 1682 - January 20, 1761) on June 21, 1705.
        1. Timothy Foster ancestors descendants (1709 - 1775)
          1. Elizabeth Foster ancestors descendants (1748 - 1809)
      3. Isaac Turner ancestors (February 27, 1682 - January 4, 1770)
      4. Keziah (Turner) Lincoln ancestors (May 3, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. Joseph Lincoln (March 13, 1682 - ).
      5. Jonathan Turner ancestors (March 13, 1687 - June 7, 1687) [unmarried] [no children]
      6. Mercy (Turner) Stetson ancestors (October 27, 1690 - May 1773)
      7. Ruth (Turner) Perry ancestors (March 6, 1693 - November 7, 1757)
      8. Ignatius Turner ancestors (March 15, 1697 - September 1778)
      9. Martha (Turner) Lovell ancestors (April 24, 1700 - )
      10. Jesse Turner ancestors (December 24, 1704 - August 29, 1791)
      11. Mary (Turner) Yale ancestors (July 28, 1706 - February 9, 1754)
    2. Joseph Turner ancestors descendants (January 12, 1649 - February 13, 1724) m. Bathsheba Hobart (September 28, 1640 - April 14, 1724) on November 19, 1674.
      1. Margaret Turner ancestors descendants (September 20, 1677 - October 17, 1732) m. Joseph Stockbridge (June 28, 1672 - March 11, 1773) on October 20, 1697.
        1. Grace Stockbridge ancestors descendants (August 12, 1700 - April 22, 1760) m. John Thaxter (January 4, 1694 - April 6, 1733) on January 15, 1719. m. Samuel Lincoln III (February 1, 1691 - March 6, 1758) on January 25, 1741.
          1. Joseph Thaxter ancestors descendants (August 22, 1723 - October 12, 1808)
          2. Margaret Lincoln ancestors (January 23, 1742 - )
        2. Margaret Stockbridge ancestors descendants (October 19, 1708 - April 12, 1788) m. Samuel Barstow (February 7, 1709 - November 19, 1801) on November 26, 1731.
          1. Margaret Barstow ancestors ( - June 1, 1739)
          2. Lusanna Barstow ancestors descendants (October 9, 1732 - March 8, 1809)
          3. Samuel Barstow ancestors descendants (July 28, 1734 - May 4, 1826)
          4. Lydia Barstow ancestors descendants (March 14, 1736 - September 17, 1767)
          5. Charles Barstow ancestors (May 3, 1740 - )
          6. Seth Barstow ancestors (June 15, 1742 - October 10, 1822)
          7. Daniel Barstow ancestors descendants (July 1, 1744 - February 24, 1842)
          8. Margaret Barstow ancestors (June 1, 1746 - )
          9. Grace Barstow ancestors descendants (May 27, 1748 - December 17, 1835)
      2. Bathsheba Turner ancestors descendants (December 30, 1679 - March 16, 1744) m. Hatherly Foster (1671 - 1751).
        1. Margaret Foster ancestors (1699 - )
        2. Joseph Foster ancestors (1702 - 1772)
        3. Ruth Foster ancestors (1704 - 1704)
        4. Timothy Foster ancestors (1706 - 1730)
        5. Elisha Foster ancestors (1708 - 1771)
        6. John Foster ancestors (1712 - 1748)
        7. Elisabeth Foster ancestors (1721 - 1800)
      3. Joseph Turner ancestors (1682 - )
    3. Ezekiel Turner ancestors descendants (January 7, 1650 - January 16, 1703) m. Susannah Keeney (September 6, 1662 - December 13, 1748) on December 26, 1679.
      1. Sarah (Turner) Calkins ancestors descendants (October 28, 1683 - August 15, 1718) m. Jonathan Calkins (July 9, 1678 - July 12, 1750) on December 11, 1700.
        1. Sarah Calkins ancestors descendants (July 17, 1702 - December 3, 1774) m. Stephen Calkins (September 5, 1701 - February 2, 1753) on January 22, 1722.
          1. Lucia (Calkins) Dewolf ancestors descendants (August 5, 1723 - December 1798)
          2. Elizabeth (Calkins) Peck ancestors descendants (December 29, 1724 - October 29, 1784)
          3. Eunice (Calkins) DeWolf ancestors descendants (October 4, 1729 - January 14, 1761)
          4. Capt. Stephen Calkins ancestors descendants (March 13, 1731 - October 28, 1814)
          5. Sarah Calkins ancestors (July 14, 1734 - 1760)
          6. Turner Calkins ancestors descendants (November 5, 1736 - January 27, 1797)
          7. Hannah Calkins ancestors (February 15, 1738 - March 27, 1760)
          8. Zerviah Calkins ancestors (March 10, 1742 - 1802)
          9. Anna Calkins ancestors (May 9, 1745 - October 25, 1835)
        2. Thomas Calkins ancestors descendants (July 29, 1713 - July 2, 1750) m. Mary Rogers ( - ) on February 21, 1734.
          1. Jonathan Calkins ancestors descendants (February 1736 - September 21, 1787)
          2. Samuel Caulkins ancestors descendants (March 25, 1739 - December 22, 1800)
          3. Pember Calkins ancestors descendants (July 4, 1742 - May 7, 1816)
      2. Susanna (Turner) Fosdick ancestors descendants (January 2, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. James Fosdick (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784). m. Samuel Fosdick (September 18, 1684 - February 22, 1753) on July 13, 1706.
        1. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestors descendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775) m. Samuel Walcott (1707 - 1776).
          1. Mercy (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1726 - )
          2. Samuel Wolcott ancestors descendants (1727 - 1809)
          3. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1728 - )
          4. William (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors descendants (August 15, 1730 - June 8, 1784)
          5. Hephzibah (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1736 - )
          6. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1742 - )
        2. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
        3. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
        4. James Fosdick ancestors descendants (1716 - ) m. Elizabeth Darling (1719 - ).
        5. James Fosdick ancestors descendants (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784) m. Susanna Turner (January 2, 1685 - February 22, 1753). m. Elizabeth Darling (December 27, 1719 - October 6, 1799) on December 23, 1735.
          1. William Fosdick ancestors descendants (November 28, 1741 - April 20, 1818)
        6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 17, 1719 - January 2, 1786) m. Anna Spaulding (1724 - December 27, 1808) after 1755. m. Abigail Wright (March 11, 1725 - November 7, 1755) on September 2, 1756.
          1. Rhonda (Fosdick) Whittemore ancestors descendants (November 6, 1751 - November 15, 1837)
          2. William Fosdick ancestors descendants (August 9, 1759 - October 2, 1831)
        7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
        8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
      3. Grace (Turner) Miner ancestors descendants (August 29, 1692 - June 6, 1784) m. Joseph Miner (March 3, 1690 - May 30, 1781).
        1. Joseph Miner III ancestors (September 10, 1714 - )
        2. Jesse Miner ancestors descendants (August 13, 1716 - November 3, 1763) m. Jane Watrous (August 17, 1719 - February 9, 1810).
          1. Elizabeth Miner ancestors (July 12, 1740 - )
          2. Jane Miner ancestors (May 29, 1742 - )
          3. Lucretia Miner ancestors (February 14, 1743 - )
          4. Lucy Miner ancestors (July 14, 1746 - )
          5. Susanna Miner ancestors (March 29, 1748 - )
          6. Isaac Miner ancestors descendants (December 15, 1750 - January 9, 1832)
          7. Eunice (Miner) Howard ancestors descendants (May 27, 1753 - )
          8. Amos Miner ancestors descendants (August 6, 1755 - November 11, 1836)
          9. Rufus Miner ancestors descendants (August 8, 1759 - 1857)
          10. Richard Miner ancestors (October 20, 1760 - )
          11. Mary Miner ancestors (1762 - )
        3. Elizabeth Miner ancestors (July 23, 1719 - )
        4. Hannah Miner ancestors (August 29, 1721 - 1790) m. Amos Tinker (1665 - 1745).
        5. Ekedial Miner ancestors (August 20, 1723 - May 20, 1780)
        6. Ezekiel (Minor) Miner ancestors descendants (August 20, 1723 - May 20, 1780) m. Margaret Beckwith (March 5, 1727 - September 13, 1767).
          1. Martin Minor ancestors descendants (1750 - 1776)
          2. John Miner ancestors descendants (January 25, 1761 - August 20, 1849)
        7. Theoda Miner ancestors (April 27, 1726 - 1777) m. Nathaniel Rogers (September 12, 1725 - 1801) on September 13, 1747.
        8. Jeremiah Miner ancestors (October 6, 1728 - )
        9. Jedediah Miner ancestors (October 10, 1728 - )
        10. Grace Miner ancestors (April 22, 1732 - 1738)
      4. Lucretia Turner ancestors descendants (January 20, 1701 - February 28, 1764) m. Joseph Calkins (November 3, 1694 - May 8, 1764) on March 28, 1721.
        1. Joseph Calkins ancestors descendants (July 3, 1722 - ) m. Judith Tinker (March 30, 1724 - September 23, 1756) on June 23, 1740.
          1. Rufus Calkins ancestors descendants (May 16, 1742 - April 19, 1814)
        2. William Calkins ancestors descendants (April 18, 1724 - October 31, 1762) m. Mary Prentiss (May 24, 1726 - ) on May 20, 1746.
