Descendants of Henry Brooks





Henry Brooks (married Unknown UNKNOWN (abt 1602) abt 1620) (married Susannah Unknown (1610 - 15 Sep 1681) on March 27, 1651) (married Annis Jordan ( - abt 1685) on July 12, 1682) is the father of 8 children and the grandfather of 32 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See Henry's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Hannah (Brooks) Willey ancestors descendants (abt 1620 - 01 Mar 1692) m. Thomas Fox (24 Oct 1619 - 14 Apr 1658) on February 13, 1647. m. Thomas Fox (abt 1620 - 14 Apr 1658) on December 13, 1647. m. Andrew Lester (abt 1618 - abt 07 Jun 1669) on 1661. m. Isaac Willey (1614 - 1685) on April 24, 1672.
    1. Hannah (Fox) Lester ancestors descendants (25 Sep 1648 - abt 22 Feb 1711) m. Daniel Lester (16 Apr 1642 - abt 22 Feb 1711) on August 11, 1669.
      1. Ann (Lester) Way ancestors descendants (30 Aug 1670 - 1746) m. Thomas Way (1666 - 30 Oct 1726) on 1687.
        1. Ebenezer Way ancestors (20 Oct 1693 - Jul 1787) m. Mary Harris (04 Apr 1699 - 18 Aug 1777) on November 9, 1714.
        2. John Way ancestors descendants (30 Apr 1698 - 16 Oct 1751) m. Mary Ashburn (1698 - 10 Dec 1741) on October 30, 1718.
          1. Alethea Abiatha (Way) Bissell ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1748 - 1825)
        3. Daniel Way ancestors descendants (abt 04 Jan 1722) m. Sarah Smith (abt 1720). m. Abigail Griffin (1684 - 30 Sep 1718) on July 10, 1710.
      2. Elizabeth (Lester) Bill ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1672 - abt 1700) m. Philip Bill (abt 1658 - abt 10 Jul 1739).
        1. Elizabeth (Bill) Avery ancestors descendants (bef 1691 - abt 1724) m. Jonathan Avery (09 Nov 1681 - 1741) on April 11, 1703.
          1. Jonathan Avery ancestors (1703 - 1741)
          2. Lucy (Avery) Leffingwell ancestors (20 Mar 1709 - abt 1751)
        2. Philip Bill ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1695) m. Jane Hines (1694).
          1. Zipporah Bill ancestors descendants (16 Feb 1715)
        3. Thomas Bill ancestors descendants (26 Sep 1705 - abt 1754) m. Abigail Unknown (1706 - 1754).
          1. Lucretia (Bill) Holmes ancestors descendants (abt 1750 - 20 Sep 1820)
          2. Jabez Bills ancestors descendants (abt 1755 - 22 Oct 1832)
      3. Daniel Lester ancestors descendants (11 Sep 1676 - 17 Oct 1734) m. Mary Wells ( - 15 Jun 1717) on October 20, 1702.
        1. Noah Lester ancestors descendants (13 Jun 1714) m. Polly Koeneg () on 1738.
          1. Jeremiah Lester ancestors descendants (15 Apr 1762 - 04 Mar 1837)
      4. John Lester ancestors (15 Oct 1679 - 31 Dec 1711)
    2. Thomas Fox ancestors (1649)
    3. John Fox ancestors descendants (abt 1653 - 10 Mar 1730) m. Sarah Larrabee (03 Mar 1658 - bef 1690) on June 20, 1678.
      1. Benjamin Fox ancestors descendants (abt 1686 - 1745) m. Naomi Rogers (abt 1686 - 20 Oct 1725) on February 25, 1707.
        1. Benjamin Fox Jr. ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1715 - aft 1766) m. Abigail Brockway (01 Feb 1723 - abt 1768) on November 7, 1745.
          1. Consider Fox ancestors descendants (abt 1757 - 1839)
        2. Sarah (Fox) Otis ancestors descendants (abt 1716 - 02 Jun 1819) m. Jedediah Brockway (23 Oct 1713 - 19 Apr 1774) on October 3, 1743.
          1. Naomi (Brockway) Huntley ancestors descendants (05 May 1753 - 28 Apr 1803)
          2. Lydia (Brockway) Huntley ancestors descendants (20 Apr 1755 - 14 May 1813)
    4. David Fox ancestors (1656 - 1735) m. Lydia Jaquith (abt 1650) on January 10, 1678.
    5. Isaac Fox ancestors descendants (07 Oct 1657 - 05 May 1735) m. Abigail Osborne (abt 1659 - 12 Mar 1718).
      1. Ebenezer Fox ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1689 - 25 Apr 1752) m. Jane Stedman (1699).
        1. Ebenezer Fox ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1720 - 16 Feb 1813) m. Esther Purple (30 May 1725 - 02 Mar 1815).
          1. Moses Fox ancestors descendants (Apr 1765 - 07 Feb 1813)
        2. Elkanah Fox ancestors descendants (1730 - 09 Apr 1776) m. Miriam Hayes (abt 1734).
          1. Lucy Fox ancestors descendants (13 Feb 1760 - 01 Mar 1797)
    6. Timothy Lester ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1662 - abt 1714)
      1. Andrew Lester ancestors descendants (abt 1693 - 22 May 1750) m. Lydia Starkweather (1693).
        1. Timothy Lester ancestors descendants (27 Aug 1718 - 17 Feb 1795) m. Mehitable Belcher (04 Nov 1718 - 09 Mar 1776) on October 1, 1741.
          1. Elisha Lester ancestors descendants (19 Nov 1739 - abt 19 Mar 1826)
    7. Joseph Lester ancestors descendants (abt 15 Jun 1664 - 16 Oct 1725) m. Katherine Unknown (abt 1670) on 1693.
      1. Mary Lester ancestors descendants (06 May 1705 - 20 Oct 1773) m. John Munsell (19 Aug 1690 - 19 Jan 1776) on November 20, 1723.
        1. Mary Muncil ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1729 - 10 Mar 1818) m. Mathew Hammond (11 Nov 1732 - 26 Apr 1814) on March 30, 1758.
          1. David Hammond ancestors ()
          2. Mathew Hammond ancestors (12 Aug 1759)
          3. Jonathan Hammond ancestors descendants (1761 - abt 1817)
          4. Mary Molle Hammond ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1761 - abt 1822)
          5. Nathan Hammond ancestors (1770)
    8. Benjamin Lester ancestors descendants (abt 1666 - 24 May 1737) m. Ann Stedman (abt 1668 - 27 Jan 1711) abt November 1689.
