Descendants of Cleopatra Powhatan





Cleopatra Powhatan (married Opechancanough Stream Powhatan (1545 - 1646)) is the mother of 3 children and the grandmother of 8 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See Cleopatra's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Nectowance Powhatan ancestors descendants (1605 - 1649)
    1. Cockacoeske Powhatan ancestors descendants (1620 - 01 Jul 1686) m. John West II (06 Jun 1632 - aft 15 Nov 1689). m. Totopotomoi Pamunkey (1615 - 1656) on 1646.
      1. Susannah (of the Pamunkey Tribe) Powhatan ancestors (1647 - 01 Jul 1686)
      2. John (West) Powhatan ancestors descendants (1650 - 1698)
        1. Richard West ancestors descendants (1738 - 1818)
          1. William West ancestors descendants (1752 - Apr 1842)
      3. Daughter Of Totopotomoi (Totopotomoi) Powhatan ancestors descendants (1656) m. Matthew Anderson (1663 - 1716) on 1683.
        1. Seth Frances Anderson ancestors (1695 - 1748)
        2. Cynthia Anderson ancestors (1697 - 1748)
      4. Josiah John West ancestors (1659 - 16 Jul 1713)
      5. Jane West ancestors (1661 - 1697)
  2. Nicketti Powhatan ancestors descendants (1625 - 1720) m. John Rice Hughes (abt 1625 - 05 Apr 1718).
    1. Mathias Hughes ancestors descendants (1640 - 25 Jan 1701) m. Sarah Unknown ().
      1. Sarah (Hughes) Farmer ancestors descendants (abt 1684 - 22 Oct 1745) m. Gregory Farmer (abt 1680 - 27 Aug 1703) on 27 Aug 1703.
        1. Elizabeth (Farmer) Hawkins ancestors descendants (1714 - 1748) m. Thomas Hawkins (1712 - 1785) on 25 Jan 1730.
          1. Gregory F. Hawkins ancestors descendants (1733 - 1810)
          2. Gregory Farmer Hawkins ancestors descendants (11 May 1733 - 18 Jun 1810)
        2. Martha (Farmer) Jones ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1716) m. Jonathan Jones (28 Apr 1718).
          1. Mary Jones ancestors (26 Sep 1737)
          2. Cassandra Jones ancestors (abt 1738)
          3. Margaret Jones ancestors (30 Oct 1738)
          4. Hannah (Jones) McSwain ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1739)
          5. Thomas Jones ancestors (04 Nov 1740)
          6. Priscilla (Jones) Washburn ancestors descendants (abt 1748)
          7. Sarah Jones ancestors (abt 1750)
          8. Elizabeth (Jones) Moore ancestors descendants (Dec 1756 - aft 1844)
    2. Mary Elizabeth (Hughes) Davis ancestors descendants (abt 1650 - 1740) m. Nathaniel Davis (abt 1650 - abt 1710).
      1. Mary Elizabeth (Davis) Burks ancestors descendants (bef 1660) m. Samuel King Burks (abt 1680 - bef 12 Feb 1756) on 1703.
        1. Elizabeth (Burks) Cabell ancestors descendants (abt 1705 - 21 Sep 1756) m. William Cabell (09 Mar 1699 - 12 Apr 1774) abt 1730.
          1. Mary (Cabell) Horsley ancestors descendants (1727 - bef 1760)
          2. Joseph Cabell ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1732 - 01 Mar 1798)
          3. John Cabell ancestors descendants (1742 - 1815)
          4. George Cabell ancestors (1747 - abt 1747)
          5. Nicholas Cabell ancestors descendants (29 Oct 1750 - 18 Aug 1803)
        2. Mary (Burks) Smith ancestors descendants (abt 1706 - abt 1777) m. Obadiah Smith (abt 1706 - abt 18 Feb 1777) on 23 Aug 1744.
