Descendants of William Brewster





William Brewster ( m. Mary Unknown ) is the father of 6 children and the grandfather of 19 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for William Brewster's ancestors.

  1. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (August 12, 1593 - August 7, 1659) m. Lucretia Oldham
    1. Unknown Brewster ancestors (1610 - November 1610)
    2. William Brewster ancestors (March 9, 1625 - 1723) m. Mary Graham m. Mary Peame
    3. Mary (Brewster) Turner ancestors descendants (April 16, 1627 - March 23, 1698) m. John Turner
      1. Jonathan Turner ancestors descendants (September 20, 1646 - April 18, 1724) m. Martha Bisbee m. Mercy Hatch m. Lydia Hayden
        1. Deborah (Turner) Smith ancestors descendants (December 2, 1678 - ) m. Jonathan Smith
          1. Jeremiah Smith ancestors (July 8, 1705 - )
          2. Jonathan Smith ancestors (December 31, 1706 - )
          3. Elisha Smith ancestors (November 16, 1710 - )
          4. Deborah Smith ancestors (November 3, 1712 - )
          5. Allethiah (Smith) Whiting ancestors descendants (January 29, 1714 - )
          6. Priscilla (Smith) Starr ancestors (December 19, 1717 - August 10, 1784)
        2. Jemima (Turner) Foster ancestors (October 9, 1680 - February 29, 1716)
        3. Isaac Turner ancestors (February 27, 1682 - January 4, 1770)
        4. Keziah (Turner) Lincoln ancestors (May 3, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. Joseph Lincoln
        5. Jonathan Turner ancestors (March 13, 1687 - June 7, 1687)
        6. Mercy (Turner) Stetson ancestors (October 27, 1690 - May 1773)
        7. Ruth (Turner) Perry ancestors (March 6, 1693 - November 7, 1757)
        8. Ignatius Turner ancestors (March 15, 1697 - September 1778)
        9. Martha (Turner) Lovell ancestors (April 24, 1700 - )
        10. Jesse Turner ancestors (December 24, 1704 - August 29, 1791)
        11. Mary (Turner) Yale ancestors (July 28, 1706 - February 9, 1754)
      2. Joseph Turner ancestors (January 12, 1649 - )
      3. Ezekiel Turner ancestors descendants (January 7, 1650 - January 16, 1703) m. Susannah Keeney
        1. Sarah Turner ancestors descendants (October 28, 1683 - August 15, 1718) m. Jonathan Calkins
          1. Thomas Calkins ancestors descendants (July 29, 1713 - July 2, 1750)
        2. Susanna (Turner) Fosdick ancestors descendants (January 2, 1685 - February 22, 1753) m. Samuel Fosdick
          1. James Fosdick ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestors descendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775)
          3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
          4. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
          5. James Fosdick ancestors (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784)
          6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 17, 1719 - June 2, 1786)
          7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
          8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
        3. Grace Turner ancestors descendants (August 29, 1692 - June 6, 1784) m. Joseph Miner
          1. Hannah Minor ancestors ( - 1790)
          2. Joseph Miner III III ancestors (September 10, 1714 - )
          3. Jesse Miner ancestors descendants (August 13, 1716 - November 3, 1763)
          4. Elizabeth Miner ancestors (July 23, 1719 - )
          5. Hannah Miner ancestors (August 29, 1721 - )
          6. Ekedial Miner ancestors (August 20, 1723 - May 20, 1780)
          7. Theoda Miner ancestors (April 27, 1726 - )
          8. Jeremiah Miner ancestors (October 6, 1728 - )
          9. Jedediah Miner ancestors (October 10, 1728 - )
          10. Grace Miner ancestors (April 22, 1732 - 1738)
        4. Lucretia Turner ancestors (January 20, 1701 - February 28, 1764) m. Joseph Calkins
      4. Lydia Turner ancestors (January 24, 1651 - June 20, 1714)
      5. John Turner ancestors (October 30, 1654 - October 1706)
      6. Elisha Turner ancestors descendants (March 8, 1656 - April 24, 1700) m. Elizabeth Jacob
        1. Jael Turner ancestors descendants (August 17, 1696 - October 10, 1778) m. John Dillingham
          1. Princess Dillingham ancestors descendants (May 1736 - 1821)
      7. Mary Turner ancestors (December 10, 1658 - December 10, 1783)
      8. Benjamin Turner ancestors (March 5, 1660 - February 21, 1734)
      9. Ruth Turner ancestors descendants (1662 - October 8, 1729) m. Thomas Prince
        1. Benjamin Prince ancestors descendants (February 28, 1693 - December 1, 1737) m. Abiel Nelson
          1. Benjamin Prince ancestors descendants (April 14, 1718 - 1758)
        2. Job Prince ancestors descendants (April 14, 1695 - 1731) m. Abigail Kimball
          1. Christopher Prince ancestors descendants (March 8, 1729 - December 25, 1799)
      10. Isaac Turner ancestors (1665 - March 4, 1695)
      11. Grace Turner ancestors (August 2, 1668 - June 1, 1734)
      12. Amos Turner ancestors descendants (1671 - April 13, 1739) m. Mary Hilland Hyland
        1. Ezekiel Turner ancestors descendants (January 7, 1701 - August 10, 1773) m. Ruth Randall
    4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (July 17, 1629 - March 23, 1697)
    5. Ruth (Brewster) Hill ancestors descendants (October 3, 1631 - May 1, 1677) m. John Pickett m. Charles Hill
      1. William Picket ancestors ( - )
      2. John Pickett ancestors (1649 - )
      3. Mary Picket ancestors descendants (1653 - January 13, 1735) m. Benjamin Shapley
        1. Ruth (Shapley) Morgan ancestors descendants (December 21, 1672 - October 20, 1739) m. John Morgan
          1. Ruth (Morgan) Brewster ancestors (August 29, 1697 - 1744)
          2. Mary Morgan ancestors descendants (December 18, 1698 - September 5, 1776)
          3. John Morgan ancestors (January 4, 1700 - )
          4. Hannah (Morgan) Plumbe ancestors descendants (December 17, 1706 - September 3, 1752)
          5. Martha (Morgan) Geer ancestors descendants (December 12, 1711 - )
          6. Elizabeth (Morgan) Fish ancestors (June 12, 1713 - December 16, 1808)
          7. Jemima (Morgan) Fish ancestors descendants (May 5, 1715 - August 25, 1743)
        2. Benjamin Shapley ancestors (March 20, 1675 - ) m. Ruth Diamond
        3. Mary (Shapley) Truman ancestors descendants (March 26, 1677 - 1717)
          1. John Truman ancestors ( - )
          2. Mary Truman ancestors (October 2, 1702 - November 15, 1709)
          3. Elizabeth Truman ancestors (August 29, 1704 - November 2, 1773)
          4. Eleazor Truman ancestors descendants (December 6, 1705 - )
          5. Joseph Truman ancestors descendants (November 20, 1706 - )
          6. John Tremain ancestors descendants (December 20, 1708 - 1790)
          7. Mary Truman ancestors (November 15, 1709 - 1735)
          8. Jane Truman ancestors (December 20, 1710 - )
          9. Henry Truman ancestors (April 22, 1713 - )
          10. Benjiman Truman ancestors (July 11, 1715 - )
          11. Daniel Truman ancestors descendants (October 24, 1717 - )
        4. Joseph Shapley ancestors (August 15, 1681 - )
        5. Ann Shapely ancestors descendants (August 31, 1685 - June 17, 1751) m. Thomas Avery m. Jonathan Ross m. James Morgan
          1. Thomas Avery ancestors (March 31, 1705 - July 3, 1712)
          2. Ann Avery ancestors descendants (May 12, 1707 - February 18, 1804)
        6. Daniel Shapley ancestors (February 14, 1690 - )
        7. Jane Shapley ancestors (1695 - )
        8. Adam Shapley ancestors (1697 - )
      4. Ruth Picket ancestors descendants (1654 - September 14, 1690) m. Moses Noyes
        1. Moses Noyes ancestors (August 2, 1678 - October 10, 1743) m. Mary Ely
      5. John Picket ancestors (July 25, 1656 - October 7, 1687)
      6. Adam Picket ancestors descendants (November 15, 1658 - 1691) m. Hannah Wetherell
        1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
      7. Mercy Pickett ancestors descendants (January 16, 1660 - November 25, 1728) m. Samuel Fosdick m. John Arnold
