Descendants of Moses Wheeler





Moses Wheeler ( m. Miriam Hawley ) is the father of 8 children and the grandfather of 31 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Icons after childrens' names link to their family tree charts ancestors and descendant lists descendants. Click here for Moses Wheeler's ancestors.

  1. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Walker ancestorsdescendants (August 1, 1642 - 1742) m. Samuel Blackman m. Jacob Walker
    1. Samuel Walker ancestorsdescendants (November 7, 1671 - November 22, 1721) m. Abigail Butler
      1. Ann (Walker) Sherwood ancestorsdescendants (December 14, 1701 - February 24, 1778) m. Daniel Sherwood
        1. Naomi (Sherwood) Nichols ancestorsdescendants (June 19, 1747 - ) m. John Nichols
          1. Ira Nichols ancestorsdescendants (July 13, 1787 - January 16, 1856)
      2. Sarah (Walker) Wright ancestorsdescendants (November 1, 1706 - May 12, 1764) m. Timothy Wright
        1. Sarah (Wright) Stillman ancestorsdescendants (June 27, 1740 - December 21, 1780) m. Joseph Stillman
          1. George Stillman ancestorsdescendants (January 2, 1774 - March 17, 1846)
          2. Rebecca (Stillman) Wilcox ancestorsdescendants (1776 - November 24, 1828)
  2. Miriam (Wheeler) Groom ancestorsdescendants (March 28, 1647 - October 4, 1693) m. James Blakeman m. Edward Groom
    1. Sarah Blakeman ancestorsdescendants (April 25, 1658 - April 17, 1694) m. John Coney m. John Todd
      1. Jonathan Todd ancestorsdescendants (February 20, 1680 - September 14, 1723) m. Sarah Morrison
        1. Timothy Todd ancestorsdescendants (March 3, 1722 - January 3, 1779) m. Abigail Crane
          1. Sarah Todd ancestorsdescendants (March 30, 1752 - March 30, 1810)
    2. Mary Blakeman ancestors (April 25, 1661 - ) m. George Searles
    3. Jane Blakeman ancestors (October 26, 1668 - ) m. Thomas Griffin m. Joseph Russell m. James Clarke
    4. Miriam (Blakeman) Smith ancestorsdescendants (February 8, 1670 - July 31, 1709) m. Joseph Northrup m. John Smith
      1. Joseph Northrup ancestorsdescendants (October 29, 1689 - 1733) m. Susanna Roberts
        1. Joseph Northrup ancestorsdescendants (May 11, 1716 - September 23, 1785) m. Allyn Hayes
          1. Elijah Northrup ancestorsdescendants (April 10, 1750 - August 29, 1832)
      2. James Northrup ancestorsdescendants (January 15, 1693 - June 20, 1777) m. Hannah Hine
        1. James Northrup ancestorsdescendants (November 9, 1719 - July 26, 1784) m. Rachel Smith
          1. Stephen Northrup ancestorsdescendants (January 22, 1759 - October 17, 1831)
    5. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (1673 - September 17, 1691)
    6. Martha Blakeman ancestorsdescendants (1676 - August 18, 1746) m. Francis Ball m. Benjamin Stebbins
      1. Benjamin Stebbins ancestorsdescendants (March 8, 1702 - September 11, 1783) m. Mary Day m. Rebecca Day
        1. Elizabeth Stebbins ancestors ( - )
        2. Vashti Stebbins ancestors ( - )
        3. Mary (Stebbins) Cooley ancestorsdescendants (1726 - May 15, 1794) m. Roger Cooley
          1. Mary Cooley ancestors (May 16, 1749 - August 18, 1758)
          2. Jonathan Cooley ancestors (January 25, 1750 - 1840)
          3. Joanna Cooley ancestorsdescendants (April 20, 1753 - January 19, 1787)
          4. Persis Cooley ancestors (November 10, 1755 - August 5, 1758)
          5. Huldah Cooley ancestors (March 24, 1758 - July 17, 1833)
          6. Roger Cooley ancestors (September 3, 1760 - May 14, 1843)
          7. Alexander Cooley ancestors (January 4, 1763 - 1837)
          8. Festus Cooley ancestors (October 4, 1765 - November 5, 1766)
          9. Mary Cooley ancestors (August 30, 1767 - )
          10. Persis Cooley ancestors (June 8, 1769 - October 15, 1777)
        4. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors (March 8, 1727 - September 6, 1803)
      2. Francis Stebbins ancestors (November 19, 1703 - March 18, 1772)
      3. Martha Stebbins ancestors (November 14, 1705 - )
      4. Miriam Stebbins ancestors (October 8, 1707 - )
      5. Mary (Stebbins) Morgan ancestorsdescendants (June 25, 1713 - October 7, 1798) m. Joseph Morgan
        1. Joseph Morgan Jr. ancestorsdescendants (1736 - 1773) m. Experience Smith
          1. Joseph Morgan III ancestorsdescendants (January 4, 1780 - July 23, 1847)
        2. Festus Morgan ancestorsdescendants (1759 - September 23, 1800) m. Submit French
          1. Son Morgan ancestors (March 1, 1800 - )
      6. Mercy Stebbins ancestors (July 25, 1715 - ) m. Thomas Root