          1. Luke Smith ancestors (23 Aug 1744)
          2. Susannah Smith ancestors (28 Apr 1746)
          3. Peartree Smith ancestors descendants (13 Jun 1748 - 07 Nov 1779)
          4. Elizabeth Smith ancestors (28 Nov 1750)
          5. William Smith ancestors descendants (15 Nov 1752 - 26 Dec 1800)
          6. Obadiah Smith ancestors descendants (07 May 1755)
          7. Lucy Smith ancestors (08 Dec 1756)
          8. Charles Smith ancestors (13 Nov 1758)
          9. Joseph Smith ancestors (Nov 1761)
        3. Samuel Burks ancestors descendants (abt 1707 - 12 Jul 1753) m. Elizabeth Mims (1710 - 13 Jul 1753) abt 1725.
          1. Samuel Burks ancestors descendants (1725 - 05 Apr 1784)
          2. Charles Burks ancestors descendants (1743 - 1817)
        4. Charles Burks ancestors (abt 1708 - abt 1752) m. Sarah Lewellen (abt 1710) bef 1736.
        5. John Peartree Burks ancestors descendants (abt 1710 - abt 1773) m. Sarah Isham (abt 1737 - aft 1759) on 1753.
          1. John Burks Sr. ancestors descendants (14 May 1750 - 28 Dec 1826)
          2. Samuel Burks ancestors (1755)
          3. Isham Burks ancestors descendants (abt 1759 - 21 Aug 1839)
        6. Richard Floyd Burks ancestors descendants (1713 - 12 Jul 1753) m. Francis Horsley (1713 - 12 Jul 1753).
        7. Charles Burks ancestors (1715)
        8. Frances Burks ancestors (abt 1718)
      2. Nathaniel Robert Davis ancestors descendants (1676 - Sep 1771) m. Abadiah Lewis (1680 - 1750).
        1. Robert Davis ancestors descendants (1699 - 1771)
          1. Sarah (Davis) Bagby ancestors descendants (1713 - 1756)
          2. Abadiah (Davis) Floyd ancestors descendants (1725 - 1823)
        2. Susannah Hannah Davis ancestors descendants (abt 1702 - abt 1771) m. David Cox (1697 - 10 Apr 1765) on 1726.
          1. Joseph Cox ancestors (1727)
          2. Letitia (Cox) Shelby ancestors descendants (12 Jan 1727 - 06 Sep 1777)
          3. Ezekial Cox ancestors (24 Dec 1729 - 14 Oct 1777)
          4. Sarah Cock ancestors (1731)
          5. Mary Cox ancestors (abt 1734 - abt 1816)
          6. Joseph Cock ancestors (01 Jul 1735)
          7. Mary Cock ancestors (1737)
      3. Matthew Davis ancestors (1677)
      4. Martha Hannah (Davis) Venable ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1703 - 13 Feb 1765) m. Abraham Venable II (22 Mar 1700 - abt 16 Dec 1768) on 1723.
        1. Abraham Bedford Venable III ancestors (09 Jan 1725 - 20 Mar 1778) m. Elisabeth Michaux Venable (bef 1730 - abt 1801).
        2. Hugh Lewis Venable ancestors descendants (1727)
        3. Charles Venable ancestors descendants (abt 12 Apr 1730 - 1785) m. Elizabeth Ann Smith (1740). m. Elizabeth Smith (28 Dec 1733 - 06 Oct 1793).
          1. Robert Robin Venable ancestors descendants (17 Feb 1760 - 1826)
          2. Anne Venable ancestors descendants (1761)
          3. Martha (Venable) Brown ancestors descendants (abt 1765)
        4. Nathaniel E Venable I ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1733 - 27 Dec 1804) m. Elizabeth Michaux Woodson (06 Jun 1740 - 29 Sep 1791) on 24 Mar 1755.
          1. Samuel Woodson Venable Sr. ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1756 - 07 Sep 1821)
          2. Abraham Bedford Venable ancestors (20 Nov 1758 - 26 Dec 1811) [no children]
          3. Richard Nathaniel Venable ancestors descendants (16 Jan 1763 - 17 Jan 1838)
          4. Martha Ann Venable ancestors (18 May 1765 - abt 1856)
          5. William Lewis Venable ancestors (aft 30 May 1780 - 17 Aug 1824)
          6. Elizabeth Woodson (Venable) Wilson ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1784 - 01 Mar 1851)
        5. James Venable ancestors descendants (1734 - Jun 1814)
          1. Joseph Morton Venable ancestors (28 Jun 1761 - 1833)
        6. William Venable Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 1735 - 15 Dec 1815) m. Margaret Unkown ( - 1774).
