Descendants of Richard Butler





Richard Butler ( m. Elizabeth Unknown m. Elizabeth Bigelow ) is the father of 8 children and the grandfather of 61 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Richard Butler's ancestors.

  1. Thomas Butler ancestors descendants (1637 - August 29, 1688) m. Sarah Stone
    1. Thomas Butler Jr. ancestors descendants (1661 - August 23, 1725) m. Abigail Shepard
      1. Isaac Butler ancestors descendants (November 27, 1693 - February 19, 1777)
        1. Samuel Stone Butler ancestors descendants (January 31, 1725 - July 14, 1798) m. Mary Goodwin
          1. Stephen D. Butler ancestors descendants (October 3, 1759 - March 29, 1846)
      2. Amy Butler ancestors descendants (April 27, 1698 - February 16, 1763) m. James Cornish
        1. Daniel Cornish ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Mindwell Bunce
        2. James Cornish ancestors ( - )
        3. Joel Cornish ancestors ( - )
        4. Lucy Cornish ancestors ( - )
        5. Violet Cornish ancestors ( - )
        6. Elisha Cornish ancestors descendants (June 5, 1722 - April 27, 1794) m. Hepzibah Humphrey m. Charity Pettibone
          1. Hepsibah Cornish ancestors (August 7, 1741 - December 17, 1741)
          2. Hepzibah (Cornish) Humphrey ancestors descendants (November 4, 1742 - 1800)
          3. James Cornish ancestors descendants (December 16, 1744 - July 9, 1813)
          4. Elizabeth Cornish ancestors (May 8, 1746 - August 22, 1840)
          5. Dorcas (Cornish) Pettibone ancestors descendants (September 11, 1750 - )
          6. Charles Cornish ancestors (September 29, 1752 - October 6, 1754)
          7. Giles Cornish ancestors (April 8, 1780 - )
        7. Abigail Cornish ancestors descendants (May 5, 1733 - August 22, 1796) m. Elisha Wilcox m. Elisha Wilcoxson
          1. Abigail Wilcox ancestors (January 11, 1754 - December 1833)
          2. Azariah Wilcox ancestors (January 18, 1756 - 1814)
          3. Elisha Wilcox ancestors (August 5, 1758 - March 6, 1831)
          4. Chloe Wilcox ancestors (1761 - February 7, 1835)
          5. Roswell Wilcox ancestors (1762 - October 27, 1831)
          6. Simeon Wilcox ancestors (1764 - April 26, 1825)
          7. Warren Wilcox ancestors (1764 - January 21, 1876)
          8. George Wilcox ancestors descendants (1766 - November 18, 1842)
          9. Ozarius Wilcox ancestors (1768 - )
          10. Amos Wilcox ancestors (1769 - March 27, 1794)
          11. Ozias Wilcox ancestors (1770 - September 12, 1835)
        8. Elisha Cornish ancestors descendants (December 7, 1748 - March 22, 1826) m. Sarah Case m. Mary Dyer
    2. Elizabeth (Butler) Cadwell ancestors (1663 - 1719) m. Edward Cadwell
    3. Samuel Butler ancestors (1665 - ) m. Mary Gilman
    4. Hannah Butler ancestors descendants (September 23, 1667 - August 23, 1725) m. Thomas Cadwell
      1. Thomas Cadwell ancestors descendants (June 30, 1689 - October 13, 1759) m. Hannah Francis
        1. Thomas Cadwell ancestors (December 29, 1719 - December 14, 1791) m. Mary Porter
        2. Abigail (Cadwell) Merrill ancestors (January 5, 1723 - November 16, 1745) m. Israel Merrill
        3. Matthew Cadwell ancestors descendants (July 10, 1725 - August 11, 1747) m. Elizabeth Hubbard
          1. Matthew Cadwell ancestors (June 1748 - October 7, 1811)
        4. Hannah (Cadwell) Palmer ancestors (August 18, 1729 - May 5, 1796) m. John Hubbard m. Jonathan Palmer
        5. Mercy (Cadwell) Hubbard ancestors (September 3, 1732 - April 25, 1804) m. Nathaniel Hubbard
        6. Ann (Cadwell) Pierce ancestors (March 28, 1736 - March 4, 1817) m. Pelatiah Pierce
        7. Lois (Cadwell) Humphreys ancestors (November 29, 1741 - ) m. Asabel Humphrey
      2. Jonathan Cadwell ancestors (1694 - December 6, 1768)
      3. James Cadwell ancestors (April 3, 1697 - August 29, 1771)
      4. Hannah Cadwell ancestors (April 8, 1699 - August 1754)
      5. Moses Cadwell ancestors (July 7, 1703 - )
      6. Lois Cadwell ancestors (February 18, 1705 - January 1766)
      7. Aaron Cadwell ancestors (April 9, 1710 - 1740)
    5. Mary (Butler) Porter ancestors (1670 - 1706) m. John Porter
    6. Sarah (Butler) Day ancestors descendants (1672 - 1730) m. John Day
      1. Maynard Day ancestors descendants (1683 - May 12, 1750) m. Elizabeth Marsh
      2. Sarah (Day) Spencer ancestors descendants (September 19, 1686 - September 1, 1767) m. Jared Spencer
        1. Nathaniel Bearding Spencer ancestors descendants (May 10, 1724 - September 20, 1773) m. Theodosia Bunce
          1. Nathaniel Spencer Sr. ancestors descendants (April 10, 1748 - July 6, 1825)
          2. Ashbel Spencer ancestors (July 19, 1749 - August 1749)
          3. Ashbel Spencer ancestors (May 25, 1750 - August 14, 1821)
          4. Isaac Spencer ancestors (November 29, 1751 - July 1, 1778)
          5. Anna Spencer ancestors (June 18, 1753 - )
          6. James Spencer ancestors (March 10, 1755 - July 23, 1802)
          7. Lucretia Spencer ancestors (April 30, 1757 - September 10, 1833)
          8. Huldah Spencer ancestors (April 3, 1759 - )
          9. Asa Spencer ancestors (January 9, 1761 - December 22, 1829)
          10. Jared Spencer ancestors (January 7, 1763 - )
          11. Theodocia Spencer ancestors (October 31, 1764 - January 31, 1765)
          12. Josiah Spencer ancestors (December 5, 1766 - December 3, 1775)
          13. Theodosia Spencer ancestors (March 23, 1768 - August 11, 1841)
      3. Robert Day ancestors (1687 - )
      4. William Day ancestors (April 24, 1692 - November 26, 1768)
      5. Joseph Day ancestors (June 14, 1699 - )
    7. Rebecca Butler ancestors descendants (1673 - August 9, 1751) m. Cornelius Hurlburt
      1. John Hurlbut ancestors (January 27, 1686 - November 22, 1701)
