Descendants of Moses Wheeler





Moses Wheeler (married Miriam Hawley (1620 - 20 Mar 1690) on 1642) is the father of 9 children and the grandfather of 41 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. See Moses's Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Jane (Wheeler) Blakeman ancestors descendants (abt 1600 - abt 1673) m. Adam Blakeman (abt 1598 - 07 Sep 1665) abt 1625.
    1. James Blakeman ancestors descendants (1624 - 18 Jul 1689) m. Unknown Stiles (abt 1637 - abt 1666) on 1657. m. Miriam Wheeler (28 Mar 1647 - aft 04 Oct 1693) on 1667.
      1. Hannah (Blakeman) Gilbert ancestors descendants ( - 1687) m. Jonathan Gilbert (18 Oct 1657 - abt Aug 1709) on January 21, 1665.
        1. Hannah (Gilbert) Harger ancestors descendants (11 Jun 1688 - 1738) m. Jabez Harger III (1678 - 31 Mar 1736) on January 24, 1705.
          1. Ephraim Harger ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1705 - 31 Dec 1797)
          2. Hannah Harger ancestors (1707)
          3. Ann (Harger) Twitchell ancestors descendants (25 Sep 1708 - 16 Jan 1794)
          4. Benjamin Harger ancestors (1715)
          5. Jehoddan (Harger) Tomlinson ancestors descendants (1718)
          6. Comfort (Harger) Hotchkiss ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1720 - 11 Mar 1802)
          7. Samuel Harger ancestors descendants (11 Mar 1723 - 1747)
          8. Margaret Harger ancestors (1725)
          9. Elizabeth Harger ancestors (1729)
          10. Jabez Harger IV ancestors descendants (24 Feb 1731 - 1803)
      2. Sarah Blakeman ancestors descendants (25 Apr 1658 - 17 Apr 1694) m. John Coney () on 1677. m. John Todd (02 Dec 1642 - 21 Sep 1723) on August 20, 1677.
        1. Jonathan Todd ancestors descendants (20 Feb 1680 - 14 Sep 1723) m. Sarah Morrison (07 Jul 1689 - 29 Apr 1753) on April 19, 1711.
          1. Timothy Todd ancestors descendants (03 Mar 1722 - 03 Jan 1779)
      3. Mary Blakeman ancestors (25 Apr 1661) m. George Searles ().
      4. Jane Blakeman ancestors (26 Oct 1668) m. Thomas Griffin (). m. Joseph Russell () on June 12, 1687. m. James Clarke (bef 1680) on May 24, 1698.
      5. Miriam (Blakeman) Smith ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1670 - 31 Jul 1709) m. Joseph Northrup (17 Jul 1649 - 31 Jul 1700) on May 12, 1688. m. John Smith (bef 1682) abt 1700.
        1. Joseph Northrup ancestors descendants (bef 29 Oct 1689 - 1733) m. Susanna Roberts (1692 - 1733) on November 20, 1713.
          1. Joseph Northrup ancestors descendants (11 May 1716 - 23 Sep 1785)
        2. James Northrup ancestors descendants (bef 15 Jan 1693 - 20 Jun 1777) m. Hannah Hine (22 Dec 1697 - 25 May 1739).
          1. James Northrup ancestors descendants (09 Nov 1719 - 26 Jul 1784)
          2. Nathan Northrup ancestors descendants (30 May 1721 - 11 Jan 1804)
        3. Moses Northrup ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1695 - bef 01 Jul 1747) m. Abigail Cornell (abt 1701 - aft 22 Jan 1759) on 1721.
          1. Moses Northrup Jr. ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1722 - 15 Oct 1788)
        4. Abigail (Smith) Canfield ancestors descendants (bef 14 Mar 1708) m. Thomas Canfield (16 Sep 1704) abt 1728.
          1. Miriam (Canfield) Atwater ancestors descendants (bef 23 Mar 1735 - 08 Apr 1807)
      6. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (1673 - 17 Sep 1691)
      7. Martha (Blakeman) Stebbins ancestors descendants (1676 - 18 Aug 1746) m. Francis Ball (04 Apr 1675 - 21 Jan 1700) on September 30, 1699. m. Benjamin Stebbins (23 Jan 1676 - 17 Oct 1748) on May 8, 1701.
        1. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1702 - 11 Sep 1783) m. Mary Day (10 Sep 1703 - 06 Nov 1796) on December 17, 1724.
          1. Elizabeth Stebbins ancestors ()
          2. Vashti Stebbins ancestors ()
          3. Mary (Stebbins) Cooley ancestors descendants (abt 1726 - 15 May 1794)
          4. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1727 - 06 Sep 1803)
        2. Francis Stebbins ancestors (19 Nov 1703 - 18 Mar 1772) m. Dinah Colton (19 Sep 1712 - 04 Feb 1759) abt September 1744. [no children]
        3. Martha Stebbins ancestors (14 Nov 1705)
        4. Miriam Stebbins ancestors (08 Oct 1707)
        5. Mary (Stebbins) Morgan ancestors descendants (25 Jun 1713 - 07 Oct 1798) m. Joseph Morgan Sr. (03 Dec 1702 - 29 Sep 1786).
          1. Joseph Morgan Jr. ancestors descendants (1736 - 1773)
          2. Festus Morgan ancestors descendants (1759 - 23 Sep 1800)
        6. Mercy (Stebbins) Root ancestors (25 Jul 1715) m. Thomas Root (27 Sep 1720) on December 27, 1749.
      8. Lechariat Zachariah Blakeman ancestors descendants (26 May 1678 - 05 Mar 1765) m. Elizabeth Denman (Jul 1680 - abt 1732) on December 24, 1704. m. Dianah Thomas () on June 19, 1733.
        1. Mary (Blakeman) Coe ancestors descendants (02 Sep 1705 - 23 May 1773) m. Ebenezer Coe (18 Aug 1704 - 26 Mar 1766) on December 18, 1728.