          1. Frederick Calkins ancestors descendants (January 14, 1748 - November 21, 1815)
          2. Phebe Calkins ancestors (June 23, 1751 - September 11, 1785)
          3. John Prentiss Calkins ancestors descendants (August 22, 1753 - April 1836)
          4. Temperance Calkins ancestors descendants (April 22, 1758 - )
        3. David Caulkins ancestors descendants (August 22, 1726 - August 1799) m. Hannah Leach (1730 - 1757) on December 10, 1749.
          1. Lucretia Caulkins ancestors descendants (1757 - May 19, 1837)
    4. Lydia (Turner) Barrell ancestors descendants (January 24, 1652 - June 20, 1714) m. John James (1641 - March 5, 1678) on 1675. m. William Barrell (July 28, 1654 - November 7, 1689) on April 20, 1680.
      1. John James ancestors (January 10, 1676 - September 28, 1761)
      2. Mary Barrell ancestors (1681 - )
      3. William Barrell ancestors descendants (March 28, 1683 - 1752) m. Elizabeth Bailey (1687 - 1775).
        1. Lydia (Barrell) Young ancestors descendants (December 15, 1709 - May 30, 1734) m. Joseph Young (October 10, 1701 - October 24, 1763) on September 5, 1729.
          1. Ezekiel Young ancestors descendants (June 22, 1731 - February 10, 1814)
      4. Lydia (Barrell) Stockbridge ancestors descendants (May 25, 1684 - 1768) m. Samuel Stockbridge Sr. (July 9, 1679 - July 20, 1758) on August 5, 1703.
        1. Lydia Stockbridge ancestors (January 7, 1705 - May 19, 1750)
        2. Persis Stockbridge ancestors (January 22, 1708 - June 24, 1787)
        3. Samuel Stockbridge ancestors (May 13, 1711 - )
        4. James Stockbridge ancestors (April 4, 1714 - June 30, 1714)
        5. Abigail Stockbridge ancestors descendants (June 3, 1719 - ) m. Jonathan Turner (May 27, 1714 - ) on November 15, 1738.
          1. Reuben Turner ancestors (January 23, 1740 - )
          2. Susanna Turner ancestors (December 28, 1741 - February 5, 1801)
          3. Asa Turner ancestors descendants (February 20, 1744 - August 25, 1821)
          4. Lydia Turner ancestors (September 9, 1746 - )
          5. Calvin Turner ancestors (December 18, 1748 - September 23, 1838)
          6. Seth Turner ancestors (March 31, 1751 - )
          7. Persis Turner ancestors (September 25, 1752 - )
          8. Isaac Turner ancestors (May 22, 1754 - 1804)
          9. Ruth Turner ancestors (December 10, 1755 - )
          10. Luther Turner ancestors (March 14, 1760 - October 14, 1839)
        6. Abiel (Stockbridge) Bryant ancestors descendants (February 14, 1721 - ) m. John Bryant (April 23, 1716 - October 20, 1793) after July 16, 1748.
          1. Abiel (Bryant) Turner ancestors descendants (July 9, 1754 - July 20, 1798)
      5. Mary Barrell ancestors (1686 - )
      6. James Barrell ancestors (1687 - )
    5. John Turner ancestors descendants (October 30, 1654 - October 1706)
      1. Abraham Turner ancestors descendants (September 17, 1718 - 1800)
        1. Abraham Turner ancestors descendants (August 23, 1748 - 1817)
          1. Artemus O. Turner ancestors descendants (June 18, 1775 - April 19, 1860)
    6. Elisha Turner ancestors descendants (March 8, 1656 - April 24, 1700) m. Elizabeth Jacob (1668 - January 17, 1711) on June 6, 1687.
      1. Mary Turner ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Zebulon Sylvester (January 25, 1689 - ) about January 1, 1711.
        1. Zebulon Sylvester ancestors descendants (1731 - ) m. Latitia Shippy ( - ) on October 30, 1750.
          1. Edmund Sylvester ancestors descendants (1751 - 1798)
      2. Mary Turner ancestors descendants (June 10, 1690 - April 16, 1774) m. Zebulon Sylvester (January 25, 1689 - August 4, 1766) after January 1, 1711.
        1. Elisha Sylvester ancestors descendants (April 24, 1720 - December 6, 1807) m. Grace Ruggles (September 11, 1725 - April 1776).
          1. Elisha Sylvester ancestors descendants (November 28, 1752 - December 31, 1834)
      3. Jael Turner ancestors descendants (August 17, 1696 - October 10, 1778) m. John Dillingham (1695 - 1769) on August 7, 1715.
        1. Princess Dillingham ancestors descendants (May 1736 - 1821) m. Nehemiah Peterson (July 29, 1736 - January 23, 1811) on December 13, 1764.
          1. Nehemiah Peterson ancestors descendants (1765 - )
    7. Mary (Turner) Prince ancestors descendants (December 10, 1658 - 1738) m. Isaac Prince (July 9, 1654 - November 7, 1718) on December 23, 1679.
      1. Honour (Prince) Loud ancestors descendants (October 26, 1701 - January 18, 1777) m. Francis Loud (July 26, 1700 - January 2, 1774) on October 22, 1722.
        1. William Loud ancestors descendants (February 1, 1739 - June 4, 1761) m. Lucy Vining (April 10, 1741 - December 11, 1831) on June 4, 1761.
          1. Daniel Loud ancestors descendants (April 29, 1769 - April 30, 1840)
    8. Benjamin Turner ancestors (March 5, 1660 - February 21, 1734)
    9. Ruth (Turner) Prince ancestors descendants (1662 - October 8, 1729) m. Thomas Prince (July 8, 1658 - 1696) on December 23, 1685. m. Israel Sylvester (September 19, 1674 - April 17, 1717) on October 3, 1701.
      1. Benjamin Prince ancestors descendants (February 28, 1693 - December 1, 1737) m. Abiel Nelson (1697 - September 15, 1744).
        1. Benjamin Prince ancestors descendants (April 14, 1718 - January 15, 1747) m. Rebecca Fisher (August 25, 1717 - 1745) on December 29, 1742. m. Hannah Harris (September 11, 1727 - March 8, 1796) on January 15, 1747.
          1. James Prince Esq. ancestors descendants (May 16, 1743 - December 22, 1816)
          2. Margaret (Prince) Humphrey ancestors descendants (May 5, 1762 - September 24, 1805)
      2. Job Prince ancestors descendants (April 14, 1695 - April 14, 1731) m. Abigail Kimball (January 28, 1704 - September 6, 1780) on December 24, 1719.
        1. Christopher Prince ancestors descendants (March 8, 1729 - December 25, 1799) m. Mary Foster (December 9, 1731 - 1780) on November 11, 1756.
          1. Sarah Ann (Prince) Randall ancestors descendants (1759 - 1834)
          2. John Christopher Prince ancestors (1760 - 1810) [no children]
          3. Benjamin Prince ancestors (1761 - January 3, 1832) [no children]
      3. Ruth (Sylvester) Ring ancestors descendants (June 26, 1702 - ) m. Samuel Ring (1694 - May 8, 1768) on January 28, 1725.
        1. George Ring ancestors descendants (1726 - January 13, 1776) m. Lucretia Chipman (October 3, 1727 - February 12, 1795) on 1762.
          1. Hannah (Ring) Kelley ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Louisa Ring ancestors descendants (May 30, 1748 - January 16, 1826)
          3. Samuel Ring ancestors (1750 - December 8, 1771)
          4. Lucy Ring ancestors (October 13, 1751 - December 20, 1777)
        2. Grace (Ring) Bradford ancestors descendants (April 6, 1730 - April 20, 1793) m. Samuel Bradford (January 2, 1730 - February 17, 1777) on November 1, 1749.
          1. Welthea (Bradford) Drew ancestors descendants (November 15, 1757 - 1800)
          2. Isaiah Bradford ancestors descendants (November 25, 1769 - January 27, 1849)
    10. Isaac Turner ancestors (1665 - March 4, 1695)
    11. Grace Turner ancestors (August 2, 1668 - June 1, 1734)
    12. Amos Turner ancestors descendants (1671 - April 13, 1739) m. Mary Hilland Hyland (May 15, 1667 - ) on April 16, 1695.
      1. Ezekiel Turner ancestors descendants (January 7, 1701 - August 10, 1773) m. Ruth Randall (1719 - May 25, 1805) on June 17, 1736.
        1. Ruth (Turner) Sylvester ancestors ( - ) m. Michael Sylvester (October 27, 1714 - November 12, 1798).
  4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (July 17, 1629 - March 23, 1697)
  5. Ruth (Brewster) Hill ancestors descendants (October 3, 1631 - May 1, 1677) m. John Pickett (1629 - August 16, 1667) on March 14, 1651. m. Charles Hill ( - October 1684) on July 18, 1668.
    1. William Picket ancestors ( - )
    2. John Pickett ancestors (1649 - )
    3. Mary (Picket) Shapley ancestors descendants (1653 - January 13, 1735) m. Benjamin Shapley (September 1645 - August 3, 1706) on April 10, 1672.
      1. Ruth (Shapley) Morgan ancestors descendants (December 21, 1672 - October 20, 1739) m. John Morgan Jr. (June 10, 1667 - March 16, 1746) on 1696.