        1. Samuel Fosdick ancestors descendants (September 18, 1684 - February 22, 1753) m. Susanna Turner
          1. James Fosdick ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Mercy (Fosdick) Walcott ancestors descendants (March 28, 1708 - 1775)
          3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (March 11, 1710 - 1792)
          4. William Fosdick ancestors (February 4, 1712 - )
          5. James Fosdick ancestors (November 20, 1716 - October 1, 1784)
          6. Ezekial Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 17, 1719 - June 2, 1786)
          7. Jesse Fosdick ancestors (November 7, 1722 - )
          8. Susannah Fosdick ancestors (October 11, 1724 - )
        2. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (November 30, 1686 - July 9, 1754)
        3. Ruth Fosdick ancestors (June 27, 1689 - June 29, 1741)
        4. Annah Fosdick ancestors (October 8, 1691 - 1761)
        5. John Fosdick ancestors descendants (February 1, 1693 - February 7, 1746) m. Jane Bradley
          1. John Fosdick ancestors (January 29, 1719 - July 24, 1773)
          2. Jane Fosdick ancestors (July 20, 1722 - April 16, 1794)
          3. Samuel Fosdick ancestors (May 1724 - September 25, 1751)
          4. Lucy Fosdick ancestors (August 31, 1726 - July 2, 1798)
          5. Mercy Fosdick ancestors (September 18, 1729 - April 18, 1750)
          6. Elizabeth (Fosdick) Chittenden ancestors descendants (July 31, 1731 - November 10, 1797)
          7. Lucretia Fosdick ancestors (July 31, 1731 - May 9, 1796)
          8. Anna Fosdick ancestors (January 23, 1735 - October 30, 1808)
        6. Thomas Fosdick ancestors (August 29, 1696 - July 7, 1774)
        7. Mary Fosdick ancestors (July 7, 1699 - October 6, 1754)
      8. William Pickett ancestors (1662 - 1689)
      9. Jane Pickett ancestors (1665 - )
      10. Charles Hill ancestors (1667 - )
      11. Ruth Hill ancestors (1669 - )
      12. Jane Hill ancestors (December 9, 1669 - )
      13. Johnathon Hill ancestors (1671 - )
      14. Charles Hill ancestors (October 16, 1671 - January 8, 1711)
      15. Ruth Hill ancestors (October 1673 - )
      16. Jonathon Hill ancestors (December 1674 - February 26, 1725)
      17. Unknown Hill ancestors (April 27, 1677 - April 27, 1677)
    6. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (November 17, 1633 - September 14, 1710) m. Ann Addis
      1. Mary Anne Brewster ancestors descendants (December 10, 1660 - 1725) m. Samuel Fitch
        1. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Hannah Read
          1. Mary (Fitch) Andrus ancestors descendants (September 26, 1714 - January 22, 1798)
        2. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants (March 29, 1691 - 1737) m. Hannah Reade
          1. Benjamin Fitch ancestors descendants (August 22, 1719 - 1780)
      2. Ann Brewster ancestors descendants (September 29, 1662 - October 30, 1715) m. Matthew Coy
        1. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 15, 1685 - )
        2. Jonathan Coy ancestors (May 6, 1687 - )
        3. Ruth Coy ancestors (October 7, 1689 - )
        4. Matthew Coy ancestors descendants (1690 - 1783) m. Sarah Welch
          1. Ephraim Coy ancestors (1718 - )
          2. Ann Coy ancestors (1720 - )
          3. Sarah (Coy) Springer ancestors (1721 - )
          4. Daniel Coy ancestors (June 17, 1722 - )
          5. Benjamin Coy ancestors (1723 - )
          6. John Coy ancestors descendants (March 15, 1730 - 1792)
          7. Elizabeth Coy ancestors (1732 - )
      3. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (November 30, 1664 - November 20, 1704)
        1. Lucretia Brewster ancestors (November 3, 1691 - 1726)
        2. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (April 2, 1697 - ) m. Ruth Morgan
        3. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (April 13, 1698 - October 15, 1770) m. Dorothy Witter
          1. Elijah Brewster ancestors (September 3, 1724 - )
          2. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (August 30, 1726 - July 10, 1775)
          3. Nathan Brewster ancestors (December 25, 1729 - )
          4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (September 13, 1735 - )
          5. Ezra Brewster ancestors descendants (March 31, 1738 - May 12, 1780)
          6. Jacob Brewster ancestors (January 26, 1741 - )
          7. Stephen Brewster ancestors (March 4, 1744 - )
          8. Jabez Brewster ancestors (March 16, 1747 - )
          9. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (August 8, 1832 - )
        4. Sarah Brewster ancestors (April 1, 1700 - ) m. Samuel Cutler
        5. Mary (Brewster) Hammond ancestors (May 1701 - ) m. Caleb Hammond
      4. Daniel Brewster ancestors descendants (March 1, 1667 - May 7, 1735) m. Hannah Gager m. Dorothy Morgan
        1. Daniel Brewster ancestors (October 11, 1687 - ) m. Elizabeth Freeman
        2. Hannah Brewster ancestors (December 2, 1690 - ) m. Joseph Freeman
        3. Mary (Brewster) Huntington ancestors (June 2, 1692 - December 24, 1749) m. Christopher Huntington
        4. John Brewster ancestors (July 18, 1695 - ) m. Dorothy Treat
        5. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (November 18, 1697 - April 17, 1704)
        6. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (June 20, 1700 - ) m. John Fobes
        7. Bethiah (Brewster) Parish ancestors descendants (April 5, 1702 - February 1742) m. William Parish
          1. Bethia (Parish) Morgan ancestors descendants (September 26, 1739 - February 2, 1800)
        8. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (June 6, 1705 - ) m. Mary Parish
          1. Lucrtetia Brewster ancestors (August 14, 1727 - )
          2. Ruth (Brewster) Fobes ancestors (April 6, 1730 - )
          3. Ephraim Brewster ancestors (August 20, 1731 - )
          4. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (June 8, 1734 - April 13, 1800)
          5. Mary (Brewster) Branch ancestors (December 2, 1735 - )
          6. Lydia Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1738 - )
          7. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 5, 1740 - )
          8. Jonah Brewster ancestors (March 30, 1746 - )
        9. Jerusha Brewster ancestors (October 15, 1710 - March 7, 1711)
        10. Ebenezer Brewster ancestors (September 19, 1713 - ) m. Susanna Smith
      5. William Brewster (2) ancestors descendants (March 22, 1669 - August 11, 1728) m. Patience Reed m. Elizabeth Reed
        1. William Brewster ancestors descendants (March 1695 - August 11, 1728) m. Mehitable Abel m. Mehitable Abell m. Mehitable Abell
          1. Hannah Brewster ancestors (March 31, 1718 - )
          2. Abel Brewster ancestors (July 15, 1720 - )
          3. William Mansfield Brewster ancestors (February 26, 1721 - November 1, 1726)
          4. Elisha Brewster ancestors (August 22, 1725 - 1746)
          5. Anne Brewster ancestors (August 28, 1727 - January 28, 1776)
          6. William Brewster ancestors (March 13, 1729 - 1746)
        2. Samuel Brewster ancestors descendants (1697 - June 24, 1776) m. Tabitha Baldwin
          1. Mary Brewster ancestors (January 10, 1728 - 1798)
          2. Samuel Brewster ancestors descendants (March 30, 1729 - July 29, 1780)
          3. Ann Brewster ancestors (August 4, 1732 - May 17, 1790)
          4. Ruth Brewster ancestors (January 20, 1736 - July 13, 1795)
          5. John Pierce Brewster ancestors (1738 - )
          6. Mehitable Brewster ancestors (August 12, 1739 - 1799)
        3. Patience Brewster ancestors descendants (1701 - 1797) m. Matthew DeWolf
          1. Edward DeWolf ancestors descendants (November 20, 1735 - 1790)
        4. Ebenezer Brewster ancestors descendants (February 1, 1703 - 1774) m. Elizabeth DeWolf
          1. Comfort Brewster ancestors descendants (1741 - 1799)
        5. Peter Brewster ancestors descendants (February 17, 1707 - January 17, 1802) m. Mary Lee
          1. Jacob Brewster ancestors descendants (1742 - March 31, 1823)