          1. John Coe ancestors descendants (18 Sep 1729 - 20 Dec 1783)
      9. Adam Blakeman ancestors (01 Jan 1683) m. Bathsheba Pierson () on April 6, 1708. m. Bathsheba Tomlinson () on April 6, 1708.
      10. James Blakeman ancestors (04 Dec 1686 - 29 Oct 1709)
      11. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (abt 1688)
      12. Martha Blakeman ancestors (abt 1690)
    2. John Blackman ancestors descendants (abt 1626 - 1661) m. Dorothy Smith (abt 1636 - 17 Apr 1706) abt 1653.
      1. John Blackman ancestors ( - 1706) m. Mary Kimberly (04 May 1668 - 1706).
      2. Joseph Blackman ancestors descendants (27 Jun 1653 - 15 Aug 1717) m. Hannah Hall (01 Jan 1655 - 02 Mar 1689) on July 14, 1674. m. Hannah Hall (abt 1638) on July 14, 1674.
        1. Joseph Blackmon ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1675 - 14 Sep 1738) m. Esther Wheeler (29 Jan 1688 - 11 Jul 1755) abt January 29, 1703.
          1. John Blackmon ancestors descendants (13 Jun 1731 - 1790)
      3. Ebenezer Blackman ancestors descendants (abt 1660 - 1715) m. Patience Wilcoxson (21 Feb 1664 - abt 1691) on October 24, 1681. m. Abigail Curtis (17 Oct 1671) on November 3, 1692.
        1. Dorothy Blackman ancestors descendants () m. Daniel Foote ( - 06 Mar 1759) on January 2, 1704.
          1. David Foote ancestors (07 Jul 1707)
          2. John Foote ancestors (20 Jul 1711)
          3. Sarah Foote ancestors (16 Jun 1713)
          4. Abigail Foote ancestors (16 Oct 1714)
          5. Daniel Foote ancestors (05 May 1716)
          6. Jemima Foote ancestors (13 May 1718)
          7. Elizabeth Foote ancestors (Aug 1719)
          8. Ebenezur Foote ancestors (22 Sep 1720)
          9. Tabitha (Foote) Hurd ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1721 - 23 Sep 1791)
        2. Elizabeth (Blakeman) Fairchild ancestors descendants (1688 - 1653) m. Edward Fairchild (1687 - 1747) on January 25, 1711.
          1. Mary Fairchild ancestors (1713)
          2. Johnathan Fairchild ancestors (1715 - 1783)
          3. James Fairchild ancestors (1720)
          4. Moses Fairchild ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1723 - Feb 1793)
          5. Elizabeth (Fairchild) Crofut ancestors (1726 - 1740)
          6. Ebenezer Fairchild ancestors (1729 - 1807) [unmarried]
    3. Mary (Blakeman) Higginson ancestors descendants (1635 - 09 Mar 1708) m. Joshua Atwater Esq. (abt 02 Jun 1611 - 16 May 1676) on May 6, 1651. m. John Higginson (06 Aug 1616 - 09 Dec 1708) on May 16, 1676.
      1. Joshua Atwater ancestors descendants (abt 1658 - abt 1692) m. Mary Maverick (08 Feb 1661 - 1685).
        1. Rebecca Atwater ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1687 - 1727) m. Samuel Phippen II (12 Dec 1677 - 1732). m. Lemmon Beadle (30 Jul 1680) on January 4, 1710.
          1. Ruth Phippen ancestors descendants (abt 1715 - 01 Dec 1811)
    4. Deliverance Blackman ancestors (abt 1637 - 20 Apr 1702) m. Hannah Osborn (18 Dec 1651 - 17 Aug 1715) on 1687.
  2. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Walker ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1642) m. Samuel Blackman (1639 - 27 Nov 1668) on November 1660. m. Jacob Walker (21 Mar 1643 - 1718) on December 6, 1670.
    1. Samuel Walker ancestors descendants (07 Nov 1671 - 22 Nov 1721) m. Abigail Butler (abt 1674 - 01 Jan 1740) on February 23, 1697.
      1. Ann (Walker) Sherwood ancestors descendants (14 Dec 1701 - 24 Feb 1778) m. Daniel Sherwood (22 Sep 1710 - 1761) abt 1727.
        1. Gideon Sherwood ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1738 - 24 Feb 1778) m. Martha Nichols (abt 1745 - Mar 1828) on December 11, 1758.
          1. Wells Sherwood ancestors descendants (Sep 1760)
          2. Sarah (Sherwood) Chamberlin ancestors (07 Dec 1777)
        2. Naomi (Sherwood) Nichols ancestors descendants (19 Jun 1747) m. John Nichols Jr. (07 Feb 1745 - abt 1818).
          1. Ira Nichols ancestors descendants (13 Jul 1787 - 16 Jan 1856)
      2. Sarah (Walker) Wright ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1706 - 12 May 1764) m. Timothy Wright (13 Feb 1704 - 29 Oct 1763).
        1. Sarah (Wright) Stillman ancestors descendants (27 Jun 1740 - 21 Dec 1780) m. Joseph Stillman (21 Oct 1739 - 17 Jan 1794).
          1. George Stillman ancestors descendants (02 Jan 1774 - 17 Mar 1846)
          2. Rebecca (Stillman) Wilcox ancestors descendants (1776 - 24 Nov 1828)
          3. Ebenezer Stillman ancestors (27 Nov 1776 - 11 Dec 1854)
    2. Elizabeth (Walker) Hitchcock ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1676 - 21 Oct 1765) m. Luke Luther Hitchcock (abt 23 Mar 1674 - 06 Apr 1752) on November 23, 1699.
      1. Luke Hitchcock ancestors descendants (11 Dec 1706 - 1770) m. Abigail Norton (25 Mar 1716 - 1770) on May 26, 1744.
        1. Chloe Hitchcock ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1751 - 20 Nov 1843) m. Lemuel Newton (abt 16 Feb 1750 - 22 Oct 1837) on June 12, 1777.
          1. Tabitha Newton ancestors descendants (1781 - 24 Apr 1865)
  3. Miriam (Wheeler) Groom ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1647 - aft 04 Oct 1693) m. James Blakeman (1624 - 18 Jul 1689) on 1667. m. Edward Groom () on 1690.
