Descendants of Hrolf Ragnvaldsson (Normandie) of Normandy





Hrolf Ragnvaldsson (Normandie) of Normandy (married Emina Gudrodsdottir (0862 - 0935)) (married Gisela Carolingian (bef 0911 - aft 0911)) (married Poppa Bayeux (abt 0872 - 0931)) is the father of 7 children and the grandfather of 8 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See Rollo's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Niederga (De Normandy) Normandie ancestors ()
  2. Hrolf Thurstan (More) Brico ancestors descendants (abt 0885 - abt 0962) m. Gerlotte Blois (abt 0895 - 0937) bef 0930.
    1. Anslac (Bastembourg) de Bastembourg ancestors descendants ( - 0974)
      1. Ertemberge (Bricquebec) de Harcourt ancestors descendants ( - 1003) m. Torf Harcourt (abt 0920 - 1013).
        1. Unknown (Harcourt) de Crepon ancestors ()
        2. William de Torville ancestors (aft 0946 - bef 1040)
        3. Turulf (Harcourt) de Pont-Audemer ancestors descendants (0949 - 1032) m. Duvelina Crépon (0950 - abt 0990).
        4. Turchetil (Harcourt) de Harcourt ancestors descendants (abt 0951 - aft 1024) m. Adeline Montfort (abt 0963 - 1030) on 1024.
        5. William (Harcourt) de Harcourt ancestors (abt 0953)
      2. Anslec DeBertrand ancestors ( - 1020)
      3. Ansfred Onfror ancestors ( - 1035)
      4. Thurstan (Bastembourg) de Bastembourg ancestors descendants (abt 0942 - abt 1023)
        1. Adeline (Montfort) de Montfort ancestors descendants (abt 0963 - 1030) m. Charles Argouges (abt 0985 - 1035). m. Turchetil Harcourt (abt 0951 - aft 1024) on 1024.
        2. William Bertram ancestors descendants (abt 0970 - 1012)
          1. Hugh Bertram ancestors (abt 1000 - aft 1035)
        3. Gisele Montfort ancestors descendants (abt 0970 - 1077) m. Giroie le Goz Montreuil (abt 0968 - abt 1020).
        4. Hugh (Montfort) de Montfort ancestors descendants (abt 0975 - aft 1035)
      5. Ansfred Onfror (Goz) Le Goz ancestors descendants (0963 - 1035)
        1. Beatrice (Goz) d'Aunou ancestors descendants (0985 - 1014) m. Guillaume Normandie (abt 0970 - bef 04 Jan 1039) aft 1007. m. Fulk Courcy (0985 - 1007) on 1007.
          1. Constance (Eu) Brionne ancestors descendants (1009 - 1032)
        2. Toustain (Goz) le Gois ancestors descendants (abt 0989 - 1028) m. Judith Montanolier (0995 - 16 Jun 1017).
    2. Rollo Rolloson ancestors (0945)
  3. Guillaume (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (abt 0900 - 17 Dec 0942) m. Sprote Bretagne (0911 - 1005). m. Luitgarde Vermandois (0920 - 27 May 0977) on 0935.
    1. Richard (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (28 Aug 0933 - 20 Nov 0996) m. Emma Robertian (abt 0943 - 19 Mar 0968) on 0956. m. Gunnora Crépon (abt 21 Nov 0936 - abt 1031) on 0962.
      1. Son (of Normandy) Normandie ancestors ()
      2. Godfrey (Brionne) de Brionne ancestors descendants (abt 0953 - 28 Aug 1015) m. Hawise Guisnes (0958 - 19 Jul 1000) on 0989.
        1. Gilbert (Brionne) de Brionne ancestors descendants (abt 0979 - 1040) m. Constance Eu (1009 - 1032).
          1. Adele (Brionne) de St Sauveur ancestors descendants (abt 0989 - 1073)
          2. Guillaume (Brionne) de Brionne ancestors (abt 1030 - aft 29 Aug 1060)
          3. Richard FitzGilbert (Clare) de Clare ancestors descendants (abt 1030 - abt 1090)
          4. Osbern (Cailly) De Cailly ancestors descendants (abt 1035 - 1107)
          5. Baudouin FitzGilbert (Brionne) de Brionne ancestors descendants (1039 - Feb 1090)
        2. Alix (Clare) Courcy ancestors (abt 0980 - abt 1040) m. Baldric Courcy (abt 0969 - 1066).
      3. Richard (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (23 Aug 0963 - 28 Aug 1026) m. Judith Bretagne (0982 - 16 Jun 1017) on 1000. m. Estrid Svendsdatter Svensdottir (0997 - 09 May 1047) aft 1017. m. Papia Envermeu (0997 - aft 1047) aft 1017.
