Descendants of Jonathan Brewster





Jonathan Brewster ( m. Lucretia Oldham ) is the father of 9 children and the grandfather of 52 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Jonathan Brewster's ancestors.

  1. Unknown Brewster ancestors (1610 - November 1610)
  2. William Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1625 - 1723) m. Mary Graham m. Mary Peame
  3. Mary (Brewster) Turner ancestors descendants (April 16, 1627 - March 23, 1698) m. John Turner
    1. Jonathan Turner ancestors descendants (September 20, 1646 - April 18, 1724) m. Martha Bisbee m. Mercy Hatch m. Lydia Hayden
      1. Deborah (Turner) Smith ancestors descendants (December 2, 1678 - ) m. Jonathan Smith
        1. Jeremiah Smith ancestors (July 8, 1705 - ) m. Martha Williams
        2. Jonathan Smith ancestors (December 31, 1706 - ) m. Elizabeth Williams
        3. Elisha Smith ancestors (November 16, 1710 - )
        4. Deborah Smith ancestors (November 3, 1712 - )
        5. Allethiah (Smith) Whiting ancestors descendants (January 29, 1714 - ) m. Stephen Woodworth m. William Whiting
          1. Deborah (Woodworth) Lathrop ancestors descendants (August 7, 1734 - October 18, 1760)
          2. Theoda (Woodworth) Lathrop ancestors (October 1735 - December 22, 1816)
          3. Jonathan Woodworth ancestors descendants (October 26, 1738 - September 5, 1818)
          4. Jesse Woodworth ancestors descendants (December 3, 1740 - February 20, 1790)
          5. Asa Woodworth ancestors (January 17, 1743 - March 16, 1817)
          6. Stephen Woodworth Jr. ancestors (December 30, 1747 - May 30, 1822)
          7. Joannah Woodworth ancestors (May 3, 1749 - )
          8. Allithear Woodworth ancestors (August 17, 1752 - )
        6. Priscilla (Smith) Starr ancestors (December 19, 1717 - August 10, 1784) m. Richard Starr
      2. Jemima (Turner) Foster ancestors (October 9, 1680 - February 29, 1716)
      3. Isaac Turner ancestors (February 27, 1682 - January 4, 1770)
      4. Keziah (Turner) Lincoln ancestors (May 3, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. Joseph Lincoln
      5. Jonathan Turner ancestors (March 13, 1687 - June 7, 1687)
      6. Mercy (Turner) Stetson ancestors (October 27, 1690 - May 1773)
      7. Ruth (Turner) Perry ancestors (March 6, 1693 - November 7, 1757)
      8. Ignatius Turner ancestors (March 15, 1697 - September 1778)
      9. Martha (Turner) Lovell ancestors (April 24, 1700 - )
      10. Jesse Turner ancestors (December 24, 1704 - August 29, 1791)
      11. Mary (Turner) Yale ancestors (July 28, 1706 - February 9, 1754)
    2. Joseph Turner ancestors (January 12, 1649 - )
    3. Ezekiel Turner ancestors descendants (January 7, 1650 - January 16, 1703) m. Susannah Keeney
      1. Sarah Turner ancestors descendants (October 28, 1683 - August 15, 1718) m. Jonathan Calkins
        1. Thomas Calkins ancestors descendants (July 29, 1713 - July 2, 1750) m. Mary Rogers
          1. Jonathan Calkins ancestors descendants (February 1736 - September 21, 1787)
          2. Samuel Caulkins ancestors descendants (March 25, 1739 - December 22, 1800)
          3. Pember Calkins ancestors descendants (July 4, 1742 - May 7, 1816)
      2. Susanna (Turner) Fosdick ancestors descendants (January 2, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. Samuel Fosdick
        1. James Fosdick ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Elizabeth Darling
          1. [private g-g-great-grandson (unknown - unknown)]
        2. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestors descendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775) m. Samuel Walcott
          1. Mercy (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1726 - )
          2. Samuel Wolcott ancestors descendants (1727 - 1809)
          3. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1728 - )
          4. William (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors descendants (August 15, 1730 - June 8, 1784)
          5. Hephzibah (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1736 - )
          6. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1742 - )
        3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
        4. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
        5. James Fosdick ancestors (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784)
        6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 17, 1719 - June 2, 1786) m. Anna Spaulding m. Abigail Wright
          1. William Fosdick ancestors descendants (August 9, 1759 - October 2, 1831)
        7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
        8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
      3. Grace Turner ancestors descendants (August 29, 1692 - June 6, 1784) m. Joseph Miner
        1. Hannah Minor ancestors ( - 1790) m. Amos Tinker
        2. Joseph Miner III III ancestors (September 10, 1714 - )
        3. Jesse Miner ancestors descendants (August 13, 1716 - November 3, 1763) m. Jane Watrous
          1. Elizabeth Miner ancestors (July 12, 1740 - )
          2. Jane Miner ancestors (May 29, 1742 - )
          3. Lucretia Miner ancestors (February 14, 1743 - )
          4. Lucy Miner ancestors (July 14, 1746 - )
          5. Susanna Miner ancestors (March 29, 1748 - )
          6. Isaac Miner ancestors descendants (December 15, 1750 - January 9, 1832)
          7. Eunice Miner ancestors descendants (May 27, 1753 - )
          8. Amos Miner ancestors descendants (August 6, 1755 - November 11, 1836)
          9. Rufus Miner ancestors (August 8, 1759 - )
          10. Richard Miner ancestors (October 20, 1760 - )
