Descendants of William Brewster





William Brewster ( m. Mary Unknown ) is the father of 6 children and the grandfather of 19 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for William Brewster's ancestors.

  1. Jonathan Brewster ancestorsdescendants (August 12, 1593 - August 7, 1659) m. Lucretia Oldham
    1. Unknown Brewster ancestors (1610 - November 1610)
    2. William Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1625 - 1723) m. Mary Graham m. Mary Peame
    3. Mary (Brewster) Turner ancestorsdescendants (April 16, 1627 - March 23, 1698) m. John Turner
      1. Jonathan Turner ancestorsdescendants (September 20, 1646 - April 18, 1724) m. Martha Bisbee m. Mercy Hatch m. Lydia Hayden
        1. Deborah (Turner) Smith ancestorsdescendants (December 2, 1678 - ) m. Jonathan Smith
          1. Jeremiah Smith ancestors (July 8, 1705 - )
          2. Jonathan Smith ancestors (December 31, 1706 - )
          3. Elisha Smith ancestors (November 16, 1710 - )
          4. Deborah Smith ancestors (November 3, 1712 - )
          5. Allethiah (Smith) Whiting ancestorsdescendants (January 29, 1714 - )
          6. Priscilla (Smith) Starr ancestors (December 19, 1717 - August 10, 1784)
        2. Jemima (Turner) Foster ancestors (October 9, 1680 - February 29, 1716) m. Edward Foster
        3. Isaac Turner ancestors (February 27, 1682 - January 4, 1770)
        4. Keziah (Turner) Lincoln ancestors (May 3, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. Joseph Lincoln
        5. Jonathan Turner ancestors (March 13, 1687 - June 7, 1687) [unmarried] [no children]
        6. Mercy (Turner) Stetson ancestors (October 27, 1690 - May 1773)
        7. Ruth (Turner) Perry ancestors (March 6, 1693 - November 7, 1757)
        8. Ignatius Turner ancestors (March 15, 1697 - September 1778)
        9. Martha (Turner) Lovell ancestors (April 24, 1700 - )
        10. Jesse Turner ancestors (December 24, 1704 - August 29, 1791)
        11. Mary (Turner) Yale ancestors (July 28, 1706 - February 9, 1754)
      2. Joseph Turner ancestors (January 12, 1649 - )
      3. Ezekiel Turner ancestorsdescendants (January 7, 1650 - January 16, 1703) m. Susannah Keeney
        1. Sarah (Turner) Calkins ancestorsdescendants (October 28, 1683 - August 15, 1718) m. Jonathan Calkins
          1. Sarah Calkins ancestorsdescendants (July 17, 1702 - December 3, 1774)
          2. Thomas Calkins ancestorsdescendants (July 29, 1713 - July 2, 1750)
        2. Susanna (Turner) Fosdick ancestorsdescendants (January 2, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. Samuel Fosdick
          1. James Fosdick ancestorsdescendants ( - )
          2. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestorsdescendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775)
          3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
          4. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
          5. James Fosdick ancestors (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784)
          6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestorsdescendants (February 17, 1719 - June 2, 1786)
          7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
          8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
        3. Grace (Turner) Miner ancestorsdescendants (August 29, 1692 - June 6, 1784) m. Joseph Miner
          1. Joseph Miner III ancestors (September 10, 1714 - )
          2. Jesse Miner ancestorsdescendants (August 13, 1716 - November 3, 1763)
          3. Elizabeth Miner ancestors (July 23, 1719 - )
          4. Hannah Miner ancestors (August 29, 1721 - 1790)
          5. Ekedial Miner ancestors (August 20, 1723 - May 20, 1780)
          6. Theoda Miner ancestors (April 27, 1726 - )
          7. Jeremiah Miner ancestors (October 6, 1728 - )
          8. Jedediah Miner ancestors (October 10, 1728 - )
          9. Grace Miner ancestors (April 22, 1732 - 1738)
        4. Lucretia Turner ancestorsdescendants (January 20, 1701 - February 28, 1764) m. Joseph Calkins
          1. William Calkins ancestorsdescendants (April 18, 1724 - October 31, 1762)
      4. Lydia Turner ancestors (January 24, 1651 - June 20, 1714)
      5. John Turner ancestorsdescendants (October 30, 1654 - October 1706)
        1. Abraham Turner ancestorsdescendants (September 17, 1718 - 1800)
          1. Abraham Turner ancestorsdescendants (August 23, 1748 - 1817)
      6. Elisha Turner ancestorsdescendants (March 8, 1656 - April 24, 1700) m. Elizabeth Jacob
        1. Mary Turner ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Zebulon Sylvester
          1. Zebulon Sylvester ancestorsdescendants (1731 - )
        2. Jael Turner ancestorsdescendants (August 17, 1696 - October 10, 1778) m. John Dillingham
          1. Princess Dillingham ancestorsdescendants (May 1736 - 1821)
      7. Mary (Turner) Prince ancestorsdescendants (December 10, 1658 - 1738) m. Isaac Prince
        1. Honour (Prince) Loud ancestorsdescendants (October 26, 1701 - January 18, 1777) m. Francis Loud
          1. William Loud ancestorsdescendants (February 1, 1739 - June 4, 1761)
      8. Benjamin Turner ancestors (March 5, 1660 - February 21, 1734)
      9. Ruth (Turner) Prince ancestorsdescendants (1662 - October 8, 1729) m. Thomas Prince m. Israel Sylvester
        1. Benjamin Prince ancestorsdescendants (February 28, 1693 - December 1, 1737) m. Abiel Nelson
          1. Benjamin Prince ancestorsdescendants (April 14, 1718 - 1758)
        2. Job Prince ancestorsdescendants (April 14, 1695 - 1731) m. Abigail Kimball
          1. Christopher Prince ancestorsdescendants (March 8, 1729 - December 25, 1799)
        3. Ruth Sylvester ancestorsdescendants (June 26, 1702 - ) m. Samuel Ring
          1. George Ring ancestorsdescendants (1726 - January 13, 1776)
      10. Isaac Turner ancestors (1665 - March 4, 1695)
      11. Grace Turner ancestors (August 2, 1668 - June 1, 1734)
      12. Amos Turner ancestorsdescendants (1671 - April 13, 1739) m. Mary Hilland Hyland
        1. Ezekiel Turner ancestorsdescendants (January 7, 1701 - August 10, 1773) m. Ruth Randall
    4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (July 17, 1629 - March 23, 1697)
    5. Ruth (Brewster) Hill ancestorsdescendants (October 3, 1631 - May 1, 1677) m. John Pickett m. Charles Hill
      1. William Picket ancestors ( - )
      2. John Pickett ancestors (1649 - )
      3. Mary Picket ancestorsdescendants (1653 - January 13, 1735) m. Benjamin Shapley
        1. Ruth (Shapley) Morgan ancestorsdescendants (December 21, 1672 - October 20, 1739) m. John Morgan
          1. Ruth (Morgan) Brewster ancestors (August 29, 1697 - 1744)
          2. Mary Morgan ancestorsdescendants (December 18, 1698 - September 5, 1776)
          3. John Morgan ancestors (January 4, 1700 - )
          4. Hannah (Morgan) Plumbe ancestorsdescendants (December 17, 1706 - September 3, 1752)
          5. Martha (Morgan) Geer ancestorsdescendants (December 12, 1711 - )
          6. Elizabeth (Morgan) Fish ancestors (June 12, 1713 - December 16, 1808)
          7. Jemima (Morgan) Fish ancestorsdescendants (May 5, 1715 - August 25, 1743)
        2. Benjamin Shapley ancestors (March 20, 1675 - ) m. Ruth Diamond
        3. Mary (Shapley) Truman ancestorsdescendants (March 26, 1677 - 1717)
          1. John Truman ancestors ( - )
          2. Mary Truman ancestors (October 2, 1702 - November 15, 1709)
          3. Elizabeth Truman ancestors (August 29, 1704 - November 2, 1773)
          4. Eleazor Truman ancestorsdescendants (December 6, 1705 - )
          5. Joseph Truman ancestorsdescendants (November 20, 1706 - )
          6. John Tremain ancestorsdescendants (December 20, 1708 - 1790)
          7. Mary Truman ancestors (November 15, 1709 - 1735)
          8. Jane Truman ancestors (December 20, 1710 - )
          9. Henry Truman ancestors (April 22, 1713 - )
          10. Benjiman Truman ancestors (July 11, 1715 - )
          11. Daniel Truman ancestorsdescendants (October 24, 1717 - )
        4. Joseph Shapley ancestors (August 15, 1681 - )
        5. Ann Shapely ancestorsdescendants (August 31, 1685 - June 17, 1751) m. Thomas Avery m. Jonathan Ross m. James Morgan
          1. Thomas Avery ancestors (March 31, 1705 - July 3, 1712)
          2. Ann Avery ancestorsdescendants (May 12, 1707 - February 18, 1804)
        6. Daniel Shapley ancestors (February 14, 1690 - )
