Comments on Amour de Wet

+2 votes
34 views

On 18 Jun 2020 Amour de Wet wrote on De_Wet-660:

Good day. Where do I find the tutorials i.r.o" doing" profiles as prescribed by WikiTree? I am almost completely deaf so I need to read as well as trying to listen with headphones. thank you.

WikiTree profile: Amour de Wet
in Genealogy Help by Amour de Wet G2G1 (1.1k points)
retagged by Ellen Smith

2 Answers

+2 votes
As I have written on your profile: keep scrolling down the messages, and you will find several people have left you several useful how-to links.
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
+1 vote
by Susan Smith G2G6 Pilot (413k points)