Descendants of Constant Lincoln





Constant Lincoln (married Nathaniel Burt (abt 1692 - 12 Nov 1765)) (married Samuel Torey (15 Jan 1689 - 1782)) is the mother of 4 children and the grandmother of 10 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See Constant's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Constant Burt ancestors descendants () m. Richard Cobb ().
    1. Samuel Cobb ancestors descendants () m. Silence Barney ().
  2. Nathaniel Burt ancestors descendants (1718 - 1792)
    1. Nathaniel Burt ancestors descendants (27 Oct 1747 - 09 May 1814) m. Rebecca Throop (1754 - 19 May 1814) on October 9, 1770.
      1. Constance (Burt) Sanders ancestors descendants (1772 - 16 Nov 1849) m. Cyrus Sanders (17 Nov 1771 - 11 Feb 1861) on 1790.
        1. David Sanders ancestors (1791)
        2. Lydia Sanders ancestors (1792 - 1817)
        3. Ruth Sanders ancestors (1795 - 1878)
        4. Ezra Sanders ancestors (1798)
        5. Lewis Dilley Sanders ancestors descendants (21 Jan 1803 - 03 Nov 1865) m. Barbara Rush (02 Jul 1802 - 28 Mar 1887) on August 5, 1824.
          1. Phebe Anne Sanders ancestors (29 May 1825)
          2. Ruth Sanders ancestors (21 Jan 1827 - 22 Jun 1843)
          3. William Leport Sanders ancestors (28 Jul 1834)
          4. Mary Sanders ancestors (12 Jan 1838)
          5. Amidee Sanders ancestors (28 Jun 1838 - 15 Jul 1868)
          6. Jacob Sanders ancestors (14 Mar 1841 - 27 Sep 1844)
          7. Caroline Sanders ancestors (19 Aug 1930 - 12 Mar 1849)
        6. Jesse Sanders ancestors (1805)
        7. Caroline (Sanders) Axtell ancestors descendants (1807 - 21 Jun 1892) m. James Stevens Axtell (11 Jan 1804 - 06 Apr 1890) on February 25, 1830.
          1. Ann Martin Axtell ancestors (14 Nov 1830 - 24 Feb 1833)
          2. Cyrus Lindley Lindley Axtell ancestors descendants (25 Nov 1832 - 1914)
          3. Ezra Sanders Axtell ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1834)
          4. Ann Maria Axtell ancestors (18 Nov 1836 - 25 Oct 1838)
          5. Henrietta Maria Axtell ancestors descendants (20 Oct 1839 - 22 Nov 1916)
          6. John Dayton Axtell ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1841 - 12 Jul 1923)
          7. Lydia Caroline Axtell ancestors descendants (16 Apr 1844 - 23 Feb 1911)
          8. Susan Emily Axtell ancestors (30 Jul 1848 - 02 Aug 1850)
        8. Rebecca (Sanders) Giddis ancestors descendants (1810 - 11 Oct 1865) m. Thomas Giddis (1809 - 11 Feb 1867) on 1830.
          1. Jesse S. Giddis ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1832 - 01 Apr 1906)
          2. Robert Giddis ancestors (1833)
          3. Mary Giddis ancestors (1835)
          4. John Giddis ancestors (03 Mar 1837 - 11 Sep 1875)
          5. Charity Giddis ancestors (1842 - 28 Oct 1851)
          6. Cyrus Giddis ancestors (1846 - 17 Dec 1865)
          7. Ezra Sanders Geddis ancestors descendants (15 Sep 1853 - 30 Nov 1945)
        9. Daniel Sanders ancestors (1812)
        10. Abigail L. (Sanders) Dunster ancestors descendants (06 Dec 1815 - 10 Sep 1886) m. Oliver Dunster (09 Jul 1811 - 30 Dec 1891) on January 26, 1835.
          1. Nancy Dunster ancestors (1832)
          2. John B. Dunster ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1835 - 1918)
          3. Jefferson J. Dunster ancestors (17 Feb 1837 - 14 Apr 1878)
          4. Andrew Nelson Dunster ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1840 - 1908)
          5. Cyrus S. Dunster ancestors (1842 - 1842)
          6. Charles P. Dunster ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1847 - 1935)
          7. Oliver Curtis Dunster ancestors (22 Jul 1849 - 1935)
          8. Mary A. Dunster ancestors (15 Jul 1854 - 1936)
          9. Frank Dunster ancestors descendants (1856 - 1937)
      2. Phebe (Burt) Squire ancestors descendants (1778 - 15 Feb 1857) m. Benjamin Squire (06 Feb 1772 - 03 Mar 1828) on May 8, 1798.
