Descendants of Thomas Brooks





Thomas Brooks ( m. Grace Cunliffe ) is the father of 4 children and the grandfather of 26 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Thomas Brooks's ancestors.

  1. Mary (Brooks) Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (1623 - October 4, 1693) m. Timothy Wheeler
    1. Deborah Wheeler ancestors (April 12, 1637 - )
    2. Rebecca Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (1666 - September 23, 1734) m. James Minott
      1. Sarah Osgood ancestors (1645 - July 8, 1689)
      2. Rebecca Minott ancestorsdescendants (February 9, 1685 - June 23, 1738) m. Joseph Barrett
        1. Oliver Barrett ancestorsdescendants (January 12, 1712 - April 4, 1788) m. Hanna Hunt
          1. Hannah Barrett ancestorsdescendants (February 2, 1742 - February 8, 1830)
          2. Bathsheba Barrett ancestorsdescendants (April 2, 1744 - January 28, 1827)
          3. Abigail Barrett ancestors (August 8, 1752 - November 26, 1839)
        2. John Barrett ancestorsdescendants (February 14, 1719 - April 19, 1790) m. Lois Brooks
          1. Joseph Barrett ancestorsdescendants (January 5, 1744 - December 20, 1831)
          2. Lydia Barrett ancestors (May 25, 1755 - January 20, 1832)
      3. Lydia Minott ancestorsdescendants (March 12, 1687 - February 14, 1743) m. Benjamin Barrett
        1. Thomas Barrett ancestorsdescendants (October 2, 1707 - June 20, 1779) m. Mary Jones
          1. Charles Barrett Sr. ancestorsdescendants (January 13, 1739 - September 21, 1808)
        2. James Barrett Col. ancestorsdescendants (July 31, 1710 - April 11, 1779) m. Rebecca Hubbard
          1. Lydia (Barrett) Melvin ancestorsdescendants (June 6, 1738 - February 24, 1809)
      4. Mary Minott ancestorsdescendants (November 16, 1689 - September 3, 1760) m. Ebenezer Wheeler
        1. Rebecca Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (September 2, 1712 - July 12, 1775) m. John Paige
          1. John Page ancestors (September 2, 1733 - October 31, 1789)
          2. James Page ancestors (May 12, 1735 - January 18, 1817)
          3. Ebenezer Page ancestors (June 3, 1737 - June 9, 1784)
          4. Susanna Page ancestors (October 21, 1739 - February 26, 1750)
          5. Timothy Page ancestors (June 11, 1741 - October 25, 1776)
          6. Nathaniel Page ancestors (June 20, 1742 - July 31, 1815)
          7. Rebecca Page ancestors (August 23, 1743 - October 18, 1782)
          8. Mary Page ancestors (July 1, 1745 - October 13, 1745)
          9. Joanna Page ancestorsdescendants (June 15, 1746 - July 26, 1820)
          10. Sarah Page ancestors (June 8, 1747 - December 29, 1784)
          11. Elizabeth H Page ancestors (August 3, 1748 - March 21, 1838)
          12. Susannah Page ancestors (June 12, 1750 - )
          13. Samuel Page ancestors (August 1, 1751 - 1813)
          14. Mary Page ancestors (October 9, 1753 - October 21, 1753)
        2. Mary Wheeler ancestors (May 8, 1714 - )
        3. Ebenezer Wheeler Jr. ancestorsdescendants (January 6, 1715 - February 24, 1801) m. Rachel Wood m. Lois Corbit m. Lois Corbett m. Priscilla Hayward
          1. Ebenezer Wheeler ancestors (April 13, 1741 - October 24, 1759) [no children]
          2. Jonathan Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (April 2, 1743 - September 11, 1811)
          3. Susanna Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (October 4, 1746 - November 5, 1835)
          4. Zaccheus Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (September 30, 1749 - )
          5. Mary Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1751 - )
          6. Nathan Wheeler ancestors (April 6, 1752 - )
          7. Ephraim Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (June 7, 1754 - )
          8. Priscilla Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (June 1, 1755 - May 12, 1791)
          9. James Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (December 22, 1756 - February 15, 1828)
          10. Rebecca Wheeler ancestors (August 27, 1758 - )
          11. Sarah Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (November 5, 1760 - )