        7. Jane Shapley ancestors (1695 - )
        8. Adam Shapley ancestors (1697 - )
      4. Ruth Picket ancestorsdescendants (1654 - September 14, 1690) m. Moses Noyes
        1. Moses Noyes ancestors (August 2, 1678 - October 10, 1743) m. Mary Ely
        2. Sarah Noyes ancestorsdescendants (1683 - August 16, 1756) m. Timothy Mather
          1. Timothy Mather Jr. ancestorsdescendants (October 9, 1711 - December 18, 1800)
          2. Joseph Mather ancestors (February 23, 1712 - February 5, 1788)
          3. Ruth Mather ancestorsdescendants (December 3, 1715 - December 4, 1790)
          4. Catharine Mather ancestors (January 11, 1717 - December 4, 1799)
          5. Moses Mather ancestorsdescendants (February 23, 1718 - September 21, 1806)
          6. Sarah Mather ancestors (1720 - )
      5. John Picket ancestors (July 25, 1656 - October 7, 1687)
      6. Adam Picket ancestorsdescendants (November 15, 1658 - 1691) m. Hannah Wetherell
        1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
      7. Mercy Pickett ancestorsdescendants (January 16, 1660 - November 25, 1728) m. Samuel Fosdick m. John Arnold
        1. Samuel Fosdick ancestorsdescendants (September 18, 1684 - February 22, 1753) m. Susanna Turner
          1. James Fosdick ancestorsdescendants ( - )
          2. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestorsdescendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775)
          3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
          4. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
          5. James Fosdick ancestors (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784)
          6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestorsdescendants (February 17, 1719 - June 2, 1786)
          7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
          8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
        2. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (November 30, 1686 - July 9, 1754)
        3. Ruth Fosdick ancestors (June 27, 1689 - June 29, 1741)
        4. Annah Fosdick ancestors (October 8, 1691 - 1761)
        5. John Fosdick ancestorsdescendants (February 1, 1693 - February 7, 1746) m. Jane Bradley
          1. John Fosdick ancestors (January 29, 1719 - July 24, 1773)
          2. Jane Fosdick ancestors (July 20, 1722 - April 16, 1794)
          3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (May 1724 - September 25, 1751)
          4. Lucy Fosdick ancestors (August 31, 1726 - July 2, 1798)
          5. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (September 18, 1729 - April 18, 1750)
          6. Elizabeth (Fosdick) Chittenden ancestorsdescendants (July 31, 1731 - November 10, 1797)
          7. Lucretia Fosdick ancestors (July 31, 1731 - May 9, 1796)
          8. Anna Fosdick ancestors (January 23, 1735 - October 30, 1808)
        6. Thomas Fosdick ancestors (August 29, 1696 - July 7, 1774)
        7. Mary Fosdick ancestors (July 7, 1699 - October 6, 1754)
      8. William Pickett ancestors (1662 - 1689)
      9. Jane Pickett ancestors (1665 - )
      10. Charles Hill ancestors (1667 - )
      11. Ruth Hill ancestors (1669 - )
      12. Jane Hill ancestors (December 9, 1669 - )
      13. Johnathon Hill ancestors (1671 - )
      14. Charles Hill ancestors (October 16, 1671 - January 8, 1711)
      15. Ruth Hill ancestors (October 1673 - )
      16. Jonathon Hill ancestors (December 1674 - February 26, 1725)
      17. Unknown Hill ancestors (April 27, 1677 - April 27, 1677)
    6. Benjamin Brewster ancestorsdescendants (November 17, 1633 - September 14, 1710) m. Ann Addis
      1. Mary Anne Brewster ancestorsdescendants (December 10, 1660 - 1725) m. Samuel Fitch
        1. Benjamin Fitch ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Hannah Read
          1. Mary (Fitch) Andrus ancestorsdescendants (September 26, 1714 - January 22, 1798)
        2. Benjamin Fitch ancestorsdescendants (March 29, 1691 - 1737) m. Hannah Reade
          1. Benjamin Fitch ancestorsdescendants (August 22, 1719 - 1780)
      2. Ann Brewster ancestorsdescendants (September 29, 1662 - October 30, 1715) m. Matthew Coy
        1. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 15, 1685 - )
        2. Jonathan Coy ancestors (May 6, 1687 - )
        3. Ruth Coy ancestors (October 7, 1689 - )
        4. Matthew Coy ancestorsdescendants (1690 - 1783) m. Sarah Welch
          1. Ephraim Coy ancestors (1718 - )
          2. Ann Coy ancestors (1720 - )
          3. Sarah (Coy) Springer ancestors (1721 - )
          4. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 17, 1722 - )
          5. Benjamin Coy ancestors (1723 - )
          6. John Coy ancestorsdescendants (March 15, 1730 - 1792)
          7. Elizabeth Coy ancestors (1732 - )
      3. Jonathan Brewster ancestorsdescendants (November 30, 1664 - November 20, 1704)
        1. Lucretia Brewster ancestors (November 3, 1691 - 1726)
        2. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (April 2, 1697 - ) m. Ruth Morgan
        3. Joseph Brewster ancestorsdescendants (April 13, 1698 - October 15, 1770) m. Dorothy Witter
          1. Elijah Brewster ancestors (September 3, 1724 - )
          2. Joseph Brewster ancestorsdescendants (August 30, 1726 - July 10, 1775)
          3. Nathan Brewster ancestors (December 25, 1729 - )
          4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (September 13, 1735 - )
          5. Ezra Brewster ancestorsdescendants (March 31, 1738 - May 12, 1780)
          6. Jacob Brewster ancestors (January 26, 1741 - )
          7. Stephen Brewster ancestors (March 4, 1744 - )
          8. Jabez Brewster ancestors (March 16, 1747 - )
          9. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (August 8, 1832 - )
        4. Sarah Brewster ancestors (April 1, 1700 - ) m. Samuel Cutler
        5. Mary (Brewster) Hammond ancestors (May 1701 - ) m. Caleb Hammond
      4. Daniel Brewster ancestorsdescendants (March 1, 1667 - May 7, 1735) m. Hannah Gager m. Dorothy Morgan
        1. Daniel Brewster ancestors (October 11, 1687 - ) m. Elizabeth Freeman
        2. Hannah Brewster ancestors (December 2, 1690 - ) m. Joseph Freeman
        3. Mary (Brewster) Huntington ancestors (June 2, 1692 - December 24, 1749) m. Christopher Huntington
        4. John Brewster ancestors (July 18, 1695 - ) m. Dorothy Treat
        5. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (November 18, 1697 - April 17, 1704)
        6. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (June 20, 1700 - ) m. John Fobes
        7. Bethiah (Brewster) Parish ancestorsdescendants (April 5, 1702 - February 1742) m. William Parish
          1. Bethia (Parish) Morgan ancestorsdescendants (September 26, 1739 - February 2, 1800)
        8. Jonathon Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1705 - 1846) m. Mary Parish
          1. Jonathon Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1739 - 1777)
        9. Jonathan Brewster ancestorsdescendants (June 6, 1705 - ) m. Mary Parish
          1. Lucrtetia Brewster ancestors (August 14, 1727 - )
          2. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (April 6, 1730 - )
          3. Ephraim Brewster ancestors (August 20, 1731 - )
          4. Jonathan Brewster ancestorsdescendants (June 8, 1734 - April 13, 1800)
          5. Mary (Brewster) Branch ancestors (December 2, 1735 - )
          6. Lydia Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1738 - )
          7. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 5, 1740 - )
          8. Jonah Brewster ancestors (March 30, 1746 - )
        10. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (October 15, 1710 - March 7, 1711)
        11. Ebenezer Brewster ancestors (September 19, 1713 - ) m. Susanna Smith
      5. William Brewster (2) ancestorsdescendants (March 22, 1669 - August 11, 1728) m. Patience Reed m. Elizabeth Reed
        1. William Brewster ancestorsdescendants (March 1695 - August 11, 1728) m. Mehitable Abel m. Mehitable Abell m. Mehitable Abell
          1. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 31, 1718 - )
          2. Abel Brewster ancestors (July 15, 1720 - )
          3. William Mansfield Brewster ancestors (February 26, 1721 - November 1, 1726)
          4. Elisha Brewster ancestors (August 22, 1725 - 1746)
