how do I answer a comment in the tree house?

+1 vote
68 views
in The Tree House by Les LeMay G2G1 (1.1k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
You have to just reply to comments, unfortunately.
by Jonathan Crawford G2G6 Pilot (105k points)
+2 votes
Les,

By adding a comment to the chain.  If there is already a string of several comments, you can be specific by starting out with the name of the person to whom you are responding (like I started this answer).
by Gaile Connolly G2G6 Pilot (913k points)

you can be specific by starting out with the name of the person to whom you are responding (like I started this answer).

answered by Gaile Connolly

.

Or - if you're on a device that allows for copy and paste - you can do as I just did and quote the person.  smiley

(Just don't edit too much of what they said, to make it appear they said something they didn't.)