          11. Mary Miner ancestors (1762 - )
        4. Elizabeth Miner ancestors (July 23, 1719 - )
        5. Hannah Miner ancestors (August 29, 1721 - )
        6. Ekedial Miner ancestors (August 20, 1723 - May 20, 1780)
        7. Theoda Miner ancestors (April 27, 1726 - )
        8. Jeremiah Miner ancestors (October 6, 1728 - )
        9. Jedediah Miner ancestors (October 10, 1728 - )
        10. Grace Miner ancestors (April 22, 1732 - 1738)
      4. Lucretia Turner ancestors (January 20, 1701 - February 28, 1764) m. Joseph Calkins
    4. Lydia Turner ancestors (January 24, 1651 - June 20, 1714)
    5. John Turner ancestors (October 30, 1654 - October 1706)
    6. Elisha Turner ancestors descendants (March 8, 1656 - April 24, 1700) m. Elizabeth Jacob
      1. Jael Turner ancestors descendants (August 17, 1696 - October 10, 1778) m. John Dillingham
    7. Mary Turner ancestors (December 10, 1658 - December 10, 1783)
    8. Benjamin Turner ancestors (March 5, 1660 - February 21, 1734)
    9. Ruth Turner ancestors descendants (1662 - October 8, 1729) m. Thomas Prince
      1. Benjamin Prince ancestors descendants (February 28, 1693 - December 1, 1737) m. Abiel Nelson
        1. Benjamin Prince ancestors descendants (April 14, 1718 - 1758) m. Hannah Harris
          1. Margaret (Prince) Humphrey ancestors descendants (May 5, 1762 - September 24, 1805)
      2. Job Prince ancestors descendants (April 14, 1695 - 1731) m. Abigail Kimball
        1. Christopher Prince ancestors descendants (March 8, 1729 - December 25, 1799) m. Mary Foster
          1. Sarah Ann Prince ancestors descendants (1760 - 1834)
    10. Isaac Turner ancestors (1665 - March 4, 1695)
    11. Grace Turner ancestors (August 2, 1668 - June 1, 1734)
    12. Amos Turner ancestors descendants (1671 - April 13, 1739) m. Mary Hilland Hyland
      1. Ezekiel Turner ancestors descendants (January 7, 1701 - August 10, 1773) m. Ruth Randall
  4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (July 17, 1629 - March 23, 1697)
  5. Ruth (Brewster) Hill ancestors descendants (October 3, 1631 - May 1, 1677) m. John Pickett m. Charles Hill
    1. William Picket ancestors ( - )
    2. John Pickett ancestors (1649 - )
    3. Mary Picket ancestors descendants (1653 - January 13, 1735) m. Benjamin Shapley
      1. Ruth (Shapley) Morgan ancestors descendants (December 21, 1672 - October 20, 1739) m. John Morgan
        1. Ruth (Morgan) Brewster ancestors (August 29, 1697 - 1744) m. Jonathan Brewster
        2. Mary Morgan ancestors descendants (December 18, 1698 - September 5, 1776) m. James Morgan
          1. John Morgan ancestors descendants (1735 - November 8, 1799)
        3. John Morgan ancestors (January 4, 1700 - ) m. Sarah Cobb
        4. Hannah (Morgan) Plumbe ancestors descendants (December 17, 1706 - September 3, 1752) m. Peter Plumbe
          1. Green Plumb ancestors descendants (March 29, 1735 - September 16, 1807)
        5. Martha (Morgan) Geer ancestors descendants (December 12, 1711 - ) m. Isaac GEER Jr.
          1. Isaac Geer III ancestors descendants (February 23, 1741 - 1782)
        6. Elizabeth (Morgan) Fish ancestors (June 12, 1713 - December 16, 1808) m. Moses Fish
        7. Jemima (Morgan) Fish ancestors descendants (May 5, 1715 - August 25, 1743) m. Thomas Fish
          1. Jabez Fish Sr., Capt. ancestors descendants (July 25, 1741 - April 16, 1814)
          2. Joseph Fish ancestors (1745 - October 11, 1783)
          3. Jabez Fish ancestors (July 10, 1747 - April 15, 1814)
          4. Jemima Fish ancestors (October 4, 1748 - March 14, 1783)
          5. Thomas Fish ancestors (January 18, 1750 - 1778)
          6. Elisha Fish ancestors (1752 - )
          7. Jesse Fish ancestors (1754 - )
          8. Moses Fish ancestors (November 9, 1759 - October 6, 1836)
      2. Benjamin Shapley ancestors (March 20, 1675 - ) m. Ruth Diamond
      3. Mary (Shapley) Truman ancestors descendants (March 26, 1677 - 1717)
        1. John Truman ancestors ( - ) m. Elizabeth Sexton
        2. Mary Truman ancestors (October 2, 1702 - November 15, 1709)
        3. Elizabeth Truman ancestors (August 29, 1704 - November 2, 1773) m. John Griffen
        4. Eleazor Truman ancestors descendants (December 6, 1705 - ) m. Mary Clark
          1. John Truman ancestors (September 10, 1728 - )
          2. William Truman ancestors (April 10, 1730 - )
          3. Clark Truman ancestors (September 29, 1736 - )
          4. Mary Truman ancestors (July 25, 1740 - )
          5. Susanna Truman ancestors (April 13, 1742 - )
          6. Jonathan Truman ancestors (October 6, 1745 - )
          7. Hannah Truman ancestors (August 2, 1747 - )
        5. Joseph Truman ancestors descendants (November 20, 1706 - ) m. Mary Hallam m. Elizabeth UNKNOWN
          1. Mary Truman ancestors (February 6, 1733 - )
          2. Elizabeth Truman ancestors (January 2, 1736 - )
          3. Joseph Truman ancestors (April 5, 1738 - )
          4. Sarah Truman ancestors (February 1740 - )
          5. John Truman ancestors (January 22, 1744 - )
        6. John Tremain ancestors descendants (December 20, 1708 - 1790) m. Elizabeth Sexton
          1. John Tremain ancestors ( - October 12, 1829)
          2. Philip Tremain ancestors (June 11, 1744 - 1805)
          3. Jonathan Tremain ancestors (April 4, 1746 - )
          4. John Tremain ancestors (December 29, 1747 - 1754)
          5. Gaius Tremain ancestors (March 12, 1750 - September 3, 1751)
          6. Gaius Tremain ancestors (March 3, 1752 - April 26, 1839)
          7. Julius Tremain ancestors (September 24, 1754 - )
          8. Elizabeth Tremain ancestors (December 20, 1756 - )
