Category: Parkville, Victoria
|
Subcategories (4)
A
Emanuel Aarons
1889 West Melbourne, Colony of Victoria - 1974
Robert Abbot
1875 Keilor, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 02 Sep 1935
Sylvia (Abrahams) Belcher
22 Jan 1916 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia - 04 Dec 2009
Charles Abrehart
1890 Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia - 1958
Selwyn Absalom
1889 Mortlake, Victoria, Australia - 15 Aug 1953
Alma (Adams) Drew
1918 Woodend, Victoria, Australia - 1983
Hazel (Adams) Garvan
1898 Tennyson, Victoria, Australia - bef 03 Nov 1958
Herbert Adams
25 Dec 1908 Tasmania, Australia - 1980
James Adams
1908 Eaglehawk, Victoria, Australia - 19 Feb 1968
Norman Adams
1933 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 02 Oct 1950
Ruby (Adams) McLeod
1901 Strathfieldsaye, Victoria, Australia - 08 Jul 1984
William Adams
1894 Kamarooka, Victoria, Australia - Sep 1958
Elsie (Adcock) Fitches
1897 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia - 1966
Walter Adcock
1881 Richmond, Victoria, Australia - 1947
Herbert Addison
1919 Malvern, Victoria, Australia - 1981
Percy Adkins
1902 Korumburra, Victoria, Australia - 23 Nov 1956
Frederick (Ah Yee) Yee
1896 Omeo, Victoria, Australia - 04 Oct 1969
Florence (Aird) Robinson
1895 Echuca, Victoria, Australia - 1965
John Aitken
26 Dec 1882 Wandin Yallock, Colony of Victoria - 22 Nov 1963
William Aitken
1892 Coalville, Victoria, Australia - 1965
Edmund Alderson
17 Aug 1878 Sheerness, Kent, England, United Kingdom - 28 Jun 1965
Robert Aldous
1891 Maindample, Victoria, Australia - 1955
John Alexander
1871 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 03 Oct 1950
Reuben Allen
1903 South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1978
Francis Allsop
abt 1886 Woori Yallock, Victoria, Australia - 27 Sep 1968
Francis Allsop
24 Aug 1908 Yarra Junction, Victoria, Australia - 25 Jul 1987
Adelaide (Anderson) Carson
1882 Williamstown, Colony of Victoria - 31 Oct 1962
Alexander Anderson
16 Nov 1881 Buangor, Victoria, Australia - 07 Apr 1966
Henry Anderson
14 Jan 1914 Mordialloc, Victoria, Australia - 31 Jul 1971
Leslie Anderson
17 Feb 1882 Brunswick, Colony of Victoria - 21 Aug 1957
Margaret (Anderton) Croucher
1883 Ararat, Colony of Victoria - 15 Jun 1960
Clarice (Angwin) Purcell
16 Jun 1897 Essendon, Victoria, Australia - 27 Jun 1986
Thomas Appleby
1884 Scarbrough, Yorkshire, England - 1948
Lillian (Archer) Hickey
1892 Mount Korong, Colony of Victoria - 1957
Mary (Armstead) Jenkins
1882 Hotham, Victoria, Australia - 1959
Norman Armstrong
1902 Footscray, Victoria, Australia - 06 Jul 1984
Thomas Arnall
1899 Hamilton, Victoria, Australia - 1967
Charles Arney
02 Sep 1884 West Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 09 Jul 1966
Selina (Artley) Appleby
21 Jun 1884 Bridlington, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom - 1963
Alice (Artso) Buckingham
29 May 1879 Woodford, Victoria, Australia - 09 Sep 1966
Thomas Ashmore
1889 Creswick, Victoria, Australia - 1959
Phyllis (Attygalle) Davis
1914 Eaglehawk, Victoria, Australia - bef 29 Dec 1965
Bertram Auchettl
25 Nov 1894 Buninyong, Colony of Victoria - 1981
B
John Baggott
abt 1881 Eaglehawk, Victoria. - 03 Apr 1951
Ronald Bailey
1901 Shiplake, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom - 1964
Varley Bailey
1882 Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia - 1950
George Baker
27 Mar 1901 Broadford, Victoria, Australia - 15 May 1963
John Baker
18 Jan 1929 Yarraville, Victoria, Australia - 19 Oct 1984
William Baker
