Descendants of Ulufius, Ulfui, Styrbiorn (Thorgilsson) Thrugilsson





Ulf af Skåne (Thorgilsson) Thrugilsson ( m. Estrid Svendsdatter Svensdottir m. Bodil Hakonsdottir ) is the father of 11 children and the grandfather of 25 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Ulufius, Ulfui, Styrbiorn Thrugilsson's ancestors.

  1. Rognvald Ulfsson ancestors descendants (0970 - 1066) m. Astrid Njalsdatter
    1. Eilif Stenkil Earl More (Ragnvaldsson) Regenwaldsson ancestors descendants (1025 - 1066) m. Maria Anundsdotter m. Queen of Sweden Edmundsdotter m. Ingamoder Sweden Edmundsdotter
      1. Halsten Stenkilsson ancestors descendants (1049 - )
      2. Ingi Inga (Stenkilsson) Steinkelsson ancestors descendants (1050 - 1112) m. Helena Torildsdattter Blotsven Torlidsdottir
        1. Ragnvald Ingesson ancestors (1075 - 1111)
        2. Princess of Sweden Christina (Ingesdotter) Ingesdottir ancestors descendants (1078 - January 18, 1122) m. Mstislaw Kiev
        3. Margareta Fredkulla Ingesdottir of Sweden ancestors descendants (1081 - November 4, 1130) m. Magnus Olafsson m. Niels Svendsson
          1. Ingeborg UNKNOWN ancestors descendants ( - )
          2. Sigurd I The Crusader Magnusson (Magnusson) Norge ancestors descendants (1089 - March 29, 1130)
          3. Kristroth Magnusson ancestors (1100 - )
          4. Harald IV Magnusson ancestors descendants (1102 - December 14, 1136)
          5. Inge Nielsen ancestors (1106 - )
          6. Magnus I (Nielsen) Nielsson ancestors descendants (1106 - June 4, 1134)
        4. Katarina (Sweden) Ingesdotter ancestors (1107 - 1145)
      3. Sven (Stenkilsson) Steinkilsson ancestors (1050 - 1083)
      4. Eirik Steinkilsson ancestors (1055 - 1067)
  2. Thorgaut Ulfsson ancestors (1000 - )
  3. Githa (Ulfsdottir) Olavsdottir ancestors (1005 - )
  4. Niels Ulfsson ancestors (1016 - )
  5. Svend II (Estridsson) Ulfsson ancestors descendants (1019 - April 28, 1074) m. Mistress Unknown m. Rannveig Toresdottir m. Thora Thorbergsdatter m. Glytha Anundsdottir m. Gunhild Svensdottir m. Ingamoder Sweden Edmundsdotter
    1. Eymund Ulfsson ancestors ( - )
    2. Guttorm Ulfsson ancestors ( - )
    3. Helen Ulfsson ancestors ( - )
    4. Sweyn Crusader Ulfsson ancestors ( - 1097)
    5. Thorgsi Ulfsson ancestors ( - )
    6. Ragnhill (Svendsdottir) Svendsdatter ancestors (1000 - )
    7. Legacy Ulfsson ancestors (1000 - )
    8. Eadnoth Fitzharding ancestors descendants (1035 - 1067) m. Rissa Montgomery
      1. Harding (Prince of Denmark, Lord of Merriot) Demeriet Fitzeadnoth (FitzHarding) Fitzeadnoth ancestors descendants (1060 - November 6, 1125) m. Livida FitzHarding
        1. Agnes (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors (1080 - )
        2. Maud (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors (1083 - )
        3. Elias (De Berkeley) Berkeley ancestors (1086 - )
        4. Nicholas (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors (1087 - 1171)
        5. Elias (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors (1089 - )
        6. Jurden (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors (1091 - )
        7. Cicely (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors (1093 - )
        8. Maurice (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors (1095 - )
        9. Robert (FitzHarding) Fitzharding ancestors descendants (1095 - February 5, 1170) m. Eve Fitzestmond
      2. Estmond (FitzEadnoth) Fitzestmond ancestors descendants (1074 - 1142) m. Godiva Normandy
    9. Harald (Svendsson) Hen ancestors (1041 - April 17, 1080) m. Margareta Asbjornsdotter [no children]
    10. Knud IV (Ulfsson) Svendsson King Of Denmark ancestors descendants (1043 - 1086) m. Adele De Flanders
      1. Cecilie (Knutsdottir) van Ghent, de Guisnes ancestors descendants (1081 - January 7, 1131) m. Winemar Ghent m. Erik Folke Gotaland
