Descendants of Thomas Roberts Governor





Thomas Roberts Governor ( m. Rebecca Hilton ) is the father of 10 children and the grandfather of 36 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Thomas Roberts's ancestors.

  1. Esther (Roberts) Martin ancestors descendants (1626 - December 6, 1687) m. John Martin
    1. Benjamin Martin ancestors ( - )
    2. James Martin ancestors ( - )
    3. John Martin ancestors ( - June 8, 1703)
    4. Joseph Martin ancestors ( - )
    5. Martha Martin ancestors ( - )
    6. Thomas Martin ancestors (1622 - November 1, 1715)
    7. John Martin ancestors descendants (1647 - April 18, 1704) m. Dorothy Smith
      1. Dorothy Martin ancestors ( - )
      2. Esther Martin ancestors ( - )
      3. Richard Martin ancestors ( - )
      4. Elizabeth Martin ancestors (March 24, 1680 - 1721) m. Hugh Dunn
      5. Patience Martin ancestors descendants (1685 - ) m. Daniel Sutton
        1. Zebulon Sutton ancestors descendants (September 1, 1707 - ) m. Mary Doty
          1. Patience Sutton ancestors descendants (May 31, 1732 - 1802)
          2. Jonathan Sutton ancestors descendants (March 23, 1735 - February 2, 1818)
      6. John Martin ancestors descendants (1691 - ) m. Mary Drake
        1. Benajah Martin ancestors ( - )
        2. Rachel Martin ancestors ( - )
        3. John Montgomery Martin ancestors descendants (December 22, 1721 - ) m. Marie O'Stein
          1. John Martin ancestors descendants (1740 - )
    8. Mary (Martin) Hull ancestors descendants (1649 - November 13, 1694) m. Hopewell Hull
      1. Mary Hull ancestors (August 10, 1670 - February 2, 1759) m. Vincent Runyon
      2. Hepsibah Hull ancestors descendants (February 5, 1671 - 1734) m. Nicholas Munday
        1. John Munday ancestors descendants (1709 - 1774)
          1. Catherine Munday ancestors descendants (1734 - )
    9. Henry Martin ancestors (1650 - )
    10. Lydia Martin ancestors (January 19, 1653 - 1694) m. John Smalley
    11. Martha Martin ancestors (June 19, 1653 - April 18, 1704) m. John Langstaff
    12. Mary Martin ancestors (1654 - 1733)
    13. Joseph Martin ancestors (1655 - 1718)
    14. Benjamin Martin ancestors (1656 - 1732)
    15. Joseph Martin ancestors descendants (1657 - 1723) m. Sarah Trotter
      1. Elizabeth Martin ancestors ( - )
      2. Abner Martin ancestors (1680 - )
      3. Ephraim Martin ancestors (1680 - )
      4. James Martin ancestors descendants (December 14, 1680 - March 21, 1721) m. Elizabeth Crawford m. Hannah Dunham
        1. Hugh Martin ancestors descendants (1700 - October 10, 1739) m. Catherine Martin
          1. Zachariah Martin ancestors (1722 - )
          2. James Martin ancestors descendants (1730 - December 1821)
          3. Josiah Martin ancestors (1730 - )
          4. Oliver Martin ancestors (1735 - )
          5. William Martin ancestors (1735 - )
          6. Mary Martin ancestors (1736 - )
        2. Obediah Martin ancestors (1701 - )
        3. Edmund Martin ancestors (March 21, 1701 - 1725)
        4. William Martin ancestors (March 21, 1701 - December 12, 1739)
        5. Edmund Martin ancestors (March 21, 1702 - )
        6. Abigail Martin ancestors (January 14, 1704 - )
        7. James Martin ancestors (November 8, 1705 - September 13, 1733)
        8. James Martin ancestors (November 8, 1705 - 1749)
        9. Ephraim Martin ancestors descendants (January 25, 1708 - 1786) m. Keziah Runyon m. Eunice Dunham m. Hannah Wilson
          1. John Martin ancestors (October 23, 1739 - May 14, 1837)
          2. Edmund Martin ancestors (March 6, 1745 - November 28, 1811)
          3. Reuben Martin ancestors descendants (1748 - February 27, 1844)
          4. Reuben Martin ancestors descendants (1748 - February 27, 1844)
        10. Hannah Martin ancestors (June 13, 1711 - )
        11. Hannah Martin ancestors (June 13, 1711 - )