    1. Sarah Blakeman ancestors descendants (25 Apr 1658 - 17 Apr 1694) m. John Coney () on 1677. m. John Todd (02 Dec 1642 - 21 Sep 1723) on August 20, 1677.
      1. Jonathan Todd ancestors descendants (20 Feb 1680 - 14 Sep 1723) m. Sarah Morrison (07 Jul 1689 - 29 Apr 1753) on April 19, 1711.
        1. Timothy Todd ancestors descendants (03 Mar 1722 - 03 Jan 1779) m. Abigail Crane (03 Apr 1730 - 30 Sep 1806) on May 16, 1751.
          1. Sarah Todd ancestors descendants (30 Mar 1752 - 30 Mar 1810)
    2. Mary Blakeman ancestors (25 Apr 1661) m. George Searles ().
    3. Jane Blakeman ancestors (26 Oct 1668) m. Thomas Griffin (). m. Joseph Russell () on June 12, 1687. m. James Clarke (bef 1680) on May 24, 1698.
    4. Miriam (Blakeman) Smith ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1670 - 31 Jul 1709) m. Joseph Northrup (17 Jul 1649 - 31 Jul 1700) on May 12, 1688. m. John Smith (bef 1682) abt 1700.
      1. Joseph Northrup ancestors descendants (bef 29 Oct 1689 - 1733) m. Susanna Roberts (1692 - 1733) on November 20, 1713.
        1. Joseph Northrup ancestors descendants (11 May 1716 - 23 Sep 1785) m. Allyn Hayes (05 Aug 1718 - 12 Sep 1784) on August 9, 1738.
          1. Elijah Northrup ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1750 - 29 Aug 1832)
      2. James Northrup ancestors descendants (bef 15 Jan 1693 - 20 Jun 1777) m. Hannah Hine (22 Dec 1697 - 25 May 1739).
        1. James Northrup ancestors descendants (09 Nov 1719 - 26 Jul 1784) m. Rachel Smith (27 Mar 1723).
          1. Stephen Northrup ancestors descendants (22 Jan 1759 - 17 Oct 1831)
        2. Nathan Northrup ancestors descendants (30 May 1721 - 11 Jan 1804) m. Eunice Unknown (1727 - 08 Apr 1801).
          1. Anna (Northrup) Betts ancestors descendants (26 Feb 1753 - 23 Sep 1829)
      3. Moses Northrup ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1695 - bef 01 Jul 1747) m. Abigail Cornell (abt 1701 - aft 22 Jan 1759) on 1721.
        1. Moses Northrup Jr. ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1722 - 15 Oct 1788) m. Patience Beardsley (04 Sep 1730 - 17 Oct 1778) on December 1749.
          1. Eunice Northrup ancestors (05 Feb 1761 - 04 Sep 1788)
          2. Caleb Northrup ancestors descendants (13 Dec 1763 - 18 Sep 1817)
      4. Abigail (Smith) Canfield ancestors descendants (bef 14 Mar 1708) m. Thomas Canfield (16 Sep 1704) abt 1728.
        1. Miriam (Canfield) Atwater ancestors descendants (bef 23 Mar 1735 - 08 Apr 1807) m. Jonathan Atwater (12 Oct 1723 - 24 Feb 1795) abt 1750.
          1. Moses Atwater ancestors descendants (abt 1751 - 05 May 1827)
          2. Amos Atwater ancestors descendants (1757 - 12 Jan 1822)
          3. ASbigail Atwater ancestors (abt 1759 - 02 Jan 1826)
    5. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (1673 - 17 Sep 1691)
    6. Martha (Blakeman) Stebbins ancestors descendants (1676 - 18 Aug 1746) m. Francis Ball (04 Apr 1675 - 21 Jan 1700) on September 30, 1699. m. Benjamin Stebbins (23 Jan 1676 - 17 Oct 1748) on May 8, 1701.
      1. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1702 - 11 Sep 1783) m. Mary Day (10 Sep 1703 - 06 Nov 1796) on December 17, 1724.
        1. Elizabeth Stebbins ancestors ()
        2. Vashti Stebbins ancestors ()
        3. Mary (Stebbins) Cooley ancestors descendants (abt 1726 - 15 May 1794) m. Roger Cooley (21 Sep 1719 - 06 Jun 1802) on August 4, 1748.
          1. Mary Cooley ancestors (16 May 1749 - 18 Aug 1758)
          2. Jonathan Cooley ancestors (abt 25 Jan 1750 - bef 1840)
          3. Joanna Cooley ancestors descendants (20 Apr 1753 - 19 Jan 1787)
          4. Persis Cooley ancestors (10 Nov 1755 - 05 Aug 1758)
          5. Huldah Cooley ancestors (24 Mar 1758 - 17 Jul 1833)
          6. Roger Cooley ancestors (03 Sep 1760 - 14 May 1843)
          7. Alexander Cooley ancestors (04 Jan 1763 - 1837)
          8. Festus Cooley ancestors (04 Oct 1765 - 05 Nov 1766)
          9. Mary Cooley ancestors (30 Aug 1767)
          10. Persis Cooley ancestors (08 Jun 1769 - 15 Oct 1777)
        4. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1727 - 06 Sep 1803) m. Sabra Minor (02 Oct 1732 - 16 Apr 1788) on October 4, 1751.
