Help needed with Brazilian research

+2 votes
63 views
Research is needed for Johann August Brendler. He was born in Germany and married in Brazil. No records have been found yet so the profile is Unsourced.

Any and all help appreciated!
WikiTree profile: Johann August Brendler
in Genealogy Help by Mindy Silva G2G6 Pilot (463k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Hi Mindy.

I have found 1 travel and Migration and 2 death register 1 is in Chorlton England and the other is in Maryland USA.

Brendler

Johann

1852

1854

Germans To America

United States

First name(s) Johann
Last name Brendler
Age 28
Gender Male
Last residence Unknown
Birth year 1852
Occupation Unknown
Literacy Unknown
Origin country Baden
Departure place Germany
Destination port New Orleans
Destination country United States
Arrival year 1854
Ship name Mulhouse
Record set Germans To America
Category Travel & migration
Subcategory Passenger Lists
Collections from Americas, United States, North America

by Frank Byrne G2G2 (2.6k points)
Thanks for looking Frank! I did a cursory search for the Guest, but didn't come up with anything solid.
+1 vote
Ancestry.com , Family Tree  Has Father Franz Joseph

Brendler, Mother Maria Kretschmann.

Cotact tree owner as too his proof.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (915k points)
I'll look into that Wayne, thanks!!
0 votes
I could find his death record. Nr 7 on the page 1924 Film Nr. 004090227:

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9LC-39G6-G?i=1923&cat=637354
by Regis Giampersa G2G6 Mach 1 (14.6k points)