Help translating a wedding record

+3 votes
131 views
I am having trouble translating all of this wedding record and hope someone can help me.  It is the sixth record, left side: Mazelow: 8 October 1679, marriage of Rzehorz Nowak and Mariana D?oran from ?

Thanks for your help!

https://digi.ceskearchivy.cz/5332/160/1239/1531/84/0
WikiTree profile: Řehoř Novák
in Genealogy Help by Phillip Jares G2G6 Mach 3 (37.4k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
Her surname is Dzoran. Sorry that I can't decipher the name of the town.
by Jelena Eckstädt G2G Astronaut (1.5m points)
thank you
+5 votes
The bride is Maryana, daughter (dzerau) of Pawel Jindra, at this time mayor of Mazelow.
by Helmut Jungschaffer G2G6 Pilot (617k points)
Thank you Helmut.  I'm not familiar with that spelling for daughter.
The modern spelling is "dcera". Dzerau is the old orthographic form of the instrumental case, dcerou is the modern equivalent.