Hi! No question just saying hello

+9 votes
45 views
Hi, I just found this site and want to introduce my self.  My name is Susan Stevens Starr.  I have my family tree on My Heritage and I think on Ancestry.  I haven't been working on it for quite awhile, have decided to start again.
in The Tree House by S Starr G2G Crew (400 points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
Hi Susan, you picked a great site to get started again on genealogy. Take a look around and ask as many questions here as you need to.

You have / or will receive on your profile page greetings from members with good advice and links to lots of good ʻhelpʻ pages.  Take your time and read how to get started, that way you wonʻt jump in without your life vest!

Welcome to WikiTree.
by Kristina Adams G2G6 Pilot (239k points)
+5 votes
Hi Susan,  Looking forward to your contributions!
by Kitty Smith G2G6 Pilot (560k points)