        1. Richard (Normandie) Normandy ancestors descendants (0997 - 06 Aug 1027) m. Unknown Normandy (abt 0998 - 1100) on 1016. m. Adèle Capet (1009 - 08 Jan 1079) on 1027.
          1. Papie (Normandy) de Normandie ancestors (abt 1019)
          2. Alix (Normandie) de Bayeux ancestors descendants (abt 1021 - abt 1053)
          3. Helena (Normandie) de Sinclair ancestors descendants (1027 - 1070)
          4. Nicholas (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors (06 Aug 1028 - 26 Feb 1092)
          5. Philippa (Normandie) d'Evreux ancestors descendants (abt 1037 - 1066)
        2. Robert (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1000 - bef 03 Jul 1035) m. Herlève Falaise (1003 - abt 1055). m. Estrid Danemark (abt 0990 - bef 1073).
          1. Felicia (Normandy) Normandie ancestors descendants (abt 1017 - 1084)
          2. Lesceline (Normandy) de Normandie ancestors descendants (1026 - 1059)
          3. Guillaume (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1028 - 09 Sep 1087)
          4. Adelais (Normandie) de Lens ancestors descendants (bef 1035 - bef 1096)
          5. Marie Normandie ancestors descendants (1045)
          6. Godiva (Normandie) de Mercia ancestors descendants (1076 - 1099)
        3. Helena (Normandy) Normandie ancestors descendants (1001) m. Niel St Sauveur (0966 - 1045).
          1. Niel (St Sauveur) de St. Sauveur ancestors descendants (abt 0985 - bef 1066)
        4. Judith (Normandie) de Bourgogne ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1003 - 27 Jul 1037) m. Renaud Bourgogne I (abt 0986 - 04 Sep 1057).
        5. Eleonore (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (abt 1005 - 1071) m. Baudouin Flandre (abt 0980 - 30 May 1035) aft 1030.
          1. [uncertain] Judith (Flandre) of Flanders ancestors descendants (abt 1033 - 05 Mar 1094)
        6. Guillaume Nicholas (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (1005 - 01 Jun 1025) m. Unknown De Ponthieu (abt 1029).
          1. Dru Fitpontz ancestors (bef 1066)
          2. Walter Fitpontz ancestors (bef 1066)
          3. Richard (Fitpontz) Fitzpons ancestors (abt 1079 - 1129)
        7. Stephanie (Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1011 - 07 Jul 1037)
        8. Matilda (of Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1013 - 1033)
        9. Guillaume (Normandie) d'Arques ancestors descendants (abt 1025 - aft 1054) m. Aleida Ponthieu (abt 1012 - 1079).
          1. Richard Arques ancestors ()
          2. Walter FitzPonce ancestors descendants (abt 1030 - bef 1086)
          3. Norman Darcy ancestors descendants (1031 - 1061)
          4. Lesceline Normandie ancestors descendants (1065 - 21 Sep 1112)
          5. Walter Fitzpontz ancestors (bef 1066)
          6. Dru (Drogo) Walter fitzpontz ancestors (bef 1066)
          7. Simon Fitzpons ancestors (1068 - 1150)
          8. Richard Darcy ancestors (1075 - 1129)
          9. Richard Pons ancestors descendants (1080 - 1129)
        10. Unknown (Normandie) du Cotentin ancestors (abt 1026) m. Mauger Cotentin (abt 0990).
        11. Mauger (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (1027 - 1055)
          1. Waldron (St Clair) de Sinclair ancestors descendants (abt 1019 - 1047)
          2. Michel De Rouen ancestors (abt 1053)
      4. Robert (Normandie) d'Evreux ancestors descendants (abt 0965 - 16 Mar 1037) m. Herleva UNKNOWN (abt 0968 - abt 1050).
        1. UNKNOWN Evreux ancestors descendants ()
        2. Gautier (de Rouen) de Rosmar ancestors ()
        3. Richard (Evreux) d'Evreux ancestors descendants (abt 0986 - 13 Dec 1067) m. Adaele UNKNOWN (1004 - 1034) on 1030. m. Godeheut Barcelona (abt 1000 - aft 1077) on 1038.