        1. Mary M. (Squire) Fontanelle ancestors descendants (20 Aug 1804 - 23 Dec 1887) m. Felix B. Fontanelle (11 Jan 1798 - 14 Mar 1882) on June 22, 1831.
          1. Albert H. Fontanelle ancestors (12 May 1832 - 16 Feb 1878)
          2. Rebecca Jane (Fontanelle) Lackey ancestors (18 Aug 1834 - 06 Sep 1875)
          3. Felix Fontanelle ancestors (18 Jan 1837 - 09 May 1837)
          4. Benjamin Squire Fontanelle ancestors descendants (22 May 1838 - 08 Jun 1936)
          5. Elias Stansbery Fontanelle ancestors descendants (01 Jul 1842 - 27 Aug 1928)
          6. Phebe Elizabeth (Fontanelle) Klapp ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1846 - 30 Jul 1893)
        2. Benjamin Burt Squire ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1808 - 21 Jun 1886) m. Rachel Primrose Marsh (31 Oct 1812 - 01 Jan 1884) on December 24, 1831.
          1. Mary (Squire) Laing ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1832 - 28 Oct 1873)
          2. Randolph Squire ancestors (29 Feb 1836 - 06 Jul 1840)
          3. Benjamin C. Squire ancestors descendants (24 Jun 1839 - 31 Mar 1916)
          4. Thomas Janeway Squire ancestors (06 Aug 1841 - 13 Feb 1864)
          5. Phoebe Ann (Squire) Clark ancestors descendants (23 Nov 1843 - 14 Jul 1904)
          6. Abbie Janeway (Squire) Whitehead ancestors descendants (24 Sep 1845 - 20 Nov 1904)
          7. Samuel Abernathy Squire ancestors (07 Jun 1849 - 13 Jan 1918)
          8. Rachel Eliza Squire ancestors (25 Oct 1851 - 10 Mar 1932)
          9. Hester Hattie Squire ancestors (26 Oct 1851 - 10 Aug 1920)
        3. Cyrus Squire ancestors descendants (1810 - 20 Sep 1864) m. Margaret Clark (1822).
          1. Cyrus Squire Jr. ancestors descendants (1839)
          2. Joanna Squire ancestors (1839)
          3. William W. Squire ancestors (17 Jul 1855)
        4. Peter D. Squire ancestors (1818)
      3. Nathaniel Burt ancestors descendants (22 Nov 1779 - 27 Jul 1841) m. Alice Hayden (20 Mar 1780 - 05 Mar 1834).
        1. Arba Burt ancestors (1800)
        2. Abraham Burt ancestors descendants (12 May 1805 - 27 Dec 1884) m. Bethia Rush (20 Oct 1806 - 13 Mar 1886) on September 6, 1826.
          1. William Burt ancestors ()
          2. David Burt ancestors (1827 - 27 May 1890)
          3. Nathaniel Burt ancestors (1831 - 15 Aug 1872)
          4. Lewis Burt ancestors descendants (26 Mar 1835 - 01 Mar 1910)
          5. Elsie J. (Burt) Sherbondy ancestors descendants (12 May 1837 - 21 Jan 1916)
          6. Lucinda (Burt) Stephenson ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1840 - 03 May 1919)
          7. Abraham Burt ancestors (30 Apr 1842 - 24 Jan 1892)
          8. James Burt ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1844 - 07 Sep 1913)
          9. Phebe (Burt) Boughton ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1847 - 09 Mar 1939)
          10. Elmira Alice (Burt) Dodge ancestors descendants (12 Jan 1853 - 30 Dec 1920)
          11. Mary Ann (Burt) Webster ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1929 - 28 Nov 1912)
        3. Rebecca (Burt) Sutton ancestors descendants (27 May 1807 - 1884) m. Zebulon Sutton (12 Oct 1801 - 08 Feb 1891) on May 15, 1827.