abt 1865 Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia - abt 21 Mar 1949
John Bamford
1885 Mortlake, Victoria, Australia - 1972
William Barber
1876 Maldon, Victoria, Australia - 1961
Caroline (Barney) Fleming
1878 St Arnaud, Victoria, Australia - 1960
Walter Barnham
26 Dec 1883 Mount Morgan, Queensland, Australia - 1950
Charles Beck
1879 Ceres, Victoria, Australia - 28 Oct 1963
Mary (Beckett) George
1862 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia - 1948
Stanley Beckwith
1895 Northcote, Victoria, Australia - 05 Dec 1948
Agnace (Bell) Shoebridge
1875 Creswick, Victoria, Australia - 1961
Margaret (Benallack) Thorn
1877 Yandoit, Fryerstown, Victoria, Australia - 1950
Christina (Bennett) Todd
abt 1884 Mildura, Victoria, Australia - 12 Mar 1959
Edgar Berry
1910 Nar Nar Goon, Victoria, Australia - 1961
Alexander Besanko
1887 Flemington, Victoria, Australia - 1950
Albert Betts
04 Mar 1870 East Ballarat, Victoria, Australia - 20 Jun 1945
Florence (Betts) Wayth
1905 Geelong, Victoria, Australia - 1949
Linda (Beyer) Weiss
1902 Prahran, Victoria, Australia - 1960
Elizabeth (Bill) Datson
1882 Daylesford, Victoria, Australia - 1966
Muriel (Bill) Jones
1906 Melbourne South, Victoria, Australia - 1971
Jack Bilton
1895 Craigie, Victoria, Australia - 1970
John Binding
abt 1887 Yannathan, Victoria, Australia - 1960
B cont.
Caroline (Birch) Etherton
1884 Allendale, Victoria, Australia - 1952
Kevin Bisby
abt 1941 Bowral, New South Wales, Australia - abt 1970
Ruby (Bishop) Thomlinson
1896 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia - 1972
Genevieve Black
1964 Geelong, Victoria, Australia - 22 Dec 1964
Louisa (Black) Plumridge
1877 Collingwood, Colony of Victoria - 1967
Robert Blackwell
18 Mar 1876 Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia - 02 Nov 1945
Ernest Blackwood
01 Oct 1911 Penshurst, Victoria, Australia - 27 Jun 1984
Arthur Bliss
1892 Foster, Victoria, Australia - 1969
Elizabeth Blyth
abt 1886 Bairnsdale, Victoria, Australia - 1963
Edgar Boase
abt 1899 Brunswick, Colony of Victoria - 17 Sep 1953
Oscar Boase
1897 Brunswick, Colony of Victoria - 23 Sep 1948
Frederick Boisen
1899 Stawell, Colony of Victoria - 1958
Eva (Bolt) Pope
23 Jan 1896 Essendon, Victoria, Australia - 10 Aug 1980
Charles Boxshall
1906 Woodend, Victoria, Australia - 1980
David Boyd
1874 Beechworth, Victoria, Australia - 21 Oct 1948
Alexander Braid
09 Nov 1828 Leuchars, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom - 18 Mar 1885
Ethel (Branton) Barnes
1883 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia - 1970
Frank Braund
16 Dec 1892 Naracoorte, South Australia, Australia - abt 1965
Frederick Brereton
1901 Tennyson, Victoria, Australia - 1969
Roland Brereton
1893 Tennyson, Victoria, Australia - 1947
Francis Britton
1879 Gordon, Victoria, Australia - 1946
James Bromilow
1883 Geelong Colony of Victoria - 1958
Lillie (Bromley) Whedlock
1886 Middleton Junction, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom - 1953
Percy Brooker
1890 Bealiba, Colony of Victoria - 11 Jun 1954
Edward Brown
10 Oct 1877 Carlton, Victoria, Australia - 11 Dec 1962
William Brown
1914 Ararat, Victoria, Australia - 1975
Harold Brownfield
1889 Mordialloc, Colony of Victoria - 30 May 1958
Ruby (Bruce) Dobney
1889 Armadale, Victoria, Australia - 1977
Clifton Buckingham
abt 1934 Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia - 1969
Charles Buckland
1900 Elsternwick, Victoria, Australia - 1970
Mona (Buckland) Wright
abt 1916 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 29 Dec 1963
Mortimer Buckley
abt 1860 - 1945
Laura (Budge) Thomlinson
