Need help adding father who's in a ppp

+5 votes
96 views
Please add Bourg-577 as father for Bourg-1079. I have sources that support this. Your help is appreciated!
WikiTree profile: Marie Bourg
in Genealogy Help by Judith Srom G2G6 (6.9k points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
Done! Thank you for your contributions to the Acadian profiles.
by Gisèle Cormier G2G6 Mach 3 (31.0k points)
+5 votes
Thanks, Judith.  I see Gisele took care of the relationship.  I evaluated the father and removed the PPP as it was for a recent merge (to protect the name).  Since that profile hasn't had much activity since 2015, it wasn't necessary to keep long term.  Thank you for working on him and making that connection with the daughter.
by Cindy Cooper G2G6 Pilot (171k points)