      1. Ann (Lester) Beebe ancestors descendants (28 Dec 1698) m. Samuel Beebe (16 Jul 1697 - 1763).
        1. Elizabeth Beebe ancestors (13 Oct 1719)
        2. Samuel Beebe ancestors (25 Nov 1721)
        3. Eliphalet Beebe ancestors (27 Dec 1723)
        4. Elnathan Beebe ancestors (25 Oct 1725)
        5. Hannah Beebe ancestors (23 Aug 1727)
        6. Amon Beebe ancestors (04 Jan 1729)
        7. Theophilus Beebe ancestors (31 Jan 1731)
        8. Lucretia Beebe ancestors (29 Dec 1732)
        9. Silas Beebe ancestors descendants (11 Nov 1734 - 07 Sep 1804) m. Lydia Terry (abt 1742 - abt 1804) on March 1762.
          1. Silas Beebe ancestors descendants (02 Aug 1763 - 1854)
          2. Lydia Beebe ancestors (26 Dec 1764)
          3. Desire Beebe ancestors (19 Nov 1765)
          4. James Beebe ancestors (abt 1766)
          5. Noah G. Beebe ancestors (abt 1767)
          6. Daniel V. Beebe ancestors (abt 1769)
          7. Gillmas Beebe ancestors (abt 1771)
          8. Ruth Beebe ancestors (abt 1779)
          9. Jerusha Beebe ancestors (abt 1781)
        10. Jemima Beebe ancestors (abt 1736)
        11. Jerusha Beebe ancestors (abt 1736)
  2. John Brooks ancestors descendants (1623 - 29 Sep 1691) m. Mary Chapman (). m. Eunice Mousall (1630 - 01 Jan 1684).
    1. Sarah (Brooks) Buck ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1652 - 1721) m. Ephraim Buck (26 Jul 1646 - 21 Jan 1721) on January 1, 1671.
      1. Sarah (Buck) Grover ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1674 - abt 1734) m. Sir Thomas Grover (16 Jan 1674 - abt 1733) on February 27, 1694.
        1. Lydia Grover ancestors ()
        2. Sarah Grover ancestors ()
        3. Thomas Grover Jr ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1701 - Nov 1736) m. Abigail Bacon (abt 1704) on August 26, 1725.
          1. Abigail (Grover) Perry ancestors descendants (1730 - 30 May 1806)
        4. Benjamin Grover ancestors descendants (1703 - May 1754) m. Sarah Polly Bacon () on March 2, 1727.
          1. Thomas Grover ancestors descendants (abt 19 Mar 1738 - abt 1805)
        5. Benjamin Newall ancestors (20 Jan 1703)
      2. Ephraim Buck ancestors descendants (13 Jul 1676 - Jan 1721) m. Esther Waget ( - bef 19 Dec 1748) on December 1, 1696.
        1. Sarah Buck ancestors (08 Sep 1697)
        2. Hester Buck ancestors (15 Apr 1700)
        3. Ephraim Buck ancestors (11 Oct 1702)
        4. Susanna Buck ancestors (08 Jul 1705)
        5. Isaac Buck ancestors descendants (abt 1706 - 19 May 1780) m. Ruth Graves (19 Jan 1710) on December 3, 1729.
          1. Thomas Buck ancestors (27 Oct 1730)
          2. Isaac Buck ancestors descendants (abt 1732)
          3. Hester Buck ancestors (23 Jul 1734)
          4. Susanna Buck ancestors (abt 1736)
          5. Ebenezer Buck ancestors (abt 1738 - 07 Aug 1827)
          6. Joseph Buck ancestors (abt 1740)
      3. John Buck ancestors (01 Jan 1678 - 27 Jan 1678)
      4. John Buck Sr. ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1680 - 24 Nov 1752) m. Priscilla Unknown ( - abt 1736).
        1. Mary (Buck) Bigsbee ancestors (02 Oct 1712) m. Samuel Bigsbee () on November 1737.
        2. John Buck Jr. ancestors descendants (28 Nov 1716 - 03 Jan 1761) m. Sarah Clements (aft 1720 - 25 Nov 1760).
          1. Abijah Buck ancestors descendants (abt 1742 - abt 1829)
          2. John Buck III ancestors descendants (abt 1754 - 04 Mar 1828)
      5. Samuel Buck ancestors descendants (13 Nov 1682) m. Abigail Wyman (1691 - 1720). m. Hannah UNKNOWN () abt 1708.
        1. Hannah Buck ancestors (01 Feb 1710)
        2. Samuel Buck ancestors descendants (07 May 1711 - abt Dec 1765) m. Rachel Rebecca Roberts (1713 - 1756).
          1. Reuben Buck ancestors descendants (1736 - 1830)
        3. Sarah Buck ancestors (16 Apr 1716)
        4. Zebediah Buck ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1719 - abt 10 Mar 1788) m. Mary Butter * (01 Mar 1730 - 10 Sep 1818) on July 9, 1747.
          1. Ruth Buck ancestors (16 Apr 1749)
          2. Zebadiah Buck ancestors (11 Apr 1753)
          3. Hannah Buck ancestors (11 Jun 1754)
          4. Mehitable Buck * ancestors descendants (09 Aug 1757)
          5. Samuel Buck ancestors descendants (16 Jan 1766 - 15 Feb 1827)
          6. Simeon Buck ancestors descendants (25 Sep 1768)
      6. Eunice Buck ancestors (07 Jul 1685)
      7. Ebenezer Buck ancestors descendants (20 May 1689 - 1752) m. Lydia Eames (28 Oct 1694 - 08 Jun 1722) on November 25, 1713. m. Judith Wood Weed (01 Jan 1694) on February 21, 1723.
        1. Jacob Buck ancestors descendants (10 Jun 1731 - 18 Mar 1809) m. Hannah Eames (30 Sep 1728 - 18 Mar 1809) on May 7, 1752.
          1. Asa Buck ancestors descendants (18 Dec 1755)
      8. Mary (Buck) Pike ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1689 - 1717) m. Nathaniel Pike (04 May 1685 - 1735) on January 18, 1711.
        1. Nathaniel Pike ancestors descendants (abt 1715 - 1754) m. Abial Pratt (24 Sep 1718).
          1. Nathaniel Pike ancestors descendants (21 Aug 1744 - 17 Oct 1824)
          2. Lois Pike ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1750 - bef 1808)
        2. Sarah Pike ancestors (15 Jan 1716)
        3. Timothy Pike ancestors (1717)
        4. Dinah Pike ancestors (abt Sep 1718)
        5. Ebenezer Pike ancestors (26 Apr 1726)
        6. James Pike ancestors (10 Jul 1728)
        7. Samuel Pike ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1730 - 06 Nov 1815) m. Abigail Morse (19 May 1734 - abt 1768) on April 19, 1750. m. Sarah Gould (abt 1742 - abt 1776) abt 1769. m. Anna Grant (abt 07 Mar 1741 - 20 Feb 1825) on February 9, 1777.
          1. Aaron Pike ancestors descendants (20 May 1764 - 13 May 1845)
          2. Jotham Pike ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1780 - 30 May 1858)
        8. Rachel Pike ancestors (09 Aug 1733)
        9. Submit Pike ancestors (31 Mar 1735) m. Benoi Shurtleff (07 Apr 1730 - 1803) on July 23, 1753.
    2. Eunice (Brooks) Kendall ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1655 - abt 1730) m. Samuel Carter Sr (08 Aug 1640 - 1693) on 1672. m. James Parker Sr. (01 Sep 1617 - abt 23 May 1700) on 1696. m. John Kendall () on 1701.