          1. Guillaume Evreux ancestors (abt 1032 - Apr 1118) [no children]
          2. Agnes (Evreux) de Montfort ancestors descendants (1041 - abt 1087)
        4. Raoul (d'Évreux) Evreux Constable ancestors (abt 0988)
        5. Herleva (Evreux) de Flaitel ancestors descendants (abt 0990 - 1027) m. Gérard Flaitel (abt 0985 - 1076).
          1. Ermengarde (Flaitel) de Giffard ancestors descendants (abt 1014 - 1133)
          2. Basilea (Flaitel) Talbot ancestors descendants (1040 - 16 Jan 1098)
        6. Guillaume d' (de Evreux) Evreux ancestors (1005)
      5. Guillaume (Normandie) d'Eu ancestors descendants (abt 0970 - bef 04 Jan 1039) m. Beatrice Goz (0985 - 1014) aft 1007. m. Lesceline Harcourt (abt 0996 - 26 Jan 1079) bef 1014.
        1. Pons FitzWilliam ancestors descendants (abt 1000) m. Basilia Unknown ().
          1. Pons FitzPons ancestors descendants (abt 1034 - bef 1086)
        2. Constance (Eu) Brionne ancestors descendants (1009 - 1032) m. Gilbert Brionne (abt 0979 - 1040).
        3. Hugh (Talbot) Taleboth ancestors descendants (abt 1010 - 25 Jul 1077) m. Marie Meulan (abt 1005).
          1. Jeanne (Talbot) de Stuteville ancestors descendants (abt 1020 - abt 1101)
          2. William Talbot ancestors descendants (abt 1020 - aft 1066)
        4. Robert (Eu) d'Eu ancestors descendants (abt 1019 - aft 1052) m. Beatrice Leicestershire (abt 1022 - 1085).
          1. Ralph (Eu) d'Eu ancestors (abt 1043 - bef 1090)
          2. William (Eu) d'Eu ancestors descendants (abt 1045 - 1096)
          3. Robert (Eu) Criol ancestors descendants (abt 1047 - aft 1086)
          4. Condoha (Eu) Taillefer ancestors descendants (abt 1060 - 1087)
          5. Erembourge (Eu) de Hauteville ancestors descendants (1060 - abt 1087)
          6. Joyce (Eu) Scudamore ancestors descendants (1062 - 1095)
        5. Guillaume (Eu) d'Eu ancestors descendants (1027 - Jan 1096) m. Aelis Bar-sur-Aube (). m. Adelaide de Soissons ( - 1066).
      6. [uncertain] Muriella (Normandie) de Hauteville ancestors descendants (0970 - 1020) m. Baldric Courcy (abt 0969 - 1066). m. Tancred Hauteville (abt 0980 - abt 1041) on 1014.
        1. Godefroi (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (abt 0996 - Apr 1063)
        2. Beatrix (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (bef 1010 - 1101) m. Armand Mortain (abt 1000). m. Unknown Conversano (abt 1000).
        3. Drogon (Hauteville) di Apulia ancestors descendants (aft 1010 - 10 Aug 1051) m. Aldatrudo di Salerno ( - bef 1045). m. Gaitelgrima Salerno (bef 1032 - aft Jan 1087) on 1046.
        4. Serlon (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (bef 1010 - aft 1027)
        5. Guillaume (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (abt 1015 - abt Sep 1046) m. Guida Salerno (abt 1032) on September 1042.
        6. Onfroi (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (aft 1015 - 1057)
      7. Mauger (Normandie) de Corbeil ancestors descendants (abt 0974 - 1040) m. Germaine Corbeil (abt 0978 - abt 1012) bef 0998.
        1. Hamon Normandie ancestors descendants ( - 1047)
        2. Guillaume (Corbeil) de Corbeil ancestors descendants (abt 0998 - 27 May 1067)
          1. Renaud (Corbeil) de Corbeil ancestors descendants (abt 1020 - abt 1067)
      8. Matilda (Normandy) de Normandie ancestors descendants (abt 0974 - abt 1005) m. Eudes Blois (abt 0983 - 15 Nov 1037) abt 1003.
      9. Hawise (Normandie) de Normandie ancestors descendants (0978 - 21 Feb 1034) m. Geoffrey Bretagne (abt 0980 - 20 Nov 1008) on 0996.
