I need help with Portuguese language translation/Adoption Angels

+2 votes
114 views
Hello all!

We have an applicant from Brazil at Adoption Angels who appears to only speak Portuguese. I need someone who speaks Portuguese fluently to help me have a conversation with her. Google Translate won't work in this situation because the questions I need to ask are very specific.

Thanks in advance!
in The Tree House by Emma MacBeath G2G6 Pilot (933k points)
Hello Emma,

I can assist you with this, though speak with Mindy first.

Awesome, Marcos! Mindy already emailed me. I'll send you a message about what I need specifically. Thanks so much!smiley

2 Answers

+4 votes
Hi Emma, I just sent you an email.
by Mindy Silva G2G6 Pilot (865k points)
0 votes
Hi Emma!

I don't know if you mean Maria Auxiliadora, I wrote her.

Anyway, I am native Brazilian, if you need anything.

Cheers!
by Regis Giampersa G2G6 Mach 1 (14.9k points)