      1. Mary (Carter) Sawyer ancestors descendants (24 Jul 1673 - aft 1721) m. Nathaniel Sawyer (24 Nov 1670 - 10 Nov 1756).
        1. Amos Sawyer ancestors descendants (21 Jun 1693 - 19 Dec 1756) m. Abigail Houghton (18 Apr 1689 - 20 Nov 1753) on May 14, 1719.
          1. Abigail Sawyer ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1721 - 13 Nov 1812)
      2. Samuel Carter ancestors (27 Aug 1675 - 10 Sep 1676) [unmarried] [no children]
      3. Samuel Carter Jr. ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1678 - 30 Aug 1738) m. Dorothy Wilder (abt 1686 - 20 Aug 1738) on March 1701.
        1. Samuel Carter ancestors (abt 1703 - 20 May 1761) m. Jemima Houghton (abt 1708 - 13 Sep 1779) on February 14, 1725.
        2. Eunice Carter ancestors descendants (abt 1704 - 16 Nov 1789) m. David Osgood (abt 08 Oct 1698 - 20 Feb 1771) on November 3, 1724.
          1. Dorothy Osgood ancestors (02 Jun 1728)
          2. Azuba Osgood ancestors (19 Oct 1730)
          3. David Osgood ancestors (21 Apr 1734)
          4. Mary Osgood ancestors (16 May 1736 - 17 May 1739)
          5. Elizabeth Osgood ancestors (28 Jan 1738 - 01 Oct 1739)
          6. Mary Osgood ancestors (14 Jul 1744)
          7. Elizabeth Osgood ancestors (17 Dec 1746)
        3. Nathaniel Carter ancestors descendants (abt 1706 - 20 Jul 1787) m. Thankful Sawyer (abt 1717 - 05 Dec 1755) on February 9, 1731.
          1. Elizabeth Carter ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1734 - 24 Apr 1760)
          2. Nathaniel Carter ancestors descendants (17 Dec 1735 - 13 Mar 1812)
          3. Elias Carter ancestors descendants (24 Nov 1737 - 21 Dec 1821)
          4. Elisha Carter ancestors descendants (12 Jul 1748)
        4. Anna Carter ancestors (abt 1708) m. Daniel Knight (abt 1705) on July 3, 1733.
        5. Dorothy Carter ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1710 - 13 Sep 1784) m. Thomas Fairbanks (1707 - 10 Feb 1791).
          1. Samuel Fairbank ancestors (08 Apr 1730)
          2. John Fairbank ancestors (04 May 1731 - 09 Feb 1817)
          3. Jonathan Fairbank ancestors (12 Nov 1732)
          4. Thomas Fairbank ancestors (29 Apr 1736)
          5. Dorothy Fairbank ancestors (17 Oct 1738)
          6. Joseph Fairbank ancestors (27 Oct 1741)
          7. Ephraim Fairbank ancestors (26 Jul 1742)
          8. Mary Fairbank ancestors (22 Feb 1744)
        6. Jonathan Carter ancestors descendants (abt 1711 - 19 Mar 1799) m. Damaris Joslin (abt 1717 - Jul 1801) on 1735.
          1. Damaris Carter ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1738 - 18 Sep 1812)
        7. Ephraim Carter ancestors (1713)
        8. Oliver Carter ancestors descendants (1715 - 09 Nov 1790) m. Beulah Wilder (abt 1719 - 03 Jan 1777) on 1738.
          1. Oliver Carter ancestors ()
          2. Beulah Carter ancestors (18 Sep 1739)
          3. Oliver Carter ancestors (02 Mar 1741)
          4. Oliver Carter ancestors descendants (26 Mar 1743 - 15 Sep 1819)
          5. Beulah (Carter) Fairbanks ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1745 - 28 Dec 1825)
          6. Ephraim Carter ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1748 - 05 Jul 1817)
          7. Abigail Carter ancestors (26 Feb 1751 - 28 Feb 1777)
          8. Elizabeth Carter ancestors (21 Jun 1753)
          9. Esther Carter ancestors (19 Jan 1756 - 02 Mar 1777)
          10. Asaph Carter ancestors (23 Jul 1758 - 23 Dec 1776)
        9. Ephraim Carter ancestors descendants (06 Feb 1715 - 10 Dec 1793) m. Mary Osgood (abt 1718 - 30 Jun 1738) on March 24, 1736.
          1. Dorothy (Carter) Wilder ancestors descendants (21 May 1750 - 1790)
        10. Mary (Carter) Whitcomb ancestors descendants (abt 1719 - 02 Mar 1744) m. John Whetcomb Sr., Esq. (abt 20 Feb 1712 - 17 Nov 1785) on June 12, 1735.
          1. Abigail Whitcomb ancestors (13 Feb 1738)
          2. Mary Whitcomb ancestors (20 Jan 1739)
          3. Dorothy Whitcomb ancestors (13 Apr 1742)
          4. Dorathy Whetcomb ancestors (13 Apr 1743)
        11. Elizabeth Carter ancestors descendants (abt 1722 - 10 Sep 1755) m. Joseph Osgood (abt 1720) on February 1, 1740.
          1. Elizabeth Osgood ancestors (19 May 1742)
          2. Joseph Osgood ancestors (07 Nov 1744 - 27 Feb 1745)
          3. Joseph Osgood ancestors (18 Sep 1746 - 22 Apr 1812)
          4. Jonathan Osgood ancestors (01 Apr 1749)
          5. Ezra Osgood ancestors (23 Mar 1752)
          6. Dorothy Osgood ancestors descendants (22 Sep 1754)
        12. Prudence (Carter) Buss ancestors descendants (22 Feb 1723 - 04 Jun 1789) m. Stephen Buss (08 Aug 1718 - 04 Sep 1790) on December 28, 1743.
          1. Ephraim Buss ancestors (23 Dec 1744)
          2. Prudence Buss ancestors (24 Jul 1746 - 22 Oct 1772)
          3. John Buss ancestors (abt 1748 - 24 Nov 1756)
          4. Samuel Buss ancestors (11 Nov 1749 - Nov 1837)
          5. Elizabeth Buss ancestors (abt 1751 - 14 Oct 1756)
          6. Elisha Buss ancestors (abt 1753 - 14 Oct 1756)
          7. Dorothy Buss ancestors (abt 1755 - 20 Oct 1756)
          8. Elizabeth (Buss) Wood ancestors (08 Aug 1757 - 22 Feb 1833)
          9. John Buss ancestors (23 Apr 1759 - 31 Oct 1845)
          10. Dorothy Buss ancestors (08 May 1761 - 24 Dec 1807)
          11. Mary Buss ancestors (24 Jul 1763 - 22 Feb 1813)
          12. Susannah Buss ancestors (28 Jul 1765 - 09 Aug 1838)
          13. Elisha Buss ancestors descendants (04 Jan 1768 - 17 Mar 1829)
        13. Josiah Carter ancestors descendants (abt 1726 - 14 Feb 1812) m. Tabitha Howe (12 Aug 1729 - 29 Jun 1810) on May 25, 1745.