          9. Daniel Tremain ancestors (October 21, 1758 - December 1853)
          10. Jared Tremain ancestors (1760 - )
          11. Abner Tremain ancestors descendants (December 25, 1761 - August 18, 1823)
        7. Mary Truman ancestors (November 15, 1709 - 1735) m. Peter Harris
        8. Jane Truman ancestors (December 20, 1710 - ) m. Samuel Lee
        9. Henry Truman ancestors (April 22, 1713 - )
        10. Benjiman Truman ancestors (July 11, 1715 - )
        11. Daniel Truman ancestors descendants (October 24, 1717 - ) m. Deborah Dennis
          1. Sarah Truman ancestors ( - )
          2. Deborah Truman ancestors (March 29, 1742 - )
          3. Esther Truman ancestors (March 29, 1744 - )
          4. Henry Truman ancestors (November 15, 1748 - )
          5. Mary Truman ancestors (January 28, 1761 - )
          6. Daniel Truman ancestors (January 8, 1766 - )
          7. Benjamin Truman ancestors (May 20, 1768 - )
      4. Joseph Shapley ancestors (August 15, 1681 - )
      5. Ann Shapely ancestors descendants (August 31, 1685 - June 17, 1751) m. Thomas Avery m. Jonathan Ross m. James Morgan
        1. Thomas Avery ancestors (March 31, 1705 - July 3, 1712)
        2. Ann Avery ancestors descendants (May 12, 1707 - February 18, 1804) m. Samuel Griffin m. Sylvanus Miner
          1. Samuel Griffin ancestors descendants (September 27, 1728 - 1809)
          2. Thomas Griffin ancestors descendants (November 27, 1730 - )
          3. Ann Miner ancestors descendants (October 27, 1738 - )
          4. Thomas Griffin Miner ancestors descendants (June 23, 1740 - June 16, 1801)
          5. Sylvanus Miner ancestors descendants (October 5, 1742 - May 9, 1794)
          6. Hannah (Miner) Peck ancestors descendants (January 2, 1745 - )
          7. James Miner ancestors (November 12, 1747 - )
      6. Daniel Shapley ancestors (February 14, 1690 - )
      7. Jane Shapley ancestors (1695 - )
      8. Adam Shapley ancestors (1697 - )
    4. Ruth Picket ancestors descendants (1654 - September 14, 1690) m. Moses Noyes
      1. Moses Noyes ancestors (August 2, 1678 - October 10, 1743) m. Mary Ely
    5. John Picket ancestors (July 25, 1656 - October 7, 1687)
    6. Adam Picket ancestors descendants (November 15, 1658 - 1691) m. Hannah Wetherell
      1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
    7. Mercy Pickett ancestors descendants (January 16, 1660 - November 25, 1728) m. Samuel Fosdick m. John Arnold
      1. Samuel Fosdick ancestors descendants (September 18, 1684 - February 22, 1753) m. Susanna Turner
        1. James Fosdick ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Elizabeth Darling
          1. [private g-g-great-grandson (unknown - unknown)]
        2. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestors descendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775) m. Samuel Walcott
          1. Mercy (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1726 - )
          2. Samuel Wolcott ancestors descendants (1727 - 1809)
          3. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1728 - )
          4. William (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors descendants (August 15, 1730 - June 8, 1784)
          5. Hephzibah (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1736 - )
          6. Mary (Walcott) Wolcott ancestors (1742 - )
        3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
        4. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
        5. James Fosdick ancestors (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784)
        6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 17, 1719 - June 2, 1786) m. Anna Spaulding m. Abigail Wright
          1. William Fosdick ancestors descendants (August 9, 1759 - October 2, 1831)
        7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
        8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
      2. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (November 30, 1686 - July 9, 1754)
      3. Ruth Fosdick ancestors (June 27, 1689 - June 29, 1741)
      4. Annah Fosdick ancestors (October 8, 1691 - 1761)
      5. John Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 1, 1693 - February 7, 1746) m. Jane Bradley
        1. John Fosdick ancestors (January 29, 1719 - July 24, 1773)
        2. Jane Fosdick ancestors (July 20, 1722 - April 16, 1794)
        3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (May 1724 - September 25, 1751)
        4. Lucy Fosdick ancestors (August 31, 1726 - July 2, 1798)
        5. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (September 18, 1729 - April 18, 1750)
        6. Elizabeth (Fosdick) Chittenden ancestors descendants (July 31, 1731 - November 10, 1797) m. William Chittenden m. Reuben Stone
          1. Jared Chittenden ancestors (1751 - )
          2. Luther Chittenden ancestors (1751 - )
          3. Elizabeth (Chittenden) Pettibone ancestors descendants (May 8, 1754 - December 10, 1823)
          4. William Chittenden ancestors (1766 - )
          5. Sarah Stone ancestors (1766 - )
          6. Timothy Stone ancestors (1766 - )
        7. Lucretia Fosdick ancestors (July 31, 1731 - May 9, 1796)
        8. Anna Fosdick ancestors (January 23, 1735 - October 30, 1808)
      6. Thomas Fosdick ancestors (August 29, 1696 - July 7, 1774)
      7. Mary Fosdick ancestors (July 7, 1699 - October 6, 1754)
    8. William Pickett ancestors (1662 - 1689)
    9. Jane Pickett ancestors (1665 - )
    10. Charles Hill ancestors (1667 - )
    11. Ruth Hill ancestors (1669 - )
    12. Jane Hill ancestors (December 9, 1669 - )
    13. Johnathon Hill ancestors (1671 - )