    7. Zackary Blakeman ancestorsdescendants (May 26, 1678 - 1765) m. Elizabeth Denman
      1. Mary (Blakeman) Coe ancestorsdescendants (September 2, 1705 - May 23, 1773) m. Ebenezer Coe
        1. John Coe ancestorsdescendants (September 18, 1729 - December 20, 1783) m. Hannah Chatfield
          1. Denman Coe ancestors (July 1759 - )
          2. Sarah Coe ancestors (February 5, 1762 - )
          3. John Coe ancestorsdescendants (March 27, 1764 - May 24, 1812)
          4. Hannah Coe ancestors (March 16, 1769 - November 20, 1774)
          5. Elizabeth Coe ancestors (December 10, 1774 - May 24, 1795)
    8. Zechariah Blakeman ancestors (May 26, 1678 - March 5, 1765) m. Elizabeth Denman m. Dianah Thomas
    9. Adam Blakeman ancestors (January 1, 1683 - ) m. Bathsheba Pierson m. Bathsheba Tomlinson
    10. James Blakeman ancestors (December 4, 1686 - October 29, 1709)
    11. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (1688 - )
    12. Martha Blakeman ancestors (1690 - )
  3. Miriam Wheeler ancestors (March 28, 1647 - 1747)
  4. Samuel Wheeler ancestors (April 28, 1649 - 1749)
  5. Moses Wheeler Jr. ancestorsdescendants (July 5, 1651 - January 30, 1725) m. Ruth Bouton m. Sarah Nichols
    1. Caleb Wheeler ancestors (January 29, 1675 - 1775)
    2. Moses Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (July 8, 1675 - )
      1. Nathaniel Wheeler ancestors (December 15, 1705 - )
    3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (January 26, 1678 - 1778)
    4. Nathan Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (January 31, 1680 - 1765) m. Elizabeth Beach m. Mary Stebbins
      1. Mary Wheeler ancestors (December 24, 1709 - )
      2. Moses Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (1714 - May 11, 1792) m. Elizabeth Blodgett m. UNKNOWN Elizabeth
        1. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Beard ancestorsdescendants (1740 - ) m. Samuel Beard
          1. Sarah (Beard) Curtiss ancestorsdescendants (December 13, 1773 - July 26, 1862)
        2. Nathan Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (October 11, 1747 - April 11, 1817) m. Eunice Nichols Edwards
          1. Sarah Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (December 23, 1773 - )
          2. Mehitable Wheeler ancestors (September 1777 - )
          3. Rhoda Wheeler ancestors (October 5, 1780 - )
          4. Betsey Wheeler ancestors (August 2, 1803 - March 1, 1879)
          5. Nathan Nichols Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (January 24, 1806 - June 18, 1875)
        3. Moses Wheeler ancestors (1749 - )
        4. John Wheeler ancestors (1751 - )
        5. Silas Wheeler ancestors (1753 - )
        6. Joseph Wheeler ancestors (1760 - )
        7. William Wheeler ancestors (1762 - )
      3. David Wheeler ancestors (1718 - )
      4. Nathan Wheeler ancestors (July 16, 1721 - )
      5. Ephraim Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (1723 - 1760) m. Sara Wilcoxon
        1. Mary Wheeler ancestors (October 31, 1743 - )
        2. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (June 1746 - )
        3. Nathan Wheeler ancestors (June 7, 1748 - )
        4. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors (June 1751 - )
        5. Samuel Wheeler ancestors (October 4, 1757 - )
        6. Rebecca Wheeler ancestors (1758 - )
    5. Samuel Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (February 27, 1681 - March 26, 1721) m. Mary Brinsmade m. Lois Hawkins
      1. Sarah (Wheeler) Gunn ancestorsdescendants (November 6, 1710 - ) m. Nathaniel Gunn
        1. Mary (Gunn) Wooster ancestorsdescendants (January 12, 1730 - October 5, 1761) m. David Wooster
          1. David Wooster ancestors (December 21, 1756 - February 1757)
          2. Mary Wooster ancestors (March 10, 1760 - June 22, 1796)
        2. Sarah (Gunn) Thompson ancestors (February 15, 1732 - May 3, 1804) m. Jabez Thompson
        3. Anne Gunn ancestors (March 17, 1746 - )
        4. Samuel Gunn ancestors (July 13, 1751 - )
      2. James Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (July 1716 - July 9, 1768) m. Sarah Johnson
        1. Samuel Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (1740 - December 24, 1799) m. Abigail Unknown m. Elizabeth Bradley
          1. Abigail Wheeler ancestors (January 17, 1744 - April 6, 1764)
          2. Lois Wheeler ancestors (April 19, 1745 - )
          3. Robert Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (May 14, 1746 - April 17, 1782)