          5. Anne Brewster ancestors (August 28, 1727 - January 28, 1776)
          6. William Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1729 - 1746)
        2. Samuel Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1697 - June 24, 1776) m. Tabitha Baldwin
          1. Mary Brewster ancestors (January 10, 1728 - 1798)
          2. Samuel Brewster ancestorsdescendants (March 30, 1729 - July 29, 1780)
          3. Ann Brewster ancestors (August 4, 1732 - May 17, 1790)
          4. Ruth Brewster ancestors (January 20, 1736 - July 13, 1795)
          5. John Pierce Brewster ancestors (1738 - )
          6. Mehitable Brewster ancestors (August 12, 1739 - 1799)
        3. Patience Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1701 - 1797) m. Matthew DeWolf
          1. Edward DeWolf ancestorsdescendants (November 20, 1735 - 1790)
        4. Ebenezer Brewster ancestorsdescendants (February 1, 1703 - 1774) m. Elizabeth DeWolf
          1. Comfort Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1741 - 1799)
        5. Peter Brewster ancestorsdescendants (February 17, 1707 - January 17, 1802) m. Mary Lee
          1. Jacob Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1742 - March 31, 1823)
      6. Ruth (Brewster) Adgate ancestorsdescendants (September 16, 1671 - August 22, 1734) m. Thomas Adgate m. Thomas Adgate
        1. Thomas Adgate III ancestorsdescendants (1707 - 1736) m. Ann Huntington
          1. Thomas Adgate ancestorsdescendants (June 9, 1734 - March 3, 1777)
      7. Benjamin Brewster ancestorsdescendants (December 25, 1673 - July 31, 1755) m. Joyce Unk. m. Mary Smith
        1. Mary (Brewster) Payne ancestorsdescendants (April 22, 1704 - February 27, 1777) m. Benjamin Payne
          1. Stephen Payne ancestorsdescendants (June 26, 1735 - August 28, 1815)
      8. Elizabeth (Brewster) Mix ancestors (June 23, 1676 - March 9, 1744) m. Daniel Mix
    7. Elizabeth Brewster ancestorsdescendants (May 1, 1637 - February 1708) m. Thomas Bowen m. Christopher Christopherson m. Peter Bradley
      1. Elizabeth Bradley ancestors (March 16, 1654 - ) m. Thomas Dymond
      2. Hannah Bradley ancestors (September 17, 1656 - )
      3. Peter Bradley ancestors (September 7, 1658 - )
      4. Lucretia Bradley ancestorsdescendants (August 16, 1661 - ) m. Richard Christophers
        1. Richard Christophers II ancestorsdescendants (August 18, 1685 - September 28, 1736) m. Elizabeth Saltonstall
      5. Abigail Bowen ancestors (December 1661 - 1710)
      6. Abijah (Bowen) Wood ancestorsdescendants (May 21, 1663 - May 21, 1746) m. Abiel Wood
        1. Elnathan Wood ancestors (April 14, 1686 - April 20, 1752)
        2. Abijah Wood ancestorsdescendants (February 20, 1688 - December 25, 1777) m. Isaac Tinkham
          1. Ephraim Tinkham ancestors (November 8, 1718 - January 10, 1734)
          2. Isaac Tinkham ancestors (April 21, 1720 - October 28, 1779)
          3. Noah Tinkham ancestors (July 25, 1722 - June 12, 1765)
          4. Nathan Tinkham ancestorsdescendants (April 18, 1725 - October 3, 1807)
          5. Abijah (Tinkham) Cobb ancestorsdescendants (March 21, 1728 - February 5, 1776)
          6. Moses Tinkham ancestors (February 3, 1729 - April 15, 1750)
        3. Abiel Wood ancestors (March 19, 1690 - )
        4. Timothy Wood ancestors (October 13, 1693 - August 22, 1756)
        5. Jerusha Wood ancestorsdescendants (November 11, 1695 - January 30, 1770) m. John Vaughan
          1. Elisha Vaughan ancestorsdescendants (December 4, 1723 - April 9, 1782)
        6. Ebenezer Wood ancestors (August 4, 1697 - December 5, 1768)
        7. Thomas Wood ancestorsdescendants (January 30, 1703 - January 27, 1745) m. Hannah Alden
          1. Priscilla Wood ancestors (February 26, 1729 - )
          2. Abner Wood ancestors (February 24, 1731 - September 28, 1754)
          3. Thomas Wood ancestors (February 24, 1731 - )
          4. Amasa Wood ancestors (February 8, 1733 - May 1, 1756)
          5. Zephaniah Wood ancestors (April 12, 1737 - )
          6. Lemuel Wood ancestorsdescendants (October 15, 1739 - )
          7. Hannah Wood ancestors (February 7, 1741 - December 5, 1749)
          8. Abigail Wood ancestors (March 8, 1743 - )
      7. Richard Bowen ancestors (March 17, 1665 - February 12, 1736)
      8. John Christophers ancestors (September 3, 1668 - )
    8. Grace Brewster ancestorsdescendants (November 1, 1639 - April 22, 1684) m. Daniel Wetherell
      1. Hannah (Wetherell) Picket ancestorsdescendants (March 21, 1660 - September 16, 1689) m. Adam Picket
        1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
      2. Mary Wetherell ancestorsdescendants (October 7, 1668 - August 22, 1711) m. George Denison m. Thomas Harris
        1. Mary Harris ancestors ( - ) m. Walter Butler
        2. Grace (Denison) Hallam ancestorsdescendants (January 4, 1695 - November 28, 1748) m. Edward Hallam
        3. Phebe Denison ancestors (March 3, 1696 - January 4, 1779)
        4. Phebe (Denison) Harris ancestorsdescendants (March 3, 1697 - July 31, 1801) m. Gibson Harris
          1. George Harris ancestorsdescendants (August 21, 1720 - November 13, 1790)
          2. Joshua Harris ancestors (July 21, 1722 - April 1, 1751)
          3. Phebe Harris ancestorsdescendants (May 3, 1728 - July 31, 1801)
        5. Hannah (Denison) Hough ancestorsdescendants (March 28, 1699 - April 9, 1732) m. John Hough
          1. Hannah Hough ancestorsdescendants (July 13, 1726 - January 16, 1807)
          2. Abiah Hough ancestorsdescendants (February 11, 1737 - October 17, 1821)
        6. Hannah Denison ancestors (March 28, 1699 - April 9, 1782)
        7. Borodell Denison ancestorsdescendants (May 17, 1701 - May 1751) m. Jonathan Latimer
          1. Jonathan Latimer ancestorsdescendants (May 27, 1724 - October 13, 1806)
        8. Daniel Raymond Denison ancestorsdescendants (June 27, 1703 - February 2, 1748) m. Elizabeth Harris m. Rachel Starr
          1. Mary Denison ancestors (August 19, 1728 - 1803)
          2. Daniel Denison ancestorsdescendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793)
          3. Thomas Denison ancestors (1732 - 1813)
          4. Thomas Denison ancestors (November 4, 1732 - March 19, 1818)
          5. Rachel Denison ancestorsdescendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815)
          6. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - 1767)
          7. Hannah Denison ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
          8. Phebe Denison ancestorsdescendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818)
          9. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
          10. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
          11. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
          12. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
        9. Wetherell (Denison) Anonymous ancestors (August 24, 1705 - January 29, 1749) m. Lydia Moore
        10. Ann Denison ancestors (August 10, 1707 - August 1, 1787) m. Jabez Hough m. Samuel Richards
        11. Sarah Denison ancestorsdescendants (June 20, 1710 - May 12, 1797) m. William Douglas
          1. William Douglas ancestorsdescendants ( - October 1, 1805)
      3. Daniel Wetherell ancestors (January 26, 1670 - )
    9. Hannah (Brewster) Morgan ancestorsdescendants (November 3, 1641 - November 25, 1691) m. Samuel Starr m. James Morgan
      1. Samuel Starr ancestors (December 11, 1665 - )
      2. Thomas Starr ancestorsdescendants (September 27, 1668 - 1711) m. Mercy Morgan
        1. Rachel Starr ancestorsdescendants (September 15, 1705 - February 4, 1791) m. Daniel Denison m. Ebenezer Avery
          1. Mary Denison ancestors (August 19, 1728 - 1803)
          2. Daniel Denison ancestorsdescendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793)
          3. Thomas Denison ancestors (1732 - 1813)
          4. Thomas Denison ancestors (November 4, 1732 - March 19, 1818)
          5. Rachel Denison ancestorsdescendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815)
          6. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - 1767)
          7. Hannah Denison ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
          8. Phebe Denison ancestorsdescendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818)
          9. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