        1. Alan la Zouche d' (de Evreux) Evreux ancestors ( - 07 Jan 1079)
        2. Eudo (de Porhoët) Porhoët ancestors ( - 07 Jan 1078)
        3. Alan III (Bretagne) de Cornouaille ancestors descendants (0997 - 01 Oct 1040) m. Judith Nantes (1000 - 1063). m. Berthe Blois (aft 1005 - 13 Apr 1085) on 1018.
          1. Hoel Tours ancestors descendants (abt 1022 - 1089)
          2. Gunnora (Bretagne) de Brus ancestors descendants (abt 1025 - 1050)
          3. Agnes (Cornwall) Bretagne ancestors descendants (1027 - 1056)
          4. Ada Amiens ancestors (1030 - 03 Mar 1066)
          5. Emma Bretagne ancestors descendants (1034 - 1094)
          6. Biota (Maine) du Maine ancestors (abt 1034 - 1063)
          7. Conan (Bretagne) de Bretagne ancestors (abt 1035 - 1066)
          8. Havoise Bretagne ancestors descendants (1036 - 1072)
        4. Eudes (Bretagne) de Penthièvre ancestors descendants (abt 0997 - 07 Jan 1079) m. Mistress Unknown (). m. Agnes Cornwall (1027 - 1056).
        5. Evenus Bretagne ancestors (0998 - 1037)
        6. Emme (Bretagne) de St Sauveur ancestors descendants (08 Oct 1002 - 1049) m. Ivo St Sauveur (abt 1023 - 22 May 1059). m. Niel St Sauveur (abt 1008 - bef 1073).
        7. Geoffroi (Bretagne) de Bretagne ancestors (abt 1003) m. Kadwidge Normandie (1005 - 1034).
        8. Adela (de Bretagne) Bretagne ancestors (1005 - 1067)
        9. Robert (Evreux) Bretagne ancestors descendants (abt 1008 - 13 Dec 1067) m. Hawise Lacy (abt 1012 - abt 1050).
          1. Walter (Evreux) d'Evreux ancestors descendants (abt 1033 - abt 1070)
        10. Emme Lupus ancestors descendants (1008 - 1039) m. Evon Ivan Bellomontensis (1026 - 22 May 1059).
          1. John Cotentin ancestors descendants (1042 - 1105)
        11. Robert (Ivry) d'Ivry ancestors descendants (abt 1020 - bef 1087) m. Hildeburge Gallardon (1046 - 03 Jun 1115).
          1. Ascelin (Ivry) d'Ivry ancestors descendants (abt 1045 - abt 1118)
      10. Beatrix (Normandie) Turenne ancestors (0980 - 18 Jan 1035) m. Ebles Turenne ( - aft 1030) on 1001.
      11. Emma (Normandie) of England ancestors descendants (23 Jun 0985 - 06 Mar 1052) m. Æthelred Wessex (0968 - 23 Apr 1016) on April 5, 1002. m. Knut Svendsson Svendsson (0995 - 12 Nov 1035) on July 1017.
        1. Edward (Wessex) of England ancestors (Jul 1002 - 05 Jan 1066) m. Edith Wessex (1020 - 19 Dec 1075) on January 23, 1045.
        2. Emma England ancestors (1003 - 1068)
        3. Godgifu (Wessex) de Boulogne ancestors descendants (abt 1004 - abt 1055) m. Dreux Vexin (abt 0996 - Jun 1035) abt 1025. m. Eustace Boulogne (abt 1018 - abt 1087) abt 1036.
        4. Ingelric (Wessex) of England ancestors descendants (abt 1006 - 1060)
          1. Maud (Ingelrica) Peverel ancestors descendants (1032 - 02 Nov 1083)
        5. Alfred (Wessex) of England ancestors (bef 1012 - 05 Feb 1036)
        6. Ædgina (Wessex) Northumbria ancestors (1016 - 1049)
        7. Hardeknud (Knudsson) Danmark ancestors descendants (1018 - 08 Jun 1042)
        8. Gunhilda Cnutsdatter (Knudsdottir) Vortigern ancestors descendants (abt 1020 - 18 Jul 1038) m. Liudolf Braunschweig (abt 1003 - 23 Apr 1038). m. Heinrich Salian (29 Oct 1017 - 05 Oct 1056). m. Hakon Eriksson (abt 0997 - abt 1030) on 1029.