      2. William S. Hurlbut ancestors descendants (March 29, 1689 - March 24, 1760) m. Susannah Bowen
        1. Martha Hurlbut ancestors (March 30, 1718 - )
        2. Rebecca Hurlbut ancestors (March 26, 1720 - 1755)
        3. Abigail Hurlbut ancestors (August 23, 1722 - January 1, 1786)
        4. Elizabeth Hurlbut ancestors descendants (July 21, 1725 - February 28, 1818) m. Richard Belden
          1. Amos Belden ancestors descendants (October 26, 1750 - )
          2. Jeremiah Belden ancestors (March 26, 1753 - 1784)
          3. Othniel Belding ancestors (March 27, 1755 - December 19, 1834)
          4. Caleb Belden ancestors (February 10, 1757 - August 17, 1794)
          5. Selah Belden ancestors (1758 - )
          6. Richard Belden ancestors (December 3, 1761 - January 31, 1848)
          7. Lucinda Belden ancestors (1764 - March 22, 1857)
          8. Samuel Spencer Belden ancestors (August 11, 1771 - September 24, 1849)
        5. William Hurlbut ancestors (May 21, 1728 - December 12, 1790)
        6. Josiah Hurlbut ancestors (January 28, 1735 - May 1777)
    8. Joseph Butler ancestors (1674 - August 30, 1731) m. Esther Hubbard
    9. Hope (Butler) Gaylord ancestors descendants (1678 - June 16, 1763) m. William Gaylord
      1. Samuel Gaylord ancestors ( - 1712)
      2. Sarah Gaylord ancestors ( - 1715)
      3. UNKNOWN Gaylord ancestors ( - 1707)
      4. William Gaylord ancestors (January 13, 1702 - October 21, 1703)
      5. Ruth (Gaylord) Goodwin ancestors descendants (October 18, 1704 - May 1773) m. Isaac Goodwin
        1. Ebenezer Goodwin ancestors descendants (May 29, 1743 - May 18, 1810) m. Ame Webster
          1. Ruth (Goodwin) Philips ancestors (June 3, 1764 - )
          2. Ebenezer Goodwin ancestors (June 10, 1766 - March 3, 1851)
          3. Lucy (Goodwin) Birge ancestors (July 18, 1768 - February 12, 1858)
          4. James Goodwin ancestors descendants (September 4, 1770 - September 27, 1853)
          5. Seth Goodwin ancestors (August 12, 1772 - October 3, 1828)
          6. William Goodwin ancestors (January 5, 1775 - 1776)
          7. William Goodwin ancestors (October 15, 1776 - April 20, 1849)
          8. Norman Goodwin ancestors (January 16, 1778 - March 22, 1832)
          9. Pitts Goodwin ancestors (January 28, 1779 - August 2, 1864)
          10. Horace Goodwin ancestors (February 12, 1781 - October 3, 1850)
          11. Polly (Goodwin) Burritt ancestors (October 8, 1782 - March 4, 1860)
          12. Amanda (Goodwin) Fenn ancestors (October 15, 1783 - February 26, 1850)
      6. Unknown Gaylord ancestors (August 1706 - August 1706)
      7. William Gaylord ancestors descendants (November 24, 1709 - January 2, 1767) m. Elizabeth Davenport
        1. William Gaylord ancestors descendants (November 1733 - October 9, 1777) m. Sarah Riley
          1. William Gaylord ancestors (June 1759 - August 27, 1776)
          2. Josiah Gaylord ancestors (March 1761 - October 1806)
          3. Elijah Gaylord ancestors (March 1, 1763 - )
          4. John Gaylord ancestors (1765 - )
          5. Luther Gaylord ancestors descendants (February 14, 1768 - January 18, 1834)
          6. Sally Gaylord ancestors (May 1770 - July 11, 1854)
        2. Elizabeth Gaylord ancestors (1736 - May 29, 1749)
        3. Sarah Gaylord ancestors (October 3, 1737 - May 8, 1751)
        4. Moses Gaylord ancestors (November 24, 1739 - October 7, 1760)
        5. Theodosia Gaylord ancestors (March 6, 1742 - June 6, 1742)
        6. Martha Gaylord ancestors (April 14, 1743 - )
        7. John Gaylord ancestors (May 11, 1746 - )
      8. Samuel Gaylord ancestors descendants (December 10, 1711 - April 14, 1776) m. Thankfull Munson
        1. Agnes Gaylord ancestors (June 5, 1730 - )
        2. Justus Gaylord ancestors descendants (March 12, 1732 - 1820) m. Elizabeth Unknown
          1. Mamee Gaylord ancestors (May 13, 1751 - )
          2. Sibbel Gaylord ancestors (October 27, 1754 - )
          3. Ambros Gaylord ancestors (November 26, 1755 - )
          4. Jemima Gaylord ancestors (April 16, 1760 - )
          5. Ludd Gaylord ancestors (March 26, 1762 - )
          6. Ladame Gaylord ancestors (August 5, 1764 - )
          7. Damia (Gaylord) Shoemaker ancestors (November 4, 1766 - )
          8. Eleazer Gaylord ancestors (September 26, 1768 - )
          9. Chauncey Gaylord ancestors descendants (December 16, 1770 - August 30, 1807)
        3. Annie Gaylord ancestors (April 24, 1734 - )
        4. Mamre (Gaylord) Gillett ancestors descendants (March 3, 1736 - March 12, 1817) m. John Gillett
          1. John Gillett ancestors (May 21, 1756 - November 11, 1810)
          2. William (Gillett) Gillitt ancestors (February 1, 1758 - March 2, 1838)
          3. Samuel Gillett ancestors (October 14, 1759 - )
      9. Sarah (Gaylord) Wells ancestors descendants (May 1714 - ) m. John Wells
        1. Sarah Wells ancestors (October 31, 1736 - )
      10. Moses Gaylord ancestors (1716 - April 23, 1733)
      11. Aaron Gaylord ancestors (1752 - )
    10. John Butler ancestors (1678 - September 6, 1761) m. Mercy Marshfield
    11. Margaret Butler ancestors (1678 - 1719)
    12. Susannah Butler ancestors (1679 - December 24, 1714) m. John Marsh
    13. Anna (Butler) Shepard ancestors (December 6, 1685 - February 21, 1767) m. Thomas Shepard
  2. Mary (Butler) Wright ancestors descendants (1639 - September 12, 1689) m. John Washburn m. Thomas Hicks m. Samuel Wright
    1. John Washburn Jr ancestors descendants (November 20, 1657 - February 1687) m. Sarah Cornell
      1. Mary Washburn ancestors (January 1, 1658 - 1758)
      2. John Washburn ancestors descendants (1683 - 1743) m. Hannah Hallett m. Hannah Hallet
        1. Silas Washburn ancestors (1706 - September 15, 1786)
        2. Silas Washburn ancestors descendants (1706 - )
