Andrew Jackson Myers of sceneca Ohio need info help

+4 votes
209 views
Andrew Jackson Myers is my 2xgreat grandfather his father was teter Myers Andrew was born in green springs Ohio his wife Ann Kelsey and kids moved to misouri then to Kansas and then to Washington state but Andrew never made it past Kansas know he died before 1891 but can't find where or when or where burried Any help much appreciated if you are connected to him I have lots of family info leave email and I will contact u with answers
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+1 vote
I am great grandson of frank Myers Andrews first born son I am looking for the same info he must have passed between 1885 and 1889 in 89 wife Ann showed up with family in Washington listed as single wondering if ur my cousin that I know has been doing some of the same research  this is Brian
by
+1 vote
How ru retaliated to Andrew?
by