Help me to delete account please

+1 vote
175 views
Good day. For some unknown reasons to me my account Ershova-1 WAS WITH THE STATUS SUSPENDEND Did not violent any of the rules. I met the rules of wikitreee.com. Help me please to delete this account.
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+3 votes
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.3m points)
edited by Ros Haywood
ikr and i saw what you wrote but no one want me to help

Someone will help you. Everyone here is a volunteer. Another member has also posted asking for help so you can access your account.

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Ershova-1

+2 votes
Hello Ekaterina,

I'm positive that the team at info@wikitree.com will be responding soon to your email requesting for the account to be deleted.

Привет Екатерина,

Я уверен, что команда info@wikitree.com скоро ответит на ваше письмо с просьбой удалить аккаунт.
by Azure Robinson G2G6 Pilot (213k points)
She comes in g2g as Anonymous.

Could it be she's not logged in ?

And that's the real problem ?

When I was genuinely locked out in December, I couldn't even post as an Anonymous because lock-outs are on your internet IP address