PHOTO: Death mask of Henry VII [Tudor] Digitally Restored

+19 votes
178 views

'Death mask of King Henry VII is brought to astonishing life in a digital restoration' via Live Science

https://www.livescience.com/henry-vii-reconstruction-death-mask.html

WikiTree profile: Henry VII of England
in Photos by Bree Ogle G2G6 (8.1k points)
Thanks, Bree, how lifelike! The article was quite interesting, and links led to additonal facial re-creations of archaeological bodies discovered in England.

2 Answers

+6 votes
Wow! Interesting.
by Michael Smith G2G6 Mach 4 (40.6k points)
+5 votes
Cool as it gets! Thanks, Bree!
by Pip Sheppard G2G Astronaut (1.9m points)