Descendants of Anna (Hertzel) Leib





Anna Margaretha (Hertzel) Leib ( m. Johannes Leib ) is the mother of 7 children and the grandmother of 10 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Anna Leib's ancestors.

  1. Elizabeth Leib ancestors ( - ) m. Philip Zeigler
  2. Margaret Leib ancestors ( - ) m. Teeter Masner
  3. Johannes Jonas Leib ancestors (September 30, 1725 - November 8, 1763)
  4. Esther (Leib) Hertzel ancestorsdescendants (1728 - February 22, 1794) m. Hans Hertzel
    1. George Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 20, 1755 - June 11, 1833) m. Rosena Hurlocker
      1. Sarah Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (November 21, 1793 - July 4, 1862) m. Michael Ury
        1. Elizabeth Catherine Sarah Carolyn Ury ancestorsdescendants (December 1, 1827 - July 12, 1869) m. Timothy Tucker
          1. Luther Tucker ancestors ( - )
          2. Franklin Pierson Tucker ancestorsdescendants (November 14, 1855 - August 2, 1943)
          3. Sarah Malinda Tucker ancestorsdescendants (September 18, 1863 - March 4, 1943)
      2. Jonathan Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (March 8, 1798 - ) m. Lydia Faggart
        1. Mary Levinia Cameline Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (May 1, 1834 - January 3, 1877) m. George Washington Walter
          1. Luther Columbus Walter ancestorsdescendants (January 10, 1859 - March 6, 1928)
          2. Mary Etta Walter ancestorsdescendants (December 16, 1859 - August 25, 1889)
          3. Jalah Elizabeth Walter ancestorsdescendants (February 9, 1861 - January 28, 1899)
    2. John S. Hartsell Sr. ancestorsdescendants (1760 - January 23, 1831) m. Rosenna Horlacher
      1. Rosannah Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (July 8, 1784 - ) m. Andrew Bird
        1. Phoebe Bird ancestorsdescendants (1814 - 1852) m. Jacob Alexander Kimray
          1. John Timothy Kimray ancestorsdescendants (July 15, 1849 - November 17, 1922)
      2. Jonas Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 3, 1790 - August 4, 1854) m. Susan Stogner
        1. Sarah (Hartsell) Quilman ancestors (October 23, 1812 - ) m. John Quilman
        2. Mary (Hartsell) Hatley ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1814 - ) m. Hasten Hatley
          1. Serena (Hatley) Dry ancestors (May 16, 1847 - July 6, 1920)
        3. Holden Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1816 - July 25, 1865) m. Mary Nancy Huneycutt m. Jane Adeline Coley
          1. William Riley Hartsell Sr ancestorsdescendants (January 1, 1838 - August 1, 1899)
          2. Julia Ann (Hartsell) Howell ancestorsdescendants (1842 - 1878)
          3. John Adam Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1844 - July 1909)
        4. Matilda (Hartsell) Barbee ancestorsdescendants (December 27, 1818 - July 9, 1862) m. Benjamin Barbee
          1. Catherine Barbee ancestors ( - )
          2. Aaron Barbee ancestorsdescendants (August 23, 1841 - October 8, 1896)
        5. Tilmon A. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (January 12, 1821 - May 23, 1897) m. Mary L Carter
          1. Joseph Pressley Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 24, 1852 - August 30, 1885)
        6. Houston H. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (December 24, 1822 - 1865) m. Jincy Hatley
          1. John Wilson Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (September 10, 1848 - November 2, 1882)
        7. Elvira (Hartsell) Yow ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1825 - January 31, 1901) m. Fulton Yow
          1. Henry Yow ancestors (1861 - )
          2. Franklin Yow ancestorsdescendants (1864 - )
          3. Mary Etta Yow ancestors (1868 - )
          4. Matilda Yow ancestors (1870 - )
          5. William E. Yow ancestors (1872 - )
          6. John Elam Yow ancestorsdescendants (April 18, 1873 - June 3, 1956)
          7. R. Yow ancestors (1874 - )
          8. Baby Boy Yow ancestors (December 1879 - )
        8. Wilson Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (December 8, 1827 - 1896) m. Bedia Green
          1. Jacob Wilson Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (January 21, 1862 - March 27, 1923)
      3. Jacob Hartsell Sr. ancestorsdescendants (November 10, 1794 - April 30, 1857) m. Lucy McCollum
        1. James Wesley Hartsell Sr. ancestorsdescendants (June 1824 - ) m. Nellie Whitley m. Sarah A. Berry
          1. Ephraim A. Hartsell ancestors (1846 - )
          2. Jacob Hartsell ancestors (April 26, 1848 - )
          3. James Wesley Hartsell Jr. ancestors (January 25, 1850 - )
          4. Pearson Gamaliel Hartsell Sr. ancestorsdescendants (March 15, 1852 - April 16, 1940)
          5. Jonah B. Hartsell ancestors (November 1, 1857 - )
          6. Jackson Hartsell ancestors (1860 - )
          7. Bruce Wellington Hartsell Sr. ancestors (November 2, 1868 - )
          8. Rosellar Hartsell ancestors (1885 - )
        2. Lavinia (Hartsell) Hatley ancestorsdescendants (November 13, 1826 - 1880) m. Joseph Hatley
          1. Litha Jane Hatley ancestors ( - )
          2. Ransom Wiley Hatley ancestorsdescendants (June 3, 1848 - March 11, 1930)
          3. Abner Hatley ancestors (November 18, 1849 - August 15, 1928)
          4. Mary Hatley ancestors (January 26, 1852 - December 18, 1929)
          5. Sarah M. Hatley ancestorsdescendants (June 18, 1856 - February 18, 1925)
          6. Martha Hatley ancestors (July 2, 1857 - July 21, 1947)
          7. Jacob Hatley ancestors (1862 - )
          8. Philip Hatley ancestors (May 22, 1868 - March 28, 1949)
        3. Elizabeth Hartsell ancestors (1830 - ) m. Doctor J. Hinson
        4. Mary Ann Hartsell ancestors (1830 - ) m. Calvin Hathcock
        5. Obedience Martha Hartsell ancestors (1832 - ) m. Joseph Calvin Morton
        6. Sarah Hartsell ancestors (May 1834 - June 25, 1900) m. Squire E. Hartwick
        7. Christian Chaney Hartsell ancestors (1835 - 1880) m. James W. Coley
        8. Rosanna Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1837 - ) m. Whitson A. Teeter
          1. Julia Ann Teeter ancestors (January 23, 1858 - )
          2. James S. Teeter ancestors (1860 - )
          3. Martha L. Teeter ancestors (1861 - )
          4. Mary B. Teeter ancestors (1866 - )
          5. William L. Teeter ancestors (August 15, 1868 - December 17, 1944)
          6. Jonah H. Teeter ancestors (1870 - )
        9. Jonas Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (January 13, 1839 - February 13, 1898) m. Mary Morton
          1. Effie Clementine (Hartsell) Morgan ancestorsdescendants (1881 - May 12, 1921)
        10. John A. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (December 27, 1840 - May 18, 1887) m. Elizabeth E. Morton
