Descendants of Thomas Brooks





Thomas Brooks (married Alica Marah Spencer (1642 - 1692) on 1662) is the father of 5 children and the grandfather of 21 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See Thomas's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Elizabeth Brooks ancestors ( - 1734)
  2. Sarah (Brooks) Lord ancestors descendants (December 1662 - 1696) m. William Lord (October 1643 - December 4, 1696) on 1678.
    1. Samuel Lord ancestors (1670 - October 6, 1701)
    2. Dorothy Lord ancestors (1672 - October 12, 1705)
    3. Elizabeth Lord ancestors (1676 - October 28, 1736)
    4. Mary Lord ancestors descendants (1679 - ) m. James Bates (February 15, 1661 - May 13, 1732) on 1722.
      1. Mary Bates ancestors (1694 - 1715)
      2. Alice (Bates) Hall ancestors descendants (1697 - 1777) m. David Hall (October 16, 1705 - September 8, 1755) on September 23, 1730.
        1. Benajah Hall ancestors descendants (February 12, 1734 - December 20, 1760) m. Elizabeth Dennis (April 21, 1725 - ) on February 7, 1754.
          1. Hosea Hall ancestors (1757 - )
          2. Asa Hall ancestors descendants (June 1758 - March 6, 1841)
          3. Jesse Hall ancestors descendants (March 22, 1760 - August 6, 1848)
      3. Rebecca Bates ancestors (1697 - 1700)
      4. Ruth Bates ancestors (May 21, 1704 - )
      5. Mary Bates ancestors (July 1, 1711 - March 29, 1743)
      6. Abigail Bates ancestors (February 21, 1717 - January 31, 1811)
      7. Eunice Bates ancestors descendants (June 11, 1722 - March 29, 1768) m. James McCall (March 1, 1715 - February 2, 1767).
        1. Ephraim McCall ancestors descendants (December 1, 1747 - ) m. Elizabeth Clark (1747 - ) on September 17, 1769.
          1. Betsy McCall ancestors ( - )
          2. Ira McCall ancestors ( - )
          3. Eunice (McCall) Elliott ancestors (November 6, 1776 - January 24, 1866)
    5. William Lord ancestors (1681 - October 29, 1736)
    6. Sarah Lord ancestors descendants (1682 - November 1775) m. Ebenezer Skinner (April 23, 1684 - November 3, 1755).
      1. Ebenezer Skinner ancestors descendants (August 8, 1703 - October 17, 1779) m. Sarah Taylor (1706 - September 1791) on March 17, 1725.
        1. Deborah (Skinner) Tarbox ancestors descendants (February 23, 1735 - August 10, 1785) m. Thomas Tarbox (April 3, 1726 - December 17, 1766).
          1. Deborah (Tarbox) Brown ancestors descendants (March 15, 1759 - May 24, 1845)
      2. Sarah Skinner ancestors (August 6, 1705 - 1714)
      3. Joseph Skinner ancestors descendants (January 17, 1707 - January 1755) m. Martha Kinne (January 20, 1712 - 1753) on April 30, 1729. m. Abigail West (1716 - 1786) about 1754.
        1. Joseph Skinner ancestors (1730 - )
        2. Benjamin Skinner ancestors descendants (1731 - )
          1. Jephthae Skinner ancestors descendants (June 20, 1757 - March 20, 1852)
        3. Daniel Skinner ancestors descendants (March 22, 1733 - February 23, 1813) m. Lillie Healy (November 11, 1737 - May 7, 1807) on March 11, 1781.