        1. Ruth (Morgan) Brewster ancestors (August 29, 1697 - 1744) m. Jonathan Brewster (April 2, 1697 - 1753).
        2. Mary Morgan ancestors descendants (December 18, 1698 - September 5, 1776) m. James Morgan (June 24, 1707 - August 23, 1770). m. James Morgan (1693 - August 25, 1770) on 1729.
          1. James Morgan ancestors descendants (September 20, 1730 - May 16, 1792)
          2. John Morgan ancestors descendants (1735 - November 8, 1799)
        3. John Morgan ancestors (January 4, 1700 - ) m. Sarah Cobb (1701 - 1780) on April 17, 1728.
        4. Hannah (Morgan) Plumbe ancestors descendants (December 17, 1706 - September 3, 1752) m. Peter Plumbe (December 26, 1700 - February 1, 1749).
          1. Green Plumb ancestors descendants (March 29, 1735 - September 16, 1807)
        5. Martha (Morgan) Geer ancestors descendants (December 12, 1711 - ) m. Isaac GEER Jr. ( - ) on May 1, 1740.
          1. Isaac Geer III ancestors descendants (February 23, 1741 - 1782)
        6. Elizabeth (Morgan) Fish ancestors (June 12, 1713 - December 16, 1808) m. Moses Fish (October 20, 1714 - June 20, 1802).
        7. Jemima (Morgan) Fish ancestors descendants (May 5, 1715 - August 25, 1743) m. Thomas Fish (August 18, 1716 - October 27, 1775) on 1743.
          1. Jabez Fish Sr ancestors descendants (July 25, 1741 - April 16, 1814)
          2. Joseph Fish ancestors (1745 - October 11, 1783)
          3. Jemima Fish ancestors (October 4, 1748 - March 14, 1783)
          4. Thomas Fish ancestors (January 18, 1750 - 1778)
          5. Elisha Fish ancestors (1752 - )
          6. Jesse Fish ancestors (1754 - )
          7. Moses Fish ancestors (November 9, 1759 - October 6, 1836)
      2. Benjamin Shapley ancestors (March 20, 1675 - ) m. Ruth Diamond ( - ) on February 28, 1700.
      3. Mary (Shapley) Truman ancestors descendants (March 26, 1677 - 1717)
        1. John Truman ancestors ( - ) m. Elizabeth Sexton (1712 - 1738) on 1743.
        2. Mary Truman ancestors (October 2, 1702 - November 15, 1709)
        3. Elizabeth Truman ancestors (August 29, 1704 - November 2, 1773) m. John Griffen ( - ) on June 8, 1725.
        4. Eleazor Truman ancestors descendants (December 6, 1705 - ) m. Mary Clark ( - ) on October 19, 1727.
          1. John Truman ancestors (September 10, 1728 - )
          2. William Truman ancestors (April 10, 1730 - )
          3. Clark Truman ancestors (September 29, 1736 - )
          4. Mary Truman ancestors (July 25, 1740 - )
          5. Susanna Truman ancestors (April 13, 1742 - )
          6. Jonathan Truman ancestors (October 6, 1745 - )
          7. Hannah Truman ancestors (August 2, 1747 - )
        5. Joseph Truman ancestors descendants (November 20, 1706 - ) m. Mary Hallam (October 11, 1705 - ). m. Elizabeth UNKNOWN ( - ).
          1. Mary Truman ancestors (February 6, 1733 - )
          2. Elizabeth Truman ancestors (January 2, 1736 - )
          3. Joseph Truman ancestors (April 5, 1738 - )
          4. Sarah Truman ancestors (February 1740 - )
          5. John Truman ancestors (January 22, 1744 - )
        6. John Tremain ancestors descendants (December 20, 1708 - 1790) m. Elizabeth Sexton (1725 - ) on August 3, 1743.
          1. John Tremain ancestors ( - October 12, 1829)
          2. Philip Tremain ancestors (June 11, 1744 - 1805)
          3. Jonathan Tremain ancestors (April 4, 1746 - )
          4. John Tremain ancestors (December 29, 1747 - 1754)
          5. Gaius Tremain ancestors (March 12, 1750 - September 3, 1751)
          6. Gaius Tremain ancestors (March 3, 1752 - April 26, 1839)
          7. Julius Tremain ancestors (September 24, 1754 - )
          8. Elizabeth Tremain ancestors (December 20, 1756 - )
          9. Daniel Tremain ancestors (October 21, 1758 - December 1853)
          10. Jared Tremain ancestors (1760 - )
          11. Abner Tremain ancestors descendants (December 25, 1761 - August 18, 1823)
        7. Mary Truman ancestors (November 15, 1709 - 1735) m. Peter Harris ( - ) on July 3, 1726.
        8. Jane Truman ancestors (December 20, 1710 - ) m. Samuel Lee ( - ) on June 20, 1733.
        9. Henry Truman ancestors (April 22, 1713 - )
        10. Benjiman Truman ancestors (July 11, 1715 - )
        11. Daniel Truman ancestors descendants (October 24, 1717 - ) m. Deborah Dennis (1720 - March 26, 1801) on December 10, 1741.
          1. Sarah Truman ancestors ( - )
          2. Deborah Truman ancestors (March 29, 1742 - )
          3. Esther Truman ancestors (March 29, 1744 - )
          4. Henry Truman ancestors (November 15, 1748 - )
          5. Mary Truman ancestors (January 28, 1761 - )
          6. Daniel Truman ancestors (January 8, 1766 - )
          7. Benjamin Truman ancestors (May 20, 1768 - )
      4. Joseph Shapley ancestors (August 15, 1681 - )
      5. Ann (Shapely) Morgan ancestors descendants (August 31, 1685 - June 17, 1751) m. Thomas Avery (April 20, 1679 - November 1711) on July 12, 1704. m. Jonathan Ross ( - ) on November 25, 1711. m. James Morgan ( - ) on June 24, 1729.
        1. Thomas Avery ancestors (March 31, 1705 - July 3, 1712)
        2. Ann (Avery) Miner ancestors descendants (May 12, 1707 - February 18, 1804) m. Samuel Griffin (June 8, 1705 - January 27, 1737) on November 16, 1727. m. Sylvanus Miner (March 3, 1709 - March 15, 1786) on October 6, 1737.
          1. Samuel Griffin ancestors descendants (September 27, 1728 - 1809)
          2. Thomas Griffin ancestors descendants (November 27, 1730 - )
          3. Ann (Miner) Allen ancestors descendants (October 27, 1738 - )
          4. Thomas Griffin Miner ancestors descendants (June 23, 1740 - June 16, 1801)
          5. Sylvanus Miner ancestors descendants (October 5, 1742 - May 9, 1794)
          6. Hannah (Miner) Peck ancestors descendants (January 2, 1745 - )
          7. James Miner ancestors descendants (November 12, 1747 - December 27, 1822)
      6. Daniel Shapley ancestors (February 14, 1690 - )
      7. Jane (Shapley) Appleton ancestors descendants (March 4, 1690 - June 29, 1762) m. Joshua Appleton (December 30, 1700 - October 1742).
        1. Jane (Appleton) Whittemore ancestors descendants (September 15, 1719 - June 30, 1751) m. Daniel Whittemore (February 3, 1716 - January 1772).
          1. Samuel Whittemore ancestors descendants (July 25, 1751 - February 5, 1821)
      8. Jane Shapley ancestors (1695 - )
      9. Adam Shapley ancestors (1697 - )
    4. Ruth (Picket) Noyes ancestors descendants (1654 - September 14, 1690) m. Moses Noyes (December 6, 1643 - November 10, 1729).
      1. Moses Noyes ancestors descendants (August 2, 1678 - October 10, 1743) m. Mary Ely (1691 - 1767) on January 15, 1712.
        1. William Noyes ancestors (1728 - February 11, 1807) m. Eunice Marvin (1730 - ).
      2. Sarah Noyes ancestors descendants (1683 - August 16, 1756) m. Timothy Mather (March 20, 1681 - July 25, 1755) on 1709.
        1. Timothy Mather Jr. ancestors descendants (October 9, 1711 - December 18, 1800) m. Sarah Lay (1719 - May 25, 1761) on February 12, 1736.
          1. Timothy Mather ancestors descendants (April 3, 1737 - March 11, 1810)
        2. Joseph Mather ancestors (February 23, 1712 - February 5, 1788)
        3. Ruth Mather ancestors descendants (December 3, 1715 - December 4, 1790) m. James Marvin (May 26, 1713 - April 3, 1769) on May 25, 1737.
          1. Ruth Marvin ancestors descendants (April 25, 1738 - January 6, 1796)
        4. Catharine Mather ancestors (January 11, 1717 - December 4, 1799) m. Elisha Marvin (March 8, 1718 - December 31, 1801) on May 17, 1739.
        5. Moses Mather ancestors descendants (February 23, 1718 - September 21, 1806) m. Hannah Bell ( - April 21, 1755) on September 10, 1746.
          1. Joseph Mather ancestors descendants (July 21, 1753 - February 29, 1840)
        6. Sarah Mather ancestors (1720 - )
    5. John Picket ancestors (July 25, 1656 - October 7, 1687)
    6. Adam Picket ancestors descendants (November 15, 1658 - 1691) m. Hannah Wetherell (March 21, 1660 - September 16, 1689) on May 16, 1680.