          10. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
          11. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
          12. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
        2. Thomas Starr ancestorsdescendants (April 10, 1711 - May 14, 1759) m. Jerusha Street
          1. John Starr ancestors ( - August 10, 1824)
        3. Abigail (Walworth) Chester ancestorsdescendants (August 18, 1766 - January 14, 1841) m. John Chester
          1. Simeon Chester ancestors ( - )
          2. Nathan Chester ancestorsdescendants (April 14, 1765 - September 30, 1856)
      3. Comfort Starr ancestors (August 7, 1671 - )
      4. Jonathan Starr ancestorsdescendants (February 23, 1673 - August 26, 1747) m. Elizabeth Morgan
        1. Hannah (Starr) Greenfield ancestorsdescendants (March 24, 1687 - November 24, 1773) m. Archibald Greenfield
          1. James Greenfield ancestorsdescendants (1715 - 1815)
          2. Hannah Greenfield ancestors (November 24, 1716 - )
          3. Archibald Starr Greenfield ancestors (1718 - May 1, 1793)
          4. Elizabeth Greenfield ancestors (1723 - January 26, 1814)
        2. Samuel Starr ancestorsdescendants (November 28, 1699 - July 9, 1786) m. Ann Bushnell
          1. Anna Starr ancestorsdescendants (April 25, 1731 - September 1798)
          2. Katherine Starr ancestors (1734 - 1817)
        3. Elizabeth Starr ancestors (August 19, 1701 - January 24, 1779)
        4. Jonathan Starr ancestorsdescendants (August 19, 1705 - February 18, 1795) m. Mary Seabury
          1. Elizabeth (Starr) Wetmore ancestors (July 13, 1729 - )
          2. Abigail Starr ancestors (April 25, 1731 - July 10, 1814)
          3. Jonathan Starr ancestors (August 12, 1733 - )
          4. Mary Starr ancestors (September 3, 1737 - February 28, 1824)
          5. Sarah (Starr) Wattles ancestors (April 4, 1740 - )
          6. Jonathan Starr ancestors (September 19, 1742 - )
          7. Edward Starr ancestors (March 19, 1745 - )
          8. Jared Starr ancestors (January 14, 1748 - )
          9. Rebecca (Starr) Truman ancestors (July 24, 1750 - )
        5. Lucy Starr ancestors (July 28, 1707 - March 16, 1809) m. Hawkins Turner
        6. Hannah Starr ancestors (December 10, 1710 - 1795)
        7. Jonathan Starr ancestorsdescendants (1711 - May 6, 1751) m. Rachel Taylor
          1. Rachel Starr ancestorsdescendants (1740 - April 4, 1798)
        8. Joseph Starr ancestors (July 17, 1713 - October 13, 1795)
        9. Vine Starr ancestors (January 19, 1716 - January 1, 1799)
        10. Richard Starr ancestors (May 14, 1718 - February 25, 1805) m. Priscilla Smith
        11. Mary Starr ancestorsdescendants (August 30, 1722 - May 19, 1779) m. Charles Eldredge
          1. Charles Eldredge ancestors (August 28, 1743 - November 20, 1798)
          2. James Eldredge ancestorsdescendants (August 28, 1743 - March 29, 1811)
          3. Capt. James Eldredge ancestors (May 30, 1745 - March 29, 1811)
          4. Mary Eldredge ancestors (March 21, 1746 - April 24, 1823)
          5. Zerviah Eldredge ancestors (February 7, 1747 - March 13, 1766)
          6. Oliver Eldridge ancestors (1749 - 1849)
          7. Samuel Eldredge ancestors (November 27, 1750 - February 1835)
          8. Jonathan Eldredge ancestors (November 17, 1752 - September 10, 1840)
          9. Catherine Eldredge ancestors (November 7, 1754 - November 5, 1817)
          10. Elizabeth Eldredge ancestors (December 10, 1756 - 1770) [unmarried] [no children]
          11. Daniel Eldredge ancestors (December 24, 1758 - January 1, 1782)
          12. Mary Eldredge ancestors (1759 - December 7, 1848)
          13. Abigail Eldredge ancestors (May 11, 1761 - October 23, 1809)
          14. Joseph Eldredge ancestors (November 28, 1763 - November 16, 1839)
          15. Fanny Eldredge ancestors (April 16, 1766 - September 13, 1810)
          16. William Eldredge ancestors (December 14, 1769 - 1869)
        12. Katherine Starr ancestors (February 18, 1724 - April 25, 1734)
  2. Patience (Brewster) Prence ancestorsdescendants (1603 - December 12, 1634) m. Thomas Prence
    1. Rebecca (Prence) Freeman ancestorsdescendants (May 22, 1627 - July 18, 1651) m. Edmund Freeman
      1. Patience (Freeman) Burgess ancestorsdescendants (1647 - April 16, 1738) m. Joseph Burgess
        1. Rebecca Burgess ancestorsdescendants (January 17, 1667 - ) m. Edward Rose
          1. Rebecca Rose ancestors ( - )
        2. Dorothy Burgess ancestorsdescendants (November 12, 1670 - ) m. Savory Clifton
          1. Jane Claflen ancestorsdescendants (February 15, 1697 - )
          2. Deborah Clifton ancestorsdescendants (1707 - )
      2. Rebecca (Freeman) Perry ancestorsdescendants (July 18, 1651 - April 16, 1738) m. Ezra Perry
        1. Hannah (Perry) Maxham ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Samuel Maxham
          1. Adonijah Muxam ancestors (1700 - 1760)
          2. Jacob (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1702 - )
          3. Zachariah (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (October 3, 1704 - 1729)
          4. Zaccheus (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (October 5, 1704 - 1729)
          5. Edmund Maxham ancestorsdescendants (1707 - 1783)
          6. Edmund Maxham ancestorsdescendants (1707 - June 27, 1783)
          7. Samuel (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1707 - June 1755)
          8. Dinah (Muxam) Sturtevant ancestors (1709 - )
          9. Freelove (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1719 - )
          10. Thaddeus (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1722 - February 16, 1762)
          11. John (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1724 - 1789)
        2. Ebenezer Perry ancestors (November 18, 1673 - January 8, 1748) m. Sarah Bumpas
        3. Mary (Perry) Bumpas ancestorsdescendants (December 21, 1675 - 1717) m. Isaac Bumpas m. Isaac Bumpas
          1. Josiah Bumpas ancestorsdescendants (July 22, 1711 - September 2, 1757)
          2. Deborah (Bumpas) Savery ancestorsdescendants (August 31, 1712 - February 16, 1792)
        4. Bethia Perry ancestors (January 15, 1677 - 1724)
        5. Ezra Perry ancestors (February 2, 1680 - January 3, 1757) m. Bethia Tupper m. Mary Swift
        6. Hannah Perry ancestorsdescendants (September 10, 1681 - 1729) m. Samuel Maxim
          1. Samuel Maxim ancestorsdescendants (1706 - July 16, 1755)
          2. Edmund (Maxhim) Muxom ancestorsdescendants (1707 - June 27, 1783)
        7. Edmund Perry ancestors (October 20, 1683 - 1728)
        8. Freelove Perry ancestors (November 28, 1685 - March 30, 1733)
        9. Samuel Perry ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1689 - 1730) m. Sarah Leonard
          1. Moses Perry 1st. ancestorsdescendants (December 20, 1714 - November 13, 1811)
        10. Rebecca Perry ancestors (October 2, 1689 - October 25, 1728) m. Jonathan Washburn m. Jonathan Washburn
        11. Patience Perry ancestors (February 2, 1692 - May 20, 1747) m. Capt Moses Hatch
    2. Thomas Prence III ancestorsdescendants (May 22, 1627 - March 13, 1672) m. Prence Unknown
    3. Hannah (Prence) Sparrow ancestorsdescendants (1628 - November 23, 1698) m. Nathaniel Mayo m. Jonathan Sparrow
      1. Thomas Mayo ancestorsdescendants (December 7, 1650 - April 22, 1729) m. Barbara Knowles
        1. Thomas Mayo ancestorsdescendants (April 3, 1678 - 1773) m. Elizabeth Rogers m. Elizabeth Higgins
          1. Sarah Mayo ancestors ( - )
          2. Mercy (Mayo) Young ancestorsdescendants (February 27, 1718 - )
        2. Theophilus Mayo ancestors (October 31, 1680 - October 6, 1763) m. Rebecca Smith m. Rachel Higgins m. Rebecca Smith m. Rachel Lincoln
        3. Mary Mayo ancestors (August 6, 1683 - 1777) m. Samuel Arey
        4. Mercy Mayo ancestorsdescendants (January 19, 1685 - 1765) m. Jonathan Godfrey
          1. Anna Godfrey ancestors ( - )
          2. Barbara Godfrey ancestors ( - )
          3. Mehitale Godfrey ancestors ( - )
          4. Thomas Godfrey ancestors (1708 - )
          5. Jeptha Godfrey ancestors (1710 - )
          6. Hannah Godfrey ancestors (1712 - )
          7. Mercy Godfrey ancestorsdescendants (1714 - )
          8. Ruth Godfrey ancestorsdescendants (1720 - 1796)
          9. Lydia Godfrey ancestors (1721 - )