        12. Anna Martin ancestors (January 4, 1714 - )
        13. Ann Martin ancestors (January 14, 1714 - )
        14. Grace Martin ancestors (May 6, 1717 - )
        15. Grace Martin ancestors (May 6, 1717 - )
        16. Rosanna Martin ancestors (April 29, 1719 - April 29, 1719)
        17. Rosanna Martin ancestors (April 29, 1719 - )
        18. Rosanna Martin ancestors (May 22, 1721 - )
      5. Sarah Martin ancestors (1682 - )
      6. Joseph Martin ancestors (February 22, 1682 - December 3, 1760)
      7. Josiah Martin ancestors (February 22, 1683 - 1698)
      8. Susannah Martin ancestors (1688 - )
      9. Abigail Martin ancestors (January 21, 1689 - January 19, 1693)
      10. Peter Martin ancestors (August 19, 1693 - March 11, 1756)
      11. David Martin ancestors (July 8, 1696 - March 12, 1752)
      12. Joshua Martin ancestors (November 21, 1698 - December 3, 1760)
      13. Moses Martin ancestors (February 19, 1699 - 1739)
      14. Margaret Martin ancestors (October 2, 1727 - )
    16. John Martin ancestors (1658 - May 21, 1703)
    17. Thomas Martin ancestors (1662 - November 1, 1715)
    18. James Martin ancestors (1669 - March 21, 1675)
  2. Jane Roberts ancestors (1627 - 1648)
  3. Rebecca Roberts ancestors (1627 - )
  4. John Roberts ancestors descendants (1629 - January 21, 1694) m. Abigail Nutter m. Abigail Nutter
    1. Abigail Roberts ancestors descendants ( - ) m. John Hall
      1. Hatevil Hall I ancestors descendants ( - November 17, 1733) m. Mercy Cromwell
        1. Hatevil Hall II ancestors descendants (February 15, 1707 - November 28, 1797) m. Sarah Furbish m. Sarah Furbish
          1. Hatevil Hall III ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. William Hall ancestors descendants ( - )
          3. John Hall ancestors descendants (June 19, 1744 - June 18, 1804)
    2. John Roberts ancestors (1648 - August 8, 1691)
    3. Thomas Roberts ancestors descendants (1650 - ) m. Elizabeth Tucker
      1. Love Roberts ancestors descendants ( - 1755) m. Elizabeth Drew
        1. Love Roberts ancestors descendants (April 21, 1721 - 1790) m. Mary Uknown
          1. Alice Roberts ancestors (1740 - )
          2. Hannah Roberts ancestors (1742 - )
          3. Jedidiah Roberts ancestors (1750 - )
          4. Elizabeth Roberts ancestors descendants (1752 - )
    4. Sarah Roberts ancestors descendants (1657 - ) m. Zacchariah Field
      1. Dorcas Field ancestors descendants (1677 - 1718) m. John Bunker
        1. Zachariah Bunker ancestors descendants (February 25, 1706 - July 1, 1750) m. Deborah Varney
          1. Dorcas Bunker ancestors descendants (1734 - 1799)
    5. Abigail Roberts ancestors descendants (1658 - ) m. John Hall
    6. Joseph Roberts ancestors descendants (1660 - 1742) m. Elizabeth Jones
      1. John Roberts ancestors descendants (December 6, 1694 - January 23, 1771) m. Sarah Buzzell m. Mary Jose
        1. Sarah Sally Roberts ancestors descendants (1739 - 1816) m. Ichabod Buzzell
          1. Isaac Buzzell ancestors descendants (1768 - 1866)
      2. Ebenezer Roberts ancestors descendants (February 24, 1705 - 1754) m. Mary Rollins
        1. John Roberts ancestors descendants (June 10, 1741 - January 25, 1814) m. Sarah Sally Baldwin
          1. Abigail Roberts ancestors descendants (January 16, 1772 - 1850)
    7. Mary Roberts ancestors descendants (1665 - 1771) m. Timothy Robinson
      1. Abigail Robinson ancestors descendants (May 23, 1693 - December 1756) m. Joseph Varney
        1. Hannah Varney ancestors descendants (1722 - ) m. Paul Hussey
          1. Anna Hussey ancestors descendants (April 8, 1753 - December 29, 1804)
      2. Mary Robinson ancestors (April 10, 1695 - March 26, 1771)
      3. Elizabeth Robinson ancestors (April 14, 1700 - April 11, 1710)
      4. Sarah (Robinson) Varney ancestors descendants (October 3, 1702 - ) m. John Varney