      1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
    7. Mercy (Pickett) Arnold ancestors descendants (January 16, 1660 - November 25, 1725) m. Samuel Fosdick (December 15, 1655 - August 27, 1702) on November 1, 1682. m. John Arnold (April 2, 1655 - August 26, 1725) on December 6, 1703.
      1. Samuel Fosdick ancestors descendants (September 18, 1684 - February 22, 1753) m. Susanna Turner (January 2, 1685 - February 22, 1753) on July 13, 1706.
        1. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestors descendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775) m. Samuel Walcott (1707 - 1776).
          1. Mercy (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1726 - )
          2. Samuel Wolcott ancestors descendants (1727 - 1809)
          3. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1728 - )
          4. William (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors descendants (August 15, 1730 - June 8, 1784)
          5. Hephzibah (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1736 - )
          6. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1742 - )
        2. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
        3. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
        4. James Fosdick ancestors descendants (1716 - ) m. Elizabeth Darling (1719 - ).
        5. James Fosdick ancestors descendants (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784) m. Susanna Turner (January 2, 1685 - February 22, 1753). m. Elizabeth Darling (December 27, 1719 - October 6, 1799) on December 23, 1735.
          1. William Fosdick ancestors descendants (November 28, 1741 - April 20, 1818)
        6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 17, 1719 - January 2, 1786) m. Anna Spaulding (1724 - December 27, 1808) after 1755. m. Abigail Wright (March 11, 1725 - November 7, 1755) on September 2, 1756.
          1. Rhonda (Fosdick) Whittemore ancestors descendants (November 6, 1751 - November 15, 1837)
          2. William Fosdick ancestors descendants (August 9, 1759 - October 2, 1831)
        7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
        8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
      2. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (November 30, 1686 - July 9, 1754)
      3. Ruth Fosdick ancestors (June 27, 1689 - June 29, 1741)
      4. Annah Fosdick ancestors (October 8, 1691 - 1761)
      5. John Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 1, 1693 - February 7, 1746) m. Jane Bradley (1705 - September 27, 1769) on March 26, 1719.
        1. John Fosdick ancestors (January 29, 1719 - July 24, 1773)
        2. Jane Fosdick ancestors (July 20, 1722 - April 16, 1794)
        3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (May 1724 - September 25, 1751)
        4. Lucy Fosdick ancestors (August 31, 1726 - July 2, 1798)
        5. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (September 18, 1729 - April 18, 1750)
        6. Elizabeth (Fosdick) Chittenden ancestors descendants (July 31, 1731 - November 10, 1797) m. William Chittenden (April 18, 1730 - 1760) on October 3, 1751. m. Reuben Stone (March 31, 1726 - October 5, 1804) on May 1, 1766.
          1. Jared Chittenden ancestors (1751 - )
          2. Luther Chittenden ancestors (1751 - )
          3. Elizabeth (Chittenden) Pettibone ancestors descendants (May 8, 1754 - December 10, 1823)
          4. William Chittenden ancestors (1766 - )
          5. Sarah Stone ancestors (1766 - )
          6. Timothy Stone ancestors (1766 - )
        7. Lucretia Fosdick ancestors (July 31, 1731 - May 9, 1796)
        8. Anna Fosdick ancestors (January 23, 1735 - October 30, 1808)
      6. Thomas Fosdick ancestors (August 29, 1696 - July 7, 1774)
      7. Mary Fosdick ancestors (July 7, 1699 - October 6, 1754)
      8. Ruhannah Arnold ancestors (October 7, 1704 - )
      9. Lucretia Arnold ancestors (August 26, 1706 - )
    8. William Pickett ancestors (1662 - 1689)
    9. Jane Pickett ancestors (1665 - )
    10. Charles Hill ancestors (1667 - )
    11. Ruth Hill ancestors (1669 - )
    12. Jane Hill ancestors (December 9, 1669 - )
    13. Johnathon Hill ancestors (1671 - )
    14. Charles Hill ancestors (October 16, 1671 - January 8, 1711)
    15. Ruth Hill ancestors (October 1673 - )
    16. Jonathon Hill ancestors (December 1674 - February 26, 1725)
    17. Unknown Hill ancestors (April 27, 1677 - April 27, 1677)
  6. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (November 17, 1633 - September 14, 1710) m. Ann Addis (March 17, 1628 - May 9, 1709) on February 28, 1660.
    1. Mary (Brewster) Fitch ancestors descendants (December 10, 1660 - 1725) m. Samuel Fitch (April 16, 1655 - October 19, 1725) on November 28, 1678.
      1. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Hannah Read ( - ).
        1. Mary (Fitch) Andrus ancestors descendants (September 26, 1714 - January 22, 1798) m. David Andrus (July 29, 1713 - February 24, 1766).
          1. Amos Andrus ancestors descendants (1748 - 1810)
          2. Judith Andrus ancestors descendants (1756 - 1850)
          3. David Andrus ancestors descendants (July 12, 1756 - February 9, 1849)
      2. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants (March 29, 1691 - 1737) m. Hannah Reade ( - ) on November 18, 1713.
        1. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants (August 22, 1719 - 1780) m. Zipporah Haskell ( - ) on March 24, 1743.
          1. Joseph Fitch ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Daniel Fitch ancestors descendants (May 28, 1744 - 1801)
    2. Ann Brewster ancestors descendants (September 29, 1662 - October 30, 1715) m. Matthew Coy (1656 - 1718).
      1. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 15, 1685 - )
      2. Jonathan Coy ancestors (May 6, 1687 - )
      3. Ruth Coy ancestors (October 7, 1689 - )
      4. Matthew Coy ancestors descendants (1690 - 1783) m. Sarah Welch (November 15, 1698 - ) on January 1718.
        1. Ephraim Coy ancestors (1718 - )
        2. Ann Coy ancestors (1720 - )
        3. Sarah (Coy) Springer ancestors (1721 - ) m. Thomas Springer ( - ) on January 10, 1739.
        4. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 17, 1722 - )
        5. Benjamin Coy ancestors (1723 - )
        6. John Coy ancestors descendants (March 15, 1730 - 1792) m. Sarah Woodbury (September 16, 1723 - 1796) on October 27, 1745.
          1. John Coy II ancestors descendants (September 25, 1746 - November 10, 1817)
          2. Samuel Coy ancestors (October 25, 1748 - )
          3. Christopher Coy ancestors (1751 - October 12, 1839)
          4. Sarah (Coy) Danforth ancestors descendants (August 28, 1752 - March 5, 1811)
          5. William Coy ancestors (March 10, 1756 - July 10, 1833)
          6. Jonathan Woodbury Coy ancestors descendants (March 7, 1757 - April 3, 1811)
          7. Rebecca (Coy) Marshall ancestors descendants (1766 - May 12, 1812)
          8. Daniel Coy ancestors (1767 - April 15, 1839)
          9. Mathew Benjamin Coy ancestors descendants (1772 - October 30, 1844)
          10. Huldy Coy ancestors (1778 - 1805)
          11. Phoebe (Coy) Van Winkle ancestors (1779 - 1826)
          12. Benjamin Benedict Coy ancestors descendants (October 9, 1781 - March 19, 1855)
        7. Elizabeth Coy ancestors (1732 - )
    3. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (November 30, 1664 - November 20, 1704) m. Judith Stevens (December 22, 1670 - October 1732).
      1. Lucretia Brewster ancestors (November 3, 1691 - 1726)
      2. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (April 2, 1697 - 1753) m. Ruth Morgan (August 29, 1697 - 1744). m. Lucy Andrus (1716 - 1791) on April 29, 1736.
        1. Lucy Brewster ancestors descendants (October 11, 1751 - April 29, 1826) m. Samuel Aderton (February 1, 1753 - July 9, 1821).
          1. Mary Aderton ancestors descendants (1774 - 1840)
      3. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (April 13, 1698 - October 15, 1770) m. Dorothy Witter (December 11, 1702 - April 30, 1779).
        1. Elijah Brewster ancestors (September 3, 1724 - )
        2. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (August 30, 1726 - July 10, 1775) m. Deborah Avery (May 27, 1735 - 1802).
          1. Asa Brewster ancestors (1745 - )
          2. William Avery Brewster ancestors (1746 - )
          3. Silas Brewster ancestors (November 10, 1757 - )
          4. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (1760 - 1850)
          5. Huldah Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1762 - )
          6. Deborah (Brewster) Avery ancestors (June 25, 1764 - November 22, 1823)
        3. Nathan Brewster ancestors (December 25, 1729 - )
        4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (September 13, 1735 - )
        5. Ezra Brewster ancestors descendants (March 31, 1738 - May 12, 1780) m. Amy Unk. ( - ).
          1. Betsey Brewster ancestors ( - )
          2. Lucina Brewster ancestors ( - )
          3. Sarah (Brewster) Smith ancestors (November 10, 1768 - )
          4. Amy Brewster ancestors (June 6, 1784 - )
        6. Jacob Brewster ancestors (January 26, 1741 - )
        7. Stephen Brewster ancestors (March 4, 1744 - )
        8. Jabez Brewster ancestors (March 16, 1747 - )
        9. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (August 8, 1832 - )
      4. Sarah (Brewster) Cutler ancestors (April 1, 1700 - ) m. Samuel Cutler ( - ).
      5. Mary (Brewster) Hammond ancestors (May 1701 - ) m. Caleb Hammond ( - ).
    4. Daniel Brewster ancestors descendants (March 1, 1667 - May 7, 1735) m. Hannah Gager (February 1666 - September 25, 1727) on December 23, 1686. m. Dorothy Morgan (February 28, 1675 - March 9, 1759) on December 19, 1727.