          1. Tabitha Carter ancestors (18 Oct 1745)
          2. Tabitha (Carter) Fairbank ancestors descendants (30 Dec 1747 - 1796)
          3. Josiah Carter ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1749 - 19 Jul 1827)
          4. Jude Carter ancestors (08 Mar 1751)
          5. Sarah Carter ancestors (06 Apr 1753 - 08 Jun 1786)
          6. Zerviah Carter ancestors (09 Apr 1755 - 28 Jan 1801)
          7. Relief Carter ancestors (26 Mar 1757 - 09 Mar 1761)
          8. Mary Carter ancestors (02 Apr 1759)
          9. Abijah Carter ancestors (05 Sep 1761)
          10. Jacob Carter ancestors (04 Sep 1763 - 27 Aug 1825)
          11. Relief Carter ancestors (27 Nov 1765)
          12. James Carter ancestors (12 Dec 1768 - 26 May 1850)
          13. Relief Carter ancestors (21 Oct 1770)
          14. Jonas Carter ancestors (26 Jan 1772 - 25 Feb 1837)
      4. John Carter ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1680 - 26 Mar 1705) m. Elizabeth Daby (abt 1792).
        1. Betsey Maria Carter ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1817) m. Stephen Hayward Turner (abt 1815) abt 1838.
          1. Laurena Jewell Turner ancestors (20 Nov 1839)
          2. Charlotte E. Turner ancestors (23 Nov 1841)
          3. Walter S.h. Turner ancestors (23 Mar 1843)
          4. Emma Julia Turner ancestors (08 Oct 1845)
          5. Sarah Eliza Turner ancestors (06 Feb 1848)
          6. Nahum H.l. Turner ancestors (11 Sep 1852)
          7. Freddy Turner ancestors (09 Sep 1858)
          8. Fannie Carter Turner ancestors (09 Feb 1861)
        2. Julia Ann Carter ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1820 - 15 Nov 1885) m. Charles Safford (abt 1820 - May 1886) on December 28, 1843.
          1. Charles Safford ancestors (17 Oct 1845)
      5. Thomas Carter ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1682 - 03 Mar 1738) m. Ruth Phelps (01 Jun 1684 - 25 Dec 1739) on December 25, 1706.
        1. Ruth Carter ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1708 - 08 Mar 1760) m. John Haywood (abt 1705) on April 30, 1728.
          1. Silent Haywood ancestors (25 Aug 1728)
          2. Ruth Haywood ancestors (15 Feb 1729 - 28 May 1740)
          3. Sarah Haywood ancestors (13 Dec 1732)
          4. Aligail Haywood ancestors (13 Aug 1733 - 28 May 1740)
          5. Prudence Haywood ancestors (11 Feb 1734 - 30 May 1740)
          6. Lucy Haywood ancestors (26 Aug 1739 - 31 May 1740)
          7. Ruth Haywood ancestors (04 Feb 1741)
        2. Abigail (Carter) Wilder ancestors descendants (29 Dec 1711 - 10 Jan 1804) m. Caleb Wilder (abt 1710) on February 23, 1736.
          1. Caleb Wilder ancestors (abt Feb 1737 - 03 May 1737)
          2. Samuel Wilder ancestors descendants (07 May 1739 - 1798)
        3. John Carter ancestors (23 Apr 1713) m. Abigail Joslin (10 Dec 1712 - 18 Dec 1795) on March 10, 1737.
        4. Thomas Carter ancestors descendants (30 Apr 1716 - 07 Mar 1802) m. Betty Sawyer (1721 - 09 Jul 1807) on January 19, 1739.
          1. Thomas Carter ancestors (04 May 1741 - 23 May 1773)
          2. Elijah Carter ancestors (26 Feb 1743 - 19 Dec 1813)
          3. David Carter ancestors (26 May 1745 - 1747)
          4. Prudence (Carter) Hartwell ancestors (15 Jun 1746 - 29 Jan 1818)
          5. John Carter ancestors (13 Sep 1748 - 02 Mar 1824)
          6. Phineas Carter ancestors descendants (30 Apr 1751 - 29 Sep 1834)
          7. Beatrix (Carter) Tarbell ancestors (18 Nov 1753 - 20 Aug 1839)
          8. Ruth (Carter) Nichols ancestors (21 Dec 1756 - 04 Nov 1811)
          9. Vashti Carter ancestors (17 May 1758 - 20 Oct 1760)
        5. Elizabeth (Carter) Wilder ancestors (17 Jan 1719 - 07 Aug 1790) m. Adrew Wilder (28 Dec 1706 - 10 Feb 1774) on February 20, 1739.
        6. James Carter ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1721 - 18 Jul 1800) m. Prudence Sawyer (24 Sep 1726 - 10 Jan 1746) on March 29, 1744.
          1. Prudence (Carter) Sawyer ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1746 - 1818)
        7. Sarah (Carter) Ballard ancestors (10 Nov 1725 - 31 Mar 1799) m. Josiah Ballard (14 Aug 1721 - 06 Aug 1799) on March 23, 1744.
        8. Phineas Carter ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1727) m. Mary Sawyer (24 Jan 1738) on February 22, 1758.
          1. Phineas Carter ancestors (22 Aug 1759 - 03 Feb 1843)
          2. Rufus Carter ancestors (11 Nov 1761)
          3. Mary Carter ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1764 - 02 May 1811)
          4. Vashti Carter ancestors descendants (16 May 1767 - 25 Jul 1807)
          5. Esther Carter ancestors descendants (02 May 1770 - 1822)
          6. Sophia Carter ancestors (15 Aug 1773 - 26 Feb 1803)
          7. Nathan Carter ancestors (27 Nov 1775 - 31 Mar 1807)
          8. Peter Carter ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1778 - Sep 1824)
      6. Thomas Carter ancestors (03 Apr 1682 - 03 Mar 1738) m. Ruth Phelps (01 Jun 1684 - 25 Dec 1739).
      7. Nathaniel Carter ancestors (04 Apr 1685)
      8. Eunice Carter ancestors (29 Mar 1687)
      9. Abigail (Carter) Jameson ancestors descendants (30 May 1690 - 27 Mar 1747) m. John Jamison (27 Oct 1686) on May 5, 1709.
        1. Abigail (Jamison) Prentice ancestors descendants (18 May 1710 - 08 Nov 1738) m. Elihu Prentice (20 Jul 1712 - 21 Jan 1773) on November 8, 1738.
          1. William Prentice ancestors (05 Sep 1739)
          2. Jamison Prentice ancestors (03 Oct 1741)
          3. Elihu Prentice ancestors (06 Sep 1743)
          4. Nathaniel Prentice ancestors (24 May 1745)
          5. Abigail (Prentice) Haven ancestors descendants (23 May 1747 - 13 Oct 1837)
          6. Samuel Prentice ancestors descendants (04 Oct 1749 - 1815)
        2. Sarah (Jameson) Bundy ancestors (08 Oct 1711 - 10 Nov 1788)
        3. Mary (Jamison) Clark ancestors (01 Aug 1713)
        4. Margaret (Jameson) Benjamin ancestors (abt 21 Jun 1716 - 18 Oct 1769) m. John Benjamin (31 Oct 1714 - 07 May 1791) abt January 3, 1739.