          12. Esther Wheeler ancestors (May 4, 1763 - June 13, 1790)
          13. Ebenezer Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (October 15, 1764 - )
          14. Anna Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (August 30, 1767 - )
          15. Rachel Wheeler ancestors (January 14, 1775 - )
        4. Timothy Wheeler ancestors (February 21, 1717 - September 26, 1796)
        5. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (July 24, 1720 - )
        6. James Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (April 7, 1722 - February 21, 1804) m. Abigail Brown m. Abigail Ball
          1. Phineas Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (July 2, 1757 - June 1, 1836)
      5. Timothy Minott ancestorsdescendants (June 18, 1692 - November 30, 1778) m. Mary Brooks
        1. Stephen Minott ancestors (1732 - 1759)
      6. James Minot ancestorsdescendants (October 17, 1694 - February 6, 1759) m. Martha Lane
        1. Rebecca Minot ancestorsdescendants (May 15, 1720 - October 8, 1761) m. Benjamin Prescott
          1. Rebecca (Prescott) Sherman ancestorsdescendants (May 20, 1742 - April 19, 1813)
          2. Martha Prescott ancestorsdescendants (November 23, 1744 - )
      7. Elizabeth Minot ancestorsdescendants (January 29, 1697 - November 12, 1764) m. Daniel Adams
        1. Capt. Daniel Jr Adams ancestorsdescendants (October 15, 1720 - October 10, 1795) m. Kezia Brooks
          1. Abner Adams ancestorsdescendants (October 22, 1748 - February 1834)
        2. Elizabeth Adams ancestors (October 1, 1722 - March 24, 1783)
        3. Joseph Adams ancestors (October 5, 1724 - March 28, 1807)
        4. Rebecca Adams ancestors (September 2, 1727 - July 17, 1788)
        5. Mary Adams ancestors (May 18, 1730 - October 30, 1759)
        6. James Adams ancestors (March 20, 1731 - April 10, 1803)
        7. Lydia Adams ancestors (September 1, 1735 - March 20, 1804)
        8. Martha Adams ancestors (April 13, 1738 - April 13, 1783)
        9. John Adams ancestorsdescendants (1745 - January 19, 1837) m. Sarah Hunt m. Sarah Hunt
          1. John Adams ancestors (December 31, 1773 - August 3, 1814)
          2. Lemuel Adams ancestors (December 22, 1776 - 1863)
          3. Minot Adams ancestors (May 29, 1779 - November 28, 1819)
          4. Betsey Adams ancestors (January 31, 1782 - )
          5. Daniel Hunt Adams ancestors (September 28, 1784 - )
          6. Polly Hunt Adams ancestors (June 15, 1787 - )
          7. Hezekiah Adams ancestorsdescendants (1790 - August 10, 1864)
      8. Martha Minott ancestors (April 3, 1699 - January 18, 1738)
      9. Love Minot ancestors (April 15, 1702 - October 21, 1772)
      10. Mercy Minott ancestors (April 15, 1702 - July 25, 1793)
      11. Samuel Minott ancestorsdescendants (March 25, 1706 - March 17, 1766) m. Sarah Prescott m. Dorcas Prescott
        1. Dorcas Prescott Minott ancestors (March 24, 1739 - April 17, 1767)
        2. Rebecca (Minott) Barrett ancestorsdescendants (January 14, 1743 - 1838) m. Charles Barrett
          1. Charles Barrett ancestors (January 8, 1765 - June 10, 1766)
          2. Dorcas Barrett ancestors (April 20, 1767 - January 31, 1818)
          3. Charles Barrett Jr. ancestorsdescendants (September 24, 1773 - September 3, 1836)
          4. Rebecca Martha Barrett ancestorsdescendants (September 4, 1779 - May 11, 1834)
        3. Daniel Minott ancestors (August 29, 1748 - December 20, 1753)
        4. Mary Minott ancestors (October 5, 1755 - December 20, 1845)
  2. Caleb Brooks ancestorsdescendants (1632 - July 29, 1696) m. Susannah Atkinson
    1. Timothy Brooks ancestors (1634 - May 27, 1716)
    2. John Brooks ancestors (1643 - 1736)
    3. Lester Brooks ancestors (1652 - )
    4. Mary Brooks ancestors (November 18, 1663 - August 22, 1726)
    5. Mary Brooks ancestorsdescendants (April 3, 1666 - August 22, 1722) m. Nathaniel Ball
      1. Susannah (Ball) Stoutenburg ancestorsdescendants (January 24, 1689 - ) m. Henry Ewers
        1. Henry Ewers ancestors (December 24, 1716 - )
        2. Robert Ewers ancestors (June 14, 1719 - )