          1. Caleb Washburn ancestors ( - 1848)
          2. Bethuel Washburn ancestors (1764 - )
          3. Elizabeth Washburn ancestors (February 8, 1767 - )
          4. Darius Washburn ancestors (1771 - 1826)
        3. Samuel Washburn ancestors descendants (1709 - June 8, 1768) m. Abigail Moore
          1. Elizabeth Washburn ancestors ( - 1761)
        4. Daniel Washburn ancestors (1712 - )
        5. Isaac Washburn ancestors (December 26, 1712 - 1800)
        6. Joseph Washburn ancestors descendants (October 11, 1713 - October 1793) m. Rosanah Dickinson
          1. Hannah Washburn ancestors (February 22, 1747 - )
          2. Phebe Washburn ancestors (May 11, 1749 - January 26, 1800)
          3. Deborah Washburn ancestors (April 17, 1751 - )
          4. Susannah Washburn ancestors descendants (March 12, 1754 - February 28, 1839)
          5. Robert Washburn ancestors (February 8, 1756 - October 19, 1777)
          6. Anne Washburn ancestors (October 16, 1757 - July 18, 1833)
          7. Mercy Washburn ancestors (September 16, 1759 - November 20, 1839)
          8. Sarah Washburn ancestors descendants (July 29, 1763 - 1841)
          9. James Washburn ancestors descendants (February 18, 1766 - 1812)
          10. Joseph Washburn ancestors descendants (April 28, 1770 - December 20, 1860)
        7. Mary Washburn ancestors (1714 - )
        8. John Washburn ancestors (1717 - 1800)
        9. Hannah Washburn ancestors (1718 - )
        10. Jesse Washburn ancestors (1720 - )
        11. Philena Washburn ancestors (1722 - 1800)
        12. Richard Washburn ancestors descendants (June 27, 1730 - March 10, 1786) m. Amy Birdsall m. Amy Birdsall
          1. Philena (Washburn) Tomkins ancestors (August 16, 1749 - May 17, 1828)
          2. Joseph Washburn ancestors (May 29, 1752 - December 2, 1831)
          3. Daniel Washburn ancestors descendants (November 13, 1754 - 1841)
          4. William Washburn ancestors (December 13, 1756 - March 17, 1842)
          5. John Washburn ancestors (March 3, 1759 - January 12, 1835)
          6. Amy Washburn ancestors (July 3, 1761 - 1825)
          7. Samuel Washburn ancestors (July 20, 1763 - April 7, 1855)
          8. Jesse Washburn ancestors descendants (November 1, 1765 - July 26, 1809)
          9. Richard Washburn ancestors (1769 - July 1802)
      3. Susanah Washburn ancestors (January 1, 1687 - 1758)
    2. Samuel Wright ancestors (1659 - ) m. Rebecca Crofts m. Abigail Walker
    3. Mary Wright ancestors (1661 - )
    4. Sarah Wright ancestors (1663 - )
    5. Hannah Mary Wright ancestors descendants (December 4, 1663 - February 25, 1746) m. James Treat m. Daniel Boardman m. John Coleman m. Daniel Boardman m. Daniel Boreman
      1. Charles Boardman ancestors ( - )
      2. Ebenezer Coleman ancestors ( - )
      3. Elisha Coleman ancestors ( - ) m. Anne Rose
      4. Hannah Coleman ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Ebenezer Sage m. Michael Burnham
        1. Comfort Sage ancestors descendants ( - March 14, 1799) m. Sarah Hamlin
          1. [private g-g-great-granddaughter (unknown - unknown)]
          2. Sarah Sage ancestors descendants (January 14, 1756 - July 9, 1791)
          3. Abigail Sage ancestors (September 5, 1774 - August 3, 1864)
      5. Mary Coleman ancestors ( - )
      6. Nathaniel Coleman ancestors ( - ) m. Comfort Talcott m. Ruth Beadle
      7. Tabitha Coleman ancestors ( - ) m. Jonathan Bigelow
      8. Thomas Coleman ancestors ( - )
      9. Richard Boardman ancestors (September 1, 1683 - August 7, 1756) m. Sarah Camp
      10. Reverend Daniel Boardman ancestors (1687 - 1744)
      11. Daniel Boardman ancestors (July 12, 1687 - August 25, 1744) m. Hannah Wheeler
      12. Mabel (Boardman) Nichols ancestors descendants (May 30, 1689 - February 25, 1726) m. Josiah Nichols m. John Griswold m. John Griswold m. Josiah Nichols
        1. Susannah (Nichols) Russell ancestors (April 6, 1711 - ) m. Sgt John Russell
        2. Hannah Griswold ancestors (November 23, 1711 - 1712)
        3. Jeremiah Griswold ancestors (November 16, 1713 - January 23, 1744)
        4. Thankful Griswold ancestors (December 19, 1715 - 1755)
        5. Jeremiah Griswold ancestors (February 28, 1717 - )
        6. Mabel Griswold ancestors (March 12, 1717 - 1719)
        7. John Griswold ancestors (March 1, 1720 - 1778)
      13. John Boardman ancestors (November 18, 1691 - December 31, 1712)
      14. Hannah Boardman ancestors (December 18, 1693 - ) m. John Abbe m. John Abbey
      15. Martha Boardman ancestors descendants (December 19, 1695 - December 14, 1780) m. Samuel Churchill
        1. Giles Churchill ancestors descendants (June 11, 1718 - 1771) m. Unknown Mother UNKNOWN
          1. Giles Churchill ancestors ( - )
          2. Olive Churchill ancestors ( - )
          3. Sahah Churchill ancestors ( - )
          4. Joseph Churchill ancestors (1750 - April 26, 1812)
          5. Olive Churchill ancestors descendants (1752 - )
          6. Elijah Churchill ancestors descendants (September 4, 1755 - April 11, 1841)
          7. Stephen Churchill ancestors descendants (April 15, 1758 - )
        2. Samuel Churchill ancestors descendants (April 27, 1721 - January 26, 1801) m. Thankful Hewitt
          1. Joseph Churchill ancestors ( - March 20, 1821)
          2. [private g-g-great-granddaughter (unknown - unknown)]
          3. Martha Churchill ancestors (January 14, 1747 - February 20, 1828)
          4. Joseph Churchill ancestors (February 3, 1748 - March 20, 1821)
          5. Lydia Churchill ancestors (June 1, 1751 - 1833)
          6. Lois Churchill ancestors (May 30, 1753 - 1836)
          7. Thankful Churchill ancestors (March 7, 1755 - 1850)
          8. Samuel Churchill ancestors (May 20, 1756 - 1797)
