Forgotten my password and login details. please help!

+2 votes
58 views
I have not made a note of my password or log in details please help.

I have tried looking in my profile but that hasn't helped.  i don't know where else to look.
in WikiTree Help by Valerie Whitehead G2G Crew (340 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
You can send an email to info @ wikitree.com. They can help sort this out. Just explain what is going on.
by Dallace Moore G2G6 Mach 9 (92.8k points)
0 votes
The following WikiTree Help link lists the various types of assistance regarding the WikiTree Account Help...

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Category:Account_Help

If necessary, the following is basically a very brief overview for reaching out to WikiTree Support for login issues.

Since your email address and other personal information connected to your WikiTree profile is private, there are very few people here who are able to directly assist you with this.  

Just emial the WikiTree Support folks at Info@WikiTree.com and explain the issue. You should add a brief/general information that only you would know so they will know that it's definitely you.

I hope I was able to explain this okay via text... :-)

Good Luck!

~Brian Kerr
by Anonymous Kerr G2G6 Pilot (308k points)