Can anyone help me with the Tyndale line please

+1 vote
97 views
I have notes that are put into no order as I am not a computer buff. I need help to sort it out.

Don McDonald
in Genealogy Help by Donald McDonald G2G3 (3.5k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
There are 138 With the Tyndale surname at WikiTree. If you click on Find at the upper right of this page you can look down that menu to where it has Surnames. Type in Tyndale and you will see a fair number of contacts.

To sort out your Tyndale line, it would help if you had birth year, marriage year and death year information. Also, the country, county and city would be useful.
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
In checking the Connection finder and the Relationship finder we are distant cousins. Your ancestry includes seven Tindall's, the most recent being Hannah Tindall born 1707 died 1785.
0 votes
Before Hannah (Tindall) Staples (1707-1785), is John Tindall (1669-1737), next is William Robert Tindall (1626-1681), then Robert Tyndale (1593-abt. 1638), then Henry Tydale (1571-1635), next is Henry Tyndale (1545-1588) and his mother is Joan (Lawrence) Tyndale (abt. 1501-1571).
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)