      2. Carl Knutsson (Danemark) Danmark ancestors (1083 - March 2, 1127) m. Marguerite Clermont
      3. Ingegard Knutsdottir (Knutsdatter) Knutsdatter Princess Of Denmark ancestors descendants (1086 - 1127) m. Folke X m. Folke Jarl(den tjocke) in Sweden
    11. Benedict Svendsson ancestors (1046 - July 10, 1086)
    12. Ulf (Svendsson) Sweynson ancestors (1050 - September 22, 1093) m. Ingigerth Haraldsdottir
    13. Ingrid Svendsdatter ancestors (1054 - 1093) m. Svein Brynjulfsson
    14. Erik I Svendsson ancestors descendants (1055 - July 10, 1103) m. Gunhild Svensdottir m. Bodil Thorgatsdatter
      1. Gyda (Arundsdottir) of Sween ancestors ( - 1048)
      2. Ragnhild (Eriksdatter) Danmark ancestors descendants (1087 - ) m. Hakon Sunnivasson
      3. Erik II Eriksson ancestors (1090 - July 18, 1137) m. Malmfrida De Kiev [no children]
      4. Canute III Erikssen (Eriksson) Eriksen ancestors descendants (March 12, 1090 - January 7, 1130)
        1. Kirsten (Knudsdatter) Knútsdóttir ancestors (1118 - 1133)
        2. Margareta (Knudsdottir) Erikdsottir ancestors descendants (1120 - ) m. Stig Tokesen
        3. Margaret Knudsdatter ancestors (1121 - 1151)
        4. Bothilda Knutsdatter ancestors (1124 - )
        5. Cathrine Knudsdatter ancestors (1129 - )
        6. Valdemar (Knutson) Knutsson ancestors descendants (January 14, 1131 - May 12, 1182) m. Sofia of Polotzk
          1. Christoffer Valdemarsen ancestors (1149 - April 11, 1173)
          2. Sophie (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors descendants (1159 - February 12, 1208)
          3. Canute, Knut IV Valdemarson ancestors (1163 - 1202) [no children]
          4. Valdemar (Valdemarsson) Valdemarson II ancestors descendants (May 9, 1170 - March 28, 1241)
          5. Ingeborg Valdemarsdottir ancestors (1175 - July 29, 1237)
          6. Marie Valdemarsottir ancestors (1175 - 1238)
          7. Helen Valdemarsdottir ancestors descendants (1176 - November 22, 1233)
          8. Rikisa (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors descendants (1180 - May 8, 1220)
          9. Margaret (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors (1182 - )
          10. Sofie Valdemarsdottir ancestors (1182 - )
    15. Niels (Svendsson) Svendssøn ancestors descendants (1065 - June 25, 1134) m. Ulvhild Haraldsdottir m. Margreta Ingesdottir
    16. Sigurd Ulfsson ancestors (1090 - )
  6. Knud Den (Ulfsson) Hellige ancestors (1019 - )
  7. Bjorn Estridsson (Ulfsson) Ulfsen ancestors descendants (1021 - 1045) m. Flicka Dansk m. Sigrid Sprakalegg
    1. Sybilla (Bjornsdatter) Of Northumbria ancestors descendants (1020 - 1050) m. Gille MacRory m. Duncan I Dunkeld
      1. Melmare Scotland ancestors ( - )
      2. Daughter Of Scotland ancestors (1021 - 1027)
      3. Malcolm Canmore (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1031 - November 13, 1093) m. Saint Margaret UNKNOWN m. Ingebiorg Finnsdottir m. Margaret Wessex
        1. Donald of Scotland ancestors ( - )
        2. Matilda of Scotland ancestors descendants ( - ) m. Henry I Normandie
        3. Thora Canmore ancestors (1050 - )
        4. Millicent Canmore ancestors (1060 - 1088)
        5. Duncan (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1060 - November 12, 1094) m. Athelreda Dunbar
        6. Heth MacCrinan (Dunkeld) of Fife ancestors descendants (1062 - 1093) m. Tul Alpin
        7. Donald (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors (1065 - 1085)
        8. Edith Sigulfson ancestors (1065 - 1173)
        9. Edward (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1069 - November 16, 1093)
          1. Marjory (Rus) Swyfyns ancestors descendants (1090 - 1150)
        10. Edmund Dunkeld ancestors (1070 - 1097)
        11. Eadgith (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1072 - May 1, 1118) m. Henry I Normandie
          1. Elizabeth Joan (FitzHenry) of Galloway ancestors descendants (1095 - May 12, 1166)