      6. Ruth (Brewster) Adgate ancestors descendants (September 16, 1671 - August 22, 1734) m. Thomas Adgate m. Thomas Adgate
        1. Thomas Adgate III ancestors descendants (1707 - 1736) m. Ann Huntington
          1. Thomas Adgate ancestors descendants (June 9, 1734 - March 3, 1777)
      7. Benjamin Brewster ancestors descendants (December 25, 1673 - July 31, 1755) m. Joyce Unk. m. Mary Smith
        1. Mary (Brewster) Payne ancestors descendants (April 22, 1704 - February 27, 1777) m. Benjamin Payne
          1. Stephen Payne ancestors descendants (June 26, 1735 - August 28, 1815)
      8. Elizabeth (Brewster) Mix ancestors (June 23, 1676 - March 9, 1744) m. Daniel Mix
    7. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors descendants (May 1, 1637 - February 1708) m. Thomas Bowen m. Christopher Christopherson m. Christopher Crostophers m. Peter Bradley
      1. Elizabeth Bradley ancestors (March 16, 1654 - ) m. Thomas Dymond
      2. Hannah Bradley ancestors (September 17, 1656 - )
      3. Peter Bradley ancestors (September 7, 1658 - )
      4. Lucretia Bradley ancestors descendants (August 16, 1661 - ) m. Richard Christophers
        1. Richard Christophers II ancestors descendants (August 18, 1685 - September 28, 1736) m. Elizabeth Saltonstall m. Elizabeth Saltonstall
      5. Abigail Bowen ancestors (December 1661 - 1710)
      6. Abijah Bowen ancestors descendants (May 21, 1663 - May 21, 1746) m. Abiel Wood
        1. Elnathan Wood ancestors (April 14, 1686 - April 20, 1752)
        2. Abijah Wood ancestors descendants (February 20, 1688 - December 25, 1777) m. Isaac Tinkham
          1. Ephraim Tinkham ancestors (November 8, 1718 - January 10, 1734)
          2. Isaac Tinkham ancestors (April 21, 1720 - October 28, 1779)
          3. Noah Tinkham ancestors (July 25, 1722 - June 12, 1765)
          4. Nathan Tinkham ancestors descendants (April 18, 1725 - October 3, 1807)
          5. Abijah (Tinkham) Cobb ancestors descendants (March 21, 1728 - February 5, 1776)
          6. Moses Tinkham ancestors (February 3, 1729 - April 15, 1750)
        3. Abiel Wood ancestors (March 19, 1690 - )
        4. Timothy Wood ancestors (October 13, 1693 - August 22, 1756)
        5. Jerusha Wood ancestors descendants (November 11, 1695 - January 30, 1770) m. John Vaughan
          1. Elisha Vaughan ancestors descendants (December 4, 1723 - April 9, 1782)
        6. Ebenezer Wood ancestors (August 4, 1697 - December 5, 1768)
        7. Thomas Wood ancestors (January 30, 1703 - January 27, 1745)
      7. Richard Bowen ancestors (March 17, 1665 - February 12, 1736)
      8. John Christophers ancestors (September 3, 1668 - )
    8. Grace Brewster ancestors descendants (November 1, 1639 - April 22, 1684) m. Daniel Wetherell
      1. Hannah (Wetherell) Picket ancestors descendants (March 21, 1660 - September 16, 1689) m. Adam Picket
        1. Hanna Picket ancestors ( - )
      2. Mary Wetherell ancestors descendants (October 7, 1668 - August 22, 1711) m. George Denison m. Thomas Harris
        1. Phebe (Denison) Harris ancestors descendants ( - July 31, 1801) m. Gibson Harris
          1. Phebe Harris ancestors (May 3, 1728 - July 31, 1801)
        2. Mary Harris ancestors ( - ) m. Walter Butler
        3. Grace Denison ancestors descendants (January 4, 1695 - November 28, 1748) m. Edward Hallam
        4. Phebe Denison ancestors (March 3, 1696 - January 4, 1779)
        5. Hannah Denison ancestors descendants (March 28, 1697 - April 9, 1732) m. John Hough
          1. Hannah Hough ancestors descendants (July 13, 1726 - January 16, 1807)
          2. Abiah Hough ancestors descendants (February 11, 1737 - October 17, 1821)
        6. Hannah Denison ancestors (March 28, 1699 - April 9, 1782)
        7. Borodell Denison ancestors descendants (May 17, 1701 - May 1751) m. Jonathan Latimer
          1. Jonathan Latimer ancestors descendants (May 27, 1724 - October 13, 1806)
        8. Daniel Denison ancestors descendants (June 27, 1703 - February 2, 1748) m. Rachel Starr
          1. Mary Denison ancestors (August 19, 1728 - 1803)
          2. Daniel Denison ancestors descendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793)
          3. Thomas Denison ancestors (1732 - 1813)
          4. Thomas Denison ancestors (November 4, 1732 - March 19, 1818)
          5. Rachel Denison ancestors descendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815)
          6. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - 1767)
          7. Hannah Denison ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
          8. Phebe Denison ancestors descendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818)
          9. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
          10. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
          11. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
          12. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
        9. Wetherell Denison ancestors (August 24, 1705 - January 29, 1749) m. Lydia Moore
        10. Ann Denison ancestors (August 10, 1707 - 1787) m. Jabez Hough m. Samuel Richards
        11. Sarah Denison ancestors descendants (June 20, 1710 - May 12, 1797) m. William Douglas
          1. William Douglas ancestors descendants ( - October 1, 1805)
      3. Daniel Wetherell ancestors (January 26, 1670 - )
    9. Hannah (Brewster) Morgan ancestors descendants (November 3, 1641 - November 25, 1691) m. Samuel Starr m. John Thompson m. James Morgan
      1. Samuel Starr ancestors (December 11, 1665 - )
      2. Thomas Starr ancestors descendants (September 27, 1668 - 1711) m. Mercy Morgan
        1. Rachel Starr ancestors descendants (September 15, 1705 - February 4, 1791) m. Daniel Denison m. Ebenezer Avery
          1. Mary Denison ancestors (August 19, 1728 - 1803)
          2. Daniel Denison ancestors descendants (September 16, 1730 - March 17, 1793)
          3. Thomas Denison ancestors (1732 - 1813)
          4. Thomas Denison ancestors (November 4, 1732 - March 19, 1818)
          5. Rachel Denison ancestors descendants (September 20, 1734 - May 6, 1815)
          6. Samuel Denison ancestors (November 9, 1736 - 1767)
          7. Hannah Denison ancestors (January 2, 1738 - )
          8. Phebe Denison ancestors descendants (June 22, 1741 - December 29, 1818)
          9. Ann Denison ancestors (September 8, 1743 - December 19, 1767)
          10. Phebe Denison ancestors (September 18, 1743 - December 29, 1818)
          11. James Denison ancestors (April 18, 1746 - December 24, 1778)
          12. Elizabeth Denison ancestors (November 19, 1748 - December 1, 1822)
        2. Thomas Starr ancestors descendants (April 10, 1711 - May 14, 1759) m. Jerusha Street
          1. John Starr ancestors ( - August 10, 1824)
        3. Abigail (Walworth) Chester ancestors descendants (August 18, 1766 - January 14, 1841) m. John Chester
          1. Simeon Chester ancestors ( - )
          2. Nathan Chester ancestors descendants (April 14, 1765 - September 30, 1856)
      3. Comfort Starr ancestors (August 7, 1671 - )
      4. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (February 23, 1673 - August 26, 1747) m. Elizabeth Morgan
        1. Hannah (Starr) Greenfield ancestors descendants (March 24, 1687 - November 24, 1773) m. Archibald Greenfield
          1. James Greenfield ancestors descendants (1715 - 1815)
          2. Hannah Greenfield ancestors (November 24, 1716 - )
          3. Archibald Starr Greenfield ancestors (1718 - May 1, 1793)
          4. Elizabeth Greenfield ancestors (1723 - January 26, 1814)
        2. Samuel Starr ancestors descendants (November 28, 1699 - July 9, 1786) m. Ann Bushnell
          1. Anna Starr ancestors descendants (April 25, 1731 - September 1798)
          2. Katherine Starr ancestors (1734 - 1817)
        3. Elizabeth Starr ancestors (August 19, 1701 - January 24, 1779)
        4. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (August 19, 1705 - February 18, 1795) m. Mary Seabury
