Clare Spring is a Wonderful WikiTreer - Thank you for helping to complete a random name/family

+7 votes
66 views

[Geoffrey, REPLACE THIS TEXT with a few sentences or more explaining how Clare helps you or others in our community. Please include an example or details about what Geoffrey does on WikiTree. The best compliments are sincere and specific. DELETE THIS TEXT before posting. Thank you!]

WikiTree profile: Clare Spring
in Appreciation by Geoffrey Raebel G2G6 Mach 1 (17.8k points)

3 Answers

+5 votes
Thank you Clare for all you do on WikiTree. You are a great asset for the whole community.
by Dieter Lewerenz G2G Astronaut (2.0m points)
Aww, thanks Dieter!
+6 votes

Thanks Geoffrey, it was a pleasure to be able to connect William Boris Tilley to the global tree!

by Clare Spring G2G6 Mach 4 (44.7k points)
+1 vote
Clare is a WW! Thank you for helping others make connections to our community tree. Glad you told everyone Geoffrey.
by Marty Franke G2G6 Pilot (273k points)