Descendants of Ulf af Skåne (Thorgilsson) Thrugilsson





Ulf af Skåne (Thorgilsson) Thrugilsson (married Estrid Svendsdatter Svensdottir (0997 - May 9, 1047) about 1016) (married Bodil Hakonsdottir (1015 - 1062) before 1026) is the father of 9 children and the grandfather of 20 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. See Ulf's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Rognvald Ulfsson ancestors descendants (0970 - 1066) m. Astrid Njalsdatter (1011 - 1066).
    1. Stenkil Ragnvaldsson ancestors descendants (1025 - 1066) m. Ingamoder Sweden Edmundsdotter (1023 - 1066) on 1048.
      1. Halsten Stenkilsson ancestors descendants (1049 - )
        1. Inge (Halstandsson) Halstensson ancestors ( - 1123) m. Ulvhild Hakonsdottir (1104 - 1148).
        2. Filip Halstensson ancestors (1070 - 1118) m. Ingigerth Haraldsdottir (1046 - 1120).
      2. Inge (Stenkilsson) Steinkelsson ancestors descendants (1050 - 1112) m. Helena Torlidsdottir (1055 - 1140).
        1. Ragnvald Ingesson ancestors (1075 - 1111)
        2. Christina (Ingesdotter) Ingesdottir ancestors descendants (1078 - January 18, 1122) m. Мстислав Владимирович Kiev (June 1, 1076 - April 15, 1132) on 1095.
          1. Изяслав Мстиславич (Kiev) Киевский ancestors descendants (1096 - November 13, 1154)
          2. Unknown Мстиславна (Mstislavna) Киевская ancestors (1097 - )
          3. Ксения Мстиславна (UNKNOWN) Киевская ancestors (1098 - 1129)
          4. Ингеборг Мстиславна (Mstislawna) Киевская ancestors descendants (1099 - 1137)
          5. Мальмфрида Мстиславна (De Kiev) Киевская ancestors descendants (1100 - 1137)
          6. Мария Агафья Мстиславна (Mstislavna) Киевская ancestors descendants (1101 - )
          7. Всеволод Мстиславич (Gavirill) Новгородский ancestors descendants (1102 - February 11, 1135)
          8. Добродея Мстиславна (Рюрикович) Киевская ancestors (1102 - 1136)
          9. Роман Мстиславич (UNKNOWN) Киевский ancestors (1104 - )
          10. Рогнеда Мстиславна (Mstislavna) Киевская ancestors (1106 - 1168)
          11. Святополк Мстиславич (UNKNOWN) Новгородский ancestors (1108 - 1154)
          12. Ростислав Мстиславич (Kiev) Киевский ancestors descendants (1110 - 1167)
        3. Margareta (Ingesdottir) Ingesdotter ancestors descendants (1081 - November 4, 1130) m. Magnus Olafsson III (1073 - 1103). m. Niels Svendsson (1065 - June 25, 1134) on 1105.
          1. Ingeborg (UNKNOWN) Unknown ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Sigurd I The Crusader (Magnusson) Norge ancestors descendants (1089 - March 29, 1130)
          3. Kristroth Magnusson ancestors (1100 - )
          4. Harald IV Magnusson ancestors descendants (1102 - December 14, 1136)
          5. Inge Nielsen ancestors (1106 - )
          6. Magnus I (Nielsen) Nielsson ancestors descendants (1106 - June 4, 1134)
        4. Katarina Ingesdotter ancestors descendants (1107 - 1145) m. Bjorn Jernside Haraldsson (1105 - 1134) on 1120.
          1. Kristina Bjornsdottir ancestors descendants (1125 - 1158)
      3. Sven (Stenkilsson) Steinkilsson ancestors (1050 - 1083)
      4. Eirik Steinkilsson ancestors (1055 - 1067)
  2. Thorgaut Ulfsson ancestors (1000 - )
  3. Niels Ulfsson ancestors (1016 - )
  4. Svend II (Estridsson) Ulfsson ancestors descendants (1019 - April 28, 1074) m. Mistress Unknown (1025 - ). m. Rannveig Toresdottir (1025 - 1070). m. Thora Thorbergsdatter (1026 - 1057). m. Glytha Anundsdottir (1010 - 1054). m. Gunhild Svensdottir (1016 - 1060). m. Ingamoder Sweden Edmundsdotter (1023 - 1066).
    1. Sweyn Crusader Ulfsson ancestors ( - 1097)
    2. Eadnoth Fitzharding ancestors descendants (1035 - 1067) m. Rissa Montgomery (1044 - 1090) on 1049.
      1. Harding (FitzHarding) FitzEadnoth ancestors descendants (1060 - November 6, 1125) m. Livida FitzHarding (1073 - 1101).