        3. James Ewers ancestors (1720 - )
        4. Susanna Ewers ancestors (June 15, 1723 - )
      2. Caleb Ball ancestorsdescendants (August 10, 1690 - 1764) m. Experience Flagg
        1. Experience (Ball) Knight ancestors (August 17, 1714 - )
        2. Lydia Ball ancestors (February 28, 1716 - February 24, 1734)
        3. John Ball ancestors (October 2, 1719 - June 1, 1797)
        4. Bethiah (Ball) Estabrook ancestors (January 28, 1721 - July 15, 1752)
        5. Caleb Ball ancestors (July 22, 1724 - )
        6. Benjamin Ball ancestors (January 3, 1726 - May 22, 1811)
        7. Samuel Ball ancestors (March 24, 1728 - )
      3. Nathaniel Ball ancestorsdescendants (April 1, 1692 - June 3, 1749) m. Sarah Baker
        1. Ebenezer Ball ancestorsdescendants (1695 - )
          1. John Ball ancestorsdescendants (1720 - )
        2. Sarah (Ball) Benjamin ancestors (April 29, 1714 - )
        3. Nathaniel Ball ancestorsdescendants (June 3, 1717 - August 1814) m. Mary Wesson
          1. Nathaniel Ball ancestors (September 22, 1751 - April 9, 1805)
        4. Ebenezer Ball ancestorsdescendants (December 30, 1721 - 1790) m. Sarah Gookin
          1. Nathaniel Ball ancestors (January 21, 1750 - May 30, 1834)
          2. John Ball ancestorsdescendants (January 7, 1759 - May 25, 1840)
        5. Mary Ball ancestorsdescendants (April 30, 1729 - November 18, 1748) m. Samuel Child m. Samuel Child
          1. Daniel Child ancestors (November 13, 1748 - February 1748)
        6. Lois Ball ancestorsdescendants (March 10, 1735 - September 4, 1763) m. Joseph Willoughby
          1. Joseph Willoughby ancestors (November 13, 1761 - March 15, 1812)
          2. Josiah Willoughby ancestorsdescendants (July 31, 1763 - January 18, 1836)
      4. Thomas Ball ancestorsdescendants (February 2, 1693 - 1734) m. Abigail UNKNOWN
        1. Mary Ball ancestorsdescendants (April 12, 1724 - August 23, 1767) m. Thomas Wheat m. Thomas Wheet
          1. Mary Wheat ancestors (October 29, 1746 - )
          2. Abigail Wheat ancestorsdescendants (August 15, 1748 - September 22, 1786)
          3. Thomas Wheat ancestors (July 7, 1750 - June 17, 1775)
          4. Sarah Wheat ancestorsdescendants (April 23, 1752 - September 13, 1774)
          5. Priscilla Wheat ancestors (July 3, 1754 - )
          6. Nathaniel Wheat ancestors (January 20, 1756 - 1777)
          7. Joseph Wheat ancestors (July 18, 1759 - October 28, 1837)
          8. Josiah Wheat ancestors (December 18, 1761 - March 14, 1828)
          9. Josiah Wheet ancestorsdescendants (December 18, 1761 - May 14, 1828)
          10. Lois Wheat ancestors (June 22, 1765 - )
          11. Hannah Wheat ancestors (February 16, 1767 - )
        2. Thomas Ball ancestors (February 23, 1725 - July 20, 1777)
      5. Samuel Ball ancestors (March 24, 1696 - )
      6. Jeremiah Ball ancestorsdescendants (May 1, 1701 - April 12, 1760) m. Mary Stevens
        1. Ebenezer Ball ancestorsdescendants (July 3, 1729 - April 7, 1797) m. Rebecca Butterfield
          1. Rebecca (Ball) Weston ancestors (November 8, 1754 - August 15, 1830)
          2. Ebenezer Ball ancestorsdescendants (September 2, 1756 - December 5, 1837)
          3. Olive (Ball) Blood ancestors (September 6, 1758 - December 5, 1838)
          4. Susannah (Ball) Haywood ancestors (October 22, 1760 - )
          5. Hannah (Ball) Shattuck ancestors (October 20, 1762 - )
          6. Abraham Ball ancestorsdescendants (January 26, 1765 - September 15, 1840)
          7. Bathsheba (Ball) Winn ancestors (June 14, 1769 - )
          8. Noah Ball ancestors (August 3, 1771 - August 26, 1847)
          9. Mary (Ball) Richardson ancestors (May 6, 1773 - March 19, 1858)
        2. Jeremiah Ball ancestorsdescendants (August 31, 1731 - March 7, 1792) m. Mary Stevens
          1. Jeremiah Ball ancestors (February 2, 1762 - October 15, 1813)
          2. James Ball ancestors (January 1, 1764 - August 15, 1850)
          3. Betsy Ball ancestors (March 10, 1768 - January 9, 1854)
          4. John Ball ancestors (May 12, 1771 - )
          5. David Ball ancestors (August 25, 1773 - )