          1. Rebecca (Venable) Steel ancestors (abt 1759 - abt 0827)
          2. William Venable Jr. ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1760 - 03 Mar 1822)
          3. John Venable ancestors descendants (01 Sep 1762 - 01 Jun 1839)
        7. Ann (Venable) King ancestors (1736)
        8. William Venable ancestors (1736 - 12 Mar 1792)
        9. John S. Venable ancestors descendants (abt 27 Feb 1739 - 1811) m. Agnes Moorman (26 Feb 1743 - 1824).
          1. John Moorman Venable Sr. ancestors descendants (02 Jun 1779 - 11 Sep 1868)
        10. Elizabeth (Venable) Morton ancestors descendants (22 May 1739 - 1778) m. Josiah Morton (14 Nov 1737 - 27 Nov 1785).
          1. Joseph Morton ancestors ()
          2. Martha Morton ancestors ()
          3. Joseph Morton ancestors descendants (10 Dec 1760 - 1801)
          4. Agnes Woodson Morton ancestors (13 Sep 1776)
          5. William Lewis Morton ancestors (abt 1782)
        11. Mary (Venable) Moorman ancestors descendants (22 May 1739 - 10 Mar 1804) m. Charles Moorman (1737 - bef 11 Jun 1798) on 1764.
          1. Nancy Moorman ancestors ()
          2. John Moorman ancestors (abt 1771)
          3. Mary Moorman ancestors descendants (1780 - 19 Oct 1824)
      5. Robert Davis ancestors (1705 - 05 Sep 1771) m. Jane Jopling (1744 - 1782).
    3. Mary Elizabeth (Hughes) Davis ancestors descendants (1654 - 19 Sep 1740) m. Richard Thomas Davis (abt 1650 - abt 1710).
      1. Susanna Davis ancestors descendants (1684 - 19 Sep 1740) m. Thomas Williams (1687 - Nov 1759).
        1. John Thomas Williams ancestors descendants (1714 - Jul 1763) m. Mary McCoy (1735 - 1779).
          1. Ambrose Williams ancestors descendants (abt 05 Jun 1760 - abt 09 Aug 1837)
          2. James David Williams ancestors descendants (15 May 1762 - 21 Jan 1837)
    4. Ann (Hughes) Pollard ancestors descendants (abt 1674 - 1760) m. Stephen Joseph Pollard (abt 1658 - abt 1754).
      1. Anne (Pollard) Perkins ancestors descendants (abt 1696 - abt 1760) m. William Constantine Perkins (1682 - 02 Sep 1767) on 1715.
        1. Stephen Perkins Sr ancestors descendants (1717 - 25 Jul 1772) m. Mary Hughes (1719) abt 1737.
          1. Elizabeth Perkins ancestors (1740)
          2. Benjamin Perkins ancestors (abt 1744 - abt 1815)
          3. Stephen Perkins ancestors (1747 - 05 Mar 1824)
          4. Joseph Perkins ancestors (abt 1754 - 1815)
          5. Hannah (Perkins) Bowles ancestors descendants (1756 - 29 Mar 1820)
        2. Nicholas H Perkins Sr ancestors descendants (abt 20 Oct 1718 - abt 17 Jun 1762) m. Bethenia Harding (abt 1719 - aft 1762) on 1738.
