can someone help correct father?

+2 votes
62 views
Beekman VanBuren-78 b. 1732 currently shows

Johannes VanBuren-24  b. 1682 as his father. I think he should have connected to

Beekman VanBuren-81 b. 1766 as his father who should be the son of Johannes VanBuren-24
WikiTree profile: Beekman VanBuren
in WikiTree Help by Deb Bales G2G4 (4.1k points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
Someone born 1766 could not be the father of someone born  1732.
by Marion Poole G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+1 vote
I need help removing and getting correct placement. Not the Birth dates.
by Deb Bales G2G4 (4.1k points)

WikiTree  ~  About  ~  Help Help  ~  Search Person Search  ~  Surname:

disclaimer - terms - copyright

...