          1. Arba Sutton ancestors (14 Jun 1829 - 23 Oct 1849)
          2. Almira (Sutton) Carver ancestors descendants (25 May 1831 - 25 Jan 1933)
          3. Madison Sutton ancestors (04 Jul 1833 - 05 Mar 1860)
          4. George W. Sutton ancestors (09 Sep 1835 - 15 Oct 1891)
          5. Elsa Sutton ancestors (27 Oct 1838 - 31 Jan 1871)
          6. Huldah Sutton ancestors (05 Oct 1840 - 19 Aug 1855)
          7. Sarah (Sutton) Bouton ancestors descendants (18 May 1843 - 02 Apr 1940)
        4. William Burt ancestors descendants (25 May 1809 - abt 29 Sep 1892) m. Elizabeth Teagarten (21 Nov 1808 - 27 Nov 1879).
          1. Lydia Jane (Burt) Stevens ancestors (1837 - 1899)
          2. Melinda Ann Burt ancestors (18 Apr 1839 - 20 Sep 1860)
        5. Mary Alice Burt ancestors (1810)
        6. Elsy Alice (Burt) Rush ancestors descendants (21 May 1811 - 11 Jul 1883) m. Daniel Rush (11 Sep 1811 - 22 Jun 1879) on 1834.
          1. Matilda (Rush) Foote ancestors descendants (31 May 1837 - 25 Jan 1899)
          2. Lucy Rush ancestors (18 Aug 1838 - 22 Jun 1860)
          3. Delilah Rush ancestors (02 Dec 1845)
          4. Parmina Rush ancestors (29 Apr 1847 - 05 May 1865)
          5. Leonidas Alonzo Rush ancestors descendants (10 Nov 1849 - 02 Oct 1937)
          6. Theodore Rush ancestors (1853)
        7. George Burt ancestors (1812)
        8. Nathanial Burt ancestors (1815)
      4. Rebecca Phebe Burt ancestors (1783 - 13 Jul 1841)
      5. Jacob Burt ancestors (1785)
      6. John Burt ancestors (1789)
      7. Malinda Burt ancestors (1791)
      8. Abigail (Burt) Dunster ancestors descendants (1793) m. Oliver Dunster (1790 - 1818) on 1809.
        1. James Dunster ancestors (1809 - 1863)
        2. Jefferson Dunster ancestors (1810 - 1824)
        3. Oliver Dunster ancestors descendants (09 Jul 1811 - 30 Dec 1891) m. Abigail L. Sanders (06 Dec 1815 - 10 Sep 1886) on January 26, 1835.
          1. Nancy Dunster ancestors (1832)
          2. John B. Dunster ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1835 - 1918)
          3. Jefferson J. Dunster ancestors (17 Feb 1837 - 14 Apr 1878)
          4. Andrew Nelson Dunster ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1840 - 1908)
          5. Cyrus S. Dunster ancestors (1842 - 1842)
          6. Charles P. Dunster ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1847 - 1935)
          7. Oliver Curtis Dunster ancestors (22 Jul 1849 - 1935)
          8. Mary A. Dunster ancestors (15 Jul 1854 - 1936)
          9. Frank Dunster ancestors descendants (1856 - 1937)
      9. Lydia Burt ancestors (1795)
      10. Abraham Burt ancestors (1797 - 1847)
      11. Asia Burt ancestors (1799)
      12. Ruth Burt ancestors (1801)
      13. Ezra Burt ancestors (1803)
      14. Jessie Burt ancestors (1805)
      15. Lewis Burt ancestors (1807)
      16. Caroline Burt ancestors (1811)
      17. David Burt ancestors (1813)
  3. Constant (Burt) Cobb ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1728 - 12 Oct 1810) m. Richard Cobb (1716 - 08 Nov 1772).
    1. Tabitha Cobb ancestors descendants (02 Apr 1749 - 20 Jan 1793) m. James Tisdale (16 May 1741 - 16 Jun 1811) on December 2, 1772.
      1. Susannah Tisdale ancestors (23 Mar 1774 - 20 Feb 1847) m. Oliver Maxcy Bullock (10 Nov 1757 - 01 Oct 1847).
      2. Sophia Cobb ancestors (02 Jun 1785)
    2. Richard Cobb ancestors (07 Oct 1751 - 27 Mar 1830)
    3. Samuel Cobb ancestors (03 Sep 1753 - 19 Dec 1839)
    4. Simeon Cobb ancestors (28 Nov 1758 - 20 Nov 1843)
    5. Hannah (Cobb) Porter ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1760 - 25 Jun 1828) m. Joshua Porter Jr. (1757 - 17 Dec 1818) on January 2, 1783.