          1. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors (04 Feb 1752 - 1779) [unmarried] [no children]
          2. Francis Stebbins ancestors (28 Oct 1754 - 23 Dec 1795)
          3. Jere Stebbins ancestors (16 Jul 1757 - 02 Feb 1817)
          4. Sabra Stebbins ancestors descendants (12 Dec 1759 - 10 Jan 1820)
          5. Amy Stebbins ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1761 - 22 Jan 1840)
          6. Solomon Stebbins ancestors (26 Feb 1763 - 19 Jun 1813)
          7. Edward Stebbins ancestors descendants (21 Aug 1765 - 16 Sep 1819)
          8. Louisa Stebbins ancestors (31 Jan 1768 - 29 May 1807)
          9. Clement Stebbins ancestors (05 Aug 1770 - 05 Feb 1799) [unmarried] [no children]
          10. Festus Stebbins ancestors (04 Sep 1774 - 24 Jul 1775) [unmarried] [no children]
      2. Francis Stebbins ancestors (19 Nov 1703 - 18 Mar 1772) m. Dinah Colton (19 Sep 1712 - 04 Feb 1759) abt September 1744. [no children]
      3. Martha Stebbins ancestors (14 Nov 1705)
      4. Miriam Stebbins ancestors (08 Oct 1707)
      5. Mary (Stebbins) Morgan ancestors descendants (25 Jun 1713 - 07 Oct 1798) m. Joseph Morgan Sr. (03 Dec 1702 - 29 Sep 1786).
        1. Joseph Morgan Jr. ancestors descendants (1736 - 1773) m. Experience Smith (1741 - 1821).
          1. Joseph Morgan III ancestors descendants (04 Jan 1780 - 23 Jul 1847)
        2. Festus Morgan ancestors descendants (1759 - 23 Sep 1800) m. Submit French (14 Dec 1778) on February 20, 1800.
          1. William Morgan ancestors (06 Oct 1800)
      6. Mercy (Stebbins) Root ancestors (25 Jul 1715) m. Thomas Root (27 Sep 1720) on December 27, 1749.
    7. Lechariat Zachariah Blakeman ancestors descendants (26 May 1678 - 05 Mar 1765) m. Elizabeth Denman (Jul 1680 - abt 1732) on December 24, 1704. m. Dianah Thomas () on June 19, 1733.
      1. Mary (Blakeman) Coe ancestors descendants (02 Sep 1705 - 23 May 1773) m. Ebenezer Coe (18 Aug 1704 - 26 Mar 1766) on December 18, 1728.
        1. John Coe ancestors descendants (18 Sep 1729 - 20 Dec 1783) m. Hannah Chatfield (abt 1738) on September 8, 1755.
          1. Denman Coe ancestors (bef Jul 1759)
          2. Sarah Coe ancestors (05 Feb 1762)
          3. John Coe ancestors descendants (27 Mar 1764 - 24 May 1812)
          4. Hannah Coe ancestors (16 Mar 1769 - 20 Nov 1774)
          5. Elizabeth Coe ancestors (10 Dec 1774 - 24 May 1795)
    8. Adam Blakeman ancestors (01 Jan 1683) m. Bathsheba Pierson () on April 6, 1708. m. Bathsheba Tomlinson () on April 6, 1708.
    9. James Blakeman ancestors (04 Dec 1686 - 29 Oct 1709)
    10. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (abt 1688)
    11. Martha Blakeman ancestors (abt 1690)
  4. Samuel Wheeler ancestors (28 Apr 1649 - bef 1749)
  5. Moses Wheeler ancestors (abt 1651 - 30 Jan 1724) m. Sarah Nichols (1651 - 23 Jul 1718) on October 20, 1674.
  6. Moses Wheeler Jr. ancestors descendants (05 Jul 1651 - 30 Jan 1725) m. Ruth Bouton (). m. Sarah Nichols (01 Dec 1651 - 23 Jul 1718) on October 24, 1674.
    1. Caleb Wheeler ancestors (abt 29 Jan 1675 - bef 1775)
    2. Moses Wheeler ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1675)
      1. Nathaniel Wheeler ancestors (15 Dec 1705)
    3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (26 Jan 1678 - bef 1778)
    4. Nathan Wheeler ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1680 - 1765) m. Elizabeth Beach (1688 - 22 Jan 1740). m. Mary Stebbins () on December 16, 1716.
      1. Mary Wheeler ancestors (24 Dec 1709)
      2. Moses Wheeler ancestors descendants (abt 1714 - 11 May 1792) m. Elizabeth Blodgett (abt 1706 - 14 Feb 1780). m. UNKNOWN Elizabeth (abt 1716 - 1789).
        1. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Beard ancestors descendants (1740) m. Samuel Beard (1734).
          1. Sarah (Beard) Curtiss ancestors descendants (13 Dec 1773 - 26 Jul 1862)
        2. Nathan Wheeler ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1747 - 11 Apr 1817) m. Eunice Nichols Edwards (03 Jul 1768).
          1. Sarah Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (23 Dec 1773)
          2. Mehitable Wheeler ancestors (Sep 1777)
          3. Rhoda Wheeler ancestors (05 Oct 1780)
          4. Betsey Wheeler ancestors (02 Aug 1803 - 01 Mar 1879)
          5. Nathan Nichols Wheeler ancestors descendants (24 Jan 1806 - 18 Jun 1875)
        3. Moses Wheeler ancestors (1749)
        4. John Wheeler ancestors (1751)
        5. Silas Wheeler ancestors (1753)
        6. Joseph Wheeler ancestors (1760)
        7. William Wheeler ancestors (abt 1762)
      3. David Wheeler ancestors (1718)
      4. Nathan Wheeler ancestors (16 Jul 1721)
      5. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors descendants (1723 - abt 1760) m. Sara Wilcoxon (06 Jun 1719) on March 9, 1743.
        1. Mary Wheeler ancestors (31 Oct 1743)
        2. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (Jun 1746)
        3. Nathan Wheeler ancestors (07 Jun 1748)
        4. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors (Jun 1751)
        5. Samuel Wheeler ancestors (04 Oct 1757)
        6. Rebecca Wheeler ancestors (1758)
    5. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants (27 Feb 1681 - 26 Mar 1721) m. Mary Brinsmade (abt 1684 - 26 Jul 1712) on May 3, 1708. m. Lois Hawkins (06 Nov 1681 - 11 Sep 1767) aft July 26, 1712.
      1. Sarah (Wheeler) Gunn ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1710) m. Nathanal Gunn (01 Sep 1709 - 25 Oct 1769) on December 10, 1728.
        1. Mary (Gunn) Wooster ancestors descendants (12 Jan 1730 - 05 Oct 1761) m. David Wooster (05 Jan 1735 - 14 Jan 1812) abt 1751.
