Can anyone please help me find Henry Woodgate of Tudeley. died about 1746?

+1 vote
43 views
Tudeley is in Kent, England, near Pembury and Tonbridge
in The Tree House by John Woodgate G2G Crew (810 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Henry Woodgate, England Marriages, 1538-1973

Henry married Lydia Crompe on 30 Jun 1696

Event place: Kent, England

Event place (Original: Selling Parish, Canterbury, England

Record Collection: England Marriages, 1538-1973  familysearch.org
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
+2 votes
Henry Woodgate, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975

Christening 27 Apr 1677 at Pembury, Kent, England

Father's name: Henry Woodgate, mother's name: Martha.

familysearch.org
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
Thanks. I think I now have a link right back to Chiddingstone, John Woodgate of Penshurst, d. before 1457.