        5. Content Jamison ancestors (09 Mar 1719 - 03 Oct 1719)
    3. Joanna (Brooks) Roberts ancestors descendants (22 Mar 1659 - 01 Dec 1724) m. David Roberts (1656 - 04 Sep 1724) on October 2, 1678.
      1. Joanna" Roberts ancestors (13 Feb 1694 - 1758)
      2. Sarah (Roberts) Hendrick ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1697 - 1750) m. Joseph Hendrick (16 Aug 1695 - 24 Jun 1745) on 1719.
        1. Joseph Hendrick ancestors (26 May 1721 - 24 Jun 1779)
        2. Israel Hendrick ancestors (18 Jan 1724 - 02 Mar 1797)
        3. David Hendrick ancestors (25 Jun 1727 - 14 Mar 1757)
        4. John Hendrick ancestors (25 Apr 1733 - 16 Jun 1801)
        5. John Hendrick ancestors (1738 - 1801)
        6. Sarah (Hendrick) Cady ancestors descendants (13 May 1738) m. Isaac Cady (1739 - 1789). m. Isaac Cady Sr. (25 Dec 1735 - 21 Aug 1789) on October 1, 1760.
          1. Dan Cady ancestors ()
          2. Dan Cady ancestors ()
          3. Sarah Cady ancestors (10 May 1761)
          4. Lovina Cady ancestors (1763 - 1833)
          5. Isaac Cady Jr. ancestors descendants (01 Apr 1765 - 12 Sep 1850)
          6. Noah Cady ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1767 - May 1848)
          7. Joseph Cady ancestors descendants (27 Aug 1768 - Mar 1859)
          8. Jacob Cady ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1769 - 1826)
          9. Mary Cady ancestors (28 Jan 1771)
          10. Jemimah Cady ancestors (1773)
          11. Calvin Cady ancestors descendants (11 Sep 1774 - 1874)
          12. Lavinia Cady ancestors (20 Sep 1777 - 28 Sep 1833)
          13. Israel Hendrick Cady ancestors (03 Jun 1781)
    4. John Brooks ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1664 - 07 Aug 1733) m. Mary Bruce (15 Jun 1665 - 1742) on December 30, 1684.
      1. John Brooks III ancestors descendants (28 Nov 1694 - 29 Mar 1743) m. Phebe Richardson (abt 1700 - abt 1733) on June 2, 1719.
        1. John Brookes ancestors (22 Jun 1719)
        2. Abigail (Brookes) Keyes ancestors descendants (16 May 1721 - 21 Aug 1801) m. Sampson Keyes (21 Nov 1719 - 14 Mar 1805) on September 22, 1742.
          1. Sampson Keyes ancestors descendants (30 Oct 1761 - 31 Dec 1832)
        3. Abijah Brooks ancestors descendants (12 May 1733 - 10 Nov 1791) m. Lucy Knowlton (20 Feb 1736 - 13 Apr 1820).
          1. Patty (Brooks) Sibley ancestors descendants (05 Jan 1755 - 07 Jun 1820)
          2. Lucy Brooks ancestors (01 Sep 1756 - 06 Oct 1802)
          3. Esther Brooks ancestors (29 May 1758 - 03 Aug 1820)
          4. Nathaniel Brooks ancestors (18 Mar 1760 - 09 Sep 1826)
          5. Theophilus Wilson Brooks ancestors (24 Jan 1764 - 03 Dec 1791)
          6. Lemuel Brooks ancestors (1767 - 30 Oct 1846)
          7. Simeon Brooks ancestors (22 Dec 1767 - 07 Jun 1844)
      2. Nathan Brooks ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1706 - 06 Jan 1751) m. Sarah Wyman (1708 - 21 Feb 1748).
        1. Nathan Brooks ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1727 - 26 Jan 1758) m. Elizabeth Fowle (03 Feb 1716 - bef 06 Oct 1761) on March 18, 1749.
          1. Abigail (Brooks) Johnson ancestors descendants (08 Sep 1751 - 01 Jan 1835)
        2. John Brooks ancestors descendants (06 May 1733 - 06 May 1776)
          1. John Brooks ancestors descendants (24 Feb 1760 - 12 Jun 1851)
  3. Martha (Brooks) Bateman ancestors descendants (abt 1626 - 03 Aug 1665) m. Thomas Bateman (18 Mar 1614 - 06 Feb 1669) on 1645.
    1. Hannah Bateman ancestors (28 Sep 1645 - aft 01 Jan 1678)
    2. Martha Bateman ancestors (1647 - 1711)
    3. Samuel Bateman ancestors (07 Feb 1648 - 01 Nov 1690)
    4. Thomas Bateman ancestors descendants (1652 - 06 Oct 1727) m. Ruth Wright (23 Apr 1646 - 13 Apr 1714) on 1685.
      1. Priscilla (Bateman) Gould ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1687) m. Thomas Gould (1680 - 1750) abt 1714.
        1. Priscilla (Gould) Bateman ancestors descendants (abt 1703 - 05 Jul 1772) m. Thomas Bateman (20 May 1704 - 28 Jan 1758) on 1737.
          1. Stephen Bateman ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1740 - 1818)
        2. Thomas Gould ancestors (1715)
        3. John Gould ancestors (1717)
        4. Mary Gould ancestors (1718)
        5. Daniel Gould ancestors (1722)
    5. Peter Bateman ancestors (1653 - 13 Feb 1676)
    6. John Bateman ancestors (1655 - bef 26 May 1726)
    7. Elizabeth (Bateman) Wright ancestors (aft 06 Mar 1658 - 1704) m. Joseph Wright II (14 Mar 1667 - 19 Sep 1732) on July 7, 1692.
    8. Eleazer Bateman ancestors descendants (02 Jul 1664 - 13 Mar 1753) m. Elizabeth Wright (02 Jul 1664 - abt 1735) on November 2, 1686.
      1. Thomas Bateman ancestors descendants (20 May 1704 - 28 Jan 1758) m. Priscilla Gould (abt 1703 - 05 Jul 1772) on 1737.
        1. Stephen Bateman ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1740 - 1818) m. Eunice Curtiss (08 Feb 1748 - 14 Jul 1804) on September 26, 1768.
          1. Mary Bateman ancestors (20 Aug 1769)
          2. Stephen Calvin Bateman ancestors descendants (11 Dec 1770 - 29 Mar 1848)
          3. Eunice Ann Bateman ancestors (08 Jun 1774)
          4. Cynthia (Bateman) Goodyear ancestors descendants (01 Jun 1776 - 23 Jan 1845)
          5. Rhoda (Bateman) Barnes ancestors (11 Jun 1781 - Oct 1839)
          6. Olive (Bateman) Smith ancestors descendants (19 Jun 1783 - 04 Jun 1872)
  4. Mary (Brooks) Norcross ancestors descendants (abt 1629 - 24 Feb 1672) m. Richard Norcross (11 Dec 1621 - 1709) on June 24, 1650.