          1. William Cephas Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 4, 1865 - November 11, 1935)
          2. Milton Filmore Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (December 25, 1867 - December 25, 1947)
        11. Jacob Hartsell Jr ancestorsdescendants (October 13, 1842 - March 2, 1911) m. Nancy R. Morton
          1. Gussie R. Hartsell ancestors (April 15, 1867 - April 17, 1899)
          2. Sandy Magalen Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 7, 1870 - March 19, 1954)
          3. Mary Lougene Hartsell ancestors (June 8, 1873 - )
          4. Infant Hartsell ancestors (September 29, 1875 - September 29, 1875)
          5. Effie Jane Hartsell ancestors (March 15, 1878 - April 14, 1901)
          6. William Seymore Hartsell ancestors (February 20, 1881 - August 8, 1958)
          7. John Avery Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (December 19, 1884 - March 15, 1958)
        12. Lucy E. Hartsell ancestors (1844 - 1898) m. Myrick A. Harward m. Hezekiah R. Morton
        13. Anna Hartsell ancestors (April 24, 1848 - May 21, 1869)
      4. Barbara Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 6, 1796 - ) m. John C. Little m. John A. Hagler
        1. James L. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (May 27, 1818 - July 31, 1897) m. Betsy Taylor
          1. Jackson Monroe Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (April 11, 1836 - January 14, 1883)
          2. John C. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (September 17, 1838 - December 2, 1896)
          3. Jonah Albert Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 21, 1838 - February 12, 1918)
          4. Joseph Ephraim Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (December 5, 1841 - April 24, 1924)
          5. Serena Tabitha Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (March 14, 1844 - March 16, 1912)
          6. Isaac A. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 1845 - )
          7. Mary Malinda Hartsell ancestors (August 10, 1847 - February 7, 1930)
          8. Hester Elizabeth Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (February 18, 1850 - August 4, 1938)
          9. James Columbus Hartsell ancestors (May 19, 1852 - June 4, 1873)
          10. Elam S. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (March 2, 1855 - December 12, 1893)
      5. Solomon Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (September 15, 1799 - September 28, 1872) m. Sarah Smith
        1. Martha Emaleine Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (August 18, 1824 - September 1, 1884) m. Nelson Smith
          1. Martin Alexander Smith ancestorsdescendants (August 14, 1849 - November 22, 1904)
        2. Elizabeth E. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (April 18, 1834 - February 28, 1887) m. Henry Garmon
          1. Silas Newton Garmon ancestorsdescendants (August 22, 1875 - March 10, 1957)
        3. Obedience Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (April 28, 1836 - December 29, 1902) m. Colonel Hardy Helms
          1. Mary Elvenia Helms ancestorsdescendants (November 21, 1858 - October 22, 1912)
          2. Colonel Harley Helms ancestorsdescendants (June 28, 1862 - March 9, 1937)
        4. Courtain Hartsell ancestors (1840 - July 1862)
        5. James Ervin Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 30, 1841 - December 22, 1912) m. Anna Moran
          1. Eliza Ann Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (February 8, 1964 - July 10, 1954)
        6. William Hartsell ancestors (1842 - 1862)
        7. Jacob Miller Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (April 30, 1845 - June 28, 1904) m. Lavinia Garmon
          1. Laura Jenette Hartsell ancestors (1865 - 1944)
          2. James Brown Hartsell ancestors (1868 - )
          3. Lottie Alice Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (July 8, 1871 - September 21, 1932)
          4. Phylas Jerome Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1876 - 1942)
          5. Jennie Hartsell ancestors (1881 - )
          6. Cannie Bell Hartsell ancestors (1882 - 1955)
    3. Leonard Hartsell Sr ancestorsdescendants (September 6, 1776 - January 3, 1822) m. Barbara Seitz
      1. Andrew Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1797 - December 16, 1873) m. Catherine Reed m. Sarah Love
        1. Solomon Hartsell ancestors (1817 - )
        2. John Reed Hartsell ancestors (1819 - )
        3. Child Hartsell ancestors (1821 - 1833)
        4. Joshua Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 24, 1823 - January 12, 1863) m. Pauline Turner
        5. Noah W. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1825 - 1857) m. Ellen Kiser
        6. Elizabeth Hartsell ancestors (1827 - 1845)
        7. Nimrod Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1827 - October 3, 1863) m. Eliza Isabel Boger m. Dorothy Adeline Harrison m. Silvy Matilda Kiser
          1. Infant Hartsell ancestors ( - July 4, 1858)
          2. Mary C. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (May 2, 1847 - February 21, 1926)
          3. Atlas M. Hartsell ancestors (1853 - )
          4. Eva Jane Hartsell ancestors (March 13, 1860 - November 24, 1918)
        8. Lucy Ann Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1829 - 1898) m. Jesse Cox
          1. McDonald Cox ancestors ( - )
        9. James Madison Hartsell ancestors (June 5, 1830 - December 2, 1911) m. Mary UNKNOWN
        10. Andrew Jackson Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (March 19, 1833 - December 17, 1914) m. Margaret Love
          1. Mary C. Hartsell ancestors (1855 - 1935)
          2. Dulsa Ann (Hartsell) Youngblood ancestorsdescendants (September 18, 1859 - January 25, 1931)
          3. James Madison Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (February 19, 1862 - December 23, 1919)
          4. Dora (Hartsell) Bailey ancestors (1867 - 1887)
          5. Nora Hartsell ancestors (1867 - 1870)
          6. Ida (Hartsell) Wallace ancestorsdescendants (November 14, 1869 - November 20, 1929)
          7. John F. Hartsell ancestors (1879 - 1903)
        11. Jonah Courtain Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (June 19, 1835 - March 23, 1910) m. Mary M. Howell
          1. Beedie Ann Hartsell ancestors (March 29, 1866 - November 27, 1932)
          2. Gibson G. Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (August 23, 1869 - June 16, 1940)
          3. Archibald Maynard Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (November 25, 1872 - December 9, 1954)
          4. Rosetta (Hartsell) Cannupp ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1875 - May 3, 1951)
          5. William J. Hartsell ancestors (1879 - )