    14. Charles Hill ancestors (October 16, 1671 - January 8, 1711)
    15. Ruth Hill ancestors (October 1673 - )
    16. Jonathon Hill ancestors (December 1674 - February 26, 1725)
    17. Unknown Hill ancestors (April 27, 1677 - April 27, 1677)
  6. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (November 17, 1633 - September 14, 1710) m. Ann Addis
    1. Mary Anne Brewster ancestors descendants (December 10, 1660 - 1725) m. Samuel Fitch
      1. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Hannah Read
        1. Mary (Fitch) Andrus ancestors descendants (September 26, 1714 - January 22, 1798) m. David Andrus
          1. Judith Andrus ancestors descendants (1756 - 1850)
          2. David Andrus ancestors descendants (July 12, 1756 - February 9, 1849)
      2. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants (March 29, 1691 - 1737) m. Hannah Reade
        1. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants (August 22, 1719 - 1780) m. Zipporah Haskell
          1. Joseph Fitch ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Daniel Fitch ancestors descendants (May 28, 1744 - 1801)
    2. Ann Brewster ancestors descendants (September 29, 1662 - October 30, 1715) m. Matthew Coy
      1. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 15, 1685 - )
      2. Jonathan Coy ancestors (May 6, 1687 - )
      3. Ruth Coy ancestors (October 7, 1689 - )
      4. Matthew Coy ancestors descendants (1690 - 1783) m. Sarah Welch
        1. Ephraim Coy ancestors (1718 - )
        2. Ann Coy ancestors (1720 - )
        3. Sarah (Coy) Springer ancestors (1721 - ) m. Thomas Springer
        4. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 17, 1722 - )
        5. Benjamin Coy ancestors (1723 - )
        6. John Coy ancestors descendants (March 15, 1730 - 1792) m. Sarah Woodbury
          1. John Coy II ancestors descendants (September 25, 1746 - November 10, 1817)
          2. Samuel Coy ancestors (October 25, 1748 - )
          3. Christopher Coy ancestors (1751 - October 12, 1839)
          4. Sarah (Coy) Danforth ancestors descendants (August 28, 1752 - March 5, 1811)
          5. William Coy ancestors (March 10, 1756 - July 10, 1833)
          6. Jonathan Woodbury Coy ancestors descendants (March 7, 1757 - April 3, 1811)
          7. Rebecca (Coy) Marshall ancestors descendants (1766 - May 12, 1812)
          8. Daniel Coy ancestors (1767 - April 15, 1839)
          9. Mathew Benjamin Coy ancestors descendants (1772 - October 30, 1844)
          10. Huldy Coy ancestors (1778 - 1805)
          11. Phoebe (Coy) Van Winkle ancestors (1779 - 1826)
          12. Benjamin Benedict Coy ancestors descendants (October 9, 1781 - March 19, 1855)
        7. Elizabeth Coy ancestors (1732 - )
    3. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (November 30, 1664 - November 20, 1704)
      1. Lucretia Brewster ancestors (November 3, 1691 - 1726)
      2. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (April 2, 1697 - ) m. Ruth Morgan
      3. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (April 13, 1698 - October 15, 1770) m. Dorothy Witter
        1. Elijah Brewster ancestors (September 3, 1724 - )
        2. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (August 30, 1726 - July 10, 1775) m. Deborah Unk.
          1. Asa Brewster ancestors ( - )
          2. Deborah Brewster ancestors ( - )
          3. William Avery Brewster ancestors ( - )
          4. Silas Brewster ancestors (November 10, 1757 - )
          5. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (1760 - 1850)
          6. Huldah Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1762 - )
        3. Nathan Brewster ancestors (December 25, 1729 - )
        4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (September 13, 1735 - )
        5. Ezra Brewster ancestors descendants (March 31, 1738 - May 12, 1780) m. Amy Unk.
          1. Betsey Brewster ancestors ( - )
          2. Lucina Brewster ancestors ( - )
          3. Sarah Brewster ancestors (November 10, 1768 - )
          4. Amy Brewster ancestors (June 6, 1784 - )
        6. Jacob Brewster ancestors (January 26, 1741 - )
        7. Stephen Brewster ancestors (March 4, 1744 - )
        8. Jabez Brewster ancestors (March 16, 1747 - )
        9. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (August 8, 1832 - )
      4. Sarah Brewster ancestors (April 1, 1700 - ) m. Samuel Cutler
      5. Mary (Brewster) Hammond ancestors (May 1701 - ) m. Caleb Hammond
    4. Daniel Brewster ancestors descendants (March 1, 1667 - May 7, 1735) m. Hannah Gager m. Dorothy Morgan
      1. Daniel Brewster ancestors (October 11, 1687 - ) m. Elizabeth Freeman
      2. Hannah Brewster ancestors (December 2, 1690 - ) m. Joseph Freeman
      3. Mary (Brewster) Huntington ancestors (June 2, 1692 - December 24, 1749) m. Christopher Huntington
      4. John Brewster ancestors (July 18, 1695 - ) m. Dorothy Treat
      5. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (November 18, 1697 - April 17, 1704)
      6. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (June 20, 1700 - ) m. John Fobes
      7. Bethiah (Brewster) Parish ancestors descendants (April 5, 1702 - February 1742) m. William Parish
        1. Bethia (Parish) Morgan ancestors descendants (September 26, 1739 - February 2, 1800) m. Samuel Morgan
          1. Lucy (Morgan) Robinson ancestors (February 3, 1756 - July 15, 1841)
          2. Nathan Morgan ancestors (September 6, 1758 - November 29, 1807)
          3. Samuel Morgan III ancestors descendants (December 27, 1760 - )
          4. Asher Morgan ancestors descendants (August 30, 1762 - December 8, 1839)