          9. John Churchill ancestors descendants (March 12, 1758 - September 27, 1817)
          10. Silas Churchill ancestors (June 18, 1760 - 1855)
          11. William Churchill ancestors (February 10, 1763 - February 12, 1813)
          12. Ezekiel Churchill ancestors (June 24, 1765 - February 12, 1813)
        3. Charles Churchill ancestors (December 31, 1723 - October 29, 1802) m. Lydia Belden
        4. Jesse Churchill ancestors (August 31, 1726 - May 7, 1806) m. Jerusha Gaylord m. Sarah Cady
        5. Benjamin Churchill ancestors (April 10, 1729 - June 3, 1819) m. Hulda Belcher m. Abagail Barnes
        6. William Churchill ancestors (November 6, 1732 - 1782) m. Abiah Wildman m. Ruth Tryon
        7. David Churchill ancestors (1734 - 1830)
        8. Ezekiel Churchill ancestors (June 24, 1764 - February 12, 1813)
      16. Israel Boardman ancestors (October 6, 1697 - April 24, 1725) m. Elizabeth Gibbs
      17. John Coleman III ancestors descendants (May 12, 1698 - April 1758) m. Comfort Robbins
        1. Frances Elizabeth Coleman ancestors descendants (October 24, 1731 - 1796) m. James Tompkins
          1. Mary Gardiner Tompkins ancestors (May 27, 1744 - May 18, 1828)
          2. Thomas Tompkins ancestors (May 27, 1744 - )
      18. John Coleman ancestors (May 12, 1698 - April 1758)
      19. Timothy Boardman ancestors descendants (July 20, 1700 - December 27, 1753) m. Hannah Crane
        1. Daniel Boardman ancestors descendants (September 29, 1732 - March 24, 1812) m. Sarah Foote
          1. Daniel Boardman ancestors descendants (1769 - April 25, 1834)
      20. Joshua Boardman ancestors descendants (November 18, 1702 - 1761) m. Sarah Stockwell m. Amy Case m. Sarah Stockwell
        1. Miriam Boardman ancestors (July 20, 1713 - )
        2. Elizabeth Boardman ancestors (November 10, 1725 - 1793)
        3. Daniel Boardman ancestors (1727 - March 5, 1777)
        4. Joshua Jr Boardman ancestors descendants (1738 - May 18, 1821) m. Dorothy Case
          1. Sarah Boardman ancestors (November 3, 1763 - November 25, 1834)
          2. Timothy Boardman ancestors (1765 - August 20, 1780)
          3. Richard Boardman ancestors (March 10, 1769 - June 11, 1846)
          4. Elijah Boardman ancestors (1777 - )
          5. Lovisa Boardman ancestors (1779 - 1850)
          6. Timothy Boardman ancestors (October 20, 1781 - October 1841)
          7. Joshua Iii Boardman ancestors (1783 - 1848)
        5. Olive Boardman ancestors (1741 - )
        6. Rosanna Boardman ancestors (1743 - January 30, 1761)
      21. Benjamin Boardman ancestors descendants (March 10, 1704 - 1788) m. Deborah Goodrich
        1. Amos Boardman ancestors ( - June 17, 1759)
        2. [private g-great-grandson (unknown - unknown)]
        3. [private g-great-grandson (unknown - unknown)] m. [private spouse]
        4. Olive (Boardman) Yale ancestors descendants (March 6, 1745 - February 29, 1824) m. Waitstill Yale
          1. Matilda (Yale) Randall ancestors (June 6, 1776 - 1859)
          2. Benjamin Boardman Yale ancestors descendants (July 30, 1779 - )
          3. Sabrina (Yale) Wood ancestors (July 24, 1781 - )
      22. Charles Boardman ancestors (June 13, 1707 - February 20, 1724)
      23. Nathaniel Coleman ancestors (1712 - )
    6. Mabel Wright ancestors (1665 - October 11, 1767)
    7. Sgt Samuel Wright ancestors descendants (January 6, 1671 - October 12, 1734) m. Rebecca Crafts m. Abigail Butler
      1. Mabel Wright ancestors descendants (January 16, 1687 - October 11, 1767)
        1. Mabel Belden ancestors (February 9, 1708 - December 13, 1789)
        2. Dorothy Belden ancestors (1710 - April 25, 1742)
        3. Josiah Belden ancestors (June 11, 1713 - October 18, 1788)
        4. Rebecca Belden ancestors (June 19, 1716 - August 18, 1736)
        5. Return Belden ancestors (January 28, 1721 - January 24, 1764)
        6. Return Belden ancestors (January 28, 1721 - January 24, 1764)
        7. Solomon Belden ancestors (May 22, 1722 - January 1776)
        8. Abigail Belden ancestors (1727 - )
        9. Hannah Belden ancestors (March 20, 1730 - January 18, 1762)
        10. Lydia Belden ancestors descendants (May 1, 1730 - March 19, 1805)
          1. Hannah Churchill ancestors (January 11, 1749 - January 14, 1749)
          2. Infant Son Churchill ancestors (March 28, 1751 - March 28, 1751)
          3. Levi Churchill ancestors descendants (May 28, 1752 - February 12, 1836)
          4. Mary Churchill ancestors (September 22, 1753 - September 27, 1753)
          5. Charles Churchill ancestors (May 3, 1755 - September 16, 1818)
          6. Samuel Churchill ancestors (April 15, 1757 - December 10, 1834)
          7. Hannah Churchill ancestors (December 28, 1758 - January 25, 1838)
          8. Male Churchill ancestors (July 1, 1761 - July 1, 1761)
          9. Solomon Churchill ancestors (July 29, 1764 - June 16, 1842)
          10. Silas Churchill ancestors (April 5, 1769 - March 1, 1854)
      2. Sarah Wright ancestors (March 5, 1688 - September 8, 1690)
      3. Mary Wright ancestors (December 13, 1689 - December 13, 1689)
      4. Rebecca Wright ancestors (September 18, 1691 - September 29, 1691)
      5. Samuel Wright ancestors descendants (January 6, 1693 - June 6, 1732) m. Abigail Goodrich
        1. Moses Wright ancestors (July 3, 1731 - )
      6. Crafts Wright ancestors (December 19, 1694 - 1734)
      7. Ebenezer Wright ancestors (November 2, 1696 - September 10, 1766)
      8. Rebecca Wright ancestors (September 1, 1698 - March 3, 1739)
      9. Josiah Wright ancestors (January 16, 1700 - October 29, 1763)
      10. Abigail Wright ancestors (February 19, 1701 - November 7, 1755)
      11. Timothy Wright ancestors descendants (February 13, 1704 - October 29, 1763) m. Sarah Walker
