Descendants of Thomas Brooks





Thomas Brooks ( m. Alica Marah Spencer ) is the father of 5 children and the grandfather of 18 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Thomas Brooks's ancestors.

  1. Elizabeth Brooks ancestors ( - 1734)
  2. Sarah (Brooks) Lord ancestors descendants (December 1662 - 1696) m. William Lord
    1. Mary (Lord) Bates ancestors descendants (May 1679 - May 13, 1732) m. James Bates
      1. Mary Bates ancestors (1694 - 1715)
      2. Alice (Bates) Hall ancestors descendants (1697 - 1777) m. David Hall
        1. Benajah Hall ancestors descendants (February 12, 1734 - December 20, 1760) m. Elizabeth Dennis
          1. Hosea Hall ancestors (1757 - )
          2. Asa Hall ancestors (June 1758 - March 6, 1841)
          3. Jesse Hall ancestors descendants (March 22, 1760 - August 6, 1848)
      3. Rebecca Bates ancestors (1697 - 1700)
      4. Ruth Bates ancestors (May 21, 1704 - )
      5. Mary Bates ancestors (July 1, 1711 - March 29, 1743)
      6. Abigail Bates ancestors (February 21, 1717 - January 31, 1811)
      7. Eunice Bates ancestors descendants (June 11, 1722 - March 29, 1768) m. James McCall
        1. Ephraim McCall ancestors descendants (December 1, 1747 - ) m. Elizabeth Clark
          1. Betsy McCall ancestors ( - )
          2. Ira McCall ancestors ( - )
          3. Eunice (McCall) Elliott ancestors (November 6, 1776 - January 24, 1866)
    2. William Lord ancestors (1681 - October 29, 1736)
    3. Sarah Lord ancestors descendants (1682 - November 1775) m. Ebenezer Skinner
      1. Ebenezer Skinner ancestors (August 8, 1703 - October 17, 1779)
      2. Sarah Skinner ancestors (August 6, 1705 - 1714)
      3. Joseph Skinner ancestors descendants (January 17, 1707 - April 3, 1773) m. Martha Kinne
        1. Joesph Skinner ancestors (September 13, 1730 - 1748)
        2. Benjamin Skinner ancestors descendants (March 7, 1731 - May 18, 1801)
          1. Jephthae Skinner ancestors descendants (June 20, 1757 - March 20, 1852)
        3. Daniel Skinner ancestors (March 22, 1733 - February 23, 1813)
        4. Abner C Skinner ancestors (May 4, 1735 - September 4, 1806)
        5. Timothy Skinner ancestors descendants (March 2, 1737 - 1815) m. Patience Slaght
          1. Mary Skinner ancestors ( - )
          2. Solomon Skinner ancestors ( - )
          3. Aaron Skinner ancestors (1759 - )
          4. Henry Skinner ancestors (1761 - )
          5. Isaiah Skinner ancestors (1762 - )
          6. Rhoda Skinner ancestors (June 16, 1775 - September 1, 1834)
          7. Timothy Skinner ancestors (November 24, 1777 - July 5, 1814)
          8. Sarah Skinner ancestors (1778 - )
          9. Lois Skinner ancestors (1783 - )
          10. Job Skinner ancestors (December 3, 1787 - 1824)
          11. Patience Skinner ancestors descendants (December 13, 1796 - June 10, 1853)
        6. Huldah Skinner ancestors (April 30, 1740 - 1806)
        7. Martha Skinner ancestors descendants (1741 - 1833) m. Robert Cook
          1. Noah Cook ancestors descendants (July 2, 1762 - June 23, 1828)
          2. Rhoda Cook ancestors descendants (1770 - August 2, 1844)
          3. Haggai Cook ancestors descendants (October 27, 1773 - November 1, 1848)
          4. Mary Cook ancestors (July 3, 1776 - )
          5. Calvin Cook ancestors descendants (August 25, 1777 - July 22, 1845)
          6. William Cook ancestors (April 25, 1779 - )
          7. Ann Cook ancestors descendants (1781 - June 7, 1863)
          8. Timothy Cook ancestors (1785 - August 18, 1815)
          9. Seth Cook ancestors (1787 - September 21, 1823)