          6. Joseph Ball ancestors (November 14, 1775 - )
          7. Daniel Ball ancestors (September 22, 1778 - )
          8. Samuel Ball ancestors (February 13, 1781 - February 27, 1852)
          9. Sarah Ball ancestors (August 31, 1785 - May 20, 1858)
        3. Mary (Ball) Jowett ancestors (June 24, 1733 - )
        4. Susannah (Ball) Dutton ancestorsdescendants (March 11, 1738 - July 29, 1819) m. Jack Dutton
        5. Benjamin Ball ancestors (July 26, 1742 - February 1, 1838) m. Mary Farrar
      7. Benjamin Ball ancestors (June 19, 1704 - March 5, 1738)
      8. Ebenezer Ball ancestors (May 30, 1712 - October 26, 1726)
    6. Sarah (Brooks) Russell ancestorsdescendants (December 16, 1668 - March 9, 1748) m. Philip Russell
      1. Susanna Russell ancestors (October 18, 1706 - )
    7. Samuel Brooks ancestorsdescendants (October 1, 1672 - 1735) m. Sarah Boylston
      1. Samuel Brooks ancestorsdescendants (1700 - September 22, 1766) m. Mary Boutwell
        1. Edward Brooks ancestorsdescendants (October 31, 1733 - May 6, 1781) m. Abigail Brown
          1. Cotton Brown Brooks ancestorsdescendants (July 20, 1765 - May 12, 1834)
          2. Peter Chardon Brooks ancestorsdescendants (January 6, 1767 - January 1, 1849)
    8. Mary Brooks ancestors (1716 - 1740)
  3. Gershom Brooks ancestorsdescendants (1634 - 1686) m. Hannah Anna Eckles
    1. Mary Brooks ancestorsdescendants (May 6, 1667 - July 18, 1724) m. Edward Bridges
      1. John Bridges ancestors (May 4, 1691 - June 27, 1691)
      2. Prudence Bridges ancestors (December 1, 1692 - )
      3. Abigail Bridges ancestorsdescendants (December 19, 1692 - January 24, 1788) m. William Heath
        1. Hannah Heath ancestors (June 20, 1715 - )
        2. Prudence Heath ancestors (June 16, 1723 - )
        3. Joseph Heath ancestors (November 29, 1725 - )
      4. Mary Bridges ancestorsdescendants (November 23, 1694 - January 1, 1772) m. Edward Bragg
        1. Edward Bragg ancestors (March 11, 1716 - )
        2. Sarah Bragg ancestors (June 1, 1718 - August 9, 1800)
        3. Thomas Bragg ancestorsdescendants (March 21, 1719 - November 3, 1788) m. Dorothy Ingalls
          1. Ruth Bragg ancestors (June 26, 1743 - 1823)
          2. Dorcas Bragg ancestors (February 4, 1747 - December 12, 1748)
          3. Ingalls Bragg ancestors (April 27, 1751 - )
          4. Susannah Bragg ancestors (August 24, 1755 - March 5, 1840)
          5. Sarah Bragg ancestors (October 1, 1757 - November 26, 1758)
          6. Lydia Bragg ancestors (June 19, 1763 - December 12, 1821)
          7. Hannah Bragg ancestors (June 14, 1767 - 1767)
        4. Lydia Bragg ancestors (October 9, 1723 - )
        5. Josiah Bragg ancestors (August 23, 1726 - )
        6. Ruth Bragg ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1729 - July 21, 1815) m. Ezra Damon
          1. Ruth (Damon) Eaton ancestorsdescendants (September 9, 1753 - )
        7. John Bragg ancestors (September 10, 1731 - 1784)
      5. John Bridges ancestors (August 21, 1699 - November 23, 1748)
      6. Elisabeth Bridges ancestors (July 10, 1701 - 1702)
      7. Edward Bridges ancestors (September 5, 1703 - September 23, 1733)
      8. Hannah Bridges ancestors (July 19, 1706 - February 14, 1734)
    2. Hannah Brooks ancestors (March 24, 1668 - December 13, 1696) m. Deacon Simon Samuel Dakin
    3. Joseph Brooks ancestorsdescendants (September 16, 1671 - July 11, 1746) m. Rebecca Blodgett
      1. Amos Brooks ancestorsdescendants (December 20, 1716 - November 19, 1765) m. Lydia Bacon
        1. Thaddeus Brooks ancestorsdescendants (April 30, 1758 - June 17, 1819) m. Sarah Winchester
          1. Theodore Brooks ancestorsdescendants (1790 - July 16, 1862)
    4. Joseph Brooks ancestorsdescendants (September 16, 1671 - September 17, 1759) m. Abigail Bateman m. Rebeckah Tidd Blodgett
      1. Mara Brooks ancestors (January 10, 1704 - )
      2. Hannah Brooks ancestors (April 26, 1707 - )
      3. Rebecka Brooks ancestors (August 20, 1708 - )
      4. Joseph Brooks ancestors (October 16, 1710 - )
      5. Nathan Brooks ancestors (March 1, 1712 - 1786)