        1. Sarah (Wright) Stillman ancestors descendants (June 27, 1740 - December 21, 1780) m. Joseph Stillman
          1. George Stillman ancestors descendants (January 2, 1774 - March 17, 1846)
          2. Rebecca (Stillman) Wilcox ancestors descendants (1776 - November 24, 1828)
      12. Sarah Wright ancestors (April 25, 1706 - May 16, 1791)
      13. Stephen Wright ancestors (September 30, 1708 - July 13, 1780)
    8. David Wright ancestors (1676 - ) m. Mary Belden m. Rebecca Goodrich
    9. Eunice Wright ancestors (1680 - )
  3. Samuel Butler ancestors descendants (1641 - December 31, 1692) m. Elizabeth Olmstead
    1. Samuel Butler ancestors descendants (November 26, 1665 - December 10, 1711) m. Mary Kilbourne
      1. Elizabeth Butler ancestors descendants (April 20, 1698 - May 20, 1767) m. Robert Francis
        1. Samuel Francis ancestors (February 8, 1723 - 1759) m. Joanna Brigden
        2. Elizabeth Francis ancestors (April 17, 1726 - February 14, 1789)
        3. Honor Francis ancestors (April 13, 1728 - May 6, 1793) m. John Bulkeley
        4. William Francis ancestors (February 11, 1729 - March 13, 1818) m. Phebe Woodhouse
        5. Timothy Francis ancestors (March 8, 1732 - August 3, 1807) m. Elizabeth Hammer
      2. Samuel Butler ancestors (June 29, 1702 - June 21, 1774) m. Naomi Kilbourn m. Abigail Adams
      3. George Butler ancestors (October 6, 1704 - February 26, 1725)
      4. Daniel Butler ancestors descendants (February 8, 1707 - March 17, 1766) m. Arminel Churchill
        1. George Butler ancestors descendants (February 22, 1750 - August 19, 1837) m. Chloe Bidwell
          1. Manly Butler ancestors descendants (February 2, 1796 - 1870)
      5. Abraham Butler ancestors (March 19, 1709 - February 5, 1777) m. Abigail Unknown
    2. Elizabeth Butler ancestors descendants (August 20, 1667 - April 24, 1736) m. Joshua Robbins m. Samuel Emmons
      1. Joshua Robbins ancestors descendants (October 21, 1681 - May 30, 1733) m. Sarah Bidwell
        1. Nathaniel Robbins ancestors (September 7, 1708 - October 5, 1783)
        2. Zebulon Robbins ancestors descendants (August 2, 1710 - April 23, 1783) m. Sarah Morton
          1. Abigail Robbins ancestors (June 27, 1748 - )
        3. Sarah Robbins ancestors (January 25, 1712 - April 28, 1753)
        4. John Robbins ancestors (March 31, 1713 - March 1, 1768)
        5. Hannah Robbins ancestors (March 3, 1715 - January 19, 1790)
        6. Joshua Robbins ancestors (June 19, 1717 - )
        7. Elizabeth Robbins ancestors (February 22, 1719 - June 3, 1733)
        8. Abigail Robbins ancestors (October 9, 1721 - )
      2. Samuel Emmons ancestors descendants (1696 - 1738) m. Ruth Cone
        1. Dorothy Cone Emmons ancestors (September 18, 1722 - June 24, 1754) m. Enoch Arnold
        2. Elisabeth Ruth (Emmons) Spencer ancestors descendants (March 6, 1724 - 1769) m. Peter Spencer
          1. Abner Spencer ancestors (January 4, 1751 - February 19, 1769)
          2. Abner Spencer ancestors (January 4, 1751 - )
          3. Peter Spencer ancestors (November 30, 1754 - 1790)
          4. Ruth (Spencer) Cone ancestors descendants (May 16, 1757 - 1817)
          5. Mary (Spencer) Cole ancestors (May 17, 1759 - 1835)
          6. Anne Spencer ancestors (March 17, 1761 - April 12, 1761)
          7. Anne (Spencer) Mack ancestors (March 17, 1761 - )
          8. Ezra Spencer ancestors (March 27, 1763 - March 29, 1837)
          9. Daniel Spencer ancestors descendants (August 22, 1764 - November 26, 1844)
          10. Dorothy Spencer ancestors (November 8, 1767 - April 26, 1813)
        3. Ebenezer Emmons ancestors descendants (September 18, 1725 - November 13, 1809) m. Susannah Spencer
          1. Noadiah Emmons ancestors (February 12, 1755 - March 26, 1808)
          2. Daniel Spencer Emmons ancestors descendants (October 19, 1757 - September 21, 1841)
          3. Nathaniel Emmons ancestors (1759 - )
          4. Samuel Emmons ancestors (November 1, 1761 - July 2, 1850)
          5. Susannah Emmons ancestors (1763 - )
          6. Ebenezer Emmons ancestors (April 23, 1766 - September 20, 1835)
          7. Mary Emmons ancestors (1768 - )
        4. Samuel Emmons III ancestors (November 20, 1725 - November 7, 1807)
        5. Mary Emmons ancestors (February 6, 1729 - 1730)
        6. Daniel Emmons ancestors (June 25, 1732 - December 18, 1716) m. Mary Cone
        7. Ruth Emmons ancestors (1733 - )
        8. Hannah Emmons ancestors descendants (November 17, 1734 - 1769) m. William Cowdery
          1. Dorothy Cowdrey ancestors (1763 - 1825)
          2. Hannah Cowdrey ancestors (November 27, 1763 - )
          3. Molly Cowdrey ancestors (May 6, 1764 - )
          4. William Cowdery ancestors (1765 - 1847)
          5. Olive Cowdrey ancestors (June 23, 1767 - )
          6. Diadamia Cowdrey ancestors (December 29, 1768 - )
        9. Jonathan Emmons ancestors (March 4, 1736 - )
        10. Sybel Emmons ancestors (January 6, 1742 - October 11, 1812)
        11. Nathaniel Emmons Reverend ancestors descendants (May 1, 1745 - September 23, 1840) m. Abigail Moore m. Deliverance French m. Martha Williams
          1. Nathaniel Emmons ancestors (April 14, 1776 - September 8, 1778)
          2. Diodate Johnson Emmons ancestors (June 22, 1777 - September 8, 1778)
          3. Diodate Emmons ancestors (June 23, 1777 - September 8, 1778)
          4. Martha Emmons ancestors (September 30, 1780 - December 31, 1846)
          5. Deliverence Emmons ancestors (December 30, 1782 - June 3, 1813)
          6. William Emmons ancestors (May 2, 1784 - October 8, 1855)
          7. Sarah Emmons ancestors (November 10, 1785 - January 3, 1823)
          8. Erastus Emmons ancestors (August 5, 1787 - January 3, 1823)
          9. Mary Emmons ancestors (December 3, 1790 - June 30, 1880)