        12. McDonald Joab Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (April 9, 1838 - September 5, 1910) m. Sarah E. Boger
          1. Robert Lee Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (August 26, 1867 - September 5, 1962)
          2. John B. Hartsell ancestors (August 5, 1869 - January 20, 1880)
          3. Luther Thompson Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (October 13, 1870 - March 9, 1961)
        13. Francis Marion Hartsell ancestors (April 29, 1840 - January 25, 1909) m. Bernice E. Sprinkle m. Delilah Isabella Sprinkle
        14. Michael Garmon Hartsell ancestors (July 3, 1843 - September 12, 1918) m. Ellen Faulkner
        15. Milly T. Hartsell ancestors (July 19, 1843 - October 5, 1843)
        16. Sarah M. Hartsell ancestors (1844 - ) m. George H. Garmon
        17. Adam A. Hartsell ancestors (1845 - )
        18. Leonard Dolphus Hartsell ancestors (1848 - ) m. Nancy UNKNOWN m. Sarah A. Blake
        19. Victor Jiles Hartsell ancestors (1851 - ) m. Rose Ann UNKNOWN
        20. Doctor Franklin Hartsell ancestors (1856 - )
        21. Margaret Joanne Hartsell ancestors (November 7, 1857 - )
        22. George Henry Hartsell ancestors (March 25, 1860 - July 12, 1941) m. Cynthia Crecida Morrison m. Maggie Measmer
        23. Jesse H. Hartsell ancestors (August 1865 - November 2, 1933) m. Elizabeth Gray
      2. Barbara Elizabeth Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1797 - 1824) m. Jacob Hagler
        1. Philip Heglar ancestorsdescendants (1813 - ) m. Margaret Cole m. Elizabeth Wallace
          1. Sarah Jane Heglar ancestors (1834 - )
          2. Mary Elizabeth Hagler ancestorsdescendants (1836 - )
          3. Margaret Heglar ancestors (1838 - )
          4. Dolly Heglar ancestors (1840 - )
          5. Charles W. Heglar ancestors (1842 - )
          6. Jerry Heglar ancestors (1842 - January 18, 1864)
          7. Daniel Heglar ancestorsdescendants (September 19, 1848 - August 8, 1900)
        2. Dorothy Hagler ancestors (April 28, 1819 - )
        3. Jacob Hagler Jr ancestorsdescendants (December 1, 1821 - March 1, 1892) m. Elizabeth Selina Frick
          1. Joel Alexander Hagler ancestors (June 22, 1845 - June 12, 1921)
          2. Isaac Hagler ancestors (1850 - )
          3. Elizabeth Tobitha Hagler ancestors (August 8, 1858 - )
      3. Elizabeth Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1797 - 1824) m. Leonard Heglar
        1. Jacob Hagler ancestorsdescendants (1815 - October 1863) m. Eleanor Dove
          1. Caleb G. Heglar ancestors (1841 - July 3, 1863)
          2. Adam Michael Hagler ancestors (1845 - )
          3. Henry J. (Hagler) Heglar ancestorsdescendants (July 25, 1848 - December 14, 1912)
          4. William Rufus Hagler ancestors (1849 - )
          5. Israel Franklin Hagler ancestorsdescendants (February 1852 - December 25, 1917)
          6. Sarah Johanna Hagler ancestorsdescendants (1858 - 1899)
          7. Millie Margaret Hagler ancestors (1860 - )
          8. Eva Samantha Hagler ancestors (May 26, 1862 - June 2, 1927)
          9. Madison Henry Hagler ancestors (1863 - )
        2. George M. Heglar ancestors (1816 - )
        3. Katherine Heglar ancestors (1817 - ) m. John Vanderburg
        4. Sarah Heglar ancestors (November 16, 1819 - April 4, 1885)
        5. John Heglar ancestors (1820 - May 13, 1864) m. Mary Margaret Petrea
        6. James W. Heglar ancestorsdescendants (June 15, 1822 - February 14, 1895) m. Sarah McCommons m. L. Catherine McGraw
          1. Eva Josephine Heglar ancestorsdescendants (April 18, 1854 - February 20, 1918)
          2. Margaret Ann Heglar ancestorsdescendants (January 10, 1861 - January 6, 1928)
          3. James Franklin Heglar ancestorsdescendants (October 17, 1863 - October 19, 1916)
      4. Anna Margaret Hartsell ancestors (May 3, 1799 - ) m. William Hadley
      5. George Hartsell ancestors (1800 - ) m. Amelia House
      6. Daniel Hartsell ancestors (1802 - ) m. Margaret Tucker
      7. Esther Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (1804 - ) m. Leonard Heglar
        1. Charles G. B. Heglar ancestors (1827 - ) m. Mary A. UNKNOWN
        2. Elizabeth Heglar ancestorsdescendants (1829 - ) m. William Munson
        3. Melinda Heglar ancestors (1833 - ) m. Wiley Page
        4. Eleanor Heglar ancestors (July 18, 1835 - ) m. Isaac Wilson Blackwelder
        5. Lucinda B. (Heglar) Hagler ancestorsdescendants (August 22, 1841 - June 16, 1915) m. David Monroe Blackwelder
          1. Mary Jane Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (February 17, 1859 - November 22, 1941) [unmarried]
          2. Joseph Sidney Blackwelder ancestors (December 17, 1860 - July 28, 1914)
          3. William Alexander Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (1866 - )
          4. Harriet C. Blackwelder ancestors (1868 - )
          5. Alice Florence Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (September 11, 1870 - July 18, 1945)
          6. Allen Foster Blackwelder ancestors (1873 - )
          7. M. R. Blackwelder ancestors (1876 - )
          8. Leonidas Blackwelder ancestors (1878 - August 2, 1955)
          9. Moses Blackwelder ancestors (October 11, 1881 - March 8, 1882)
          10. Infant Blackwelder ancestors (March 1884 - March 1884)
        6. Mary L. Heglar ancestors (1847 - )
      8. Leonard Hartsell Jr ancestors (1806 - October 3, 1846) m. Eleanor Howell
      9. Milla Hartsell ancestors (1808 - ) m. James Tucker
      10. Joshua Hartsell ancestors (May 12, 1812 - December 6, 1870) m. Hester Love
      11. Sarah Hartsell ancestors (1815 - ) m. Charles Anderson
      12. Aaron Hartsell ancestorsdescendants (May 23, 1817 - ) m. Caroline Dunn
        1. Loudemia Hartsell ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Henry Martin Munson
          1. William Monroe Munson ancestorsdescendants (August 20, 1886 - December 28, 1960)
      13. Jonathan Hartsell ancestors (October 8, 1819 - 1824)
  5. John Godfrey Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1735 - July 1791) m. Barbara Rudisill
    1. Daniel Lipe ancestors ( - )
    2. Maria Lipe ancestors ( - ) m. Conrad Ludwig
    3. Mary Esther Lipe ancestors (1722 - 1844)
    4. Leonard Lipe Sr ancestorsdescendants (January 1, 1763 - April 4, 1848) m. Barbara Wentz
      1. Rachel (Lipe) Rowe ancestorsdescendants (1786 - March 12, 1848) m. John Bost m. John Rowe
        1. Levi Bost ancestorsdescendants (October 13, 1804 - February 15, 1897) m. Catherine Raymer m. Mary Rimmer
          1. William Bost ancestors (1828 - )
          2. Nancy Bost ancestors (1830 - )
          3. Monroe E. Bost ancestorsdescendants (September 1833 - )
          4. Mattie Bost ancestors (1835 - )