    1. Mary Norcross ancestors (27 Aug 1652 - 19 Oct 1661)
    2. Sarah Norcross ancestors (28 Dec 1657 - 24 Mar 1694)
    3. Richard Norcross ancestors descendants (04 Aug 1660 - 1745)
      1. Peter Norcross ancestors descendants (abt 1710 - abt 1777)
        1. Daniel Norcross ancestors descendants (abt 1743 - abt 1805) m. Abigail Chapin (26 May 1724 - 12 Jan 1786) on October 3, 1765.
          1. Otis Norcross Sr. ancestors descendants (20 Apr 1785 - 23 Nov 1827)
      2. William Norcross ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1714 - 1747) m. Lydia Wheeler (25 Mar 1722) on November 6, 1741.
        1. William Norcross ancestors (18 Mar 1742 - bef Sep 1748)
        2. Daniel Norcross ancestors descendants (09 May 1745 - abt Jul 1825) m. Thankful Sawyer (01 Aug 1747 - 20 May 1821) on October 9, 1770.
          1. Thankful (Norcross) Pitts ancestors (1775 - 31 Jan 1845)
        3. Sarah Norcross ancestors (01 Oct 1746 - bef Jun 1759)
        4. William Norcross ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1748 - 14 Aug 1803) m. Sarah Marsh (13 Feb 1756) on November 6, 1774.
          1. Joel Norcross ancestors descendants (06 Aug 1776 - 05 May 1846)
        5. Sarah (Norcross) Filmore ancestors (03 Jun 1759 - 17 Sep 1840) m. George Filmore (abt 1742 - 29 Sep 1832).
    4. Nathaniel Norcross ancestors descendants (18 Dec 1665 - 01 Dec 1717) m. Susanna Shattuck (06 Aug 1675 - 15 Dec 1712) on 1693.
      1. Mehitable (Norcross) Livermore ancestors (1691 - 1735) m. Daniel Livermore (08 Jun 1677 - 1726).
      2. Nathaniel Norcross ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1695) m. Jemima Abbott (10 Oct 1699 - 1776) on December 12, 1717.
        1. Mercy (Norcross) Stratton ancestors descendants (bef 09 Aug 1730) m. John Stratton (09 Aug 1727 - bef 06 Dec 1791) on May 3, 1749.
          1. Mary (Stratton) Robbins ancestors (29 Apr 1752)
          2. Abigail (Stratton) Richards ancestors (abt 1756 - 03 May 1832)
          3. Lydia Stratton ancestors (bef 27 Feb 1757 - bef 1791)
          4. John Stratton ancestors (13 Apr 1759 - bef 1791)
      3. Phillip Norcross ancestors descendants (05 Mar 1698 - 08 Jan 1748) m. Sarah Jackson (28 Oct 1703 - 02 Mar 1754) on October 26, 1721.
        1. Grace Norcross ancestors descendants (1724) m. Gershom Hyde (01 Nov 1719 - 24 Feb 1754).
          1. Rebecca Hyde ancestors (27 Aug 1745)
          2. John Hyde ancestors (1747)
          3. Timothy Hyde ancestors (05 Mar 1749)
          4. Grace Hyde ancestors (16 Feb 1751)
          5. Philip Hyde ancestors (01 May 1753)
        2. Thankful Norcross ancestors (1726)
        3. Samuel Norcross ancestors descendants (18 Oct 1729 - 02 Dec 1800) m. Mary Wiswall (01 Apr 1731 - 15 Apr 1800) on May 7, 1752.
          1. Samuel Norcross ancestors descendants (1752 - 1844)
          2. Philip Norcross ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1754 - 04 Oct 1821)
          3. Mary Norcross ancestors (1755 - 1758)
          4. Elijah Norcross ancestors (1757 - 1802)
          5. Josiah Norcross ancestors (1759 - 21 Oct 1828)
          6. Daniel Norcross ancestors (1761 - 10 Aug 1822)
          7. Mary Norcross ancestors (1763 - 1848)
          8. Hannah Norcross ancestors (1764)
          9. Nathaniel Norcross ancestors descendants (abt Jun 1764 - 18 Jan 1835)
          10. Sally Norcross ancestors (1766)
          11. Thankful (Norcross) Pitts ancestors descendants (1767)
          12. Susan Norcross ancestors (1768 - 1842)
          13. Elizabeth Norcross ancestors (1769 - 1848)
        4. Philip Norcross ancestors (1732 - 1786)
        5. Jonathan Norcross ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1734 - 1786) m. Martha Springer (1744 - 12 Nov 1809) on April 15, 1760.
          1. Joanna Norcross ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1773 - 20 Jun 1842)
        6. Sarah Norcross ancestors (1739)
        7. Susanna Norcross ancestors (1742)
        8. Seth Norcross ancestors (21 May 1744 - 1795)
        9. Nathaniel Norcross ancestors (30 Jun 1746)
      4. Susanna Norcross ancestors (26 Feb 1701 - 27 Feb 1735)
    5. Jeremiah Norcross ancestors (03 Mar 1666 - 30 Nov 1717)
    6. Mary Norcross ancestors (10 Jul 1667 - 1722)
    7. Samuel Norcross ancestors (04 May 1677)
  5. Sarah (Brooks) Mousall ancestors (abt 1633 - bef 10 Sep 1705) m. John Mousall (1627 - 02 Apr 1698).
  6. Timothy Brooks ancestors descendants (1634 - 1711) m. Mary Russell (1645 - 15 Sep 1680) on December 21, 1659. m. Mehitable Mowry (abt 1646 - 12 Apr 1730) on 1680.
    1. Timothy Henry Brooks ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1661 - 06 Feb 1716) m. Hannah Bowen (03 May 1665 - 26 Jan 1715).
      1. Patience (Brooks) Ayers ancestors descendants (abt 07 Apr 1698 - abt 07 Aug 1771) m. Caleb Ayars Jr. (05 Nov 1697 - 07 Aug 1771) on August 17, 1717.
        1. Joseph Ayars ancestors descendants (13 Apr 1720 - 24 Jul 1799) m. Keziah Dunn (06 Apr 1722 - 24 Aug 1777) on November 27, 1738. m. Sarah Swinney (28 May 1739) on November 30, 1778.
          1. Susannah Ayars ancestors (1739 - 1809)
          2. Phineas Ayars ancestors (25 Jun 1739 - 06 Jun 1790)
          3. Joshua Ayars ancestors (25 Feb 1743 - 19 May 1823)
          4. Amy Ayars ancestors (1752)
          5. Joseph Ayars ancestors (31 Jan 1754 - 26 Mar 1808)
          6. James Ayars ancestors descendants (1756 - 11 Jan 1818)
          7. Keziah Ayars ancestors (1757 - 07 Dec 1795)
          8. Jacob Ayars ancestors (28 Sep 1760 - 06 Jun 1838)
          9. Mark Ayars ancestors (1762 - Jan 1832)
          10. Mary Ayars ancestors (1764)
          11. Edith Ayars ancestors (1770 - 07 Jan 1770)
        2. Patience (Ayers) Bonham ancestors descendants (16 Jun 1730 - 28 Dec 1785) m. Zachariah Bonham (1718 - 1755).
          1. Malakiah Bonham ancestors descendants (1754 - 15 Apr 1822)
        3. Isaac Ayars ancestors descendants (abt 01 Aug 1734 - 14 May 1781)
          1. Elisha Ayars ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1760 - 24 Dec 1828)
    2. Abigall (Brooks) Preston ancestors descendants (1667 - 24 Nov 1746) m. Levi Preston (16 Jul 1662 - 17 Jan 1752) on October 16, 1695.