          1. Elizabeth (Starr) Wetmore ancestors (July 13, 1729 - )
          2. Abigail Starr ancestors (April 25, 1731 - July 10, 1814)
          3. Jonathan Starr ancestors (August 12, 1733 - )
          4. Mary Starr ancestors (September 3, 1737 - February 28, 1824)
          5. Sarah (Starr) Wattles ancestors (April 4, 1740 - )
          6. Jonathan Starr ancestors (September 19, 1742 - )
          7. Edward Starr ancestors (March 19, 1745 - )
          8. Jared Starr ancestors (January 14, 1748 - )
          9. Rebecca (Starr) Truman ancestors (July 24, 1750 - )
        5. Lucy Starr ancestors (July 28, 1707 - March 16, 1809) m. Hawkins Turner
        6. Hannah Starr ancestors (December 10, 1710 - 1795)
        7. Jonathan Starr ancestors descendants (1711 - May 6, 1751) m. Rachel Taylor
          1. Rachel Starr ancestors descendants (1740 - April 4, 1798)
        8. Joseph Starr ancestors (July 17, 1713 - October 13, 1795)
        9. Vine Starr ancestors (January 19, 1716 - January 1, 1799)
        10. Richard Starr ancestors (May 14, 1718 - February 25, 1805) m. Priscilla Smith
        11. Mary Starr ancestors descendants (August 30, 1722 - May 19, 1779) m. Charles Eldredge
          1. Charles Eldredge ancestors (August 28, 1743 - November 20, 1798)
          2. James Eldredge ancestors descendants (August 28, 1743 - March 29, 1811)
          3. Capt. James Eldredge ancestors (May 30, 1745 - March 29, 1811)
          4. Mary Eldredge ancestors (March 21, 1746 - April 24, 1823)
          5. Zerviah Eldredge ancestors (February 7, 1747 - March 13, 1766)
          6. Oliver Eldridge ancestors (1749 - 1849)
          7. Samuel Eldredge ancestors (November 27, 1750 - February 1835)
          8. Jonathan Eldredge ancestors (November 17, 1752 - September 10, 1840)
          9. Catherine Eldredge ancestors (November 7, 1754 - November 5, 1817)
          10. Elizabeth Eldredge ancestors (December 10, 1756 - 1770)
          11. Daniel Eldredge ancestors (December 24, 1758 - January 1, 1782)
          12. Mary Eldredge ancestors (1759 - December 7, 1848)
          13. Abigail Eldredge ancestors (May 11, 1761 - October 23, 1809)
          14. Joseph Eldredge ancestors (November 28, 1763 - November 16, 1839)
          15. Fanny Eldredge ancestors (April 16, 1766 - September 13, 1810)
          16. William Eldredge ancestors (December 14, 1769 - 1869)
        12. Katherine Starr ancestors (February 18, 1724 - April 25, 1734)
  2. Patience Brewster ancestors descendants (1603 - December 12, 1634) m. Thomas Prence
    1. Rebecca (Prence) Freeman ancestors descendants (May 22, 1627 - July 18, 1651) m. Edmund Freeman
      1. Patience (Freeman) Burgess ancestors descendants (1647 - April 16, 1738) m. Joseph Burgess
        1. Rebecca Burgess ancestors descendants (January 17, 1667 - ) m. Edward Rose
          1. Rebecca Rose ancestors ( - )
        2. Dorothy Burgess ancestors descendants (November 12, 1670 - ) m. Savory Clifton
          1. Jane Claflen ancestors descendants (February 15, 1697 - )
          2. Deborah Clifton ancestors descendants (1707 - )
      2. Rebecca (Freeman) Perry ancestors descendants (July 18, 1651 - April 16, 1738) m. Ezra Perry
        1. Hannah (Perry) Maxham ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Samuel Maxham m. Samuel Muxom
          1. Adonijah Muxam ancestors (1700 - 1760)
          2. Jacob (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1702 - )
          3. Zachariah (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (October 3, 1704 - 1729)
          4. Zaccheus (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (October 5, 1704 - 1729)
          5. Edmund Maxham ancestors descendants (1707 - 1783)
          6. Edmund Maxham ancestors descendants (1707 - June 27, 1783)
          7. Samuel (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1707 - June 1755)
          8. Dinah (Muxam) Sturtevant ancestors (1709 - )
          9. Freelove (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1719 - )
          10. Thaddeus (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1722 - February 16, 1762)
          11. John (Muxam) Muxom ancestors (1724 - 1789)
        2. Ebenezer Perry ancestors (November 18, 1673 - January 8, 1748) m. Sarah Bumpas
        3. Mary (Perry) Bumpas ancestors descendants (December 21, 1675 - 1717) m. Isaac Bumpas m. Isaac Bumpas
          1. Josiah Bumpas ancestors descendants (July 22, 1711 - September 2, 1757)
          2. Deborah (Bumpas) Savery ancestors descendants (August 31, 1712 - February 16, 1792)
        4. Bethiah Perry ancestors (January 15, 1677 - )
        5. Ezra Perry ancestors (February 2, 1680 - January 3, 1757) m. Bethia Tupper m. Mary Swift
        6. Hannah Perry ancestors descendants (September 10, 1681 - 1729) m. Samuel Maxim
          1. Samuel Maxim ancestors descendants (1706 - July 16, 1755)
          2. Edmund (Maxhim) Muxom ancestors descendants (1707 - June 27, 1783)
        7. Edmond Perry ancestors (October 20, 1683 - )
        8. Freelove Perry ancestors (November 28, 1685 - March 30, 1733)
        9. Samuel Perry ancestors descendants (March 20, 1689 - 1730) m. Sarah Leonard
          1. Moses Perry 1st. ancestors descendants (December 20, 1714 - November 13, 1811)
        10. Rebecca (Perry) Washburn ancestors (October 2, 1689 - October 25, 1728) m. Jonathan Washburn
        11. Patience Perry ancestors (February 2, 1692 - May 20, 1747) m. Capt Moses Hatch
      3. Alice Freeman ancestors descendants (March 29, 1658 - 1755) m. Isaac Pope
        1. Margaret Pope ancestors descendants (June 30, 1690 - May 22, 1776) m. Elnathan Pope
          1. Margaret (Pope) Foster ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Hannah Pope ancestors descendants (April 20, 1732 - July 24, 1802)
    2. Thomas Prence III ancestors descendants (May 22, 1627 - March 13, 1672) m. Prence Unknown
    3. Hannah (Prence) Sparrow ancestors descendants (1628 - November 23, 1698) m. Nathaniel Mayo m. Jonathan Sparrow
      1. Jonathan or Richard Sparrow ancestors ( - ) m. Mercy Cobb
      2. Samuel Mayo ancestors descendants (1640 - )
        1. Hannah or Hanah Mayo ancestors descendants ( - July 5, 1719) m. Judah Hopkins
          1. Marcy Hopkins ancestors (April 17, 1703 - November 8, 1747)
          2. Mary Hopkins ancestors (April 17, 1703 - )
          3. John Hopkins ancestors (September 23, 1704 - 1739)
          4. Martha Hopkins ancestors (March 25, 1705 - January 20, 1747)
          5. Rebecca Hopkins ancestors (October 10, 1707 - )
          6. Judah Hopkins ancestors (October 18, 1710 - 1762)
          7. Stephen Hopkins ancestors (January 26, 1711 - )
          8. Desire Hopkins ancestors (November 17, 1714 - )
          9. Sylvanus Hopkins ancestors (February 14, 1716 - 1747)
          10. Hannah Hopkins ancestors (June 17, 1719 - October 22, 1760)
      3. Thomas Mayo ancestors descendants (December 7, 1650 - April 22, 1729) m. Barbara Knowles
        1. Thomas Mayo ancestors descendants (April 3, 1678 - 1773) m. Elizabeth Rogers m. Elizabeth Higgins
          1. Sarah Mayo ancestors ( - )
          2. Mercy (Mayo) Young ancestors descendants (February 27, 1718 - )
        2. Theophilus Mayo ancestors (October 31, 1680 - October 6, 1763) m. Rebecca Smith m. Rachel Higgins m. Rebecca Smith m. Rachel Lincoln
        3. Mary Mayo ancestors (August 6, 1683 - 1777) m. Samuel Arey
        4. Mercy Mayo ancestors descendants (January 19, 1685 - 1765) m. Jonathan Godfrey
          1. Anna Godfrey ancestors ( - )
          2. Barbara Godfrey ancestors ( - )
          3. Mehitale Godfrey ancestors ( - )
          4. Thomas Godfrey ancestors (1708 - )
          5. Jeptha Godfrey ancestors (1710 - )
          6. Hannah Godfrey ancestors (1712 - )
          7. Mercy Godfrey ancestors descendants (1714 - )
          8. Ruth Godfrey ancestors descendants (1720 - 1796)
          9. Lydia Godfrey ancestors (1721 - )
          10. Barbary (Godfrey) Small ancestors descendants (1747 - May 11, 1798)