          1. Peter Perkins ancestors descendants ()
          2. Charles Ellis Perkins ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1742 - 1813)
          3. Bethania (Perkins) Bostick ancestors descendants (30 Aug 1743 - abt 1809)
          4. Nicholas Perkins Jr ancestors descendants (07 Jul 1745 - 08 Dec 1800)
          5. Constantine Perkins ancestors (20 Nov 1747 - 1790)
          6. Susannah Elizabeth (Perkins) Hardeman ancestors descendants (20 May 1750 - 1815)
          7. Anna G (Perkins) Beck ancestors (09 Aug 1752 - 30 May 1829)
          8. Mary Harding (Perkins) Hardeman ancestors descendants (15 Aug 1754 - 24 May 1798)
          9. Thomas Harding Perkins ancestors descendants (03 May 1757 - 15 Nov 1838)
          10. Elizabeth (Perkins) Hairston ancestors descendants (13 May 1759 - 26 Jan 1818)
        3. Constantine Perkins Sr ancestors descendants (abt 1720 - 1769) m. Mary Walker (1739).
          1. Ann Perkins ancestors (1742)
          2. David Perkins ancestors (1744 - 1785)
          3. Mary Perkins ancestors (1746)
          4. William Perkins ancestors (1748 - 1816)
          5. Judith Perkins ancestors (1750)
          6. Walker Perkins ancestors (1752 - 1781)
          7. Constantine Perkins Jr ancestors (1754 - 1791)
          8. Nicholas Perkins ancestors (1756 - 08 Jun 1776)
          9. Elizabeth Perkins ancestors (1758)
          10. Stephen Perkins ancestors (22 Apr 1760)
          11. Ann (Perkins) Clarkson ancestors descendants (1761 - 1825)
          12. Ezekial Perkins ancestors (1761 - 1839)
        4. William Perkins ancestors descendants (1722 - 1800) m. Lucy Watkins (abt 1722 - 1789) on 1739. m. Lucy Watkins (1720 - 1754) on 1740.
          1. William Hardin Perkins ancestors descendants (1740 - 06 Jun 1806)
          2. John Watkins Perkins ancestors (31 May 1752 - 17 May 1803)
        5. Elizabeth (Perkins) Ellis ancestors descendants (abt 1724 - abt 1798) m. Joseph Ellis (abt 1720 - abt 1792) on 1745.
          1. Martha Ellis ancestors (1752)
          2. Stephen Ellis ancestors (abt 1754)
          3. Elizabeth Ellis ancestors (abt 1757)
          4. Joseph Ellis ancestors (1760)
          5. Henry Ellis ancestors (abt 1762)
        6. Ann Perkins ancestors descendants (1727 - 17 Jun 1797) m. William Oglesby (abt 1727 - 28 Dec 1802) on 1750.
          1. Thomas Oglesby ancestors (abt 1750)
          2. Micajah Oglesby ancestors (1754 - 1828)
          3. Shadrack Oglesby ancestors descendants (abt 1754 - 07 May 1778)
          4. Joseph Oglesby ancestors (abt 1756)
          5. Sally Oglesby ancestors (1759)
          6. Ware Oglesby ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1759 - 17 Jul 1840)
          7. Hannah Oglesby ancestors (1764)
        7. Harden Perkins Sr ancestors descendants (1730 - 12 Jan 1795) m. Sarah Price (abt 1725 - 1821) abt 1750.
          1. Daniel Perkins ancestors (1752)
          2. William Perkins ancestors (abt 1754)
          3. Price Perkins ancestors (abt 1756)
          4. Harden Perkins Jr ancestors (abt 1758)
        8. Mary (Perkins) Atkinson ancestors descendants (1733 - 1791) m. William Atkinson (abt 1720 - bef 1778).
          1. William Atkins ancestors descendants (abt 1771 - abt 1855)
  3. Hokolesqua Opeechan Stream (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors descendants (1628 - 1696) m. Pasmere Carpenter (1637 - 1681). m. Nonoma Powhatan (1630 - 1679) on 1648.
    1. Akulusska (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors () m. Woman Shawnee (1600).
    2. Big Turkey Hop (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors descendants (1660 - 1694) m. Hopia Bear Clan Woman Chalakatha (1664).
      1. Raven Moytoy ancestors (abt 1680 - 1756)
      2. Aganunitsi (Moytoy) Turkey ancestors descendants (abt 1684 - abt 1747) m. Tsula Fox Conjuror (abt 1670 - 1757). m. Amo-adawehi Moytoy III (1687 - 1741).
        1. Oconastota Skiagusta of Chota Moytoy ancestors descendants (1702 - abt Mar 1783) m. Oo Yo Sti the Elder Moytoy (1710 - 1783). m. Unknown Moytoy (1704). m. Quatsis Fox Bird (1700) on 1716. m. Oo Loo Tsa Paint Clan I (1710 - 1796) on 1725. m. Lucy Ward I (1697 - 1758) on 1737.