      1. Levi Preston ancestors (22 Mar 1697)
      2. Martha Preston ancestors (07 Apr 1699)
      3. John Preston ancestors (26 Feb 1701)
      4. Mary Preston ancestors (14 Aug 1703)
      5. Abigail Preston ancestors (03 Feb 1705 - 07 Apr 1782)
      6. Isaac Preston ancestors (10 Sep 1707)
      7. Freelove Preston ancestors (29 Jun 1714)
    3. Elizabeth (Brooks) Lewis ancestors descendants (1668 - bef 29 Nov 1731) m. Thomas Lewis Jr. (29 Apr 1668 - abt Oct 1717) on April 10, 1689.
      1. Nathaniell Lewis ancestors (14 Dec 1690)
      2. Abigail Lewis ancestors (08 Jan 1691)
      3. Mary Lewis ancestors (02 Jan 1694) m. Isaac Carter ().
      4. James Lewis ancestors (14 Nov 1695) m. Hannah Unknown ().
      5. Timothy Lewis ancestors descendants (abt 23 Feb 1697 - bef 18 Feb 1754) m. Anne Unknown ().
        1. Thomas Lewis ancestors (22 Mar 1726) m. Hannah Martin (14 Jan 1753).
        2. Elizabeth Lewis ancestors (20 Nov 1728) m. Benjamin Mason (14 Dec 1730).
        3. Anne Lewis ancestors (11 Jan 1730 - 1806)
        4. Hepzabeth Lewis ancestors (14 Feb 1732) m. Gideon Cornell () on July 18, 1751.
        5. Abigail (Lewis) Cornell ancestors (03 Feb 1734 - 02 Dec 1769) m. Elisha Cornell () on 1766.
        6. Deborah Lewis ancestors (23 Feb 1736) m. Richard Hale () on November 4, 1787.
        7. Marcy Lewis ancestors (06 Nov 1739 - bef 05 Mar 1811)
      6. Deborah Lewis ancestors (04 Mar 1700)
      7. Samuel Lewis Sr. ancestors descendants (16 Apr 1702 - bef 10 Oct 1763) m. Hannah Mason (Mar 1710 - aft 1763).
        1. Betty Lewis ancestors (29 Mar 1729 - 28 Dec 1765) m. Elisha Cornell ().
        2. Benjamin Lewis ancestors (21 Dec 1733) m. Ruth Norton (22 Aug 1754).
        3. Tabitha Lewis ancestors (21 Dec 1733) m. William Baker () on September 24, 1764.
        4. Samuel Lewis Jr. ancestors descendants (1734) m. Mary Martin (abt 1737) on 1758.
          1. Peleg Lewis Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - aft 1820)
          2. Samuel Lewis III ancestors (abt 1765)
        5. Samuel Lewis ancestors (20 Jun 1734) m. Mary Martin (12 Jan 1758).
        6. Joseph Lewis ancestors (02 Apr 1736) m. Patience Pierce ().
        7. Mary Lewis ancestors (07 Aug 1741) m. Joseph Fisk ().
        8. Phebe Lewis ancestors (1744)
        9. Hannah Lewis ancestors (29 Dec 1744)
      8. Experience Lewis ancestors descendants (27 Apr 1704) m. Samuel Mason (24 Feb 1700 - bef 25 Oct 1731). m. Ebenezer Martin () on March 28, 1734.
        1. Nathaniel Mason ancestors (09 Oct 1724)
        2. Nathan Mason ancestors (12 Nov 1726)
        3. Hannah Mason ancestors (04 Feb 1728)
        4. Benjamin Mason ancestors (14 Dec 1730) m. Elizabeth Lewis (20 Nov 1728).
      9. Tabitha Lewis ancestors (08 May 1706)
    4. Hepsibeth (Brooks) Mason ancestors descendants (23 Feb 1673 - 24 Aug 1727) m. Pelatiah Mason (01 Apr 1669 - 29 Mar 1763) on May 22, 1694.
      1. UNKNOWN Mason ancestors (abt 1694)
      2. Job Mason ancestors (28 Feb 1695 - 17 Jul 1775)
      3. Elihu Mason ancestors (01 Jan 1696 - 11 Apr 1719)
      4. Elisha Mason ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1698 - 25 Jul 1760) m. Deborah Boomer (01 May 1696 - 28 May 1767) on March 15, 1721.
        1. Elihu Mason ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1722 - 28 Aug 1800) m. Lois Ingalls (abt 1722 - abt 1798).
          1. Elihu Mason ancestors descendants (03 Aug 1756 - 10 Oct 1827)
          2. Deborah (Mason) Moulton ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1760)
      5. Samuel Mason ancestors (30 Jan 1701 - 1709)
      6. Aaron Mason ancestors (08 Mar 1703 - 24 Dec 1731)
      7. Anne Mason ancestors (09 Jun 1705 - 26 May 1776)
      8. Elizabeth (Mason) Wood ancestors descendants (18 Jun 1707 - 27 Dec 1794) m. John Haile (1703 - bef 01 Nov 1731) on October 18, 1723. m. Noah Wood (06 Feb 1702 - 22 Aug 1787) abt 1732.
        1. Hannah Hale ancestors ()
        2. Anne Haile ancestors (01 Sep 1724 - 20 May 1770)
        3. John Hale ancestors descendants (19 Aug 1726 - 09 Jan 1810) m. Bethia Bosworth (06 Nov 1727 - 07 Sep 1815) on November 26, 1747.