          5. Daniel Bost ancestors (1842 - )
          6. Margaret Elizabeth Bost ancestors (September 1, 1844 - November 17, 1915)
          7. Emanuel Bost ancestors (1846 - )
          8. Chalmers Bost ancestors (January 17, 1853 - March 23, 1937)
        2. Sophia (Bost) Freeze ancestorsdescendants (1808 - ) m. George Freeze
          1. Mary Ann (Freeze) Correll ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1831 - July 31, 1907)
        3. Henry Bost ancestorsdescendants (1812 - ) m. Margaret Blackwelder
          1. D. Lawson Bost ancestors (1840 - August 29, 1916)
          2. Dover H. Bost ancestors (1844 - May 31, 1919)
        4. Jesse Bost ancestors (1813 - ) m. Belinda Wilson
        5. Daniel Bost ancestorsdescendants (December 31, 1815 - August 25, 1907) m. Ella Lipe m. Amanda Ridenour
          1. John Valentine Bost ancestors (1841 - )
          2. Daniel Elijah Bost ancestors (1851 - 1893)
          3. Sara Gertrude (Bost) Sowder ancestorsdescendants (October 1877 - May 27, 1956)
        6. Eliza Bost ancestors (1816 - )
        7. John Bost III ancestorsdescendants (1817 - June 25, 1894) m. Elizabeth Louisa Overcast
          1. Archie Bost ancestors (1840 - )
          2. William E. Bost ancestors (1841 - )
          3. Riley Francis Bost ancestors (October 29, 1845 - September 5, 1919)
          4. Sarah Ellen Bost ancestors (1850 - )
        8. Alexander Bost ancestorsdescendants (November 1, 1818 - December 2, 1900) m. Martha Walker m. Catherine Relina Yost m. Delilah Caroline Cooper m. Sophia Fesperman m. Margaret Gentz
          1. Allen Alexander Bost ancestors ( - )
          2. Fannie Bost ancestors ( - )
          3. Hardy L. Bost ancestors ( - )
          4. Henry Victor Bost ancestors ( - )
          5. Jackson Alexander Bost ancestors ( - )
          6. Flora Deannah Bost ancestors (July 3, 1844 - )
          7. Jacob Alexander Bost ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1849 - February 19, 1935)
          8. David Monroe Bost ancestors (August 25, 1850 - )
          9. Calvin Columbus Bost ancestors (November 5, 1851 - )
          10. Amanda Catherine Bost ancestors (September 8, 1853 - )
          11. Locke Robert Bost ancestors (1856 - )
          12. James Wilson Bost ancestorsdescendants (March 15, 1857 - January 25, 1900)
          13. Sarah Jane Bost ancestorsdescendants (December 31, 1858 - February 16, 1934)
          14. William Harvey Bost ancestors (1862 - 1862)
          15. William Harvey Bost ancestorsdescendants (May 9, 1863 - )
          16. Emily Matilda Bost ancestors (September 1, 1875 - )
        9. Elizabeth Bost ancestorsdescendants (April 12, 1823 - December 12, 1881) m. William Wallace
          1. Daniel M. Wallace ancestors (1840 - )
          2. Mary Ann Rachel Wallace ancestorsdescendants (January 2, 1844 - February 13, 1907)
          3. John Robeson Wallace ancestorsdescendants (1846 - October 3, 1915)
          4. George Washington Wallace ancestorsdescendants (1849 - )
          5. Adolphus Alexander Wallace ancestorsdescendants (July 15, 1854 - December 10, 1934)
        10. Sarah Bost ancestors (April 6, 1825 - ) m. Matthias Sides
        11. William Allen Bost ancestorsdescendants (1826 - 1900) m. Lucretia House m. Amanda Crews
          1. William A. Bost ancestors (1854 - 1938)
          2. Edward Bost ancestorsdescendants (1857 - 1932)
          3. George Bost ancestors (1859 - )
          4. Rachel Bost ancestors (1863 - )
          5. Anna Bost ancestors (1866 - 1925)
          6. Hardy A. Bost ancestors (1868 - )
          7. Ruth Bost ancestorsdescendants (1871 - 1961)
          8. Manning Bost ancestors (1873 - )
          9. Daniel Bost ancestors (1876 - )
        12. Hiram Allen Bost ancestors (1829 - ) m. Margaret Brady
      2. Jonas Lipe ancestorsdescendants (June 9, 1790 - ) m. Esther Lipe
        1. Leah Lipe ancestors (1810 - ) m. John Davis
        2. Nancy Lipe ancestors (August 5, 1811 - December 12, 1874) m. William Staton
        3. Esther Lipe ancestors (1819 - ) m. Joseph Harvey McIlvain
        4. Delilah Lipe ancestors (1825 - ) m. Charles E. R. Winthrop
        5. Abraham Lipe ancestors (1826 - ) m. Nancy Yearian
        6. Lydia Lipe ancestors (1832 - )
      3. George Lipe ancestors (1795 - ) m. Sarah Misenheimer
      4. Barbara Lipe ancestorsdescendants (November 16, 1795 - February 26, 1880) m. Daniel Dry m. David H. Mead
        1. Wilson Dry ancestors (April 19, 1816 - )
        2. Catherine Dry ancestorsdescendants (November 15, 1817 - January 10, 1879) m. Hiram Pyle
          1. Cyrus Pyle ancestors ( - )
          2. Joseph Pyle ancestors ( - )
          3. Lydia Pyle ancestors ( - )
          4. Penina Pyle ancestors ( - )
          5. Sally Pyle ancestors ( - )
          6. Samuel Pyle ancestors ( - )
          7. Simon Pyle ancestors ( - )
          8. Ephraim Pyle ancestors (1834 - )
          9. Lucinda Pyle ancestors (May 14, 1837 - )
          10. Barbara Pyle ancestorsdescendants (1847 - )
        3. Owen Monroe Dry ancestors (March 16, 1820 - )
        4. Lawrence Dry ancestorsdescendants (April 1822 - ) m. Margaret McIlvain
          1. Daniel Dry ancestorsdescendants ( - )
        5. Lydia Dry ancestorsdescendants (1824 - ) m. William R. Browning
          1. Marshall Browning ancestors ( - )
          2. Luana Browning ancestorsdescendants (August 20, 1844 - May 30, 1910)
        6. Daniel Washington Dry ancestorsdescendants (February 22, 1827 - March 9, 1891) m. Martha Wells
          1. Hester Dry ancestors ( - )
          2. Kelley Dry ancestors ( - )
          3. Sidney Arabella Dry ancestorsdescendants ( - )
          4. Owen Monroe Dry ancestorsdescendants (February 12, 1856 - 1927)
        7. Jacob Dry ancestors (October 31, 1831 - March 8, 1832)
        8. Aaron Dry ancestors (September 1, 1833 - November 25, 1865)
      5. Leonard Lipe Jr ancestorsdescendants (June 10, 1801 - December 31, 1852) m. Barbara Catherine Davis
        1. Anna Lipe ancestors (1825 - )
        2. Edward Lipe ancestors (1827 - )
        3. Jane Lipe ancestors (1837 - )
        4. Lydia Lipe ancestors (1841 - )
        5. Amanda Lipe ancestors (1844 - )
        6. Martha Lipe ancestors (1844 - )
      6. Jacob Lipe ancestorsdescendants (September 23, 1803 - March 29, 1846) m. Rosena Davis
      7. Esther Lipe ancestors (1805 - )
    5. John Godfrey Lipe Jr. ancestorsdescendants (February 6, 1763 - August 22, 1849) m. Barbara House
      1. John Godfrey Lipe III ancestorsdescendants (September 1, 1789 - November 16, 1857) m. Sarah Blackwelder
        1. Ella (Lipe) Bost ancestorsdescendants (February 10, 1816 - 1865) m. Daniel Bost
          1. Daniel Elijah Bost ancestors (1851 - 1893)
        2. Noah Lipe ancestors (January 20, 1818 - ) m. Elizabeth Weller