          10. Caleb Cook ancestors descendants (March 20, 1790 - November 10, 1873)
        8. Calvin Skinner ancestors (April 9, 1743 - March 30, 1835)
        9. Lydia Skinner ancestors (1744 - March 30, 1835)
        10. Kezia Skinner ancestors (June 21, 1747 - )
        11. Joseph Skinner ancestors (August 12, 1749 - May 11, 1779)
        12. Haggai Skinner ancestors (March 5, 1750 - October 8, 1823)
        13. William Skinner ancestors (1751 - )
        14. John Skinner ancestors (1752 - )
      4. Deborah Skinner ancestors (August 24, 1710 - August 7, 1775)
      5. Gideon Skinner ancestors (October 9, 1712 - )
      6. Abigail Skinner ancestors descendants (July 9, 1715 - 1792) m. Isaac Bigelow
        1. Abigail Bigelow ancestors descendants (January 1, 1735 - September 1, 1803) m. Daniel Pratt
          1. Daniel Pratt ancestors (August 22, 1756 - May 9, 1806)
          2. Abijah Pratt ancestors (April 25, 1758 - July 28, 1800)
          3. Abigail Pratt ancestors (February 1, 1760 - )
          4. Phebe Pratt ancestors (July 14, 1762 - )
          5. Ruby Pratt ancestors (July 14, 1762 - )
          6. Lydia Pratt ancestors (October 13, 1764 - March 16, 1809)
          7. Molly Pratt ancestors (February 18, 1767 - February 5, 1771)
          8. Isaac Pratt ancestors (March 10, 1769 - January 3, 1822)
          9. Mary Pratt ancestors (June 10, 1771 - 1811)
          10. Elisha Pratt ancestors (February 10, 1774 - 1806)
        2. Ann Bigelow ancestors (March 7, 1736 - 1782)
        3. Isaac Bigelow ancestors (November 17, 1737 - 1800)
        4. Timothy Bigelow ancestors (November 18, 1739 - September 12, 1818)
        5. Amasa Bigelow ancestors (December 23, 1741 - January 18, 1742)
        6. Lydia Bigelow ancestors (May 2, 1745 - 1772)
        7. Mary Bigelow ancestors (May 2, 1745 - October 25, 1773)
        8. Margaret Bigelow ancestors descendants (August 2, 1747 - January 29, 1842) m. Nathan Longfellow
          1. Jacob Longfellow ancestors (June 29, 1766 - August 11, 1851)
          2. Daniel Longfellow ancestors (November 14, 1768 - November 21, 1787)
          3. Isaac Longfellow ancestors (September 18, 1772 - May 1, 1830)
          4. Enoch Longfellow ancestors (June 15, 1775 - August 27, 1829)
          5. Jonathan Longfellow ancestors (1776 - January 8, 1835)
          6. Ratchford Longfellow ancestors (October 9, 1777 - August 18, 1793)
          7. Margaret Longfellow ancestors (August 16, 1780 - October 24, 1862)
          8. Nathan Longfellow ancestors (July 14, 1782 - July 12, 1785)
          9. Lydia Longfellow ancestors (August 6, 1784 - )
          10. Sally Longfellow ancestors (July 2, 1786 - April 28, 1789)
          11. Betsey Longfellow ancestors (October 17, 1788 - September 27, 1851)
        9. Jerusha Bigelow ancestors descendants (March 8, 1748 - 1799) m. Andrew Newcomb
          1. Addi Bigelow ancestors (October 18, 1757 - )
          2. Andrew Newcomb Jr. ancestors descendants (December 22, 1768 - October 25, 1797)
          3. Ruby Newcomb ancestors (February 15, 1770 - March 28, 1845)
          4. Timothy Newcomb ancestors (September 18, 1772 - 1830)
          5. Jerusha Newcomb ancestors descendants (November 15, 1774 - October 26, 1858)
          6. John Newcomb ancestors (December 31, 1776 - 1840)
          7. Samuel Newcomb ancestors (May 10, 1779 - June 17, 1854)
          8. Elijah Newcomb ancestors (April 9, 1781 - 1862)
          9. Eliakim Newcomb ancestors (March 16, 1783 - 1862)
          10. Daniel Webster Newcomb ancestors (January 29, 1785 - February 24, 1871)
        10. Ruby Bigelow ancestors (December 14, 1750 - June 5, 1759)