      6. Jonas Brooks ancestors (October 3, 1718 - 1818)
      7. Isaac Brooks ancestors (March 17, 1720 - October 21, 1760)
      8. James Brooks ancestors (August 6, 1723 - 1801)
    5. Tabitha Brooks ancestors (March 31, 1674 - 1713) m. Benjamin Dowse
    6. Elizabeth Brooks ancestorsdescendants (January 18, 1680 - June 15, 1725) m. John Spencer
      1. Grace Spencer ancestorsdescendants (November 29, 1702 - December 7, 1767) m. James Cone
        1. James Cone ancestorsdescendants (September 4, 1742 - July 24, 1797) m. Alice Crocker
          1. Gillam Cone ancestorsdescendants (1787 - )
      2. Hannah Spencer ancestors (April 8, 1705 - April 15, 1743)
      3. Elizabeth Spencer ancestors (March 15, 1707 - October 20, 1770)
      4. John Spencer ancestors (January 24, 1709 - October 20, 1770)
      5. Peter Spencer ancestorsdescendants (July 22, 1711 - 1790) m. Hannah Brown m. Elisabeth Ruth Emmons
        1. Hannah (Spencer) Way ancestors (October 10, 1742 - March 6, 1851)
        2. Asa Spencer ancestorsdescendants (June 14, 1744 - March 7, 1778) m. Deborah Patterson
          1. Statira Spencer ancestorsdescendants (March 24, 1766 - July 1849)
          2. Israel Spencer ancestorsdescendants (December 29, 1775 - June 7, 1852)
        3. Elizabeth (Spencer) Driggs ancestors (July 20, 1746 - 1810)
        4. Abner Spencer ancestors (March 17, 1748 - October 1849)
        5. Abner Spencer ancestors (January 4, 1751 - )
        6. Peter Spencer ancestors (November 30, 1754 - 1790)
        7. Ruth (Spencer) Cone ancestorsdescendants (May 16, 1757 - 1817) m. Jeremiah Cone
          1. Polly Cone ancestorsdescendants (April 1, 1777 - September 21, 1861)
          2. Joseph Cone ancestorsdescendants (November 26, 1779 - January 26, 1861)
          3. Ashbel Cone ancestors (1782 - )
          4. Jeremiah Cone ancestorsdescendants (1790 - November 15, 1862)
          5. Seneca Cone ancestorsdescendants (1792 - March 25, 1828)
        8. Mary (Spencer) Cole ancestors (May 17, 1759 - 1835)
        9. Anne (Spencer) Mack ancestorsdescendants (March 17, 1761 - October 3, 1824) m. Hezekiah Mack
          1. Stephen Mack ancestors (1777 - July 3, 1822)
          2. Anna Mack ancestors (May 27, 1778 - November 17, 1779)
          3. John Mack ancestors (September 8, 1780 - May 24, 1820)
          4. Hezekiah Mack ancestors (1784 - 1810)
          5. Anna Mack ancestors (September 26, 1787 - July 8, 1817)
        10. Ezra Spencer ancestors (March 27, 1763 - March 29, 1837)
        11. Daniel Spencer ancestorsdescendants (August 22, 1764 - November 26, 1844) m. Chloe Wilson
          1. Augustine Spencer ancestors (December 22, 1788 - December 3, 1865)
          2. Sophia Spencer ancestors (April 6, 1791 - September 5, 1815)
          3. Theron Spencer ancestors (October 23, 1792 - November 9, 1827)
          4. Daniel Spencer Jr ancestorsdescendants (July 20, 1794 - December 8, 1868)
          5. Selecta Spencer ancestors (April 16, 1796 - February 1848)
          6. Hiram Spencer ancestorsdescendants (November 30, 1798 - August 12, 1846)
          7. Claudius Victor Spencer ancestors (May 20, 1800 - September 3, 1822)
          8. Alvira Spencer ancestors (March 14, 1802 - August 21, 1802)
          9. Orson Spencer ancestorsdescendants (March 14, 1802 - October 15, 1855)
          10. Chloe Spencer ancestors (March 9, 1804 - June 6, 1837)
          11. Grove Spencer ancestors (August 3, 1806 - August 29, 1854)
        12. Dorothy Spencer ancestors (November 8, 1767 - April 26, 1813)
      6. Sarah Spencer ancestors (March 6, 1714 - )
      7. Dorothy Spencer ancestors (February 14, 1716 - 1770)
      8. Mary Spencer ancestors (August 4, 1718 - 1728)
      9. Ebenezer Spencer ancestorsdescendants (February 1, 1721 - August 2, 1796) m. Hannah Gates
        1. Susannah Spencer ancestorsdescendants (September 19, 1754 - April 29, 1820)
          1. Achsah Gates ancestorsdescendants (June 5, 1784 - October 21, 1843)
  4. Joshua Brooks ancestorsdescendants (September 23, 1636 - October 10, 1698) m. Hannah Mason
    1. Hannah (Brooks) Pierce ancestors (1653 - )
