Hi any one can help me trace my White family history back to Ireland

+1 vote
42 views

Hi I been stuck for years trying to trace my White family from Winston Al to Ireland I can't past Winston Al. This is all I have. My grandfather Luther parents are as follow John D White was born on May 5, 1876, in Winston, Alabama, the son of Eva and Columbus. He had 19 children. He died on June 23, 1941, in Cullman, Alabama, at the age of 65, and was buried in Cullman, Alabama.

ago in Genealogy Help by James White G2G Crew (650 points)
edited ago by James White
Are there profiles in WikiTree for the person where you are stuck? If so, please add the name and ID number to your question or just paste the URL from your browser when on that page.
I have updated their profiles

2 Answers

+1 vote
1920 United States Census

Columbus M. White born estimated 1860 at Winston, AL, Precinct of Eddison, ED 134 married to Mary E. est. birth year 1872.

Columbus M. White's father born South Carolina, mother born Alabama.
ago by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)
+1 vote

I would like more information to 

Columbus M. White born estimated 1860 at Winston, AL, Precinct of Eddison, ED 134 married to Mary E. est. birth year 1872.
Columbus M. White's father born South Carolina, mother born Alabama.
ago by James White G2G Crew (650 points)
What was the full names of Columbus parents and how to locate their information?