          1. Patience Wooster ancestors descendants (bef 27 May 1753 - 22 Dec 1835)
          2. Amy (Wooster) Beers ancestors (09 Dec 1754 - 20 May 1820)
          3. David Wooster ancestors (21 Dec 1756 - Feb 1757)
          4. Mary Wooster ancestors (10 Mar 1760 - 22 Jun 1796)
          5. Eunice (Wooster) Larrabee ancestors (22 Jul 1761)
        2. Sarah (Gunn) Johnson ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1732 - 03 May 1804) m. John Bassett (15 Dec 1722 - 08 May 1804). m. Jabez Thompson (03 Jul 1727 - 15 Sep 1776) on October 25, 1748. m. David Johnson (07 Jan 1725 - 28 Dec 1778) on March 18, 1778.
          1. Lois (Thompson) Pierson ancestors descendants (29 Dec 1749 - 08 Mar 1812)
          2. Anna (Thompson) Riggs ancestors descendants (05 Mar 1753 - 14 Apr 1812)
          3. Sarrah Thompson ancestors descendants (21 Feb 1756 - 05 Mar 1827)
          4. Jabez Thompson ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1759 - 1794)
        3. Nathaniel Gunn ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1736 - 11 Aug 1801) m. Elizabeth Downs (abt 1736 - 07 May 1816) on April 7, 1763.
          1. Abel Gunn ancestors descendants (26 Jan 1764 - 21 Mar 1823)
          2. Nathaniel Gunn ancestors descendants (26 Sep 1766 - 21 Feb 1841)
        4. Enos Gunn ancestors descendants (20 Aug 1738) m. Abigail Candee (abt 1741 - 15 Apr 1813) on January 13, 1763.
          1. Samuel Gunn ancestors (25 Oct 1763)
          2. Abigail (Gunn) Scovill ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1765 - 03 Oct 1839)
          3. Eanos Gunn ancestors descendants (03 Nov 1770 - 03 Jan 1814)
          4. Hannah (Gunn) Townsend ancestors descendants (03 Nov 1770 - 22 Nov 1801)
          5. Asa Gunn ancestors (30 Apr 1773)
          6. Daniel Gunn ancestors (26 Mar 1777)
        5. Abigail (Gunn) Smith ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1741 - 1816) m. John Smith (14 Jan 1730) on March 15, 1759.
          1. Enos Smith ancestors (16 Feb 1760)
          2. John Smith ancestors (bef 27 Mar 1762)
          3. Andrew Smith ancestors descendants (10 Jun 1766 - 1813)
          4. Lois (Smith) English ancestors descendants (20 Sep 1768 - 04 Mar 1833)
          5. Ebb Smith ancestors (15 Mar 1775 - 20 May 1820)
          6. Abigail Smith ancestors (abt 1781 - 08 Aug 1794)
        6. Anne Gunn ancestors (17 Mar 1746)
        7. Jobamah Gunn ancestors descendants (20 Aug 1748 - 10 Feb 1830) m. Hannah Candee (abt 1744 - 15 Oct 1837) on February 6, 1772.
          1. Isaiah Gunn ancestors descendants (20 Feb 1773 - 06 Sep 1819)
          2. John Gunn ancestors (24 Dec 1775 - 13 Mar 1816)
          3. Mehetabel (Gunn) Hull ancestors descendants (22 Mar 1777 - 16 Jun 1949)
          4. Hannah Gunn ancestors (19 Aug 1779)
          5. Jobamah Gunn ancestors descendants (23 Nov 1781 - 14 Apr 1815)
          6. Esther Gunn ancestors descendants (23 Feb 1784 - 11 Jun 1813)
        8. Samuel Gunn ancestors (13 Jul 1751)
      2. Mary (Wheeler) Davis ancestors descendants (30 May 1714 - 18 Jan 1764) m. Joseph Davis (30 Jun 1708) on April 25, 1734.
        1. John Davis ancestors (02 Feb 1748)
        2. John Davis ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1755 - 27 Nov 1848) m. Mahitable Thomas (12 Apr 1764 - 27 Dec 1852) on April 10, 1782.
          1. Anson Davis ancestors descendants (05 Sep 1785 - 11 Jan 1868)
          2. Truman Davis ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1787 - 19 May 1868)
          3. John Davis Jr ancestors descendants (08 Sep 1788 - 08 Aug 1844)
          4. Mary (Davis) Hyde ancestors descendants (28 May 1792 - aft 1860)
          5. Nancy (Davis) Humphreys ancestors descendants (21 Dec 1795 - 25 Aug 1826)
          6. Sheldon Davis ancestors (02 Sep 1800 - 30 May 1813)
          7. Lewis Davis ancestors descendants (26 Jan 1803 - 11 Feb 1871)
          8. Julia Maria (Davis) Riggs ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1810 - 09 Aug 1844)
      3. James Wheeler ancestors descendants (Jul 1716 - 09 Jul 1768) m. Sarah Johnson (14 Jul 1721 - 09 Sep 1812) on May 19, 1736.
        1. Sarah (Wheeler) Whitney ancestors descendants (27 Dec 1737 - 31 Mar 1764) m. Stephen Whitney (10 Feb 1733) abt 1758.
          1. Samuel Whitney ancestors (15 Mar 1759)
          2. Isaac Whitney ancestors (17 Nov 1761 - 1794)
          3. James Whitney ancestors (23 Mar 1764 - Jun 1794)
        2. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants (24 Sep 1739 - 23 Aug 1778) m. Lois Fairchild (1738 - 30 Sep 1805) on April 28, 1763.
          1. Lois Wheeler ancestors (24 Mar 1764)
          2. Abel Wheeler ancestors (18 Dec 1765 - 27 Oct 1830)
          3. Eunice Wheeler ancestors (26 Oct 1767)
          4. Daniel Wheeler ancestors (28 May 1769 - 07 Jan 1770)
          5. Levi Wheeler ancestors (21 Nov 1770 - 29 Apr 1774)
          6. Ann Wheeler ancestors (09 Sep 1773)
          7. Rachel (Wheeler) Upson ancestors descendants (25 Aug 1775 - 27 Nov 1851)
          8. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (06 Sep 1777)
        3. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants (abt 1740 - 24 Dec 1799) m. Abigail Unknown (abt 1722 - 15 Jun 1792) on December 2, 1739. m. Elizabeth Bradley (16 Aug 1744 - abt 1808) on November 7, 1793.
