Notable profile needs a sticker and help with categories

+4 votes
81 views
I came across the profile for composer Howard Harold Hanson.  I've been cleaning it up, but would love some advice of how to categorize him.  He was the pulitzer prize winner in 1944, so I know he is notable, but wasn't sure if he fit into any projects or other categories.

Also Note, this was a conflated profile and I'm still sorting out the people attached.  There are two children on his profile, but I don't believe he had children.  They are private, and I'm waiting on their manager to response to my messages.
WikiTree profile: Howard Hanson
in Policy and Style by Melissa Jamison G2G6 Mach 1 (16.4k points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
I have added the Notables sticker and a link to his Wikipedia page.
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+5 votes
Melissa, I have added categories 'American Musicians' and 'Composers'. Regards, Ken
by Kenneth Evans G2G6 Pilot (165k points)