    3. Sarah Butler ancestors descendants (1668 - August 19, 1709) m. Samuel Buck
      1. Isaac Buck ancestors descendants (April 12, 1693 - 1748) m. Elizabeth Wright m. Elizabeth Wright
        1. Justus Buck ancestors descendants (March 11, 1725 - September 1807) m. Rosamond Parmelee
          1. Rosannah Buck ancestors descendants (May 10, 1760 - February 14, 1823)
      2. Dorothy Buck ancestors (July 29, 1695 - October 18, 1771)
      3. Peletiah Buck ancestors descendants (September 2, 1698 - January 16, 1745) m. Lydia Stoddard
        1. Lydia Buck ancestors descendants (April 22, 1725 - 1807) m. Samuel Richards
          1. Peletiah Richards ancestors descendants (September 3, 1759 - 1827)
        2. Peletiah Buck ancestors descendants (July 25, 1726 - August 24, 1757) m. Hannah Hills
          1. Lydia Buck ancestors (September 15, 1755 - )
          2. Chloe Buck ancestors (August 7, 1757 - September 10, 1759)
      4. Sarah Buck ancestors (March 25, 1701 - November 14, 1757)
      5. Elizabeth Buck ancestors (August 13, 1703 - )
      6. Samuel Buck ancestors (July 12, 1705 - October 17, 1758)
      7. Martha Buck ancestors (October 21, 1707 - )
    4. Mary Butler ancestors descendants (1670 - May 17, 1744) m. Ebenezer Hopkins
      1. Ebenezer Hopkins II ancestors descendants (June 24, 1699 - 1784) m. Susannah Messenger
        1. Nehemiah Hopkins ancestors descendants (April 17, 1730 - 1814) m. Tryphena Smith m. Tryphena Smith
          1. Jemima Hopkins ancestors descendants (July 2, 1753 - May 14, 1831)
          2. Nehemiah Hopkins ancestors descendants (1766 - 1844)
        2. Tabitha (Hopkins) Millard ancestors descendants (October 16, 1745 - April 2, 1831) m. Abiathar Millard
          1. Phoebe Millard ancestors descendants (August 12, 1781 - April 2, 1831)
      2. Mary (Hopkins) Steele ancestors descendants (January 30, 1704 - August 19, 1796) m. Daniel Steele
        1. Daniel Steele ancestors (June 19, 1726 - )
        2. Mary (Steele) Goodwin ancestors (1728 - November 23, 1791)
        3. Welthean (Steele) Sheldon ancestors (February 14, 1730 - )
        4. Timothy Steele ancestors descendants (1736 - June 18, 1806) m. Sarah Seymour
          1. Sarah (Steele) White ancestors (1766 - November 12, 1794)
        5. Rosewell Steele ancestors (February 4, 1738 - )
        6. Lemuel Steele ancestors descendants (1742 - November 22, 1815) m. Molly Clapp
          1. Elizabeth (Steele) Seymour ancestors (October 16, 1769 - )
          2. Lucy (Steele) Wadsworth ancestors (May 8, 1791 - )
          3. Heppy (Steele) Collyer ancestors (April 13, 1794 - )
      3. Sarah (Hopkins) Spencer ancestors descendants (1710 - 1785) m. Caleb Spencer
        1. Huldah Spencer ancestors (April 8, 1733 - March 12, 1759) m. Robert Sanford
        2. Caleb Spencer ancestors descendants (April 27, 1735 - January 7, 1816) m. Hannah Spencer
          1. Ebenezer Spencer ancestors (1760 - )
          2. Caleb Spencer ancestors (1762 - 1770)
          3. Roswell Spencer ancestors descendants (1765 - 1806)
          4. Moses Spencer ancestors (1768 - September 6, 1770)
          5. Amos Spencer ancestors (August 15, 1771 - February 20, 1847)
          6. Hannah Spencer ancestors (1775 - May 4, 1837)
        3. Ashbel Spencer ancestors descendants (November 27, 1737 - August 26, 1808) m. Mabel Church
          1. Mehitabel Spencer ancestors descendants (September 6, 1767 - January 30, 1800)
          2. Ashbel Spencer ancestors (1772 - December 13, 1845)
        4. Infant Spencer ancestors (August 24, 1740 - 1740)
        5. Sarah Spencer ancestors (March 13, 1743 - )
        6. Timothy Spencer ancestors (June 30, 1745 - )
        7. Timothy Spencer ancestors descendants (August 20, 1749 - September 22, 1793) m. Abigail Phelps
          1. John Spencer ancestors (1773 - 1821)
          2. Abigail Spencer ancestors (1775 - May 4, 1782)
          3. Sally Spencer ancestors (1779 - )
          4. Caleb Spencer ancestors (1782 - )
          5. Esther Spencer ancestors (1784 - May 4, 1782)
          6. Horace Spencer ancestors (1786 - 1806)
          7. Timothy Spencer ancestors (1787 - 1806)
          8. Roxana Spencer ancestors (1788 - 1817)
          9. Polly Spencer ancestors (1792 - )
    5. James Butler ancestors (1672 - November 7, 1765) m. Hannah Edwards
    6. Thomas Butler ancestors descendants (1674 - 1747) m. Eleanor Ford
      1. James Butler ancestors descendants (1695 - February 15, 1759) m. Sarah Ann Butler
        1. Samuel Butler ancestors (1698 - February 15, 1759)
        2. Sarah Elizabeth Butler ancestors (1705 - January 22, 1781)
        3. Thomas Butler ancestors (1720 - )
        4. Moses Butler ancestors (1722 - 1738)
        5. Eleanor Butler ancestors (1724 - )
        6. Samuel Butler ancestors (1728 - )
        7. Cynthia Butler ancestors (1732 - )
        8. Alice Butler ancestors (1734 - )
        9. Zachariah Butler ancestors descendants (1736 - December 4, 1792) m. Sarah Bowe
          1. Thomas Butler ancestors (1756 - )
          2. James Butler ancestors descendants (June 5, 1758 - September 11, 1841)
          3. Patrick Butler ancestors (March 1, 1760 - 1838)
          4. Zachariah Butler ancestors (November 15, 1764 - )
          5. Joel Butler ancestors (1766 - 1850)
          6. Anna Butler ancestors (1768 - 1870)
          7. Nathan Butler ancestors (1769 - 1850)
          8. Nancy Butler ancestors (1770 - )
    7. Dorothy Butler ancestors descendants (1676 - August 19, 1709) m. Joseph Kilbourne
      1. Dorothy Kilborn ancestors descendants (April 17, 1697 - ) m. Joseph Birge
        1. Joseph Birge ancestors (September 29, 1722 - November 19, 1741)
        2. Dorothy Birge ancestors (December 18, 1723 - ) m. Benjamin Osborn