        1. Abigail (Varney) Hanson ancestors descendants (March 26, 1723 - September 25, 1807) m. Silas Hanson
          1. Richard Hanson ancestors descendants (December 6, 1752 - June 8, 1801)
        2. Mary (Varney) Estes ancestors descendants (1724 - 1763) m. Henry Estes
          1. John Estes ancestors (1735 - March 6, 1816)
          2. Samuel Estes ancestors (February 8, 1751 - May 1818)
          3. Simeon Estes ancestors descendants (July 15, 1754 - August 4, 1838)
          4. Abigail Estes ancestors (1756 - )
          5. Sarah Estes ancestors (1758 - )
          6. Caleb Estes ancestors (1760 - )
          7. Elizabeth Estes ancestors (1762 - )
          8. Lydia Estes ancestors (1764 - )
          9. Mary Estes ancestors (1764 - )
      5. Hannah Robinson ancestors (November 21, 1707 - April 20, 1793)
      6. Timothy Robinson ancestors (June 1, 1710 - November 6, 1783)
      7. Elizabeth Robinson ancestors (July 30, 1712 - May 3, 1773)
  5. Ann (Roberts) Marston ancestors descendants (1631 - 1704) m. James Philbrick m. William Marston
    1. Bethia Philbrick ancestors ( - ) m. Caleb Perkins
    2. James Philbrick Jr ancestors descendants (July 13, 1651 - November 14, 1723) m. Hannah Perkins
      1. Hannah Philbrick ancestors descendants (April 30, 1676 - May 23, 1739) m. Stephen Sanborn
        1. Stephen Sanborn Jr ancestors descendants (May 1, 1694 - 1778) m. Ruth Leavitt
          1. Hannah Sanborn ancestors (September 14, 1722 - )
          2. Amos Sanborn ancestors (May 21, 1726 - )
          3. Joseph Sanborn ancestors (August 4, 1731 - )
          4. Ruth Sanborn ancestors (May 12, 1735 - )
        2. James Sanborn Sr ancestors descendants (June 20, 1697 - August 4, 1767) m. Sarah Towle m. Esther Shaw
          1. James Sanborn Jr ancestors (September 1, 1760 - )
        3. Anne Sanborn ancestors (September 10, 1699 - ) m. Moses Chandler
        4. Hannah Sanborn ancestors (June 23, 1701 - ) m. William Hays
        5. Phebe Sanborn ancestors (June 20, 1703 - ) m. Elisha Prescott
        6. Abiathar Sanborn Sr ancestors descendants (February 25, 1705 - ) m. Mary Unknown
          1. Abiathar Sanborn Jr ancestors (1732 - 1814)
          2. Elizabeth Sanborn ancestors (1739 - )
          3. Sarah Sanborn ancestors (1739 - )
          4. William Sanborn ancestors (1739 - 1794)
          5. Dorothy Sanborn ancestors (1741 - )
        7. Zadok Sanborn Sr ancestors descendants (June 1, 1707 - 1733) m. Sarah Knight
        8. Amy Sanborn ancestors (December 10, 1710 - ) m. Jacob Sanborn
        9. Abigail Sanborn ancestors descendants (June 15, 1712 - April 21, 1798) m. Abraham Tilton
          1. Abraham Tilton ancestors (October 15, 1739 - May 25, 1838)
          2. Abigail Tilton ancestors (October 21, 1745 - )
          3. Anna Tilton ancestors (February 2, 1748 - 1771)
          4. Hannah Tilton ancestors (January 8, 1750 - December 31, 1841)
        10. Mary Sanborn ancestors (July 17, 1715 - October 25, 1778) m. John Mason
        11. Jonathan Sanborn Sr ancestors descendants (March 16, 1718 - February 13, 1804) m. Mary Batchelder
          1. Anna Sanborn ancestors ( - )
          2. Jonathan Sanborn Jr ancestors descendants ( - )
          3. Josiah Sanborn ancestors ( - )
          4. Nathaniel Sanborn ancestors ( - November 1774)
          5. Phebe Sanborn ancestors ( - March 30, 1751)
          6. Priscilla Sanborn ancestors ( - )
          7. Sarah Sanborn ancestors ( - )
          8. David Sanborn ancestors (May 23, 1742 - )
      2. Nathan Philbrick ancestors descendants (August 19, 1677 - April 23, 1749)
      3. Daniel Philbrick ancestors (February 19, 1678 - )
      4. James Philbrick III ancestors descendants (1679 - 1706) m. Sarah Unknown
        1. Hannah Philbrick ancestors (1701 - )
        2. Mary Philbrick ancestors (1702 - )