          1. Job Hale ancestors (26 Feb 1749 - 25 May 1834)
          2. John Hale ancestors (25 May 1750 - 27 Feb 1790)
          3. Mary (Hale) Mason ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1753 - 25 Oct 1784)
          4. Elizabeth Hale ancestors (02 Jul 1756 - 25 Dec 1839)
          5. Daniel Hale ancestors (30 Jul 1758 - 05 Sep 1830)
          6. Tamar Hale ancestors (16 Dec 1760 - 01 Sep 1846)
          7. Ann Hale ancestors (24 Aug 1762 - 23 Dec 1823)
        4. Elisha Hale ancestors (11 Jan 1728 - 06 Oct 1809)
        5. Job Hale ancestors (24 Dec 1730 - 1749)
        6. Elizabeth Wood ancestors descendants (04 May 1734 - 14 Apr 1807) m. Daniel Brown (26 Jan 1726 - 16 Feb 1803).
          1. Peris Brown ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1775 - 12 Jan 1857)
        7. Noah Wood ancestors descendants (17 Feb 1736 - abt Sep 1814) m. Deborah Mason (09 Jul 1739) on March 9, 1758.
          1. [uncertain] Thomas Wood ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1775 - 01 Apr 1845)
        8. Sarah Wood ancestors (30 Jan 1738 - 26 Feb 1764)
        9. Bethiah Wood ancestors (28 May 1740 - 26 Mar 1824)
        10. Aaron Wood ancestors descendants (04 May 1742 - 22 Jul 1818) m. Freelove Mason ().
          1. Levi Wood ancestors descendants (1773)
        11. Levi Wood ancestors (29 Jul 1744 - 23 Apr 1774)
        12. Mercy (Wood) Cole ancestors descendants (28 May 1746 - 10 Apr 1770) m. John Cole (12 Sep 1742 - 12 Oct 1826).
          1. Asa Cole ancestors descendants (1765 - 12 Mar 1826)
      9. Hephzibah Mason ancestors (10 Dec 1709)
      10. Hepsibeth Mason ancestors (10 Dec 1709 - 19 Dec 1731)
      11. Pelatiah Mason II ancestors descendants (16 Dec 1711 - 29 Sep 1781) m. Hannah Hale (17 Sep 1716 - 15 Dec 1791).
        1. Jonathan Mason ancestors descendants (20 Apr 1734 - 18 Aug 1798) m. Patience Mason (06 Apr 1737 - 22 Feb 1825). m. Patience Mason (06 Apr 1737 - abt 1821) on August 30, 1755.
          1. Hannah (Mason) Streeter ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1766 - 25 Nov 1854)
          2. Welcome Franklin Mason ancestors descendants (16 Feb 1787 - 06 May 1881)
        2. Lydia Mason ancestors (05 Nov 1738 - 03 Aug 1770)
        3. Lois Mason ancestors descendants (23 Feb 1739 - 01 Sep 1788) m. Jesse Mason (21 Mar 1737 - 17 Oct 1823) on March 22, 1758.
          1. Esther (Mason) Martin ancestors descendants (17 Oct 1759 - 01 Feb 1835)
          2. David Mason ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1761 - 16 Mar 1817)
          3. Nathan Mason ancestors (08 Aug 1762)
          4. Elizabeth Mason ancestors (01 Oct 1763 - bef 1782)
          5. Lydia Mason ancestors (04 Jul 1765 - 17 Sep 1812)
          6. Zephaniah Mason ancestors (09 Aug 1766 - 01 Sep 1836)
          7. Daniel Mason ancestors (26 Mar 1769 - 1838)
          8. Prudence Mason ancestors (26 Jul 1770 - 30 Dec 1851)
          9. Lorana Mason ancestors (1773)
          10. Reuben Mason ancestors (20 Jan 1773)
          11. Lois Mason ancestors (27 Feb 1775 - 29 Mar 1802)
          12. Jesse Mason ancestors (24 Jul 1778 - abt 1854)
        4. Timothy Mason ancestors (07 Jun 1739 - 05 Dec 1800)
        5. Anne Mason ancestors (29 May 1742 - bef 1781)
        6. Hepsibeth Mason ancestors (20 Sep 1744)
        7. Hannah Mason ancestors (16 May 1750)
        8. Zerviah Mason ancestors (01 Nov 1753)
        9. Amy Mason ancestors (09 Nov 1758 - 17 Mar 1822)
      12. Russell Mason ancestors descendants (21 Apr 1714 - 08 Jan 1799) m. Rhoda Kingsley (02 Feb 1719 - 29 Oct 1779) on June 5, 1736.
        1. Brooks Mason ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1737 - 15 Jun 1825)
          1. Malachai Mason ancestors descendants (1764 - 1838)
        2. Phillip Mason ancestors (29 Jan 1745 - 21 Jul 1813)
        3. Hannah (Mason) Richmond ancestors descendants (bef 1767) m. William Richmond (17 Aug 1744 - 04 Oct 1828) on October 3, 1785.
          1. William Ebenezer Richmond ancestors (1787 - 08 Mar 1873)
          2. Sarah Knight Richmond ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1788)
      13. John Mason ancestors descendants (03 Oct 1716 - 27 Jun 1801) m. Zerviah Ormsby (1718 - Jul 1765) on October 26, 1738.
        1. Perez Ormsby Mason ancestors descendants (09 Apr 1747 - 17 Mar 1825) m. Martha Lois Barney (18 Feb 1754 - 13 Mar 1823) on March 10, 1772.
          1. Martha (Mason) Lyman ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1787 - 11 Dec 1874)
    5. Rebecca (Brooks) Martin ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1679 - 1730) m. Melatiah Martin (30 Apr 1673 - 30 Jan 1761) on November 6, 1696.
      1. Rebecca (Martin) Mason ancestors descendants () m. Hezekiah Mason (06 Jun 1704 - 04 Apr 1738) on July 23, 1730.
        1. Melatiah Mason ancestors descendants (19 Apr 1731 - 27 Dec 1831) m. Rebecca Millard (02 Apr 1737 - 17 Jan 1823) on November 14, 1754.
          1. Anna (Mason) White ancestors descendants (04 Nov 1755 - 21 Aug 1839)
          2. Abraham Mason ancestors descendants (10 Jul 1763 - 30 Sep 1852)
      2. Keziah (Martin) Wood ancestors descendants (01 Sep 1697 - 1755) m. William Wood (15 Jan 1692 - 14 Jan 1766) on February 8, 1715.
        1. Hannah (Wood) Finney ancestors descendants (13 Jun 1719 - 26 Dec 1756) m. Nathaniel Finney (03 Jan 1720 - 24 Sep 1809) on September 3, 1740.
          1. Caleb Finney ancestors descendants (abt 1742 - abt 1790)
          2. Ann (Finney) Tower ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1747 - aft 1804)
          3. Lydia (Finney) Hicks ancestors descendants (04 Oct 1751 - 1799)
      3. Daniel Martin ancestors descendants (23 Sep 1702 - 18 Nov 1781) m. Tabitha Carpenter ().
        1. Daniel Martin ancestors descendants (23 Sep 1737 - 11 Sep 1796) m. Rebecca Horton (abt 1738 - 01 Dec 1822) on May 1, 1758.
          1. Noble Martin ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1770 - 29 Feb 1860)
      4. Patience Martin ancestors descendants (1722 - 12 Aug 1770) m. Mial Pierce (24 Mar 1722 - 15 Mar 1792).
        1. Patience Pierce ancestors descendants (1746 - 22 Dec 1834) m. Martin Salisbury (16 Sep 1737 - 22 Jun 1824) on November 28, 1765.
          1. Patience (Salisbury) Lyon ancestors descendants (1783 - 13 May 1872)
        2. Daniel Pierce ancestors descendants (1752 - 18 Oct 1840)
          1. Truman Pierce ancestors (1789 - 26 Aug 1866)
          2. Daniel H. Pierce ancestors (abt 17 Jan 1793 - abt 04 May 1868)
  7. Joseph Brooks ancestors (12 Apr 1641 - 12 Feb 1642)
  8. Isaac Brooks ancestors (abt 1643 - 08 Sep 1686) m. Miriam Daniels () on January 10, 1665.


Sponsored by MyHeritage


B  >  Brooks  >  Henry Brooks