        3. Benjamin Birge ancestors descendants (January 28, 1726 - ) m. Esther Beach
          1. Thankful Birge ancestors (May 19, 1751 - )
          2. Joseph Birge ancestors (May 21, 1753 - )
          3. Chrafts Birge ancestors (May 24, 1755 - )
          4. Beriah Birge ancestors (November 4, 1759 - )
        4. Mary Birge ancestors (November 24, 1729 - )
        5. Elijah Birge ancestors descendants (June 22, 1731 - ) m. Lydia Dibble
          1. Rhoda Birge ancestors (August 12, 1751 - )
          2. David Birge ancestors descendants (December 11, 1753 - April 14, 1836)
          3. Elijah Birge II ancestors (1756 - 1829)
        6. Elisha Birge ancestors descendants (June 22, 1731 - 1786) m. Mary Muggleston
          1. Tyrphenia Birge ancestors descendants (July 18, 1757 - July 28, 1836)
          2. James Birge ancestors descendants (October 16, 1758 - February 10, 1850)
          3. Benjamim Birge ancestors (April 19, 1761 - )
          4. Sarah Birge ancestors (November 27, 1763 - )
          5. Joseph Birge ancestors descendants (October 7, 1768 - September 24, 1854)
      2. Joseph Kilbourn ancestors descendants (July 9, 1700 - 1756) m. Abigail Stockwell
        1. Samuel Kilbourne ancestors (June 8, 1725 - December 12, 1758)
        2. Elisha Kilborne ancestors (October 16, 1726 - )
        3. Benjamin Kilbourn ancestors descendants (April 4, 1728 - 1810) m. Lucy Bishop
          1. David Kilbourn ancestors descendants (February 21, 1767 - 1847)
        4. Anna (Kilbourn) Goodwin ancestors descendants (March 7, 1731 - August 19, 1813) m. Thomas Goodwin
          1. Amy (Goodwin) Stoddard ancestors (July 10, 1753 - September 16, 1827)
          2. Phineas Goodwin ancestors (January 7, 1756 - January 5, 1777)
          3. Abi Goodwin ancestors (November 7, 1758 - January 21, 1818)
          4. Mary (Goodwin) Williams ancestors (July 5, 1760 - )
          5. Uri Goodwin ancestors (December 13, 1763 - April 12, 1830)
          6. Thomas Goodwin ancestors (April 9, 1765 - October 7, 1846)
          7. Levi Goodwin ancestors (February 25, 1767 - March 30, 1775)
          8. John Goodwin ancestors (May 31, 1770 - April 1, 1817)
          9. Abigail Goodwin ancestors (May 1, 1772 - May 18, 1858)
        5. Jeremiah Kilbourne ancestors (July 17, 1733 - July 30, 1733)
        6. Ruth Kilbourn ancestors descendants (May 9, 1734 - August 19, 1818) m. Nathaniel Colver
          1. Nathaniel Colver ancestors descendants (September 27, 1755 - April 16, 1831)
        7. Solomon Kilbourne ancestors descendants (March 1, 1736 - July 30, 1806) m. Anna Palmer
          1. Hannah Killbourn ancestors descendants (March 6, 1760 - 1846)
          2. Anna (Kilbourne) Stoddard ancestors descendants (July 12, 1767 - November 11, 1843)
        8. Charles Kilbourne ancestors (February 24, 1740 - December 15, 1758)
        9. Anna Kilbourne ancestors (April 19, 1742 - )
        10. Catherine Kilbourne ancestors (April 19, 1742 - ) m. Simeon Porter
        11. Abigail Kilborn ancestors (May 20, 1744 - November 12, 1820) m. Zachariah Whitman
        12. Samuel Kilbourne ancestors (March 12, 1752 - December 12, 1758)
      3. Jonathon Kilbourn ancestors (March 1702 - 1777) m. Sarah Dickinson m. Sarah Bliss
      4. Sarah Kilbourne ancestors (1703 - April 6, 1739)
      5. James Kilbourn ancestors (April 13, 1707 - June 9, 1762) m. Sarah Bissell
    8. Jonathan Butler ancestors descendants (1678 - January 15, 1755) m. Mary Easton m. Elizabeth Cadwell
      1. George Cadwell Butler Sr. ancestors descendants (November 17, 1728 - 1788) m. Mary Nichols
        1. George Cadwell Butler Jr. ancestors descendants (May 21, 1760 - December 29, 1822) m. Esther Claxton
          1. Robert Claxton Butler ancestors descendants (April 5, 1788 - October 16, 1843)
    9. George Butler ancestors (1680 - May 5, 1698)
  4. Nathaniel Butler ancestors descendants (1642 - February 9, 1698) m. Elizabeth Bigelow m. Sarah Green
    1. Ann Butler ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Isaac Riley
      1. Josiah Riley ancestors descendants (May 9, 1701 - ) m. Rebecca Dickinson
        1. Sarah Riley ancestors descendants (1738 - May 1826) m. William Gaylord
          1. William Gaylord ancestors (June 1759 - August 27, 1776)
          2. Josiah Gaylord ancestors (March 1761 - October 1806)
          3. Elijah Gaylord ancestors (March 1, 1763 - )
          4. John Gaylord ancestors (1765 - )
          5. Luther Gaylord ancestors descendants (February 14, 1768 - January 18, 1834)
          6. Sally Gaylord ancestors (May 1770 - July 11, 1854)
    2. William Butler ancestors descendants (1670 - May 20, 1741) m. Hannah Hills
      1. Ruth (Butler) Shipman ancestors descendants (1695 - ) m. Abraham Shipman
        1. Abraham Shipman ancestors (October 6, 1723 - )
        2. Martha (Shipman) Pelton ancestors (October 6, 1723 - )
        3. Michael Shipman ancestors (1725 - )
        4. Jonathan Shipman ancestors (1727 - )
        5. Mary Shipman ancestors (1732 - )
        6. John Shipman ancestors (1734 - )
        7. Temperance (Shipman) Dickinson ancestors descendants (1734 - March 19, 1794) m. Azariah Dickinson
          1. Azariah Dickinson ancestors (December 6, 1755 - June 9, 1838)
          2. Abraham Dickinson ancestors (September 14, 1758 - November 11, 1824)
          3. Hepsibah (Dickinson) Joy ancestors descendants (June 25, 1760 - )
          4. Mary (Dickinson) Joy ancestors descendants (December 14, 1761 - June 1, 1831)
          5. Temperance (Dickinson) Rand ancestors (June 23, 1764 - )
          6. Lucy (Dickinson) Willson ancestors (August 15, 1767 - )
          7. David Dickinson ancestors (June 20, 1769 - August 14, 1825)
          8. Ashel Dickinson ancestors (May 23, 1771 - )
          9. John Dickinson ancestors (April 10, 1773 - August 13, 1853)