        3. Rachel Philbrick ancestors (May 1704 - )
        4. Benjamin Philbrick ancestors (September 29, 1706 - )
      5. Jonathan Philbrick ancestors (December 10, 1680 - ) m. Mary Unknown
      6. Sarah (Philbrick) Rollins ancestors descendants (June 11, 1682 - May 30, 1761) m. John Sanborn m. Thomas Rawlings
        1. Daniel Sanborn ancestors descendants (February 17, 1702 - 1787) m. Catherine Rollins m. Catherine Rollins
          1. Phoebe Sanborn ancestors (December 13, 1725 - 1797)
          2. Anne Sanborn ancestors (February 21, 1727 - May 4, 1771)
          3. Catherine Sanborn ancestors (June 1, 1728 - February 28, 1823)
          4. Squire Daniel Sanborn ancestors descendants (May 17, 1731 - July 26, 1800)
          5. Sarah Sanborn ancestors (November 2, 1733 - September 19, 1742)
          6. Rachel Sanborn ancestors descendants (April 25, 1736 - February 25, 1798)
          7. Moses I Sanborn ancestors (June 8, 1740 - October 7, 1778)
          8. Aaron Sanborn ancestors (February 6, 1743 - January 9, 1790)
          9. Sarah Sanborn ancestors (February 24, 1745 - 1807)
          10. Abijah Sanborn ancestors (March 4, 1748 - June 7, 1790)
          11. Deborah Sanborn ancestors (March 15, 1783 - )
        2. Jeremiah Samborn ancestors (February 12, 1703 - )
        3. Benjamin Sanborn ancestors (November 8, 1703 - August 17, 1744) m. Elisabeth Gilman
        4. Phebe Sanborn ancestors descendants (February 6, 1706 - 1759) m. Nathaniel Pease m. N Pease
          1. Samuel Pease ancestors descendants (December 14, 1727 - January 6, 1805)
        5. Josiah Sanborn ancestors (August 19, 1707 - 1708)
        6. Nathan Sanborn ancestors (May 29, 1708 - 1760) m. Elizabeth Pierson
        7. Richard Sanborn ancestors (May 29, 1708 - January 1764) m. Female Pierson
        8. Elisha Sanborn ancestors (April 1, 1710 - 1786) m. Lydia Gordon
        9. Ebenizer Sanborn ancestors (March 4, 1712 - April 9, 1794) m. Ruth Sanborn
        10. Abigale Sanborn ancestors descendants (1713 - 1756) m. James Whidden
          1. Elizabeth Whidden ancestors (1734 - 1734)
          2. Eleanor Whidden ancestors (1735 - 1735)
          3. Simeon Whidden ancestors (July 17, 1736 - September 14, 1794)
          4. Martha Whidden ancestors (August 14, 1743 - 1743)
          5. Abigail Whidden ancestors descendants (March 10, 1746 - February 23, 1788)
          6. Samuel Whidden ancestors (1752 - July 10, 1821)
          7. Sarah Whidden ancestors (1753 - 1753)
          8. Simon Widden ancestors (1754 - January 1800)
        11. Sarah Sanborn ancestors (1714 - December 7, 1799) m. Male Ford m. Matthias Weeks
        12. Abigail (Sanborn) Whidden ancestors descendants (October 24, 1716 - 1768) m. James Whidden
          1. Eleanor Whitten ancestors ( - )
          2. John Whidden ancestors (July 17, 1736 - )
          3. David Whidden ancestors (December 7, 1749 - October 1, 1825)
          4. Samuel Whidden ancestors descendants (1752 - July 11, 1821)
          5. Simeon Whidden ancestors descendants (1754 - January 1800)
        13. Ruth (Sanborn) Gilman ancestors (1719 - July 4, 1734) m. Joseph Gilman
        14. John Sanborn Jr ancestors (1721 - 1785) m. Sarah Gilman
        15. Hannah (Sanborn) Dudley ancestors (1723 - March 11, 1816) m. Stephen Dudley
        16. James Sanborn ancestors (1724 - ) m. Eleanor Sanborn
        17. Mary (Sanborn) Mead ancestors (1726 - ) m. William Mead
      7. Ebenezer Philbrick Sr ancestors descendants (October 29, 1683 - 1760) m. Bethia Moulton m. Bethia Moulton
        1. Ruth Philbrick ancestors descendants ( - December 13, 1752) m. Joshua Rand
          1. Philemon Rand ancestors descendants (January 18, 1731 - September 15, 1776)
        2. Ruth Philbrick ancestors descendants ( - January 1755) m. Joshua Rand
          1. Ruth Rand ancestors (July 12, 1733 - )
