I'm not a geneticist but I'm looking for some help.

+10 votes
187 views
Hi I'm James Byron Dean's (1931 to 1955 the famous actor) grandson and I was wondering if there are any geneticist here who would like to help definitively prove this.
WikiTree profile: Cheyenne Leroy
in The Tree House by Cheyenne Leroy G2G Crew (700 points)
retagged by Ellen Smith

2 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Cheyenne and welcome to WikiTree. If this is a question of parentage for one of your parents, WikiTree's Adoption Angels can help you. We don't just help adoptees. You can apply for help by going to the help tab in the menu and choosing the first item "Adoption Angels." We have Angels able to help you using your DNA.
by Emma MacBeath G2G6 Pilot (754k points)
selected by Laura Bozzay
Thank you for the advice, much appreciation!
+6 votes
James Byron Dean?

(Tag with Wiki ID: Dean-2516 also
Add Dean tag and Notables tag
This way notables project can add You too)

There’s 3 James Dean profiles on Wikitree. Once your profiles complete you can your family tree put sources and photos add date of births and death dates. You can also share memories and create a biography for each one.
by Anonymous Zapata G2G6 Mach 2 (21.2k points)
edited by Anonymous Zapata
Thank you, I am learning!