Found a family member entered with no site manager. Would like to contact to see if we can exchange information.

+1 vote
149 views
WikiTree profile: Percy Davies
in Genealogy Help by Roger Toft G2G Crew (350 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes
Hi Roger, as there is no PM you can adopt the profile if you want.
by Marion Poole G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+7 votes
If you click on the “Changes” tab you can see who else has worked on this profile.  If you click on their name(s) you can send a message directly to them.
by Kathie Forbes G2G6 Pilot (363k points)
Looks like the person that created that profile has closed their wikitree account.