      1. Daniel Brewster ancestors (October 11, 1687 - ) m. Elizabeth Freeman (1687 - ).
      2. Hannah Brewster ancestors (December 2, 1690 - ) m. Joseph Freeman (1685 - ).
      3. Mary (Brewster) Huntington ancestors (June 2, 1692 - December 24, 1749) m. Christopher Huntington (September 12, 1686 - February 11, 1759) on June 4, 1740.
      4. John Brewster ancestors (July 18, 1695 - ) m. Dorothy Treat ( - ).
      5. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (November 18, 1697 - April 17, 1704)
      6. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (June 20, 1700 - ) m. John Fobes (1696 - February 18, 1739).
      7. Bethiah (Brewster) Parish ancestors descendants (April 5, 1702 - February 1742) m. William Parish (February 11, 1694 - October 21, 1763) on May 23, 1738.
        1. Bethia (Parish) Morgan ancestors descendants (September 26, 1739 - February 2, 1800) m. Samuel Morgan Jr. (May 18, 1734 - January 10, 1807) on October 2, 1755.
          1. Lucy (Morgan) Robinson ancestors (February 3, 1756 - July 15, 1841)
          2. Nathan Morgan ancestors (September 6, 1758 - November 29, 1807)
          3. Samuel Morgan III ancestors descendants (December 27, 1760 - )
          4. Asher Morgan ancestors descendants (August 30, 1762 - December 8, 1839)
          5. Matilda (Morgan) Manning ancestors (October 6, 1764 - July 30, 1840)
          6. Lois (Morgan) Ripley ancestors (August 18, 1766 - August 13, 1790)
          7. William Morgan ancestors (June 22, 1768 - March 2, 1827)
          8. Eunice (Morgan) Mudge ancestors (March 14, 1770 - August 11, 1859)
          9. Elisha Morgan ancestors (January 28, 1773 - January 5, 1858)
          10. Martha (Morgan) Palmer ancestors (January 7, 1775 - March 31, 1853)
          11. Alice (Morgan) Webb ancestors (August 20, 1777 - 1808)
          12. James Morgan ancestors (July 23, 1779 - November 16, 1803)
          13. Unknown Morgan ancestors (July 1781 - July 1781)
      8. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (June 6, 1705 - 1846) m. Mary Parish (October 8, 1704 - 1771) on November 9, 1726.
        1. Lucretia Brewster ancestors (August 14, 1727 - ) m. Rurus Yarrington ( - ).
        2. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (April 6, 1730 - ) m. Simeon Fobes ( - ).
        3. Ephraim Brewster ancestors (August 20, 1731 - )
        4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (June 8, 1734 - April 13, 1800) m. Zipporah Smith (July 10, 1735 - January 19, 1794).
          1. Elisha Brewster ancestors descendants (February 25, 1755 - September 25, 1833)
          2. Betsey Brewster ancestors (June 8, 1757 - )
          3. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (November 14, 1759 - February 16, 1841)
          4. Ziporah Brewster ancestors (November 15, 1761 - )
          5. Sarah Brewster ancestors (March 20, 1764 - March 13, 1766)
          6. Jonah Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1766 - )
          7. Moses (Brewster) Huntington ancestors (September 8, 1769 - )
          8. Lydia Brewster ancestors (August 24, 1772 - September 27, 1772)
          9. Hannah Brewster ancestors (September 14, 1777 - 1779)
        5. Mary (Brewster) Branch ancestors (December 2, 1735 - ) m. Thomas Branch ( - ).
        6. Lydia Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1738 - )
        7. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 5, 1740 - )
        8. Jonah Brewster ancestors (March 30, 1746 - )
      9. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (October 15, 1710 - March 7, 1711)
      10. Ebenezer Brewster ancestors (September 19, 1713 - ) m. Susanna Smith ( - ).
    5. William Brewster ancestors descendants (March 22, 1669 - August 11, 1728) m. Patience Unknown (1675 - March 11, 1739). m. Elizabeth Reed (September 1672 - March 11, 1692) on January 8, 1692.
      1. William Brewster ancestors descendants (March 1695 - ) m. Mehitable Abell (November 1689 - June 17, 1756) on December 13, 1716.
        1. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 31, 1718 - )
        2. Abel Brewster ancestors (July 15, 1720 - )
        3. William Mansfield Brewster ancestors (February 26, 1721 - November 1, 1726)
        4. Elisha Brewster ancestors (August 22, 1725 - 1746)
        5. Anne Brewster ancestors (August 28, 1727 - January 28, 1776)
        6. William Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1729 - 1746)
      2. Samuel Brewster ancestors descendants (May 2, 1697 - June 24, 1776) m. Tabitha Baldwin (April 2, 1699 - 1775) on November 30, 1726.
        1. Samuel Brewster ancestors descendants (March 30, 1729 - July 29, 1780) m. Agnes Sweetland (October 13, 1726 - 1760) on March 30, 1749.
          1. Betty Brewster ancestors ( - )
          2. Sarah (Brewster) Mahar ancestors (1749 - 1817)
          3. Samuel Brewster ancestors (1750 - July 26, 1832)
          4. Alexander Brewster ancestors descendants (1752 - 1817)
          5. Alice (Brewster) Hall ancestors descendants (1754 - September 8, 1817)
          6. Lydia (Brewster) Parker ancestors descendants (1759 - January 23, 1853)
          7. Abigail (Brewster) Burbidge ancestors descendants (February 17, 1763 - August 1787)
          8. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (November 14, 1768 - )
        2. Ann Brewster ancestors (August 4, 1732 - May 17, 1790) m. Daniel Welton (May 19, 1731 - ).
        3. Ruth Brewster ancestors (January 20, 1736 - July 13, 1795)
        4. John Pierce Brewster ancestors (1738 - )
        5. Mehitable Brewster ancestors (August 12, 1739 - 1799)
        6. Mary (Brewster) Strong ancestors (April 10, 1745 - September 2, 1779) m. Jonathan Strong (June 7, 1741 - November 1814).
      3. Patience Brewster ancestors descendants (April 7, 1700 - 1797) m. Matthew Nathan DeWolf (1697 - 1783) about 1721.
        1. Peter DeWolf ancestors descendants (June 27, 1730 - 1790) m. Sarah Couch (1736 - August 24, 1773).
          1. Samuel DeWolf ancestors descendants (December 27, 1755 - October 1825)
        2. Edward DeWolf ancestors descendants (November 20, 1735 - 1790) m. Elizabeth Little (1735 - 1787) about 1757.
          1. Edward Dewolf ancestors descendants (May 12, 1768 - July 15, 1870)
      4. Ebenezer Brewster ancestors descendants (February 1, 1703 - 1774) m. Elizabeth DeWolf (1702 - ).
        1. Comfort Brewster ancestors descendants (1741 - 1799) m. Jane Unknown ( - 1799) before 1773.
          1. Thomas Brewster ancestors descendants (1767 - 1840)
          2. Ebenezer Brewster lll ancestors descendants (1773 - 1848)
      5. Peter Brewster ancestors descendants (February 17, 1707 - January 17, 1802) m. Mary Lee (December 19, 1713 - September 19, 1784) on February 18, 1730.
        1. Jacob Brewster ancestors descendants (1742 - March 31, 1823) m. Delia Taylor (May 28, 1750 - October 21, 1835). m. Delia Taylor (May 28, 1750 - October 21, 1835).
          1. Silas Brewster ancestors descendants ( - November 23, 1869)
          2. Shubael Brewster ancestors descendants (April 14, 1769 - January 17, 1862)
    6. Ruth (Brewster) Adgate ancestors descendants (September 16, 1671 - August 22, 1734) m. Thomas Adgate II (March 1669 - December 10, 1760). m. Thomas Adgate ( - ) on June 15, 1692.
      1. Thomas Adgate III ancestors descendants (1707 - 1736) m. Ann Huntington (1715 - 1759).
        1. Thomas Adgate ancestors descendants (June 9, 1734 - March 3, 1777) m. Ruth Leffingwell ( - ).
          1. John Hart Adgate ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Thomas Adgate ancestors descendants (March 20, 1755 - September 19, 1847)
    7. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (December 25, 1673 - February 6, 1755) m. Mary Smith (November 21, 1672 - March 27, 1747) on December 17, 1696.
      1. Mary (Brewster) Payne ancestors descendants (April 22, 1704 - February 27, 1777) m. Benjamin Payne (March 8, 1699 - January 14, 1755) on October 19, 1726.
        1. Stephen Payne ancestors descendants (June 26, 1735 - August 28, 1815) m. Rebecca Bushnell (1735 - ). m. Jemima Morgan (October 30, 1732 - ) on September 4, 1754.