          1. Reuben Skinner ancestors descendants (November 27, 1761 - May 29, 1812)
        4. Abner Skinner ancestors descendants (1735 - September 4, 1806) m. Kesiah Gustin (March 29, 1738 - ).
          1. Benniah Augustine Skinner ancestors descendants (1765 - )
          2. Jacob Skinner ancestors (1775 - 1850)
          3. Israel Skinner ancestors descendants (1776 - December 17, 1848)
        5. Timothy Skinner ancestors descendants (March 2, 1737 - 1815) m. Patience Slaght (1738 - 1783) on 1760.
          1. Mary Skinner ancestors ( - )
          2. Aaron Skinner ancestors (1759 - )
          3. Solomon Skinner ancestors (1760 - )
          4. Henry Skinner ancestors (1761 - )
          5. Isaiah Skinner ancestors (1762 - )
          6. Rhoda (Skinner) Terry ancestors descendants (June 16, 1775 - September 1, 1834)
          7. Timothy Skinner ancestors (November 24, 1777 - July 5, 1814)
          8. Sarah Skinner ancestors (1778 - )
          9. Lois Skinner ancestors (1783 - )
          10. Job Skinner ancestors (December 3, 1787 - 1824)
          11. Patience Skinner ancestors descendants (December 13, 1796 - June 10, 1853)
        6. Martha Skinner ancestors descendants (1741 - 1833) m. Robert Cook UE (1739 - September 2, 1796) on June 27, 1759.
          1. Noah Cook ancestors descendants (July 2, 1762 - June 23, 1828)
          2. Rhoda (Cook) Doane ancestors descendants (1770 - August 2, 1844)
          3. Haggai Cook ancestors descendants (October 27, 1773 - November 1, 1848)
          4. Mary Cook ancestors (July 3, 1776 - )
          5. Calvin Cook ancestors descendants (August 25, 1777 - July 22, 1845)
          6. William Cook ancestors (April 25, 1779 - )
          7. Timothy Cook ancestors (1785 - August 18, 1815)
          8. Seth Cook ancestors (1787 - September 21, 1823)
          9. Caleb Cook ancestors descendants (1790 - November 13, 1873)
        7. Haggai Skinner UE ancestors (1750 - October 8, 1823)
      4. Deborah Skinner ancestors (August 24, 1710 - August 7, 1775)
      5. Gideon Skinner ancestors descendants (October 9, 1712 - ) m. Dorothy Strong (May 25, 1718 - ).
        1. Timothy Skinner ancestors descendants (July 8, 1745 - November 10, 1823) m. Susannah P. Marsh (August 20, 1746 - ).
          1. Richard Skinner ancestors descendants (May 30, 1778 - May 23, 1833)
      6. Abigail (Skinner) Bigelow ancestors descendants (July 9, 1715 - 1792) m. Isaac Bigelow (May 4, 1713 - March 29, 1792) on March 14, 1734.
        1. Abigail (Bigelow) Pratt ancestors descendants (January 1, 1735 - September 1, 1803) m. Daniel Pratt Jr. (July 7, 1734 - May 9, 1806) on March 24, 1755.
          1. Daniel Pratt ancestors (August 22, 1756 - May 9, 1806)
          2. Abijah Pratt ancestors (April 25, 1758 - July 28, 1800)
          3. Abigail Pratt ancestors (February 1, 1760 - )
          4. Phebe Pratt ancestors (July 14, 1762 - )
          5. Ruby Pratt ancestors (July 14, 1762 - )
          6. Lydia Pratt ancestors (October 13, 1764 - March 16, 1809)
          7. Molly Pratt ancestors (February 18, 1767 - February 5, 1771)
          8. Isaac Pratt ancestors (March 10, 1769 - January 3, 1822)
          9. Mary Pratt ancestors (June 10, 1771 - 1811)
          10. Elisha Pratt ancestors (February 10, 1774 - 1806)
        2. Ann Bigelow ancestors descendants (March 7, 1736 - 1782) m. Judah Wells (April 9, 1738 - 1782) on January 31, 1760.
          1. John Wells M.P.P. ancestors descendants (September 28, 1772 - 1850)
        3. Isaac Bigelow ancestors (November 17, 1737 - 1800)
        4. Timothy Bigelow ancestors (November 18, 1739 - September 12, 1818)
        5. Amasa Bigelow ancestors (December 23, 1741 - January 18, 1742) [unmarried] [no children]
        6. Lydia Bigelow ancestors (May 2, 1743 - )
        7. Mary Bigelow ancestors (May 2, 1745 - October 25, 1773)
        8. Margaret (Bigelow) Longfellow ancestors descendants (August 2, 1747 - January 29, 1842) m. Nathan Longfellow (December 30, 1743 - April 9, 1796) on September 10, 1765.
