DNA Portal Set up Help

+5 votes
276 views
I've been trying to take advantage of the yourDNAportal.  I got registered but that's all. Thought I downloaded my results to my pc but  . . nope.  Gedmatch is good but???

Can anyone help,I can't seem to follow the guidelines for it and think it's going to be very important in untangling female links.
WikiTree profile: Richard Calvin McManus
in The Tree House by Barbara Roesch G2G6 Mach 4 (43.2k points)
retagged by Ellen Smith

2 Answers

+8 votes
by Linda Peterson G2G6 Pilot (547k points)
+1 vote
Got it. Uploaded Ancestry.
by Sue Hall G2G6 Pilot (147k points)