Can somebody help me find my mom?

+4 votes
181 views
Please help me find people! I'm new and have no idea what I'm doing. Bender is surname! German, and Illinois is location.
in Genealogy Help by Caitlyn Cramer G2G Crew (730 points)
retagged by Keith Hathaway
Do you have her first name, maiden name as well as married surname?

What county in IL and or city is the location?
Caitlyn,

Boy did you come to the right place!!! We are all chewing on nails waiting for you to give us the information we need to proceed.

I can't wait.

Betty
Carla bender is her full name no madien name and I can't remember what city.
I honestly have no clue.
Deleted, useless.  

 

Rude, no, I had written an answer, found that it had already been given and deleted my message.  

 

WhenI clicked to save it, the software required that something be written, so I wrote that I had deleted my message becasue it was uselsss.

 

I apologize if it apppeared otherwise.
Kinda rude.. I've never been on here before and I don't have contact with anyone in my family thank you very much.

For the most part, this is a polite and constructive board. Makes me think of a line from a Huey Lewis & the News, Ain't no livinin a perfect world. There ain't no perfect world anyway... 

Just keep on keepin on. 

When you see a post that you think is rude, just assume it isn't. Because 99 and.44/100 percent of the posters here are fantabulous.

Betty

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
 
 
Carla Bender
United States Public Records
Name: Carla Bender
Residence Date:
01 Jan 2000
Residence Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Address: 6520 S Stewart Ave # 1
Address Continued: Chicago, Illinois 60621
Record Number: 430488454
 
Carla Bender
United States Public Records
Name: Carla Bender
Residence Date: 01 Jan 1996-01 Nov 1997
Residence Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Phone Number: (312) 955-3313
Phone Number Recorded Date: 01 Nov 1997
Address: 953 E 62nd St
Address Continued: Chicago, Illinois 60637
Record Number: 668766634
 
Carla D Bender
United States Public Records
Name: Carla D Bender
Residence Date: 01 Feb 2003-15 Nov 2007
Residence Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Phone Number: (773) 651-1785
Phone Number Recorded Date: 15 Nov 2007
Address: 8320 S Ingleside Ave
Address Continued: Chicago, Illinois 60619
Record Number: 893963171
 
Carla Bender
United States Public Records
Name: Carla Bender
Residence Date: 19 May 2008
Residence Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Phone Number: (773) 754-8061
Phone Number Recorded Date: 19 May 2008
Address: 7838 S Ellis Ave
Address Continued: Chicago, Illinois 60619
Record Number: 1338264377
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.1m points)
selected by Caitlyn Cramer
First one. You go it. Thank you!
Good.
+3 votes

I'd be happy to help you out Caitlyn!

I just need a little more information to go with if possible :)

If you are comfortable posting the information here, that will enable the most people to see it and help find the answers.

If it's kind of a private matter, you can go to my profile and click the option to send me a private message with the details, or anyone from this list of Mentors could assist you.

What was your mother's complete name?

Do you know when she was born and her birthday?

Where she was born?

Did she end up living in Illinois?

Are you trying to find her in real time to contact her, or are you seeking ancestry and genealogy assistance?

Thanks Caitlyn, I hope we can help!

by Keith Hathaway G2G6 Pilot (603k points)
Carla rae bender and yes she lived there but also Madison. I know her birthdays in April just can't remember the date. She's probably close to 38.  And no not trying to contact just want to enjoy my family tree