          5. Matilda (Morgan) Manning ancestors (October 6, 1764 - July 30, 1840)
          6. Lois (Morgan) Ripley ancestors (August 18, 1766 - August 13, 1790)
          7. William Morgan ancestors (June 22, 1768 - March 2, 1827)
          8. Eunice (Morgan) Mudge ancestors (March 14, 1770 - August 11, 1859)
          9. Elisha Morgan ancestors (January 28, 1773 - January 5, 1858)
          10. Martha (Morgan) Palmer ancestors (January 7, 1775 - March 31, 1853)
          11. Alice (Morgan) Webb ancestors (August 20, 1777 - 1808)
          12. James Morgan ancestors (July 23, 1779 - November 16, 1803)
          13. Unknown Morgan ancestors (July 1781 - July 1781)
      8. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (June 6, 1705 - ) m. Mary Parish
        1. Lucrtetia Brewster ancestors (August 14, 1727 - ) m. Rurus Yarrington
        2. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (April 6, 1730 - ) m. Simeon Fobes
        3. Ephraim Brewster ancestors (August 20, 1731 - )
        4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (June 8, 1734 - April 13, 1800)
          1. Elisha Brewster ancestors descendants (February 25, 1755 - September 25, 1833)
          2. Betsey Brewster ancestors (June 8, 1757 - )
          3. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (November 14, 1759 - )
          4. Ziporah Brewster ancestors (November 15, 1761 - )
          5. Sarah Brewster ancestors (March 20, 1764 - March 13, 1766)
          6. Jonah Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1766 - )
          7. Moses (Brewster) Huntington ancestors (September 8, 1769 - )
          8. Lydia Brewster ancestors (August 24, 1772 - September 27, 1772)
          9. Hannah Brewster ancestors (September 14, 1777 - 1779)
        5. Mary (Brewster) Branch ancestors (December 2, 1735 - ) m. Thomas Branch
        6. Lydia Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1738 - )
        7. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 5, 1740 - )
        8. Jonah Brewster ancestors (March 30, 1746 - )
      9. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (October 15, 1710 - March 7, 1711)
      10. Ebenezer Brewster ancestors (September 19, 1713 - ) m. Susanna Smith
    5. William Brewster (2) ancestors descendants (March 22, 1669 - August 11, 1728) m. Patience Reed m. Elizabeth Reed
      1. William Brewster ancestors descendants (March 1695 - August 11, 1728) m. Mehitable Abel m. Mehitable Abell m. Mehitable Abell
        1. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 31, 1718 - )
        2. Abel Brewster ancestors (July 15, 1720 - )
        3. William Mansfield Brewster ancestors (February 26, 1721 - November 1, 1726)
        4. Elisha Brewster ancestors (August 22, 1725 - 1746)
        5. Anne Brewster ancestors (August 28, 1727 - January 28, 1776)
        6. William Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1729 - 1746)
      2. Samuel Brewster ancestors descendants (1697 - June 24, 1776) m. Tabitha Baldwin
        1. Mary Brewster ancestors (January 10, 1728 - 1798)
        2. Samuel Brewster ancestors descendants (March 30, 1729 - July 29, 1780) m. Agnes Sweetland
          1. Betty Brewster ancestors ( - )
          2. Sarah Brewster ancestors (1749 - 1817)
          3. Samuel Brewster ancestors (1750 - July 26, 1832)
          4. Alexander Brewster ancestors descendants (1752 - 1817)
          5. Alice Brewster ancestors descendants (1754 - September 8, 1817)
          6. Lydia Brewster ancestors descendants (1759 - January 23, 1853)
          7. Abigail Brewster ancestors descendants (February 17, 1763 - August 1787)
          8. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (November 14, 1768 - )
        3. Ann Brewster ancestors (August 4, 1732 - May 17, 1790) m. Daniel Welton
        4. Ruth Brewster ancestors (January 20, 1736 - July 13, 1795)
        5. John Pierce Brewster ancestors (1738 - )
        6. Mehitable Brewster ancestors (August 12, 1739 - 1799)
      3. Patience Brewster ancestors descendants (1701 - 1797) m. Matthew DeWolf
        1. Edward DeWolf ancestors descendants (November 20, 1735 - 1790) m. Elizabeth Little
          1. Edward Dewolf ancestors descendants (May 12, 1768 - July 15, 1870)
      4. Ebenezer Brewster ancestors descendants (February 1, 1703 - 1774) m. Elizabeth DeWolf
        1. Comfort Brewster ancestors descendants (1741 - 1799) m. Jane Unknown
          1. Ebenezer Brewster lll ancestors descendants (1773 - 1848)
      5. Peter Brewster ancestors descendants (February 17, 1707 - January 17, 1802) m. Mary Lee
        1. Jacob Brewster ancestors descendants (1742 - March 31, 1823) m. Delia Taylor m. Delia Taylor
          1. Silas Brewster ancestors descendants ( - November 23, 1869)
          2. Shubael Brewster ancestors descendants (April 14, 1769 - January 17, 1862)
    6. Ruth (Brewster) Adgate ancestors descendants (September 16, 1671 - August 22, 1734) m. Thomas Adgate m. Thomas Adgate
      1. Thomas Adgate III ancestors descendants (1707 - 1736) m. Ann Huntington
        1. Thomas Adgate ancestors descendants (June 9, 1734 - March 3, 1777) m. Ruth Leffingwell
          1. John Hart Adgate ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Thomas Adgate ancestors descendants (March 20, 1755 - September 19, 1847)
    7. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (December 25, 1673 - July 31, 1755) m. Joyce Unk. m. Mary Smith
      1. Mary (Brewster) Payne ancestors descendants (April 22, 1704 - February 27, 1777) m. Benjamin Payne
        1. Stephen Payne ancestors descendants (June 26, 1735 - August 28, 1815) m. Rebecca Bushnell m. Jemima Morgan
