How do I get someone to answer re shipping and census for Konigsberg Prussia 1800 to 1870

+1 vote
61 views
in Genealogy Help by Stuart Winch G2G Rookie (160 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Who did you ask, about whom did you want to know thanks?
by Marion Poole G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+2 votes
Censuses in Germany are less reliable than church books or even address books and also not readily available apart for listings for total numbers. There are several Königsberg address books around, my recommendation would be to try to look at those..
by Helmut Jungschaffer G2G6 Pilot (544k points)