        3. James Philbrick Sr ancestors descendants (June 2, 1714 - April 15, 1796) m. Elizabeth Rand
          1. Anna Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          2. Benjamin Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          3. Joseph Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          4. Nathaniel Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          5. Ruth Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          6. James Philbrick Jr ancestors (August 29, 1736 - )
          7. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (1738 - )
          8. Elizabeth Philbrick ancestors (May 22, 1739 - )
          9. Jonathan Philbrick ancestors descendants (1740 - )
          10. Mary Philbrick ancestors (1742 - )
          11. Titus Philbrick ancestors (1744 - )
          12. Nathan Philbrick ancestors (April 11, 1749 - December 11, 1824)
          13. Stephen Philbrick ancestors (May 16, 1763 - 1844)
        4. Bethia Philbrick ancestors (June 8, 1719 - )
        5. Ebenezer Philbrick Jr ancestors (May 17, 1721 - ) m. Hannah Moulton
      8. Apphia Philbrick ancestors (April 8, 1685 - September 23, 1759)
      9. Isaac Philbrick ancestors descendants (August 5, 1688 - October 16, 1757) m. Mary Palmer
        1. Hannah Philbrick ancestors ( - )
        2. Jonathan Philbrick ancestors (1720 - )
        3. Daniel Philbrick Sr ancestors descendants (August 21, 1726 - February 28, 1804) m. Margaret Ayres
          1. Abigail Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          2. John Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          3. Jonathan Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          4. Molly Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          5. Perkins Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          6. Rachel Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          7. Sally Philbrick ancestors ( - )
          8. Daniel Philbrick Jr ancestors descendants (September 4, 1753 - April 18, 1835)
      10. Abigail Philbrick ancestors descendants (June 25, 1692 - January 26, 1716) m. Thomas Haines
      11. Joseph Philbrick ancestors (February 5, 1694 - December 20, 1761) m. Ann Dearborn m. Elizabeth Perkins m. Sarah Nay
      12. Nathan Philbrick ancestors descendants (August 19, 1697 - April 23, 1794) m. Dorcas Johnson
        1. Mary Philbrick ancestors (January 25, 1723 - )
        2. Jonathan Philbrick ancestors (October 13, 1725 - )
        3. Benjamin Philbrick ancestors (1727 - January 23, 1808) m. Sarah Page
      13. Mary Philbrick ancestors (1701 - 1721)
    3. Apphia Philbrick ancestors descendants (March 19, 1655 - 1712) m. Timothy Hilliard
      1. Benjamin Hilliard ancestors (1681 - )
      2. Apphia Hilliard ancestors (1686 - )
      3. Mary Hilliard ancestors (1688 - )
    4. Esther Philbrick ancestors (March 1, 1657 - ) m. Joseph Beard m. Sylvanus Nock
    5. Thomas Philbrick II ancestors descendants (March 14, 1659 - January 1, 1712) m. Mehitabel Ayres m. Mehitable Dalton
      1. Ann Philbrick ancestors descendants (March 12, 1691 - August 30, 1716)
        1. Stephen Berry II ancestors descendants (June 14, 1724 - April 4, 1820) m. Miriam Bickford
          1. Lydia Berry ancestors descendants (February 11, 1741 - February 18, 1839)
    6. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (February 14, 1660 - )
    7. Joseph Philbrick Sr ancestors descendants (October 1, 1663 - November 17, 1755) m. Triphena Marston
      1. Joseph Philbrick ancestors (1685 - March 24, 1757)
      2. Joseph Philbrick ancestors (December 14, 1685 - February 21, 1686)
      3. Mehetabel Philbrick ancestors (November 15, 1686 - )
      4. James Philbrick ancestors (1687 - )
      5. Joseph Philbrick ancestors (February 19, 1688 - March 26, 1736)