          10. Barbary (Godfrey) Small ancestorsdescendants (1747 - May 11, 1798)
        5. Ruth Mayo ancestorsdescendants (January 20, 1688 - January 14, 1720) m. William Norcot
          1. William Norcott ancestorsdescendants (December 28, 1719 - )
        6. Judah Mayo ancestorsdescendants (September 25, 1691 - 1761) m. Mary Hamilton
          1. Elizabeth Mayo ancestors ( - )
          2. Hannah Mayo ancestors ( - )
          3. Richard Mayo ancestors ( - )
          4. Ruth Mayo ancestors ( - )
          5. Lydia Mayo ancestors (January 22, 1723 - )
          6. Mary Mayo ancestors (1725 - )
          7. Barbara Mayo ancestors (1731 - )
          8. Judah Mayo ancestors (1736 - )
          9. Sarah (Mayo) Gofrey ancestors (1748 - )
          10. Priscilla Mayo ancestors (April 29, 1848 - )
        7. Lydia Mayo ancestorsdescendants (June 12, 1694 - March 18, 1745) m. Joshua Merrick
          1. Thomas Myrick ancestors (February 10, 1717 - March 18, 1745)
          2. Seth Myrick ancestors (May 13, 1720 - October 9, 1766)
          3. Joseph Myrick ancestors (June 6, 1722 - )
          4. Abigail Merrick ancestors (July 10, 1724 - November 18, 1783)
          5. Lydia Merrick ancestors (September 20, 1726 - )
          6. Barnabas Myrick ancestorsdescendants (1728 - 1791)
          7. Hannah Myrick ancestors (October 9, 1731 - )
          8. Mary Merrick ancestors (May 17, 1734 - )
          9. Bezaleel Merrick ancestors (November 12, 1736 - )
        8. Richard Mayo ancestors (January 13, 1696 - 1744) m. Barbara Sparrow m. Rebecca Sparrow
        9. Son Mayo ancestors (August 1, 1699 - August 18, 1699)
        10. Un-named Male Mayo ancestors (August 1, 1699 - August 18, 1699)
        11. Israel Mayo ancestorsdescendants (August 12, 1700 - October 30, 1771) m. Mercy Rider m. Marcy Rider
          1. Priscilla Mayo ancestorsdescendants (May 5, 1738 - 1828)
      2. Nathaniel Mayo ancestorsdescendants (November 16, 1652 - November 30, 1709) m. Elizabeth Wickson m. Mercy Young m. Elizabeth Wixam m. Elizabeth Wixam m. Mercy Unknown
        1. Nathaniel Mayo ancestorsdescendants (July 7, 1681 - 1760) m. Ruth Doane
          1. Elizabeth Mayo ancestors (September 29, 1712 - )
          2. Nathaniel Mayo ancestors (August 4, 1714 - )
          3. Abigail Mayo ancestors (September 24, 1716 - )
          4. Ruth Mayo ancestorsdescendants (November 17, 1719 - February 1, 1810)
      3. Samuel Mayo ancestorsdescendants (October 12, 1655 - October 29, 1738) m. Ruth Hopkins m. Mary Sweet
        1. Hannah or Hanah Mayo ancestorsdescendants ( - July 5, 1719) m. Judah Hopkins
          1. Marcy (Hopkins) Lewis ancestors (April 17, 1703 - November 8, 1747)
          2. John Hopkins ancestors (September 23, 1704 - 1739)
          3. Martha Hopkins ancestors (March 25, 1705 - January 20, 1747)
          4. Rebecca Hopkins ancestors (October 10, 1707 - )
          5. Judah Hopkins ancestors (October 18, 1710 - 1762)
          6. Stephen Hopkins ancestors (January 26, 1711 - )
          7. Desire Hopkins ancestors (November 17, 1714 - )
          8. Sylvanus Hopkins ancestors (February 14, 1716 - 1747)
          9. Hannah Hopkins ancestors (June 17, 1719 - October 22, 1760)
      4. Hannah Mayo ancestors (October 17, 1657 - June 1676)
      5. Theophilus Mayo ancestors (December 17, 1659 - October 6, 1763)
      6. Patience Sparrow ancestorsdescendants (1660 - October 28, 1745) m. Joseph Paine m. John Jenkins
        1. Richard Paine ancestorsdescendants (March 25, 1699 - 1769) m. Phebe Myrick
          1. Rebecca Paine ancestorsdescendants (April 18, 1730 - )
        2. Phebe Paine ancestors (July 30, 1703 - 1774) m. Solomon Pepper
        3. Reliance (Paine) Coleman ancestorsdescendants (January 27, 1706 - June 11, 1742) m. Eleazer Cobb m. John Coleman
          1. Martha Coleman ancestors (June 19, 1737 - )
          2. John Coleman ancestors (October 29, 1738 - )
          3. Mary Coleman ancestors (May 11, 1740 - 1744)
      7. Bathsheba (Mayo) Freeman ancestors (1662 - ) m. Thomas Freeman
      8. Richard Sparrow ancestorsdescendants (March 17, 1669 - April 13, 1728) m. Mercy Cobb
        1. Richard Sparrow III ancestorsdescendants (November 10, 1702 - June 5, 1774) m. Hannah Shaw
          1. Isaac Sparrow ancestorsdescendants (April 4, 1725 - June 11, 1808)
        2. Sarah (Sparrow) Freeman ancestorsdescendants (July 20, 1708 - August 21, 1790) m. Edmund Freeman
          1. Jonathan Freeman ancestorsdescendants (February 22, 1730 - July 2, 1768)
          2. Edmund Freeman ancestors (February 13, 1731 - )
    4. Mercy (Prence) Freeman ancestorsdescendants (September 28, 1631 - September 28, 1711) m. John Freeman
      1. John Freeman Jr ancestorsdescendants (December 2, 1651 - July 27, 1721) m. Mary Hancock m. Mercy Bradford m. Mercy Hedge m. Mercy Sparrow m. Sarah Merrick
        1. Mary Freeman ancestors (July 1, 1659 - July 7, 1720) m. David Paddock
        2. John Freeman ancestors (September 3, 1674 - September 3, 1674)
        3. Sarah (Freeman) Snow ancestors (September 1676 - August 23, 1739) m. Edward Snow
        4. John Freeman ancestorsdescendants (July 1678 - 1767) m. Mercy Watson
          1. Mercy Freeman ancestorsdescendants (April 24, 1707 - February 24, 1745)
        5. Rebecca Freeman ancestors (January 28, 1680 - 1680)
        6. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors (March 17, 1682 - August 2, 1735)
        7. Benjamin Freeman ancestorsdescendants (July 17, 1685 - March 4, 1758) m. Temperance Dimmick
          1. Benjamin Freeman II ancestors (January 10, 1716 - December 10, 1786)
        8. Marcy (Freeman) Foster ancestorsdescendants (August 3, 1687 - July 7, 1720) m. John Chillingsworth m. Chillingsworth Foster
          1. James Foster ancestorsdescendants (January 24, 1705 - June 18, 1787)
          2. Chillingsworth Foster III ancestorsdescendants (January 25, 1707 - 1779)
          3. Mary (Foster) Paddock ancestorsdescendants (January 5, 1710 - 1747)
          4. Thomas Foster ancestorsdescendants (March 15, 1711 - 1790)
          5. Nathan Foster ancestors (June 10, 1715 - )
          6. Isaac Foster ancestorsdescendants (June 17, 1718 - September 10, 1777)
          7. Marcy Foster ancestors (March 30, 1720 - August 28, 1720)
        9. Patience Freeman ancestorsdescendants (1689 - June 21, 1731) m. Eleazer Crosby
          1. Phoebe (Crosby) Clark ancestorsdescendants (December 18, 1714 - May 21, 1787)
        10. Susannah Freeman ancestors (1691 - )
        11. Mary Freeman ancestors (1693 - April 19, 1719)
      2. Thomas Freeman ancestorsdescendants (September 1653 - February 9, 1716) m. Rebecca Sparrow
        1. Mercy (Freeman) Sears ancestorsdescendants (October 30, 1674 - August 30, 1747) m. Paul Sears m. Paul Sears
          1. Paul Sears ancestorsdescendants (December 21, 1695 - December 28, 1770)
          2. Elizabeth Sears ancestorsdescendants (August 27, 1697 - February 28, 1729)
          3. Deborah (Sears) Howes ancestorsdescendants (1706 - )
          4. Edmund Sears ancestorsdescendants (August 6, 1712 - August 12, 1796)
        2. Thomas Freeman ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1676 - March 12, 1716) m. Bathsheba Mayo m. Mary Smith
          1. Samuel Freeman Esq ancestorsdescendants (August 8, 1715 - )
        3. Jonathan Freeman ancestors (November 11, 1678 - April 27, 1714) m. Mercy Bradford
        4. Edmund Freeman ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1680 - March 10, 1746) m. Phebe Watson
          1. William Freeman ancestorsdescendants (December 4, 1700 - March 13, 1786)
          2. Watson Freeman ancestorsdescendants (September 24, 1704 - )
        5. Joseph Freeman ancestorsdescendants (February 11, 1682 - March 18, 1756) m. Lydia Thacher m. Mary Freeman
          1. Thatcher Freeman ancestorsdescendants (December 3, 1710 - August 15, 1784)
          2. Rebecca Freeman ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1720 - January 15, 1801)
        6. Joshua Freeman ancestors (March 7, 1685 - )
        7. Hannah Freeman ancestors (September 28, 1687 - August 25, 1707)
        8. Prince Freeman ancestorsdescendants (January 3, 1689 - April 14, 1769) m. Mary Doane
          1. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors (March 9, 1713 - September 6, 1791)
          2. Priscilla Freeman ancestors (May 6, 1715 - )