1874 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia - 1967
Joyce (Buerckner) Stanford
1920s - 1950s
Edwin Burman
1918 Coburg, Victoria, Australia - 1967
George Burwood
1878 Carlton, Victoria, Australia - 1954
Claude Butler
1900 Essendon, Victoria, Australia - 1973
C
John Cain
26 Apr 1931 Northcote, Victoria, Australia - 23 Dec 2019
Norman Callesen
1904 Northcote, Victoria, Australia - 1963
Joseph Callow
29 Jan 1910 Warragul, Victoria, Australia - 06 Aug 1947
William Calvert
abt 1902 - 1949
Florence (Cambry) Price
abt 1873 West Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1945
Robert Campbell
1899 Tumut, New South Wales, Australia - 1962
Violet (Cannell) Hensell
21 Sep 1891 West Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - 02 Jan 1961
Norman Cant
1890 Bellarine, Colony of Victoria - 03 Apr 1959
Ronald Carlyon
abt 1923 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1969
Vincent Carroll
1878 Kiora - 1949
Sophia (Carson) Daley
29 Apr 1882 Lilydale, Victoria, Australia - 1962
Arnold Carter
1916 Armadale, Victoria, Australia - 09 Oct 1972
Dulcie (Cartwright) Wallington
1918 Richmond, Victoria, Australia - 1989
Alice (Catmull) Guest
1879 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia - 1964
Thomas Catmull
1882 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia - 1948
Annie (Caudry) Peate
26 Sep 1894 Maldon, Victoria, Australia - 12 Apr 1985
Edward Cavanagh
1888 Hawkesdale, Colony of Victoria - 14 Mar 1955
Henry Cawsey
1901 Melbourne South, Victoria, Australia - 1967
Lilian (Chakley) Arthur
1901 Footscray, Victoria, Australia - 1950
Henry Chambers
1913 Homebush, Victoria, Australia - 1983
John Chambers
1897 Heathcote, Victoria, Australia - 05 Nov 1958
Annie (Cherry) Tapp
1876 Coburg, Victoria, Australia - 1955
Edwin Chidzey
1886 Dimboola, Colony of Victoria - bef 29 Apr 1959
John Chitty
1884 Richmond, Victoria, Australia - 1951
Alfred Chivers
18 Oct 1873 Templestowe, Victoria, Australia - 08 Jan 1952
Charles Chubb
1888 Chiltern, Victoria, Australia - 20 Aug 1946
Walter Chubb
1886 Chiltern, Victoria, Australia - 1978
Alice (Clapton) Forward
1911 Western Australia, Australia - 05 Aug 1976
Leonard Clapton
08 Nov 1921 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia - 10 May 1950
Janie (Clark) Growcott
1873 - 1953
C cont.
Jessie (Clark) Fitzpatrick
24 May 1887 Casterton. Victoria. Australia. - 1958
Mary (Cleary) Butler
abt 1904 Bulla, Victoria, Australia - 1973
Thomas Cleary
1907 Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1984
Percival Clinnick
1886 Bellarine, Victoria, Australia - 1958
Malcolm Clough
1882 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia - 1958
Clara (Cogger) Firth
1895 Upper Macedon, Victoria, Australia - 1968
Jane (Cole) Jones
1888 Melbourne South, Victoria, Australia - 1977
Henry Coleman
06 Jun 1881 Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia - 11 Sep 1953
Cameron Collier
02 Mar 1960 Oakleigh, Victoria, Australia - 24 May 1980
Marjorie (Collier) Woodgate
1921 Clifton Hill, Victoria, Australia - 1971
Ernest Collings
1893 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1959
Mary (Collins) Carmichael
abt 1890 Caramut, Victoria, Australia - 25 Apr 1981
Philip Connell
22 Apr 1914 Manly, Queensland, Australia - 10 Jul 2007
Owen Connor
1870 Keilor, Victoria, Australia - 1958
Stephen Connor
1908 Ultima, Victoria, Australia - 1960
William Connor
abt 1872 Keilor, Victoria, Australia - 1958
Coralie (Cook) Haigh
1896 Maldon, Victoria, Australia - 06 Nov 1961
Isabella (Cook) Treloar
1871 Ararat, Victoria, Australia - 1945
Reginald Coote