      6. Zachariah Philbrick ancestors descendants (March 11, 1689 - 1748) m. Mary Lowell
        1. Gideon Philbrick ancestors (September 5, 1718 - May 22, 1754)
        2. Hannah Philbrick ancestors (September 6, 1722 - )
        3. Mary Philbrick ancestors (October 15, 1724 - )
        4. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (October 30, 1727 - )
        5. Joseph Philbrick ancestors (January 7, 1729 - )
        6. Ephraim Philbrick ancestors (October 29, 1731 - 1776)
        7. Michael Philbrick ancestors descendants (November 10, 1734 - 1813) m. Marcy UNKNOWN
          1. William Philbrick ancestors descendants (December 10, 1759 - May 15, 1850)
          2. Olive Philbrick ancestors (January 6, 1762 - November 28, 1840)
          3. Gideon Philbrick ancestors descendants (April 21, 1764 - August 15, 1848)
          4. Michael Philbrick ancestors (June 19, 1766 - 1850)
          5. Eunice Philbrick ancestors (March 18, 1768 - March 10, 1847)
          6. Stephen Philbrick ancestors descendants (February 27, 1770 - )
          7. Eunice Philbrick ancestors (April 22, 1772 - )
          8. Rhoda Philbrick ancestors (April 22, 1772 - January 3, 1819)
          9. Mary Philbrick ancestors (April 1774 - )
          10. Samuel Philbrick ancestors (March 15, 1777 - 1824)
      7. Sabina Philbrick ancestors (1691 - 1757)
      8. Mary Philbrick ancestors (1692 - )
      9. Ann Philbrick ancestors descendants (January 13, 1694 - 1731) m. Stephen Berry
        1. James Berry ancestors descendants (March 25, 1731 - November 10, 1816) m. Bethany Allard
          1. Bethany (Berry) Door ancestors descendants (August 11, 1775 - June 7, 1847)
      10. Ephrian Philbrick ancestors (August 12, 1696 - 1747)
      11. Esther Philbrick ancestors descendants (May 2, 1699 - 1726) m. Amos Rand
        1. Anne Rand ancestors descendants (August 13, 1727 - October 18, 1811) m. Thomas Shannon
          1. Bettie Shannon ancestors (September 18, 1753 - 1754)
          2. William Shannon ancestors (August 25, 1755 - 1803)
          3. John Shannon ancestors (August 16, 1757 - 1758)
          4. Thomas Shannon Jr ancestors (1759 - April 16, 1846)
          5. Samuel Shannon ancestors (1762 - 1813)
          6. Sarah (Shannon) Levins ancestors descendants (1766 - 1840)
          7. Morris Shannon ancestors (1768 - )
        2. Philbrick Rand ancestors (December 11, 1729 - )
        3. Esther Rand ancestors (May 13, 1732 - )
        4. Joseph Rand ancestors (March 1, 1734 - 1768)
        5. Elizabeth Rand ancestors (April 12, 1736 - )
        6. Sarah Rand ancestors (February 12, 1738 - )
        7. Nathaniel Rand ancestors (May 21, 1740 - )
      12. Phebe Philbrick ancestors (June 9, 1701 - 1750)
      13. Joses Philbrick ancestors descendants (November 5, 1703 - March 24, 1757) m. Abigail Locke
        1. Hannah Philbrick ancestors (November 27, 1727 - April 1729)
        2. Tryphena Philbrick ancestors (April 24, 1729 - April 1729)
        3. Abigail Philbrick ancestors (November 11, 1730 - 1816)
        4. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (November 9, 1732 - August 10, 1823)
        5. Joseph Philbrick ancestors descendants (August 10, 1735 - September 11, 1788) m. Anna Towle
          1. Levi Philbrick ancestors descendants (May 6, 1778 - June 27, 1845)
        6. Reuben Philbrick ancestors (September 27, 1737 - June 26, 1819)
        7. Daniel Philbrick ancestors descendants (February 2, 1739 - November 21, 1780) m. Abigail Marden
          1. Mercy Philbrick ancestors descendants (January 8, 1763 - September 13, 1842)
          2. Sarah Philbrick ancestors (July 30, 1764 - )
          3. Joses Philbrick ancestors (July 22, 1766 - December 21, 1842)
          4. Abagail Dalton ancestors (1816 - November 19, 1846)
        8. Jonathan Philbrick ancestors (November 26, 1745 - April 2, 1822)