          1. Abigail Wheeler ancestors (17 Jan 1744 - 06 Apr 1764)
          2. Lois Wheeler ancestors (abt 19 Apr 1745)
          3. Robert Wheeler ancestors descendants (14 May 1746 - 17 Apr 1782)
          4. Agniss Wheeler ancestors (26 Sep 1748 - 02 Aug 1764)
          5. Hannah (Wheeler) Danforth ancestors descendants (abt 14 May 1750 - abt 1820)
          6. Gideon Wheeler ancestors (bef 09 Aug 1752 - 27 Jun 1774)
        4. Ruth (Wheeler) Fairchild ancestors descendants (26 May 1743 - 01 Sep 1764) m. Nathan Fairchild (abt 1741 - 23 Jun 1800) on July 23, 1761.
          1. Ruth Fairchild ancestors (24 Aug 1764 - 03 Jan 1765)
        5. Joseph Wheeler ancestors descendants (02 May 1748 - 03 Jun 1804) m. Sarah Wheeler ( - 10 Apr 1772) on April 11, 1771. m. Lucy Smith (22 Dec 1754) abt 1774.
          1. Sarah (Wheeler) Beach ancestors (02 Oct 1774 - 27 Jun 1835)
          2. William Wheeler ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1779 - 02 Mar 1845)
          3. Nancy Wheeler ancestors (01 Mar 1782)
          4. Whittlesey Wheeler ancestors (19 Sep 1784 - 15 Dec 1803)
          5. Mary Polly (Wheeler) Hull ancestors descendants (19 May 1791)
        6. Moses Wheeler ancestors descendants (28 Jul 1750 - 24 Aug 1823) m. Lucy Hickock (20 Jun 1749 - 26 Jun 1823) on December 26, 1770.
          1. Clara (Wheeler) Clark ancestors (03 May 1777 - 18 Jan 1848)
          2. David Wheeler ancestors (07 Sep 1779)
          3. Asa Wheeler ancestors (23 Jan 1785)
          4. Ruth Wheeler ancestors (07 Mar 1785)
          5. Sarah (Wheeler) Riggs ancestors descendants (abt 1792 - 05 Jan 1878)
          6. Lyman Wheeler ancestors descendants (1795 - 19 Mar 1855)
        7. Anna Wheeler ancestors (10 Aug 1752 - 26 Nov 1818)
        8. David Wheeler ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1754 - abt Jan 1776) m. Eunice Wooster (abt 1756 - 19 Feb 1823) abt 1773.
          1. Anah (Wheeler) Austin ancestors descendants (bef 29 Sep 1776 - 06 Feb 1819)
        9. Elijah Wheeler ancestors (22 Dec 1758 - 05 May 1775)
        10. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (15 Apr 1764)
    6. James Wheeler ancestors (23 Oct 1683 - bef 1783)
    7. Robert Wheeler ancestors descendants (18 May 1686 - 23 Feb 1753) m. Sarah Bennett (abt 1688 - abt 1773) on June 1708.
      1. Caleb Wheeler ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1710) m. Helena Lines (03 Mar 1706) on December 22, 1742.
        1. Caleb Wheeler ancestors (27 Nov 1746 - 17 Dec 1818) m. Mary Sanford (15 Jun 1752 - 08 Jan 1832) on September 1771.
      2. Gideon Wheeler ancestors (03 Oct 1712)
      3. Hannah (Wheeler) Hubbell ancestors descendants (19 Nov 1719 - 02 Nov 1797) m. John Hubbell (20 Feb 1710 - 07 May 1782).
        1. Richard Hubbell ancestors descendants ( - 27 Sep 1796) m. Mercy Bennett (abt 1755) on August 31, 1775.
          1. Samuel Hubbell ancestors descendants (abt 1778 - 07 Mar 1832)
          2. Almira Hubbell ancestors (09 Aug 1793)
          3. Augustus Hubbell ancestors (26 Mar 1795)
        2. Hannah (Hubbell) Patterson ancestors descendants (abt 09 Mar 1748 - 24 Oct 1819) m. Samuel Patterson (14 Sep 1746 - 15 Apr 1829) on December 31, 1772.
          1. Simeon Patterson ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1787 - 25 Sep 1819)
        3. John Hubbell ancestors descendants (1749 - 18 Sep 1822) m. Sarah Curtis (abt 1749 - 04 Nov 1841) on June 28, 1773.
          1. Ruth Hubbell ancestors descendants (19 Jul 1784 - 01 Oct 1842)
    8. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Perry ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1687 - bef 1787) m. Samuel Perry (18 Oct 1679 - 20 Jul 1763) abt 1712.
      1. John Perry ancestors (16 Jun 1703)
      2. William Perry ancestors descendants (1723 - 14 Dec 1789) m. Mary Wakeley (1723 - 07 Jan 1817) abt 1754.
        1. Joseph Perry ancestors descendants (15 Dec 1771 - abt 1819) m. Sarah (Sallie) Duston (07 Aug 1775 - 19 Dec 1863) on February 26, 1795.
          1. William Perry ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1795 - 15 Mar 1870)
          2. Phebe Perry ancestors (1797)
          3. David D. Perry ancestors descendants (03 Oct 1798 - 07 May 1862)
          4. Caleb D. Perry ancestors descendants (26 Mar 1817 - 09 Feb 1870)
          5. Susanna Perry ancestors (23 Dec 1819 - 11 Nov 1858)
    9. Elnathan Wheeler Sr ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1703 - 14 Mar 1761) m. Martha DeForest (13 Apr 1700 - 05 Aug 1764) on December 8, 1726.
