Comments on Deedra Hamiltonlooking for info on Princess Mary Stewart of Scotland

+3 votes
124 views

On 18 May 2020 Deedra Hamilton wrote on Hamilton-22914:

Thank you so much for your help Emma.

WikiTree profile: Deedra Hamilton
in Genealogy Help by Deedra Hamilton G2G Rookie (220 points)
retagged by Emma MacBeath
I edited to add additional tags to help bring people to your question. Emma :-)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Are you looking for this one?

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Stewart-1638
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
+2 votes

Could you be looking for this one 

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Stewart-1157

Mary (Stewart) Hamilton (1453 - abt. 1488)  Her second husband was a James Hamilton which matches your surname.

by Laura Bozzay G2G6 Pilot (636k points)