          1. Stephen Payne ancestors descendants (August 24, 1758 - August 25, 1839)
    8. Elizabeth (Brewster) Mix ancestors (June 23, 1676 - March 9, 1744) m. Daniel Mix (April 23, 1678 - April 14, 1733).
  7. Elizabeth (Brewster) Christophers ancestors descendants (May 1, 1637 - 1708) m. Peter Bradley (1634 - April 3, 1662) on September 7, 1653. m. Christopher Christophers (1631 - July 23, 1687) after July 13, 1676.
    1. Elizabeth Bradley ancestors (March 16, 1654 - ) m. Thomas Dymond ( - ) on 1672.
    2. Hannah Bradley ancestors (September 17, 1656 - ) m. Andrew Lester (December 26, 1644 - ).
    3. Peter Bradley ancestors (September 7, 1658 - )
    4. Lucretia Bradley ancestors descendants (August 16, 1661 - January 7, 1691) m. Richard Christophers (July 13, 1662 - June 9, 1726) on January 26, 1681.
      1. Christopher Christophers ancestors descendants (December 2, 1682 - February 5, 1728) m. Sarah Prout (January 7, 1683 - April 18, 1745).
        1. John Christophers ancestors descendants (February 27, 1718 - January 15, 1787) m. Jerusha Gardiner (October 6, 1723 - February 18, 1754).
          1. Lucretia Christophers ancestors descendants (January 19, 1749 - March 19, 1825)
      2. Richard Christophers II ancestors descendants (August 18, 1685 - September 28, 1736) m. Elizabeth Saltonstall (1690 - November 22, 1738) on 1710.
        1. Sara (Christophers) Mumford ancestors descendants (1719 - 1736) m. James Mumford (1715 - 1773).
    5. John Christophers ancestors (September 3, 1668 - )
  8. Grace (Brewster) Wetherell ancestors descendants (November 1, 1639 - April 22, 1684) m. Daniel Wetherell (November 29, 1630 - April 14, 1719) on August 4, 1659.
    1. Hannah (Wetherell) Picket ancestors descendants (March 21, 1660 - September 16, 1689) m. Adam Picket (November 15, 1658 - 1691) on May 16, 1680.
      1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
    2. Mary (Wetherell) Harris, Denison ancestors descendants (October 7, 1668 - August 22, 1711) m. Thomas Harris (July 19, 1658 - June 9, 1691) on January 9, 1691. m. George Denison (March 28, 1671 - January 22, 1720) on 1693.
      1. Mary (Harris) Butler ancestors ( - ) m. Walter Butler ( - ).
      2. Grace (Denison) Hallam ancestors descendants (January 4, 1694 - November 28, 1748) m. Edward Hallam (1692 - 1736).
        1. Nicholas Hallam ancestors descendants (April 6, 1718 - May 9, 1770) m. Elizabeth Latimer ( - ) on January 21, 1747.
          1. Ann Boradil ancestors descendants (1764 - 1844)
      3. Phebe (Denison) Harris ancestors descendants (March 3, 1696 - January 4, 1779) m. Gibson Harris (April 20, 1694 - February 18, 1761) on January 12, 1720.
        1. George Harris ancestors descendants (August 21, 1720 - November 13, 1790) m. Sarah Hubbard (1728 - December 8, 1757) on August 15, 1749. m. Anna Lathrup (1740 - 1791) on December 3, 1760.
          1. Lucy (Harris) Walworth ancestors (December 18, 1752 - 1830)
          2. Joshua Harris ancestors descendants (May 10, 1754 - August 10, 1835)
          3. Sarah Hubbard (Harris) Calkins ancestors (February 14, 1757 - December 23, 1852)
          4. George Harris ancestors descendants (February 8, 1765 - 1830)
          5. Lydia (Harris) Phillips ancestors descendants (1766 - )
          6. Hubbard Harris ancestors (December 31, 1769 - October 19, 1845)
          7. William L. Harris ancestors descendants (March 24, 1772 - March 9, 1852)
        2. Joshua Harris ancestors (July 21, 1722 - April 1, 1751)
        3. Benjamin Harris ancestors descendants (July 23, 1724 - 1796) m. Ann Waterman (June 21, 1727 - January 1799) on July 28, 1749.
          1. Gibson Harris ancestors (May 27, 1750 - January 27, 1830)
          2. Anna (Harris) Wightman ancestors (November 19, 1751 - July 24, 1802)
          3. Sarah (Harris) Waterman ancestors descendants (November 1771 - June 21, 1848)
        4. Daniel Harris ancestors descendants (May 27, 1726 - September 7, 1819) m. Prudence Rogers (1734 - October 5, 1781) on February 17, 1752. m. Sarah Hunt (1765 - January 29, 1812) on November 1781.
          1. Phebe Harris ancestors (December 28, 1753 - )
          2. Samuel Harris ancestors (February 17, 1755 - )
          3. Peter Harris ancestors (December 9, 1756 - December 8, 1840)
          4. Prudence Harris ancestors (September 20, 1758 - )
          5. Mary Harris ancestors (July 19, 1760 - )
          6. Lucy Harris ancestors (April 19, 1762 - )
          7. Hannah Harris ancestors (May 3, 1764 - )
          8. Anne Harris ancestors (May 4, 1766 - )
        5. Phebe (Harris) Hough ancestors descendants (May 3, 1728 - July 31, 1801) m. Jabez Hough (November 16, 1728 - July 23, 1820) on March 12, 1754.
          1. Witherell Hough ancestors (April 20, 1754 - September 20, 1834)
          2. George Hough ancestors (June 8, 1757 - )
          3. Jabez Hough ancestors descendants (May 26, 1760 - February 20, 1831)
          4. Phebe (Hough) Fox ancestors (October 19, 1763 - March 20, 1841)
          5. Ebenezer Hough ancestors descendants (1767 - July 5, 1846)
        6. Ann (Harris) Babcock ancestors (October 17, 1730 - ) m. Joseph Babcock (1726 - ).
        7. Mary (Harris) Babcock ancestors (October 27, 1732 - September 5, 1757)
        8. Elisabeth (Harris) Walsworth ancestors (November 1, 1734 - 1822) m. Amos Walsworth (1730 - ).
        9. Elizabeth Harris ancestors descendants (November 1, 1734 - 1822) m. Amos Walworth (January 30, 1728 - 1795) about 1754.
          1. Joshua Walworth ancestors (January 3, 1755 - December 14, 1831)
          2. Thomas Walworth ancestors (August 8, 1757 - )
          3. Daniel Walworth ancestors (June 8, 1760 - )
          4. Elizabeth (Walworth) Richardson ancestors (June 5, 1763 - June 26, 1850)
          5. Edna Walworth ancestors (January 21, 1766 - )
          6. Amos Walworth ancestors (June 4, 1769 - )
          7. Dinah Walworth ancestors (February 15, 1772 - )
          8. Joseph Walworth ancestors (October 10, 1774 - )
          9. Anna (Walworth) Wagner ancestors descendants (May 21, 1778 - September 6, 1847)
      4. Hannah (Denison) Hough ancestors descendants (March 28, 1699 - April 9, 1732) m. John Hough (October 1, 1697 - February 8, 1785) on September 4, 1718.
        1. John Hough ancestors (August 14, 1719 - March 6, 1720)
        2. Sarah (Hough) Stark ancestors (April 6, 1722 - 1749) m. John Stark (1720 - ) on June 1, 1741.
        3. David Hough ancestors descendants (January 27, 1723 - July 8, 1798) m. Desire Clark (October 14, 1728 - January 20, 1764) on May 19, 1748. m. Jemima Baldwin (August 9, 1736 - September 22, 1816) on May 24, 1764.
          1. Lemuel Hough ancestors (December 1, 1748 - June 7, 1826)
          2. Daniel Hough ancestors (January 12, 1752 - September 11, 1820)
          3. David Hough ancestors (March 13, 1753 - April 18, 1831)
          4. Eunice (Hough) Lathrop ancestors (July 21, 1756 - )
          5. John Hough ancestors (December 28, 1757 - November 19, 1832)
          6. Wade Hough ancestors (August 7, 1759 - September 1776)
          7. Azel Hough ancestors descendants (July 5, 1761 - March 11, 1849)
          8. Desire (Hough) Downer ancestors (January 4, 1764 - March 12, 1816) [unmarried]
          9. Bernice Hough ancestors descendants (September 20, 1766 - May 11, 1845)
          10. Thomas Hough ancestors (July 7, 1768 - April 28, 1815)
          11. Sarah (Hough) Waterman ancestors (May 22, 1773 - April 19, 1848)
          12. Guy Hough ancestors (October 22, 1779 - August 11, 1877)
        4. Hannah Hough ancestors descendants (July 13, 1726 - January 16, 1807) m. Elisha Lathrop (July 3, 1713 - July 2, 1787) on January 23, 1743.
          1. Hannah (Lathrop) Hough ancestors (1747 - )
          2. Azariah Lathrop ancestors descendants (August 21, 1754 - October 1, 1808)
          3. Samuel Lathrop ancestors descendants (November 22, 1756 - January 12, 1827)
        5. Jabez Hough ancestors descendants (November 16, 1728 - July 23, 1820) m. Phebe Harris (May 3, 1728 - July 31, 1801) on March 12, 1754.