          1. Jacob Longfellow ancestors (June 29, 1766 - August 11, 1851)
          2. Daniel Longfellow ancestors (November 14, 1768 - November 21, 1787)
          3. Isaac Longfellow ancestors (September 18, 1772 - May 1, 1830)
          4. Enoch Longfellow ancestors (June 15, 1775 - August 27, 1829)
          5. Jonathan Longfellow ancestors (1776 - January 8, 1835)
          6. Ratchford Longfellow ancestors (October 9, 1777 - August 18, 1793)
          7. Margaret Longfellow ancestors (August 16, 1780 - October 24, 1862)
          8. Nathan Longfellow ancestors (July 14, 1782 - July 12, 1785)
          9. Lydia Longfellow ancestors (August 6, 1784 - )
          10. Sally Longfellow ancestors (July 2, 1786 - April 28, 1789)
          11. Betsey Longfellow ancestors (October 17, 1788 - September 27, 1851)
        9. Jerusha (Bigelow) Newcomb ancestors descendants (March 8, 1748 - 1799) m. Andrew Newcomb Sr. (April 15, 1747 - January 12, 1828) on December 4, 1766.
          1. Addi Bigelow ancestors (October 18, 1757 - )
          2. Andrew Newcomb Jr. ancestors descendants (December 22, 1768 - October 25, 1797)
          3. Ruby (Newcomb) Lord ancestors (February 15, 1770 - March 28, 1845)
          4. Timothy Newcomb ancestors (September 18, 1772 - 1830)
          5. Jerusha (Newcomb) Bishop ancestors descendants (November 15, 1774 - October 26, 1858)
          6. John Newcomb ancestors (December 31, 1776 - 1840)
          7. Samuel Newcomb ancestors (May 10, 1779 - June 17, 1854)
          8. Elijah Newcomb ancestors (April 9, 1781 - 1862)
          9. Eliakim Newcomb ancestors (March 16, 1783 - 1862)
          10. Daniel Webster Newcomb ancestors (January 29, 1785 - February 24, 1871)
        10. Ruby Bigelow ancestors (December 14, 1750 - June 5, 1759) [unmarried] [no children]
        11. Samuel Bigelow ancestors (November 1, 1752 - March 6, 1830)
        12. Amasa Bigelow ancestors descendants (February 11, 1755 - 1799) m. Rosina Roxanne Cone (1751 - 1797) on November 9, 1773.
          1. Ebenezer Bigelow ancestors (February 3, 1774 - June 1, 1859) [no children]
          2. John Bigelow ancestors descendants (September 24, 1775 - June 1, 1858)
          3. Daniel Bigelow ancestors descendants (August 9, 1777 - August 24, 1863)
          4. Reuben Bigelow ancestors (August 4, 1779 - September 26, 1829)
          5. Gideon Bigelow ancestors (September 22, 1781 - 1850)
          6. Mary Bigelow ancestors descendants (June 22, 1783 - May 27, 1862)
          7. Abigail Bigelow ancestors (March 20, 1785 - 1855)
          8. Isaac Bigelow ancestors (March 21, 1787 - )
          9. Sarah (Bigelow) Rand ancestors (January 17, 1789 - March 21, 1865) [no children]
          10. Rachel Bigelow ancestors (January 1, 1790 - October 15, 1845)
          11. Ruby Bigelow ancestors (1793 - 1876)
          12. Isaac Bigelow ancestors (March 23, 1797 - September 12, 1844)
        13. Abdah Bigelow ancestors (October 18, 1757 - 1817)
        14. Addi Bigelow ancestors (October 18, 1757 - 1816)
        15. Molley Bigelow ancestors (April 12, 1761 - July 24, 1761) [unmarried] [no children]
      7. Ann Skinner ancestors (September 8, 1717 - December 1, 1739)
      8. Mary Skinner ancestors (September 18, 1719 - December 2, 1736)
      9. Timothy Skinner ancestors (July 10, 1721 - November 27, 1736)
      10. Lydia Skinner ancestors (September 20, 1723 - December 1, 1736)
      11. Margaret Skinner ancestors (December 28, 1725 - December 3, 1736)
      12. Elizabeth Skinner ancestors (July 17, 1727 - )
    7. Jonathan Lord ancestors (1685 - 1760)
    8. Nathaniel Lord ancestors (1687 - June 12, 1740)
    9. Hannah (Lord) Crouch ancestors (1690 - March 4, 1763) m. Joseph Crouch (March 31, 1706 - ) on 1736.
    10. John Lord ancestors descendants (1693 - 1761) m. Experience Crippen (December 26, 1671 - February 28, 1759) on December 26, 1724.