          4. Agniss Wheeler ancestors (September 26, 1748 - August 2, 1764)
          5. Hannah (Wheeler) Danforth ancestorsdescendants (May 14, 1750 - 1820)
          6. Gideon Wheeler ancestors (August 9, 1752 - June 27, 1774)
          7. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (August 9, 1752 - )
        2. Anna Wheeler ancestors (August 10, 1752 - November 26, 1818)
        3. Elijah Wheeler ancestors (December 22, 1758 - May 5, 1775)
        4. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (April 15, 1764 - )
    6. James Wheeler ancestors (October 23, 1683 - 1783)
    7. Robert Wheeler ancestors (May 18, 1686 - 1786)
    8. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (August 8, 1687 - 1787)
    9. Elnathan Wheeler Sr ancestorsdescendants (January 31, 1703 - March 14, 1761) m. Martha DeForest
      1. Ruth Wheeler ancestors (November 27, 1727 - )
      2. Martha Wheeler ancestors (November 1, 1729 - )
      3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (November 1, 1731 - )
      4. Nathaniel Wheeler ancestors (December 7, 1733 - )
      5. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (January 1, 1735 - )
      6. Mary Wheeler ancestors (January 1, 1737 - )
      7. Elnathan Wheeler Jr ancestorsdescendants (June 20, 1740 - December 14, 1809) m. Charity Frost
        1. Elnathan Wheeler III ancestorsdescendants (March 5, 1766 - November 1, 1805) m. Phebe Polk
          1. James Wheeler ancestors (November 16, 1791 - January 3, 1875)
          2. Betsey Wheeler ancestors (March 1796 - )
        2. Charity Wheeler ancestors (July 8, 1769 - January 1, 1797)
        3. Elisha Wheeler ancestors (July 26, 1772 - May 5, 1853) m. Dorothy Birdseye
        4. Reuben Wheeler ancestors (July 1, 1775 - )
        5. Ruth Wheeler ancestors (May 15, 1780 - ) m. Elijah Booth
        6. Stephen Wheeler ancestors (May 1, 1782 - ) m. Phebe Beardslee
      8. Eunice Wheeler ancestors (December 17, 1743 - )
  6. Mary Wheeler ancestors (September 13, 1655 - February 7, 1735)
  7. Joanna Wheeler ancestors (March 5, 1657 - 1757)
  8. Ephraim Oliver Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (March 6, 1720 - July 31, 1804) m. Hannah Abigail Woods
    1. Betty Wheeler ancestors (February 22, 1747 - 1747)
    2. James Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (November 28, 1748 - 1835) m. Rachel Unknown
      1. Johnathan Wheeler ancestors (April 18, 1773 - March 23, 1861)
      2. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (March 12, 1775 - )
      3. Silas Wheeler ancestors (May 21, 1780 - February 2, 1860)
      4. Rachel Wheeler ancestors (November 3, 1782 - )
      5. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors (January 26, 1785 - February 24, 1844)
      6. Leonard Wheeler ancestors (July 14, 1787 - November 27, 1857)
      7. Roswell Wheeler ancestors (May 11, 1790 - )
      8. Leah (Wheeler) Grow ancestorsdescendants (June 23, 1792 - ) m. Eaton Grow
        1. Alonzo Eaton Grow ancestors (1813 - 1864)
        2. Chester A Grow ancestorsdescendants (August 11, 1824 - October 20, 1899) m. Mary Billings
          1. Florilla Edith (Grow) Lash ancestorsdescendants (April 22, 1855 - March 22, 1927)
          2. Franklin Grow ancestors (1858 - )
        3. Oren Grow ancestors (1832 - )
        4. Henrietta Grow ancestors (January 8, 1855 - August 31, 1938)
      9. Fanny Wheeler ancestors (December 12, 1794 - )
    3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (June 10, 1751 - 1752)
    4. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (April 8, 1756 - 1757)
    5. Randall Wheeler ancestorsdescendants (April 18, 1758 - July 3, 1837) m. Experience Alden
      1. Howard Wheeler ancestors (October 14, 1783 - 1784)
      2. Polly Wheeler ancestors (September 13, 1785 - )
      3. Abigail Wheeler ancestors (March 9, 1788 - August 1860)
      4. Elizabeth Betsy (Wheeler) Brownell ancestors (October 16, 1789 - September 5, 1870) m. Gideon Brownell
      5. Experience Speedy Wheeler ancestors (December 20, 1792 - October 28, 1852)
      6. Randall Wheeler ancestors (January 1, 1793 - October 27, 1867)
      7. Sally Wheeler ancestors (March 21, 1794 - 1795)
      8. Mary Wheeler ancestors (1796 - )
      9. Fanny Wheeler ancestors (January 21, 1804 - March 24, 1851)
    6. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors (1760 - 1837)
    7. John Wheeler ancestors (1760 - 1761)
    8. Susannah Wheeler ancestors (May 1, 1763 - June 30, 1851)
    9. Jeremiah Wheeler ancestors (June 16, 1764 - )




W  >  Wheeler  >  Moses Wheeler