        5. Ruth Mayo ancestors descendants (January 20, 1688 - January 14, 1720) m. William Norcot
          1. William Norcott ancestors descendants (December 28, 1719 - )
        6. Judah Mayo ancestors descendants (September 25, 1691 - 1761) m. Mary Hamilton
          1. Elizabeth Mayo ancestors ( - )
          2. Hannah Mayo ancestors ( - )
          3. Richard Mayo ancestors ( - )
          4. Ruth Mayo ancestors ( - )
          5. Lydia Mayo ancestors (January 22, 1723 - )
          6. Mary Mayo ancestors (1725 - )
          7. Barbara Mayo ancestors (1731 - )
          8. Judah Mayo ancestors (1736 - )
          9. Sarah Mayo ancestors (1748 - )
          10. Priscilla Mayo ancestors (April 29, 1848 - )
        7. Lydia Mayo ancestors descendants (June 12, 1694 - March 18, 1745) m. Joshua Myrick m. Joshua Myrick
          1. Thomas Myrick ancestors (February 10, 1717 - March 18, 1745)
          2. Seth Myrick ancestors (May 13, 1720 - October 9, 1766)
          3. Joseph Myrick ancestors (June 6, 1722 - )
          4. Abigail Merrick or Myrick ancestors (July 10, 1724 - November 18, 1783)
          5. Abigail Myrick ancestors (July 10, 1724 - )
          6. Lydia Merrick or Myrick ancestors (September 20, 1726 - )
          7. Lydia Myrick ancestors (September 20, 1726 - )
          8. Barnabas Myrick ancestors descendants (1728 - 1791)
          9. Hannah (Myrick) Merrick or Myrick ancestors (October 9, 1731 - )
          10. Mary Merrick or Myrick ancestors (May 17, 1734 - )
          11. Mary Myrick ancestors (May 17, 1734 - )
          12. Bezaleel Merrick or Myrick ancestors (November 12, 1736 - )
          13. Bezaleel Myrick ancestors (November 12, 1736 - )
        8. Richard Mayo ancestors (January 13, 1696 - 1744) m. Barbara Sparrow m. Rebecca Sparrow
        9. Son Mayo ancestors (August 1, 1699 - August 18, 1699)
        10. Un-named Male Mayo ancestors (August 1, 1699 - August 18, 1699)
        11. Israel Mayo ancestors descendants (August 12, 1700 - October 30, 1771) m. Mercy Rider m. Marcy Rider
          1. Priscilla Mayo ancestors descendants (May 5, 1738 - 1828)
      4. Nathaniel Mayo ancestors descendants (November 16, 1652 - November 30, 1709) m. Elizabeth Wickson m. Mercy Young m. Elizabeth Wixam m. Elizabeth Wixam m. Mercy Unknown
        1. Nathaniel Mayo ancestors descendants (July 7, 1681 - 1760) m. Ruth Doane
          1. Elizabeth Mayo ancestors (September 29, 1712 - )
          2. Nathaniel Mayo ancestors (August 4, 1714 - )
          3. Abigail Mayo ancestors (September 24, 1716 - )
          4. Ruth Mayo ancestors descendants (November 17, 1719 - February 1, 1810)
      5. Samuel Mayo ancestors (October 12, 1655 - October 29, 1738) m. Ruth Hopkins m. Mary Sweet
      6. Hannah Mayo ancestors (October 17, 1657 - June 1676)
      7. Theophilus Mayo ancestors (December 17, 1659 - October 6, 1763)
      8. Patience Sparrow ancestors descendants (1660 - October 28, 1745) m. Joseph Paine m. John Jenkins
        1. Richard Paine ancestors descendants (March 25, 1699 - 1769) m. Phebe Myrick
          1. Rebecca Paine ancestors descendants (April 18, 1730 - )
        2. Phebe Paine ancestors (July 30, 1703 - 1774) m. Solomon Pepper
        3. Reliance (Paine) Coleman ancestors descendants (January 27, 1706 - June 11, 1742) m. Eleazer Cobb m. John Coleman
          1. Martha Coleman ancestors (June 19, 1737 - )
          2. John Coleman ancestors (October 29, 1738 - )
          3. Mary Coleman ancestors (May 11, 1740 - 1744)
      9. Bathsheba (Mayo) Freeman ancestors (1662 - ) m. Thomas Freeman
      10. Richard Sparrow ancestors descendants (March 17, 1669 - April 13, 1728) m. Mercy Cobb
        1. Richard Sparrow III ancestors descendants (November 10, 1702 - June 5, 1774) m. Hannah Shaw
          1. Isaac Sparrow ancestors descendants (April 4, 1725 - June 11, 1808)
        2. Sarah (Sparrow) Knowles ancestors descendants (July 20, 1708 - August 21, 1790) m. Enos Knowles
          1. Jerusha (Knowles) Nickerson ancestors descendants (1732 - )
          2. Bethiah Knowles ancestors (January 12, 1734 - )
          3. Nathaniel Knowles ancestors descendants (1744 - March 31, 1824)
        3. Sarah (Sparrow) Freeman ancestors descendants (July 20, 1708 - August 21, 1790) m. Edmund Freeman
          1. Jonathan Freeman ancestors descendants (February 22, 1730 - July 2, 1768)
          2. Edmund Freeman ancestors (February 13, 1731 - )
    4. Mercy (Prence) Freeman ancestors descendants (September 28, 1631 - September 28, 1711) m. John Freeman
      1. John Freeman Jr ancestors descendants (December 2, 1651 - July 27, 1721) m. Mary Hancock m. Mercy Bradford m. Mercy Hedge m. Mercy Sparrow m. Sarah Merrick
        1. Mary Freeman ancestors (July 1, 1659 - July 7, 1720) m. David Paddock
        2. John Freeman ancestors (September 3, 1674 - September 3, 1674)
        3. Sarah (Freeman) Snow ancestors (September 1676 - August 23, 1739) m. Edward Snow m. Edward Snow
        4. John Freeman ancestors descendants (July 1678 - 1767) m. Mercy Watson
          1. Mercy Freeman ancestors descendants (April 24, 1707 - February 24, 1745)
        5. Rebecca Freeman ancestors (January 28, 1680 - 1680)
        6. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors (March 17, 1682 - August 2, 1735)
        7. Benjamin Freeman ancestors descendants (July 17, 1685 - March 4, 1758) m. Temperance Dimmick
          1. Benjamin Freeman II ancestors (January 10, 1716 - December 10, 1786)
        8. Marcy (Freeman) Foster ancestors descendants (August 3, 1687 - July 7, 1720) m. John Chillingsworth m. Chillingsworth Foster
          1. James Foster ancestors descendants (January 24, 1705 - June 18, 1787)
          2. Chillingsworth Foster III ancestors descendants (January 25, 1707 - 1779)
          3. Mary (Foster) Paddock ancestors descendants (January 5, 1710 - 1747)
          4. Thomas Foster ancestors descendants (March 15, 1711 - 1790)
          5. Nathan Foster ancestors (June 10, 1715 - )
          6. Isaac Foster ancestors descendants (June 17, 1718 - September 10, 1777)
          7. Marcy Foster ancestors (March 30, 1720 - August 28, 1720)
        9. Patience Freeman ancestors descendants (1689 - June 21, 1731) m. Eleazer Crosby
          1. Phoebe (Crosby) Clark ancestors descendants (December 18, 1714 - May 21, 1787)
        10. Susannah Freeman ancestors (1691 - )
        11. Mary Freeman ancestors (1693 - April 19, 1719)
      2. Thomas Freeman ancestors descendants (September 1653 - February 9, 1716) m. Rebecca Sparrow
        1. Mercy (Freeman) Sears ancestors descendants (October 30, 1674 - August 30, 1747) m. Paul Sears m. Paul Sears
          1. Paul Sears ancestors descendants (December 21, 1695 - December 28, 1770)
          2. Elizabeth Sears ancestors descendants (August 27, 1697 - February 28, 1729)
          3. Deborah (Sears) Howes ancestors descendants (1706 - )
          4. Edmund Sears ancestors descendants (August 6, 1712 - August 12, 1796)
        2. Thomas Freeman ancestors descendants (October 11, 1676 - March 12, 1716) m. Bathsheba Mayo m. Mary Smith
          1. Samuel Freeman Esq ancestors descendants (August 8, 1715 - )
        3. Jonathan Freeman ancestors (November 11, 1678 - April 27, 1714) m. Mercy Bradford
        4. Edmund Freeman ancestors descendants (October 11, 1680 - March 10, 1746) m. Phebe Watson
          1. William Freeman ancestors descendants (December 4, 1700 - March 13, 1786)
          2. Watson Freeman ancestors descendants (September 24, 1704 - )
        5. Joseph Freeman ancestors descendants (February 11, 1682 - March 18, 1756) m. Lydia Thacher m. Mary Freeman
          1. Thatcher Freeman ancestors descendants (December 3, 1710 - August 15, 1784)
          2. Rebecca Freeman ancestors descendants (March 20, 1720 - January 15, 1801)
        6. Joshua Freeman ancestors (March 7, 1685 - )
        7. Hannah Freeman ancestors (September 28, 1687 - August 25, 1707)
        8. Prince Freeman ancestors descendants (January 3, 1689 - April 14, 1769) m. Mary Doane