          1. Stephen Payne ancestors descendants (August 24, 1758 - August 25, 1839)
    8. Elizabeth (Brewster) Mix ancestors (June 23, 1676 - March 9, 1744) m. Daniel Mix
  7. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors descendants (May 1, 1637 - February 1708) m. Thomas Bowen m. Christopher Christopherson m. Christopher Crostophers m. Peter Bradley
    1. Elizabeth Bradley ancestors (March 16, 1654 - ) m. Thomas Dymond
    2. Hannah Bradley ancestors (September 17, 1656 - )
    3. Peter Bradley ancestors (September 7, 1658 - )
    4. Lucretia Bradley ancestors descendants (August 16, 1661 - ) m. Richard Christophers
      1. Richard Christophers II ancestors descendants (August 18, 1685 - September 28, 1736) m. Elizabeth Saltonstall
    5. Abigail Bowen ancestors (December 1661 - 1710)
    6. Abijah Bowen ancestors descendants (May 21, 1663 - May 21, 1746) m. Abiel Wood
      1. Elnathan Wood ancestors (April 14, 1686 - April 20, 1752)
      2. Abijah Wood ancestors descendants (February 20, 1688 - December 25, 1777) m. Isaac Tinkham
        1. Ephraim Tinkham ancestors (November 8, 1718 - January 10, 1734)
        2. Isaac Tinkham ancestors (April 21, 1720 - October 28, 1779)
        3. Noah Tinkham ancestors (July 25, 1722 - June 12, 1765)
        4. Nathan Tinkham ancestors descendants (April 18, 1725 - October 3, 1807) m. Sarah Soule
          1. Ephraim Tinkham ancestors (April 21, 1748 - )
          2. Ruth Tinkham ancestors (August 14, 1750 - )
          3. Sarah Tinkham ancestors (June 2, 1753 - June 24, 1803)
          4. Nathan Tinkham ancestors (January 26, 1756 - April 23, 1823)
          5. Isaiah Tinkham ancestors descendants (September 19, 1757 - September 29, 1842)
          6. Zenas Tinkham ancestors (July 10, 1763 - July 19, 1788)
        5. Abijah (Tinkham) Cobb ancestors descendants (March 21, 1728 - February 5, 1776) m. Nathan Cobb
          1. John Cobb ancestors (October 7, 1754 - October 7, 1760)
          2. Nathan Cobb ancestors descendants (October 7, 1754 - September 30, 1813)
          3. Susanna Cobb ancestors descendants (October 25, 1756 - 1846)
          4. Abijah Cobb ancestors (August 7, 1761 - )
          5. Isaac Cobb ancestors (September 27, 1767 - )
        6. Moses Tinkham ancestors (February 3, 1729 - April 15, 1750)
      3. Abiel Wood ancestors (March 19, 1690 - )
      4. Timothy Wood ancestors (October 13, 1693 - August 22, 1756)
      5. Jerusha Wood ancestors descendants (November 11, 1695 - January 30, 1770) m. John Vaughan
        1. Elisha Vaughan ancestors descendants (December 4, 1723 - April 9, 1782) m. Esther Tinkham
          1. Priscilla (Vaughan) Wood ancestors descendants (October 13, 1748 - April 12, 1808)
      6. Ebenezer Wood ancestors (August 4, 1697 - December 5, 1768)
      7. Thomas Wood ancestors descendants (January 30, 1703 - January 27, 1745) m. Hannah Alden
        1. Priscilla Wood ancestors (February 26, 1729 - )
        2. Abner Wood ancestors (February 24, 1731 - September 28, 1754)
        3. Thomas Wood ancestors (February 24, 1731 - )
        4. Amasa Wood ancestors (February 8, 1733 - May 1, 1756)
        5. Zephaniah Wood ancestors (April 12, 1737 - )
        6. Lemuel Wood ancestors descendants (October 15, 1739 - ) m. Rebekah Tupper
          1. Abner Wood ancestors descendants (October 8, 1766 - September 5, 1841)
        7. Hannah Wood ancestors (February 7, 1741 - December 5, 1749)
        8. Abigail Wood ancestors (March 8, 1743 - )
    7. Richard Bowen ancestors (March 17, 1665 - February 12, 1736)
    8. John Christophers ancestors (September 3, 1668 - )
  8. Grace Brewster ancestors descendants (November 1, 1639 - April 22, 1684) m. Daniel Wetherell
    1. Hannah (Wetherell) Picket ancestors descendants (March 21, 1660 - September 16, 1689) m. Adam Picket
      1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
    2. Mary Wetherell ancestors descendants (October 7, 1668 - August 22, 1711) m. George Denison m. Thomas Harris
      1. Phebe (Denison) Harris ancestors descendants ( - July 31, 1801) m. Gibson Harris
        1. Phebe Harris ancestors (May 3, 1728 - July 31, 1801) m. Jabez Hough
      2. Mary Harris ancestors ( - ) m. Walter Butler
      3. Grace Denison ancestors descendants (January 4, 1695 - November 28, 1748) m. Edward Hallam
      4. Phebe Denison ancestors (March 3, 1696 - January 4, 1779)
      5. Hannah Denison ancestors descendants (March 28, 1697 - April 9, 1732) m. John Hough
        1. Hannah Hough ancestors descendants (July 13, 1726 - January 16, 1807) m. Elisha Lathrop
          1. Azariah Lathrop ancestors descendants (August 21, 1754 - October 1, 1808)
        2. Abiah Hough ancestors descendants (February 11, 1737 - October 17, 1821) m. Simeon Edgerton
      6. Hannah Denison ancestors (March 28, 1699 - April 9, 1782)
      7. Borodell Denison ancestors descendants (May 17, 1701 - May 1751) m. Jonathan Latimer
        1. Jonathan Latimer ancestors descendants (May 27, 1724 - October 13, 1806) m. Lucretia Griswold
          1. Hannah Latimer ancestors (September 19, 1747 - January 12, 1802)
          2. George Griswold Latimer ancestors (July 22, 1749 - October 8, 1837)
          3. Borodil Latimer ancestors (1750 - 1792)
          4. Jonathan C Latimer ancestors descendants (April 12, 1753 - April 14, 1841)
          5. Wetherell Latimer ancestors (March 18, 1757 - October 26, 1838)
          6. Charles Latimer ancestors (January 30, 1759 - May 1827)
          7. Robert Latimer ancestors descendants (November 2, 1760 - 1794)
          8. Nicholas Latimer ancestors (January 8, 1763 - September 27, 1785)
