Comments on Fredrick Bonner Sale

+1 vote
72 views

This suggestion need to  be removed as merge has been completed.

On NaN undefined NaN Chase Clift wrote on Sale-130:

[[Sale-669]] and Sale-130 appear to represent the same person because: It's clearly a duplicate. I also have sources

WikiTree profile: Fredrick Sale
in Genealogy Help by Norman Dodge G2G6 Mach 1 (14.4k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
The best you can do is add a reply to the comment, saying the merge has been completed and the date it was done.
by Marion Poole G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+1 vote
I could not delete it. So I archived it.
by Nicholas Loweth G2G4 (4.1k points)