          1. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors (March 9, 1713 - September 6, 1791)
          2. Priscilla Freeman ancestors (May 6, 1715 - )
          3. Hatsel Freeman ancestors (March 1717 - July 1739)
          4. Hannah (Freeman) Mayo ancestors (May 31, 1719 - )
          5. Mary Freeman ancestors (1721 - )
          6. Susannah Freeman ancestors (May 1723 - )
          7. Barnabas Freeman ancestors (February 20, 1725 - )
          8. Keziah Freeman ancestors (October 1726 - )
          9. Moses Freeman ancestors (November 11, 1730 - )
          10. Elizabeth Freeman ancestors (October 15, 1733 - )
        9. Hatsel Freeman ancestors descendants (March 27, 1691 - May 23, 1773) m. Abigail Hallett
          1. Abegal Freeman ancestors (May 17, 1723 - )
          2. Sarah Freeman ancestors (December 10, 1727 - )
          3. Bette Freeman ancestors (March 11, 1729 - )
          4. Marcy Freeman ancestors (March 27, 1735 - )
        10. Rebecca Freeman ancestors (April 26, 1694 - 1761) m. Joseph Vickery m. John Wing m. John Wing
      3. Patience Freeman ancestors (1655 - February 15, 1745) m. Samuel Paine
      4. Edmund Freeman ancestors descendants (June 6, 1657 - December 10, 1718) m. Sara Mayo m. Sarah Skiffe m. Ruth Merrick
        1. Ruth (Freeman) Doane ancestors descendants (1680 - June 7, 1728) m. Israel Doane
          1. Israel Doane ancestors (November 2, 1701 - January 21, 1739)
          2. Prence Doane ancestors descendants (March 20, 1704 - 1751)
          3. Abigail Doane ancestors (December 29, 1706 - May 7, 1765)
          4. Elnathan Doane ancestors descendants (April 9, 1709 - August 13, 1800)
          5. Daniel Doane ancestors (August 9, 1714 - January 28, 1740)
          6. Daniel Doane ancestors (August 9, 1714 - )
          7. Edmund Doane ancestors descendants (April 20, 1718 - November 20, 1806)
        2. Sarah (Freeman) Higgins ancestors descendants (1682 - January 21, 1743) m. Benjamin Higgins
          1. Thomas Higgins ancestors (June 24, 1704 - 1789)
          2. Sarah Higgins ancestors descendants (July 13, 1706 - November 17, 1766)
          3. Benjamin Higgins ancestors descendants (1716 - September 17, 1777)
          4. Zaccheus Higgins ancestors descendants (August 15, 1719 - )
          5. Zaccheus Higgins ancestors (August 15, 1719 - 1785)
        3. Isaac Freeman ancestors (1685 - May 21, 1732) m. Bethiah Sturgis
        4. Ebenezer Freeman ancestors (1687 - June 11, 1760) m. Abigail Young
        5. Mary (Freeman) Hinckley ancestors descendants (March 13, 1687 - June 1, 1734) m. Samuel Hinckley m. Samuel Hinckley
          1. Samuel Hinckley ancestors descendants (1710 - July 18, 1767)
          2. Samuel Hinckley III ancestors descendants (February 12, 1711 - )
          3. Josiah Hinckley ancestors descendants (1742 - 1811)
        6. Experience (Freeman) Gross ancestors (1689 - November 18, 1721) m. Thomas Gross
        7. Mercy (Freeman) Cobb ancestors (1690 - December 2, 1759) m. Thomas Cobb
        8. Thankful Freeman ancestors descendants (1693 - April 18, 1764) m. Jonathan Snow
          1. Mark Snow ancestors descendants (August 6, 1731 - September 2, 1799)
        9. Elizabeth (Freeman) Pepper ancestors (1695 - ) m. Isaac Pepper
        10. Hannah (Freeman) Remick ancestors (1698 - July 7, 1751) m. Christian Remick
        11. Edmund Freeman ancestors descendants (1702 - July 22, 1782) m. Lois Paine m. Sarah Sparrow
          1. Lois (Freeman) Snow ancestors (September 3, 1726 - October 3, 1790)
          2. Jonathan Freeman ancestors descendants (February 22, 1730 - July 2, 1768)
          3. Edmund Freeman ancestors (February 13, 1731 - )
        12. Isaac Freeman ancestors descendants (October 20, 1706 - September 16, 1766) m. Deborah Foster
          1. Deborah (Freeman) West ancestors (February 2, 1739 - February 11, 1816)
        13. Rachel (Freeman) Gray ancestors (1709 - September 20, 1765) m. Thomas Gray
      5. Mercy (Freeman) Knowles ancestors descendants (June 23, 1659 - June 19, 1737) m. Samuel Knowles
        1. James Knowles ancestors (August 13, 1680 - November 23, 1704)
        2. Mercy Knowles ancestors (September 13, 1681 - )
        3. Samuel Knowles Jr. ancestors descendants (January 15, 1683 - January 30, 1750) m. Bethia Brown
          1. Enos Knowles ancestors descendants (April 30, 1712 - 1784)
          2. Azubah Knowles ancestors descendants (February 6, 1714 - 1762)
        4. Nathaniel Knowles ancestors descendants (May 15, 1686 - 1732) m. Mary Hunt m. Elizabeth Bacon
          1. Freeman Knowles ancestors ( - )
          2. Ruth Knowles ancestors (April 5, 1718 - )
          3. Nathaniel Knowles ancestors (1720 - )
          4. Mercy Knowles ancestors (1722 - August 20, 1816)
          5. Elizabeth Knowles ancestors (November 12, 1727 - )
          6. Samuel Knowles ancestors descendants (1733 - 1777)
        5. Richard Knowles ancestors (July 1688 - 1769)
        6. Richard Knowles ancestors descendants (July 1688 - ) m. Martha Cobb
          1. Martha (Knowles) Shaw ancestors descendants (January 28, 1713 - January 1, 1755)
        7. Rebecca Knowles ancestors (1690 - )
        8. John Knowles ancestors descendants (April 1692 - December 12, 1753) m. Rachel Olcott
          1. Rachel (Knowles) Lord ancestors descendants (July 16, 1727 - February 15, 1803)
        9. Ruth Knowles ancestors (November 1694 - )
        10. Cornelius Knowles ancestors (October 1695 - December 28, 1764) m. Elizabeth Remick
        11. Amos Knowles ancestors (April 3, 1702 - December 9, 1786)
        12. James Knowles ancestors (1705 - October 10, 1765)
      6. William Freeman I ancestors descendants (October 1662 - January 19, 1686) m. Lydia Sparrow
        1. William Freeman II ancestors descendants (February 24, 1686 - ) m. Mercy Pepper
          1. William Freeman III ancestors descendants (December 30, 1717 - )
      7. Hannah (Freeman) Mayo ancestors descendants (1664 - February 15, 1743) m. John Mayo
        1. John Mayo ancestors descendants (May 10, 1691 - February 1, 1756)
          1. Patience (Mayo) Braley ancestors descendants (September 8, 1734 - )
        2. Mary (Mayo) Hopkins ancestors descendants (October 26, 1694 - January 15, 1771) m. Joseph Hopkins
          1. Isaac Hopkins ancestors (March 10, 1713 - May 2, 1774)
          2. Joseph Hopkins ancestors descendants (May 10, 1715 - January 1762)
          3. Mary Hopkins ancestors (December 15, 1716 - )
          4. Jonathan Hopkins ancestors descendants (February 12, 1719 - 1790)
          5. Hannah Hopkins ancestors (October 22, 1722 - )
          6. Nathan Hopkins ancestors (August 22, 1726 - July 8, 1727)
          7. Prence Hopkins ancestors descendants (July 8, 1729 - 1800)
          8. Nathan Hopkins ancestors (October 6, 1733 - )
          9. Elizabeth Hopkins ancestors descendants (June 6, 1738 - January 16, 1779)
      8. Prince Freeman ancestors (February 3, 1665 - 1747)
      9. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors descendants (March 20, 1669 - January 4, 1760) m. Mary Howland
        1. Abigail (Freeman) Smith ancestors descendants (February 22, 1693 - May 14, 1737) m. Samuel Smith
          1. Abigail (Smith) Eldredge ancestors (December 17, 1718 - March 16, 1793)
        2. Lydia Freeman ancestors descendants (October 14, 1703 - 1755) m. Elisha Freeman
          1. Barnabas Freeman ancestors (1725 - March 20, 1808)
          2. Nathaniel Freeman ancestors (1735 - January 17, 1795)
          3. Simeon Freeman Sr ancestors descendants (February 12, 1735 - 1776)
      10. Bennett Freeman ancestors descendants (March 7, 1671 - May 30, 1716) m. John Paine
        1. Sarah Paine ancestors descendants (1690 - ) m. Joshua Knowles m. Joshua Knowles
          1. Rebecca Knowles ancestors descendants (May 23, 1726 - November 5, 1809)
          2. Joshua Knowles ancestors descendants (April 27, 1730 - May 7, 1779)
          3. Simeon Knowles ancestors descendants (August 11, 1737 - August 1788)