          3. Hatsel Freeman ancestors (March 1717 - July 1739)
          4. Hannah (Freeman) Mayo ancestors (May 31, 1719 - )
          5. Mary Freeman ancestors (1721 - )
          6. Susannah Freeman ancestors (May 1723 - )
          7. Barnabas Freeman ancestors (February 20, 1725 - )
          8. Keziah Freeman ancestors (October 1726 - )
          9. Moses Freeman ancestors (November 11, 1730 - )
          10. Elizabeth Freeman ancestors (October 15, 1733 - )
        9. Hatsel Freeman ancestorsdescendants (March 27, 1691 - May 23, 1773) m. Abigail Hallett
          1. Abegal Freeman ancestors (May 17, 1723 - )
          2. Sarah Freeman ancestors (December 10, 1727 - )
          3. Bette Freeman ancestors (March 11, 1729 - )
          4. Marcy Freeman ancestors (March 27, 1735 - )
        10. Rebecca Freeman ancestors (April 26, 1694 - 1761) m. Joseph Vickery m. John Wing
      3. Patience Freeman ancestors (1655 - February 15, 1745) m. Samuel Paine
      4. Edmund Freeman ancestorsdescendants (June 6, 1657 - December 10, 1718) m. Sara Mayo m. Sarah Skiffe m. Ruth Merrick
        1. Ruth (Freeman) Doane ancestorsdescendants (1680 - June 7, 1728) m. Israel Doane
          1. Israel Doane ancestors (November 2, 1701 - )
          2. Prence Doane ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1704 - 1751)
          3. Abigail Doane ancestors (December 29, 1706 - May 7, 1765)
          4. Elnathan Doane ancestorsdescendants (April 9, 1709 - August 13, 1800)
          5. Daniel Doane ancestors (August 9, 1714 - January 28, 1740)
          6. Edmund Doane ancestorsdescendants (April 20, 1718 - November 20, 1806)
        2. Sarah (Freeman) Higgins ancestorsdescendants (1682 - January 21, 1743) m. Benjamin Higgins
          1. Thomas Higgins ancestors (June 24, 1704 - 1789)
          2. Sarah Higgins ancestorsdescendants (July 13, 1706 - November 17, 1766)
          3. Benjamin Higgins ancestorsdescendants (1716 - September 17, 1777)
          4. Zaccheus Higgins ancestorsdescendants (August 15, 1719 - )
          5. Zaccheus Higgins ancestors (August 15, 1719 - 1785)
        3. Isaac Freeman ancestors (1685 - May 21, 1732) m. Bethiah Sturgis
        4. Ebenezer Freeman ancestors (1687 - June 11, 1760) m. Abigail Young
        5. Mary (Freeman) Hinckley ancestorsdescendants (March 13, 1687 - June 1, 1734) m. Samuel Hinckley m. Samuel Hinckley
          1. Samuel Hinckley ancestorsdescendants (1710 - July 18, 1767)
          2. Samuel Hinckley III ancestorsdescendants (February 12, 1711 - )
          3. Mehitable (Hinckley) Scammon ancestorsdescendants (1718 - 1811)
          4. Josiah Hinckley ancestorsdescendants (1742 - 1811)
        6. Experience (Freeman) Gross ancestors (1689 - November 18, 1721) m. Thomas Gross
        7. Mercy (Freeman) Cobb ancestors (1690 - December 2, 1759) m. Thomas Cobb
        8. Thankful Freeman ancestorsdescendants (1693 - April 18, 1764) m. Jonathan Snow
          1. Mark Snow ancestorsdescendants (August 6, 1731 - September 2, 1799)
        9. Elizabeth (Freeman) Pepper ancestors (1695 - ) m. Isaac Pepper
        10. Hannah (Freeman) Remick ancestors (1698 - July 7, 1751) m. Christian Remick
        11. Edmund Freeman ancestorsdescendants (1702 - July 22, 1782) m. Lois Paine m. Sarah Sparrow
          1. Lois (Freeman) Snow ancestors (September 3, 1726 - October 3, 1790)
          2. Jonathan Freeman ancestorsdescendants (February 22, 1730 - July 2, 1768)
          3. Edmund Freeman ancestors (February 13, 1731 - )
        12. Isaac Freeman ancestorsdescendants (October 20, 1706 - September 16, 1766) m. Deborah Foster
          1. Deborah (Freeman) West ancestors (February 2, 1739 - February 11, 1816)
        13. Rachel (Freeman) Gray ancestors (1709 - September 20, 1765) m. Thomas Gray
      5. Mercy (Freeman) Knowles ancestorsdescendants (June 23, 1659 - June 19, 1737) m. Samuel Knowles
        1. James Knowles ancestors (August 13, 1680 - November 23, 1704)
        2. Mercy Knowles ancestors (September 13, 1681 - )
        3. Samuel Knowles Jr. ancestorsdescendants (January 15, 1683 - January 30, 1750) m. Bethia Brown
          1. Enos Knowles ancestorsdescendants (April 30, 1712 - 1784)
          2. Azubah Knowles ancestorsdescendants (February 6, 1714 - 1762)
        4. Nathaniel Knowles ancestorsdescendants (May 15, 1686 - 1732) m. Mary Hunt m. Elizabeth Bacon
          1. Freeman Knowles ancestors ( - )
          2. Ruth Knowles ancestors (April 5, 1718 - )
          3. Nathaniel Knowles ancestors (1720 - )
          4. Mercy Knowles ancestors (1722 - August 20, 1816)
          5. Elizabeth Knowles ancestors (November 12, 1727 - )
          6. Samuel Knowles ancestorsdescendants (1733 - 1777)
        5. Richard Knowles ancestors (July 1688 - 1769)
        6. Richard Knowles ancestorsdescendants (July 1688 - ) m. Martha Cobb
          1. Martha (Knowles) Shaw ancestorsdescendants (January 28, 1713 - January 1, 1755)
        7. Rebecca Knowles ancestors (1690 - )
        8. John Knowles ancestorsdescendants (April 1692 - December 12, 1753) m. Rachel Olcott
          1. Rachel (Knowles) Lord ancestorsdescendants (July 16, 1727 - February 15, 1803)
        9. Ruth Knowles ancestors (November 1694 - )
        10. Cornelius Knowles ancestors (October 1695 - December 28, 1764) m. Elizabeth Remick
        11. Amos Knowles ancestors (April 3, 1702 - December 9, 1786)
        12. James Knowles ancestors (1705 - October 10, 1765)
      6. William Freeman I ancestorsdescendants (October 1662 - January 19, 1686) m. Lydia Sparrow
        1. William Freeman II ancestorsdescendants (February 24, 1686 - ) m. Mercy Pepper
          1. William Freeman III ancestorsdescendants (December 30, 1717 - )
      7. Hannah (Freeman) Mayo ancestorsdescendants (1664 - February 15, 1743) m. John Mayo
        1. Thomas Mayo ancestorsdescendants (1672 - 1750)
          1. John Mayo ancestorsdescendants (1692 - )
        2. John Mayo ancestorsdescendants (May 10, 1691 - February 1, 1756)
          1. Patience (Mayo) Braley ancestorsdescendants (September 8, 1734 - )
        3. Mary (Mayo) Hopkins ancestorsdescendants (October 26, 1694 - January 15, 1771) m. Joseph Hopkins
          1. Isaac Hopkins ancestors (March 10, 1713 - May 2, 1774)
          2. Joseph Hopkins ancestorsdescendants (May 10, 1715 - January 1762)
          3. Mary Hopkins ancestors (December 15, 1716 - 1790)
          4. Jonathan Hopkins ancestorsdescendants (February 12, 1719 - 1790)
          5. Hannah Hopkins ancestors (October 22, 1722 - )
          6. Nathan Hopkins ancestors (August 22, 1726 - July 8, 1727)
          7. Prence Hopkins ancestorsdescendants (July 8, 1729 - 1800)
          8. Nathan Hopkins ancestors (October 6, 1733 - )
          9. Elizabeth (Hopkins) Rowley ancestorsdescendants (June 6, 1738 - January 16, 1779)
      8. Prince Freeman ancestors (February 3, 1665 - 1747)
      9. Nathaniel Freeman ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1669 - January 4, 1760) m. Mary Howland
        1. Abigail (Freeman) Smith ancestorsdescendants (February 22, 1693 - May 14, 1737) m. Samuel Smith
          1. Abigail (Smith) Eldredge ancestors (December 17, 1718 - March 16, 1793)
        2. Lydia Freeman ancestorsdescendants (October 14, 1703 - 1755) m. Elisha Freeman
          1. Barnabas Freeman ancestors (1725 - March 20, 1808)
          2. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors (1735 - January 17, 1795)
          3. Simeon Freeman Sr ancestorsdescendants (February 12, 1735 - 1776)
      10. Bennett Freeman ancestorsdescendants (March 7, 1671 - May 30, 1716) m. John Paine
        1. Sarah Paine ancestorsdescendants (1690 - ) m. Joshua Knowles m. Joshua Knowles
          1. Rebecca Knowles ancestorsdescendants (May 23, 1726 - November 5, 1809)
          2. Joshua Knowles ancestorsdescendants (April 27, 1730 - May 7, 1779)
          3. Simeon Knowles ancestorsdescendants (August 11, 1737 - August 1788)
        2. John Paine ancestorsdescendants (September 18, 1690 - November 1771) m. Mercy Higgins m. Thankful Hopkins
          1. Bennet Paine ancestors (1715 - )
          2. Mary Ann (Paine) Haskell ancestorsdescendants (July 17, 1756 - February 13, 1843)
        3. Elizabeth Paine ancestorsdescendants (June 2, 1702 - July 6, 1772) m. Jabez Snow
          1. Mahala (Snow) Boydston ancestorsdescendants (1718 - 1751)
      11. Jonathan Freeman ancestors (1673 - )