          1. Witherell Hough ancestors (April 20, 1754 - September 20, 1834)
          2. George Hough ancestors (June 8, 1757 - )
          3. Jabez Hough ancestors descendants (May 26, 1760 - February 20, 1831)
          4. Phebe (Hough) Fox ancestors (October 19, 1763 - March 20, 1841)
          5. Ebenezer Hough ancestors descendants (1767 - July 5, 1846)
        6. John Hough ancestors (December 17, 1730 - November 20, 1793) m. Abigail Baldwin (July 28, 1732 - ) on November 11, 1753.
        7. Abiah (Hough) Edgerton ancestors descendants (February 11, 1737 - October 17, 1821) m. Simeon Edgerton (March 9, 1732 - August 27, 1809) on November 23, 1758.
          1. Abiah (Edgerton) Adams ancestors ( - )
          2. Betsey (Edgerton) Hyde ancestors ( - )
          3. Esther (Edgerton) Reed ancestors ( - )
          4. Lydia (Edgerton) Carver ancestors descendants ( - )
          5. Polly (Edgerton) Dudley ancestors ( - )
          6. Jacob Edgerton ancestors descendants (1757 - 1849)
          7. Jedediah Edgerton ancestors (1760 - 1846)
          8. Hannah (Edgerton) Cobb ancestors descendants (September 8, 1765 - July 3, 1835)
          9. Simeon Edgerton Jr. ancestors descendants (1774 - 1862)
          10. John Edgerton ancestors (1777 - 1827)
          11. Sarah (Edgerton) Sheldon ancestors descendants (December 1778 - November 28, 1852)
          12. Philena (Edgerton) Sheldon ancestors descendants (1780 - 1852)
          13. David Edgerton ancestors (1790 - )
      5. Hannah (Denison) Hough ancestors (March 28, 1699 - April 9, 1782) m. John Hough (October 1, 1697 - February 8, 1785) about 1718.
      6. Borodell Denison ancestors descendants (May 17, 1701 - May 1751) m. Jonathan Latimer (1698 - March 12, 1778) on April 6, 1721.
        1. Jonathan Latimer ancestors descendants (May 27, 1724 - October 13, 1806) m. Lucretia Griswold (March 26, 1731 - July 14, 1820) on January 28, 1746.
          1. Hannah Latimer ancestors (September 19, 1747 - January 12, 1802)
          2. George Griswold Latimer ancestors (July 22, 1749 - October 8, 1837)
          3. Borodil Latimer ancestors (1750 - 1792)
          4. Jonathan C Latimer ancestors descendants (April 12, 1753 - April 14, 1841)
          5. Charles Latimer ancestors descendants (January 30, 1759 - May 1827)
          6. Robert Latimer ancestors descendants (November 2, 1760 - 1794)
          7. Nicholas Latimer ancestors (January 8, 1763 - September 27, 1785)
          8. Griswold Latimer ancestors (September 8, 1764 - October 5, 1829)
          9. Joseph Franklin Latimer ancestors descendants (June 8, 1766 - August 18, 1846)
          10. Nathaniel Latimer ancestors (1769 - )
          11. Daniel Latimer ancestors (May 4, 1771 - November 27, 1781)
          12. Lucretia Latimer ancestors (July 2, 1773 - April 4, 1774)
      7. Daniel Raymond Denison ancestors descendants (June 27, 1703 - February 2, 1748) m. Elizabeth Harris (1705 - ). m. Rachel Starr (September 15, 1705 - February 4, 1791) on November 14, 1726.
        1. Mary (Denison) Thompson ancestors descendants (August 19, 1728 - 1803) m. William Douglas (1724 - 1752) on 1747. m. James Thompason (1724 - 1766) on 1752.
          1. Mary Douglas ancestors (January 1750 - )
          2. James Thompson ancestors (1753 - )
          3. Nathan Thompson ancestors (1766 - )
        2. Daniel Denison Jr. ancestors descendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793) m. Katherine Avery (June 9, 1737 - August 18, 1825) on July 1, 1756.
          1. Samuel Denison ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Ebenezer Denison ancestors (January 26, 1760 - December 7, 1843)
          3. Jonathan Denison ancestors (May 17, 1761 - September 19, 1833)
          4. Aseneth (Denison) Jones ancestors descendants (February 24, 1767 - September 20, 1829)
          5. Latham Denison ancestors (March 19, 1769 - )
          6. Elihu Denison ancestors descendants (April 14, 1777 - February 20, 1820)
          7. Thomas Denison ancestors (May 5, 1779 - February 20, 1820)
        3. Thomas Denison ancestors descendants (November 4, 1732 - 1813) m. Katherine Starr (1734 - 1817) on January 17, 1759.
          1. Samuel Denison ancestors (January 5, 1760 - September 28, 1831)
          2. Ann Denison ancestors (October 25, 1761 - May 1800)
          3. Thomas Denison ancestors (March 9, 1764 - )
          4. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (March 7, 1766 - November 28, 1846)
          5. Grace Denison ancestors (June 3, 1769 - August 18, 1834)
          6. Catherine Denison ancestors (March 22, 1775 - September 23, 1849)
          7. Daniel Denison ancestors (October 26, 1779 - 1781)
        4. Rachel (Denison) Copp ancestors descendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815) m. Joseph Copp (November 28, 1732 - November 1815) on December 11, 1757.
          1. Elizabeth Copp ancestors descendants (November 12, 1758 - September 17, 1813)
          2. Joseph Copp ancestors descendants (June 25, 1760 - April 25, 1816)
          3. Rachel Denison Copp ancestors descendants (July 21, 1762 - September 30, 1824)
          4. Ann Copp ancestors (May 25, 1766 - June 11, 1766)
          5. Jonathan Shipley Copp ancestors (August 27, 1767 - January 2, 1774)
          6. Daniel Copp ancestors (August 4, 1770 - January 10, 1822)
          7. Margaret Peggy Copp ancestors (July 13, 1773 - August 1, 1849)
          8. Catherine Copp ancestors (October 7, 1775 - July 7, 1822)
        5. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - May 8, 1767)
        6. Hannah (Denison) Jepson ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
        7. Phebe (Denison) Avery ancestors descendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818) m. Jonathan Fish (1723 - December 26, 1796). m. Ebenezer Avery (September 6, 1732 - September 6, 1781) on June 11, 1761.
          1. Ebenezer Avery ancestors descendants (August 8, 1762 - August 8, 1842)
          2. Lucy (Avery) Morgan ancestors (April 24, 1766 - July 20, 1844)
          3. Elizabeth (Avery) Miner ancestors descendants (October 28, 1768 - August 25, 1837)
        8. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
        9. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
        10. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
        11. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
      8. Wetherell (Denison) Anonymous ancestors (August 24, 1705 - January 29, 1749) m. Lydia Moore ( - ).
      9. Ann (Denison) Hough ancestors (August 10, 1707 - August 1, 1787) m. Samuel Richards (1699 - 1781). m. Jabez Hough (May 21, 1702 - January 24, 1725) on January 7, 1725.
      10. Sarah (Denison) Douglas ancestors descendants (June 20, 1710 - May 12, 1797) m. William Douglas (January 1, 1708 - November 12, 1787) on March 4, 1730.
        1. William Douglas ancestors descendants ( - October 1, 1805) m. Mary Lucas (1727 - January 31, 1810) on May 31, 1752.
          1. Ivory Douglas ancestors descendants (1761 - August 1, 1825)
    3. Daniel Wetherell ancestors (January 26, 1670 - )
  9. Hannah (Brewster) Morgan ancestors descendants (November 3, 1641 - December 1711) m. Samuel Starr (September 9, 1640 - February 2, 1687) on December 23, 1664. m. James Morgan II (March 3, 1644 - December 8, 1711) on May 8, 1690.
    1. Samuel Starr ancestors (December 11, 1665 - )
    2. Comfort Starr ancestors (August 7, 1671 - )
    3. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (February 23, 1673 - August 26, 1747) m. Elizabeth Morgan (September 9, 1678 - September 8, 1763).
      1. Samuel Starr ancestors descendants (November 28, 1699 - July 9, 1786) m. Ann Bushnell (June 2, 1705 - December 1796) on 1726.
        1. Anna Starr ancestors descendants (April 25, 1731 - September 1798) m. Stephen Prentice ( - ) on May 31, 1750.
          1. Phebe (Prentice) Manchester ancestors (July 1, 1761 - May 16, 1843)
        2. Katherine (Starr) Denison ancestors descendants (1734 - 1817) m. Thomas Denison (November 4, 1732 - 1813) on January 17, 1759.
          1. Samuel Denison ancestors (January 5, 1760 - September 28, 1831)
          2. Ann Denison ancestors (October 25, 1761 - May 1800)
          3. Thomas Denison ancestors (March 9, 1764 - )
          4. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (March 7, 1766 - November 28, 1846)
          5. Grace Denison ancestors (June 3, 1769 - August 18, 1834)
          6. Catherine Denison ancestors (March 22, 1775 - September 23, 1849)
          7. Daniel Denison ancestors (October 26, 1779 - 1781)
      2. Elizabeth Starr ancestors (August 19, 1701 - January 24, 1779)
      3. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (August 19, 1705 - February 18, 1795) m. Mary Seabury (November 11, 1708 - November 13, 1807) on October 10, 1728.