      2. Rachel Lipe ancestorsdescendants (October 9, 1790 - November 19, 1864) m. Daniel M. Dry
        1. Leah (Dry) Fisher ancestorsdescendants (November 21, 1811 - October 4, 1896) m. Daniel Fisher
          1. Julius Alexander Fisher ancestorsdescendants (May 28, 1836 - November 26, 1925)
          2. Paul Jenkins Fisher ancestors (September 8, 1837 - )
          3. Charles Theophilus Fisher ancestorsdescendants (November 20, 1845 - June 20, 1899)
          4. Sarah Ann Sophia (Fisher) Sides ancestorsdescendants (November 12, 1847 - May 18, 1919)
          5. Joicy Elizabeth Fisher ancestorsdescendants (December 26, 1849 - )
          6. Daniel Jacob Fisher ancestorsdescendants (February 20, 1852 - September 26, 1929)
          7. George Enoch Fisher ancestors (January 30, 1855 - )
          8. Rachel Rebecca Fisher ancestorsdescendants (August 18, 1856 - October 15, 1923)
        2. Allison Dry ancestorsdescendants (June 24, 1813 - May 24, 1871) m. Catherine M. Rendleman
          1. Mary E. Dry ancestors (1840 - December 18, 1874)
          2. John W. Dry ancestors (1841 - September 12, 1921)
          3. William Crooks Dry ancestorsdescendants (November 2, 1841 - March 25, 1915)
          4. Daniel M. Dry ancestors (1843 - June 17, 1864)
          5. Thomas H. Dry ancestors (1845 - January 20, 1864)
          6. Julie Ann Dry ancestors (February 9, 1847 - April 22, 1917)
          7. James A. Dry ancestors (January 25, 1848 - April 16, 1865)
          8. Columbus Dry ancestors (1851 - )
          9. Nancy Caroline Dry ancestors (July 17, 1854 - October 20, 1907)
          10. Jacob M. Dry ancestorsdescendants (May 22, 1857 - October 1, 1915)
        3. Paul Clarkson Dry ancestorsdescendants (September 2, 1815 - ) m. Polly Carriker
          1. George Dry ancestors (1840 - )
          2. John Dry ancestors (1842 - )
          3. Louisa Dry ancestors (1849 - )
          4. Daniel Dry ancestors (1857 - )
          5. Malinda Dry ancestors (1857 - )
        4. Moses Dry ancestorsdescendants (September 2, 1817 - April 20, 1864) m. Susannah Ivy
          1. Martha Dry ancestors (1845 - 1848)
          2. Sarah Elizabeth Dry ancestorsdescendants (January 15, 1848 - January 3, 1928)
          3. Mary Frances Dry ancestors (March 6, 1850 - )
          4. George Washington Dry ancestors (April 1, 1852 - 1925)
          5. Sidney I. Dry ancestors (1854 - 1858)
          6. Claudius B. Dry ancestorsdescendants (April 25, 1857 - December 18, 1912)
        5. Elizabeth Dry ancestorsdescendants (September 13, 1819 - May 26, 1866) m. Alfred Carriker
          1. Daniel J. Carriker ancestors (1840 - )
          2. Israel Carriker ancestors (1843 - )
          3. Lydia Carriker ancestors (1844 - )
          4. Mary L. Carriker ancestors (1849 - )
          5. Rufus Carriker ancestors (1852 - )
          6. Amanda J. Carriker ancestors (1853 - )
          7. Serena Carriker ancestors (1857 - )
        6. Solomon Dry ancestorsdescendants (August 20, 1821 - February 1, 1896) m. Barbara Marie Culp
          1. Paul Clarkson Dry ancestors (April 11, 1852 - January 1, 1913)
          2. William Addison Dry ancestors (February 17, 1855 - August 31, 1934)
          3. Margaret A. Dry ancestors (January 1, 1858 - April 4, 1862)
          4. Martha Adeline Dry ancestors (April 4, 1863 - January 6, 1920)
          5. James Wesley Dry ancestorsdescendants (December 12, 1865 - February 25, 1962)
          6. Lula Kate Dry ancestorsdescendants (May 9, 1869 - February 9, 1933)
          7. Minnie Dry ancestorsdescendants (July 27, 1872 - June 11, 1946)
          8. Burton Deberry Dry ancestors (August 14, 1876 - December 18, 1946)
        7. Henry Dry ancestorsdescendants (September 20, 1823 - November 2, 1863) m. Mary Ann Culp
          1. Laura E. Dry ancestorsdescendants (December 10, 1849 - March 25, 1893)
          2. Rufus Alexander Dry ancestors (April 4, 1852 - May 19, 1930)
          3. Martha Alice Dry ancestorsdescendants (July 11, 1855 - March 12, 1924)
          4. John Lawson Dry ancestors (March 28, 1856 - December 17, 1928)
          5. Mary J. Dry ancestors (December 10, 1860 - April 6, 1945)
        8. Catherine Dry ancestorsdescendants (December 28, 1825 - September 26, 1906) m. Henry Michael Isenhour
          1. Mary M. Isenhour ancestors (February 23, 1851 - September 8, 1925)
          2. George W. Isenhour ancestorsdescendants (1853 - )
          3. Charles W. Isenhour ancestors (January 9, 1861 - February 4, 1863)
          4. John H. Isenhour ancestors (February 1863 - June 1, 1863)
          5. Catherine Evanna Isenhour ancestors (April 5, 1865 - February 12, 1943)
        9. Mary Ann Dry ancestorsdescendants (September 22, 1826 - ) m. George H. Barrier m. Thomas M. Stricker
          1. Mary Rebekah Barrier ancestors (January 11, 1851 - )
          2. Sara Ann Ledenia Barrier ancestors (August 16, 1854 - )
          3. Margaret Alice Barrier ancestors (March 6, 1856 - )
          4. Rachel Janette Barrier ancestors (March 25, 1859 - )
        10. Sarah Dry ancestors (August 3, 1831 - 1912) m. Charles Kluttz
        11. Sophia Dry ancestorsdescendants (August 26, 1833 - November 12, 1905) m. Daniel Monroe Moose
          1. Charles Thornton Moose ancestors (July 26, 1854 - March 4, 1911)
          2. Mary Ellen Moose ancestors (1857 - July 27, 1899)
          3. Albert Lesley Moose ancestors (July 17, 1864 - )
          4. James Edy Moose ancestors (October 28, 1868 - )
          5. Jennie Rose Moose ancestors (August 25, 1873 - )
      3. Henry Lipe ancestors (1796 - ) m. Leah Blackwelder
      4. Daniel Lipe ancestors (1798 - ) m. Matilda Walter
      5. Sarah (Lipe) Blackwelder ancestors (March 16, 1800 - ) m. Jerry Blackwelder
      6. Margaret Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1801 - ) m. John Bowers
        1. Moses Bowers ancestorsdescendants (1820 - ) m. Sarah Sikes
        2. Wiley Bowers ancestorsdescendants (October 9, 1822 - November 17, 1909) m. Mary O'Neal
          1. John Bowers ancestors (February 27, 1848 - August 3, 1884)
          2. David Martin Bowers ancestors (July 4, 1849 - April 24, 1936)
          3. Eliza Ellen Bowers ancestors (July 4, 1849 - )
          4. Harriet Jane Bowers ancestors (December 22, 1852 - February 25, 1920)
          5. Eugenia M. Bowers ancestors (May 22, 1859 - October 28, 1921)
          6. Adeline Bowers ancestors (1861 - )
          7. Mary Ann Bowers ancestors (April 1, 1864 - May 29, 1918)
          8. Dora Bowers ancestors (1871 - April 1, 1940)
        3. Catherine Caroline Lipe Bowers ancestors (1823 - ) m. C. M. Smoke m. John Wilkes
        4. Infant Girl Bowers ancestors (1825 - 1825)
        5. Infant Girl2 Bowers ancestors (1827 - 1827)