          1. Nionnee Ollie Ani waya Moytoy ancestors descendants (abt 1720 - abt 01 Mar 1792)
          2. Tekahmih Moytoy ancestors (1720 - 08 Jan 1827)
          3. He Is Lowery Moytoy ancestors (1723)
          4. Ailsey of the Paint Clan Moytoy ancestors descendants (1725 - 1795)
          5. Little Flower Moytoy ancestors (1725 - 23 Oct 1806)
          6. Little Standing Turkey Oconostota Moytoy ancestors (1725)
          7. Jennie Ani waya Moytoy ancestors (1726 - 1800)
          8. Ghi Go Ne Li Moytoy ancestors (1730 - 1762)
          9. Morning (Moytoy) Powhatan ancestors (1730)
          10. Oo Loo Tsa Moytoy II ancestors (abt 1733 - aft 1792)
          11. The Terrapin Moytoy ancestors (1736 - 1796)
          12. Bark Moytoy ancestors (1738 - 30 Sep 1792)
          13. Con Strau Tar Au Gon Stra Fawn Moytoy ancestors (1738)
          14. Wollenawoa Moytoy ancestors (1741)
          15. Nunna’hi-dihi Pathkiller Moytoy ancestors (1742 - 08 Jan 1827)
          16. Black Fox Moytoy ancestors (1746 - Aug 1811)
          17. Lucy Aunooyohee (Moytoy) Bryant II ancestors descendants (1758 - 1848)
          18. Oowatie David Moytoy ancestors (1773 - 1842)
        2. Wa-Wli Moytoy ancestors descendants (abt 1705 - 1796)
          1. Mary Ottertail ancestors descendants (1738 - 1810)
      3. April Tikami Hop (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors descendants (1690 - 1744) m. Richard Barnes Jr. (abt 1695 - 1750) on 1718.
        1. Mary (Barnes) Vann ancestors descendants (abt 1720 - 1748) m. Edward Vann (1720 - 04 Apr 1770) abt 1740.
          1. Edward Vann ancestors descendants (abt 1740 - 23 Feb 1833)
          2. James Vann ancestors descendants (abt 05 Mar 1746 - abt 1830)
    3. Okowellos Wawwaythi Ionoco (Okowellos) Shawnee ancestors descendants (1674 - 1758) m. Bird Unknown (abt 1682 - abt 1740).
      1. Bokavar Sarah (Shawnee) Friend ancestors descendants (abt 1700) m. Israel Friend (1693 - abt 01 Apr 1749) on 1725.
        1. Jonas Friend Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 1724 - 15 Nov 1807) m. Sarah Skidmore (1732 - 1808) on 9 Sep 1754.
          1. Joseph Friend ancestors (abt 1755 - abt 1827)
          2. Andrew Friend ancestors (abt 1756 - bef 21 Apr 1817)
          3. Gabriel Friend ancestors (abt 1758 - aft 1748)
          4. Jonas Friend Jr ancestors (abt 1759)
          5. Mary Sarah (Friend) Wilson ancestors (abt 1759 - abt 22 Oct 1832)
          6. Nancy (Friend) Currence ancestors (14 Jun 1759 - 26 Sep 1851)
          7. Mary (Friend) Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1761 - abt 1792)
          8. Elizabeth Friend ancestors (abt 1763)
        2. Jacob Friend ancestors descendants (abt 1731 - abt 1817) m. Elizabeth Skidmore (abt 1734 - abt 1817) abt 1754.
          1. Thomas Friend ancestors (abt 1750 - abt 1814)
          2. Catherine Friend ancestors (abt 1755)
          3. Eleanor (Friend) McCall ancestors (abt 1756)
          4. Jonas Friend ancestors (abt 1765 - abt 1845)
          5. Jonathan Caldwell Friend ancestors (abt 1766)
          6. Margaret Friend ancestors (abt 1767)
          7. Elizabeth (Friend) Lawrence ancestors (abt 1771)
          8. Jacob Friend ancestors (abt 1772)
          9. Andrew Pendleton Friend ancestors (abt 1779 - 16 May 1865)
          10. Daniel B Friend ancestors (abt 1780)
          11. Israel James Friend ancestors descendants (17 Jan 1783 - 19 Apr 1856)
        3. Charles Friend ancestors descendants (abt 1733 - abt 01 Nov 1811) m. Nancy Simpson (abt 1735 - abt 1816) abt 1752. m. Rachel Tackett (abt 1734) on 20 Sep 1783.
          1. Abraham Friend ancestors descendants (1760 - 1824)
          2. John Friend ancestors (abt 1784)
        4. Catherine (Friend) Peck ancestors (abt 1737)
        5. Mary (Friend) Westfall ancestors (abt 1737) m. Abel Westfall (abt 1739 - bef 30 May 1818).
      2. Keightughquah Hokolesqua (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors descendants (abt 1710 - 07 Oct 1777) m. Ounaconoa Muskrat Moytoy (1716 - aft 1772).
