I would love for someone to look at these profiles as no answer.

+1 vote
132 views
Kelly-5284, Kelly-1437 and Kelly-1465.  I have sent 2 messages requesting to be added to the Privacy but no answer.  One message was sent in May and the other in June. I did ask if they were OK but no answer at all. Message sent to Mc_Dougall-23.   Thank you.  Joan     Bray-782
WikiTree profile: Edward Kelly
in WikiTree Help by Joan Gray G2G2 (2.4k points)

3 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer
Edward Kelly is an open profile and anyone can improve it. It is an orphan so you are able to adopt it.

The other two will need you to email info @ wikitree . com (without the spaces) and explain why you wish to access them.
by Marion Poole G2G6 Pilot (967k points)
selected by Kathy Rabenstein
Thank you Marion.  Joan
+5 votes
The profile manager you are attempting to contact has not been active since 2013 so you should include this information in your message to info.
by Virginia Fields G2G6 Pilot (435k points)
Thank you Virginia.  Joan
+2 votes

Emailing WikiTree directly is not advised in this situation. What you are looking for is the Unresponsive Profile Managers process.

You can use the following link to start the process, replacing XXX-# with Wiki ID of the Unresponsive Profile Manager.

https://www.wikitree.com/contact/upm/XXX-#

by Steve Harris G2G6 Pilot (410k points)