        11. Samuel Bigelow ancestors (November 1, 1752 - March 6, 1830)
        12. Amasa Bigelow ancestors descendants (February 11, 1755 - 1799) m. Rosina Roxanne Cone
          1. Ebenezer Bigelow ancestors (February 3, 1774 - June 1, 1858)
          2. John Bigelow ancestors (September 24, 1775 - June 1, 1858)
          3. Daniel Bigelow ancestors descendants (August 9, 1777 - August 24, 1863)
          4. Reuben Bigelow ancestors (August 4, 1779 - September 26, 1829)
          5. Gideon Bigelow ancestors (September 22, 1781 - 1850)
          6. Mary Bigelow ancestors descendants (June 22, 1783 - May 27, 1862)
          7. Abigail Bigelow ancestors (March 20, 1785 - 1855)
          8. Isaac Bigelow ancestors (March 21, 1787 - )
          9. Sarah Bigelow ancestors (January 17, 1789 - March 21, 1865)
          10. Rachel Bigelow ancestors (January 1, 1790 - October 15, 1845)
          11. Ruby Bigelow ancestors (1793 - 1876)
          12. Isaac Bigelow ancestors (March 23, 1797 - September 12, 1844)
        13. Abdah Bigelow ancestors (October 18, 1757 - 1817)
        14. Addi Bigelow ancestors (October 18, 1757 - 1816)
        15. Molley Bigelow ancestors (April 12, 1761 - July 24, 1761)
        16. Freedom Bigelow ancestors (1767 - )
      7. Ann Skinner ancestors (September 8, 1717 - December 1, 1739)
      8. Mary Skinner ancestors (September 18, 1719 - December 2, 1736)
      9. Timothy Skinner ancestors (July 10, 1721 - November 27, 1736)
      10. Lydia Skinner ancestors (September 20, 1723 - December 1, 1736)
      11. Margaret Skinner ancestors (December 28, 1725 - December 3, 1736)
      12. Elizabeth Skinner ancestors (July 17, 1727 - )
    4. Nathaniel Lord ancestors (1687 - June 12, 1740)
    5. Hannah Lord ancestors (1690 - March 4, 1763)
    6. John Lord ancestors descendants (1693 - 1761) m. Experience Crippen
      1. Jonathan Lord ancestors descendants (October 1725 - May 8, 1805) m. Ruth Rogers
        1. Experience Lord ancestors descendants (February 14, 1750 - 1822) m. Aaron Pennock
          1. Ruth Pennock ancestors descendants (1774 - May 30, 1835)
        2. Ichabod Lord ancestors descendants (April 7, 1763 - May 16, 1852) m. Rebecca Abell
          1. Ammarilla (Lord) Waldo ancestors descendants (March 31, 1786 - October 31, 1879)
    7. Dorothy Lord ancestors (March 1696 - August 17, 1737)
  3. Thomas Brooks ancestors descendants (June 1664 - April 6, 1734) m. Susanna Arnold m. Susannah Arnold
    1. Eunice Brooks ancestors ( - April 22, 1749)
    2. Thomas Brooks ancestors (September 30, 1697 - April 13, 1781)
    3. Elizabeth Brooks ancestors (June 13, 1700 - February 24, 1728)
    4. Abraham Brooks ancestors (March 12, 1702 - March 1782)
    5. Mary Brooks ancestors (1706 - 1707)
    6. Susannah Brooks ancestors (November 5, 1706 - February 24, 1728)
    7. Thankful Brooks ancestors (1711 - 1707)
    8. Sarah Brooks ancestors (May 1, 1712 - 1713)
    9. Jacob Brooks ancestors (June 11, 1714 - 1716)
    10. Joseph Brooks ancestors (1716 - 1796)
  4. Mary (Brooks) Smith ancestors (April 3, 1666 - August 22, 1726) m. Henry Smith
  5. Alice Brooks ancestors descendants (December 1668 - 1714) m. Henry Ball
    1. Valentine Ball ancestors descendants (March 31, 1706 - March 10, 1770) m. Susannah Lewis
      1. James Ball ancestors (1733 - March 10, 1794)
      2. John Ball ancestors (1737 - )
      3. Lewis Ball ancestors (1739 - 1787)
      4. Sarah Ball ancestors (1739 - 1814)
      5. Alice Ball ancestors (1740 - January 8, 1812)
      6. Mary Ball ancestors (1744 - )
      7. William Ball ancestors (1747 - 1808)




Person Index  >  B  >  Brooks  >  Thomas Brooks