      1. Ruth Wheeler ancestors (27 Nov 1727)
      2. Martha Wheeler ancestors (01 Nov 1729)
      3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (01 Nov 1731)
      4. Nathaniel Wheeler ancestors (07 Dec 1733)
      5. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (01 Jan 1735)
      6. Mary Wheeler ancestors (01 Jan 1737)
      7. Elnathan Wheeler Jr. ancestors descendants (20 May 1740 - 14 Feb 1809) m. Charity Frost (May 1740) on January 25, 1765.
        1. Elnathan Wheeler III ancestors descendants (05 Mar 1766 - 01 Nov 1805) m. Phebe Polk ( - 1840) on October 1787.
          1. James Wheeler ancestors (16 Nov 1791 - 03 Jan 1875)
          2. Betsey Wheeler ancestors (Mar 1796)
        2. Charity Wheeler ancestors (08 Jul 1769 - 01 Jan 1797)
        3. Elisha Wheeler ancestors (26 Jul 1772 - 05 May 1853) m. Dorothy Birdseye (1776 - 12 Jan 1847) on January 5, 1800.
        4. Reuben Wheeler ancestors (01 Jul 1775)
        5. Ruth (Wheeler) Booth ancestors (15 May 1780) m. Elijah Booth (1776 - 1868).
        6. Stephen Wheeler ancestors (01 May 1782) m. Phebe Beardslee ().
      8. Eunice Wheeler ancestors (17 Dec 1743)
  7. Mary (Wheeler) Fairchild ancestors descendants (13 Sep 1655 - 07 Feb 1735) m. Samuel Fairchild (31 Aug 1640 - 28 Feb 1704) on 1680.
    1. Anna Bette Fairchild ancestors (1681 - 1703) m. Benjamin Coney (1680) on 1734.
    2. Robert Fairchild ancestors (1681 - 1716)
    3. Samuel Fairchild ancestors descendants (1683 - 28 Feb 1761) m. Ruth Beach (24 Oct 1683 - 30 Jan 1722) on January 3, 1705. m. Dinah Burwell (28 Oct 1694 - 08 May 1769) on January 24, 1723.
      1. Anna Fairchild ancestors (12 Oct 1706 - abt 09 Feb 1721)
      2. Mary (Fairchild) Adams ancestors descendants (1708 - 29 Aug 1803) m. Samuel Adams (03 May 1706 - 12 Nov 1788) on March 7, 1729.
        1. Samuel Adams ancestors descendants (abt 21 Jan 1729 - abt Jan 1810)
          1. Joel Adams ancestors descendants (abt 06 Feb 1760 - abt 13 Mar 1843)
        2. Andrew Adams Esq. ancestors (11 Dec 1736 - 27 Nov 1797) m. Eunice Canfield (abt 1746 - Jun 1797). m. Eunice Booth (05 Dec 1746 - 04 Jun 1797) abt 1765.
      3. Samuel Fairchild ancestors (03 Feb 1710)
      4. Ephraim Fairchild ancestors (28 Aug 1713)
      5. Abigail Fairchild ancestors descendants (15 Dec 1715 - 1790) m. John Judson (19 Mar 1718 - 02 Dec 1799) on 1737.
        1. Ruth (Judson) Beardsley ancestors descendants (1757 - 1845) m. Andrew Beardsley III (1760).
          1. Andrew Judson Beardsley ancestors descendants (20 Oct 1788 - 04 Feb 1862)
      6. Eunice Fairchild ancestors (20 May 1718 - 21 Apr 1721)
      7. Benjamin Fairchild UEL ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1721 - 18 Jun 1794) m. Melissa Hall (24 Nov 1723 - 1797).
        1. Peter Fairchild U.E.L. ancestors descendants (1756 - 26 Jun 1828) m. Sarah Fuller (1760 - 09 Mar 1817) on 1776. m. Sarah Lane (1790) on 1818.
          1. Elizabeth E. (Fairchild) Smith ancestors descendants (1785 - 1860)
          2. Esther (Fairchild) Haviland ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1788 - 22 Jan 1873)
          3. Rebecca (Fairchild) Merrill ancestors (1791 - 29 Nov 1864)
          4. Mary Polly (Fairchild) Nelles ancestors descendants (19 Apr 1793 - 22 Dec 1869)
          5. Sarah (Fairchild) Post ancestors (26 Mar 1794)
          6. Peter Fairchild ancestors (1810 - 1894)
          7. Cornelius Fairchild ancestors descendants (1817)
          8. Abiel Fairchild ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1819 - 28 Feb 1901)
          9. Israel Fairchild ancestors (1824)
        2. Ruth (Fairchild) Springer ancestors descendants (Jun 1758 - 1856) m. Daniel Dannes Springer (15 Jan 1764 - 1826) on 1793.
          1. Millicent (Springer) Meyer ancestors (1795 - 1889)
          2. Margaret (Springer) Sumner ancestors descendants (18 Jun 1800 - 1862)
          3. Mary (Springer) Ashwell ancestors descendants (1803 - 1887)
          4. Henrietta Springer ancestors (1805 - 1897)
          5. Lucinda (Springer) Drouillard ancestors (1809 - 1897)
          6. Charles Springer ancestors (1811)
          7. Daniel Springer Jr. ancestors (1812 - 1819) [unmarried] [no children]
          8. Richard Springer ancestors (1814 - 1865) [unmarried] [no children]
          9. David Springer ancestors (1815 - 1819) [unmarried] [no children]
        3. Mary (Fairchild) Meyers ancestors (1762 - 1796) m. John Meyers (1745 - 1777).
        4. Benjamin Jr. Fairchild ancestors (1763 - 1838) m. Mary Hare (1774 - 1805) on 1795.
        5. Deborah (Fairchild) Sayles ancestors (1768 - 1798) m. Mordecia Sayles (1766). m. Mordecai Sayles (abt 1753 - abt 1826).