          9. Griswold Latimer ancestors (September 8, 1764 - October 5, 1829)
          10. Joseph Franklin Latimer ancestors descendants (June 8, 1766 - August 18, 1846)
          11. Nathaniel Latimer ancestors (1769 - )
          12. Daniel Latimer ancestors (May 4, 1771 - November 27, 1781)
          13. Lucretia Latimer ancestors (July 2, 1773 - April 4, 1774)
      8. Daniel Denison ancestors descendants (June 27, 1703 - February 2, 1748) m. Rachel Starr
        1. Mary Denison ancestors (August 19, 1728 - 1803)
        2. Daniel Denison ancestors descendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793) m. Katherine Avery
          1. Samuel Denison ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Elihu Denison ancestors descendants (April 14, 1777 - February 20, 1820)
        3. Thomas Denison ancestors (1732 - 1813) m. Katherine Starr
        4. Thomas Denison ancestors (November 4, 1732 - March 19, 1818)
        5. Rachel Denison ancestors descendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815) m. Joseph Copp
          1. Elizabeth Copp ancestors (November 12, 1758 - September 17, 1813)
          2. Elizabeth Copp ancestors descendants (November 12, 1758 - September 17, 1813)
          3. Joseph Copp ancestors (June 25, 1760 - April 25, 1816)
          4. Rachel Denison Copp ancestors descendants (July 21, 1762 - September 30, 1824)
          5. Ann Copp ancestors (May 25, 1766 - June 11, 1766)
          6. Daniel Copp ancestors (August 4, 1770 - January 10, 1822)
          7. Margaret Peggy Copp ancestors (July 13, 1773 - August 1, 1849)
          8. Catherine Copp ancestors (October 7, 1775 - July 7, 1822)
          9. Jonathan Shipley Copp ancestors (February 13, 1778 - January 2, 1774)
        6. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - 1767)
        7. Hannah Denison ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
        8. Phebe Denison ancestors descendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818) m. Jonathan Fish m. Ebenezer Avery
          1. Ebenezer Avery ancestors descendants (August 8, 1762 - August 8, 1842)
          2. Elizabeth Avery ancestors descendants (October 28, 1768 - August 25, 1837)
        9. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
        10. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
        11. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
        12. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
      9. Wetherell Denison ancestors (August 24, 1705 - January 29, 1749) m. Lydia Moore
      10. Ann Denison ancestors (August 10, 1707 - 1787) m. Jabez Hough m. Samuel Richards
      11. Sarah Denison ancestors descendants (June 20, 1710 - May 12, 1797) m. William Douglas
        1. William Douglas ancestors descendants ( - October 1, 1805) m. Mary Lucas
          1. Ivory Douglas ancestors descendants (1761 - August 1, 1825)
    3. Daniel Wetherell ancestors (January 26, 1670 - )
  9. Hannah (Brewster) Morgan ancestors descendants (November 3, 1641 - November 25, 1691) m. Samuel Starr m. John Thompson m. James Morgan
    1. Samuel Starr ancestors (December 11, 1665 - )
    2. Thomas Starr ancestors descendants (September 27, 1668 - 1711) m. Mercy Morgan
      1. Rachel Starr ancestors descendants (September 15, 1705 - February 4, 1791) m. Daniel Denison m. Ebenezer Avery
        1. Mary Denison ancestors (August 19, 1728 - 1803)
        2. Daniel Denison ancestors descendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793) m. Katherine Avery
          1. Samuel Denison ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Elihu Denison ancestors descendants (April 14, 1777 - February 20, 1820)
        3. Thomas Denison ancestors (1732 - 1813) m. Katherine Starr
        4. Thomas Denison ancestors (November 4, 1732 - March 19, 1818)
        5. Rachel Denison ancestors descendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815) m. Joseph Copp
          1. Elizabeth Copp ancestors (November 12, 1758 - September 17, 1813)
          2. Elizabeth Copp ancestors descendants (November 12, 1758 - September 17, 1813)
          3. Joseph Copp ancestors (June 25, 1760 - April 25, 1816)
          4. Rachel Denison Copp ancestors descendants (July 21, 1762 - September 30, 1824)
          5. Ann Copp ancestors (May 25, 1766 - June 11, 1766)
          6. Daniel Copp ancestors (August 4, 1770 - January 10, 1822)
          7. Margaret Peggy Copp ancestors (July 13, 1773 - August 1, 1849)
          8. Catherine Copp ancestors (October 7, 1775 - July 7, 1822)
          9. Jonathan Shipley Copp ancestors (February 13, 1778 - January 2, 1774)
        6. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - 1767)
        7. Hannah Denison ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
        8. Phebe Denison ancestors descendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818) m. Jonathan Fish m. Ebenezer Avery
          1. Ebenezer Avery ancestors descendants (August 8, 1762 - August 8, 1842)
          2. Elizabeth Avery ancestors descendants (October 28, 1768 - August 25, 1837)
        9. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
        10. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
        11. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
        12. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
      2. Thomas Starr ancestors descendants (April 10, 1711 - May 14, 1759) m. Jerusha Street
        1. John Starr ancestors ( - August 10, 1824) m. Mary Sharp
      3. Abigail (Walworth) Chester ancestors descendants (August 18, 1766 - January 14, 1841) m. John Chester
        1. Simeon Chester ancestors ( - )