        1. Black Beard (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors ()
        2. Chenusaw (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors ()
        3. Elizabeth (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors ()
        4. Greenbrier (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors ()
        5. Newa (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors ()
        6. Scot (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors ()
        7. Aracoma Blue Sky (Cornstalk) Shawnee Twins ancestors (12 Oct 1735 - 1780)
        8. Mary Blue Sky (Cornstalk) Adkins Twins ancestors descendants (abt 12 Oct 1735 - abt 10 Nov 1777) m. Parker Vincent Adkins (21 Jun 1721 - abt 1792) on 1754.
          1. Littleberry Adkins ancestors descendants (10 May 1762 - 27 Mar 1849)
        9. Benewisca Black Wolf Hokolesqua (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1740 - 1830)
        10. Wissecapoway Walker Hokolesqua (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1740 - 1830)
        11. Julia (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (abt 1741)
        12. Esther Cutewah (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (abt 1748 - abt 1777)
        13. Piaserka The Wolf (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1750 - 1830)
        14. Oceana (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1752 - 1770)
        15. Ellinipsco Peter (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors descendants (1754 - 10 Nov 1777) m. Standing Deer Bailey (1755 - 1775).
        16. Lawathtucheh John Wolf (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1760 - 1760)
        17. Peithethator Comes flying Peter (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1760 - 1842)
        18. Whitewing (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1770 - 1813)
        19. John Jacob SHROYER (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (1772 - 1825)
      3. [uncertain] Sowege Waupaathee (Hokolesqua) Shawnee ancestors descendants (abt 1720 - 01 Apr 1789) m. Jacob Castle Sr (1717 - 01 Apr 1789) on 1736.
        1. Valentine Cassell Sr ancestors descendants (abt 1736 - 04 Sep 1804) m. Maria Margaretha Wildfang (15 Oct 1751 - abt 01 May 1811) on 15 Oct 1751.
          1. Peter Cassell ancestors descendants (19 Nov 1768 - 05 Oct 1854)
          2. Valentine (Cassle) Cassell Jr ancestors descendants (abt 1779 - 04 Sep 1809)
          3. Jacob Cassell ancestors descendants (abt 1786 - abt 1878)
        2. Cawakawachi (Castle) Shawnee ancestors (abt 1738 - aft 1765) m. Pekowi Pekowi (abt 1735) on 1755.
        3. Rachel (Castle) Vance ancestors descendants (abt 1740 - aft 1754) m. John Patrick Vance (bef 1735 - 21 May 1782) abt 1754.
          1. William Vance ancestors (1755 - aft 1795)
        4. Elijah Castle ancestors (abt 1742)
        5. Catherine (Castle) Fulk ancestors (abt 1744 - aft 1773) m. John Fulk (abt 1740 - abt 1820) abt 1744.
        6. Benjamin Castle ancestors (abt 1746 - abt 1864)
        7. Jacob Castle Jr ancestors descendants (abt 1749 - 08 Oct 1846) m. Mary Chartier (abt 1688) on 1769. m. Martha Shane (abt 1747 - abt 1850) on 1769.
          1. Margaret Castle ancestors (abt 1770)
          2. Zedekiah Castle ancestors (abt 1775)
          3. Benjamin Castle ancestors (abt 1785)
          4. Joseph Jacob Castle ancestors descendants (abt 1787)
          5. Zachariah Castle ancestors (abt 1787)
          6. Zedekiah Allen Castle Sr ancestors descendants (15 May 1788 - Sep 1851)
          7. Joseph William Castle ancestors descendants (abt 1789 - 09 Oct 1859)
          8. Lydia Castle ancestors (abt 1789)
          9. John Joshua Castle ancestors descendants (abt 1791)
          10. Elijah Castle ancestors (abt 1793)
          11. James Castle ancestors (abt 1795)
          12. Mary Polly Castle ancestors (abt 1799)
          13. Inman Castle ancestors (abt 1801)
        8. Littleton Castle ancestors (abt 1752)
      4. Hokolesqua (Cornstalk) Shawnee ancestors (abt 1750 - abt 1800)


Sponsored by MyHeritage