      12. Temperance Freeman ancestors (1675 - ) m. Elisha Foster
  3. Fear (Brewster) Allerton ancestorsdescendants (1605 - December 12, 1634) m. Isaac Allerton
    1. Sarah Allerton ancestors (1627 - 1651)
    2. Isaac Allerton JR ancestorsdescendants (May 22, 1630 - December 30, 1702) m. Elizabeth Unknown m. Elizabeth Willoughby
      1. Rose (Unknown) Tucker ancestorsdescendants (1633 - 1712) m. Thomas Tucker m. John Newton m. Thomas Gerarrd m. John Tucker
        1. Living Gerrard ancestors ( - )
        2. Robert Tucker ancestorsdescendants (1652 - 1704) m. Elizabeth Coleman m. Elizabeth Coleman
          1. Robert Tucker Capt. ancestorsdescendants (May 10, 1676 - September 26, 1744)
          2. Joseph Tudor Tucker Sr. ancestorsdescendants (1688 - 1768)
        3. Gerard Newton ancestors (1680 - )
        4. Elizabeth Newton ancestors (1685 - February 22, 1763)
      2. Elizabeth Allerton ancestors (September 27, 1653 - )
      3. Isaac Allerton III ancestors (June 11, 1655 - )
      4. Rose Allerton ancestors (1656 - 1695)
      5. A Daughter Allerton ancestors (1660 - )
      6. Mary Allerton ancestors (1664 - )
      7. Willoughby Allerton ancestors (1664 - )
      8. Frances Allerton ancestors (1668 - )
      9. Sarah Elizabeth Allerton ancestorsdescendants (1671 - May 17, 1731) m. Hancock Lee
        1. Isaac Lee ancestors (1707 - 1727)
        2. Elizabeth (Lee) Taylor ancestorsdescendants (1709 - 1753) m. Zachary Taylor
          1. Zachary Taylor ancestorsdescendants (February 27, 1735 - June 15, 1815)
          2. Richard Lee Taylor ancestorsdescendants (April 3, 1744 - January 19, 1829)
          3. Giles Taylor ancestorsdescendants (1750 - August 30, 1830)
        3. Hancock Lee II ancestorsdescendants (1709 - August 11, 1789) m. Mary Willis
          1. Henry Henry Lee ancestorsdescendants (1730 - November 17, 1806)
          2. Ann Lee ancestors (January 30, 1734 - )
          3. Mary Willis Lee ancestors (June 4, 1735 - November 9, 1757)
          4. Hancock Lee III ancestorsdescendants (April 7, 1740 - March 1819)
          5. John Arthur Lee ancestors (September 20, 1743 - February 1, 1802)
          6. Willis Lee ancestors (August 16, 1745 - 1776)
          7. Sarah Alexander (Lee) Gillison ancestors (July 2, 1749 - )
          8. Richard Washington Lee ancestors (July 31, 1753 - February 10, 1820)
          9. Richard Lee ancestorsdescendants (July 31, 1753 - 1820)
          10. Samuel Lee ancestors (May 26, 1763 - 1844)
  4. Unknown Brewster ancestors (1609 - June 1609)
  5. Love Brewster ancestorsdescendants (May 15, 1611 - January 31, 1650) m. Sarah Collier
    1. Sarah Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1635 - January 21, 1679) m. Benjamin Bartlett
      1. Ichabod Bartlett ancestorsdescendants ( - January 1, 1716) m. Elizabeth Waterman m. Desire Arnold
        1. Josiah Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (May 24, 1701 - March 16, 1782) m. Mercy Chandler
          1. Chandler Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (January 22, 1732 - April 2, 1818)
          2. Mercy Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (May 4, 1740 - May 28, 1827)
        2. Nathaniel Bartlett ancestors (October 11, 1703 - )
        3. Joseph Bartlett ancestors (July 1706 - )
        4. Elizabeth Bartlett ancestors (September 1708 - )
        5. Sarah Bartlett ancestors (December 24, 1710 - January 17, 1775) m. Cornelius Drew
        6. Seth Barnett ancestors (1713 - )
      2. Benjamin Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (1658 - April 10, 1724) m. Ruth Pabodie
        1. Deborah Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        2. Mercy Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        3. Priscilla Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        4. Rebecca Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        5. Ruth Bartlett ancestorsdescendants ( - September 16, 1756) m. John Murdock
          1. Janet (Murdock) Tilson ancestorsdescendants (December 10, 1711 - )
        6. Sarah Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        7. William Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        8. Deborah Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (1649 - )
          1. Debora Gillett ancestors (August 6, 1686 - )
        9. Robert Bartlett ancestors (December 6, 1679 - December 10, 1717)
        10. Priscilla (Bartlet) Samson ancestorsdescendants (January 16, 1697 - July 7, 1758) m. John Samson
          1. Susannah (Samson) Wadsworth ancestorsdescendants (April 30, 1720 - July 20, 1788)
          2. John Samson Jr ancestorsdescendants (August 8, 1727 - July 23, 1805)
        11. Abigail Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (1710 - ) m. Gamaliel Bradford
      3. Ebenezer Bartlett ancestors (1660 - March 1, 1698)
      4. Samuel Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (1662 - December 9, 1713) m. Hannah Pabodie
        1. Ichabod Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        2. Lydia Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        3. Samuel Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        4. Elizabeth Bartlett ancestors (1682 - )
        5. Benjamin Bartlett ancestors (1684 - )
        6. Joseph Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (1686 - January 9, 1764)
          1. Lydia Barlett ancestors (August 30, 1725 - March 24, 1810)
        7. Hannah Bartlett ancestors (1690 - )
        8. Samuel Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (1691 - March 9, 1750) m. Hannah Churchill
          1. Samuel Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (June 10, 1726 - April 7, 1780)
        9. Sarah (Bartlett) Holmes ancestorsdescendants (April 19, 1700 - July 4, 1738) m. Elisha Holmes
          1. Samuel Holmes ancestors (June 26, 1722 - August 4, 1774)
          2. Elizabeth Holmes ancestorsdescendants (January 16, 1734 - April 5, 1790)
      5. Rebecca Bartlett ancestorsdescendants (1664 - December 14, 1741) m. William Bradford
        1. Alice (Bradford) Mitchell ancestorsdescendants (January 28, 1680 - August 2, 1773)
          1. Edward Mitchell ancestorsdescendants (1716 - 1801)
        2. Rachel Bradford ancestors (July 13, 1684 - 1685)
        3. Sarah Bradford ancestors (1686 - April 11, 1718)
        4. Lydia Stanford ancestors (1690 - April 7, 1734)
        5. Rebecca Bradford ancestors (March 11, 1692 - 1694)
        6. Robert Stanford ancestors (1693 - May 16, 1774)
      6. Sarah Bartlett ancestors (1671 - February 20, 1688)
    2. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors (1637 - 1676) m. Mary Dwelly m. Sarah Unknown
    3. Wrestling Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1644 - January 1, 1697) m. Mary Cullis
      1. Mary (Brewster) Holmes ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1679 - April 17, 1761) m. Joseph Holmes
        1. Ephraim Holmes ancestorsdescendants (March 14, 1698 - November 10, 1780) m. Sarah Tilden
          1. Ephraim Holmes ancestors (October 31, 1734 - June 23, 1808)
          2. Sarah Holmes ancestors (March 23, 1740 - )
          3. Levi Holmes ancestorsdescendants (November 28, 1747 - May 6, 1795)
      2. Abigail (Brewster) Stetson ancestors (April 20, 1683 - ) m. Elisha Stetson
      3. Sarah Brewster ancestors (1684 - ) m. Caleb Stetson
      4. Elizabeth (Brewster) Bradford ancestorsdescendants (1688 - 1741) m. Ephraim Bradford
        1. Ezekiel Bradford Sr. ancestorsdescendants (1736 - 1816) m. Betsy Chandler
          1. Ezekiel Bradford Jr. ancestorsdescendants (December 15, 1759 - 1829)
      5. Hannah (Brewster) Alden ancestorsdescendants (August 27, 1689 - January 8, 1763) m. Benjamin Alden
        1. Mary (Alden) Wadsworth ancestorsdescendants (January 1, 1710 - April 4, 1789) m. John Wadsworth m. John Wadsworth
          1. Mercy (Wadsworth) Cushman ancestorsdescendants (December 28, 1736 - )
          2. John Wadsworth jr ancestors (November 14, 1739 - July 12, 1777)
          3. Salumith (Wadsworth) Weston ancestorsdescendants (March 10, 1742 - )
          4. Sarah (Wadsworth) Neal ancestors (December 23, 1744 - )
        2. Sarah Alden ancestors (April 5, 1712 - October 5, 1741)
        3. Elizabeth Alden ancestors (September 12, 1714 - July 9, 1771)
        4. David Alden ancestorsdescendants (February 14, 1717 - May 14, 1782) m. Elizabeth Thorndike
