Deutsche Hilfeseiten - German translated Help Pages

+20 votes
248 views

Für alle Deutschsprachigen bei WikiTree gibt es eine frohe Nachricht:

Es wurden bereits 25% der WikiTree Hilfeseiten ins Deutsche übersetzt. Inklusive der nicht übersetzbaren Teile (Formatierung ...) sind es sogar 32%.

Eine Übersicht findet ihr hier: https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Category:WikiTree_Help_%28DE%29

Wart ihr schon auf dem neuen Deutschland-Portal? https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Space:Deutschland_Portal_-_Deutsche

Wir sind nur ein kleines Team, aber wir arbeiten weiter an Übersetzungen. Solltet Ihr eine Seite dringend vermissen, oder wenn ihr uns unterstützen wollt, dann gebt uns einen Hinweis.

Am unteren Ende einer Seite können die verfügbaren Übersetzungen ausgewählt werden. Auf der übersetzten Seite ist der Übersetzer genannt. Wenn Ihr einen Fehler findet, oder mit einer Übersetzung Probleme habt, gebt uns bitte direkt auf der betreffenden Seite über den Link im Namen Bescheid.

Bleibt gesund.

Lothar
für das Germany Project Translation Team

----

Good news for all German speakers on WikiTree:

25% of the WikiTree help pages have already been translated into German. Including the non-translatable parts (formatting ...) it is even 32%.

You can find an overview here: https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Category:WikiTree_Help_%28DE%29

Have you already been to the new Germany portal? https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Space:Deutschland_Portal_-_Deutsche

We are only a small team, but we continue to work on translations. If you should miss a page urgently, or if you want to support us, then give us a hint.

At the bottom of a page you can select the available translations. On the translated page the translator is mentioned. If you find an error or have problems with a translation, please let us know directly on the page using the link in the name.

Stay healthy.

Lothar
for the Germany Project Translation Team

in The Tree House by Lothar Wolf G2G6 Pilot (103k points)
edited by Kylie Haese

3 Answers

+8 votes

THANK YOU LOTHAR TO YOU AND YOUR TEAM!

DANKE LOTHAR AN SIE UND IHR TEAM!
by Laura Bozzay G2G6 Pilot (675k points)
+3 votes
Congratulations Lothar and Translation Team, this is a wonderful achievement.
by Isabelle Martin G2G6 Pilot (455k points)
+3 votes

Well done Lothar and translation team! You are all incredible and amazing. laugh

by Kylie Haese G2G6 Mach 7 (75.4k points)