        2. John Paine ancestors descendants (September 18, 1690 - November 1771) m. Thankful Hopkins
          1. Bennet Paine ancestors (1715 - )
          2. Mary Ann (Paine) Haskell ancestors descendants (July 17, 1756 - February 13, 1843)
        3. Elizabeth Paine ancestors descendants (June 2, 1702 - July 6, 1772) m. Jabez Snow
          1. Mahala Snow ancestors descendants (1718 - 1751)
      11. Jonathan Freeman ancestors (1673 - )
      12. Temperance Freeman ancestors (1675 - ) m. Elisha Foster
  3. Fear (Brewster) Allerton ancestors descendants (1605 - December 12, 1634) m. Isaac Allerton
    1. Sarah Allerton ancestors (1627 - 1651)
    2. Isaac Allerton Jr ancestors descendants (May 22, 1627 - December 30, 1702) m. Elizabeth Willoughby
      1. Rose (Unknown) Tucker ancestors descendants (1633 - 1712) m. Thomas Tucker m. John Newton m. Thomas Gerarrd m. John Tucker
        1. Living Gerrard ancestors ( - )
        2. Robert Tucker ancestors descendants (1652 - 1704) m. Elizabeth Coleman m. Elizabeth Coleman
          1. Robert Tucker Capt. ancestors descendants (May 10, 1676 - September 26, 1744)
          2. Joseph Tudor Tucker Sr. ancestors descendants (1688 - 1768)
        3. Gerard Newton ancestors (1680 - )
        4. Elizabeth Newton ancestors (1685 - February 22, 1763)
      2. Elizabeth Allerton ancestors (September 27, 1653 - )
      3. Isaac Allerton III ancestors (June 11, 1655 - )
      4. Rose Allerton ancestors (1656 - 1695)
      5. A Daughter Allerton ancestors (1660 - )
      6. Mary Allerton ancestors (1664 - )
      7. Willoughby Allerton ancestors (1664 - )
      8. Frances Allerton ancestors (1668 - )
      9. Sarah Elizabeth Allerton ancestors descendants (1671 - May 17, 1731) m. Hancock Lee
        1. Ann Lee ancestors descendants (1700 - 1754) m. William Eustace
          1. Ann Eustace ancestors descendants (1738 - )
        2. Isaac Lee ancestors (1707 - 1727)
        3. Elizabeth (Lee) Taylor ancestors descendants (1709 - 1753) m. Zachary Taylor
          1. Zachary Taylor ancestors descendants (February 27, 1735 - June 15, 1815)
          2. Richard Lee Taylor ancestors descendants (April 3, 1744 - January 19, 1829)
          3. Giles Taylor ancestors descendants (1750 - August 30, 1830)
        4. Hancock Lee ancestors descendants (1709 - August 11, 1789) m. Mary Willis
          1. Richard Bland Lee ancestors (July 31, 1753 - February 10, 1820)
          2. Richard Lee ancestors descendants (July 31, 1753 - 1820)
  4. Unknown Brewster ancestors (1609 - June 1609)
  5. Love Brewster ancestors descendants (May 15, 1611 - January 31, 1650) m. Sarah Collier
    1. Sarah Brewster ancestors descendants (1635 - January 21, 1679) m. Benjamin Bartlett
      1. Ichabod Bartlett ancestors descendants ( - January 1, 1716) m. Elizabeth Waterman m. Desire Arnold
        1. Josiah Bartlett ancestors descendants (May 24, 1701 - March 16, 1782) m. Mercy Chandler
          1. Chandler Bartlett ancestors descendants (January 22, 1732 - April 2, 1818)
          2. Mercy Bartlett ancestors descendants (May 4, 1740 - May 28, 1827)
        2. Nathaniel Bartlett ancestors (October 11, 1703 - )
        3. Joseph Bartlett ancestors (July 1706 - )
        4. Elizabeth Bartlett ancestors (September 1708 - )
        5. Sarah Bartlett ancestors descendants (December 24, 1710 - January 17, 1775) m. William Drew
          1. Gilbert Drew ancestors descendants (April 11, 1732 - March 26, 1812)
        6. Seth Barnett ancestors (1713 - )
      2. Benjamin Bartlett ancestors descendants (1658 - April 10, 1724) m. Ruth Pabodie
        1. Abigail Bartlett ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Gamaliel Bradford
        2. Deborah Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        3. Mercy Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        4. Priscilla Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        5. Rebecca Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        6. Ruth Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        7. Sarah Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        8. William Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        9. Deborah Bartlett ancestors descendants (1649 - )
          1. Debora Gillett ancestors (August 6, 1686 - )
        10. Robert Bartlett ancestors (December 5, 1679 - December 10, 1717)
        11. Priscilla (Bartlet) Samson ancestors descendants (January 1696 - July 7, 1758) m. John Samson
          1. Susannah (Samson) Wadsworth ancestors descendants (April 30, 1720 - July 20, 1788)
      3. Ebenezer Bartlett ancestors (1660 - March 1, 1698)
      4. Samuel Bartlett ancestors descendants (1662 - December 9, 1713) m. Hannah Pabodie
        1. Ichabod Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        2. Lydia Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        3. Samuel Bartlett ancestors ( - )
        4. Elizabeth Bartlett ancestors (1682 - )
        5. Benjamin Bartlett ancestors (1684 - )
        6. Joseph Bartlett ancestors descendants (1686 - January 9, 1764)
          1. Lydia Barlett ancestors (August 30, 1725 - March 24, 1810)
        7. Hannah Bartlett ancestors (1690 - )
        8. Samuel Bartlett ancestors descendants (1691 - March 9, 1750) m. Hannah Churchill
          1. Samuel Bartlett ancestors descendants (June 10, 1726 - April 7, 1780)
        9. Sarah (Bartlett) Holmes ancestors descendants (April 19, 1700 - July 4, 1738) m. Elisha Holmes
          1. Samuel Holmes ancestors (June 26, 1722 - August 4, 1774)
          2. Elizabeth Holmes ancestors descendants (January 16, 1734 - April 5, 1790)
      5. Rebecca Bartlett ancestors descendants (1664 - December 14, 1741) m. William Bradford
        1. Alice Bradford ancestors descendants (January 28, 1680 - August 2, 1773)
          1. Edward Mitchell ancestors descendants (1716 - 1801)
        2. Abigail Bradford ancestors (September 5, 1682 - 1683)
        3. Rachel Bradford ancestors (July 13, 1684 - 1685)
        4. Sarah Bradford ancestors (1686 - April 11, 1718)
        5. Lydia Stanford ancestors (1690 - April 7, 1734)
        6. Rebecca Bradford ancestors (March 11, 1692 - 1694)
        7. Robert Stanford ancestors (1693 - May 16, 1774)
      6. Sarah Bartlett ancestors (1671 - February 20, 1688)
    2. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors (1637 - 1676) m. Mary Dwelly m. Sarah Unknown
    3. Wrestling Brewster ancestors descendants (1644 - January 1, 1697) m. Mary Cullis
      1. Mary (Brewster) Holmes ancestors descendants (February 10, 1679 - April 17, 1761) m. Joseph Holmes
        1. Ephraim Holmes ancestors descendants (March 14, 1698 - November 10, 1780) m. Sarah Tilden
          1. Ephraim Holmes ancestors (October 31, 1734 - June 23, 1808)
          2. Sarah Holmes ancestors (March 23, 1740 - )
          3. Levi Holmes ancestors descendants (November 28, 1747 - May 6, 1795)
      2. Abigail Brewster ancestors (April 20, 1683 - ) m. Elisha Stetson
      3. Sarah Brewster ancestors (1684 - ) m. Caleb Stetson
      4. Elizabeth (Brewster) Bradford ancestors descendants (1688 - 1741) m. Ephraim Bradford
        1. Ezekiel Bradford Sr. ancestors descendants (1736 - 1816) m. Betsy Chandler
          1. Ezekiel Bradford Jr. ancestors descendants (December 15, 1759 - 1829)
      5. Hannah (Brewster) Alden ancestors descendants (August 27, 1689 - January 8, 1763) m. Benjamin Alden
        1. Mary (Alden) Wadsworth ancestors descendants (January 1, 1710 - April 4, 1789) m. John Wadsworth m. John Wadsworth
          1. Mercy (Wadsworth) Cushman ancestors descendants (December 28, 1736 - )
          2. John Wadsworth jr ancestors (November 14, 1739 - July 12, 1777)
          3. Salumith (Wadsworth) Weston ancestors (March 10, 1742 - )
          4. Sarah (Wadsworth) Neal ancestors (December 23, 1744 - )
        2. Sarah Alden ancestors (April 5, 1712 - October 5, 1741)
        3. Elizabeth Alden ancestors (September 12, 1714 - July 9, 1771)