        6. Daniel Bowers ancestorsdescendants (March 24, 1830 - December 12, 1904) m. Susan Burleson
          1. John Wesley Bowers ancestorsdescendants (June 21, 1860 - February 20, 1925)
        7. Infant Bowers ancestors (1831 - 1831)
        8. John Bowers ancestors (1833 - December 16, 1862) m. Frances Mason
        9. Giles Bowers ancestorsdescendants (November 1834 - January 15, 1914) m. Elizabeth F. Almond m. Maggie J. Matthews m. Lucinda Citrin
          1. Lucinda Bowers ancestors (1887 - )
        10. Infant Bowers ancestors (1836 - 1836)
        11. Infant Bowers ancestors (1837 - 1837)
        12. Margaret Bowers ancestors (1839 - )
      7. Moses Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1802 - 1877) m. Christina Blackwelder
        1. Elizabeth Malinda Lipe ancestors (March 9, 1828 - )
        2. Barbara D. Lipe ancestors (1831 - )
        3. Martin A. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (February 25, 1833 - November 8, 1894) m. Martha M. Erwin
          1. Infant Daughter Lipe ancestors ( - )
          2. Infant Son Lipe ancestors ( - )
          3. Zebbie Lipe ancestors ( - )
          4. Frances T. Lipe ancestors (August 7, 1861 - )
          5. Thomas Adam Lipe ancestorsdescendants (March 19, 1870 - December 9, 1944)
        4. Godfried Riley Lipe ancestors (November 5, 1835 - )
        5. Edmond G. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (January 18, 1839 - November 20, 1910) m. Elizabeth C. Bost
          1. C. F. Lipe ancestors ( - )
          2. Callie Lipe ancestorsdescendants (August 1, 1875 - August 4, 1920)
          3. Lillie Elizabeth Lipe ancestors (March 16, 1881 - )
        6. Daniel Monroe Lipe ancestorsdescendants (March 10, 1844 - ) m. Sarah Elizabeth Blackwelder
          1. Margaret Virginia Lipe ancestorsdescendants (February 1, 1875 - July 17, 1924)
          2. Esther Christina Lipe ancestors (February 12, 1877 - )
          3. Mary Ida Lipe ancestorsdescendants (September 15, 1880 - )
          4. Thomas B. Lipe ancestors (May 1882 - )
          5. Myrtle L. Lipe ancestors (September 1888 - )
          6. Lula R. Lipe ancestors (April 1891 - )
        7. William Harter Lipe ancestors (April 24, 1846 - July 2, 1864)
        8. John Wilson Lipe ancestors (January 1, 1850 - )
      8. Catherine Lipe ancestorsdescendants (July 16, 1807 - April 27, 1863) m. Charles Reuben Blackwelder
        1. Amanda Rebecca Blackwelder ancestors (May 1, 1842 - February 5, 1905) m. Nathaniel Krimminger
        2. Rebecca Amanda (Blackwelder) Krimminger ancestorsdescendants (May 12, 1842 - February 5, 1905) m. Nathaniel Krimminger
          1. Laura Vashti (Krimminger) Faggart ancestorsdescendants (June 7, 1866 - March 5, 1938)
      9. Catherine Lipe ancestorsdescendants (July 16, 1807 - April 27, 1863) m. Charles Reuben Blackwelder
        1. William Roberson Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (July 16, 1826 - April 20, 1910) m. Elizabeth Catherine Plott
          1. Francis Guyon Baxter Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (May 11, 1856 - April 4, 1933)
          2. Parks Josephus Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (April 29, 1858 - March 31, 1945)
          3. Reuben Gilliam Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (May 16, 1869 - February 13, 1957)
        2. Sarah R. Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (June 27, 1834 - February 5, 1905) m. Martin Alexander Blackwelder
          1. Arthur Nathaniel Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (October 18, 1858 - May 1, 1929)
          2. Lundy Catherine (Blackwelder) Barnhardt ancestorsdescendants (November 16, 1860 - )
        3. Margaret H. Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (May 23, 1838 - June 24, 1914) m. Alexander Blackwelder
          1. Franklin M. Blackwelder ancestors (January 13, 1857 - )
          2. Joyce Ann Regina Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (September 24, 1858 - March 5, 1898)
          3. Jane A. Blackwelder ancestors (December 1, 1867 - )
          4. Clay Alexander Blackwelder ancestors (November 16, 1868 - September 4, 1943)
          5. Jacob B. Blackwelder ancestors (1874 - )
        4. Rebecca Amanda Blackwelder ancestorsdescendants (May 12, 1842 - February 5, 1905) m. Nathaniel Krimminger
          1. Maria Louisa Krimminger ancestorsdescendants (September 10, 1859 - )
          2. Daniel Victor Krimminger ancestors (January 9, 1860 - May 12, 1924)
          3. William Vance Krimminger ancestorsdescendants (November 8, 1862 - September 16, 1921)
          4. Edward L. Krimminger ancestors (February 8, 1863 - September 24, 1888)
          5. Chapman Dreher Krimminger ancestors (December 15, 1864 - )
          6. Laura Vashti Krimminger ancestorsdescendants (June 7, 1866 - March 5, 1938)
          7. Richard M. Krimminger ancestors (September 1869 - 1875)
          8. Cathyrn Elizabeth Krimminger ancestorsdescendants (March 16, 1871 - November 20, 1946)
          9. Paul Means Krimminger ancestorsdescendants (October 29, 1874 - February 28, 1940)
          10. Arabelle Krimminger ancestors (1876 - )
          11. James L. Krimminger ancestors (1878 - 1878)
      10. Julia Ann Lipe ancestorsdescendants (September 22, 1809 - ) m. James Levi Harkey
        1. Polly Malicia Harkey ancestors ( - ) m. John Levi Harkey
        2. Wilson Monroe Harkey ancestors (August 13, 1828 - October 23, 1864) m. Mary Wiggins
        3. Daniel Riley Harkey ancestors (November 15, 1829 - )
        4. Moses Isaiah Harkey ancestorsdescendants (March 4, 1832 - April 5, 1917) m. Nancy Jane McCarley
          1. James Thomas Harkey ancestorsdescendants (1861 - 1909)
    6. Jonas Lipe ancestorsdescendants (February 6, 1763 - June 10, 1843) m. Ann Christina Misenheimer m. Anna Christina Huber
      1. Catherine C. Lipe ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Michael Jacob Overcash
        1. Abraham Overcash ancestorsdescendants (1829 - June 9, 1914) m. Margaret Shuping
          1. Adolphus Culpeper Elija Overcash ancestorsdescendants (August 26, 1855 - March 19, 1932)
          2. Hetty C. Overcash ancestors (1857 - )
          3. Jason Sloan Caldwell Overcash ancestorsdescendants (March 21, 1861 - September 9, 1922)
      2. Jane Lipe ancestors ( - )
      3. Melinda Lipe ancestors ( - )
      4. Elizabeth Lipe ancestors (1786 - 1845) m. Jacob Houber
      5. Regina Lipe ancestorsdescendants (August 26, 1787 - 1870) m. John H. Hoover
        1. Leah Leib Hoover ancestorsdescendants (1807 - 1852) m. John Arthurs
          1. Joseph Sidney Arthurs ancestors (1824 - )
          2. John Wallace Arthurs ancestorsdescendants (October 21, 1827 - August 14, 1904)
          3. Margaret Theresa Arthurs ancestors (November 17, 1828 - September 18, 1882)