      1. Jonathan Lord ancestors descendants (October 1725 - May 8, 1805) m. Ruth Rogers (July 21, 1725 - August 27, 1808).
        1. Experience (Lord) Pennock ancestors descendants (February 14, 1750 - 1822) m. Aaron Pennock (September 10, 1748 - December 28, 1837).
          1. Ruth (Pennock) Godfrey ancestors descendants (1774 - May 30, 1835)
          2. Eunice Pennock ancestors (December 24, 1778 - )
          3. Experience Pennock ancestors (May 2, 1781 - )
          4. Polley Pennock ancestors (May 8, 1784 - )
          5. Diadema Pennock ancestors (March 2, 1792 - )
        2. Ichabod Lord ancestors descendants (April 7, 1763 - May 16, 1852) m. Rebekah Carley Abell (April 18, 1763 - July 19, 1826) on September 16, 1785.
          1. Ammarilla (Lord) Waldo ancestors descendants (March 31, 1786 - October 31, 1879)
        3. Joseph Lord ancestors descendants (May 4, 1764 - 1847) m. Mary Hovey (May 26, 1768 - April 10, 1859) on January 1, 1788.
          1. Lucinda (Lord) Frazier ancestors (December 16, 1788 - 1859)
          2. Mary (Lord) Bradbury ancestors descendants (April 21, 1791 - August 15, 1871)
          3. Pamelia (Lord) Crary ancestors (April 21, 1791 - 1810)
          4. Joseph Tilden Lord ancestors descendants (April 14, 1793 - July 24, 1845)
          5. Alice (Lord) Harrison ancestors descendants (October 30, 1795 - November 12, 1842)
          6. John Paine Lord ancestors descendants (October 30, 1795 - October 20, 1860)
          7. Ruth (Lord) Stout ancestors descendants (July 25, 1797 - October 31, 1873)
          8. David Lord ancestors (January 5, 1800 - )
          9. Jonathan Lord ancestors descendants (January 5, 1800 - 1850)
          10. Abiel Hovey Lord ancestors descendants (April 26, 1802 - May 15, 1890)
          11. Rhoda Lord ancestors (1804 - 1808)
          12. Rebecca (Lord) Hoskinson ancestors (January 10, 1807 - September 15, 1829)
          13. Abigail (Lord) Hackenger ancestors descendants (April 30, 1811 - August 8, 1880)
    11. Dorothy Lord ancestors (March 1696 - August 17, 1737)
  3. Thomas Brooks ancestors descendants (June 1664 - April 6, 1734) m. Susanna Arnold (1675 - May 18, 1719). m. Susannah Arnold (1675 - May 18, 1719).
    1. Eunice Brooks ancestors ( - April 22, 1749)
    2. Thomas Brooks ancestors (September 30, 1697 - April 13, 1781)
    3. Elizabeth Brooks ancestors (June 13, 1700 - February 24, 1728)
    4. Abraham Brooks ancestors (March 12, 1702 - March 1782)
    5. Mary Brooks ancestors (1706 - 1707)
    6. Susannah Brooks ancestors (November 5, 1706 - February 24, 1728)
    7. Thankful Brooks ancestors (1711 - 1707)
    8. Sarah Brooks ancestors (May 1, 1712 - 1713)
    9. Jacob Brooks ancestors (June 11, 1714 - 1716)
    10. Joseph Brooks ancestors (1716 - 1796)
  4. Mary (Brooks) Smith ancestors (April 3, 1666 - August 22, 1726) m. Henry Smith ( - ) on February 15, 1688.
  5. Alice (Brooks) Ball ancestors (December 1668 - 1714)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


B  >  Brooks  >  Thomas Brooks