        9. Wulfhild England ancestors (1042 - 1055)
        10. Ethelreda Athelreda Wessex ancestors descendants (1042 - 1062) m. Gospatric Dunbar (1040 - abt 15 Dec 1074).
          1. Matilda Northumbria ancestors (1060) [no children]
          2. [uncertain] Gospatric (Dunbar) of Dunbar ancestors descendants (1062 - 23 Aug 1138)
          3. [uncertain] Ethelreda (Dunbar) of Dunbar ancestors descendants (1068 - 1094)
          4. Gunnilda Dunbar ancestors descendants (1072 - 1097)
      12. [uncertain] Fressenda (Normandie) de Hauteville ancestors descendants (bef Aug 0997 - 1057) m. Roger de St Sauveur ( - 1014). m. Tancred Hauteville (abt 0980 - abt 1041).
        1. Robert (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors descendants (abt 1015 - 10 Jul 1085) m. Alberade Buonalbergo (abt 1032 - aft Jun 1122) abt 1051. m. Sigelgaita Salerno (1031 - 27 Jul 1090) abt 1058. m. Erembourge Eu (1060 - abt 1087) on 1077.
        2. Malger (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (aft 1020 - Sep 1064)
        3. Aubrey (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (aft 1025)
        4. Fredesende (Hauteville) di Aversa ancestors (1025 - bef 1074) m. Richard Aversa ( - 05 Apr 1078).
        5. Guillaume (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors descendants (aft 1025 - 1080) m. Maria Salerno ( - aft 1085) aft 1053.
          1. Richard Hauteville ancestors (abt 1060 - 1112)
          2. Ranulf Hauteville ancestors (abt 1062)
        6. Humbert (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (aft 1025 - 1071)
        7. Tancred (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors (abt 1030)
        8. Roger (Hauteville) de Hauteville ancestors descendants (1031 - 22 Jun 1101) m. Adelaide Vasto (1075 - 16 Apr 1118).
          1. Roger (Hauteville) Sicilia ancestors descendants (22 Dec 1095 - 26 Feb 1154)
      13. [uncertain] Papia (Normandie) de St Valéry ancestors descendants (abt 1008 - abt 1055) m. Gilbert St Valéry (0977 - 1011).
  4. [uncertain] Kaðlín Hrolfsdottir ancestors descendants (abt 0905) m. Bjolens konunger UNKNOWN ().
    1. Nidbjorg Bjolensdottir ancestors descendants () m. Helgi Ottarsson ().
  5. Gerloc (Normandie) de Aquitaine ancestors descendants (abt 0912 - aft 14 Oct 0962) m. William Carcassonne ( - 12 Dec 0926). m. Guillaume III of Aquitaine ( - 31 Jan 1030). m. Guillaume Poitiers (abt 0900 - 03 Apr 0963) on 0935.
    1. Blanche (Aquitaine) France ancestors ( - 0989)
    2. [uncertain] Adelais (Poitou) de Poitiers ancestors descendants (aft 0950 - abt 1004) m. Hugues Capet (abt 0941 - 24 Oct 0998) on 0969.
      1. Gisèle (Capet) de Ponthieu ancestors descendants (0968 - 1002) m. Hugh Ponthieu (0970 - 1000).
        1. Enguerrand (Ponthieu) de Ponthieu ancestors descendants (abt 0985 - 20 Sep 1045) m. Aubrey Rie (abt 1052). m. Aleida Gant (abt 0985 - aft 1010) aft 1033.
      2. Avoise Hedwig (Capet) de France ancestors descendants (aft 0970 - aft 1013) m. Regnier IV Henegouwen (abt 0950 - abt 1013) on 0996. m. Hugh Dasburg () aft 1013.
        1. Ermentrude Hainaut ancestors ()
        2. Lambert of Mons ancestors ()
        3. Renier (Count of Mons) de Hainault ancestors descendants (abt 0995 - 1039) m. Maud Verdun (abt 1002 - 1039).
          1. Herman (Henegouwen) Hainaut ancestors ( - abt 1050)
          2. Richilde (d'Egisheim) Egisheim ancestors descendants (abt 1034 - abt 1086)
        4. Beatrix (Henegouwen) de Roucy ancestors descendants (0998 - 11 May 1033) m. Ebles Roucy (0988 - 11 May 1033) on 1014.
      3. Robert Capet ancestors descendants (27 Mar 0972 - 20 Jul 1031) m. [private spouse] m. Rozala Ivrea (16 Jun 0936 - 26 Jan 1003) bef April 1, 0988. m. Bertha Bourgogne (0964 - 16 Jan 1015) on 0996. m. Constance Arles (27 Mar 0974 - 25 Jul 1032) bef August 25, 1003.