15 Oct 1921 Leongatha, Victoria, Australia - 17 Nov 1952
Iris (Cotter) Gillman
13 Aug 1923 Carlton, Victoria, Australia - 06 Sep 1972
William Coustley
17 May 1875 Cavendish, Colony of Victoria - 27 Feb 1965
Ronald Cowan
10 Apr 1914 Unley Park, South Australia, Australia - 26 Jun 1964
Beatrice (Coward) McLean
1892 Gawler, Colony of South Australia - 1974
Edwin Coxhead
1892 Mildura, Victoria, Australia - 1950
Rachel (Craig) Heard
1884 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia - 1961
Stewart Craig
abt 1892 Benalla, Victoria, Australia - 16 Nov 1953
Agnes Cramp
23 Dec 1887 Carlton, Colony of Victoria - 27 Jul 1945
William Crawford
1886 Collingwood, Colony of Victoria - 17 Jun 1962
Murdock Cribbes
10 May 1895 Broadmeadows, (or) Alphington, Victoria, Australia - 10 Mar 1958
Nellie (Crocker) McGregor
1892 Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia - 10 May 1968
Gwenneth (Crowder) Storey
1913 Chewton, Victoria, Australia - 1953
Isabella (Cumming) Bristol
14 Nov 1885 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia - 17 Feb 1949
Samuel Cummings
25 Aug 1879 Carlton, Victoria, Australia - 25 Mar 1950
Mabel (Cunningham) Ridout
06 Nov 1916 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Jul 1974
Ellen (Cuthbertson) Day
1904 Drouin, Victoria, Australia - 1968
D
George Dale
abt 1889 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 11 Sep 1967
George Dale
1896 Armadale, Colony of Victoria - 04 Aug 1955
Patrick Dalton
1883 St Kilda East, Victoria, Australia - 1952
Kathleen (Darcy) Madigan
1901 Yarrawonga, Victoria, Australia - Jul 1954
Alice (Dark) Campbell
1888 Coburg, Victoria, Australia - 1959
Violet (Darling) Orvis
1906 Carlton, Victoria, Australia - 1983
Edward Darrigan
1907 Kerang, Victoria, Australia - 1967
James Davies
1880 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia - 1960
George Davis
1897 Koo Wee Rup, Colony of Victoria - 15 Aug 1963
Charlotte (Davison) Wright
1889 North Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 02 Jan 1971
Alfred Dawes
26 Aug 1921 South Yarra, Victoria, Australia - 01 Apr 1993
Gavin Day
May 1971 Paynesville, Victoria, Australia - 04 Aug 1972
John Deady
11 Feb 1883 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia - 1956
Robert Deas
1886 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1960
Henrietta (Debney) Phillips
25 Jun 1902 Flemington, Victoria, Australia - 30 Dec 1970
Florence (De Cis) Fenton
abt 1888 Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1953
William Dempster
1890 Footscray, Victoria, Australia - 31 Jul 1954
Josephine (Dick) Brown
04 Mar 1909 Parkville, Victoria, Australia - 05 Jul 1989
Emily (Dixon) Plowright
abt 1883 Sandridge (Port Melbourne), Victoria, Australia - Jul 1961
Marcus Dobson
1890 Mitcham, Colony of Victoria - 08 Oct 1968
Maurice Dore
1896 Nar Nar Goon, Victoria, Australia - 05 Dec 1972
Albert Dove
1892 Timor, Victoria, Australia - 1969
Thomas Doxford
1908 Long Gully, Victoria, Australia - 1985
David Doyle
14 Jul 1954 Carlton, Victoria, Australia - 20 Aug 1980
Edward Drew
abt 1893 Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia - 30 Sep 1984
Edith (Driver) Kinloch
1884 Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia - 1946
David Drummond
1902 Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1970
Mary (Drummond) Howlett
abt 1891 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 1964
Herbert Drydle
1887 Williamstown, Victoria, Australia - 1974
Doris (Duncan) Mitchell
1913 Doncaster, Victoria, Australia - 17 May 1985
This page was last modified 05:36, 15 August 2022. This page has been accessed 748 times.