          4. Martin Leonard Arthurs ancestorsdescendants (August 5, 1841 - July 6, 1916)
        2. Catherine Hoover ancestors (January 4, 1807 - ) m. William Alexander Troutman
        3. Margaret Hoover ancestors (August 6, 1810 - 1860) m. Adam Troutman
        4. Sumpter Hoover ancestors (September 17, 1813 - January 25, 1906) m. Elcy C. Cook
        5. Sarah Hoover ancestors (January 6, 1816 - November 11, 1898) m. John Galliher
        6. Regina Hoover ancestors (February 20, 1818 - May 25, 1901) m. Thomas Miller Cook
        7. John Jefferson Hoover ancestorsdescendants (May 25, 1820 - March 15, 1863) m. Margaret Louisa Troutman
        8. Absalom Hoover ancestors (January 1, 1823 - April 13, 1902) m. Christina Freeze
        9. Archibald Hoover ancestors (January 1, 1823 - September 17, 1862) m. Sarah I Doulphbet
        10. Cowan Hoover ancestors (January 1, 1826 - February 28, 1892) m. Annie Malinda Eller
      6. Esther Lipe ancestorsdescendants (September 23, 1789 - January 6, 1868) m. Jonas Lipe
        1. Leah Lipe ancestors (1810 - ) m. John Davis
        2. Nancy Lipe ancestors (August 5, 1811 - December 12, 1874) m. William Staton
        3. Esther Lipe ancestors (1819 - ) m. Joseph Harvey McIlvain
        4. Delilah Lipe ancestors (1825 - ) m. Charles E. R. Winthrop
        5. Abraham Lipe ancestors (1826 - ) m. Nancy Yearian
        6. Lydia Lipe ancestors (1832 - )
      7. Liddia Lipe ancestors (1790 - 1833)
      8. Elias J. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (May 30, 1796 - June 26, 1876) m. Anny W. Cossey m. Obedience Deaton
        1. Joseph S. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1822 - July 6, 1862) m. Margaret Rebecca Brawley
          1. Martha Jane Lipe ancestors (1844 - )
          2. Eliza A. Lipe ancestors (November 3, 1847 - )
          3. Milus William E. Lipe ancestors (1849 - )
          4. Calvin Alexander Lipe ancestors (1851 - )
          5. George Nesbit Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1852 - )
          6. Louisa Victoria Lipe ancestors (1855 - )
          7. Thomas Franklin Lipe ancestors (1857 - 1860)
          8. Joseph Augustus Lipe ancestors (1858 - 1860)
          9. Theodore Whitfield Lipe ancestors (June 24, 1859 - June 16, 1942)
          10. Lavinia Clementine Lipe ancestors (1861 - )
        2. John Kelton Lipe ancestorsdescendants (March 5, 1824 - October 15, 1875) m. Esther Terissa Deaton
          1. Thomas Samuel Lipe ancestors (1853 - )
          2. James C. Lipe ancestors (1855 - )
          3. Sarah Ann Lipe ancestorsdescendants (March 2, 1857 - October 4, 1941)
          4. Daniel Baker Lipe ancestors (March 5, 1859 - October 8, 1934)
          5. Edward L. Lipe ancestors (1862 - )
          6. Lucius A. Lipe ancestors (July 1864 - )
          7. Mary Etta Lipe ancestors (1867 - 1880)
          8. Robert E. Lipe ancestors (March 1870 - 1880)
          9. Rufus Preston Lipe ancestors (July 1870 - )
        3. Julia Catherine Lipe ancestorsdescendants (August 19, 1825 - February 11, 1906) m. William Henry Gouger
          1. William Lawson Gouger ancestors (March 20, 1855 - July 17, 1934)
        4. James McRee Lipe ancestors (1827 - March 26, 1862) m. Sarah Melissa Means
        5. Mary M. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1828 - ) m. John R. Means
        6. Abraham A. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1830 - May 27, 1863) m. Sarah Matilda Deaton
        7. Thomas E. Lipe ancestors (September 17, 1832 - October 24, 1838)
        8. Susannah Lipe ancestors (1836 - 1876) m. James A. White
        9. William Lucius Lipe ancestorsdescendants (February 28, 1837 - September 16, 1894) m. Mary Elizabeth Sides m. Terissa Isabell Whitlow
          1. Eugenia B. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (July 24, 1864 - August 15, 1895)
          2. Joseph Leroy Coon Lipe ancestorsdescendants (April 26, 1867 - August 27, 1919)
          3. Agnes Jane Lipe ancestorsdescendants (June 15, 1867 - )
          4. Helen Mary Elizabeth Lipe ancestors (May 16, 1869 - February 20, 1896)
        10. George L.D. Lipe ancestors (1842 - July 9, 1862)
        11. Adelaide W. Lipe ancestors (September 14, 1846 - September 28, 1869)
      9. Catront\Catherine Lipe ancestors (1797 - 1843) m. Jacob Overcash
      10. Abraham Lipe ancestorsdescendants (January 2, 1799 - November 29, 1887) m. Mary Tabitha Caster
        1. Esther Jane Lipe ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Hugh G. McCormick
        2. Mary Ann Lipe ancestorsdescendants (November 10, 1823 - April 16, 1902) m. George Karriker
          1. Margaret J. Karriker ancestorsdescendants (1849 - 1885)
          2. James B. Karriker ancestors (July 17, 1851 - June 17, 1929)
          3. John Cornelius Karriker ancestorsdescendants (June 12, 1854 - April 17, 1928)
          4. Emma Olivia Karriker ancestorsdescendants (1858 - 1914)
          5. Mary Etta Karriker ancestors (1860 - )
          6. Mary Netta Karriker ancestors (1861 - )
          7. Walter Lee Karriker ancestorsdescendants (November 7, 1864 - April 17, 1927)
        3. Cornelius Hulbert Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1832 - July 25, 1875) m. Elizabeth Ann Chamberlain
          1. John James Lipe ancestorsdescendants (August 12, 1858 - November 24, 1946)
        4. Sarah Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1833 - 1863) m. Calvin Looper
        5. Harriet Lipe ancestors (1836 - )
        6. Margaret Ellen Lipe ancestors (1838 - )
        7. Emily J. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (March 25, 1840 - March 19, 1883) m. William Alfred Karriker
          1. Minnie Mae Karriker ancestors (July 16, 1869 - March 16, 1958)
          2. Stewart A. Karriker ancestors (October 26, 1871 - March 16, 1877)
          3. Mary Jane Karriker ancestorsdescendants (1873 - May 8, 1937)
          4. Adolphus Leroy Karriker ancestors (March 21, 1876 - December 15, 1953)
          5. Edward Locke Karriker ancestors (September 3, 1879 - September 13, 1970)
          6. Lula Esther Karriker ancestors (July 2, 1881 - November 3, 1959)
        8. Elias Stewart Lipe ancestors (1843 - December 1, 1918) m. Martha M.E. Brown
        9. James A. Lipe ancestors (March 5, 1846 - November 18, 1918) m. Alice Kerr m. Mary L. Kenerly
        10. John Lipe ancestors (1850 - 1860)
      11. Joseph Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1803 - August 12, 1862) m. Isabella Brown
        1. Sarah Isabella Lipe ancestors ( - )
        2. Nancy Christiana Lipe ancestorsdescendants (June 29, 1826 - May 3, 1900) m. Thomas Silas Brown
          1. Mary J. Brown ancestors (1847 - 1848)
          2. Susannah Isabelle Brown ancestors (1850 - 1924)