        4. David Alden ancestors descendants (February 14, 1717 - May 14, 1782) m. Elizabeth Thorndike m. Elizabeth Thorndike
          1. Hannah (Alden) Brown ancestors (December 1, 1752 - )
          2. Elizabeth Alden ancestors (October 17, 1754 - May 14, 1782)
          3. Bathsheba (Alden) Henderson ancestors (August 22, 1759 - )
          4. Rebecca (Alden) Pendleton ancestors descendants (September 17, 1762 - March 5, 1764)
          5. David Alden jr ancestors descendants (October 30, 1764 - )
          6. Mary (Alden) Simonton ancestors descendants (May 9, 1766 - March 6, 1825)
          7. Benjamin Alden ancestors descendants (August 23, 1768 - January 19, 1818)
          8. John Alden ancestors descendants (June 8, 1771 - )
          9. James Alden ancestors descendants (July 3, 1775 - May 27, 1853)
          10. Abigail (Alden) Wallace ancestors (December 25, 1777 - )
        5. Ichabod Alden ancestors (October 5, 1719 - October 5, 1741)
        6. Bezaleel Alden ancestors descendants (May 15, 1722 - February 1799) m. Lydia Bartlett
          1. Benjamin Alden ancestors (September 12, 1749 - January 1835)
          2. Lydia Alden ancestors (November 28, 1752 - November 1812)
          3. Isaiah Alden ancestors descendants (November 26, 1758 - March 19, 1845)
        7. Wrestling Alden ancestors descendants (October 11, 1724 - September 7, 1813) m. Elizabeth Samson
          1. Michael Alden ancestors (February 9, 1749 - November 19, 1841)
          2. Bartlett Alden ancestors (March 22, 1750 - 1817)
          3. Wrestling Alden jr ancestors (June 14, 1751 - )
          4. Son Alden ancestors (January 24, 1753 - January 24, 1753)
          5. Son Alden ancestors (November 1755 - January 8, 1756)
          6. Priscilla Alden ancestors (October 19, 1756 - January 1845)
          7. Sarah (Alden) Lapham ancestors (March 21, 1758 - November 17, 1790)
          8. Sabra Alden ancestors (December 16, 1764 - January 1, 1842)
          9. Hannah (Alden) Sampson ancestors descendants (August 20, 1769 - December 10, 1843)
        8. Abiathar Alden ancestors (July 29, 1731 - October 19, 1801) m. Sarah Unknown m. Sarah Unknown
      6. Jonathan Brewster ancestors descendants (1691 - November 24, 1753) m. Mary Partridge
        1. Jonah Brewster ancestors ( - ) m. Joana Waldo
        2. Sarah (Brewster) Holmes ancestors ( - ) m. Jehosaphat Holmes
        3. Hannah (Brewster) Barker ancestors descendants (1710 - ) m. John Barker m. John Barker
          1. Jesse Barker ancestors descendants (1730 - October 8, 1778)
        4. James Brewster ancestors (May 1710 - October 2, 1755) m. Faith Ripley
        5. Mary (Brewster) Lillie ancestors descendants (1713 - August 9, 1768) m. Reuben Lillie m. Jeremiah Bingham
          1. Sarah Bingham ancestors (June 29, 1741 - )
          2. Mary Bingham ancestors (August 27, 1743 - )
          3. Lydia Bingham ancestors descendants (December 10, 1745 - October 27, 1841)
          4. Jeremiah Bingham ancestors (August 24, 1748 - )
          5. Uriah Bingham ancestors (November 10, 1751 - )
          6. Huldah Bingham ancestors (March 27, 1757 - January 1843)
        6. Peleg Brewster ancestors descendants (February 7, 1717 - April 2, 1801) m. Sarah Smith
          1. Jedidiah Brewster ancestors descendants (June 7, 1754 - November 7, 1827)
        7. Jerusha (Brewster) Rudd ancestors descendants (1719 - September 22, 1795) m. Zebulon Rudd
          1. Nathaniel Rudd ancestors (September 8, 1742 - )
          2. Jerusha Rudd ancestors (April 23, 1744 - )
          3. Zaresh Rudd ancestors (May 21, 1746 - )
          4. Mary Rudd ancestors (May 21, 1748 - )
          5. Bezaliel Rudd ancestors (July 31, 1751 - )
          6. Martha Rudd ancestors (September 1, 1756 - September 13, 1758)
          7. Abigail Rudd ancestors (September 29, 1762 - )
        8. Elijah Brewster ancestors (March 12, 1732 - July 14, 1755)
        9. Jonathan Brewster ancestors (December 1, 1737 - )
        10. Peleg Brewster ancestors descendants (February 6, 1802 - April 2, 1801) m. Sarah Smith
      7. John Brewster ancestors (1693 - ) m. Rebecca Stafford
      8. Wrestling Brewster ancestors (August 4, 1696 - ) m. Hannah Thomas
    4. William Brewster ancestors descendants (1645 - November 3, 1723) m. Lydia Partridge
      1. Sarah (Brewster) Smith ancestors descendants (April 25, 1647 - February 2, 1743) m. Jonathan Smith
        1. Deborah (Smith) Blydenburgh ancestors (1660 - )
        2. Abigail (Smith) Harrison ancestors descendants (June 22, 1678 - 1732) m. Isaiah Harrison
          1. Daniel Harrison ancestors descendants (1701 - July 10, 1770)
          2. Thomas Harrison ancestors (1704 - 1785)
          3. Jeremiah Harrison ancestors descendants (1707 - 1798)
          4. Abigail (Harrison) Herring ancestors descendants (1710 - 1780)
          5. Samuel Harrison ancestors (1712 - 1790)
      2. Sarah Brewster ancestors (April 25, 1674 - )
      3. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors descendants (November 8, 1676 - April 7, 1755) m. Mary Dwelley
        1. Mercy Brewster ancestors (April 5, 1708 - June 1788)
        2. Samuel Brewster ancestors (April 5, 1708 - 1755)
        3. Ruth Brewster ancestors (December 9, 1711 - 1807)
        4. William Brewster ancestors (February 14, 1715 - December 26, 1768)
        5. Joseph Brewster ancestors descendants (July 3, 1718 - September 3, 1791) m. Judith White
          1. Joseph Brewster ancestors (1739 - 1745)
          2. Mary Brewster ancestors (1739 - 1744)
          3. Truelove Brewster ancestors (1739 - 1745)
          4. Mary Brewster ancestors (May 20, 1741 - 1820)
          5. Zadock Brewster ancestors descendants (March 15, 1742 - May 21, 1811)
          6. Joseph Brewster ancestors (1747 - June 17, 1807)
          7. Ruth Brewster ancestors (September 30, 1750 - 1764)
          8. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors descendants (July 4, 1755 - October 2, 1827)
          9. Ruth Brewster ancestors (July 4, 1755 - 1845)
          10. Joseph Brewster ancestors (November 25, 1759 - August 28, 1850)
          11. True Love Brewster ancestors (January 13, 1760 - 1798)
      4. Lydia Brewster ancestors (February 11, 1680 - May 11, 1749) m. Job Cushman
      5. William Brewster ancestors descendants (May 4, 1683 - December 26, 1768) m. Hopestill Wadsworth
        1. Naomie Brewster ancestors ( - 1712)
        2. Oliver Brewster ancestors descendants (July 16, 1708 - ) m. Martha Wadsworth
          1. Ruby Brewster ancestors (January 5, 1733 - )
          2. Wadsworth Brewster ancestors descendants (April 14, 1737 - March 20, 1812)
        3. Ichabod Brewster ancestors descendants (January 15, 1710 - July 27, 1747) m. Lydia Barstow
          1. Bathsheba (Brewster) Huxford ancestors (September 3, 1737 - )
          2. Lydia Brewster ancestors (August 7, 1739 - )
          3. William Brewster ancestors descendants (August 13, 1741 - July 10, 1821)
          4. Huldah Brewster ancestors (April 23, 1744 - September 11, 1830)
          5. Betty Brewster ancestors (August 10, 1746 - )
          6. Prince Brewster ancestors (June 19, 1749 - October 30, 1816)
          7. Ichabod Brewster ancestors descendants (March 6, 1753 - July 27, 1841)
          8. Hopestill Brewster ancestors descendants (May 27, 1760 - February 7, 1843)
        4. Elisha Brewster ancestors (October 29, 1715 - ) m. Lucy Yeomans
        5. Seth Brewster ancestors (July 30, 1720 - ) m. Jerusha Ward
        6. Lot Brewster ancestors (March 23, 1723 - ) m. Lucy Reed
        7. Huldah Brewster ancestors (February 20, 1726 - ) m. John Gould
      6. Joshua Brewster ancestors descendants (1698 - 1776) m. Deborah Jackson
        1. Job Brewster ancestors ( - ) m. Elizabeth Ellis
        2. Nathan Brewster ancestors descendants (December 21, 1724 - November 3, 1808) m. Hannah Kent m. Rachel Partridge m. Diadema Dawes
        3. Sarah Brewster ancestors (1726 - 1812) m. Joseph Wright m. Joseph Wright
  6. Wrestling Brewster ancestors (1614 - 1627)