          2. Adelaide (Normandie) Empress ancestors descendants (1102 - September 10, 1167)
          3. William (Adelin) Normandie ancestors (August 5, 1103 - November 25, 1120)
          4. William Ætheling (Beaucherc) Beauclerc ancestors (August 5, 1103 - November 25, 1120)
        12. Malcom of Scotland ancestors (1072 - October 1094)
        13. Ethelred (Dunkeld) Canmore ancestors descendants (1073 - 1128) m. Unknown of Moray m. Tul Alpin
          1. Malcolm (Ros) de Ros ancestors descendants (1064 - November 23, 1168)
        14. Edgar (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors (1074 - January 8, 1107)
        15. Alexander mac Maíl Coluim (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1077 - April 23, 1124) m. Sybil Normandie m. UNKNOWN MacEth
        16. Margaret Stewart ancestors descendants (1077 - ) m. Aedh Mormaer
          1. Angus Mormaer ancestors (1097 - )
          2. Gruaidh Mormaer ancestors (1097 - )
        17. David I (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1084 - May 24, 1153) m. Maud Huntingdon
        18. Mary (Dunkeld) Scotland ancestors descendants (1084 - May 31, 1116) m. Eustace III Boulogne
        19. Breatrix (Canmore) Cranmor ancestors (1086 - )
        20. Milisent (De Ferrers) Ferrers ancestors (1086 - )
      4. Donald III (Dunkeld) King of Scots ancestors descendants (1034 - 1097)
      5. Margaret Scotland ancestors (April 1035 - 1126)
      6. Maelmuire (Dunkeld) Atholl ancestors descendants (1036 - 1128)
      7. Duncan Ceanmor Earl ancestors (1038 - 1097) m. Octreda of Allerdale
      8. Beatrix Scotland ancestors descendants (1040 - 1121) m. Bartolf Leslie
        1. Malcolm Leslie ancestors descendants (1121 - 1176)
          1. Norman Leslie ancestors descendants (1155 - 1248)
      9. Ferchar OG Scotland ancestors (1044 - )
    2. Siward Earl of (Bjornsson) Northumbria ancestors descendants (1020 - 1055) m. Godiva England m. Elfleda Aldredsdottir
    3. Asmund Bjornsen ancestors (1047 - 1065)
  8. Asbjorn (Ulfsson) Sprackling ancestors descendants (1022 - 1080) m. Aelfled III UNKNOWN m. Elfleda Aldredsdottir m. Unknown Bifronsdatter
    1. Margareta (Asbjornsdotter) Hen of Denmark ancestors (1045 - April 17, 1080) m. Harald III Svendsson
    2. Signe (Asbjornsdottir) Asbjørnsdatter ancestors descendants (1063 - 1086) m. Skjalm Tokesson
      1. Ebbe (Skjalmsson) Hvide ancestors descendants (1075 - 1151) m. Ragnhild Denmark
        1. Toke (Ebbesson) Hvide ancestors descendants ( - )
        2. Sune (Ebbesson) Hvide ancestors descendants (1125 - 1186) m. Cecilie VonDanemark
          1. Ebbe Sunesen (Sunesson) Galen ancestors (1145 - January 31, 1208)
          2. Peder Sunesen ancestors (1161 - October 29, 1214)
          3. Margrethe (Sunesdatter) Hvide ancestors descendants (1162 - October 25, 1176)
          4. Andreas Sunesen ancestors (1167 - June 24, 1128)
          5. Jakob (Sunesson) Sunesen Galen ancestors (1170 - 1246)
          6. Torben (Sunesson) Sunesen ancestors (1170 - 1198)
        3. Gyda Ebbesdatter Hvide ancestors descendants (1140 - ) m. Oluf Olafsson
      2. Cecilie Skjalmsdatter (Skjalmsdottir) Hvite ancestors descendants (1080 - 1161) m. Peder Torstensson m. Peder Thorstensson
      3. Asser (Skjalmsen) Rig Hvide ancestors descendants (1085 - 1148) m. Inge Eriksdottir
      4. Toke (Skjalmsson) Hvide ancestors (1219 - 1245)
  9. Eadnoth Estridsson ancestors (1030 - )
  10. Odo Ulfsdatter ancestors (1030 - 1097)
  11. Siward (Ulfsson) Biornsson ancestors descendants (1030 - 1055) m. Aelflaed Northumbria
    1. Sarah Siwardsdottir ancestors (1010 - )
    2. Suthen (Siwardsdottir) Northumbria ancestors (1014 - 1040) m. Crinan Dunkeld
    3. Waltheof (Tynedale) Northumbria ancestors descendants (1050 - May 31, 1076) m. Judith Lens
      1. Judith Huntingdon ancestors (1074 - 1112)
      2. Matilda (Huntingdon) Senlis ancestors descendants (1074 - April 23, 1131) m. Simon Senlis m. David I Dunkeld