        1. Son Capet ancestors (0999 - 0999)
        2. Hedwige (Capet) Nevers ancestors descendants (abt 1003 - 05 Jun 1063) m. Renaud I Nevers (abt 0993 - 29 May 1040) on 1015.
        3. Hugues (Capet) de France ancestors (1007 - 17 Sep 1025) m. Hermengastin France (1009) on 1007.
        4. Henri (Capet) France I ancestors descendants (04 May 1008 - abt 04 Aug 1060) m. Matilda Frisia (abt 1020 - 1044). m. Анна Ярославна Kiev (abt 1036 - 05 Sep 1075) on January 29, 1050.
          1. Pavie de Vexin ancestors (1030 - 1080)
          2. Alix de Valois ancestors (1035 - 12 May 1093)
          3. Hildegarde Capet ancestors (1049 - 1104)
          4. Raoul Capet ancestors (1050)
          5. Philippe (Capet) de France ancestors descendants (abt 23 May 1052 - 29 Jul 1108)
          6. Emma Capet [Princess ancestors (1054 - 1114)
          7. Robert Capet ancestors (1055 - 1060)
          8. Louis Capet ancestors (abt 1056)
          9. Hugh (Capet) de Vermandois ancestors descendants (1057 - 18 Oct 1102)
          10. Seigneur DeMarle Count (D Amiens) Amiens ancestors (1073 - 1129)
        5. Adèle (Capet) Flandre ancestors descendants (1009 - 08 Jan 1079) m. Richard Normandie (0997 - 06 Aug 1027) on 1027. m. Baudouin Flandre (19 Aug 1012 - 01 Sep 1067) on 1028.
          1. Helene (Normandy) Normandie ancestors (1027 - 1130)
          2. Baudoin (Flandre) Hainaut ancestors descendants (abt 1030 - 17 Jul 1070)
          3. Mathilde (Flandre) of England ancestors descendants (abt 1031 - 02 Nov 1083)
          4. Robert (Flandre) d'Artois ancestors descendants (1033 - 13 Oct 1093)
          5. Richard (Flandre) of Etherstone ancestors descendants (abt 1034 - abt 1084)
          6. Henry I (Capet) France ancestors (abt 1035 - 1036)
          7. Philippa (Normandie) d'Evreux ancestors descendants (abt 1037 - 1066)
        6. Robert (Capet) Bourgogne ancestors descendants (abt 1011 - 21 Mar 1076) m. Hélie Semur (abt 1016 - 22 Apr 1055) abt 1033. m. Ermengarde Anjou (abt 1018 - 21 Mar 1076) on 1048.
          1. Henri (Bourgogne) de Bourgogne ancestors descendants (abt 1034 - abt 1057)
          2. Robert (Bourgogne) de Bourgogne ancestors (1040 - 1112)
          3. Simon Bourgogne ancestors (abt 1040 - aft 1086)
          4. Constance (Capet) de Castilla ancestors descendants (1046 - Jan 1093)
          5. Hildegarde de (Bourgogne) Aquitaine ancestors descendants (1056 - 09 Sep 1104)
        7. Eudes Capet ancestors (1013 - 1054)
        8. Constance (Capet) de Dammartin ancestors descendants (abt 1015 - 1042) m. Manasses Dammartin (abt 1006 - 15 Dec 1037) abt 1028.
      4. Renaud Borel Capet ancestors descendants (0986)
        1. Archimbaud Borel ancestors descendants (1019 - 1083) m. Agnes Isle Bouchard (1023 - 1140).
  6. [uncertain] Griselle Rollosdatter ancestors descendants (abt 0925) m. Herbert Thorsson (abt 0900).
    1. Walter FitzHerbert (FitzHerbert De La Mare) Mare ancestors descendants (abt 0950)
  7. [uncertain] Gaultier (Normandie) de Caen ancestors descendants (1033) m. Unk Unknown (abt 1033).
    1. Robert Fitzwalter ancestors descendants (1060 - abt 1155) m. Sibyl Dechesney (abt 1060).


Sponsored by MyHeritage