        6. Isaac Fairchild ancestors descendants (1769 - 1859) m. Lucy Kilbourne (1769 - 1859) on 1797.
          1. Samuel Fairchild ancestors descendants (1798 - 1865)
          2. Timothy Marsh Fairchild ancestors (1799 - 1884)
          3. Asabel Fairchild ancestors (1800 - 1851)
          4. Elvira (Fairchild) Malcolm ancestors (1803 - 1841)
          5. Angelina (Fairchild) Westbrook ancestors descendants (1804 - 1895)
          6. Joseph Fairchild ancestors (1806 - 1888)
          7. Benjamin Fairchild ancestors (1808 - 1898)
          8. Mary Ann (Fairchild) Brown ancestors (15 Feb 1810 - 1880)
          9. Mariah (Fairchild) Chaplin ancestors (1811 - May 1885)
          10. Isaac Fairchild Jr ancestors (1813 - 1854)
          11. Matilda (Fairchild) Chaplin ancestors (1815 - 1895)
          12. Francis Gore Fairchild ancestors descendants (1820 - 1897)
          13. Millicent (Fairchild) Roberts ancestors descendants (1822 - 1875)
        7. Joshua Fairchild ancestors descendants (1771 - 1854) m. Elizabeth Cooley (03 Nov 1761 - 1829).
          1. Joshua Moroni Fairchild Jr ancestors descendants (16 Jan 1797 - 05 Jan 1891)
          2. Betsy Fairchild ancestors (1799 - 1842)
          3. Deborah Fairchild ancestors (1800 - 1836) [unmarried] [no children]
          4. Permelia Fairchild ancestors (1805 - 1816)
          5. Irena (Fairchild) Goodwin ancestors (1807 - 1826)
      8. Oliver Fairchild ancestors descendants (1724 - 02 Mar 1815) m. Sarah Turner (1719 - 05 Jun 1811).
        1. Alpheus Fairchild ancestors descendants (1750) m. Lois Hubbell (1753 - 16 May 1815) on January 6, 1774.
          1. Alpheus Fairchild ancestors descendants (03 Oct 1784)
    4. Edward Fairchild ancestors descendants (1687 - 1747) m. Elizabeth Blakeman (1688 - 1653) on January 25, 1711.
      1. Mary Fairchild ancestors (1713)
      2. Johnathan Fairchild ancestors (1715 - 1783)
      3. James Fairchild ancestors (1720)
      4. Moses Fairchild ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1723 - Feb 1793) m. Susannah Bosworth (08 May 1726 - 1769).
        1. David Fairchild ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1767 - 03 Feb 1815) m. Sarah Robinson (1758 - 1820) on 1801.
          1. Sophia Matilda Fairchild ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1812 - 21 May 1896)
      5. Elizabeth (Fairchild) Crofut ancestors (1726 - 1740)
      6. Ebenezer Fairchild ancestors (1729 - 1807) m. Sarah Kimberly (1729 - 1807) on 1751.
    5. Thomas Fairchild ancestors (1688 - 1733)
    6. Johnathan Fairchild ancestors (1692 - 1772) m. Elenore Whitney (1693 - 1777) on 1717.
  8. Joanna Wheeler ancestors (abt 05 Mar 1657 - bef 1757)
  9. Ephraim Oliver Wheeler ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1720 - 31 Jul 1804) m. Abigail Woods (11 Dec 1726) on October 10, 1747.
    1. Betty Wheeler ancestors (22 Feb 1747 - 1747)
    2. James Wheeler ancestors descendants (28 Nov 1748 - 1835) m. Rachel Unknown (30 Jun 1752 - 1822) on 1774.
      1. Johnathan Wheeler ancestors (18 Apr 1773 - 23 Mar 1861)
      2. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (12 Mar 1775)
      3. Silas Wheeler ancestors (21 May 1780 - 02 Feb 1860)
      4. Rachel Wheeler ancestors (03 Nov 1782)
      5. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors (26 Jan 1785 - 24 Feb 1844)
      6. Leonard Wheeler ancestors (14 Jul 1787 - 27 Nov 1857)
      7. Roswell Wheeler ancestors (11 May 1790)
      8. Leah (Wheeler) Grow ancestors descendants (23 Jun 1792) m. Eaton Grow (16 Jul 1788) on 1813.
        1. Alonzo Eaton Grow ancestors (1813 - 1864)
        2. Chester A Grow ancestors descendants (11 Aug 1824 - 20 Oct 1899) m. Mary A Billings (1824 - 09 Dec 1905).
          1. Florilla Edith (Grow) Lash ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1855 - 22 Mar 1927)
          2. Franklin Grow ancestors (1858)
        3. Oren Grow ancestors (1832)
        4. Henrietta Grow ancestors (08 Jan 1855 - 31 Aug 1938)
      9. Fanny Wheeler ancestors (12 Dec 1794)
    3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (10 Jun 1751 - 1752) [unmarried] [no children]
    4. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (08 Apr 1756 - 1757)
    5. Randall Wheeler ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1758 - 02 Jul 1837) m. Experience Alden (27 Feb 1766 - Oct 1838) on March 11, 1783.
      1. Howard Wheeler ancestors (14 Oct 1783 - 1784)
      2. Polly Wheeler ancestors (13 Sep 1785)
      3. Abigail Wheeler ancestors (09 Mar 1788 - Aug 1860)
      4. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Brownell ancestors (16 Oct 1789 - 05 Sep 1870) m. Gideon Brownell (05 May 1789 - 16 Mar 1871).
      5. Experience Speedy Wheeler ancestors (20 Dec 1792 - 28 Oct 1852)
      6. Randall Wheeler ancestors (01 Jan 1793 - 27 Oct 1867)
      7. Sally Wheeler ancestors (21 Mar 1794 - 1795)
      8. Mary Wheeler ancestors (1796)
      9. Fanny Wheeler ancestors (21 Jan 1804 - 24 Mar 1851)
    6. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors (1760 - 1837)
    7. John Wheeler ancestors (1760 - 1761) [unmarried] [no children]
    8. Susannah Wheeler ancestors (01 May 1763 - 30 Jun 1851)
    9. Jeremiah Wheeler ancestors (16 Jun 1764)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


W  >  Wheeler  >  Moses Wheeler