        1. Hugh (Senlis) St. Liz ancestors descendants (1090 - 1107) m. Hawise Ridel
          1. Emma (Senlis) St. Liz ancestors descendants (1106 - 1146)
        2. Waltheof III (Senlis) St. Liz ancestors (1092 - 1159)
        3. Matilda (Senlis) Clare ancestors descendants (1096 - 1140) m. Robert Clare m. Saer Quincy
          1. Walter FitzRobert ancestors descendants (1133 - 1198)
          2. Maud FitzRobert (Senlis) Aubigny ancestors descendants (1134 - 1170)
          3. Jueta (Quincy) Lancelin ancestors descendants (1135 - )
          4. Robert (Quincy) de Quincy ancestors descendants (1138 - September 29, 1198)
          5. Roger Quincy ancestors (1138 - )
          6. Alice (Quincy) de Huntingfield ancestors descendants (1140 - 1204)
        4. Simon (Senlis) Saint Liz II ancestors descendants (1098 - August 1153) m. Isabelle Beaumont
        5. Unknown Prince of Scotland ancestors (1108 - 1118)
        6. Henry MacDabid (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1114 - June 12, 1152) m. Ada Warenne
          1. Malcolm (Dunkeld) of Scotland IV ancestors (March 20, 1141 - December 9, 1165)
          2. Isabel (de Huntingdon) Huntingdon ancestors (1142 - )
          3. William I (Dunkeld) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1143 - December 4, 1214)
          4. Ada (Dunkeld) Huntingdon ancestors descendants (1145 - January 11, 1205)
          5. Margaret (Dunkeld) Huntingdon ancestors descendants (1145 - 1201)
          6. Henry (Huntingdon) de Huntingdon ancestors (1151 - July 5, 1185)
          7. David (Huntingdon) of Scotland ancestors descendants (1152 - June 17, 1219)
          8. Princess Marjory of (Huntingdon) Scotland ancestors descendants (1152 - 1213)
          9. Matilda (deHuntingdon) Huntingdon ancestors descendants (1152 - 1152)
        7. Malcolm (Huntingdon) Canmore ancestors (1114 - 1116)
        8. Claricia Huntingdon ancestors (1116 - 1135)
        9. Hodierna (Dunkeld) Huntingdon ancestors (1117 - 1140)
      3. Adelise (Huntingdon) Toeni ancestors descendants (1085 - 1126) m. Ralph Toeni
        1. Roger Toeni III ancestors descendants (1104 - 1162) m. Ida Hainault
        2. Godechilde (Toeni) de Toeni ancestors descendants (1106 - ) m. Robert Beaumont
        3. Simon Toeni ancestors (1106 - )
        4. Isabel Toeni ancestors (1108 - )
        5. Robert Toeni ancestors (1108 - )
        6. Margaret (Toeni) Clifford ancestors descendants (1109 - 1185) m. Walter de Clifford
          1. Henry Clifford ancestors (1134 - 1134)
          2. Rosamund Clifford ancestors (1137 - 1176)
          3. Amicia Clifford ancestors (1139 - 1185)
          4. Lucia (Clifford) Saye ancestors descendants (1141 - 1195)
          5. Richard Clifford ancestors descendants (1142 - 1213)
          6. Walter II Clifford Sheriff of ancestors descendants (1142 - January 22, 1222)
          7. Robert Clifford ancestors (1153 - 1221)
          8. Roger Clifford ancestors (1153 - 1153)
          9. Simon Clifford ancestors (1155 - 1155)
          10. Hugh Clifford ancestors (1156 - 1156)
          11. William Clifford ancestors (1157 - 1221)
        7. Hugh Toeni ancestors (1110 - )
      4. Huctred Waltheofsson (Tynedale) of Tynedale ancestors descendants (1096 - 1152) m. Bethoc Dunkeld
        1. John FitzUchtred ancestors descendants (1110 - 1150)
          1. Gilbert DeJOHNSTON ancestors ( - 1191)
          2. John of Johnstone ancestors descendants (1170 - 1194)
        2. Hextilda Fitzuchtred (Tynedale) Comyn ancestors descendants (1122 - 1182) m. Richard Comyn m. Malcolm Atholl
          1. Unknown (Atholl) Lundin ancestors ( - )
          2. Henry Atholl ancestors descendants (1163 - January 1211)
          3. William Comyn ancestors descendants (1163 - 1233)
          4. Margaret (Comyn) Atholl ancestors descendants (1166 - August 9, 1232)
        3. Robert Tynedale FitzUchtred ancestors (1130 - )