          10. Hannah Dickinson ancestors (January 15, 1775 - July 27, 1793)
          11. Cyrus Dickinson ancestors (December 7, 1779 - January 2, 1846)
        8. Edmund Shipman ancestors (1736 - )
        9. Ruth Shipman ancestors (1739 - )
    3. Abigail (Butler) Walker ancestors descendants (1674 - January 1, 1740) m. Samuel Walker m. Sgt Samuel Wright
      1. Ann (Walker) Sherwood ancestors descendants (December 14, 1701 - February 24, 1778) m. Daniel Sherwood
        1. Naomi (Sherwood) Nichols ancestors descendants (June 19, 1747 - ) m. John Nichols
          1. Ira Nichols ancestors descendants (July 13, 1787 - January 16, 1856)
      2. Sarah (Walker) Wright ancestors descendants (November 1, 1706 - May 12, 1764) m. Timothy Wright
        1. Sarah (Wright) Stillman ancestors descendants (June 27, 1740 - December 21, 1780) m. Joseph Stillman
          1. George Stillman ancestors descendants (January 2, 1774 - March 17, 1846)
          2. Rebecca (Stillman) Wilcox ancestors descendants (1776 - November 24, 1828)
  5. Joseph Butler ancestors descendants (1646 - December 15, 1732) m. Mary Goodrich m. Mary Bushnell
    1. Richard Butler ancestors descendants (1668 - October 27, 1737) m. Sarah Goodrich
      1. Sarah (Butler) Grimes ancestors (February 20, 1727 - July 3, 1786)
      2. Joseph Butler ancestors (December 20, 1729 - August 3, 1736)
      3. Charles Butler ancestors (July 19, 1732 - January 18, 1783)
    2. Benjamin Butler ancestors (1673 - 1750)
    3. Joseph Butler ancestors (1675 - December 7, 1740)
    4. Mary Butler ancestors (1677 - )
    5. Gershom Butler ancestors (1683 - May 1, 1765)
    6. Charles Butler ancestors (1686 - September 25, 1711)
    7. Mary Butler ancestors descendants (1703 - July 10, 1786) m. David Edwards
      1. Mary Edwards ancestors (1733 - December 15, 1797)
      2. Anna Edwards ancestors (1735 - November 30, 1810)
      3. Mercy Edwards ancestors (1739 - 1777)
      4. Sarah Edwards ancestors descendants (May 18, 1741 - July 9, 1769) m. Edward Eells
        1. Reuben Eells ancestors (March 1, 1764 - June 9, 1796)
        2. David Edwards Eells ancestors (July 13, 1765 - April 22, 1796)
        3. Edward Eells ancestors (July 5, 1767 - December 3, 1843)
        4. Sarah Eells ancestors (June 1, 1769 - October 3, 1769)
      5. Churchill Edwards ancestors (February 28, 1742 - )
      6. Joseph Edwards ancestors (March 7, 1744 - )
      7. Martha Edwards ancestors (March 18, 1744 - November 14, 1790)
      8. Hepzibah (Edwards) Goodrich ancestors descendants (February 9, 1746 - November 23, 1793) m. Jeremiah Goodrich
        1. Ruth Goodrich ancestors (September 5, 1771 - August 22, 1846)
        2. Jeremiah Goodrich ancestors descendants (December 2, 1772 - December 26, 1824) m. Grace Brooks m. Jemima Tryon
          1. Mary Ann Goodrich ancestors descendants (May 14, 1804 - May 4, 1871)
          2. David Goodrich ancestors (December 9, 1806 - August 22, 1828)
          3. Augusta Goodrich ancestors (February 11, 1811 - September 17, 1839)
          4. Lucy Tryon Goodrich ancestors (January 10, 1814 - 1882)
          5. Elizur Tryon Goodrich ancestors (January 21, 1817 - February 5, 1868)
        3. Sarah Goodrich ancestors (February 6, 1775 - )
        4. Prudence Goodrich ancestors (April 1, 1777 - April 7, 1838)
        5. Elizabeth Goodrich ancestors (November 9, 1779 - March 13, 1878)
        6. Joseph Goodrich ancestors (July 28, 1781 - February 7, 1852)
        7. David Goodrich ancestors (November 9, 1783 - January 31, 1794)
        8. John Goodrich ancestors (March 15, 1786 - )
        9. Benjamin Goodrich ancestors (November 12, 1788 - ) m. Melantha Churchill
        10. Ralph Goodrich ancestors (December 23, 1790 - )
      9. David Edwards ancestors (December 24, 1749 - October 23, 1825)
  6. Daniel Butler ancestors descendants (1651 - March 28, 1692) m. Mabel Olmstead
    1. Johnathan Butler ancestors (1678 - )
    2. Sarah Butler ancestors (September 28, 1680 - March 10, 1749)
    3. Mabel Butler ancestors (August 12, 1684 - September 3, 1742)
    4. Elizabeth Butler ancestors (November 22, 1686 - April 11, 1763)
    5. Mary Butler ancestors descendants (November 17, 1689 - March 19, 1713) m. Abraham Taylor
      1. Jane (Tayler) Phinney ancestors descendants (October 15, 1709 - July 10, 1787) m. Jabez Phinney
        1. Anne (Phinney) Shaw ancestors descendants (February 16, 1738 - February 1, 1780) m. Moses Shaw
          1. Moses Shaw ancestors (September 23, 1766 - February 8, 1851)
          2. David Shaw ancestors (April 9, 1770 - February 14, 1840)
          3. Havilah Shaw ancestors descendants (May 14, 1774 - September 28, 1817)
    6. Hannah Butler ancestors (November 17, 1691 - May 28, 1780)
  7. Elizabeth Butler ancestors descendants (1654 - April 28, 1729) m. Joseph Olmstead
    1. Joseph Olmstead ancestors (1674 - February 25, 1762)
    2. Dorothy Almestead Olmstead ancestors (1676 - August 19, 1709)
    3. James Olmsted ancestors (1677 - April 14, 1744)
    4. Nicholas Olmstead ancestors (1679 - November 29, 1717)
    5. Mary Olmstead ancestors (1680 - )
    6. Richard Olmsted ancestors (1681 - )
    7. Mabel Olmstead ancestors (1682 - )
    8. Elizabeth Olmstead ancestors (1683 - January 20, 1766)
    9. Nehemiah Olmstead ancestors (March 21, 1685 - October 4, 1763)
    10. Rebecca Olmsted ancestors (August 26, 1688 - November 13, 1690)
    11. Hannah Olmstead ancestors (November 2, 1690 - May 25, 1780)
    12. Rebecca Olmsted ancestors (August 20, 1693 - January 14, 1778)
    13. Anna Olmstead ancestors (1718 - February 21, 1808)
    14. Richard Olmsted ancestors (1782 - )
  8. Hannah Butler ancestors (1656 - 1692) m. Samuel Green




Person Index  >  B  >  Butler  >  Richard Butler