        1. Agnes FitzHarding ancestors (1080 - )
        2. Maud FitzHarding ancestors (1083 - )
        3. Elias (De Berkeley) Berkeley ancestors (1086 - )
        4. Nicholas FitzHarding ancestors (1087 - 1171)
        5. Elias FitzHarding ancestors (1089 - )
        6. Jurden FitzHarding ancestors (1091 - )
        7. Cicely FitzHarding ancestors (1093 - )
        8. Maurice FitzHarding ancestors (1095 - )
        9. Robert FitzHarding ancestors descendants (1095 - February 5, 1170) m. Eve Fitzestmond (1099 - March 12, 1168) on 1119.
        10. Jordan (FitzHarding) Warre ancestors descendants (1100 - )
          1. John (Warre) de la Warre ancestors descendants (1165 - 1213)
      2. Estmond (FitzEadnoth) FitzEstmond ancestors descendants (1074 - 1142) m. Godiva Normandy (1076 - 1099).
        1. Eve (Fitzestmond) FitzHarding ancestors descendants (1099 - March 12, 1168) m. Robert FitzHarding (1095 - February 5, 1170) on 1119.
          1. Henry FitzHarding ancestors (1118 - August 1188)
          2. Maurice (FitzHarding) de Berkeley ancestors descendants (1120 - June 16, 1190)
          3. Helena (FitzHarding) FitzRobert ancestors descendants (1124 - June 16, 1189)
          4. Nicholas FitzHarding ancestors descendants (1124 - 1189)
          5. Alice (FitzHarding) Blouet ancestors descendants (1128 - 1190)
    3. Harald (Svendsson) Hen ancestors (1041 - April 17, 1080) m. Margareta Asbjornsdotter (1045 - April 17, 1080). [no children]
    4. Knud IV (Svendsson) Danmark, of Denmark ancestors descendants (1043 - 1086) m. Adele Flandre (1065 - April 1115) on 1080.
      1. Cecilie (Knutsdottir) van Ghent, de Guisnes ancestors descendants (1081 - January 7, 1131) m. Winemar Ghent (1070 - 1118). m. Erik Folke Gotaland (1060 - 1145).
        1. Inger (Eriksdottir) Eriksdatter ancestors descendants (1100 - 1157) m. Asser Skjalmsen (1085 - 1148).
          1. Esbern (Assersson) Assersen Snarre ancestors descendants (October 30, 1128 - 1204)
          2. Ingefred (Assersdottir) Hvide ancestors descendants (1140 - 1157)
        2. Arnold (Ghent) Gand ancestors descendants (1101 - 1169) m. Maud St Omer (1110 - 1169).
      2. Carl Knutsson (Danemark) Danmark ancestors (1083 - March 2, 1127) m. Marguerite Clermont (1103 - 1128).
      3. Ingegard Knutsdottir (Knutsdatter) Knutsdatter Princess Of Denmark ancestors descendants (1086 - 1127) m. Folke X Jarl in Sw (1087 - 1149). m. Folke Jarl(den tjocke) in Sweden ( - ).
    5. Benedict Svendsson ancestors (1046 - July 10, 1086)
    6. Ragnhill (Svendsdottir) Svendsdatter ancestors (1050 - )
    7. Ulf (Svendsson) Sweynson ancestors (1050 - September 22, 1093) m. Ingigerth Haraldsdottir (1046 - 1120).
    8. Eymund Ulfsson ancestors (1050 - )
    9. Guttorm Ulfsson ancestors (1050 - )
    10. Helen Ulfsson ancestors (1050 - )
    11. Legacy Ulfsson ancestors (1050 - )
    12. Thorgsi Ulfsson ancestors (1050 - )
    13. Ingrid Svendsdatter ancestors (1054 - 1093) m. Svein Brynjulfsson (1052 - 1070) on 1069.
    14. Erik I Svendsson ancestors descendants (1055 - July 10, 1103) m. Gunhild Svensdottir (1016 - 1060). m. Bothild Thorgatsdatter (1061 - 1103) on 1086.
      1. Gyda (Arundsdottir) of Sweden ancestors ( - 1048)
      2. Ragnhild (Eriksdatter) Danmark ancestors descendants (1087 - ) m. Hakon Sunnivasson ( - ).
      3. Erik II (Eriksson) Danmark, of Denmark ancestors descendants (1090 - July 18, 1137) m. Мальмфрида Мстиславна De Kiev (1100 - 1137).