        9. Mary Philbrick ancestors (February 12, 1748 - November 15, 1834)
      14. Elizabeth Philbrick ancestors (December 8, 1706 - )
    8. Elizabeth Philbrick ancestors (July 24, 1666 - )
    9. Mehitable Philbrick ancestors (July 19, 1668 - )
  6. Benjamin Roberts ancestors (1632 - )
  7. Edward Roberts ancestors (1636 - )
  8. Elizabeth Roberts ancestors descendants (1641 - 1701) m. Benjamin Heard
    1. Lydia Heard ancestors (1677 - October 4, 1752)
    2. Marie-Anne (Heard) Hard ancestors descendants (1681 - January 2, 1750) m. Sébastien Cholet dit Laviolette
      1. Marie Anne (Cholet-Laviolette) Cholet ancestors descendants (July 26, 1706 - December 6, 1788) m. Jean Baptiste Legault m. Jean-Baptiste Legault dit Deslauriers
        1. Basile Etienne Legault ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Marie Rouleau
        2. Jean Baptiste Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (January 23, 1727 - )
        3. Jean Baptiste Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (September 22, 1728 - )
        4. Pierre Amable Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (April 11, 1730 - )
        5. Joseph Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (1731 - )
        6. Jacques Legault Deslauriers ancestors (March 6, 1733 - September 28, 1908)
        7. Jacques Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (March 6, 1733 - )
        8. Marie Josephe Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (October 26, 1734 - )
        9. Jacques Legault Deslauriers ancestors (March 6, 1735 - September 28, 1809)
        10. Sebastien Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (January 23, 1736 - )
        11. Sebastien D Legault ancestors descendants (January 23, 1737 - July 18, 1814) m. Marie Eugenie Turpin
          1. Sebastien Legault ancestors (1759 - )
          2. Michel Legault Deslauriers ancestors (September 27, 1761 - September 28, 1761)
          3. Jean Pascal Legault Deslauriers ancestors (November 24, 1763 - June 7, 1764)
          4. Jean Baptiste Legault Deslauriers ancestors (January 1, 1765 - September 14, 1770)
          5. Marie Genevieve Legault Deslauriers ancestors (August 5, 1766 - August 18, 1766)
          6. Marie Eugene Legault Deslauriers ancestors (April 6, 1768 - April 22, 1758)
          7. Marie Amable Legault Deslauriers ancestors (June 4, 1772 - August 12, 1772)
          8. Joseph Legault ancestors (September 8, 1774 - September 16, 1774)
          9. Sebastien Legault ancestors descendants (February 13, 1778 - June 7, 1764)
          10. Pierre Legault Deslauriers ancestors (July 13, 1778 - July 22, 1778)
          11. Angelique Legault Deslauriers ancestors (August 5, 1793 - August 1876)
        12. Joachim Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (December 7, 1739 - )
        13. Louis Basil Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (December 13, 1744 - )
        14. Basile Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (February 20, 1746 - )
        15. Pascal Amable Legault dit Deslauriers ancestors (February 20, 1746 - )
      2. Jean Baptiste Cholet ancestors (November 4, 1707 - April 18, 1781)
      3. Marie-Marthe Cholet ancestors descendants (July 5, 1709 - ) m. Jean-Baptiste Triolet
        1. Marie-Madeleine Triolet ancestors ( - April 9, 1804)
      4. Marthe (Cholet) Cholette Laviolette ancestors descendants (July 5, 1709 - January 21, 1748) m. Jean-Baptiste Théoret
        1. Jacques-Amable Theoret ancestors descendants (October 8, 1735 - September 15, 1806) m. Louise Barbary Grandmaison
          1. Joseph Théoret ancestors descendants (March 25, 1763 - December 14, 1844)
      5. Jacques Cholet ancestors (March 25, 1723 - September 15, 1722)
  9. William Roberts ancestors (1642 - September 9, 1734)
  10. Joseph Roberts ancestors (1645 - )