    2. Noah Brooks ancestorsdescendants (1655 - February 1, 1739) m. Dorothy Potter m. Dorothy Potter
      1. Dorothy (Brooks) Hunt ancestorsdescendants (October 15, 1685 - May 28, 1774) m. Joseph Meriam m. John Hunt
        1. Samuel Meriam ancestorsdescendants (August 26, 1712 - May 4, 1769) m. Jerusha Brooks
          1. Jerusha Meriam ancestors (October 2, 1747 - January 12, 1748)
        2. Nathan Meriam ancestorsdescendants (May 12, 1720 - November 11, 1782) m. Abigail Wheeler
          1. Joseph Meriam ancestors (January 26, 1743 - )
          2. Abigail Meriam ancestors (November 18, 1745 - )
          3. Dorathy Meriam ancestors (December 16, 1747 - September 7, 1766)
          4. Lucy Meriam ancestors (August 7, 1749 - )
          5. Nathan Meriam Jr ancestors (May 25, 1751 - )
          6. Mehetabel Meriam ancestors (March 25, 1753 - June 6, 1754)
          7. David Meriam ancestors (October 28, 1754 - June 16, 1755)
          8. Mary Meriam ancestors (November 21, 1756 - )
          9. Hibzabeth Meriam ancestors (October 23, 1758 - )
          10. Amos Meriam ancestors (October 13, 1760 - )
          11. Ephraim Meriam ancestors (January 26, 1764 - )
        3. Josiah Meriam ancestorsdescendants (February 13, 1725 - April 23, 1809) m. Lydia Wheeler
          1. Lydia Meriam ancestorsdescendants (May 1, 1747 - March 26, 1839)
          2. Mary Meriam ancestors (September 2, 1749 - June 17, 1754)
          3. Rebekah Meriam ancestors (September 12, 1751 - June 18, 1754)
          4. Sarah Meriam ancestorsdescendants (April 19, 1753 - March 9, 1825)
          5. Josiah Meriam Jr ancestors (June 27, 1755 - November 22, 1832)
          6. Timothy Meriam ancestors (September 29, 1757 - )
          7. Anna Meriam ancestors (April 10, 1760 - )
          8. Oliver Meriam ancestors (April 10, 1762 - September 18, 1784)
          9. Elizabeth Meriam ancestors (July 13, 1764 - )
          10. Joseph Meriam ancestors (July 22, 1767 - )
      2. Joshua Brooks Sr ancestorsdescendants (October 14, 1688 - June 26, 1768) m. Lidiah Wheeler
        1. Lidia Brooks ancestors (July 1, 1714 - )
        2. Dorothy (Brooks) Billings ancestorsdescendants (January 4, 1717 - May 16, 1790) m. Jonathan Billings
          1. Sarah Billings ancestors (April 24, 1755 - )
        3. Joshua Brooks Jr ancestors (January 10, 1720 - )
        4. Lois Brooks ancestors (June 29, 1723 - )
        5. Ephraim Brooks ancestorsdescendants (July 13, 1725 - July 16, 1792) m. Sarah Heywood
          1. Ephraim Brooks Jr ancestorsdescendants (April 29, 1753 - March 29, 1799)
          2. Sarah Brooks ancestors (October 27, 1754 - )
          3. Benjamin Brooks ancestors (June 15, 1756 - August 29, 1775)
          4. Abner Brooks ancestors (February 29, 1760 - December 4, 1777)
          5. Levi Brooks ancestorsdescendants (October 23, 1762 - September 20, 1833)
          6. Martha (Brooks) Wheeler twin ancestorsdescendants (October 7, 1764 - )
          7. Samuel Brooks twin ancestors (October 7, 1764 - December 24, 1765)
          8. Lucy Brooks ancestors (September 21, 1766 - )
          9. Samuel Brooks ancestors (January 6, 1773 - )
        6. Hephzibah Brooks ancestorsdescendants (December 28, 1727 - ) m. Gregory Stone
          1. Lydia (Stone) Brooks ancestorsdescendants (February 6, 1763 - December 19, 1842)
        7. Martha Brooks ancestors (June 26, 1731 - )
        8. Timothy Brooks ancestors (August 24, 1733 - )
      3. Ebenezer Brooks ancestorsdescendants (February 14, 1691 - April 5, 1768) m. Sarah Fletcher
        1. Noah Brooks ancestorsdescendants (September 25, 1715 - February 28, 1805) m. Sarah Willard
          1. Mary (Brooks) Kimball ancestorsdescendants (January 29, 1736 - August 12, 1822)
      4. Benjamin Brooks ancestorsdescendants (April 28, 1698 - March 27, 1793) m. Sarah Heywood
        1. Persis (Brooks) Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (August 2, 1720 - April 28, 1816) m. Jonas Wheeler
          1. Persis (Wheeler) Dickinson ancestorsdescendants (August 23, 1744 - January 15, 1782)
          2. Jonas Wheeler Jr ancestors (January 25, 1745 - May 1825)