        2. Nathan Chester ancestors descendants (April 14, 1765 - September 30, 1856)
          1. Nathan S Chester ancestors descendants (1795 - 1879)
    3. Comfort Starr ancestors (August 7, 1671 - )
    4. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (February 23, 1673 - August 26, 1747) m. Elizabeth Morgan
      1. Hannah (Starr) Greenfield ancestors descendants (March 24, 1687 - November 24, 1773) m. Archibald Greenfield
        1. James Greenfield ancestors descendants (1715 - 1815) m. Mary Elizabeth Raymond
          1. Sarah Greenfield ancestors (June 30, 1741 - )
          2. Margaret Greenfield ancestors (1742 - 1771)
          3. Hannah Greenfield ancestors (1744 - )
          4. Raymond Greenfield ancestors (January 28, 1744 - December 1821)
          5. Archibald Greenfield ancestors (1748 - May 26, 1823)
          6. Bethuel Greenfield I ancestors descendants (1750 - March 1833)
          7. James Greenfield ancestors descendants (December 25, 1753 - January 23, 1812)
          8. William Greenfield ancestors (December 16, 1756 - September 18, 1829)
        2. Hannah Greenfield ancestors (November 24, 1716 - )
        3. Archibald Starr Greenfield ancestors (1718 - May 1, 1793)
        4. Elizabeth Greenfield ancestors (1723 - January 26, 1814)
      2. Samuel Starr ancestors descendants (November 28, 1699 - July 9, 1786) m. Ann Bushnell
        1. Anna Starr ancestors descendants (April 25, 1731 - September 1798) m. Stephen Prentice
          1. Phebe (Prentice) Manchester ancestors (July 1, 1761 - May 16, 1843)
        2. Katherine Starr ancestors (1734 - 1817) m. Thomas Denison
      3. Elizabeth Starr ancestors (August 19, 1701 - January 24, 1779)
      4. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (August 19, 1705 - February 18, 1795) m. Mary Seabury
        1. Elizabeth (Starr) Wetmore ancestors (July 13, 1729 - ) m. Ichabod Wetmore
        2. Abigail Starr ancestors (April 25, 1731 - July 10, 1814)
        3. Jonathan Starr ancestors (August 12, 1733 - )
        4. Mary Starr ancestors (September 3, 1737 - February 28, 1824)
        5. Sarah (Starr) Wattles ancestors (April 4, 1740 - ) m. William Wattles
        6. Jonathan Starr ancestors (September 19, 1742 - ) m. Sarah Hallam m. Elizabeth Tabor
        7. Edward Starr ancestors (March 19, 1745 - )
        8. Jared Starr ancestors (January 14, 1748 - ) m. Mary Cook m. Abigail Hazard m. Esther Hazard
        9. Rebecca (Starr) Truman ancestors (July 24, 1750 - ) m. Henry Truman
      5. Lucy Starr ancestors (July 28, 1707 - March 16, 1809) m. Hawkins Turner
      6. Hannah Starr ancestors (December 10, 1710 - 1795)
      7. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (1711 - May 6, 1751) m. Rachel Taylor
        1. Rachel Starr ancestors descendants (1740 - April 4, 1798) m. Jonathan Beebe m. Ephraim Barnum
          1. Daniel Barnum ancestors (1760 - )
          2. Noah Starr Barnum ancestors (August 28, 1776 - January 19, 1856)
          3. Philo Barnum ancestors descendants (April 4, 1778 - September 7, 1825)
          4. Rebecca Barnum ancestors (July 8, 1781 - )
          5. Peter Barnum ancestors (March 7, 1784 - )
      8. Joseph Starr ancestors (July 17, 1713 - October 13, 1795)
      9. Vine Starr ancestors (January 19, 1716 - January 1, 1799)
      10. Richard Starr ancestors (May 14, 1718 - February 25, 1805) m. Priscilla Smith
      11. Mary Starr ancestors descendants (August 30, 1722 - May 19, 1779) m. Charles Eldredge
        1. Charles Eldredge ancestors (August 28, 1743 - November 20, 1798)
        2. James Eldredge ancestors descendants (August 28, 1743 - March 29, 1811) m. Lucy Gallop
          1. Gurdon Eldredge ancestors (December 9, 1765 - December 1795)
          2. Lucy Eldredge ancestors (May 22, 1770 - November 6, 1847)
          3. Eunice (Eldredge) McLellan ancestors descendants (March 24, 1772 - November 22, 1804)
          4. Henry Eldredge ancestors (August 4, 1774 - September 25, 1860)
          5. Joseph Warren Eldredge ancestors (May 17, 1777 - April 5, 1842)
          6. Giles Russell Eldredge ancestors (January 2, 1780 - March 7, 1859)
          7. Mary Eldredge ancestors (October 11, 1780 - 1880)
          8. Charles Eldredge ancestors (July 31, 1784 - September 15, 1838)
          9. Frank Eldredge ancestors (August 4, 1787 - January 11, 1800)
          10. Oliver Eldredge ancestors (March 14, 1789 - )
          11. Frances M Eldridge ancestors (February 23, 1791 - February 1878)
          12. Edward Eldredge ancestors (October 18, 1794 - September 8, 1847)
        3. Capt. James Eldredge ancestors (May 30, 1745 - March 29, 1811) m. Lucy Gallup
        4. Mary Eldredge ancestors (March 21, 1746 - April 24, 1823)
        5. Zerviah Eldredge ancestors (February 7, 1747 - March 13, 1766)
        6. Oliver Eldridge ancestors (1749 - 1849)
        7. Samuel Eldredge ancestors (November 27, 1750 - February 1835)
        8. Jonathan Eldredge ancestors (November 17, 1752 - September 10, 1840)
        9. Catherine Eldredge ancestors (November 7, 1754 - November 5, 1817)
        10. Elizabeth Eldredge ancestors (December 10, 1756 - 1770)
        11. Daniel Eldredge ancestors (December 24, 1758 - January 1, 1782)
        12. Mary Eldredge ancestors (1759 - December 7, 1848)
        13. Abigail Eldredge ancestors (May 11, 1761 - October 23, 1809)
        14. Joseph Eldredge ancestors (November 28, 1763 - November 16, 1839)
        15. Fanny Eldredge ancestors (April 16, 1766 - September 13, 1810)
        16. William Eldredge ancestors (December 14, 1769 - 1869)
      12. Katherine Starr ancestors (February 18, 1724 - April 25, 1734)