Merge help - Hildegarde d'Amiens

+1 vote
107 views
PLEASE MERGE
WikiTree profile: Hildegarde Gouy
in Policy and Style by Tom Coley G2G5 (5.4k points)
edited by Jillaine Smith

2 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer
If your question is regarding the Proposed Merge that was submitted today, then it's up to the profile manager OR a pre-1500 certified member.

When the merge is proposed, you really should give it some time to be reviewed first before asking for assistance on the Forum.

If it's "not" regarding the proposed merge, then you really need to be specific as to the "two" profiles in question.

~Brian Kerr
by Anonymous Kerr G2G6 Pilot (308k points)
selected by Anonymous Kerr
+2 votes
Hi Tom, I just proposed this yesterday, so give the other PM a bit of time to respond.  He's active on here, so I imagine he'll get around to it fairly soon.
by Darlene Athey-Hill G2G6 Pilot (438k points)