Help me find my information about my 3rd g grandmother please

+8 votes
128 views
My 3rd g grandmother was Rachael Woodruff m/ John Boyd Jr. Wells, believe, in Ohio before 1812 when my 2nd g grandfather was born in Indian Territory, Indiana. I possible sister is Mary who married Carvil Hawkins in Washington Co. Pennsylvania 1804 Carvil was killed in the war of 1812 and buried in Ohio. Can anyone provide more information on Rachael Woodruff Wells
in Genealogy Help by Gary Wells G2G Crew (600 points)
One Rachael Woodruff died in 1874, Jefferson Co., OH.   https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVK4-M7KN

Another died in Johnstown, Licking Co., OH.       https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVKX-LFNQ

A third died in Oxford, Butler Co., OH:     familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVKX-RQ1Y

4th in Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH:  familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV2R-7DLF

5th in N. Benton, Mahoning Co., OH:  familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVL8-DMLR

An unknown Woodruff in OH shows parents:  familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F6FW-K47
The following may cast doubt on Mary being Rachael's sister:

familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XDN8-V2D

familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XZF2-KHL

familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X8HV-77G

2 Answers

+1 vote
The following looks more promising than my comment as it includes John Wells:     https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MLDG-R4Q

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:ML8J-B5T

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MMXC-BHC

Marriage to John Wells in 1813:   familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XDWS-89Q
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)
+2 votes
by Michael Stills G2G6 Pilot (397k points)