      4. Canute III Erikssen (Eriksson) Eriksen ancestors descendants (March 12, 1090 - January 7, 1130)
        1. Kirsten (Knudsdatter) Knútsdóttir ancestors (1118 - 1133)
        2. Margareta (Knudsdottir) Erikdsottir ancestors descendants (1120 - ) m. Stig Tokesen ( - ).
        3. Margaret Knudsdatter ancestors (1121 - 1151)
        4. Bothilda Knutsdatter ancestors (1124 - )
        5. Cathrine Knudsdatter ancestors (1129 - )
        6. Valdemar (Knutson) Knutsson ancestors descendants (January 14, 1131 - May 12, 1182) m. Sophie of Polotzk (1140 - 1198). m. София Владимировна Vladimorovna (1141 - May 5, 1198).
          1. Christoffer Valdemarsen ancestors (1149 - April 11, 1173)
          2. Sophie (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors descendants (1159 - February 12, 1208)
          3. Canute, Knut IV Valdemarson ancestors (1163 - 1202) [no children]
          4. Valdemar (Valdemarsson) Valdemarson II ancestors descendants (May 9, 1170 - March 28, 1241)
          5. Ingeborg Valdemarsdottir ancestors (1175 - July 29, 1237)
          6. Marie Valdemarsottir ancestors (1175 - 1238)
          7. Helen (Valdemarsdottir) af Danmark ancestors descendants (1176 - November 22, 1233)
          8. Rikisa (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors descendants (1180 - May 8, 1220)
          9. Margaret (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors (1182 - )
          10. Sofie Valdemarsdottir ancestors (1182 - )
    15. Niels (Svendsson) Svendssøn ancestors descendants (1065 - June 25, 1134) m. Ulvhild Haraldsdottir ( - 1143). m. Margareta Ingesdottir (1081 - November 4, 1130) on 1105.
      1. Inge Nielsen ancestors (1106 - )
      2. Magnus I (Nielsen) Nielsson ancestors descendants (1106 - June 4, 1134) m. Ryksa Piast (1116 - December 25, 1155) on 1127.
        1. Knud den femte Magnussen ancestors descendants (1129 - August 9, 1157) m. Helena Sverkersdottir (1130 - 1157) on 1156.
        2. Niels Sweden ancestors (1140 - )
    16. Sigurd Ulfsson ancestors (1090 - )
  5. Knud Den (Ulfsson) Hellige ancestors (1019 - )
  6. Bjorn Estridsson (Ulfsson) Ulfsen ancestors descendants (1021 - 1045) m. Flicka Dansk (1020 - ). m. Sigrid Sprakalegg (1023 - 1052).
    1. Asmund Bjornsen ancestors (1047 - 1065)
  7. Asbjorn (Ulfsson) Sprackling ancestors descendants (1022 - 1080) m. Aelfled UNKNOWN ( - ). m. Unknown Bifronsdatter (1027 - ) on 1048.
    1. Margareta (Asbjornsdotter) Hen of Denmark ancestors (1045 - April 17, 1080) m. Harald Svendsson (1041 - April 17, 1080).
    2. Signe (Asbjornsdottir) Asbjørnsdatter ancestors descendants (1063 - 1086) m. Skjalm Tokesson (1034 - 1113).
      1. Toke (Skjalmsson) Hvide ancestors ( - 1145)
      2. Ebbe (Skjalmsson) Hvide ancestors descendants (1075 - 1151) m. Regnild Denmark (1110 - 1161).
        1. Toke (Ebbesson) Hvide ancestors descendants ( - )
        2. Sune (Ebbesson) Hvide ancestors descendants (1125 - 1186) m. Cecilie VonDanemark (1125 - 1170).
          1. Ebbe Sunesen (Sunesson) Galen ancestors (1145 - January 31, 1208)
          2. Peder Sunesen ancestors (1161 - October 29, 1214)
          3. Margrethe (Sunesdatter) Hvide ancestors descendants (1162 - October 25, 1176)
          4. Andreas Sunesen ancestors (1167 - June 24, 1128)
          5. Jacob Sunesen ancestors descendants (1170 - May 17, 1246)
          6. Torben (Sunesson) Sunesen ancestors (1170 - 1198)
        3. Gyda Ebbesdatter Hvide ancestors descendants (1140 - ) m. Oluf Olafsson (1160 - 1248) on 1160.
      3. Cecilie Skjalmsdatter (Skjalmsdottir) Hvite ancestors descendants (1080 - 1161) m. Peder Torstensson ( - ). m. Peder Thorstensson (1085 - 1175) on 1100.
      4. Asser (Skjalmsen) Rig Hvide ancestors descendants (1085 - 1148) m. Inger Eriksdottir (1100 - 1157).
  8. Eadnoth Estridsson ancestors (1030 - )
  9. Odo Ulfsdatter ancestors (1030 - 1097)




T  >  Thorgilsson  |  T  >  Thrugilsson  >  Ulf Thrugilsson