Comments on Fereby (Benton) Vaughan

+2 votes
62 views

On 12 Jun 2019 Rhonda (Tucker) Zimmerman wrote on Benton-1282:

I'm not sure who to contact on this profile. There is an error message on the external files. Is it possible to remove the reference to local file and try to upload the picture to WikiTree? Thanks!

Duplication of Soures-Aug 10, 2020

WikiTree profile: Fereby Vaughan
in Genealogy Help by Sharon Skeels G2G3 (3.2k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
The first profile manager on the profile appears to be active. She made a contribution 5 days ago. You should contact her in a private message.
by Lucy Selvaggio-Diaz G2G6 Pilot (537k points)
+2 votes
It certainly looks like a cleanup of the profile is warranted and in doing so the local file error might be fixed. Maybe you could find records on free sites like familysearch.org to replace the paid site ones
by Marion Poole G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)