          3. Dorothy Wheeler ancestors (March 16, 1747 - )
          4. Dorothy Wheeler ancestors (March 16, 1748 - )
          5. Seth Wheeler ancestors (May 25, 1750 - 1822)
          6. Silas Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (March 17, 1752 - November 25, 1828)
          7. Isaac Wheeler ancestors (April 14, 1754 - February 26, 1833)
          8. Amos Wheeler ancestors (July 28, 1756 - September 15, 1839)
          9. Abigail Wheeler ancestors (July 25, 1760 - April 24, 1845)
          10. Noah Wheeler ancestors (July 26, 1763 - )
        2. Seth Brooks ancestors (March 20, 1721 - 1747) [no children]
        3. Sarah (Brooks) Farrar ancestorsdescendants (February 2, 1723 - January 29, 1780) m. Isaac Farrar
          1. Dorothy Farrar ancestorsdescendants (June 25, 1752 - )
          2. Rebekah (Farrar) Wallace ancestorsdescendants (December 24, 1762 - May 6, 1837)
        4. Kezia (Brooks) Adams ancestorsdescendants (March 2, 1725 - August 21, 1754) m. Capt. Daniel Jr Adams
          1. Abner Adams ancestorsdescendants (October 22, 1748 - February 1834)
        5. Benjamin Brooks Jr ancestors (March 30, 1729 - June 7, 1790)
        6. Dorothy Brooks ancestors (June 4, 1731 - December 1748)
        7. Mary Brooks ancestors (July 24, 1734 - )
        8. Mellescent Brooks ancestors (January 13, 1736 - April 13, 1756)
        9. Abner Brooks ancestors (April 13, 1740 - September 2, 1748)
        10. Rebekah Brooks ancestors (April 14, 1742 - September 5, 1748)
        11. Noah Brooks ancestors (December 29, 1746 - September 1747)
      5. Mary (Brooks) Minott ancestorsdescendants (July 25, 1699 - February 15, 1760) m. Timothy Minott
        1. Stephen Minott ancestors (1732 - 1759)
      6. Thomas Brooks ancestorsdescendants (May 28, 1701 - December 22, 1790) m. Hannah Dakin
        1. Luke Brooks ancestorsdescendants (August 10, 1731 - January 17, 1817) m. Lucy Wheeler
          1. Stephen Brooks ancestorsdescendants (December 1, 1756 - May 21, 1836)
          2. Joel Brooks ancestors (May 17, 1758 - )
          3. Lucy Brooks ancestors (March 3, 1760 - )
          4. Nathan Brooks ancestors (November 20, 1761 - )
          5. Silas Brooks ancestors (February 15, 1764 - March 2, 1846)
          6. Amos Brooks ancestors (March 26, 1766 - )
          7. Luke Brooks Jr ancestors (June 23, 1768 - )
          8. Dolle Brooks ancestors (June 23, 1770 - )
          9. Timothy Brooks ancestors (April 1, 1772 - )
          10. Lydia Brooks ancestors (July 15, 1774 - )
        2. Noah Brooks ancestors (August 15, 1733 - February 18, 1790) m. Elizabeth Potter
      7. Elizabeth (Brooks) Miles ancestors (February 27, 1703 - May 5, 1782) m. John Miles
    3. John Brooks ancestors (1657 - ) m. Deborah Garfield
    4. Grace Brooks ancestorsdescendants (March 10, 1660 - April 20, 1753) m. Judah Potter
      1. Eunice Potter ancestors (December 10, 1688 - July 27, 1770)
      2. Hannah Potter ancestorsdescendants (December 20, 1690 - December 1, 1782) m. Thomas Brown m. Simon Davis
        1. Ephraim Brown ancestorsdescendants (November 7, 1710 - October 9, 1788) m. Abigail Wheeler
          1. Abigail Brown ancestors (April 9, 1733 - )
          2. Ephraim Brown ancestors (April 7, 1735 - February 6, 1736)
          3. Edward Brown ancestors (February 15, 1736 - 1781)
          4. Thankful Brown ancestors (December 16, 1740 - September 9, 1776)
          5. Ephraim Brown ancestors (December 20, 1742 - January 18, 1812)
          6. Hannah Brown ancestors (April 1, 1745 - June 8, 1745)
          7. Sarah Brown ancestors (September 25, 1746 - )
          8. Thomas Brown ancestors (March 25, 1749 - April 25, 1774)
          9. Samuel Brown ancestors (February 18, 1752 - October 29, 1819)
        2. Timothy Brown ancestorsdescendants (August 17, 1712 - November 11, 1768) m. Thankful Olmstead
          1. Annah T Brown ancestorsdescendants (April 23, 1730 - )
        3. Luke Brown ancestors (November 3, 1714 - April 14, 1772)
        4. Hannah Brown ancestors (December 6, 1716 - )
        5. Elizabeth (Davis) Brown ancestors (March 8, 1720 - September 9, 1818) m. Elisha Brown