          3. Joseph Houston Brown ancestors (1851 - )
          4. Martha M.E. Brown ancestors (1853 - 1915)
          5. Stanhope Judson Brown ancestorsdescendants (January 2, 1855 - February 11, 1901)
          6. Sarah A. Brown ancestors (1857 - 1858)
          7. Prudence Cornelia Brown ancestors (1858 - 1951)
          8. Emma C. B. (Brown) Patterson ancestors (1861 - )
        3. Mary Priscilla Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1833 - 1901) m. Elam Brown
          1. Agnes Brown ancestors ( - )
          2. Delia Brown ancestors ( - )
          3. J. Albert Brown ancestors ( - )
          4. Jane Brown ancestors ( - )
          5. Julia Brown ancestors ( - January 10, 1945)
          6. Prudence C. Teague Brown ancestorsdescendants (1855 - )
          7. Isabelle Brown ancestors (1857 - )
          8. Martha A. Brown ancestors (1859 - February 12, 1889)
          9. Elam R. Brown ancestors (1876 - July 15, 1898)
        4. Jane Clarissa Lipe ancestors (1834 - )
        5. Prudence Malinda Lipe ancestorsdescendants (February 9, 1840 - September 18, 1862) m. John J. Rose
          1. Mary Isabella Rose ancestors (1861 - )
        6. Martha E. Lipe ancestors (1844 - )
      12. Jonas Lipe ancestorsdescendants (October 16, 1806 - 1874) m. Mary Downes m. Georgianna Lewis
      13. Julianne Lipe ancestors (1808 - ) m. Ruel Dowers
      14. Milly Lipe ancestors (1809 - ) m. Samuel Hargraves
      15. Dorothea Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1812 - ) m. Edmund Hoover
        1. Amanda Hoover ancestors (1840 - )
        2. Milus Hoover ancestors (1847 - )
      16. Alexander Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1814 - 1859) m. Jane Coleman
        1. Mary Catherine Lipe ancestors (1835 - ) m. Jonas Washington Overcash
        2. Jonas Ebenezer Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1836 - March 29, 1922) m. Mary Ann Wilhelmina Graham
        3. Joseph A. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1836 - December 23, 1886) m. Mary Amanda Wilmouth Graham
          1. Etta Lipe ancestors ( - )
        4. Christy Ann Lipe ancestors (1838 - ) m. Husband Jones
        5. David C. Lipe ancestors (1840 - )
        6. Jane M. Lipe ancestors (1842 - )
        7. William D. Lipe ancestors (1843 - )
        8. Margaret C. Lipe ancestors (1845 - 1929) m. Thomas Fielding Brown
        9. Elenor Ellen Lipe ancestors (March 29, 1847 - January 11, 1930) m. William M. Hoover
        10. Andrew Stokes Lipe ancestors (1849 - ) m. Sarah J. Williamson
        11. John Lipe ancestors (1850 - )
        12. George Franklin Lipe ancestors (June 15, 1851 - October 18, 1919) m. Laura M.E. Pogue
      17. Jane Melinda Lipe ancestors (1816 - 1860) m. William Troutman
      18. Nancy Adeline Lipe ancestors (1818 - ) m. Solomon Hartline
      19. David Washington Lipe ancestors (1820 - 1844)
    7. Jacob Lipe Sr ancestorsdescendants (1774 - ) m. Mary Quilman
      1. Henry Lipe ancestors (November 3, 1793 - ) m. Margaret Readling
      2. Jacob Lipe Jr ancestorsdescendants (1795 - 1850) m. Mary Lipe
        1. Moses Lipe ancestors (March 18, 1818 - ) m. Albinah Hall
      3. Sarah Lipe ancestors (1797 - )
      4. Mary Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1799 - ) m. Philip Overcash
        1. Ira Ephraim Overcash ancestorsdescendants (1829 - ) m. Martha Freeze
          1. Caleb Daniel Overcash ancestorsdescendants (March 20, 1873 - )
        2. Susannah Overcash ancestors (1830 - )
        3. Joseph Overcash ancestors (1832 - )
        4. George A. Overcash ancestors (1833 - )
        5. Mary Overcash ancestors (1835 - )
        6. Philip L. Overcash ancestors (1837 - )
        7. Daniel L. Overcash ancestors (1839 - )
      5. Aaron Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1800 - January 24, 1847) m. Emelia "Millie Quillman m. Catherine Overcash
        1. Alexander L. Lipe ancestors ( - )
        2. Simon J. Lipe ancestorsdescendants ( - ) m. Lydia S. Freeze
          1. Mary Jane Lipe ancestorsdescendants (March 27, 1859 - April 12, 1927)
        3. Louisa Lipe ancestors (1826 - )
        4. Leah P. Lipe ancestorsdescendants (September 21, 1843 - ) m. Elam Suther
          1. Nellie Suther ancestors (September 4, 1884 - June 20, 1885)
          2. Jimmy Leroy Suther ancestorsdescendants (October 1, 1885 - August 20, 1957)
      6. Daniel Lipe ancestorsdescendants (January 15, 1811 - February 24, 1870) m. Eliza Beaver
        1. William Allison Lipe ancestors (1834 - ) m. Catherine Ellen Freeze
        2. Jacob S. Lipe ancestors (1836 - 1911) m. Sarah J. Gouger
        3. Elijah Irenius Lipe ancestors (1837 - 1889) m. Clarissa Elizabeth Carriker
        4. Mary Emeline Lipe ancestorsdescendants (December 7, 1838 - ) m. John Cyrus Barnhardt
          1. Sarah Barnhardt ancestorsdescendants (April 17, 1870 - August 6, 1952)
        5. Caleb Jeremiah Lipe ancestors (1840 - ) m. Margaret Catherine Sloop m. Hulda J. Houck
        6. Sarah Anne Catherine Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1842 - ) m. Joel Milton Frieze m. Jacob Monroe Ritchie
        7. John M. Lipe ancestors (1844 - 1862)
        8. Nancy Elizabeth Lipe ancestors (1847 - 1923) m. Henry W. McNeely
        9. Amelia E. Lipe ancestors (1848 - )
        10. Laura Jane Lipe ancestorsdescendants (May 24, 1849 - July 27, 1925) m. Peter S. Freeze
          1. Sara Jane Catherine Freeze ancestorsdescendants (September 11, 1869 - January 12, 1944)
          2. William Henry Freeze ancestors (January 25, 1871 - October 21, 1952)
          3. John Robert Freeze ancestors (March 18, 1873 - December 17, 1959)
          4. Caleb Jeremiah Freeze ancestorsdescendants (April 12, 1874 - January 17, 1954)
          5. Jacob Daniel Freeze ancestors (November 10, 1875 - July 13, 1964)
          6. Mary Elizabeth Freeze ancestors (1878 - 1952)
          7. Crawford Victor Freeze ancestorsdescendants (November 8, 1879 - September 27, 1954)
          8. David Luther Freeze Sr ancestors (1880's - 1940's)]
          9. Leroy Augustus Freeze ancestors (September 29, 1883 - June 25, 1967)
          10. Ephraim Claudius Freeze ancestors (October 22, 1887 - April 24, 1973)
        11. George Henry Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1850 - 1928) m. Clementine Corriher
          1. Gibson Leroy Lipe ancestorsdescendants (1879 - 1960)
        12. Amos V. Lipe ancestors (1852 - )
      7. Lydia Lipe ancestors (1817 - )
      8. Salena Lipe ancestors (1824 - )
      9. John Lipe ancestors (1828 - )
  6. Susanna Catherina Leib ancestors (March 5, 1739 - ) m. Sebastian Weigle
  7. Maria Barbara Leib ancestors (July 15, 1743 - April 6, 1779) m. Jacob Ament




Person Index  >  H  >  Hertzel  |  L  >  Leib  >  Anna Leib