        1. Elizabeth (Starr) Wetmore ancestors (July 13, 1729 - ) m. Ichabod Wetmore ( - ).
        2. Abigail Starr ancestors (April 25, 1731 - July 10, 1814)
        3. Jonathan Starr ancestors (August 12, 1733 - )
        4. Mary Starr ancestors (September 3, 1737 - February 28, 1824)
        5. Sarah (Starr) Wattles ancestors (April 4, 1740 - ) m. William Wattles ( - ).
        6. Jonathan Starr ancestors (September 19, 1742 - ) m. Sarah Hallam ( - ). m. Elizabeth Tabor ( - ).
        7. Edward Starr ancestors (March 19, 1745 - )
        8. Jared Starr ancestors (January 14, 1748 - ) m. Mary Cook ( - ). m. Abigail Hazard ( - ). m. Esther Hazard ( - ).
        9. Rebecca (Starr) Truman ancestors (July 24, 1750 - ) m. Henry Truman ( - ).
      4. Lucy Starr ancestors (July 28, 1707 - March 16, 1809) m. Hawkins Turner (August 27, 1704 - ).
      5. Hannah Starr ancestors (December 10, 1710 - 1795)
      6. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (1711 - May 6, 1751) m. Rachel Taylor (1719 - January 7, 1775).
        1. Rachel (Starr) Barnum ancestors descendants (1740 - April 4, 1798) m. Jonathan Beebe (1740 - ). m. Ephraim Barnum Jr. (August 28, 1733 - April 17, 1817) on 1776.
          1. Daniel Barnum ancestors (1760 - )
          2. Noah Starr Barnum ancestors (August 28, 1776 - January 19, 1859)
          3. Philo Barnum ancestors descendants (March 4, 1780 - September 7, 1828)
          4. Rebecca Barnum ancestors (July 8, 1781 - )
          5. Peter Barnum ancestors (March 7, 1784 - )
      7. Joseph Starr ancestors (July 17, 1713 - October 13, 1795)
      8. Vine Starr ancestors (January 19, 1716 - January 1, 1799)
      9. Richard Starr ancestors (May 14, 1718 - February 25, 1805) m. Priscilla Smith (December 19, 1717 - August 10, 1784).
      10. Mary Starr ancestors descendants (August 30, 1722 - May 19, 1779) m. Charles Eldredge (November 17, 1720 - August 21, 1795) on April 23, 1741.
        1. Charles Eldredge ancestors (August 28, 1743 - November 20, 1798)
        2. James Eldredge ancestors descendants (August 28, 1743 - March 29, 1811) m. Lucy Gallop (January 5, 1747 - September 7, 1802) on March 28, 1765.
          1. Gurdon Eldredge ancestors (December 9, 1765 - December 1795)
          2. Lucy Eldredge ancestors (May 22, 1770 - November 6, 1847)
          3. Eunice (Eldredge) McLellan ancestors descendants (March 24, 1772 - November 22, 1804)
          4. Henry Eldredge ancestors (August 4, 1774 - September 25, 1860)
          5. Joseph Warren Eldredge ancestors (May 17, 1777 - April 5, 1842)
          6. Giles Russell Eldredge ancestors (January 2, 1780 - March 7, 1859)
          7. Mary Eldredge ancestors (October 11, 1780 - 1880)
          8. Charles Eldredge ancestors (July 31, 1784 - September 15, 1838)
          9. Frank Eldredge ancestors (August 4, 1787 - January 11, 1800)
          10. Oliver Eldredge ancestors (March 14, 1789 - )
          11. Frances M Eldridge ancestors (February 23, 1791 - February 1878)
          12. Edward Eldredge ancestors (October 18, 1794 - September 8, 1847)
        3. Capt. James Eldredge ancestors (May 30, 1745 - March 29, 1811) m. Lucy Gallup (January 5, 1746 - September 7, 1802).
        4. Mary Eldredge ancestors (March 21, 1746 - April 24, 1823)
        5. Zerviah Eldredge ancestors (February 7, 1747 - March 13, 1766)
        6. Oliver Eldridge ancestors (1749 - 1849)
        7. Samuel Eldredge ancestors (November 27, 1750 - February 1835)
        8. Jonathan Eldredge ancestors (November 17, 1752 - September 10, 1840)
        9. Catherine Eldredge ancestors (November 7, 1754 - November 5, 1817)
        10. Elizabeth Eldredge ancestors (December 10, 1756 - 1770) [unmarried] [no children]
        11. Daniel Eldredge ancestors (December 24, 1758 - January 1, 1782)
        12. Mary Eldredge ancestors (1759 - December 7, 1848)
        13. Abigail Eldredge ancestors (May 11, 1761 - October 23, 1809)
        14. Joseph Eldredge ancestors (November 28, 1763 - November 16, 1839)
        15. Fanny Eldredge ancestors (April 16, 1766 - September 13, 1810)
        16. William Eldredge ancestors (December 14, 1769 - 1869)
      11. Katherine Starr ancestors (February 18, 1724 - April 25, 1734)
  10. Hannah (Brewster) Starr ancestors descendants (November 3, 1641 - April 22, 1684) m. Samuel Starr (September 9, 1640 - February 2, 1687) on December 23, 1664.
    1. Thomas Starr ancestors descendants (September 27, 1668 - 1711) m. Mercy Morgan (March 20, 1671 - September 14, 1765).
      1. Mary Starr ancestors descendants (June 29, 1696 - April 15, 1774) m. John Chester (May 29, 1692 - April 15, 1774) on November 1, 1716.
        1. Benajah Chester ancestors (1724 - 1782)
        2. Simeon Chester Sr. ancestors descendants (March 20, 1733 - February 21, 1811) m. Elizabeth Bent (1747 - 1827).
          1. Simeon Chester Jr. ancestors descendants (March 20, 1767 - )
      2. Rachel Starr ancestors descendants (September 15, 1705 - February 4, 1791) m. Daniel Raymond Denison (June 27, 1703 - February 2, 1748) on November 14, 1726. m. Ebenezer Avery (March 29, 1704 - July 11, 1780) on November 21, 1759.
        1. Mary (Denison) Thompson ancestors descendants (August 19, 1728 - 1803) m. William Douglas (1724 - 1752) on 1747. m. James Thompason (1724 - 1766) on 1752.
          1. Mary Douglas ancestors (January 1750 - )
          2. James Thompson ancestors (1753 - )
          3. Nathan Thompson ancestors (1766 - )
        2. Daniel Denison Jr. ancestors descendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793) m. Katherine Avery (June 9, 1737 - August 18, 1825) on July 1, 1756.
          1. Samuel Denison ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Ebenezer Denison ancestors (January 26, 1760 - December 7, 1843)
          3. Jonathan Denison ancestors (May 17, 1761 - September 19, 1833)
          4. Aseneth (Denison) Jones ancestors descendants (February 24, 1767 - September 20, 1829)
          5. Latham Denison ancestors (March 19, 1769 - )
          6. Elihu Denison ancestors descendants (April 14, 1777 - February 20, 1820)
          7. Thomas Denison ancestors (May 5, 1779 - February 20, 1820)
        3. Thomas Denison ancestors descendants (November 4, 1732 - 1813) m. Katherine Starr (1734 - 1817) on January 17, 1759.
          1. Samuel Denison ancestors (January 5, 1760 - September 28, 1831)
          2. Ann Denison ancestors (October 25, 1761 - May 1800)
          3. Thomas Denison ancestors (March 9, 1764 - )
          4. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (March 7, 1766 - November 28, 1846)
          5. Grace Denison ancestors (June 3, 1769 - August 18, 1834)
          6. Catherine Denison ancestors (March 22, 1775 - September 23, 1849)
          7. Daniel Denison ancestors (October 26, 1779 - 1781)
        4. Rachel (Denison) Copp ancestors descendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815) m. Joseph Copp (November 28, 1732 - November 1815) on December 11, 1757.
          1. Elizabeth Copp ancestors descendants (November 12, 1758 - September 17, 1813)
          2. Joseph Copp ancestors descendants (June 25, 1760 - April 25, 1816)
          3. Rachel Denison Copp ancestors descendants (July 21, 1762 - September 30, 1824)
          4. Ann Copp ancestors (May 25, 1766 - June 11, 1766)
          5. Jonathan Shipley Copp ancestors (August 27, 1767 - January 2, 1774)
          6. Daniel Copp ancestors (August 4, 1770 - January 10, 1822)
          7. Margaret Peggy Copp ancestors (July 13, 1773 - August 1, 1849)
          8. Catherine Copp ancestors (October 7, 1775 - July 7, 1822)
        5. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - May 8, 1767)
        6. Hannah (Denison) Jepson ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
        7. Phebe (Denison) Avery ancestors descendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818) m. Jonathan Fish (1723 - December 26, 1796). m. Ebenezer Avery (September 6, 1732 - September 6, 1781) on June 11, 1761.
          1. Ebenezer Avery ancestors descendants (August 8, 1762 - August 8, 1842)
          2. Lucy (Avery) Morgan ancestors (April 24, 1766 - July 20, 1844)
          3. Elizabeth (Avery) Miner ancestors descendants (October 28, 1768 - August 25, 1837)
        8. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
        9. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
        10. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
        11. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
      3. Thomas Starr ancestors descendants (April 10, 1711 - May 14, 1759) m. Jerusha Street ( - ).
        1. John Starr ancestors ( - August 10, 1824) m. Mary Sharp (1750 - ) on November 23, 1773.