Can anyone help to fine marriage of Eliabeth Hale

+1 vote
67 views
Please can anyone help find marriage for Elizabeth Hale believed to be to Arthur Otto Karl Gustav Dressler. Not sure where as Elizabeth lived in Gloucestershire but is believed to have gone to the Americas.
WikiTree profile: Elizabeth Hale
in Genealogy Help by Stephen Davies G2G6 Mach 2 (29.5k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Elizabeth Hale married Otto Charles A F Dressler in 1896 at Islington, London, England per England and Wales Marriage Registration Index, 1837-2005

Otto Arthur Drechsler born 29 Dec 1877 registered for the US WWI Draft 1917-1918 in Canton, Stark, Ohio.
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
selected by Stephen Davies
absolutely fantastic thankyou very much
+1 vote
Otto A Drechsler birth 1878, death 1957 age 78-79 Burial at Forest Hill Cemetery, Canton, Stark County, Ohio

Plot Acacia Memorial Garden Section Facing West Row 5 Memorial ID 68254907
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
thankyou
+1 vote
Mary A Dreschsler 1884-1970 at age 85-86 Burial at Forest Hill Cemetery, Canton, Stark County, Ohio  Plot at Acacia Memorial Garden Section Facing West Row 5  Memorial ID 68254906
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
thankyou