Someone with Pre-1500 certification please help with GEDCOM [closed]

+2 votes
131 views
I need someone with Pre-1500 certification to help with a GEDCOM that was uploaded.  It has about 26 people with dates before 1700.  Is there someone with the certification that can take care of these for me so I can complete the GEDCOM and get the little "+" sign to finish??  I would like to get this one completed.  Thanks.

The file is Ford Family Tree
closed with the note: Issue resolved
in WikiTree Help by Tammie Cochran G2G6 Mach 3 (36.8k points)
closed by Darlene Athey-Hill

2 Answers

+4 votes
Tammie, you already have the pre-1700 certification, so '26 people with dates before 1700' can be corrected by you.
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.3m points)
+4 votes
Do the 26 people have dates before 1700, or before 1500? Do you still require assistance?
by Janne Gorman G2G6 Mach 3 (31.7k points)
Thank you, I have both 1600's and 1500's.  From what I understand, I should be able to complete these since I do have the pre-1700 cert, right?
Yes, you just can't edit profiles that are pre-1500.
Thanks.  Not sure if you can answer this part of my question-if I CAN edit all of these, and have reviewed, matched and edited every profile except these ones, why am I not getting the PLUS sign when all of the reviews are done?
Sorry, Tammie; I don't work with gedcoms on here.  You might ask on G2G under Wikitree Tech.  I added the tags for Gedcom and GedCompare to this question in hopes it will get the attention of someone that will be able to answer your question.
Thanks, I got it figured out.