        6. Simon Davis ancestorsdescendants (April 21, 1722 - 1790) m. Mary Powers m. Catharine Hays
          1. Simon Davis ancestors (May 29, 1750 - March 13, 1757)
          2. Peter Davis ancestorsdescendants (May 26, 1753 - December 17, 1816)
          3. Catharine Davis ancestors (December 27, 1754 - )
          4. Elinor Davis ancestors (May 26, 1756 - January 30, 1777)
          5. Ruth Davis ancestors (January 9, 1761 - December 13, 1783)
          6. Hannah Davis ancestors (October 29, 1765 - July 30, 1782)
          7. Stephen Davis ancestors (June 25, 1770 - )
        7. Hannah (Davis) Brooks ancestors (June 9, 1724 - December 6, 1819)
        8. Lucy Davis ancestors (June 6, 1726 - )
        9. Nehemiah Davis ancestors (April 23, 1728 - March 10, 1782) m. Dorothy Heald
        10. Mary Davis ancestors (December 9, 1730 - )
        11. Elenor Davis ancestors (November 25, 1733 - September 19, 1739)
        12. Moses Davis ancestors (January 23, 1736 - November 8, 1736)
        13. Simon Davis ancestors (March 13, 1757 - May 26, 1818)
      3. Luke Potter ancestors (March 18, 1692 - )
      4. Mary Potter ancestors (October 24, 1695 - September 1, 1696)
      5. Elizabeth Potter ancestors (July 23, 1697 - October 4, 1735)
      6. Sarah Potter ancestors (February 16, 1702 - June 24, 1748)
      7. Samuel Potter ancestors (January 2, 1705 - February 15, 1800)
    5. Thomas Brooks ancestors (May 5, 1666 - September 9, 1671)
    6. Esther (Brooks) Whittemore ancestorsdescendants (July 4, 1668 - ) m. Benjamin Whittemore
      1. Mehitable (Whittemore) Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (April 9, 1705 - March 2, 1772) m. Timothy Wheeler
        1. Joel Wheeler Sr ancestorsdescendants (November 8, 1748 - October 24, 1807) m. Dorcas Stearns
          1. Timothy Wheeler ancestors (December 24, 1781 - )
          2. Polly Wheeler ancestors (September 19, 1786 - )
          3. Lucy Wheeler ancestors (July 27, 1789 - )
          4. Joel Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (March 1, 1792 - )
          5. Betsa Wheeler ancestors (December 25, 1794 - )
    7. Elizabeth (Brooks) Merriam ancestors (December 16, 1672 - )
    8. Elizabeth (Brooks) Dakin ancestorsdescendants (December 16, 1672 - 1739) m. Simon Dakin
      1. Simon Dakin ancestorsdescendants (May 20, 1694 - ) m. Huldah Worcester m. Eleanor Johnson
        1. Timothy Dakin ancestorsdescendants (March 29, 1723 - 1790)
          1. Ruth (Dakin) Walters ancestorsdescendants (September 4, 1745 - September 22, 1827)
        2. Johnson Dakin ancestorsdescendants (November 19, 1731 - March 1791)
          1. Elisha Dakin ancestorsdescendants (1745 - July 1824)
    9. Job Brooks ancestors (July 26, 1675 - May 18, 1697)
    10. Hugh Brooks ancestorsdescendants (January 1, 1677 - January 18, 1747) m. Abigail Barker
      1. Mary (Brooks) Hapgood ancestorsdescendants (July 11, 1714 - September 15, 1807) m. Joseph Hapgood
        1. Abigail Hapgood ancestors (October 12, 1741 - December 10, 1746)
        2. Thomas Hapgood ancestors (August 29, 1743 - December 16, 1745)
        3. Jonathan Hapgood ancestors (November 3, 1745 - December 17, 1746)
        4. Joseph Hapgood Jr. ancestorsdescendants (January 23, 1754 - May 18, 1818) m. Ruth Jackson
          1. Josiah Hapgood ancestors (March 7, 1779 - )
          2. Mary Hapgood ancestors (November 20, 1780 - )
          3. Sarah Hapgood ancestors (March 25, 1783 - )
          4. Joseph Hapgood III ancestorsdescendants (November 17, 1784 - November 19, 1861)
          5. Jonathan Hapgood ancestors (December 26, 1786 - )
          6. Ruth Hapgood ancestors (November 2, 1788 - )
          7. Isaac Hapgood ancestors (March 8, 1791 - )
          8. Lucy Hapgood ancestors (May 12, 1793 - )
          9. Lydia Hapgood ancestors (July 9, 1795 - )
          10. Caty Hapgood ancestors (November 15, 1797 - )
          11. Joel Hapgood ancestors (September 20, 1801 - )
          12. Judith Hapgood ancestors (October 14, 1803 - August 23, 1820)
        5. Mary Hapgood ancestors (August 6, 1756 - )




B  >  Brooks  >  Thomas Brooks