          1. Hannah (Alden) Brown ancestors (December 1, 1752 - )
          2. Elizabeth Alden ancestors (October 17, 1754 - May 14, 1782)
          3. Bathsheba (Alden) Henderson ancestors (August 22, 1759 - )
          4. Rebecca (Alden) Pendleton ancestorsdescendants (September 17, 1762 - March 5, 1764)
          5. David Alden jr ancestorsdescendants (October 30, 1764 - )
          6. Mary (Alden) Simonton ancestorsdescendants (May 9, 1766 - March 6, 1825)
          7. Benjamin Alden ancestorsdescendants (August 23, 1768 - January 19, 1818)
          8. John Alden ancestorsdescendants (June 8, 1771 - )
          9. James Alden ancestorsdescendants (July 3, 1775 - May 27, 1853)
          10. Abigail (Alden) Wallace ancestors (December 25, 1777 - )
        5. Ichabod Alden ancestors (October 5, 1719 - October 5, 1741)
        6. Bezaleel Alden ancestorsdescendants (May 15, 1722 - February 1799) m. Lydia Bartlett
          1. Benjamin Alden ancestors (September 12, 1749 - January 1835)
          2. Lydia Alden ancestors (November 28, 1752 - November 1812)
          3. Isaiah Alden ancestorsdescendants (November 26, 1758 - March 19, 1845)
        7. Wrestling Alden ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1724 - September 7, 1813) m. Elizabeth Samson
          1. Michael Alden ancestors (February 9, 1749 - November 19, 1841)
          2. Bartlett Alden ancestors (March 22, 1750 - 1817)
          3. Wrestling Alden jr ancestors (June 14, 1751 - )
          4. Son Alden ancestors (January 24, 1753 - January 24, 1753)
          5. Son Alden ancestors (November 1755 - January 8, 1756)
          6. Priscilla Alden ancestors (October 19, 1756 - January 1845)
          7. Sarah (Alden) Lapham ancestors (March 21, 1758 - November 17, 1790)
          8. Sabra Alden ancestors (December 16, 1764 - January 1, 1842)
          9. Hannah (Alden) Sampson ancestorsdescendants (August 20, 1769 - December 10, 1843)
        8. Abiathar Alden ancestors (July 29, 1731 - October 19, 1801) m. Sarah Unknown m. Sarah Unknown
      6. Jonathan Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1691 - November 24, 1753) m. Mary Partridge
        1. Jonah Brewster ancestors ( - ) m. Joana Waldo
        2. Sarah (Brewster) Holmes ancestors ( - ) m. Jehosaphat Holmes
        3. Hannah (Brewster) Barker ancestorsdescendants (1710 - ) m. John Barker m. John Barker
          1. Jesse Barker ancestorsdescendants (1730 - October 8, 1778)
        4. James Brewster ancestors (May 1710 - October 2, 1755) m. Faith Ripley
        5. Mary (Brewster) Lillie ancestorsdescendants (1713 - August 9, 1768) m. Reuben Lillie m. Jeremiah Bingham
          1. Sarah Bingham ancestors (June 29, 1741 - )
          2. Mary Bingham ancestors (August 27, 1743 - )
          3. Lydia Bingham ancestorsdescendants (December 10, 1745 - October 27, 1841)
          4. Jeremiah Bingham ancestors (August 24, 1748 - )
          5. Uriah Bingham ancestors (November 10, 1751 - )
          6. Huldah Bingham ancestors (March 27, 1757 - January 1843)
        6. Peleg Brewster ancestorsdescendants (February 7, 1717 - April 2, 1801) m. Sarah Smith
          1. John Brewster ancestors (January 14, 1739 - )
          2. Jedidiah Brewster ancestors (June 6, 1742 - )
          3. Mary Brewster ancestors (March 18, 1744 - )
          4. Jedidiah Brewster ancestorsdescendants (June 7, 1754 - November 7, 1827)
        7. Jerusha (Brewster) Rudd ancestorsdescendants (1719 - September 22, 1795) m. Zebulon Rudd
          1. Nathaniel Rudd ancestors (September 8, 1742 - )
          2. Jerusha Rudd ancestors (April 23, 1744 - )
          3. Zaresh Rudd ancestors (May 21, 1746 - )
          4. Mary Rudd ancestors (May 21, 1748 - )
          5. Bezaliel Rudd ancestors (July 31, 1751 - )
          6. Martha Rudd ancestors (September 1, 1756 - September 13, 1758)
          7. Abigail Rudd ancestors (September 29, 1762 - )
        8. Elijah Brewster ancestors (March 12, 1732 - July 14, 1755)
        9. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (December 1, 1737 - )
        10. Peleg Brewster ancestorsdescendants (February 6, 1802 - April 2, 1801) m. Sarah Smith
      7. John Brewster ancestors (1693 - ) m. Rebecca Stafford
      8. Wrestling Brewster ancestorsdescendants (August 4, 1696 - January 1, 1767) m. Hannah Thomas
        1. Wrestling Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1724 - February 8, 1810) m. Deborah Seabury
          1. Martin Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1758 - August 22, 1833)
    4. William Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1645 - November 3, 1723) m. Lydia Partridge
      1. Sarah (Brewster) Smith ancestorsdescendants (April 25, 1647 - February 2, 1743) m. Jonathan Smith
        1. Deborah (Smith) Blydenburgh ancestors (1660 - )
        2. Abigail (Smith) Harrison ancestorsdescendants (June 22, 1678 - 1732) m. Isaiah Harrison
          1. Daniel Harrison ancestorsdescendants (1701 - July 10, 1770)
          2. Thomas Harrison ancestors (1704 - 1785)
          3. Jeremiah Harrison ancestorsdescendants (1707 - 1798)
          4. Abigail (Harrison) Herring ancestorsdescendants (1710 - 1780)
          5. Samuel Harrison ancestors (1712 - 1790)
      2. Sarah Brewster ancestors (April 25, 1674 - )
      3. Nathaniel Brewster ancestorsdescendants (November 8, 1676 - April 7, 1755) m. Mary Dwelley
        1. Mercy Brewster ancestors (April 5, 1708 - June 1788)
        2. Samuel Brewster ancestors (April 5, 1708 - 1755)
        3. Ruth Brewster ancestors (December 9, 1711 - 1807)
        4. William Brewster ancestors (February 14, 1715 - December 26, 1768)
        5. Joseph Brewster ancestorsdescendants (July 3, 1718 - September 3, 1791) m. Judith White
          1. Joseph Brewster ancestors (1739 - 1745)
          2. Mary Brewster ancestors (1739 - 1744)
          3. Truelove Brewster ancestors (1739 - 1745)
          4. Mary Brewster ancestors (May 20, 1741 - 1820)
          5. Zadock Brewster ancestorsdescendants (March 15, 1742 - May 21, 1811)
          6. Joseph Brewster ancestors (1747 - June 17, 1807)
          7. Ruth Brewster ancestors (September 30, 1750 - 1764)
          8. Nathaniel Brewster ancestorsdescendants (July 4, 1755 - October 2, 1827)
          9. Ruth Brewster ancestors (July 4, 1755 - 1845)
          10. Joseph Brewster ancestors (November 25, 1759 - August 28, 1850)
          11. True Love Brewster ancestors (January 13, 1760 - 1798)
      4. Lydia Brewster ancestors (February 11, 1680 - May 11, 1749) m. Job Cushman
      5. William Brewster ancestorsdescendants (May 4, 1683 - December 26, 1768) m. Hopestill Wadsworth
        1. Naomie Brewster ancestors ( - 1712)
        2. Oliver Brewster ancestorsdescendants (July 16, 1708 - ) m. Martha Wadsworth
          1. Ruby Brewster ancestors (January 5, 1733 - )
          2. Wadsworth Brewster ancestorsdescendants (April 14, 1737 - March 20, 1812)
        3. Ichabod Brewster ancestorsdescendants (January 15, 1710 - July 27, 1747) m. Lydia Barstow
          1. Bathsheba (Brewster) Huxford ancestors (September 3, 1737 - )
          2. Lydia Brewster ancestors (August 7, 1739 - )
          3. William Brewster ancestorsdescendants (August 13, 1741 - July 10, 1821)
          4. Huldah Brewster ancestors (April 23, 1744 - September 11, 1830)
          5. Betty Brewster ancestors (August 10, 1746 - )
          6. Prince Brewster ancestors (June 19, 1749 - October 30, 1816)
          7. Ichabod Brewster ancestorsdescendants (March 6, 1753 - July 27, 1841)
          8. Hopestill Brewster ancestorsdescendants (May 27, 1760 - February 7, 1843)
        4. Elisha Brewster ancestors (October 29, 1715 - ) m. Lucy Yeomans
        5. Seth Brewster ancestors (July 30, 1720 - ) m. Jerusha Ward
        6. Lot Brewster ancestors (March 23, 1723 - ) m. Lucy Reed
        7. Huldah Brewster ancestors (February 20, 1726 - ) m. John Gould
      6. Joshua Brewster ancestorsdescendants (1698 - 1776) m. Deborah Jackson
        1. Job Brewster ancestors ( - ) m. Elizabeth Ellis
        2. Nathan Brewster ancestorsdescendants (December 21, 1724 - November 3, 1808) m. Hannah Kent m. Rachel Partridge m. Diadema Dawes
        3. Sarah Brewster ancestors (1726 - 1812) m. Joseph Wright m. Joseph Wright
  6. Wrestling Brewster ancestors (1614 - 1627) [no children]