      1. Joshua A Porter III ancestors descendants (06 Oct 1803 - 04 Sep 1874) m. Mary Tinkham (06 Dec 1803 - 10 Apr 1881) on December 10, 1831.
        1. Martha Constance (Porter) Smith ancestors descendants (21 Jun 1846 - 07 Jan 1890) m. Elias Brooks Smith (04 Jan 1844 - 09 Oct 1894).
          1. Mary Cozette (Smith) Gillaspie ancestors descendants (09 Jan 1872 - 11 Dec 1938)
    6. Sylvester Cobb ancestors descendants (01 Jun 1762 - 04 Sep 1839) m. Mercy Hodges (1766 - 1805).
      1. Sylvester Cobb ancestors (04 Feb 1786 - 1845)
      2. Mercy Cobb ancestors (21 Mar 1788)
      3. Alanson Cobb ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1790 - 20 Apr 1855) m. Electa Bangs (28 Feb 1796 - 06 Jul 1862).
        1. Sylvester Cobb ancestors (09 Sep 1814)
        2. Maria Cobb ancestors (20 Feb 1820 - 19 Jan 1908)
        3. Alanson Hungerford Cobb ancestors (1822)
        4. Emeline (Cobb) Cass ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1825 - 26 Dec 1887) m. James Josiah Cass (10 Oct 1822 - 18 May 1897).
          1. Anna Maria Cass ancestors (09 Oct 1846 - 06 Dec 1934)
          2. Electa Isabell Cass ancestors (17 Aug 1848 - 06 Jul 1924)
          3. Elihu James Cass ancestors (23 Aug 1850 - 05 Jan 1894)
          4. Elizabeth Florence Cass ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1852 - 05 Mar 1918)
          5. Alanson Cobb Cass ancestors (06 Sep 1854 - 16 Aug 1931)
          6. John Josiah Cass ancestors (16 Sep 1856 - 04 Feb 1914)
          7. Alfred Edward Cass ancestors (28 Dec 1858 - 17 Mar 1901)
          8. Charlene Emeline Cass ancestors (24 Jan 1861 - 16 Sep 1914)
          9. Baxter Bowman Cass ancestors (04 May 1863 - 07 Oct 1933)
          10. Charles Avery Cass ancestors (18 Sep 1865 - 05 Apr 1948)
          11. Lilian May Cass ancestors (20 Sep 1868)
        5. Baxter Bowman Cobb ancestors (10 Feb 1831 - 16 Aug 1906)
      4. Harriet Cobb ancestors (1794)
      5. John Adams Cobb ancestors (1798 - 23 Dec 1878)
      6. Elizabeth Cobb ancestors (17 Mar 1803 - Sep 1891)
      7. Harriet Cobb ancestors (24 May 1805 - 25 Dec 1853)
      8. Leonard Cobb ancestors (14 May 1807 - 18 Feb 1875)
    7. Nathaniel Cobb ancestors (27 Jun 1765 - 16 Dec 1847)
  4. Constant (Torey) Eddy ancestors descendants (abt 1743 - 1783) m. Abiel Eddy (03 Nov 1737 - 1812) on December 12, 1761.
    1. John Eddy ancestors descendants (30 Sep 1770 - 03 Dec 1847) m. Mary Aiken (31 Mar 1770 - 09 Feb 1849).
      1. Jerusha Dillie Eddy ancestors descendants (25 Aug 1810 - 19 Dec 1893) m. Anson Carrier (abt 1812 - 1876) abt 1829.
        1. Abner Anson Carrier ancestors descendants (13 Sep 1832 - 15 Dec 1870) m. Laura Anna Carey (15 Apr 1831 - 17 Feb 1890) on 1857.
          1. Edwin Abner Carrier ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1859 - 14 Jan 1910)
          2. George Henry Carrier ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1862 - 16 Sep 1944)
          3. Mary Ellen (Carrier) Morris ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1865 - 21 Aug 1936)
          4. Julia Marie Carrier ancestors (17 Dec 1867 - 02 Jan 1943)
        2. Henry Carrier ancestors descendants (1835)
        3. Myron A. Carrier ancestors (1840's - 1900's) m. Melvina Ann Munds (1859 - 1929). m. [private spouse]
          1. Eleanor M. Carrier ancestors (1870's - 1940's)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


L  >  Lincoln  >  Constant Lincoln